MORTGAGES
Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds
HELNER, Michael J. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Condo-Big Crooked Lake, $245,000
VARMA, Manish K. et al, Provident Funding Associates, Condo-Darby Farms, $417,000
TURNBULL, Jacob et al, Huntington National Bank, Caledonia Twp., 7-5-10, $220,000
REIFINGER, Kirk P. et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Paris Park, Lot 123, $280,000
CROWTHER, Daniel A. Jr. et al, Independent Bank, Courtland Twp., 17-9-10, $228,000
BONT, Bradford L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Stoneshire Condominiums, $417,000
ZIMDAR, Travis et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grand Rapids Twp., 24-7-11, $363,920
SETAPUTRI, Andres W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Rogue River View Estates No. 3, Lot 54, $285,000
OSTEMA, Eric J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Kuiphof Benjamin Plat, Lot 5, $218,500
MCCULLOCH, Kevin et al, Quicken Loans, Grand Ridge Estates, Lot 15, $220,825
HANNING, Elizabeth et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Condo-Waterford Condominiums, $373,050
SMITH, Albert J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grand Rapids Twp., 23-7-11, $241,902
MUNDWILER, Andrew by POA et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Forest Hills No. 2, Lot 127, $300,000
LAUTENBACH, Carol J. et al, Nationstar Mortgage, Condo-The Fitzgerald, $325,500
HERNANDEZ, Daniel et al, Congressional Bank, Condo-Arrowcrest, $256,000
KELBEL, Theodore et al, Old National Bank, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 120, $423,500
HARPOLE, Wilbur Jr. et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Woodmeadow Estates No. 2, Lot 36, $222,300
PALLO, Michael et al, Wyndham Capital Mortgage, Condo-Kensington Woods, $235,000
PASCH, Brian M. et al, First United Credit Union, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $285,700
SHARP, Nathan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-43 North, $283,324
DIETRICHSON, Heather et al, Grand River Bank, Crabb’s Sub., Lot 12, $306,400
RIVERFRONT HOTEL LLC, United Bank Of Michigan, Grand Rapids, 13-7-12, $600,000
WEBB, Gary B. et al, Old National Bank, Ada Twp., 8-7-10, $548,000
760 32ND STREET LLC, Huntington National Bank, Wyoming, 18-6-11, $530,000
DAVIS, Jocelyn Richelle et al, Old National Bank, Paris Hall Park, Lot 20, $319,000
COASH, Matthew P. et al, Quicken Loans, Grand Valley Estates, Lot 11, $245,000
GARWOOD, David et al, Quicken Loans, Forest Hills No. 1, Lot 49, $215,245
MANKEL, Lee J. et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Solon Twp., 3-10-11, $208,000
THELEN, Kevin S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 16-5-10, $209,600
BLAKE, Robert et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Clements Mill, $204,000
LEVITT, Matthew S. et al, Old National Bank, Beyhill Plat No. 2, Lot 29, $291,600
REICHENBACH, Nickolas K. et al, Homestead Funding Corp., Bella Vista Shores No. 16, Lot 645, $218,000
VANDERHYDE, Abby et al, Chemical Bank, Ridgeview Acres No. 1, Lot 3, $380,000
CUMMINGS, Peter A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $304,000
FOSSEL, Michael B. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Ada Twp., 24-7-10, $296,000
PENNINGTON, Tara L. et al, CDV5 Properties, Grand Rapids Twp., 12-7-11, $223,531
KILEY, Duane et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Planters Row No. 4, Lot 141, $252,000
