MORTGAGES
Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds
KALISH, Richard et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Condo-Wabasis Shores Condominiums, $206,080
MOYER, Tonja et al, Independent Bank, Kentwood, 27-6-11, $285,300
MCFADDEN, Nathan D. et al, Huntington National Bank, Grattan Twp., 5-8-9, $274,900
NEW DEVELOPMENT CORP., Horizon Bank, Grand Heights No. 1, Lot 10, $264,000
CLAFLIN, Stephen P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Copper Greens, $268,000
WISINSKI, Derrick J. et al, Primelending, Knollcrest Vista, Lot 3, $232,000
ACE HI CRANE LLC, First National Bank Of America, Grand Rapids, $240,000
GALLARDO, Gabriel et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Sunfish Shores, Lot 8, $565,000
MASSEY, Charley et al, Quicken Loans, Waterford Woods, Lot 9, $275,200
KRING, Donald III et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 27-7-10, $307,000
MARKOSKY, Gary et al, MMS Mortgage Services, Supervisor's Plat Of Camp Lake, Lot 3, $207,070
MILLER, Michael T. Jr. et al, Chemical Bank, Alpine Twp., 33-8-12, $424,100
GORGES, Rony et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Tall Pines, $579,000
MYERS, Richard E. et al, Quicken Loans, Eastmont Meadows No. 1, Lot 10, $300,000
BREIT, Adam et al, Nations Lending Corp., Misty Ridge Estates, Lot 25, $212,994
RITCHIE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Kentwood, $236,000
RUSSELL, Adam E. et al, First United Credit Union, Algoma Twp., 27-9-11, $213,797
VALENTINE, Calvin et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Russell Ridge No. 2, $223,532
BOVERHOF, James A. et al, Chemical Bank, Bowne Twp., 20-5-9, $500,000
HENDERSON, Ryan et al, Dart Bank, Caledonia Twp., 9-5-10, $474,900
HARRAH, Michael et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Condo-Hills Of Evergreen Lake, $337,600
GROTENRATH, James S. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Kendall's 2nd Add., Lot 13, $209,600
VINCELJ, Sabina et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Eichelsdoerfer Sub., Lot 1, $510,000
ROWERDINK, Robert et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Sunfish Shores, Lot 4, $250,000
ANTCLIFFE, Amber R. et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Holbrook's Add., Lot 11, $228,779
ROSEN, Chad et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Squire Estates, $356,250
POLLACK, Joseph William et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Hunsberger Place Plat, Lot 7, $214,700
HORTON, Katherine et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Masonic Home Add., Lot 123, $231,000
REESE, Kimberly et al, Allen Edwin Home Builders, Condo-Stonegate Of Byron Center, $277,029
BALOGH, Christopher et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Walcrath, Lot 35, $204,155
NEMIC TRUST, Huntington National Bank, East Bella Vista Shores No. 1, Lot 59, $212,800
VERBURG, Stacy L. et al, North American Savings Bank, Condo-Blossom Trail Estates, $268,365
GERING, Molly et al, Dart Bank, Whispering Pines No. 2, Lot 75, $234,000
NOVAK, Nathaniel et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Courtland Twp., 21-9-10, $201,875
SCOTT, Amanda et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Princeton Estates No. 16, Lot 605, $232,750
DAMEC, Jeffrey R. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Caledonia Twp., 27-5-10, $280,000
VENLET, Nicholas R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Griffith's Lake Park Add., Lot 9, $319,037
FARNHAM, Christopher J. et al, Old National Bank, Cimarron Meadow, Lot 27, $270,750
BENNETT, Jeffrey et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Cascade Twp., 3-6-10, $892,500
