MORTGAGES
Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds
POLAKOVICH, John et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Ridgemoor Country Club Estates No. 1, Lot 88, $237,200
EVANS, Timothy J. et al, Macatawa Bank, Heritage Park Of Rockford, Lot 8, $211,637
MULLINS, Miles et al, Grand River Bank, Strawberry Fields, Lot 17, $250,860
HOEKWATER, James et al, Macatawa Bank, Riverland Ranch, Lot 25, $374,000
TRUAX, Nicholas et al, Federal Savings Bank, Rockford, $335,000
WRIGHT, Keith A. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Alpine Twp., 24-8-12, $221,500
HOOKS, Melissa A. et al, Dart Bank, Rivertown Valley III, Lot 97, $251,100
COX, Frank L. et al, Top Flite Financial, Bailey's Grove No. 18, Lot 509, $208,650
BUGGIA, Mark et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Woodcliff Park, Lot 66, $525,000
SCHROTENBOER, Judson H. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Courtland Twp., 28-9-10, $417,000
GUNDERSON, Jaime L. et al, Chemical Bank, Solon Twp., 11-10-11, $225,000
PRADHAN, Kul et al, Finance Of America Mortgage, Bailey's Grove No. 12, Lot 322, $202,482
MASON, Meagan A. et al, Flagstar Bank, Condo-Myers View No. 2, $256,500
LAKE, Bryan et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Knockadoon Condominium, $540,000
THOMPSON, Elizabeth et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Avalon Pointe, Lot 26, $209,000
WALKER ONE LLC, West Michigan Community Bank, Walker, 4-7-12, $248,000
MERRITT, Kevin J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 7-8-10, $313,500
WADE, Matthew et al, Chemical Bank, Northbrook No. 6, Lot 134, $333,000
WILLIS, William E. et al, Grand River Bank, Paris Park No. 1, Lot 251, $204,000
STOLL, Eric A. et al, Pennymac Loan Services, Condo-Darby Farms, $650,500
GUMOWSKI, Rachelle et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Union Blvd. Add., Lot 34, $208,000
MILLER, Craig et al, Chemical Bank, Providence Lake No. 4, Lot 81, $341,900
KOOISTRA, Ronald J. et al, Ross Mortgage Corp., Condo-The Woods At Carlisle Crossing, $222,400
KAHLE, Matthew et al, Polaris Home Funding Corp., Plainfield Twp., 14-8-11, $204,232
HOOGLAND, Leon et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Japinga Plat, Lot 4, $322,200
FERRIS, Ryan et al, PNC Mortgage, Country Hills Estates, Lot 6, $310,250
SCHUELLER, Joshua et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Rockridge East II, $316,000
MILLER, Michael J. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Cannon Twp., 31-8-10, $308,000
BLOCK, Darrell M. et al, Guaranteed Rate, Johnson Estates No. 10, Lot 258, $209,000
HOFFMAN, David H. et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $262,150
DAMS, Bryan D. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Meadows Of Cannon Farms, $209,000
DELAMIELLEURE, Eric et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-West Hampton, $305,000
HAVERN, Brian T. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, The Orchards No. 3, Lot 96, $252,700
JEFFREYS, Scott et al, Private Mortgage Wholesale, Cascade Riverview Park, Lot 36, $393,750
MOOSE, Michael W. et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Condo-Austinridge, $284,850
858 HOUSEMAN LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Stewart's Add., $212,000
DWELLING PLACE OF GRAND RAPIDS NONPROFIT HOUSING CORPORATION, IFF, Condo-101 Sheldon Condominium, $850,000
SICILIANO, Dominic et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Condo-Sunflower Ridge, $304,000
KENNY, Matthew et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Ravenswood Plat, Lot 135, $334,875
NIJJAR, Jagtar et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Pine Run, $217,500
PTJ PROPERTIES LLC, The Bank Of Holland, Langdon Plat No. 1, Lot 90, $356,250
MATHIAS, Larry E. et al, Huntington National Bank, Railside, Lot 41, $250,000
SHI, Xiangyang et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, The Orchards, Lot 14, $289,000
HIRSCH, Zachary et al, Bank Of America, Condo-Sophie's Ridge, $217,000
WYMA PROPERTIES LLC, United Federal Credit Union, Closterhouse & Wilson's Plat Of Hamilton Park, Lot 19, $971,518
WYMA PROPERTIES LLC, United Federal Credit Union, Closterhouse & Wilson's Plat Of Hamilton Park, Lot 19, $800,000
