MORTGAGES
Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds
NELSON, Desiree et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Aberdeen Ridge Condominium, $266,000
SWINTAL, Robert D. et al, Liberty Home Equity Solutions, Richmond Meadow No. 2, Lot 45, $372,000
SWINTAL, Sandra A. et al, Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development, Richmond Meadow No. 2, Lot 45, $372,000
MEYERSON, Fred et al, Independent Bank, Paris Park No. 1, Lot 369, $250,000
EAGLE CREEK HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Summerset Meadows, $324,263
BRETSCHNEIDER, Clayton et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Alpine Twp., 31-8-12, $372,070
SIPPLE, Shane Alan et al, Grand River Bank, Wildflower Ridge No. 2, Lot 38, $228,000
DYKSTRA, Michael et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Boardwalk Condominiums, $227,156
TATREAU, Jeffrey A. et al, Northpointe Bank, Winchester Woods No. 2, Lot 43, $347,750
TANUI, Stanley et al, Allen Edwin Home Builders, Woodbury Center, Lot 28, $231,058.5
MITRAN, Christian et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Providence Lake, Lot 20, $424,100
FLAILEL, Amin et al, Allen Edwin Home Builders, Woodbury Center, Lot 35, $214,044
GRAB, Tyler et al, Amerifirst Financial Corp., Cascade Twp., 9-6-10, $248,330
HUMPHREYS, Kenneth I. et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Sparta Twp., 33-9-12, $300,000
PRUSA, Derek et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Bluffs At Rivertown Park, $221,100
GREER, Cathlene et al, Michigan State University Federal Credit Union, Condo-Landmark Lofts, $223,250
MARGOLD, John et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Koinonia Woods, $297,355
KARAS, Anthony et al, Amerifirst Financial Corp., Alpine Twp., 27-8-12, $213,750
JMK REALTY CO. LLC, Fifth Third Bank, Grant's Add., Lot 5, $350,000
WHITFORD, Angela et al, Dart Bank, Cannon Twp., 15-8-10, $440,000
UNNIKRISHNAN-ANITHA, Biju et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascadia Dells, Lot 14, $261,155
TRUONG, Phu G. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Preservation Lakes, Lot 21, $225,000
SNYDER, Kent et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Carlisle Crossings Site Condominiums, $358,800
WONDERS, Megan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Cobblestone Corners Weathervane Site Condominium, $271,027
FOLCIK, Rick A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., 25-9-11, $962,500
KORF, Brent et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Condo-Cannon Hills Condominiums, $282,000
THELEN, Michael J. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Algoma Twp., 31-9-11, $373,000
SMEAD, Molly et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Golfside Meadows, $237,000
MACCREADY, Marcia Trust et al, Fifth Third Bank, Thornapple Downs, Lot 26, $250,000
LAKIAN, Mark et al, Horizon Bank, Condo-Hamilton Woods, $336,000
MINCH, Joseph et al, Amerifirst Financial Corp., Underwood & Jenk's Add., Lot 116, $206,332
SCULLY, Jeremy et al, Fifth Third Bank, Weatherly Sub., Lot 16, $234,000
LONSWAY, Kirk A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Rivertown Valley II, Lot 90, $228,000
BOTT, Carrie et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Bear Creek Condominiums, $383,600
SINGH, Dinesh et al, Digital Federal Credit Union, Heritage Park Of Rockford, Lot 46, $236,000
HENDRICK, Patrick A. et al, Primary Residential Mortgage, Condo-Berrywood Site Condominiums, $222,751
SHAVAREBI, Alireza et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Crystal Springs Plat No. 6, Lot 259, $267,500
COLEGROVE, Carly et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 448, $405,000
JOSE, Bijo et al, Huntington National Bank, Kentwood, 1-6-11, $248,000
HARKEMA, Mitchel L. et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Maynard Acres, Lot 21, $217,000
ZARUBA, Carleton James et al, Amerifirst Financial Corp., Grand Valley Estates, Lot 2, $388,000
MOEHN, Arthur J. et al, PNC Mortgage, Raymond Park Add., Lot 9, $241,200
SELTZER, John A. III et al, Old National Bank, Fisher's 2nd Add., Lot 5, $210,600
RWM HOLDINGS LLC, Hillsdale County National Bank, Walker, 8-7-12, $550,000
