MORTGAGES
Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds
BABCOCK, Robert A. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Condo-Watermark, $325,000
BRANDNER, Nathan et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Clarkland Estates, $255,000
GRABINSKI, Brandon et al, Mortgage 1, Condo-Hidden Ponds, $275,793
SPRAGUE, John D. Jr. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Bonnell's Sub., Lot 39, $468,000
VERHAGEN, Aaron John-Ballard et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Heritage Park Of Rockford No. 3, Lot 125, $280,250
DEGOOD, Randall K. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Caledonia Twp., 13-5-10, $426,906
BRANN, John M. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Cascade Twp., 4-6-10, $254,400
POLIZZI, Joseph et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Oliver Woods Plat, Lot 2, $254,000
PETERSON, Holly et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Mills Second Add., Lot 16, $289,656
BOLEK, James et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Strawberry Fields, Lot 27, $266,350
ROBINSON, David Lee et al, Grand River Bank, Condo-Scotsmoor, $247,000
THOMSEN, Kent et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Condo-Copper Corner, $251,910
COLLAZO, Erin R. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Doran's Assessors Plat No. 8, Lot 246, $253,167
BRADFORD, Jason et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Sparta Twp., 11-9-12, $270,000
MULLINS, Theresa L. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Bella Vista Shores No. 8, Lot 342, $247,000
GRANT, James O. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Preserve Of Boulder Creek, $320,000
WEBBER, Daniel H. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Brookmoor Estates, Lot 10, $274,500
DIEPPA, Omar J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Heritage Park Of Rockford, Lot 44, $219,000
POPELAR, Joseph J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Summerset Meadows, $363,616
JSG MANAGEMENT LLC, Chemical Bank, Condo-High Ridge, $247,500
ROGUE LLC, PNC Bank, Patterson Industrial Park, Lot 5, $175,700
NATALE, Thomas et al, PNC Bank, Cascade Twp., 5-6-10, $175,700
GOLDSMITH, Jerry A. Jr. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Canyon River, $417,000
BARIA, Dharminder S. et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Condo-Village At Cross Creek North, $342,950
TURNQUIST, Michael et al, Northpointe Bank, Caledonia Twp., 10-6-10, $417,000
PLAYFORD, Deborah A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grove's Sub. No. 1, Lot 22, $320,000
DEPPE, Robert et al, Macatawa Bank, Planters Row No. 6, Lot 199, $224,000
KAMPHUIS, Tim et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Wynwood Estates, Lot 17, $278,239
CLARKE, Michael T. et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Front Row Condominiums, $393,750
LEWIS, Camie et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Crystal Springs Plat No. 7, Lot 289, $273,621
CHAISTEINES LLC, Harrington, Allyn's Add., Lot 15, $245,000
GREENOP, Kenneth Carl et al, Northpointe Bank, Plainfield Twp., 16-8-11, $280,500
GOODRICH, Peter et al, Comerica Bank, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 30, $300,000
TITUS, Jason et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Caledonia Twp., 32-5-10, $250,000
250 IONIA LLC, Wolverine Bank, Ellsworth's Add., Lot 16, $185,000
THORNAPPLE DEVELOPERS LLC, Chemical Bank, Condo-Andrew Farm Estates, $230,000
DAMGHANI, Majid et al, Huntington National Bank, Kentwood, 2-6-11, $391,000
NILES, Michael Jr. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Spencer Twp., 31-10-9, $217,250
BOUCHER, Daniel et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Byron Lake Estates East No. 2, Lot 48, $500,000
SABLE DEVELOPING INC., Old National Bank, Condo-North Rockford Estates Site Condominium, $251,106
MAZZARI, Scott et al, Quicken Loans, Vantage Point, Lot 4, $217,465
VRY, John G. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Hunter's Ridge No. 2, Lot 28, $256,800
REPASCH, Annette et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Catamount, $417,000
HAMILTON, Joel Thomas et al, Top Flite Financial, Gaines Twp., 32-5-11, $344,245
HONDERD, Tamara Dawn et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Amber Farms, $215,000
ENO, Sarah et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Condo-Copper Corner, $273,500
GREENE, Aaron C. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Glen Valley Estates No. 6, Lot 215, $304,990
