MORTGAGES
Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds
VARMA, Avantika et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Summerset Meadows, $483,000
FLYNN, Thomas J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Sycamore Woods, $260,000
LINH, David et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Cascade Acres, Lot 45, $245,600
LABENZ, Craig A. et al, American Financial Resources, Mills Add., Lot 3, $346,750
KERSTETTER, Joel P. et al, Old National Bank, Caledonia Twp., 31-5-10, $304,000
AUMENT, Daniel N. & Sharlene A. Trust et al, Comerica Bank, Hopps Floral Park, Lot 21, $240,000
GROZDANIC, Adnan et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Union Square, $211,105
CHAMPION, Lisa M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 3-8-10, $225,000
CRONIN, Richard C. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Ross Add., Lot 14, $417,000
KING, Keith et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Whispering Pines No. 6, Lot 151, $226,000
JAKIEMIEC, Jodi et al, Quicken Loans, Evergreen Meadows No. 3, Lot 82, $257,871
EHMANN, Beth A. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Eichelsdoerfer Sub., Lot 31, $350,000
TOTH, Jeremy M. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Condo-Serenity Ridge, $300,000
HOEKSTRA, Robert et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Condo-Rolling Meadows, $263,000
SEVENSMA, Matthew W. et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Manhattan Meadows, Lot 15, $377,000
RYNBRANDT, Kevin A. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Grachen Plat, Lot 4, $350,000
VANDERHONING, James D. et al, Huntington National Bank, Algoma Twp., 3-9-11, $219,287
FALKINBURG, Howard et al, Dart Bank, Condo-Bloomington Hills Site Condominiums, $249,600
ROSEMA, Greg W. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Grand Oaks No. 2, Lot 34, $208,905
KANE, Patrick J. et al, American Financial Resources, Cascade Twp., 7-6-10, $205,600
DARIENZO, Peter et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Japinga Plat, Lot 11, $322,050
PEEL, Ryan J. et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Vergennes Twp., 30-7-9, $215,000
PASTULA, Perry G. et al, E-finance Mortgage, Condo-Rolling Highlands Site Condominiums, $296,000
AKERS, Ryan J. et al, Old National Bank, Cimarron Meadow, Lot 14, $247,500
PLIML, Jessica et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grand Rapids Twp., 3-7-11, $228,800
ERICKSON, Lance et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Ada Twp., 26-7-10, $400,000
MAKUSKI, William G. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Winterwood, $325,000
GOLDEN, Charles et al, Ross Mortgage Corp., Cannon Farms No. 2, Lot 34, $216,000
KASSOUNI, Haig H. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, The Aspens, Lot 8, $250,000
QUEWEA, Evan et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., The Village, Lot 29, $242,771
GARY, Melissa et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Hawthorne Hills Estates No. 3, Lot 41, $300,000
ENSINK, Brian G. et al, Dart Bank, Rivertown Valley III, Lot 117, $249,600
ISLEY, Linda M. et al, Premia Mortgage, Rivertown Valley III, Lot 119, $230,400
BILLS, Michael et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Richview Park No. 1, Lot 5, $236,455
YORK CREEK #7 LLC, Walker & Dunlop, Alpine Twp., 36-8-12, $175,000
TEIXIERA, Jose M. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $333,150
BROADVIEW RENTAL LLC, First National Bank Of America, Caledonia Twp., 20-5-10, $300,000
MEEUSEN, Christopher M. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Homestead Timber Estates, $248,000
CONNETTE, Thomas W. et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Middlesex Farms, Lot 1, $345,000
NELSON, Kyle P. et al, Old National Bank, Northern Aire Estates No. 4, Lot 89, $296,500
