Public Record

137

BANKRUPTCY

19-04482 – BRASHERS, Floyd L. & Gilda D., 227 Burton SW, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

19-04494 – REYES-VILLEGAS, Ramon L., 1063 Cass SE, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

19-04516 – PHIPPS, Samantha J., 3840 Mayfield, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

19-04518 – DYE, Kasey L., 9333 Vinton NW, Sparta, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

19-04526 – WATTS, James A., P.O. Box 307, Belmont, pro se (Ch. 7)

19-04533 – MCCOY, Erica M., 5644 Roseworth Court, Kentwood, Jacob T. Tighe (Ch. 7)

19-04540 – SMITH, Kendrick M., 378 Summer Circle SE, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

19-04545 – BOYD, Dennis & Rebecca A., 1114 Hall SE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 13)

19-04653 – CRAWFORD, Yavette M., 1447 44th SE, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

19-04654 – CHUNG, Minh D., 962 Marlin SW, Wyoming, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

19-04656 – SAHTER, Thomas G., 10183 15 Mile NE, Rockford, Kathleen M. Dunne (Ch. 7)

19-04657 – MORENO, Roy, 3554 Birchview Court SE, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

19-04662 – FLUEGEL, Jeffrey W., 4529 Zandy Way NE, Rockford, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

 

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

SMANIK, Thomas D. et al, Chemical Bank, Parcel: 411801201023, $346,000

588 THREE MILE LLC, Grand River Bank, Parcel: 411312126028, $1,000,000

HAGERUP, Mitchell J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411430478009, $403,000

TURNER, Michael et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411025327031, $368,160

WIBLE, Julie A., Freedom Mortgage Corp., Parcel: 410414376012, $293,107

RICHARDS, Robert A. et al, Towne Mortgage Co. et al, Parcel: 411730301007, $290,000

SANTHANAM, Sakthi K. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 412321220012, $322,000

GRAVES, Jason C., Arbor Financial Credit Union, Parcel: 411115176009, $317,000

BOOTH, Jeffrey A., Dart Bank, Parcel: 412129400018, $282,000

MYATT, Mark, Fifth Third Bank, Parcel: 412114307004, $274,000

OETMAN, Doug, Grand River Bank, Parcel: 412327300007, $455,500

MCCOY, Michael et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411526300061, $788,500

LE, Tran P., JPMorgan Chase Bank, Parcel: 412229374001, $320,000

CONTRERAS, Javier et al, Consumers Credit Union, Parcel: 412216330012, $284,000

ARNOS, Christopher et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Parcel: 411505100020, $289,500

FRANISCO, Michael et al, Old National Bank, Parcel: 411903401023, $444,000

ROSEN, Chad et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 410735410025, $342,000

PHILLIPS, Holly R. et al, Independent Bank, Parcel: 412318202032, $451,250

KAHLER, John et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411325294046, $401,000

MARTIN, Amelia F., Churchill Mortgage Co., Parcel: 411908301032, $369,850

TISSUE, Troy et al, NorthPointe Bank, Parcel: 411303200040, $410,000

AHEARNE, Jaclyn, Huntington National Bank, Parcel: 412116201015, $386,400

O'BROCK, Jonathan E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411513201007, $316,200

SULLIVAN, Colleen M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411025327021, $541,857

YANOSKO, Peter Jr. et al, Benchmark Mortgage et al, Parcel: 411910355007, $348,805

CLOUGH, Kyle et al, Quicken Loans, Parcel: 411017406029, $351,000

BLANCO, Christopher Z. et al, American Financial Resources, Parcel: 411812427009, $313,000

SOBCZAK, Brian E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411118200002, $280,912

CONLIN, Scott et al, Fifth Third Bank, Parcel: 411927477004, $354,000

TROMP, Katherine et al, Fifth Third Bank, Parcel: 412302304001, $450,000

NGUYEN, Heidi, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 412309400082, $257,050

VANDYKE, Cassiday A., Horizon Bank, Parcel: 412119400046, $290,000

GUNNINK, Christopher et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411412100019, $269,250

C RIDGE INVESTMENTS LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411329327028, $576,000

C RIDGE INVESTMENTS LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411329327027, $588,000

VU, Vinh, Community Shores Bank, Parcel: 412229302016, $3,750,000

DJK COMPANIES LLC, Consumers Credit Union, Parcel: 411813353003, $1,653,182

PAPPAS, Joshua L., Independent Bank, Parcel: 411922126042, $369,000

 