VALLEY VENTURES LLC, Northpointe Bank, Creekside Homesites, Lot 4, $245,700
SHAFFER PROPERTIES LLC, Chemical Bank, Grand Rapids, 15-6-11, $990,000
SCHUT, Jason et al, Quicken Loans, Byron Twp., 31-5-12, $424,000
NOLAN, Joseph et al, Suntrust Mortgage, Condo-Old Elm Site Condominiums, $327,000
BADGEROW, William et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Villas Of Oakleigh Woods, $322,000
VANMIDDENDORP, Eric et al, Grand River Bank, Grattan Twp., 7-8-9, $242,500
GARBOW, Thomas F. et al, Hastings City Bank, Garbow Plat No. 1, Lot 34, $482,000
PARAKKOT, Mahesh Valliyat et al, Huntington National Bank, Mills Ridge, Lot 33, $263,840
SINGH, Satvinder et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, The Orchards No. 3, Lot 88, $292,500
BLANN, Stephen W. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Windy Ridge Condominiums, $365,750
SULLIVAN, Colleen M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Waterford Woods No. 2, Lot 27, $350,000
FRAZEE, Rivan Francis et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Ottawa Hills, Lot 131, $332,800
COCHRAN, Michael et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Sunset Hills Estates No. 2, Lot 71, $270,750
LAPIENSKI, Nicalas et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Elmridge Meadow Estates No. 2, Lot 39, $280,489
DIETRICH, Emily E. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-The Ridge, $515,000
ZOLLINGER, Stefan et al, Primelending, Heritage Park Of Rockford No. 3, Lot 144, $265,500
WOOD, Andrea et al, Member First Mortgage, Woodridge Estates No. 2, Lot 47, $330,980
BEARD, Trent G. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Pine Nook Site Condominium, $566,000
LAMBERT, Marian M. et al, United Bank Of Michigan, Ada Twp., 21-7-10, $320,000
GROVE, Randall B. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Princeton Estates No. 3, Lot 243, $202,500
KRUITHOFF, Mark et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Tyrone Twp., 22-10-12, $341,250
REVITTE, Thomas J. et al, Old National Bank, Apple Hills, Lot 7, $283,500
HOPKINS, Mark et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Lowell Twp., 5-6-9, $239,200
SCHMID, Heath L. et al, Cardinal Financial Co., Condo-Whispering Creek Site Condominiums, $228,000
KLOSKA, Richard J. et al, First United Credit Union, Elmridge Estates No. 2, Lot 31, $204,800
DELONG, Jason R. et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Cambridge Grove, $227,394
4848 EAST WARNER LLC, United Bank Of Michigan, Cedar Springs, 25-10-11, $473,829
CF DEVELOPMENT LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Pebbleplane Plat, Lot 21, $446,250
MILLER, Garrett et al, Finance Of America Mortgage, Planters Ridge, Lot 14, $364,150
MARINO, Nick et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Elmridge Meadow Estates No. 2, Lot 35, $317,700
MCBAIN, Tammie et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Wellington Ridge, $201,000
DEJONGE, Andrew R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ottawa Hills No. 1, Lot 189, $235,500
WELZ, William II et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Sycamore Woods, $417,000
DIEMER, Michael R. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $300,000
HARIG, Anne M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Maple Tree Hill Estates, Lot 10, $230,000
KELDERMAN, Jeannette Trust et al, Fifth Third Bank, Breton Plat, Lot 19, $267,300
CLARK, Jack W. et al, Huntington National Bank, Stonebridge, Lot 46, $260,000
TANG, Soon Cheng et al, First United Credit Union, Condo-Barber Ridge Estates Site Condominium, $235,000
JIM TIBBE HOMES LLC, Chemical Bank, Copperfield East, Lot 5, $350,000
