MORTGAGES
Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds
ROYER, Timothy et al, State Farm Bank, Johnson Estates No. 10, Lot 233, $276,000
LATHAM, Jeffrey L. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 229, $240,000
UNDERRITER, Steven J. et al, Lakeview Loan Servicing LLC, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $304,515
KRD LLC, Comerica Bank, Breton Industrial Park, Lot 6, $203,880
GEISEN, Jonathon S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Stone Crest Site Condominium, $208,810
TAATJES, D. Wade et al, Martinez, Oakdale Park Add., Lot 1, $250,000
KRD LLC, Comerica Bank, Kentwood, 16-6-11, $203,880
CORBETT, Polly C. et al, Flagstar Bank, Grattan Twp., 16-8-9, $210,291
BOAFO, Cheri R. et al, Huntington National Bank, Avalon Pointe No. 2, Lot 46, $205,535
CHAUDHRY, Tariq J. et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Condo-Ada Moorings, $229,600
SEXTON, Dane et al, Morgan Stanley Private Bank, Jonathan Woods Estates, Lot 12, $302,000
O’CONNELL, Bryan D. et al, Chemical Bank, Benjamin 2nd Blvd. Plat, Lot 23, $331,000
RINGLE, Daniel L. et al, Primelending, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $332,671
KIMBALL, Kurt F. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Condo-Koinonia Woods, $213,472
CROSS, Leanne et al, Huntington National Bank, Caledonia Twp., 12-5-10, $222,323
CAMPBELL, Robert T. et al, Old National Bank, Condo-East Lake Condominium, $376,200
BROWN, Scott et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Sparta Twp., 33-9-12, $211,750
PERRY, Esmeralda et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Sycamore Woods, $337,500
NOVITSKY, Scott A. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Algoma Twp., 22-9-11, $205,000
KOBIELA, Kevin et al, Fifth Third Mortgage-MI LLC, Copperfield East Lot 32, $340,250
CARR, Jeremiah W. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Grand Estates No. 3, Lot 65, $217,979
POMEROY, Jared et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Rockridge East II, $425,000
BERNAL, Jesse M. et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Grand Rapids, 22-7-12, $228,000
20 MONROE BUILDING CO. LP, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Condo-The Venue, $152,000
20 MONROE BUILDING CO. LP, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Grand Rapids Village, Lot 5, $152,000
M&M BAKERY LLC, Fifth Third Bank, DeVries Add., Lot 65, $264,000
CANDELA TRUST, NBKC Bank, Ada Twp., 13-7-10, $364,900
PIEH, Anthony et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Platinum Falls Site Condominiums, $346,500
FORREST, David M. et al, Huntington National Bank, Cascade Twp., 22-6-10, $275,742
THOMPSON, Wade J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage Co., Cascade Twp., 9-6-10, $365,500
SMITH, Melinda et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Maple Heights, $243,000
MCEWEN, Keith et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Forest Meadows No. 1, Lot 25, $279,000
RATHKE, Matthew G. et al, Dart Bank, Condo-Grenelefe Woods A Site Condominium, $398,035
MAKOWSKI, Mark A. et al, Vandyk Mortgage Corp., Byron Twp., 2-5-12, $216,500
LAFAVE, Ronald L. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Bella Vista Shores No. 13, Lot 557, $214,051
DECKER, Christian et al, Dart Bank, Cascade Twp., 10-6-10, $336,000
GLOBOKER, John L. et al, Chemical Bank, Carlisle Shores No. 2, Lot 54, $237,500
LEDGER BUILDERS INC., Macatawa Bank, Condo-Hillside Condominiums At Thousand Oaks, $295,670
STRICK, Brian et al, Quicken Loans, Byron Lake Estates East, Lot 20, $218,250
MATUSIAK, Mark Alan Trust et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $404,514
