MORTGAGES
Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds
JOHNSON, Craig et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Lenwood West, Lot 11, $231,800
BRUNETTE, Jacob et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Courtland Twp., 20-9-10, $227,950
SCHOLTEN, James et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Byron Twp., 29-5-12, $450,000
ZACHWIEJA, Kristen E. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Lowell Twp., 20-6-9, $365,000
LUOMA, Ryan et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Paris Park No. 1, Lot 223, $260,000
STUIT, Mark et al, Macatawa Bank, Meyering Maryland Est. Sub., Lot 161, $210,000
STEPHAN, Jeffrey II et al, Gold Star Mortgage Financial Group, River Road Farms No. 2, Lot 43, $296,471
GUYESKEY, John et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Lenwood Hills No. 4, Lot 73, $224,000
KARLE, Brian E. et al, Dart Bank, Apple Hills East, Lot 19, $304,000
FOSTER, Eric et al, Dart Bank, Railside West No. 3, Lot 86, $346,852
TERRY, Abby N. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Planters Cove, $280,250
STERN, Kaden S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Crystal Springs Plat No. 6, Lot 281, $333,000
FOWLER, Jennifer et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Condo-Preserve of Boulder Creek, $322,680
ELLS, Gary et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Tyrell Plat, Lot 12, $298,800
NORDLUND, Diana B. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Condo-Austinridge, $262,000
WOOLSTON, Benjamin C. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grattan Twp., 13-8-9, $202,500
BREWTON, Albert et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Cherry Valley Meadows, $215,000
ARORA, Ajay K. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $278,631
MOKMA, Heavenleigh E. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Cascade Twp., 26-6-10, $200,795
GRABIEL, Steven et al, Chemical Bank, Radcliffe Estates, Lot 13, $300,000
KELLY, Emmett et al, Chemical Bank, Bayberry Farms I, Lot 3, $232,800
VERKAIK, Henry et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Condo-Crawford Lake Nature Estates, $243,500
PICKETT, Mark et al, DFCU Financial, Condo-Amber Farms, $240,500
KIELISZEWSKI, Jeffery et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Vantage Point No. 3, Lot 124, $210,000
BAKER, Sara et al, Guaranteed Rate, Brookshire Estates, Lot 6, $202,000
STRUGALA, Andrew J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Chateau Estates No. 7, Lot 236, $211,050
STROOBOSSCHER, Chris et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, North Brownville Village Of Alaska, Lot 5, $445,000
BARRONS, David M. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Courtland Twp., 27-9-10, $520,000
KOLENDA, Maxwell M. et al, Grand River Bank, Byron Twp., 31-5-12, $591,200
WASSENAAR, Curt et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Stevens Pointe A Site Condominium, $256,410
HATFIELD, Jonathan C. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Condo-Cascade Lakes Pointe Condominiums, $250,000
FREEMAN, Christopher C. et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Alpine Twp., 34-8-12, $257,345
KLEIN, Brent V. et al, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Alpine Twp., 7-8-12, $225,000
WEEKS, Tammie et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Tyrone Twp., 22-10-12, $337,250
4045 BARDEN LLC, Huntington National Bank, Kentwood, 25-6-11, $260,000
JOHNSON, David et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Shaffer Estates, $247,435
ALLISON, Garland et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Courtland Twp., 5-9-10, $289,750
DIBARTOLO, Christopher et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Heritage Park Of Rockford No. 4, Lot 149, $305,100
IRVINE, Michael et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Railside West No. 4, Lot 155, $394,000
TUTTLE, Mark J. et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Del-Mar Village Condominium, $225,000
WANG, Lisa X. et al, Provident Funding Associates, Candlewick Estates, Lot 22, $246,000
COLLIER, Timothy J. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Winsfield, $217,000
H&G LAND COMPANY LLC, BCP Investment Holdings, Caledonia Twp., 17-5-10, $350,000
ZHANG, Jamie F. et al, Waterstone Mortgage Corp., Cascade Twp., 5-6-10, $204,000
CAMINATA, Alyssa S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., 14-8-11, $256,405
KANE, Kenneth D. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Caledonia Twp., 34-5-10, $329,500
