MORTGAGES
Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds
MEAGROW, Laura R. et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Carlisle Shores No. 2, Lot 31, $300,000
CARDIN, Steve et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Eastmont Gardens No. 2, Lot 22, $244,000
QUINN, Cameron M. et al, Horizon Bank, Davis Turner & Carroll's Sibley St. Add., Lot 25, $220,000
BORRINK, Brandon et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Nature Meadows Condominiums, $209,520
BRETON COURT PARTNERS LLC, BOES, Breton Commons, Lot 5, $400,000
LATCHAW, Matthew L. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Augusta Valley Estates, $494,500
PETZOLDT, Alyssa et al, Quicken Loans, Johnson Estates No. 12, Lot 322, $344,000
FUSS, Julie A. et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Vergennes Twp., 21-7-9, $330,000
GRAND RAPIDS CHILD DISCOVERY CENTER, Chemical Bank, Porter's Add., Lot 11, $450,748
KOOL, Matthew et al, Huntington National Bank, Mission Hills Estates, Lot 29, $400,000
HANSEN, Collin et al, Old National Bank, Hidden Hills No. 5, Lot 113, $226,200
UZARSKI, Chad et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Algoma Twp., 18-9-11, $250,800
O’BRIEN, Thomas J. III et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Jonathan Woods Estates No. 2, Lot 48, $476,000
CANSFIELD, Timothy J. et al, Dart Bank, Condo-Heritage Preserve, $424,000
ISAAK, Sonny M. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Courtland Twp., 36-9-10, $216,000
SHIPAILA, Brian et al, Money Source, Grattan Twp., 12-8-9, $256,600
FD @ WYOMING LLC, New Buffalo Savings Bank, South Garden Park, Lot 218, $691,000
KAMPS, Mary et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Shadowlane Plat, Lot 10, $249,600
REALTY CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LLC, RSR, Grandville, 21-6-12, $150,000
FIGG, Janna L. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Condo-Village At Cross Creek North $225,000
HARSH, R-Jay et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Cobblestone Corners Weathervane Site Condominium, $233,750
MILLER, Robert L. et al, Huntington National Bank, South Creek East, Lot 17, $219,120
MAICHELE, Joshua R. et al, Allen Edwin Home Builders, South Creek, North Lot 10, $276,285
WARD, Scott L. et al, Freedom Mortgage Corp., Condo-Cherry Valley Woods, $208,500
JUNG, Matthew P. et al, PNC Bank, Condo-Clements Mill, $339,600
LANNING, Teresa Marie et al, Chemical Bank, Penney's Add., Lot 6, $348,000
SWEET, Andrew et al, Morgan Stanley Private Bank, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 170, $553,600
LOWING LIGHT & GRIP INC., First Community Bank, Plainfield Twp., 27-8-11, $800,000
LOWING, David R. et al, First Community Bank, Closterhouse & Wilson Plat Of Burlingame, Lot 15, $800,000
MAST, Ross Warren et al, Old National Bank, Plainfield Twp., 36-8-11, $285,000
MCGUIRE, Garrett et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Kensington Woods, $261,250
HAMMONDS, Mark et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Woodcliff Park, Lot 258, $423,750
JUNG, Matthew P. et al, PNC Mortgage, Marshall Park, Lot 34, $280,000
PETERSEN, Adrienne Keeble et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-West Hampton, $370,400
ROPER, Daniel et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Flowers Crossing, $349,000
KIRVAN, Matthew D. et al, West Michigan Credit Union, East End Add., Lot 38, $205,000
SHALER, John A. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Freska Lake Gardens, Lot 23, $237,600
NEFF, Raymond et al, Quicken Loans, Fletcher Farms No. 1, Lot 32, $424,100
HILLER, Chadwick et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Paris Park No. 3, Lot 497, $344,000
BROWLEY, Belen et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Gaines Twp., 19-5-11, $205,000