BOEKELOO, Benjamin M. et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Condo-Carlisle Crossings Site Condominiums, $213,700
SLAIKEU, Jason D. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Treebrook Estates, $814,000
2529 ALPINE LLC, Macatawa Bank, Walker, 11-7-12, $284,000
MIKA, Stephen et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 31-8-10, $358,200
WALKER, Robert Jr. et al, Mortgage Research Center, Sparta Twp., 12-9-12, $226,227
ROBERTSON, Douglas Burnett et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Winterwood, $464,000
AMELL, Steven E. et al, Allen Edwin Home Builders, Condo-Russell Ridge No. 2, $268,001
FULLER, Jason et al, Brook Mortgage Corp., Sparta Twp., 32-9-12, $267,000
BULLEN, Randy et al, Chemical Bank, Hall's Silas Sub., Lot 8, $250,000
BURNS POPCORN REALTY LLC, ChoiceOne Bank, Plainfield Twp., 30-8-11, $280,000
NEW BEGINNINGS LAND CO., ChoiceOne Bank, Algoma Twp., 24-9-11, $357,384
STEVENS, Thomas A. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Oak Hill Estates Condominiums, $304,000
GREENLAND, Lora L. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Silver Lake Condominiums, $238,520
FULLMER, Matthew et al, Finance Of America Mortgage, Cannon Twp., 24-8-10, $287,350
BOEHM, Lance By POA et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Saddle Ridge, $207,920
VANHEUKELUM, Nathan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Innes Add., Lot 5, $220,000
ROMANELLA, Stephen et al, Option 1 Credit Union, Crystal Springs Plat No. 6, Lot 273, $356,250
STARNES, Steven A. et al, Bank Of America, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 227, $472,000
MORALES, Julio H. et al, Quicken Loans, Providence Lake, Lot 31, $320,275
PETERS, Nancy Wallace et al, Independent Bank, Eastlake Estates, Lot 22, $267,500
VREI 140 LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-140 Monroe Center, $950,242
BROADMOOR INVESTORS LLC, Chemical Bank, Caledonia Twp., 8-5-10, $628,000
BAKHUYZEN PROPERTIES LLC, Galloup Equity, Grand Rapids, 1-6-12, $565,000
HENLINE, Cory A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Stevens Pointe, $259,825
NEWCORP INC., Comerica Bank, Walker, 9-7-12, $515,216
RECKER, Mark A. et al, Option 1 Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 12-5-10, $420,000
JSI HOLDINGS LLC, Hastings City Bank, Grand Rapids, 16-6-11, $186,500
OSMANOVIC, Mirnes et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Condo-Stonegate Of Byron Center, $324,804
AREC 11 LLC, Barclays Bank, Wyoming, 11-6-12, $550,000
DEJONG, Kenneth et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Remington's Add., Lot 7, $224,200
RYKE, Douglas et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Northern Aire Estates, Lot 4, $210,429
FIRESTONE LOFTS LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Firestone, $320,000
BONSTORES REALTY TWO LLC, Bank Of America, Grandville, 29-6-12, $750,000
OTT, Nicholas et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-North Rockford Estates Site Condominium, $209,632
DUTHLER, Nicholas et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Indian Village No. 2, Lot 137, $206,851
HANNAHS, Shane et al, Huntington National Bank, Byron Twp., 35-5-12, $256,500
HINSHAW, Carl T. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Villas Of Rosewood, $397,400
COBERLY, Chad et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Mc Lee Sub., Lot 1, $550,000
FLATLEY, Christopher et al, Huntington National Bank, Planters Row No. 3, Lot 122, $333,600
CALLAHAN, Thomas Jarrod et al, Stearns Bank, Cascade Springs Village, Lot 173, $440,000