CROFF, Nathan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., 18-5-12, $640,300
MCKENZIE, Marshall et al, Allen Edwin Home Builders, Hanna Lake Trails, Lot 42, $245,520
HAMZAGIC, Arnes et al, Allen Edwin Home Builders, Hanna Lake Trails, Lot 43, $231,080
ALBERTA, Kevin D. et al, Allen Edwin Home Builders, Hanna Lake Trails, Lot 44, $308,720
THOMASMA, Kristy S. et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., White Hills Plat, Lot 1, $255,000
GOPAL, Naresh et al, Allen Edwin Home Builders, Condo-Stonegate of Byron Center, $311,818
ALGRA, Bryan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Mills Add., Lot 16, $217,350
DPO DEVELOPMENT INC., Chemical Bank, Condo-Summer Shores Condominiums, $353,000
BOIVIN, Sara et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Grand Rapids Twp., 3-7-11, $326,250
RIOS, Lisa J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Coit & Curtis Partition Plat, Lot 1, $283,000
TERPSTRA, Alyssa et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Spring Valley Estates No. 2, Lot 27, $211,000
VERSLUYS, John & Judith Trust et al, First National Bank of Michigan, Grand Rapids Twp., 26-7-11, $300,000
SAUR, Mark R. et al, Huntington National Bank, Woodcliff Park, Lot 6, $734,765
KRUK, Ondrej et al by POA, Dart Bank, Meyering Lake Drive Est Sub., Lot 85, $453,100
LUMBERT, Travis et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grattan Twp., 27-8-9, $218,500
STINSON, Nathan et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Russell Ridge No. 2, $200,800
DEEMS, Eric et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Wurzburg's Add., Lot 77, $229,326
OLSON, James D. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Ada Highbluff Estates, $283,000
GIANT STEPS LLC, Chemical Bank, North Wilson Commerce Park, Lot 15, $244,500
GIANT STEPS LLC, Chemical Bank, North Wilson Commerce Park, Lot 18, $244,500
BRYAN, Grant R. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Arrowcrest, $260,000
SWIECICKI-FAY, Sharon A. et al, Bank of America, Marshall Park, Lot 17, $227,500
ZARAFONETIS, James M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 3-5-10, $300,000
FRANCISCO, Todd et al, Mortgage 1, Vergennes Twp., 11-7-9, $264,000
LOZIC, Gordan et al, Provident Funding Associates, DJ Estates, Lot 14, $205,000
PETERSON, Jay et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Petersen Valley, Lot 22, $215,200
CLEVELAND, Laura M. et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Condo-Brewer Park Place, $205,648
GREEN CASTLE PROPERTIES LLC, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Kentwood, 13-6-11, $276,000
GOUSHAW, Allison A. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Burwood, $841,500
HAMMERSLAG, Thomas F. et al, Macatawa Bank, Lakewood Hills Sub., Lot 11, $328,000
BURNS, Anthony et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Tyrone Twp., 5-10-12, $275,000
FIELDSTONE 3 LLC, Walker & Dunlop, Gaines Twp., 2-5-11, $161,000
BALL, Leigh et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Carlisle Crossings Site Condominiums, $291,790
FULLER, Marcus et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Paris Park No. 3, Lot 507, $420,000
KUIPER, Mark A. et al, Independent Bank, Ada Twp., 9-7-10, $849,100
JARCHOW, Adam et al, Level One Bank, Ruck Plat, Lot 66, $259,000
NANCE, Christopher et al, Bank of America, Condo-Rolling Meadows, $255,996
FIELDS, Annie B. et al, Bank of England, Waldenwood, Lot 4, $450,000
MEYER, John V. et al, American Advisors Group, Pine Creek Estates, Lot 22, $217,500
KASBOHM, Gregory K. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp., 20-9-10, $617,500
BANKRUPTCY
18-00103 – HARDY, Ryan C. 7975 Becker NE, Cedar Springs, R.T. Redmond (Ch. 7)
18-00143 – EDWARDS, Fred Jr., 1951 Francis SE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)
18-00147 – BUCHANAN, Christian B., 1146 Worden SE, Stephen C. Watt (Ch. 7)
18-00149 – TROTTER, Regina D., 4250 Norman SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)
18-00157 – SHORT, Bobbie J., 812 South Ottillia SE, Timothy F. Johnson (Ch. 13)
18-00160 – MITCHELL, Scott A. Jr. & Challen A., 157 Broadway NW, Kerry D. Hettinger (Ch. 13)
18-00162 – WYOSCKI, Richard C., 688 Cascade West Parkway SE, pro se (Ch. 13)
18-00163 – MORENO-AGUILLAR, Maria D., 1503 Whiting SW, Wyoming, pro se (Ch. 7)
18-00164 – ARCHER, Mary V., 4767 Ravenswood SW, Grandville, pro se (Ch. 13)
18-00169 – ZOLL, Brooklyn A., 2552 Batt Drive, Amy M. Szilagyi (Ch. 7)
CIRCUIT COURT
18-00683-CZ–BUIKEMA, RICHARD D., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.