DIEFFENBACH, Timothy S. et al, Quicken Loans, Inc, Goodwood Plat, Lot 44, $202,350
CRANE, William T. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Chary Ridge No. 2, Lot 48, $212,135
STOKLAS, Mary J. et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Heritage Park Of Rockford, Lot 56, $235,554
SKOWRONEK, Charles et al, Chemical Bank, Algoma Twp., 21-9-11, $287,850
BRAAM, Yvonne et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $235,200
WILMOTH, Kelly et al, Ross Mortgage Corporation, Nelson Twp., 16-10-10, $238,107
TOMS, Thorsten et al, Huntington National Bank, Van Singel Farms, Lot 21, $354,000
JUDAY, J. Christine et al, Quicken Loans, Ottawa Hills, Lot 175, $204,900
PARMENTER, Ryan et al, Bank Of America, Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 17, $540,800
JOHNSON, Kurt et al, Huntington National Bank, Cascade Twp., 26-6-10, $247,000
BOSSENBROEK, Greta E. et al, First National Bank Of Michigan, Benjamin 2nd Blvd. Plat, Lot 9, $700,000
BOVERHOF BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Planters Row No. 7, Lot 236, $607,500
BOVERHOF BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Planters Row No. 7, Lot 227, $580,500
KEY, Christopher M. et al, Huntington National Bank, Mills Ridge, Lot 28, $205,600
GOUDZWAARD, Maurice B. & Melanie C. Trust et al, First National Bank Of America, Condo-Summit Park Condominiums, $155,000
GOUDZWAARD, Maurice B. & Melanie C. Trust et al, First National Bank Of America, Woodland Mall Plat, Lot 24, $900,000
JACKMAN, Charles et al, Comerica Bank, Condo-Thousand Oaks, $300,000
CARGILL, Ryan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Heritage Park Of Rockford No. 3, Lot 122, $242,500
SMIT, Jacobus et al, Citibank, Condo-Hunters Run, $308,800
CLANCY, William J. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Panfil's Assessor's Plat No. 2, Lot 10, $300,000
KARLE, Brian E. et al, Quicken Loans, Apple Hills East, Lot 19, $260,000
JEN-MAR LLC, Economic Development Foundation, Sparta Heights, Lot 1, $379,000
APP, Michael J. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Plainfield Twp., 36-8-11, $400,000
BROWN, Katie et al, Polaris Home Funding Corp., Lake Drive Manor Add., Lot 31, $260,101
DTS HOLDING LLC, Economic Development Foundation, Waldorf Industrial Park, Lot 9, $315,000
VANDERWEIDE, Benjamin G. et al, Meidema, Byron Twp., 30-5-12, $300,000
SCRIBNER, Brian et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Rockhill Acres No. 7, Lot 199, $255,189
MIZER, Todd M. et al, Independent Bank, Chalet Estates No. 2, Lot 69, $242,000
BRACKLEY, Ethan P. et al, Northpointe Bank, Cannon Twp., 19-8-10, $272,000
SISCO, Douglas et al, Chemical Bank, Applewood Estates, Lot 12, $262,500
LAFATA, Anthony R. Jr. et al, Flagstar Bank, Northdale Estates No. 3, Lot 56, $253,260
SETTERINGTON, Stephanie R. et al, Member First Mortgage, Hunter's Ridge No. 3, Lot 68, $332,000
CALVERLEY, Steven A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-River Bluffs, $479,142
RAINBOW RASCALS WALKER LLC, Bank Of America, Walkent Industrial Park, Lot 56, $195,200
THOMPSON, Leon W. et al, Chemical Bank, Tyrone Twp., 5-10-12, $248,000
GRANT, William B. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Cascade Pointe, $345,500
BURT, Terri et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Condo-Treebrook Estates, $376,700
GOOSTREY, Jared et al, Quicken Loans, Algoma Twp., 21-9-11, $235,856
HIBMA, John C. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Suburban Shores, Lot 56, $270,300
ZILO, Crystal et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-West Village Development Site, $369,500
BERGENDAHL, Genevieve et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Raymond Park Add., Lot 7, $279,920
HOOPER, Sarah et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Woodmeadow Estates No. 2, Lot 32, $213,000
HIGGINS, Ronald et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., 9-5-11, $250,000
BORST, James et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Hampshire Park, Lot 47, $344,720
WICKERING, Monica J. et al, Bank Of America, Paris Hall Park, Lot 14, $223,250
GR MARSH RIDGE LIMITED DIVIDEND HOUSING ASSOCIATION LP, Michigan State Housing Development Authority, Grand Rapids, 21-7-12, $643,400