PIKE, Robert A. et al, Envoy Mortgage, Hightree Estates No. 2, Lot 57, $224,000
NESBITT, Kyle E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Russell Ridge, $207,000
WHITE, Donald Joseph et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Ridgemoor Golf Ridge Plat, Lot 64, $240,000
MERRITT, Kevin J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 7-8-10, $326,880
GONZALEZ, Mayra Fortes et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Wood's Sub., Lot 12, $337,000
WESTERLUND, Alan L. et al, Quicken Loans, Byron Lake Estates, Lot 18, $338,670
ALLINDER, John by POA et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Condo-Catamount, $606,900
BURDICK, Karl et al, First National Bank Of Michigan, Alpine Twp., 24-8-12, $250,000
BIVINS, Kyle J. et al, First United Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 21-8-10, $238,900
TABIN, Mary L. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $346,000
NEELEY, Kristi et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Valley Wood Estates, $208,935
WEATHERFORD, Christopher L. et al, Bank Of Ann Arbor, Mooring Heights Plat, Lot 6, $336,000
BARNES, Steven et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 4-5-10, $340,000
TUTTLE, John Knott et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Koinonia Woods, $251,500
DUCHON, John D. et al, Primary Residential Mortgage, Cascade Twp., 11-6-10, $248,000
MILLER, Sarah S. et al, Commercial Bank, Bowne Twp., 25-5-9, $497,047
GREGORY, Noah et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-43 North, $376,000
RIETBERG, Jayne E. Trust et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Chateau Estates No. 10, Lot 296, $205,000
WEIS, Paul A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-West Hampton, $202,400
HOWELL, Timothy et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Fairbanks Estates Site Condominium, $360,000
FRAZIER, Todd et al, Fifth Third Mortgage Co., Condo-Cottages On The Rogue, $319,500
MASTERS, Brittan J. et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Evergreen Meadows No. 2, Lot 40, $248,400
BUTLER, Steven R. et al, Comerica Bank, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $262,225
BRYCE, Mark T. et al, Independent Bank, Lowell Twp., 9-6-9, $512,500
MONTES, Elizabeth et al, Mortgage Center, Caledonia Twp., 2-5-10, $299,000
HELMS, Steven L. et al, Huntington National Bank, Cannon Twp., 21-8-10, $236,000
KNIGHT, Robert et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Park Row Condominiums, $234,000
LEJA, Christopher et al, GTL Investments, Condo-Darby Farms, $596,000
MULCHAY, Amy et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Ada Moorings, $332,100
PHAM, Triet C. et al, Northern Mortgage Services, The Fairways, Lot 4, $224,000
BERGERON, Christopher et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Condo-Arbor Ridge, $278,500
BARTOSIK, Bryan C. et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Arrowcrest, $304,000
TERHORST, Doug H. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Carmon Knolls, Lot 2, $233,800
ADAMS, Thomas et al, West Shore Bank, Condo-Rocky Pines Condominiums, $256,000
DEHAAN, David B. et al, Independent Bank, Algoma Twp., 9-9-11, $258,000
VANDERWIEL, Jon et al, Independent Bank, Woodland Park Amended Plat, Lot 9, $371,400
TESMER, Norbert et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Crystal View Estates, Lot 4, $240,000
SOCHANEK, David C. & Valerie M. Trust et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Klein Plat No. 1, Lot 2, $218,248
BEHM, Thomas R. et al, Comerica Bank, Condo-Flowers Mill, $500,000
WRIGHT, Jonathan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Jupiter Estates No. 3, Lot 47, $262,237
WYMER, Matthew et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Saddle Ridge, $288,800
FLIGINGER, Shana E. et al, Premia Mortgage, Condo-Clements Mill, $220,000