MAREK, Kenneth J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Cobblestone At The Ravines-Central Village, $201,600
SHAW, Roy et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Cannon Twp., 2-8-10, $361,250
AMBS, Lucinda et al, Caliber Home Loans, Condo-Brook Hollow, $213,655
GAUTHIER, Timothy et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Adacroft Commons No. 2, Lot 59, $281,200
ROPER, Tracy L. et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Balsam Waters Site Condominium, $417,000
BISSELL, Brandon et al, Huntington National Bank, Ada Twp., 1-6-10, $532,000
HAHN, Joshua D. et al, Macatawa Bank, Tammarron No. 2, Lot 59, $285,000
HENSLEY, James Jr. et al, Finance Of America Mortgage, Condo-Swathwood Estates, $232,200
BRICKER, Kevin J. et al, Independent Bank, Oakfield Twp., 9-9-9, $205,000
BOLLINGER, Bradley A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Oriole Park Estates No. 4, Lot 95, $240,000
MARTIN, Matthew Wyatt et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Beverly Hills, Lot 98, $307,705
TIEDE, Matthew A. et al, Old National Bank, Vergennes Twp., 20-7-9, $250,000
SCHULTE, Matthew et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Reed Add., Lot 36, $388,450
PIKE, Robert A. et al, Guaranteed Rate, Hightree Estates No. 2, Lot 57, $223,000
ISMIRLE, Aaron et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Ridgemoor Golf Ridge Plat, Lot 77, $241,300
STOFFERS, Nicholas R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Turning Creek, $248,823
KNAGGS, John D. et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Caledonia Twp., 27-5-10, $310,000
RIHA, Eric R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Hidden Ridge, Lot 25, $275,000
VERSLUIS, Steven H. et al, Money Source, Walker, 28-7-12, $234,311
CARBAUGH, Samuel George et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Lamoreaux Add., Lot 1, $261,500
ASHBROOK ASSOCIATES MSV LLC, Greystone Servicing Corp., Langdon Plat No. 1, Lot 96, $160,000
ROBINSON, David et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Condo-Villas Of Rosewood, $206,000
ENDSLEY, Fred et al, Finance Of America Reverse, Condo-Eaglecrest Condominium, $229,500
KONING, Kim et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Riverbend Meadows, $204,285
H4 SOLUTIONS LLC, Horizon Bank, Quigley Park Add., Lot 28, $225,000
DELEON, Ryan M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 316, $308,750
MEYERS, Dustin L. et al, Chemical Bank, Algoma Twp., 5-9-11, $340,000
BENEDICT, Derek et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 3-6-10, $417,000
RIHA, Wayne C. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Hidden Ridge Condominiums, $203,439
SCHANS, David M. et al, Grand River Bank, Condo-Waterford Condominiums, $316,000
5030 CORPORATE EXCHANGE BLVD LLC, United Bank Of Michigan, Meadowbrooke Business Park, Lot 20, $491,000
FASSBENDER PROPERTIES LLC, Chemical Bank, Ken-O-Sha Industrial Plat, Lot 18, $480,000
BANKRUPTCY
17-00335 – MAJOR, Kenyetti & Mary, 3673 Newcastle SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)
17-00336 – GRIFFORD, Zachry B., 1605 Bridge NW, pro se (Ch. 7)
17-00340 – LUBBERS, Deborah E., 827 Bridge NW, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)
17 -00344 – VANAS, Christopher S., 1046 12th NW, Timothy F. Johnson (Ch. 13)
17-00345 – HAMILTON, Lisa D., 2121 Shangrai La SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 13)
17-00363 – PALMER, Lucas J., 53 Honeoye SW, Wyoming, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 13)
17-00364 – CUMMINGS, Tracy M., P.O. Box 155, Comstock Park, pro se (Ch. 7)
17-00384 – WAITE, Shannon L., 1849 Berkey SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)
17-00387 – CALVERT-BROWN, Jo R., 1879 Bradford NE, Vincent E. Carlson (Ch. 7)