GOSS, Steven et al, Team Mortgage Co. LLC, Bella Vista Shores No. 6, Lot 263, $417,000
BYDOUN, Hassan Al et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Sparta Twp., 27-9-12, $235,200
HOTCHKIN, Max G. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Cascada Point, Lot 15, $260,770
FOREST HILLS HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Cascade Twp., 22-6-10, $424,148
EVENHOUSE, Mark A. et al, Huntington National Bank, Ada Twp., 35-7-10, $247,200
ROGERS, Melinda L. et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Condo-Black Hills North, $202,500
JOHNSON, Adam By POA et al, Bank Of England, Misty Ridge Estates No. 2, Lot 50, $234,000
MOUK, Robert et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-43 North, $344,666
SAVAGLIO, Robert Jr. et al, Option 1 Credit Union, Copperfield East, Lot 14, $417,000
WOLTER, Terrance A. et al, Meijer Credit Union, Condo-Rollingbrook Estates fka Oak Lane Estates, $300,000
RENNER, Steve et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Cascade Lakes Condominiums, $417,000
STATE TAX LIENS
WEST MICHIGAN URGENT CARE INC., $7,540.09
BANKRUPTCY
15-06853 – KARIEM, Gerald R., 1822 Delwood SW, Wyoming, David G. Lutz (Ch. 13)
15-06857 – BRANDON, Kievaughn T., 5985 Valley Lane, Jeffrey R. Portko (Ch. 7)
15-06858 – LUEVANO, Benito B., 219 44th St., Mark L. Small (Ch. 7)
15-06865 – MEJIA, Adilia D., 615 Crofton SW, Michael A. Spencer (Ch. 7)
15-06868 – WYSOCKI, Richard C., 688 Cascade West Pkwy., Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 13)
15-06874 – SALAS, Michelle L., 2608 Winesap NE, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 13)
15-06876 – DIMATTEO, Frank E. Jr., 5043 Mildred SE, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 13)
15-06895 – MANN-SANDOVAL, Shirley L., 1827 Hines SW, Michael A. Spencer (Ch. 7)
15-06897 – SMITH, Taylor P., 6203 Iramax Lane NE, Belmont, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 13)
15-06902 – TALLMAN, Nicole E., 110 Ann, Cedar Springs, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)
15-06908 – POWELL, Shane, 4200 Alpenhorn NW, Comstock Park, Michael A. Spencer (Ch. 7)
15-06913 – GOEDE, Anne E., 3922 S. Rosebud Court SE, Kentwood, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)
CIRCUIT COURT
16-00777-CH–WESTGATE CONDOMINIUM ASSOCATION, Kenneth W. Doss, atty., vs. WESTGATE CONDO #9 LLC et al
The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV–civil appeals, AR–criminal appeals, AE–Employment Security Commission, AS–superintending control, AH–Habeas Corpus, AW–other writs, AX–extradition retainer, AZ–other extraordinary law remedies, CB–business claims, CC–condemnation, CL–labor relations, CK–contracts, CE–environment, CH–housing and real estate, CR–corporate receivership, CP–consumer protection, CS–small claims, CZ–other general civil, NI–personal injury, ND–auto negligence, NP–products liability, NM–malpractice, NS–dram shop, NO–other personal injury, NZ–other damage suits, PG–garnishment, PA–attachment
CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED
Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk
DOYLE & DOYLE, 1560 Wealthy SE, Grand Rapids, Drayson D. Doyle, Dorothy J. Doyle
MIPIGS.COM, 2001 20 Mile Road, Kent City, Bradley James Mortensen, Terria Marie Mortensen
NORTHLANDING OFFICE BUILDING CO., 5500 Northland Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Darrel Herweyer, R. Thomas Williams
QUALITY TIME COMMUNICATIONS, 3224 28th St. SE, Kentwood, James Wanjau, Rebecca Wanjau
ROCKFIT NINJAS, 8830 Belding Road NE, Rockford, Shawn Sremba, Brian Pankratz
THE BLUE BEAD PROJECT, 549 Benjamin Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Theodore Gregory Jauw, Katherine Louise Henriott Jauw