LITKE, Jason et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 14-8-10, $228,000
SHEK, Annie et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Condo-Windemere, $292,410
CALDERWOOD, Paul by POA et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Cascade Twp., 12-6-10, $246,750
MAIN STREET BUSINESS CENTER AT CELEBRATION VILLAGE LLC, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Main Street Site Condominiums, $575,000
CHULSKI, Steve et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Tyrone Twp., 23-10-12, $252,000
MERCHANT, Jane et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Deerview, $225,600
DINGMAN, Douglas Ray et al, Private Mortgage Wholesale, Rockford Hills Village No. 2, Lot 46, $232,425
WISNER, Scott et al, Macatawa Bank, Courtland Twp., 28-9-10, $237,500
FIDLER ENTERPRISES LLC, Old National Bank, Kent Industrial Center No. 2, Lot 93, $208,000
PEPPERMINT PROPERTIES LLC, United Bank Of Michigan, Fisher’s Add., Lot 9, $694,996
FASBENDER, Jamie et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Rolling Meadows, $307,928
DEBOER, William A. et al, Consumers Credit Union, Railside No. 2, Lot 91, $357,400
RYNKAR, Vicky et al, Quicken Loans, Princeton Estates No. 7, Lot 345, $216,145
5633 DIVISION WYOMING LLC, Old National Bank, Wyoming, 36-6-12, $250,290
GUPPY, Aric et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Ada Twp., 36-7-10, $277,848
NORTHLAWN UNITED METHODIST CHURCH, Michigan Area Loan Fund, Grand Rapids, 8-7-11, $304,879
ROTTSCHAFER, Benjamin et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Ada Moorings, $307,200
LCH36 LIMITED DIVIDEND HOUSING ASSOCIATION LP, Huntington National Bank, Bostwick & Co.’s Add., Lot 10, $626,714
LCH36 LIMITED DIVIDEND HOUSING ASSOCIATION LP, City of Grand Rapids, Ellsworth’s Add., Lot 10, $300,000
LCH36 LIMITED DIVIDEND HOUSING ASSOCIATION LP, Grandville-Heartside Limited Dividend Housing Association, Ellsworth’s Add., Lot 8, $363,058
LCH36 LIMITED DIVIDEND HOUSING ASSOCIATION LP, Dwelling Place Of Grand Rapids Nonprofit Housing Corporation, Ellsworth’s Add., Lot 9, $590,000
MILLER, Ruschele et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Condo-Countryview Estates, $252,000
BRENNAN, Brian et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Robin Hill Estates, Lot 3, $291,127
SCHMIEGE, Jeffrey et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Wildwood Estates No. 2, Lot 30, $428,000
WACHHAIR, Ramandeep et al, Old National Bank, Forest Meadows No. 2, Lot 57, $247,000
BEAMER, Dennis et al, Money Source, Condo-Cobblestone Corners Weathervane Site Condominium, $256,700
BLOSSOM, Aaron et al, Gold Star Mortgage Financial Group Corp., Bella Vista Shores No. 16, Lot 643, $255,044
MANNING, Justin et al, Grand River Bank, King & Amphlett Add To Lowell, Lot 4, $283,500
WELLER, Gerald K. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, The Orchards No. 2, Lot 51, $262,419
OLSON, Rickey L. Jr. et al, Envoy Mortgage, Oneida Hills, Lot 23, $251,750
KERSEY, Dan et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Blythefield Acres Plat No. 4, Lot 143, $229,837
BREEN, Scott M. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Alpine Twp., 13-8-12, $294,450
SOERGEL, Matthew et al, State Farm Bank, Condo-West Hampton, $400,500
BUGGIA, Mark et al, PNC Mortgage, Woodcliff Park, Lot 66, $530,000
BUTKUS, Ryan et al, West Shore Bank, Condo-River Bluff, $242,250
BOWER, Timothy et al, Finance Of America Mortgage, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $297,400
