BANKRUPTCY
19-04117 – STEENHOLDT, Jacob B., 333 Gunnison SW, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)
19-04134 – GARVIN, James R., 2975 Burlingame SW, Wyoming, Vincent E. Carlson (Ch. 7)
19-04136 – CWIAKALA, Steven J. & Patricia S., 4755 Aldun Ridge, Jennifer J. Roach (Ch. 7)
19-04137 – ERSKINE, Lucinda K., 140 Shappell Lane NW, Jennifer J. Roach (Ch. 7)
19-04147 – PAGE, Barry H., 6918 Byron Lakes SW, Byron Center, Vincent E. Carlson (Ch. 7)
19-04154 – DAILY, Daniel, 5245 Settlers Pass SE, Michael P. Hanrahan (Ch. 13)
19-04156 – DENNIS, Jeffrey P., 4683 N. Breton Court, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)
19-04157 – DEDEAUX, Trykesia K., 1003 Alto SE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 13)
19-04163 – MCDONALD, Erin R., 1336 Sweet NE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)
19-04166 – KLENENBERG, Kenneth A., 3436 Wallace Court SW, Grandville, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)
19-04191 – WAITE, Michael J., 3237 Softwater Lake, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)
19-04197 – WATTS, Adam G. & Sarah J., 2145 Cambridge SE, Larry A. VerMerris (Ch. 13)
19-04214 – PRICE, Ronald H. & Diana L., 5309 Mick SE, Kentwood, Jacob T. Tighe (Ch. 7)
19-04215 – MICHAEL, Edward J., 2745 Birchcrest SE, pro se (Ch. 7)
19-04218 – MENDOZA, Theresa S., 606 Cass SE, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)
19-04231 – JONES, Karen K., 919 Sherman SE, Jacob T. Tighe (Ch. 7)
19-04241 – BOLLING, Debra D., 6763 Avalon SE, Caledonia, Jody Jernigan (Ch. 7)
MORTGAGES
Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds
HUTCHINSON, Sarah et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Parcel: 411909226031, $285,200
6650 MEI LLC, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 412101377009, $462,000
RESH, Jacob S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 410626300022, $250,000
BONETTIE, Maggie et al, Draper & Karmer Mortgage Corp., Parcel: 411431183008, $272,000
SCOULLER, Eric, Quicken Loans, Parcel: 41142827900, $271,679
KOVELANKO, Oleksandr et al, Veterans United Home Loans et al, Parcel: 411028205008, $347,310
STEPHEN, Ryan B. et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Parcel: 412031300028, $563,000
SPENCER, Michael et al, Huntington National Bank, Parcel: 412117435005, $692,000
BROOKS, Scott J. et al, Quicken Loans, Parcel: 412317229017, $324,995
BOWEN, John C., Neighborhood Loans Inc., Parcel: 411425179002, $442,500
DURELL, David R. et al, United Bank of Michigan, Grand Rapids Twp., $440,000
MANION, Joshua P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411401231021, $313,000
RYAN, Stephanie A. et al, Consumers Credit Union, Parcel: 412203462006, $314,000
MORTIMER, Marty J. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services LLC, Parcel: 410720400035, $322,000
KOOYER, Erik W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411430452012, $275,000
PONSTEIN, Nicholas et al, Chemical Bank, Parcel: 412217308013, $256,000
VANDERPLOEG, William A. et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Parcel: 411609200004, $375,000
MERRYMAN, Rachel M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 410614300052, $258,000
WIGGERMAN, Jeffrey et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 410729427001, $350,000
HFD HOLDINGS LLC, United Bank of Michigan, Parcel: 411729302007, $1,224,728
BAYLOG, Daniel et al, Grand River Bank, Parcel: 411531227223, $418,500
WHITMORE, Ryan et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Parcel: 411433252029, $484,350
XIAO, Chuliang et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411012427016, $332,500
LEO SHLESINGER HOLDINGS LLC, United Bank, Parcel: 411736226056, $615,000
ZEILSTRA, Michael E. et al, Keller Mortgage, Parcel: 411531227193, $357,600
KAMINSKI, Deanna et al, Consumers Credit Union, Parcel: 410706100003, $255,000
ROBACH, Michael, Morgan Stanley Private Bank, Parcel: 411120250015, $400,000
DEJONGE, Robert R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 412008151006, $292,800
WHITE, Charles P. et al, Michigan First Credit Union, Parcel: 410633226016, $390,000
CIRCUIT COURT
19-09607-CZ–NEW YORK UNITY FACTOR LLC, Richard A. Green, atty., vs. CROSSWAY TRANSPORT LLC