18-00752-CZ–BENTLEY, DANIEL A., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.
18-00753-CZ–QUINN, ALLAN M., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.
18-00794-CZ–JOHNSON, JEREMIAH L., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.
18-00795-CZ–KLEIN, EDWARD G., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.
18-00797-CZ–PRUETT, JAY L., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.
18-00798-CZ–MANTHEI, CHRISTOPHER M., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.
18-00868-CZ–KLEIN, DENNIS M., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.
18-00869-CZ–NORBURG, PAUL D., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.
18-00870-CZ–BECKETT, DANIEL R., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.
18-00871-CZ–COOK, RONALD B., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.
18-00872-CZ–BENDER, BRIAN T., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.
18-00873-CZ–HUIZENGA, JACOB A., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.
18-00874-CZ–BARCZAK, KEVIN L., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.
18-00875-CZ–KINNEY, LARRY D., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.
18-00876-CZ–DYKMAN, STEVEN R., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.
18-00834-CZ–A & M SPECIALTY MANUFACTURING LLC, (in-pro-per), atty., vs. BROADBAND SERVICE GROUP INC.
18-00921-CZ–DOOD, JEFFERY A., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.
18-00922-CZ–COLEMAN, LAURENCE A., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.
The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV–civil appeals, AR–criminal appeals, AE–Employment Security Commission, AS–superintending control, AH–Habeas Corpus, AW–other writs, AX–extradition retainer, AZ–other extraordinary law remedies, CB–business claims, CC–condemnation, CL–labor relations, CK–contracts, CE–environment, CH–housing and real estate, CR–corporate receivership, CP–consumer protection, CS–small claims, CZ–other general civil, NI–personal injury, ND–auto negligence, NP–products liability, NM–malpractice, NS–dram shop, NO–other personal injury, NZ–other damage suits, PG–garnishment, PA–attachment
CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED
Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk
BENAVIDES AUTO SERVICES, 732 Plett St. SW, Grand Rapids, Jose Benavides, Maria Elvia Benavides
GRAND RAPIDS AREA BEE CLUB, 1304 Mapleview SE, Kentwood, Gary Lemke, Michael Connor, Raymond Lackey
MERGE DESIGN, 342 Eastmoore Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Jane Smith, David Smith
OPEN ROAD REVIVAL, 7148 Michael Drive, Hudsonville, Jacob Vandellen, Holly Robb
ASSUMED NAMES FILED
Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk
#1 NAILS, 6705 S. Division Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Thanh Nha Thi Nguyen
AUTO PERFORMANCE ONE, 2123 St. Charles Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Guadalupe Tomas Harwood
BRIDGES TRANSLATION SERVICES, 12791 Henderson Lane, Sparta, Tricia Michelle Zelaya
C MOORE CONSTRUCTION, 325 Doris St., Sparta, Chad V. Moore
CANNON COLLECTIBLES BY BILL, 8321 Kreuter Road NE, Rockford, William Zahradnik