OLIVERI, Sergio et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-The Commons At Sierrafield, $821,000
NICASTRO, Giuseppe et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Planters Cove, $821,000
NICOLI LLC, Huntington National Bank, Wyoming, 33-6-12, $821,000
LIRONES, Nick G. et al, Firstbank, Meadows West, Lot 1, $330,000
SYTSMA, Robert Stephen et al, Grand River Bank, Plainfield Twp., 12-8-11, $202,410
GILLEAN, David et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp., 19-9-10, $213,600
OPHOFF, David M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grandville, 21-6-12, $260,900
BRUINSMA, Bradley et al, Grand River Bank, Providence Cove, Lot 20, $392,000
STOUT, Monica A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Planters Row No. 5, Lot 187, $257,500
BUHL, Charles P. et al, Quicken Loans, Skyway Plat No. 9, Lot 109, $202,500
VACCARIELLO, Michael et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Cascade Pointe, $599,000
TERRELL, Jonathan et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Byron Twp., 28-5-12, $245,000
SHOTKO, Stacy et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Oakfield Twp., 5-9-9, $285,000
SLAWINSKI, Justine A. et al, Old National Bank, Cascade Terrace, Lot 11, $220,875
GROENEWEG, Jennifer et al, Macatawa Bank, Providence Lake No. 6, Lot 113, $381,150
FREMICHAEL, Tedros T. et al, Northpointe Bank, Cascade Twp., 26-6-10, $245,471
RENKEMA, Steven J. et al, MB Financial Bank, Castle Hills, Lot 195, $223,725
HERMEN, Daniel Peter et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Churchill Downs No. 3, Lot 110, $232,000
BAKER, W. Scott et al, The Bank Of Holland, Railside West, Lot 36, $300,000
VANWAGONER, Steven L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp., 18-9-10, $303,800
MONTICELLO, John et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Eastlake Estates, Lot 5, $230,000
SMICKLEY, Robert J. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Cannon Twp., 10-8-10, $800,000
PHELPS, David M. et al, Grand River Bank, Vergennes Twp., 19-7-9, $248,103
STATE TAX LIENS
20 MONROE BUILDING CO., $50,891.26
BANKRUPTCY
15-05095 – CLARK, Christopher M., 4724 Morse Lake Road, Lowell, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)
15-05097 – MORALES, Marco & Elizabeth, 113 Abbie SE, Michael A. Spencer (Ch. 7)
15-05106 – ROOD, Craig II, 1553 Garfield NW, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)
15-05120 – LENARDSON, Randy L., 41 9th St., Michael A. Spencer (Ch. 7)
15-05126 – PERKINS, Adrian O., 3571 Knollview Court, Anthony H. McClerklin (Ch. 7)
15-05132 – HICKMAN, Stephen A., 2535 Central, Wyoming, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)
15-05136 – SNIDER, Bruce & Michelle M., 5001 Porter Hollow NE, Rockford, Leon F. Schmelzer (Ch. 7)
15-05138 – WHITBY, Bernard, P.O. Box 8062, Kentwood, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)
15-05140 – GALLARZO, Charles M., 2540 W. Mulford Court SE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)
15-05143 – PARENT, James A. 915 Spring NE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)
15-05155 – HICKS, Rosemary, 2305 Burton SE, Timothy L. Taylor (Ch. 7)
15-05158 – TOMPKINS, Janet F., 570 South Union, Sparta, pro se (Ch. 7)
15-05162 – ROOKUS, John J. Jr., 5125 Cisne SW, Wyoming, Mary S. Cohn (Ch. 13)
15-05168 – CROSS, Denise N., 924 Alpine NW, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)
15-05170 – WHITE, Jason R. & Deborah L., 13510 Corey Allen Court, Kent City, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)
15-05176 – BELLECHASSES, Ernesto L., 10134 Augusta Valley Court, Ada, John A. Potter (Ch. 13)
15-05179 – HOLLAND, Aaron P., 2116 Rowe NE, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 13)
15-05184 – PARRA, Lisa L., 11373 Sheila, Lowell, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)
15-05186 – ALLISON, Amber M., 548 Livingston NE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)
15-05197 – PRINDLE, Michael J., 2451 Nolan NW, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 15)
15-05199 – LINABURY, Ann E., 1636 Kalamazoo SE, Larry A. VerMerris (Ch. 7)
CIRCUIT COURT
15-09241-CH–US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, Joseph J. Bernardi, atty., vs. MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS INC.