HELDER, Douglas et al, Envoy Mortgage, Bedaki Shores, Lot 10, $325,850
MORRIS, Chad et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Cobblestone Corners Weathervane Site Condominium, $268,291
BARKER, Jessica et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Jonathan Woods Estates, Lot 5, $470,000
10511 NORTHLAND DRIVE LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Algoma Twp., 24-9-11, $800,000
SCHMID, Catherine Luckert et al, PHH Home Loans, Eichelsdoerfer Sub., Lot 71, $397,800
WILLIAMSON, Karly A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Thornapple Estates, $328,500
HAMMERLE, Michael et al, Quicken Loans, Cannon Twp., 36-8-10, $204,533
WHITE, Charles P. et al, Mortgage 1, Algoma Twp., 33-9-11, $398,118
DUTHIE, Silvia E. et al, Homebridge Financial Services, Grand Rapids, 9-6-11, $225,194
KING, James et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 228, $290,250
WYNN, Lance E. et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Barn Ridge Estates, $400,000
MADDEN, Frances S. et al, Dart Bank, Bluegrass Farms, Lot 9, $335,000
HARTLEY, Anna M. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Spencer Twp., 32-10-9, $270,000
EDSON, Michael T. et al, Grand River Bank, Planters Row No. 7, Lot 238, $387,750
STATE TAX LIENS
JOES WRENCHWORKS LLC, $8,040.93
KOBE OF AMERICA INC., $46,540.97
LEOS AUTO INC., $6,119.11
LAKE MICHIGAN HOSPITALITY LLC, $6,370.81
SIEGEL JEWELERS INC., $17,702.93
BANKRUPTCY
17-00705 – FREDERICKS, Pearl J., 1032 Haines, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)
17-00721 – DOKTER, Brian K. & Caryl R., 3050 Maple Villa SE, Marc A. Talsma (Ch. 7)
17-00722 – BRADLEY, David P. & Martha J., 1047 North Park NE, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)
17-00729 – MARTIN, David J., 510 High, Lowell, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)
17-00731 – KAPALA, Simone A., 5200 21 Mile NW, Sand Lake, pro se (Ch. 7)
17-00740 – ERBES, David M. & Heidi L., 4747 Torrington SE, Kentwood, Larry A. VerMerris (Ch. 7)
17-00747 – HOWARD, Valerie Y., P.O. Box 3301, Marc A. Talsma (Ch. 13)
17-00757 – BUXTON, Marquis D. Sr., 938 Four Mile NW, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)
17-00761 – MEESE, James C. Jr. & Heather A., 3278 Devonwood NE, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)
17-00771 – JARRETT, Chaniqua E., 2926 Marshall, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)
17-00773 – PARDEN, Damien T., 1665 Oak NW, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)
17-00776 – HAWKINS, Teressa A., 2050 Bayou Court NE, pro se (Ch. 7)
17-00781 – BOOKER, Belinda K., 111 Green SE, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)
17-00783 – BROOKS, Kaylea E., 713 Lovett SE, James P. Fergo II (Ch. 7)
17-00788 – HODGES, Leon V. & Keli J., 1429 Bates SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)
17-00799 – ZYSKOWSKI, Alec T., 1554 Edith NE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)
17-00811 – DARA, Angela M., 7853 Cidermill, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)
CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED
Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk
F45 TRAINING GRAND RAPIDS, 2741 28th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Holly Wright, Mark Wright
IMPRESSION LEFT, 1029 Hovey St. SW, Grand Rapids, Mark G. Hayes Jr., Lindria L. Hayes
LIFETIME HOME PRODUCTS, 8085 Cameron Court SE, Caledonia, Tracy Lee Antcliff, Anthony Robert Rainko
MPOWER, 3036 Rosebury Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Nakia Coleman, Rahmaat Ali, Terrian Oneil Frelix
NATURE OF THE DOG GR DOG WALKING CO., 5921 Two Mile Road NE, Ada, Lucas Martin Moord, Jacqueline Renee Moord
