BANKRUPTCY
20-00593 – MOSS, Lezor J., 1317 52d St., Maureen B. VanHoven (Ch. 7)
20-00595 – STEINBERG, Scott, 7090 30th St. SE, Ada, Michael P. Hanrahan (Ch. 7)
20-00600 – KETTERMAN, Casey N., 330 Northland Drive NE, Rockford, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)
20-00605 – CORTES, Adrian J., 2678 Richmond NW, Jacob T. Tighe (Ch. 7)
20-00619 – MEYERING, Kayleigh A., 3174 Rodney Court SW, Wyoming, Dennis S. Shimmell Jr. (Ch. 7)
20-00620 – CAGLE, Dylan J. & Elizabeth A., 196 Scabbard SW, Harlee Alexander (Ch. 13)
20-00626 – DAVIS, Raymond E., 2054 Madison SE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)
20-00632 – KLOCKO, Jamie M., 4243 Crooked Tree Drive, Wyoming, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)
MORTGAGES
Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds
CAMINATA, Nathan et al, Old National Bank, Parcel: 411434353028, $298,775
ROE, Alex et al, TCF National Bank, Parcel: 411413101024, $680,000
WILLIAMS, Donald Sr. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Parcel: 411810178008, $419,999
MEYER, Emily et al, Tyler Brian Gibbs, Parcel: 411902327006, $632,701
PAULLIN, Laura L., West Michigan Community Bank, Parcel: 411434202004, $320,450
LAUGHTER, David et al, First United Credit Union, Parcel: 411921227002, $345,000
SLAIKEU, Jason D., Old National Bank, Parcel: 411508151021, $691,000
BADER, William D. et al, Mortgage 1, Parcel: 410627251294, $381,000
RIEBEL, David A. et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Parcel: 412310103002, $337,000
ROOSE, Michael V. et al, Mortgage 1, Parcel: 411010101003, $292,022
WILLIAMS, Corey R. et al, Envoy Mortgage, East Grand Rapids, $382,909
WILSON, Michael L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411025301006, $285,000
BULLOCK, Michael et al, Nationstar Mortgage, Parcel: 411803326012, $308,500
CHAPPLE, Kelsey et al, Quicken Loans, Parcel: 412321254005, $310,800
GAULD, Kenneth et al, Neighborhood Loans, Parcel: 411804278018, $356,350
KROLL, Jay et al, Northpointe Bank, Parcel: 411424151005, $311,600
WOLPE-ROLAND, Christa B., Huntington National Bank, Parcel: 411905476004, $400,000
BENNETT, George H. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411433108013, $478,000
SMITS, Matthew J. et al, Private Mortgage Wholesale Inc., Parcel: 411115129017, $478,775
MOMBER PROPERTIES LLC, Birds Nest of Holland, Walker, $780,000
BYKERK, Amanda J., Neighborhood Loans, Parcel: 412302102021, $288,000
KAMP, Daryl et al, Macatawa Bank, Parcel: 411821333025, $364,000
FULLER, Matthew et al, Consumers Credit Union, Parcel: 411129375055, $396,000
BUXTON PROPERTY DIVISON LLC, Old National Bank, Parcel: 411325430003, $1,050,000
PINE OAK RENTALS LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411723226044, $765,000
FAZLIC PROPERTIES LLC, Arbor Financial Credit Union, Parcel: 411820229019, $300,000
FAZLIC PROPERTIES LLC, Arbor Financial Credit Union, Parcel: 411803357007, $300,000
HIMES, Ernest L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 412334227010, $373,000
BAKER, Jeffrey et al, TCF National Bank, Parcel: 411530125004, $428,200
GREY, Stephen et al, Northpointe Bank, Parcel: 411534479056, $301,000
VRUGGINK, Nicole L. et al, Inlanta Mortgage Inc., Parcel: 412336400039, $510,400
WILLMAN, Michael C. et al, Quicken Loans, Parcel: 411731402017, $304,000
GRAHAM, Peter S., TCF National Bank, Parcel: 412230200034, $290,000
FRITCHMAN, Christopher et al, TCF National Bank, Parcel: 411516226005, $325,000
GONZALEZ, Jose A. et al, Independent Bank, Parcel: 411117100031, $308,250
ANDERSON, Steve, Veterans United Home Loans, Parcel: 411536300012, $364,171
ZWAK, Kamy et al, Old National Bank, Parcel: 411733251014, $268,000
FRANCIS, Laurence B. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411115176001, $350,000
HOPSON FLATS GPA LLC, Chemical Bank, Parcel: 411325467005, $5,600,000
ZDARSKY, Christopher J. et al, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411807105051, $424,000