KOWALSKI, Benjamin A. et al, DFCU Financial, Byron Twp., 32-5-12, $248,000
SCHUT, Jason T. et al, Quicken Loans, Waters Edge, Lot 6, $208,000
GRIFFIN, Diane et al, Huntington National Bank, Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 169, $291,000
868 BARNUM LLC, Comerica Bank, Wyoming, 26-6-12, $270,000
LE, Alex et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Van Singel Farms No. 4, Lot 80, $304,000
BOUWHUIS, Richard Z. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Farms No. 2, Lot 39, $255,290
DELONG, John A. Jr. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Burton Forest Sub., Lot 5, $228,000
BRENNAN, Mary Cope et al, Quicken Loans, Cascade Terrace, Lot 6, $236,750
BLANCO, Jaibie Z. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Deerview, $278,350
CROW, Jason et al, Northpointe Bank, Heritage Park Of Rockford No. 3, Lot 124, $235,219
LOCKE, Stephen P. et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Heathmoor Condominium, $246,700
GRUBBS, Jason et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Bowne Twp., 31-5-9, $231,900
COLE, Randy et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Winchester Woods, Lot 24, $258,875
PELTON, Daniel et al, Option 1 Credit Union, Winchester Woods, Lot 4, $272,650
EINFELD, Dan D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Rockford Woods, $261,250
WORST REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC, Fifth Third Bank, Altamont Add., Lot 29, $417,107
KIRBY, Catherine J. et al, Chemical Bank, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 178, $320,800
MCCLAIN, Benjamin et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Rivertown Run, Lot 10, $255,000
STINSON, Bradley J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Hidden Hills No. 4, Lot 93, $226,400
JENTZ, Amy B. et al, Dart Bank, Condo-Augusta Valley Estates, $484,500
2615 LLC, West Michigan Community Bank, Condo-Grandville Business Center, $440,000
MUTH, Jeffrey et al, Northpointe Bank, Crabb's Sub., Lot 60, $417,000
ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Heritage Park Of Rockford No. 3, Lot 129, $202,653
GRAG INVESTMENTS LLC, Economic Development Foundation, Falconcrest Industrial Park, Lot 15, $623,000
FRIGMANSKI, Benjamin et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Condo-Stonegate Of Byron Center, $392,000
WILLIAMS, Rochelle L. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Russell Ridge No. 2, $219,000
BOTHMA, George F. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Stony Brooke Site Condominiums, $222,400
FRANCIS, Sarah et al, First United Credit Union, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 162, $350,000
RIES, Steven E. et al, Chemical Bank, Cannon Twp., 36-8-10, $201,000
THEAKER, Luke et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Northbrook No. 4, Lot 92, $228,000
AMLOTTE, Jeffrey D. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Sparta Twp., 28-9-12, $260,000
KREMER, Ann M. et al, Old National Bank, Morris Add., Lot 29, $223,100
STEADFAST PROPERTY HOLDINGS, LLC, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-McKay Tower Condominium, Lot 1, $800,000
PIROMARI, Hikmat et al, First National Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Copper Ridge, $408,750
STATE TAX LIENS
N&Z CATERING, $54,613.54
VIETNAMESE GRILL & NOODLE RESTAURANT, $8,283
HOTWIRE ORTHODONTIC LAB INC., $14,875.83
CRADLE N ALL LLC, $5,354.77
MINITEASE BOUTIQUE LLC, $11,184.88
MONGOLIAN WOK CORP., $5,049.58
FAMILY PRACTICE ASSOCIATES OF WEST MICHIGAN, $9,668.33
QUISQUEYA USED CARS, $9,567.77
BANKRUPTCY
15-05460 – WARNERS, Mary, P.O. Box 461, Caledonia, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 13)
15-05461 – LAUER-DELUCA, Kimberly A., 3735 44th St. SW, Grandville, Jason T. O'Brien (Ch. 7)
15-05463 – KAJDAN, Kimberly A., 420 Macomb NW, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)
15-05469 – THAYER, Thomas J., 570 Wildview, Lowell, B.T. Golden (Ch. 7)
15-05479 – LAMORE, Jason R. & Casey, 6090 Belmont, Belmont, Michael A. Spencer (Ch. 7)
15-05480 – ZAGORELLI, Michael A. & Jeniffer, 1892 Hillsboro SE, April A. Hulst (Ch. 13)
15-05481 – JONES, Felicia D., 2718 44th St., Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)
15-05493 – SALYKHOM, Saengla, 4251 Weymouth SE, Amy M. Szilagyi (Ch. 7)
15-05496 – CURRY, Michele, P.O. Box 88344, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)
15-05498 – DUNHAM, Matthew A., 2135 Oregon SW, Wyoming, James A. Siver (Ch. 7)
15-05500 – SELMIC, Himzo & Magen M., 6172 Woodfield SE, Tamara L. Lopez (Ch. 7)
15-05503 – GILLISPIE, Carol A., 16270 Ritchie, Sand Lake, David C. Andersen (Ch. 13)