SHERMAN LAKE WOOD WORKING, 6856 Wilson Ave. SW, Byron Center, Jeffrey Whitcomb, Jillaine Whitcomb
SOUTH KENT LAWN CARE, 7070 Morse Lake Ave. SE, Alto, Brad R. Gardner, Jerome C. Gardner
ASSUMED NAMES FILED
Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk
2 SISTERS CATERING, 5500 Gavin Lake Ave. NE, Rockford, Mary Alice Jenkins
AI TOWING SERVICE, 1627 College Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Alfredo Iglesia Licor
BELLY-BEAN'S BAKERY, 2926 Porter Court SW, Grandville, Sarah Anne Vandermeulen Zils
DANDYLION FARMS, 8230 52nd St., Alto, Melinda Breslin
DOG-GONE IT, 225 Jane Ellen, Lowell, Melinda Stevenson
DOUBLE J SHIRTS AND MORE, 3510 Shelldrake Drive, Wyoming, Jessica Marie Johnson
GRAND RAPIDS KINGS BASKETBALL ACADEMY, 9744 Aspen Meadow Court, Sparta, Jeremy Walker
GREINER PRODUCTIONS, 5899 Valley Lane Drive SE, Kentwood, Gregory Prentiss Greiner
INVESTAX RETIREMENT SERVICES, 7211 Herrington NE, Belmont, James Albert Watts
J N S LAWN CARE, 31 Farnham St. SE, Kentwood, Jack Roh III
J.L. PHOTOGRAPHY, 5118 Wakefield Ave. NE, Comstock Park, Joseph Metts
JOY IN THE DETAILS, 584 Clear Pointe Court SE, Kentwood, Hannah Joy Kaniewski
LAMAR HAIR STUDIO, 2405 Porter St. SW, Wyoming, Merle Jean Bauer
LAT DISTRIBUTING, 3010 4 Mile Road NW, Walker, Laura Ann Tripp
LIVEWIRE DESIGNZ, 1730 Dawes Court SE, Grand Rapids, Shayla Branay Willis
MARKETING REVENUE RESOURCE, 4864 Glen Meadow Court SE, Grand Rapids, Christopher A. Hansen
MERCEDES DESIGN & GALLERY ON THE GREEN, 7052 Kalamazoo Ave. SE, Caledonia, Mercedes N. Ebbers
NORTHLAND LAWN AND TREE SERVICES, 3615 Eastern Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Timothy Lee Rogers
NYTE ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICE, 2270 Leonard St. NE, Grand Rapids, Norman Cones
OTR PILOT CAR, 12040 36th St. SE, Lowell, Kerry L. Sanders
PICTURE PERFECT PROJECT MANAGEMENT, 2170 21 Mile Road, Cedar Springs, Daniel Joseph Vandenberg
RDAP LAW CONSULTANTS, 715 Madison Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Sam Copenhaver
REVENUE MARKETING RESOURCE, 4864 Glen Meadow Court, Grand Rapids, Christopher A. Hansen
REVENUE RESOURCE, 4864 Glen Meadow Court SE, Grand Rapids, Christopher A. Hansen
REVENUE RESOURCE MARKETING, 4864 Glen Meadow Court SE, Grand Rapids, Christopher A. Hansen
REYES REMODELING PAINTING & CLEANING, 1111 Muskegon Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Americo Reyes
RHYTHM & LIGHTS, 1193 Baldwin St., Jenison, Robert James Runyon
ROBERT STONE PHOTOGRAPHY, 849 Reeds Hollow Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Robert C. Stone
ROBOTEERGEAR.CLUB, 7921 E. Paris Ave. SE, Caledonia, Timothy August Lehmann
SOCIAL STRATEGIES, 4864 Glen Meadow Court SE, Grand Rapids, Christopher A. Hansen
SPARKLE PROS, 29 Travis St. NE, Grand Rapids, Jeremy Favreau
SPRUIT CONSTRUCTION & CONCRETE, 82 Orchard Road, Sparta, Nicholas Peter John Spruit IV
STYLES SALON, 2750 Birchcrest SE, Grand Rapids, Danny E. Lewis
TERRY THE PAINTER, 2880 Oak Valley Ave. SW, Wyoming, Terry Everett Johnson
THE BARBECUE MAN, 2157 Francis Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Curtis Wayne Glasper
THE TATLAN GROUP, 4880 36th St., Grand Rapids, Larry Andreano
VANKUIKEN HOME SERVICES & VANKUIKEN PAINTING, 3449 Snow Ave., Lowell, David R. Vankuiken
VENTURE CONSULTING, 3923 28th St., Grand Rapids, Charlisse Smith
VENTURE WOODWORKS, 349 Scott Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Martin Gedris
W HAUS OF DESIGN, 2020 Bayou Court NE, Grand Rapids, Emily Ann Waugh
WALKING EATS AND TREATS, 660 Everglade Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Simone Cantrell
YNC, 4004 Ivanrest Ave. SW, Grandville, Yvonne Nanette Cox