VITALES OF ROCKFORD, 42 E. Bridge St., Rockford, Terry Gerald Prowoznik, Rachelle Ilene Prowoznik
ASSUMED NAMES FILED
Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk
AMBER DUCZKOWSKI PHOTOGRAPHY, 1850 Kenowa Ave. SW, Walker, Amber Ann Duczkowski
BABYDOLL'S CAKE IN THE BOX, 1920 Mill Bank St. SE, Grand Rapids, Rochell Mosley
BAKER COMPONENT COMPANY, 3551 Four Mile Road NE, Grand Rapids, Andrew K. Baker
BATH MASTERS, 3051 52nd St. SE, Grand Rapids, Bradley Joseph Yemc
BE BRONZED BY BRIE, 620 Hillview Place, Rockford, Ashley Willmer
BJ'S ENTERPRISES, 1666 Bradford St. NE, Grand Rapids, Brenda Evelyn Williams
BONJOUR MARKETING CONSULTANCY, 494 Spaulding Hills Circle SE, Ada, Olivier Tulliez
CURL ME CRAZY HAIR BOUTIQUE, 4922 S. Division Ave., Grand Rapids, Jessica Josie Lapearl Davis
D & D WELDING, 4232 Illinois Ave. SW, Wyoming, Donald W. Johnson
G B HETLAND GROUP, 4830 Poinsettia Ave. SE, Kentwood, Virginia Hetland
GARCIA'S CONCRETE, 2145 Greenfield Ave. SW, Wyoming, Jose Pinacho Garcia
GLAMOUR NAILS BY VI, 736 36th St. SW, Wyoming, Vi Nguyen Ho
GT PAINTING, 2344 Horton Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Pablo Tito Lopez
JULIE'S FLOWER SHOP, 6718 Burton SE, Grand Rapids, Julie Johnson
KEVIN SCHAFFER MUSIC, 445 Shirley St. NE, Grand Rapids, Kevin Matthew Schaffer
LACH'S CONSTRUCTION, 156 Tottenham Drive SW, Grand Rapids, Christopher VanGessel
LANDSCAPE SERVICES UNLIMITED, 12065 Old Belding Road, Belding, Kevin Andrews
MAE WEZST AND FRIENDS, 1490 Sibley St., Lowell, Wendy Sue Morris
MAPLE CREEK FARM, 8151 McCords Ave. SE, Alto, John M. Sheely
MCT & COMPANY, 1631 Diamond Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Molly Tuttle
MILK AND COOKIES, 27 Auburn Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Lisa Lin Olsen
MOTHER EARTH TREE CARE, 2931 Truman, Conklin, Donald Kooiman
MY FIESTA DE BALLOONS, 360 Gunnison Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Romarys E. Peralta
NEIL'S AUTO AND USED TIRES, 2870 Ottawa Ave., Grandville, Neil Baker
OFFICE SOLUTIONS, 2968 Clearview Drive, Hudsonville, Gavina Riemersma
ORIGINAL OKINAWA KARATE, 5260 S. Division Ave., Kentwood, Gene Allen Mayne II
PAT SHIELDS DESIGN, 1165 Hermitage St. SE, Grand Rapids, Patrick Kevin Shields
PROSTYLES, 398 E. Division St., Sparta, Claudette Bear
QUALITY FIRST PAINTING, 16745 Antler Drive NE, Cedar Springs, Kendal D. Burgess
RIVERHOUSE, 3148 Thornapple River Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Robert S. Beahan
ROSTYN PROPERTY SERVICES, 2487 Vista Point Court, Grand Rapids, Kristyn Brown
RUSH AUTOMOTIVE, 9000 Wilson Ave. SW, Byron Center, Mark Saunders
S & N ENTERPRISES, 2289 Conifer Ridge Drive SW, Byron Center, Sina Seng
STEVEN ALLEN UTTER UTILITY, 10200 Wolven Court, Rockford, Steven Allen Utter
STYLE UP HAIR STUDIO, 4005 West River Drive, Comstock Park, Alana Saindon
SWEET DELITES ICE CREAMS, 5918 Verta Drive NE, Belmont, Marie Beth Dietz
SWEET EATS ICE CREAMS, 5918 Verta Drive NE, Belmont, Marie Beth Dietz
SWEET STREETS ICE CREAM, 5918 Verta Drive NE, Belmont, Marie Beth Dietz
SWEET TREATS ICE CREAMS, 5918 Verta Drive NE, Belmont, Marie Beth Dietz
SWEETWATER LANDSCAPE DESIGN, 1790 Linson Court SE, Grand Rapids, Katherine Mullen
TDM AND ASSOCIATES, 7225 Misty Morning Drive SE, Caledonia, Tom D. Moyer
TENBRINK PLUMBING, 725 92nd St. SE, Byron Center, Mark S. TenBrink
TIM KORNOELJE PHOTOGRAPHY, 1646 Bradford NE, Grand Rapids, Timothy J. Kornoelje
TRIPLE Q IT CONSTRUCTION CO., 2522 E. Mulford Court SE, Grand Rapids, Eric Evans Sr.
VIDIOTS, 1304 Leonard St. NW, Grand Rapids, Edward B. Eitzen