GORDON, Jennifer M. et al, American Financial Resources, South Creek North, Lot 13, $257,535
DEGRAAF, Kai et al, Amerifirst Financial Corp., Condo-Ada Highbluff Estates, $252,000
RAMBO, Marci D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Lake Shore Estates, Lot 7, $330,000
ALDRICH, James E. et al, Michigan Mutual, Heritage Park Of Rockford No. 2, Lot 114, $231,920
MAST, Elliott J. et al, Amerifirst Financial Corp., Avalon Pointe No. 3, Lot 80, $241,250
VANDYKE, Scott P. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Grand Rapids, 16-7-11, $219,450
BATES, Mark W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Ridgewood View, $341,900
ROUWHORST, Stephanie et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Apple Valley Plat No. 14, Lot 244, $240,000
SEYMOUR, Matthew et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Cannon Twp., 2-8-10, $389,500
DIERLAM, Nathan et al, Amerifirst Financial Corp., Riverland Ranch, Lot 28, $248,000
SCHOLTEN, Derek et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Waldorf Estates, Lot 21, $206,196
ABRO, Andy E. et al, Cason Home Loans, Plainfield Twp., 30-8-11, $234,671
COX, Patrick K. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bayberry Farms III, Lot 105, $210,600
PAK, Sung et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Oliver Woods Plat, Lot 6, $261,900
THELEN, Michael J. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Solon Twp., 13-10-11, $598,000
BACH-BULLEN, Molly A. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $273,600
WILLEMSTEIN, Nathan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 21-8-10, $302,500
NIEWIEK, Joseph B. et al, Petersen, Haras Plat, Lot 14, $250,000
BLACKBIRD HOMES, LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Pettibone Charles & Co.'s Sub., Lot 20, $204,000
HANNA, Mark A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Potawatami Camp, Lot 20, $341,000
GRASMEYER, Rebecca L. & Ryan M. Trust et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Condo-Blue Water Pines, $320,000
SASSANO, David et al, Ark-la-tex Financial Services, Ridgemoor Country Club Estates No. 1, Lot 115, $377,600
JULIAN, Matthew et al, Mortgage Research Center, Hidden Hills, Lot 28, $280,000
KAYKEL PROPERTIES LLC, Consumers Credit Union, Barden Business Center, Lot 3, $656,000
FULL OF GOLD LLC, Vanhekken, Scribner's Add Gold Street, Lot 1, $250,000
VELDHOUSE, Kyle et al, Dehaan, Wyoming, 33-6-12, $220,202
NOWAK, Thomas W. et al, Quicken Loans, Reed Add., Lot 52, $263,150
MIDDLETON, William T. et al, American Advisors Group, Plainfield Acres, Lot 15, $225,750
JENNINGS, Daniel J. et al, Heartland Home Mortgage, Caledonia Twp., 2-5-10, $212,500
ELLIOT, Jaysin et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Scotsmoor, $204,285
HURST, Wendi J. et al, Independent Bank, Algoma Twp., 8-9-11, $282,000
BURGHGRAEF, Melanie A. et al, Firstbank, Cannon Twp., 25-8-10, $351,900
MEAD, Joseph F. et al, Northpointe Bank, Paris Park No. 1, Lot 253, $265,500
SIBILLA, Timothy A. et al, Loandepot.com, Adacroft Commons No. 6, Lot 153, $216,218
KERSTEN, Gerrit et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Alpine Twp., 15-8-12, $336,000
VANDOKKUMBURG, James W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cambridge Add., Lot 12, $296,250
SATTERTHWAITE, David et al, Navy Federal Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 16-6-10, $383,062
PETZOLD, Theodore M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Thornapple Valley Plat No. 1, Lot 41, $209,950
DUNKLE, Susan D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Chalet Estates No. 3, Lot 93, $224,000
EARLY, J. Brent et al, Fifth Third Bank, Masonic Home Add., Lot 13, $290,000
BLUE LABEL PROPERTIES LLC, Old National Bank, Dennis Sub., Lot 39, $300,000
BUQUICCHIO TRUST, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Hunter's Way, $347,500
CUSHMAN, Brandon L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grand Rapids Twp., 2-7-11, $284,000
TRAN, Tony et al, Amerifirst Financial Corp., Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $278,350
HUITEMA, Samantha L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp., 32-9-10, $274,500