15-05508 – TEPASTTE, Michael S., 4599 Plateau View NE, Robert F. Wardrop II (Ch. 7)
15-05512 – NORTON, Kevin, 2355 Aimie, Byron Center, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)
15-05519 – HINTON, Tonya R., 542 Maryland Court NE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)
15-05524 – BLUM, Eric P., 920 Bowes, Lowell, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)
15-05535 – COUTURIER, Marian E., 4908 Brookgate NW, Comstock Park, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)
15-05545 – WILDE, Bradley K., 222 50th SW, John A. Potter (Ch. 7)
15-05550 – WOOTEN, Timothy S., 3726 Dublin NW, Walker, pro se (Ch. 7)
15-05555 – HERNANDEZ, Rebecca A., 311 Gold NW, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)
15-05556 – ALDRIDGE, Mildred, 1922 Buttrick SE, Ada, Garett J. Tehnhave-Chapman (Ch. 7)
15-05565 – SCHUUR, Randall L., 3636 Leonard NW, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)
15-05569 – LYNTON, Takeyia M., 523 Worden SE, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 13)
CIRCUIT COURT
15-09817-CH–NOTIONS MARKETING CORP., Karen J. Custer, atty., vs. CITY OF GRAND RAPIDS MICHIGAN et al
The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV–civil appeals, AR–criminal appeals, AE–Employment Security Commission, AS–superintending control, AH–Habeas Corpus, AW–other writs, AX–extradition retainer, AZ–other extraordinary law remedies, CB–business claims, CC–condemnation, CL–labor relations, CK–contracts, CE–environment, CH–housing and real estate, CR–corporate receivership, CP–consumer protection, CS–small claims, CZ–other general civil, NI–personal injury, ND–auto negligence, NP–products liability, NM–malpractice, NS–dram shop, NO–other personal injury, NZ–other damage suits, PG–garnishment, PA–attachment
CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED
Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk
CLASSROOM ASSESSMENT PROFESSIONALS, 2658 Four Mile Road NE, Grand Rapids, Marilyn Sue McGraw, Jerome Carl McGraw
GRAND VALLEY CONCRETE PRODUCTS CO., 2500 Three Mile Road NW, Grand Rapids, David W. Sturrus, Todd R. Sturrus, William F. Sturrus
RPM, 1050 Garfield Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Johannes A. Kreuyer Jr., Amanda Grace Kreuyer
ASSUMED NAMES FILED
Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk
ABSOLUTE TILE, 544 Buist St. SW, Wyoming, Joshua Andrew Walma
BRADLEY'S BALM, 2650 Hylane Court NE, Grand Rapids, Barbara Spidell
BRIDGE TO BORICHA, 2571 Blackberry Lane NE, Grand Rapids, Janine Nieuwenhuis
CELOSIA FLORAL BOUTIQUE, 6425 14 Mile Road NE, Rockford, Kimberly Rich
CONCRETE RESTORATION, 66 Nueville St. SW, Grand Rapids, Joseph Herman Dykstra
D.A.M.-DIVORCE ASSOCIATION FOR MEN, 1430 Michigan St. NE, Grand Rapids, Jeffrey Raymond Portko
DAWBAR HOUSE PRESS, P.O. Box 2485, Grand Rapids, Anna R. Rapa
GC, 1207 Cass Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Cornell Damonte Clark
HAPPY TRAILS WALKING STICKS, 2133 McKee Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Kenneth Bornert Jr.
J. ELLE FASHION, 7457 Eastern Ave. SE, Kentwood, Jessica Rae Lehman
JENNY LASKO – CONSULTING, 840 Sigsbee St. SE, Grand Rapids, Jenny Ladema Lasko
KAMEHAMEHA PAINTING, 5476 Averill SW, Wyoming, Benjamin Jacob Heerema
L & B CONSTRUCTION, 850 Twelfth St., Grand Rapids, Dennis Earl Hassenzahl
L & B MECHANICAL APPLICATIONS, 2582 Walker Woods Court NW, Walker, Lyle Donald Vogler
LINE FOR LINE, 3918 40th St. SW, Grandville, David C. Denboer
LJ CONSTRUCTION, 1216 Fourth St., Grand Rapids, Lucas Antonio Hassenzahl
MIDWEST KNOWS BEST, 322 Terminal St. SW, Wyoming, Jackson Scott Gilmore
MIDWEST MOBILE DETAILING, 1421 Benning Ave. NW, Walker, Nicholas Raymond Cooper
OLIVERS, 7852 Crispen Court SE, Grand Rapids, Tamara Joy Orr
PRO TECH PLASTICS, 2335 Division, Grand Rapids, John W Burks
RENT A CAMPER, 2885 Sanford Ave. SW, Grandville, Linda C. Conser
ROBERT E. BADER FINISH CARPENTRY, 322 Knapp St. NE, Grand Rapids, Robert Earl Bader
SEW STRAIT, 3639 Hazelwood Ave. SW, Wyoming, Laura Jane Strait
SIMPLE SMILES, 5629 Bayberry Farms Drive SW, Wyoming, Debra Wagner
TK PAINTING, 4869 New Moon Ave. SW, Wyoming, Timothy Allen Kolt
VIVACIOUS MISS AUDACIOUS, 1742 Center Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Audria Ann Larsen
WHALE PAINTING, 4653 Potter Ave. SE, Kentwood, Antonio Aris Gonzalez
WILSON NAILS & SPA, 4950 Wilson Ave. SW, Wyoming, Thu Van Thi Nguyen
WOLVERINE INTERIOR INSTALLATION, 3208 E. Kippen Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Jeffrey Alan Schumacher