KAMERMAN, Jerry D. et al, Grand River Bank, Maple Ridge Estates, Lot 10, $260,000
HART, Joseph J. et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Cannon Twp., 16-8-10, $215,200
ROUTSON, Benjamin et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Deer Meadows Site Condominiums, $216,015
LITTRELL, Scott M. et al, Guaranteed Rate, Condo-Settlers Grove Condominium, $385,436
LITTLE, Andrea et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Park Row Condominiums, $230,000
VANBROUWER, Sandy et al, Old National Bank, Cascade Acres, Lot 55, $275,200
HUNTER, William et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Avalon Pointe, Lot 13, $231,880
MADDER, Ryan D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Cielo Condominium, $819,000
SHAFER, Joel et al, Polaris Home Funding Corp., Western Plains Estates No. 2, Lot 44, $228,000
NGUYEN, Lynn et al, Option 1 Credit Union, Gaines Twp., 31-5-11, $240,000
CSC II INC., Talmer Bank & Trust, Grand Rapids, 17-6-10, $700,000
BYRNE, Rory et al, Grand River Bank, Deerfield, Lot 16, $248,000
RD&G PROPERTIES LLC, Chemical Bank, Caledonia Twp., 28-5-10, $388,000
3:11 YOUTH HOUSING, Old National Bank, Smith’s Add., Lot 7, $280,000
BREUKER, Brian J. et al, Team Mortgage Co., Japinga Plat, Lot 29, $258,400
LEMBKE, Jeffrey et al, BOK Financial Corp., Buttrick Farms, Lot 20, $400,000
PERAINO, Timothy et al, Private Mortgage Wholesale, Carlisle Shores No. 2, Lot 77, $244,000
TYRRELL, Brittany et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., 29-5-11, $210,320
LUNDBERG, David A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada, $512,000
PEZDA, Nathan et al, Dart Bank, Reed Add., Lot 12, $451,250
RODAMMER, Nicholas et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $293,075
SPORTEL, Justin A. et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Byron Twp., 29-5-12, $270,000
OLSON, Robert M. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Honeywood Acres, Lot 12, $242,250
THORBURN, Thomas et al, Chemical Bank, Byron Twp., 21-5-12, $272,000
HENDERSON, Larry G. et al, Peoples Bank, Oakfield Twp., 34-9-9, $309,900
BEURKENS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC, Grand River Bank, Caledonia, $390,000
BEHM, Justin et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Fieldstone Ridge, $227,500
WELSH, Shannon D. et al, Macatawa Bank, Grand Estates No. 4, Lot 307, $336,000
SICILIAN, Paul & Nancy A. Trust et al, Macatawa Bank, Johnson Estates No. 10, Lot 283, $377,000
2 ON BALL LLC, Macatawa Bank, Ball & Dickinson’s Sub., Lot 26, $366,478
VANDENBERG, Douglas et al, Independent Bank, Cannon Twp., 17-8-10, $378,000
ELLSWORTH, Jeffrey et al, Huntington National Bank, Vergennes Twp., 17-7-9, $220,000
H&J SPIRITS LLC, Huntington National Bank, Santa Marie Park, Lot 25, $260,800
SHERWOOD, Jeffrey et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Caledonia Twp., 34-5-10, $203,700
WANSTEN, Cheryl Coutchie et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Cascade Lakes Pointe Condominiums, $417,000
ROGALSKI, Adam et al, Dart Bank, Masonic Home Add., Lot 43, $416,000
PRESTON, James J. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Condo-Pine Nook Site Condominium, $848,000
CAULFIELD, Adam J. et al, QR Lending, Cascade Twp., 33-6-10, $233,600
KOLL, Mark et al, Old National Bank, Northbend Estates No. 3, Lot 111, $247,000
SHROLL, Dustin M. et al, Community First Federal Credit Union, Oakfield Twp., 22-9-9, $250,000