CAP'S LAWN CARE, 150 Thurston St. SW, Wyoming, Craig Allan Paszkowski
CAR FREAKS, 6965 S. Division Ave., Grand Rapids, Andrew Charles Inbody
CEDAR SPRINGS BOOKS ETC., P.O. Box 141, Cedar Springs, Michael Warren Dennis
DODGSON LAND CO, 12275 McPherson St. NE, Lowell, Ryan McConnell Dodgson
ELVES ANTIQUES, 47 Union Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Brandon Michael Robert Heitzmann
EMERALD HOME DESIGN, 1724 34th St. SW, Wyoming, Dennis Smiley
EXPORT COFFEE INSPECTORATE, 3679 29th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Lori Sytsma
FINDERS FLIPPERS, 9320 Cleveland St., Nunica, Shane Allen
FIRST, COFFEE, 2217 Innwood Drive SE, Kentwood, Daniel Lee Morton
FLATWALL DRYWALL & MORE, P.O. Box 230641, Grand Rapids, Nathaniel Johnson
GRAND VALLEY MOVERS, 1016 Gaynor Court, Grand Rapids, Jason Pettit
ISMAEL ABREU AGENCY, 2435 Eastern Ave SE, Grand Rapids, Ismael Abreu
ISRAEL 20, 2704 Danton Drive SW, Wyoming, Daniel Kroeze
JOHNSON SCRUBLESS CLEANING, 955 Jennette Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Ashley Marie Johnson
KELLOGG'S LAWN CARE, 632 Liberty St. SW, Grand Rapids, Henry Aaron Kellogg III
KNOL THE PAINTER, 7206 Rix St. SE, Ada, John S. Knol
LAS DELICIAS DE GUADALAJARA, 3519 S. Division, Grand Rapids, Mirian Ramos
LIONESS FASHION FACTORY, 420 Paris Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Lindasia Kennedy
LYNN HOLDINGS, 6270 Myers Lake Ave. NE, Rockford, David Lynn Plambeck
MI TIENDITA, 3375 S. Division Ave. SW, Wyoming, Yarley M. Pereyda Hernandez
MICHIGAN BINGO BUGLE, 2604 Pohens Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Lawrence Joseph Webber
NANLO DEVELOPMENT, 27 E. Waterloo, Casnovia, Dave Ignasiak
NATE WAGNER CARPENTRY, 21 Holland Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Nathan L. Wagner
OSCAR'S CAFE G.R, 1115 McReynolds Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Rofugio Ortiz
PMS TOWING & RECOVERY, 4356 S. Division Ave., Kentwood, Paul Allen Dill
PROFESSIONAL PROPERTY & BUILDING MAINTENANCE, 13127 Stout Ave. NE, Cedar Springs, Darin Thomas Kolk
R & S URBAN SOLUTIONS, 1125 Thomas St. SE, Grand Rapids, Robert Patrick Ash
RONALD AVERILL, 4550 Riverbend Drive SW, Grand Rapids, Ronald Edward Averill Jr.
SEJENITO ROOFING, 946 Underhill St. SW, Grand Rapids, Marlo Ruben Santos Deleon
SELECTIVE CHOICE, 17570 Tyrone Ave., Kent City, Adam Scott Lee Griffee
SHARI B. GREEN, 320 Gladstone Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Shari Woolley
SHOW ATTIRE, 1724 34th St. SW, Wyoming, Pamela Smiley
SIP DIP AND DABBLE, 7358 Danboro Ave. NE, Rockford, Janet Harrold
STEVEN GREIG INDEPENDENT CONTRACTOR S.G.I.C, 732 Mulford Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Steven Antoine Greig
TAT X WINNIGGANG, 1066 Sweet St. NE, Grand Rapids, Xavier Eugene Jenero Otis Herring
THE BEAD THING, 10515 Braska Ave., Middleville, Arlene Pederson
TINYUPROAR, 17 College Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Bud M. Kibby
UPTON INSURANCE GROUP, 1407 Laurel Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Robert Upton Jr.
WONDER MASSAGE THERAPY, 5366 Plainfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Linh Thi Nguyen