THOMPSON, Megan et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Cambridge Grove, $248,800
WILLEY, Brian Jacob et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Copperfield East, Lot 13, $400,000
GILLETTE, Carrie A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., 24-9-11, $292,500
BILSKI, Douglas et al, Finance Of America Mortgage, Condo-Cedar Creek Crossing North, $264,000
GOLDEN GRAIN FARMS LLC, Farm Credit Services Of America, Gaines Twp., 35-5-11, $940,000
FORTIETH STREET VENTURES IV LLC, Chemical Bank, Nagel Industrial Park, Lot 5, $968,000
COWIN, Michael W. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Courtland Twp., 22-9-10, $231,800
BROUWERS, William A. et al, Mortgage 1, Belmont Village Green, Lot 12, $223,900
HULST, Joshua W. et al, Old National Bank, Ada Woods No. 3, Lot 45, $284,000
JIM TIBBE HOMES LLC, Chemical Bank, Railside West No. 4, Lot 156, $301,432
MORRIS, Randy L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $211,100
MATUSAK, Molly E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp., 28-9-10, $259,200
FIKE, Rustin et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Rockford Highlands No. 5, Lot 175, $206,043
DANIEL, Keegan et al, Preferred Credit Union, Rivertown Run, Lot 38, $237,400
BRANCA, Marc A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Hillside Condominiums At Thousand Oaks, $356,673
LEDGER BUILDERS INC., Macatawa Bank, Condo-Hillside Condominiums At Thousand Oaks, $329,908
STATE TAX LIENS
AR MCGEE TRANSPORTATION LLC, $14,383.43
LEOS AUTO INC., $50,793.15
L&B RESTAURANT & TAVERN INC., $11,022.29
ORIENTAL ENTERPRISE INC., $19,680.78
BANKRUPTCY
16-03210 – CASTON, Vanessa J., 3424 Heleh Circle CE, pro se (Ch. 7)
16-03217 – BENEDIK, Charles R. & Elizabeth S., 6431 19 Mile, Cedar Springs, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)
16-03224 – ROCKWELL-LASTOCZY, Janice K., 3752 Francis SE, Wyoming, pro se (Ch. 7)
16-03225 – MORGAN, Christopher & Stephani, 110 Timmer Drive, Sparta, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)
16-03333 – KEUVELAAR, Adam L., 1075 Gentian Drive SE, Kentwood, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)
16-03242 – LACOMBE, Albert D. & Patricia J., 3753 Oriole SW, Wyoming, Jody Jernigan (Ch. 7)
16-03245 – O'RILEY, Teresa L., 28900 Oak Valley, Wyoming, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)
16-03248 – HAMREN, Christopher S., 948 Adams SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)
16-03255 – HALL, Catrenea K., 1815 Collins SE, pro se (Ch. 7)
16-03262 – GOSS, Scott K. & Jan C., 5721 Juanita SE, Kentwood, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)
16-03270 – GUERRERO, Jose M. & Maria A., 4176 Spruce Hollow NE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)
16-03288 – BUZZITA, Michael E. & Catherina M., 4731 Walma SE, Kentwood, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)
16-03290 – STERLING, Kimberly, 872 Orlando SE, Nicholas S. Lane (Ch. 7)
16-03292 – DALE, Grant R., 452 Cedar Ridge NW, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)
16-03294 – COLE, Deborah J., 1516 Three Mile NE, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)
16-03302 – SAVARA, Jillian M., 4676 Remembrance NW, Walker, pro se (Ch. 7)
16-03303 – VANDEWEG, Rebecca L., 4676 Remembrance NW, Walker, pro se (Ch. 7)
16-03316 – JACKSON, Jerrika J., 4939 Silverbell SE, Michael A. Spencer (Ch. 7)
16-03328 – MAGOON, Tara L., 1924 Prairie Parkway SW, Wyoming, Thomas Baynton (Ch. 7)
16-03334 – WINICK, Michael N. & Laura H., 7027 Camelback NE, Rockford, Robert F. Wardrop II (Ch. 7)
16-03335 – GONZALEZ-VALDEZ, Carmen, 3355 Buchanan SW, Wyoming, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)
16-03341 – NGUYEN, Hai D., 5472 Lilly Court SW, Wyoming, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)
16-03344 – SHAMSID-DEEN, Mable L., 1433 Rossman SE, pro se (Ch. 7)