CIRCUIT COURT

19-10264-CZ–MICHIGAN UNEMPLOYMENT INSURANCE AGENCY, Rebecca M. Smith, atty., vs. JHG HOLDINGS LLC

19-10266-CZ–MERCHANT CASH & CAPITAL LLC, Gregory R. Dye, atty., vs. GENERATIONS 2 LLC et al

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV–civil appeals, AR–criminal appeals, AE–Employment Security Commission, AS–superintending control, AH–Habeas Corpus, AW–other writs, AX–extradition retainer, AZ–other extraordinary law remedies, CB–business claims, CC–condemnation, CL–labor relations, CK–contracts, CE–environment, CH–housing and real estate, CR–corporate receivership, CP–consumer protection, CS–small claims, CZ–other general civil, NI–personal injury, ND–auto negligence, NP–products liability, NM–malpractice, NS–dram shop, NO–other personal injury, NZ–other damage suits, PG–garnishment, PA–attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

B & W MOTORSPORT, 3341 Eastern Ave. SE, Wyoming, Wander Ortiz Santana, Bayron Cruz

COLONIAL MOTEL PARTNERS, 330 Northland Drive NE, Rockford, Baljeet Gill, Narinder Kaur Gill

DD'S DOUBLE DS, 1357 Davis Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Dondrick Anderson, Dmondre Wright

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

AE & G DISPATCHING SERVICES, 1239 Saffron Lane SE, Grand Rapids, Beverly Harris Alexander

BLAKE SEAMLESS GUTTER SYSTEMS, 2077 Seventh St. NW, Grand Rapids, Blake William Roberts

BRIDGES COUNSELING SERVICES, 558 Winona Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Gayle Margaret Witham

CAKE'D UP, 17 Dale St. NE, Grand Rapids, Anisha Rinea Nixon

CHARLIE'S SHOE REPAIR, 146 Monroe, Grand Rapids, Peggy Vandenhout

DAVID J HIBSCHMAN, 2302 Conifer Ridge Drive SW, Bryon Center, David J. Hibschman

DEBBIE'S PALETTE, 713 Croswell Ave. SE, East Grand Rapids, Deborah Jean Bell

DENBESTEN REMODELING, 322 Oak St., Cedar Springs, Joel Dennis Denbesten

ERIC HEGLAR, 50 Corinne St. SW, Grand Rapids, Eric Steven Heglar

FERRO'S CONSTRUCTION, 1537 Sherin Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Gregory Scott Ferro

G & L PAINTING, 144 Kenton St. SE, Kentwood, Elisa Gayot

GRAND RAPIDS CAREGIVERS, 1217 Beechwood St. NE, Grand Rapids, Debra Jo Wahl

HELLO GORGEOUS BEAUTY BOUTIQUE, 2120 44th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Dominique Moreno

HERSHEY GANG ENT & APPAREL, 634 Oakdale St. SE, Grand Rapids, Candance Monique Walton

INTERGRITY SPECIALTIES, 475 Woodburn St. SW, Byron Center, Terry Steven Hemmes

J & N CLEANERS, 344 Brown St. SW, Grand Rapids, Natalie Anne Monsalvo

JCP FURNITURE REPAIR & MATRESS INSPECTION, 1564 Amberly Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Jean Clausel Pierre

KEVIN MATTHEW TOLER, 38 Commerce Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Kevin Toler

LASER RITE, 2094 Maplerow Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, William Peter Hanenbrug

MONSTERS INK, 800 Bridge St. NW, Grand Rapids, Michael Anthony Torrez

MOTIVATIONAL CAST COVERS, 1935 Collins Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Tammy Norial Sallie

OUT OF THE WOODS TREE SERVICE, 11991 Alden Court NE, Lowell, Chad Allen Laux

REDBIRD-MARKETING, 6800 Turnberry Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Christine O'Driscoll

ROOM RAIDERS CLEANING SOLUTIONS, 110 Montebello St. SE, Grand Rapids, Nathan Williams

SHERMEKA'S CLOTHING CREATIONS, 26 Cherry St. SW, Grand Rapids, Shermeka Gordon

TRANSIT ART GALLERY, 4601 Grenadier Drive SW, Grand Rapids, Deidre Alice Wingelaar

Facebook Comments