19-09719-CZ–ERICKSON, JOHN W., (in-pro-per), atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLDWIDE INC. et al
The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV–civil appeals, AR–criminal appeals, AE–Employment Security Commission, AS–superintending control, AH–Habeas Corpus, AW–other writs, AX–extradition retainer, AZ–other extraordinary law remedies, CB–business claims, CC–condemnation, CL–labor relations, CK–contracts, CE–environment, CH–housing and real estate, CR–corporate receivership, CP–consumer protection, CS–small claims, CZ–other general civil, NI–personal injury, ND–auto negligence, NP–products liability, NM–malpractice, NS–dram shop, NO–other personal injury, NZ–other damage suits, PG–garnishment, PA–attachment
CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED
Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk
CEMENTED NATURE, 2514 Monreo Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Kevin Ross Bubley, Dorota Rubley
CHOMP MOBILE CUISINE, 753 Nagodwen Drive, Shelbyville, Patrick Eugene Morris, Bobbi Jo Wilson
FREE CARE, 3221 Coach Lane SE, Kentwood, Anthony Lamar Stubbs, Deshon Samuel Jones
JOHNSON ENTERPRIESES, 7060 Crystal View SW, Caledonia, Jerry A. Johnson, Scott E. Johnson, Thomas C. Johnson
NORAN, 335 Haskins Court SE, Ada, Jin Lee, Hyungwoo Lee
ASSUMED NAMES FILED
Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk
ACTION PLUS PHOTOGRAPHY, 2112 Francis Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, John Verman Mathews III
ALBERTO'S LAWN SERVICES, 720 Crofton St. SW, Grand Rapids, Alberto Hernandez
AR HOMES, 3520 36th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Reed Hoffman
ATTENTION FLAG, P.O. Box 474, Belmont, Rochelle J. Baldwin
B & B BEAUTY SALON, 31 S Main St., Cedar Springs, Jacqueline Carmen Swart
BAER CONSTRUCTION, 3955 Grape Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Jason Allen Baer
BECAUSE I DO, 1716 8th St. NW, Grand Rapids, Jennifer Fong
COL DESIGN, 3331 Canal Ave. SW, Grandville, Ferudun Gulbahar
CONCENTRATED BEVERAGES UNLIMITED, P.O. Box 95 15160 Larsen, Gowen, Vernon A. Humfleet
EXCEL TAXI SERVICE, 648 36th St. SW, Wyoming, Mugabo Byusa
GRAND RAPIDS FLOORING INSTALLATION, 1056 Boston St. SE, Grand Rapids, Elias Ortiz
HORN ENTERPRISES, 11548 Grange Ave., Sparta, Aaron Bradley Horn
J & H LANDSCAPE MANAGEMENT, 3624 Groveland Ave. SW, Wyoming, Javier Cruz
JI INVENTORY, 465 Tuttle Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Jessica Irish
MARATHON NAILS, 14140 White Creek, Cedar Springs, Susan Elizabeth Wood
MARTHJCARECLEANING, 2860 Dawes Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Shanta Catrice Harris
MASKS MOTHERS AGAINST STREET KILLINGS, P.O. Box 7555, Grand Rapids, Tressa Ward
MCGREGOR AUDITING, 4488 Pleasantview Court NE, Rockford, Christina McGregor
MOMMIES KITCHEN, 2943 Burlingame Ave. SW, Wyoming, Darlene Marie Mayberry
MR. FIXIT HOME IMPROVEMENTS, 752 North Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Marquisha Smith
PURPLE GEN, 4367 84th St. SE, Caledonia, Jennifer Rebecca Lorenski
QUEEN OF EYEBROWS, 2137 Garret Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Ayse Turk
R & M AUTO SALES, 422 Burton St. SW, Grand Rapids, Rigoberto Miranda Topete
RAY'S REMOVAL, 5370 Blaine Ave. SE, Kentwood, Raymond Charles Benard
SANDERS HOME IMPROVEMENTS, 4100 16 Mile Road, Kent City, Elroy Sanders Jr.
SLAKUR, 940 Hovey St. NW, Grand Rapids, Malik Brown
STYLE UP HAIR STUDIO & BRIDAL LOUNGE, 4005 West River Drive, Comstock Park, Alana Saindon
SWIERINGA SERVICES, 1674 Rahn Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Joel David Swieringa
THE PAPER HANGERS, 3053 Homewood St. SW, Grandville, William James Groenhout
TOM'S TILE, 41 Wilbur St. SE, Wyoming, Thomas Alan Attala II
TONI RAIN, 528 Elliott St. SE, Grand Rapids, Tonisha Latrice Waddell
TRAP MONEY RECORDS, 2999 Burlingame Ave. SW, Wyoming, Henry Javian Darshaun Tims
TRIPLE A TRASH & HAULING SERVICES, 4089 Hoyoke Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Frank Ryan Hall
TRUPRESSURE, 1430 Plymouth Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Emani Felicia Cockrell
WEST RIVER BARBER SHOP, 4005 West River Drive, Comstock Park, Christine Ambrose