DEVRIES, Jeffrey S. et al, Old National Bank, Creekside Estates, Lot 18, $271,469
BOVERHOF BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Planters Row No. 7, Lot 213, $474,885
HONDORP, William J. et al, Macatawa Bank, Forest Hills No. 5, Lot 158, $280,000
KEIDER, Roy C. Jr. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Thousand Oaks, $652,650
WEAGE, Jason N. et al, Suntrust Mortgage, Condo-Clements Mill, $280,000
ADAMS, Chad M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub.,Lot 44, $222,000
BONNELL, Shaun M. et al, Macatawa Bank, Caledonia Twp., 14-5-10, $300,000
STATE TAX LIENS
MINDS IN MOTION LLC, $60,670.53
EKSPRESS TRANS INC., $7,048.22
5-C INC., $5,634.96
E-FES G LLC, $7,110.15
BANKRUPTCY
16-09084 – GAUW, James A. Jr. & Jennifer K., 135444 64th, Alto, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)
16-09089 – CRUZ-CARRERAS, Sheila E., 3345 Woodward SW, Wyoming, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)
16-09091 – BERRIOS-COLON, Ruben, 421 Graham SW, Wyoming, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)
16-03001 – HAMPTON, James B., 3370 Byron Center Ave., Wyoming, Vincent E. Carlson (Ch. 13)
16-03003 – CHAPMAN, Joseph R., 4236 Flamingo SW, Wyoming, Steven M. Bylenga (Ch. 7)
16-03007 – BARRESI, Derek M., 3335 Sharon SW, Wyoming, Thomas Baynton (Ch. 7)
16-03015 – BOVEE, Sherri L., 117 Honeoye, Wyoming, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)
16-03023 – HUNTER, Frank R. & Angela I., 2363 Wrenwood SW, Wyoming, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)
16-03032 – KRANZ, Fredrick G., 53 Haycinth SW, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)
16-03034 – LOPEZ, Zakiyyah A., 2123 Clyde Park SW, Wyoming, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)
16-03035 – STUTZ, Vicky L., 6477 Fork SW, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)
16-03037 – WALLACE, Donald W. II, 4039 Canal SW, Grandville, James J. Kiebel (Ch. 7)
16-03042 – WEBBER, Michael V., 90 Manzana Court NW, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 13)
16-03046 – HENDRICKS, Michael D., 409 James SE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)
16-03054 – CZARNOPYS, Jerome J., 6455 Livingood NE, Rockford, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)
16-03056 – SWAVELY, Brian K. & Regina L., 4137 Pine Creek Road SW, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)
16-03058 – GAVIGAN, Russell D., 7214 Thornapple Park Drive SE, Thomas Baynton (Ch. 7)
16-03061 – FIELDS, Lisa N., 1375 Kendall SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)
16-03067 – BOLDEN, Charles R. & Marilyn, 2263 32nd St. SE, James A. Siver (Ch. 7)
16-03071 – ELMORE, Michael J., 8434 W. Barber Ridge, Alto, pro se (Ch. 13)
16-03076 – ARNOLD, Joel C., 523 Prospect SE, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)
16-03088 – ROGGENBUCK, Dallas A., 251 Sweet NE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)
16-03097 – FRAZIER, Sandra K., 3829 Hazelwood SW, Wyoming, David G. Lutz (Ch. 7)
16-03100 – NORMAN, Marcus G., 2258 Madison SE, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)
16-03101 – PAAUWE, James M., 60 Mayfield NE, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)
16-03103 – TATUM, LaTanya D., 1009 Washtenaw NE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)
16-03104 – ROGERS, Jennifer K., 1080 Woodfield East SE, Michael A. Spencer (Ch. 7)
CIRCUIT COURT
16-05589-CK–PATZELT M.D., LAWRENCE H., Mark S. Allard, atty., vs. PROVIDENT LIFE & ACCIDENT INSURANCE CO.