OWEN KARPE TRUST, Wells Fargo Bank, Parcel: 411433176015, $660,066
CHAUVIN, Robert A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411428451009, $408,500
KAREK, Matthew R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411910252011, $498,357
KOETSIER, Brad et al, Heartland Home Mortgage, Parcel: 412122403001, $323,541
LEHMANN, Mark et al, Grand River Bank, Parcel: 411433106012, $344,000
WHITE, Emily et al, Consumers Credit Union, Parcel: 411803126006, $346,400
NAGHER, Abigail, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411433427003, $418,000
HARD, William C. et al, Raymond James Bank, Parcel: 411507201008, $1,700,000
MROZ, Kelsey et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Parcel: 410606327004, $294,500
MILLER, Steven, Finance of America, Parcel: 411535100014, $375,390
LAHAM, Salim, Northpointe Bank, Parcel: 412310277043, $501,600
LINDALE, Adam et al, Huntington National Bank, Parcel: 412310277043, $400,000
MILLER, Rhonda et al, PNC Bank, Parcel: 411433105023, $312,000
AVALON MEADOWS LLC, Gulfside Supply Inc. et al, Kentwood, $332,237
HARPER, Christopher et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411504300047, $1,305,500
CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED
Co-partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk
DIVA DEVINE'S, 144 Brownell, Brittany D. Williams, Ramona D. Dawson
SERENITY RIDGE MANAGEMENT, 1620 Falcon Crest NE, Emily Jou et al
ASSUMED NAMES FILED
Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk
ARTHUR FASSETT, 5812 Ridgebrook SE, Kentwood, Arthur J. Fassett
BALL’S SOFTEE CREME, 503 E. Main, Lowell, Darwin L. LaLone
BELANGER BUILDER, 5912 English NE, David Belanger
BRAILLE ADVANTAGE, 3743 Minnie SW, Wyoming, Julie L. DeWitt
BRIAN VOORTMAN CONSTRUCTION, 333 Diamond SE, Brian J. Voortman
BSR CLEANING SERVICES, 3645 Dunbar SW, Wyoming, Brandy S. Rogers
BUCK'S TREE SERVICE, 15325 Snauble NE, Cedar Springs, Jeffrey A. Wright
CHAMPION DRYWALL, 2653 Gullmont SW, Eric A. Champion
COMMUNITY BASED JUSTICE, 3870 Grand River, Harry Mika
CONSTANT FENCE, 1682 Bridle Creek SE, Kentwood, Bruce R. Constant
COUNTRY TREASURER, 1355 Kenowa NW, Linda Baker
CUSTOM FLOORING TECHNICIANS, 3323 Brooklyn SE, Shain A. Zube
DODGSON BUILDING & REMODELING, 5850 Alaska SE, Alto, Brett G. Dodgson
DUMP IT, 5805 Thornapple River Drive, Adriana Perez
ENDLESS CREATIONS, 1543 College NE, Jessica A. Aitken
EXTREAM REMODELING, 1233 Gladstone SE, Brett A. Ream
FETA SHACK, 10475 Settlewood SE, Lowell, Bujar Selimi
GIBSON GROUP, 54 S. Division, Kenneth Gibson
GRAND RAPIDS EMBROIDERY, 4223 Valley Side Drive NE, Cynthia M. Lehman
GRAND WRAPIDS, 840 Lafayette NE, Dana R. Gugliotta
HALMERCHANDISE, 4056 Wilson SW, Kimberly A. Persons
HANSEL'S HEALING HANDS, 1761 Wayside Drive, Karen Hansel
HSIII PRODUCTIONS, 5820 Kiverton Ridge SE, Kentwood, Henry Stallings III
JACOB R. MITCHELL, 55 Campau NW, Jacob R. Mitchell
JOVAN INSULATION, 846 Covell NW, Montiel J. Saldana
JUST CONNIE, 2312 28th St. SE, Constance L. Stengel
LLOYD NEY – PC PLUS, 3740 Remembrance Road NW, Lloyd J. Ney Jr.
LOVE TO LEARN TUTORING AND ENRICHMENT, 8575 Breton SE, Caledonia, Abby K. Riske
LUXE BOUTIQUE, 3300 Bluewater NE, Tiana Gant
MARY FREY PIANO LESSONS, 2317 Deer Trail NE, Mary Frey
MEKA'S DANCE STUDIO, 694 44th St. SE, Jamica R. Taylor
MR. T'S NATURAL WELLNESS, 4574 Ursaway, Rockford, Bradley Tarachanowicz
NATURALLY BOUJEE, 1006 Joosten, Wyoming, Helen L. Bates
NATURE'S BEST LANDSCAPING, 5482 52nd St. SE, Daniel A. Holbrands
PREVIOUS STEPS, 2914 Marshall, Precious D. Wade
PROCESS SERVERS OF MICHIGAN, 409 James SE, Anthony Nesbary
QUIRK, 76 Union SE, Emma Bandos
RAMIREZ REMODELING, 3715 Lake Drive SE, Casimiro Ramirez
PEACH CAMP, 5757 Madison SE, Kentwood, Nathaniel S. Lowe
ROSE LAKE, 1620 Falcon Crest NE, Feng N. Chou
SHERRY GUZY DESIGN, 7693 Candlewood SE, Ada, Sheryl Guzy
SIMPLICTY KIDS, 8575 Breton SE, Caledonia, Abby K. Riske