17-00398 – RODRIGUEZ, Rosa M., 1048 Alpine NW, Nohemi Jimenez (Ch. 7)
17-00399 – HAYES, James N., 106 Fuller NE, Bonnie S. Lent-Davis (Ch. 7)
17-00400 – PEKELDER, Benjamin E. & Dawn S., 4648 Flying Eagle SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)
17-00402 – ROCHA, Rudy, 3891 56th SW, Grandville, pro se (Ch. 7)
CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED
Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk
EVERLASTING BLOOMS, 1459 Spaulding Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, James Holstege, Kathi Holstege
ASSUMED NAMES FILED
Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk
A-1 TIRE DISPOSAL, 865 Grandville Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Julian R. Corrales
ADVANTAGE HUMAN RESOURCES AND CONSULTING, 1829 Fay St., Lowell, James Thomas Hoitenga
ALL CAR AUTO PARTS, 10331 Northland Drive NE, Rockford, Erin William Leech
ATTIC AFTER SCHOOL, 2260 Porter St. SW, Wyoming, Darwin Ray Buist
BECCA'S PLACE, 2121 Cypress St. SW, Wyoming, Rebecca Sing
CURB APPEAL LAWN CARE, 4574 Ursaway Drive, Rockford, Bradley Tarachanowicz
DAVID STACKPOLE SERVICES, 13311 Jade Drive, Cedar Springs, David Stackpole
DISPLAY ADS, 77 E. Division, Sparta, Gregg Edward VanDyke
DUNAMIS VIDEO, 115 Guild St. NE, Gran Rapids, Bruce Alan Niemchick
DURBY CITY TRUCKING, 2040 Johanna SW, Wyoming, Allen Gallardo
E & G CONSTRUCTION, 705 Knapp St. NE, Grand Rapids, Erasmo Valles Gonzalez
FLAKES & LAKES, 2977 Coppergrove Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Travis Ryan Smith
G.T. CONSTRUCTION, 2133 Jerome Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Mandy Lynn Todd
GOODER BETTER, 905 Jackson St. NW, Grand Rapids, Jalisha Hayes
GR CONNECTS, P.O. Box 5764, Grand Rapids, Matthew Budd
GRAYFIELD PEST MANAGEMENT, 1501 Mason St. NE, Grand Rapids, Jeffrey Gray
GREAT LAKES CATERING, 1332 Burton SW, Wyoming, Shannon Scurry
HEARTSIDE HARMONY, 1626 Wealthy St. SE, Grand Rapids, Arturo Joseph Ziraldo
HOME BUYER PREP, P.O. Box 9791, Wyoming, Joshua Jekel
IRON JIB SALES, 6752 Gran Via Drive NE, Rockford, Steven Jay Laninga
J&M RESIDENTIAL AND COMMERCIAL BUILDING, 1946 Kinney Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Joseph Michael Fernandez
JS WEDDINGS AND EVENTS, 3902 Camelot Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Jessica Swagman
L.I.F.E. COURSE, 950 28th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Lee Andrew Gray Jr.
M & T INVESTMENTS, 71 Skyline Circle NW, Grand Rapids, Mary H. Tillman
MINT MODEL MANAGEMENT, 1533 100th St. SE, Byron Center, Mitchell Weston Brown
MOBILE GRAND RAPIDS, 20 Middleboro Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Jim Martin
MOMMA LU, 2190 Elmridge Drive NW, Grand Rapids, Jennifer Grace Schmid
MORSE TREE REMOVAL, 160 Kenton St. SE, Grand Rapids, Jared Ellis Morse
MY DREAM CLOSET BOUTIQUE, 651 Marway NW, Comstock Park, Autumn Lynn Adkins
NEW BEGINNINGS MATERNAL INFANT HEALTH PROGRAM, 1119 Burton St. SE, Grand Rapids, Melanie Nicole Davis
NORVID PROPERTIES, P.O. Box 6, Jenison, David Rotman
RHINOS NUTRITION CLUB, 2437 S. Division Ave., Grand Rapids, Francisca Sarmiento
SEISMIC ENTERTAINMENT & EVENT ORGANIZERS, 1562 Emerald Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Michael Ojiambo Wandera
SPREAD YOUR WINGS AND FLY MENTORING, 3882 Mayfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, James Lindsey
SUNRISE BUSINESS SERVICES, 6670 Conservation St. NE, Ada, Lisa A. Lourim
TOM NAILS & REFLEXOLOGY, 203 E. Main St. SE, Caledonia, Thanh Tan Pham
V-STUDD STUDIOS, 4861 Grettel Ave. NW, Comstock Park, Carlos Velazquez Vega
VANDENBERG LAWN SPRINKLING, 2170 21 Mile Road, Cedar Springs, Daniel Vandenberg
WEST MICHIGAN TACTICAL, 1709 Lyon St. NE, Grand Rapids, David J. Vanhouten
WOOD'S WOOD WORKS, 7590 Thornapple River Drive SE, Caledonia, Nelson D. Wood