16-05659-CH–ONE CARLTON LLC, Thomas M. Amon, atty., vs. SALVATION ARMY et al
16-05655-CK–DETHMERS M.D., DANIEL, Charyn K. Hain, atty., vs. SPECTRUM HEALTH MEDICAL GROUP et al
The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV–civil appeals, AR–criminal appeals, AE–Employment Security Commission, AS–superintending control, AH–Habeas Corpus, AW–other writs, AX–extradition retainer, AZ–other extraordinary law remedies, CB–business claims, CC–condemnation, CL–labor relations, CK–contracts, CE–environment, CH–housing and real estate, CR–corporate receivership, CP–consumer protection, CS–small claims, CZ–other general civil, NI–personal injury, ND–auto negligence, NP–products liability, NM–malpractice, NS–dram shop, NO–other personal injury, NZ–other damage suits, PG–garnishment, PA–attachment
CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED
Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk
MUSTANG ACRES, 5161 18 Mile Road NE, Cedar Springs, Cindy Marie Echtinaw, Kevin Tracy Echtinaw
RYAN & HART PARTY STORE, 2413 Eastern SE, Grand Rapids, Dong Yull Lee, Jessica Lee
ASSUMED NAMES FILED
Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk
ADA EAST RETAIL & STORAGE, 8120 East Fulton, Ada, Walter Rex Jousma
BLF DRYWALL, 4482 Royal Glen Drive NE, Comstock Park, Brian Fetrow
BRECHTING CONCRETE, 3355 18 Mile NE, Cedar Springs, Bradley Brechting
BROOKESIDE LANDSCAPING, 2031 Four Mile Road NW, Walker, Brooke Ann Mackie
CAMPBELL SERVICES, 2910 Perry Ave. SW, Wyoming, Oral George Campbell
CARPENTER CONSTRUCTION, 2538 Norfolk Road SE, Grand Rapids, Robert Daniel Carpenter
CHARLES FOUNTAIN ABOVE & BEYOND HAULIN, 5882 Ridgebrook, Grand Rapids, Charles Laron Fountain
COMMON AND GENTRY CARRIAGE CO., 3665 15 Mile Road, Kent City, Connie Mae Elsasser
CREATIVELINE, 335 Bridge St. NW, Grand Rapids, Sheila Grant
CUTMOBILE SALES, 2208 Godwin SE, Grand Rapids, Michael Joseph Thompson
DAVE’S LAWN CARE PLUS, 2700 Foster Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, David C. Rogers
DEE JAY’S WALL ART, 5 Dale St. NW, Grand Rapids, Devon Secord
GUELAGUETZA DESIGNS, 637 McKendrick St. SW, Grand Rapids, Nancy Quero Ramirez
HOW DESIGNWORKS, 6871 Sienna Drive SE, Caledonia, Howard A. Wright
IACTIVATE, 4329 Kalamazoo Ave., Grand Rapids, Shawn T. Brown
INTERIORSCAPES FOR LIVING, 5136 Bridle Creek Court SE, Kentwood, Sue E. Workman
J & A SPRINKLERS SERVICES, 3241 Homecrest Ave. SW, Wyoming, Anzuethte B. Vargas
J.W. BRUSHWORKS PAINTING CO., 7466 Sunfish Drive NE, Rockford, Joseph Jay Walsh
JAKEMS REALTY CO., 260 Leonard St. NW, Grand Rapids, Charles R. Jakems
JMH CUSTOM CORNHOLE, 3015 Jefferson Ave. SE, Wyoming, Joseph Allen Hard
LT SMALL ENGINE REPAIR, 9617 Ivanrest Ave. SW, Byron Center, Larry Tilma
OLD KENT STAMPS, 284 142nd Ave., Caledonia, Ronald R. Mrozinski
PATIN PHOTOGRAPHY, 7038 Shalimar Drive NE, Comstock Park, Rebecca Leigh Patin
SHEAR ART SALON, 5161 18 Mile Road NE, Cedar Springs, Cindy Marie Echtinaw
STAMPING SCRAPPING, 5161 18 Mile Road NE, Cedar Springs, Cindy Marie Echtinaw
THE INDIANS TRIFECTA REUNION, 1130 Alto Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, John Denishall Hoskins
ULTIMATUM 20, 7282 Warner St., Allendale, John Gibbons III
VAMOS ALLI, 40 Franklin St. SE, Grand Rapids, Jade Elizabeth Finley