INTERRA HOMES LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Rolling Meadows, $226,822
BANKRUPTCY
17-03853 – POLL, Jack W., 10989 Woodbushe Drive SE, Lowell, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 13)
17-03854 – LOWE, Mark & Sheri L., 6980 Belfast SE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 13)
17-03857 – RUFFIN, Ora L., 4125 Holyoke SE, Jody Jernigan (Ch. 13)
17-03861 – SMILEY, Larry F. & Janet M., 6122 Weathfield SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)
17-03877 – COOPER, Brett M., 3841 Yorkland NW, Comstock Park, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 13)
17-03903 – HYMA, Lisa G., 2487 Sherwood SW, Byron Center, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)
17-03906 – SABO, Donna R., 1501 Hidden Valley SE, Kentwood, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)
17-03908 – PAGUADA, Felicia M., 1905 Horton SE, Roger G. Cotner (Ch. 7)
17-03921 – DECKER, David, 72 Sheldon SE, Justin M. Maxim (Ch. 7)
17-03925 – DEUR, Elizabeth V., 4679 Devonwood Court, Nicholas S. Laue (Ch. 7)
17-03926 – JACKSON, Donald A. II & Vanesa J., 1150 Hall SE, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)
17-03929 – MIERAS, Sarah C., 328 Valley NW, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 13)
17-03935 – LENTINE, Pamella M., 5094 21 Mile, Sand Lake, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)
CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED
Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk
DDM DEVELOPMENT CO., 978 64th St. SW, Byron Center, Mark Fennema, Dave Fennema, Don Fennema
J & M PROPERTY, 1135 Broadway NW, Grand Rapids, Jack M. Pennell, Michael J. Pennell
THE SPOT LIGHT, 3150 32nd St. SE, Kentwood, Alfonzo Little, Naomi Little
WILD BUNCH BARBECUE, 605 Franklin SE, Grand Rapids, Aleksey P. Petrenko, Steven Anthony Bunch
WILD BUNCH BBQ, 605 Franklin SE, Grand Rapids, Aleksey P. Petrenko, Steven Anthony Bunch
ASSUMED NAMES FILED
Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk
A.P.C, 4119 Kentridge Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Nicole Renee Mcquirter
ALONZO DE LEON AUTO, 3045 Madison SE, Wyoming, Jose Jesus Alonzo
BENITEZ HOOF CARE, 2744 Brooklyn Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Jesus Benitez
BODY AND SOUL SOMATIC THERAPY, 3355 Eagle Park Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Kenneth James Porter
BUTTERUPRIGHT, 2487 Bowenton Place SW, Wyoming, John Eric Mclelland
CLICK DINER RESTAURANT MANAGEMENT GROUP, 814 10th St. NW, Grand Rapids, Ignacio Gonzalez Bonet
CRYSTAL CLEAR TECHNOLOGY INTERNET AND TELEVISION SERVICES, P.O. Box 6142, Grand Rpaids, Barry Crawford
D-1 EXPOSURE SPORTS & EDUCATION, 1865 Eastern SE, Grand Rapids, Kevin Lamont Kilgore
DONALD JAEMS BURKHOLDER II, 13345 17 Mile Road, Gowen, Donald James Burkholder II
FRANK HUIZINGA TILE, 6435 Hanna Lake SE, Caledonia, Frank Huizinga
JG FARM GARDEN & LANDSCAPING, 3085 Alden Nash Ave. SE, Lowell, Juan Guevara Osorio
JL CARPENTRY, 303 Baldwin St., Jenison, Jason Lichter
JOSIE'S PURE LATIN CATERING, 814 10th St. NW, Grand Rapids, Ignacio Gonzalez Bonet
JSA DESIGN SERVICES, 276 Palms St. SW, Grand Rapids, Amber Viher
JUELZ ANN DESIGN, 939 Benjamin Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Julie Ann Meyer
MUDDY BOTTOM FARM, 5537 Bentbrook St. SE, Kentwood, Jonathan Henry Edelman
NEW LIFE MIDWIFERY CARE, 236 E. Main St., Rockford, Luanne Uriel
PAYTON PAINTING, 1335 Alden Nash Ave. SE, Lowell, Nathan Powers Payton
RECONNECTIVE SERVICES WW, 8665 Algoma Ave. NE, Rockford, Steven Roger Potes
S & F CONSULTING FIRM, 4289 Kalamazoo SE, Grand Rapids, Kareem Person
SERPENTINE, 14868 177th Ave., Grand Haven, Jeffrey Stevens
SPOTLIGHT HOBBIES, 11498 8th Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Thomas E. Carter
SS CLEANING & PAINTING, 4142 N, Castle Ridge Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Sanmy Castillo De Silva
UNVEILED, 1100 Sidlauskas Drive, Sparta, Lori Linville
WYOMING CAR CO., 3261 S. Division Ave., Wyoming, Brian Wayne Stubblefield
WYOMING OUTLET, 3261 S. Division Ave., Wyoming, Brian Stubblefield
ZAVALA'S INSULATION, 3086 Dixie Ave. SW, Grandville, Juan Carlos Gonzalez Zavala