16-03346 – COLETTA, Michael J., 716 Fountain NE, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)
16-03348 – SWARN, Brandy, 931 Butterworth SW, Michael A. Spencer (Ch. 7)
16-03353 – DESSER, Matthew J. & Cynthia R., 4026 Omaha SW, Grandville, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)
16-03356 – SPRINGER, Almeta, 2503 Forest Grove SW, Wyoming, pro se (Ch. 7)
16-03360 – PENA, Shannon M., 3628 Kalamazoo SE, pro se (Ch. 7)
16-03363 – GLENNEMEIER, Sandra M., 350 Hanover NE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 13)
16-03366 – SPARKS, James K., 3200 Charlesgate SW, Wyoming, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)
16-03367 – HERPOLSHIMER, Kyle J., 8686 Vinton NW, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)
CIRCUIT COURT
16-06073-CZ–MICHIGAN OPEN CARRY INC., Dean Greenblatt, atty., vs. GRAND RAPIDS-KENT COUNTY CONVENTION ARENA AUTHORITY et al
The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV–civil appeals, AR–criminal appeals, AE–Employment Security Commission, AS–superintending control, AH–Habeas Corpus, AW–other writs, AX–extradition retainer, AZ–other extraordinary law remedies, CB–business claims, CC–condemnation, CL–labor relations, CK–contracts, CE–environment, CH–housing and real estate, CR–corporate receivership, CP–consumer protection, CS–small claims, CZ–other general civil, NI–personal injury, ND–auto negligence, NP–products liability, NM–malpractice, NS–dram shop, NO–other personal injury, NZ–other damage suits, PG–garnishment, PA–attachment
CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED
Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk
H & J ENTERPRISE, 260 Prospect, Rockford, Jacqueline Bancroft, Henry Bancroft
PURE MICHIGAN PROPERTY PRESERVATION SERVICE, 1007 Temple St. SE, Grand Rapids, Jaylana Denmark, Turonald Frazier
RESTORATION PROPERTIES, 1115 Evergreen SE, Grand Rapids, McClain Properties Inc., Baere Co.
ASSUMED NAMES FILED
Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk
B.A.M. URBANWEAR, 716 Prince SE, Grand Rapids, Barbara Ann McGhee
BLACKWOOD AUTO REPAIR, 1523 Godfrey Ave. SW, Wyoming, Sara Blackwood Gomez
BRICKMAN ESTATE SERVICES, 16890 Peach Ridge Ave., Kent City, Rebecca Waid
BROWER GLOBAL, 1915 Hillsboro Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Tara Brower
CAPTURED MEMORIES, 4747 West River Drive, Comstock Park, Paul Kaleta
CHICKEY CHICKS HEALING HANDS & BODY WORKS, 1425 Sigsbee St. SE, Grand Rapids, Turonald Frazier
DET SALES, 4526 Hersman St. SE, Grand Rapids, Donald E. Taylor
ELAINE'S E. SCENTIALS, 5163 Amanda Drive SW, Grandville, Elaine Albrecht
GRAND RAPIDS CONSTRUCTION CLEANING, 350 Quimby NE, Grand Rapids, Kelly Lee Keith
HANDYMAN-CAN, 2511 Michael Ave. SW, Wyoming, Anthony Scott Hood
HELPING HAND VET, 412 Oakdale St. SE, Grand Rapids, Patsy Phillips
KJ CATERING, 5125 Torrey Pines, Comstock Park, Kevin Vandermeer
LOESCHNER'S VILLAGE GREEN MINIATURE GOLF, 4521 Chicago Drive, Grandville, Mark A. Loeschner
MCBRIDE FLOORING, 5335 E. 96th St., Newaygo, Correy Thomas McBride
MITHU INDIA AND SRILANKAN FOOD, 962 Cherry, Grand Rapids, Tharmakumar Thuraisingam
NEAT SWEET & DISCREET, 1713 S. Greenfield Circle NE, Grand Rapids, Fontaine Pierson
NEW HOPE RANCH, P.O. Box 141321, Grand Rapids, Melissa Kay Drenchen
ORBIS CLEANING CO., 104 Quimby St. NE, Grand Rapids, Joshua Rogers
POLLO FELIZ HAPPY CHICKEN, 1253 Burton St. SW, Wyoming, Miguel Angel Mendez Zavala
ROWELL CONSULTING GROUP PLC, 13760 Beckwith Drive NE, Lowell, William J. Rowell
SPARK TO FLAME, 825 Dallas St. SE, Grand Rapids, Darrell Lamar Jones
TARA HEART JESSE, 1915 Hillsboro Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Tara E. Brower
VERY GOOD BUILDING SERVICE, 1040 Kusterer Drive NW, Grand Rapids, Joel Dieleman
WALDON PAINTING COMPANY, 1255 60th St. SE, Kentwood, Elijah Matthew Waldon
WILLIAMS II CONSTRUCTION, 1812 Kreiser St. SE, Grand Rapids, Ricky Lynn Williams II