The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV–civil appeals, AR–criminal appeals, AE–Employment Security Commission, AS–superintending control, AH–Habeas Corpus, AW–other writs, AX–extradition retainer, AZ–other extraordinary law remedies, CB–business claims, CC–condemnation, CL–labor relations, CK–contracts, CE–environment, CH–housing and real estate, CR–corporate receivership, CP–consumer protection, CS–small claims, CZ–other general civil, NI–personal injury, ND–auto negligence, NP–products liability, NM–malpractice, NS–dram shop, NO–other personal injury, NZ–other damage suits, PG–garnishment, PA–attachment
CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED
Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk
PARTNERS IN STYLE, 3103 Broadmoor SE, Kentwood, Patricia Elaine Mickelson, Frances M. Card, Loan B. Vo
WOOD BY NATURE, 12209 Hart St. NE, Greenville, Wayne Mansfield, Rebecca Mansfield
ASSUMED NAMES FILED
Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk
ANGEL NAILS BY HOA GARSKE, 3700 17 Mile Road, Cedar Springs, Hoa Thi Garske
ASSOCIATE DRIVER TRAINING OF KENT COUNTY, 223 32nd St. SE, Wyoming, Ronald Melvin Kinney
COVERED IN CHRIST, 4017 Bell Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Germain Linell Code
CREATIONS BY JODI, 4799 Stauffer SE, Kentwood, Jolynne Redmond
DESIGNER'S DEN, 10612 Alpine Ave. NW, Sparta, Glenda G. Esch
DIAMOND CARPET CARE, 7387 Sandelwood Ave., Jenison, Gary Beardsley
DIETZ PAINTING, 534 Kedzie, East Lasing, Phillip Cameron Dietz
DJ BLAZE DJ SERVICES, 1129 Lyon St. NE, Grand Rapids, Stephen Bryant Jr.
ELLEE OGO, 2302 Francis Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Sarah McNee
EXECUTIVE LIVING, 534 Kedzie, East Lansing, Justin Lee Green
GABRIEL LEE PHOTOGRAPHY INK, 4775 Aldun Ridge Ave. NW, Comstock Park, Gabriel Lee Blanton
GRAND RAPIDS ELITE CHEER, 1601 Galbreaith Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Christopher Shane Uson
HEAVENLY CLEAN COMMERCIAL SERVICES, 4074 Michael Ave. SW, Wyoming, Kenneth Brian Griggs
JOE'S BROTHER COFFEE, 645 Ethel Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Steven Alan Prevost
LANCE NELSON PHOTO, 1111 Godfrey Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Lance Nelson
LB MARKETING, 948 Lakeside Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Loren G. Boebel
LILA ARMOCK PHOTOGRAPHY, 197 Hawthorne Court NE, Rockford, Lila Armock
LINDA M. KUNCE, D.C., 833 Leonard St. NW, Grand Rapids, Linda Marlene Kunce
LINDA'S LEISURE SHOP, 17975 Simmons Ave., Sand Lake, Linda A. Mys
M.S.N.V. TRANSPORTATION, 3727 Creek Way Drive SE, Kentwood, Vahdet Skokic
NEXT GENERATION PREMIER FLOORING, 133 36th St. SE, Kentwood, Jeremy Hoang Hang
O'DOWD SNOWPLOWING, 11946 Shaner Ave. NE, Cedar Springs, David Allen Timmermans
PARKER FINANCIAL GROUP, 23 N. Main St., Rockford, William C. Parker
PHIL GRAHAM & SONS TRUCKING, 6912 Timpson Ave. SE, Alto, Phil Lee Graham
POPPILIME, 12212 Downes St. NE, Lowell, Tammi Jo Anderson
ST. DENIS CONSTRUCTION, 12171 Hart St. NE, Greenville, Andrew Kenneth Saintdenis
SUPERIOR VIOLINS, 8719 Carlisle Drive SW, Byron Center, Michael John Sanchez
THE LAZY SUSAN, 411 Wilson Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Robert Waterbury
TUTTI CAKES, 1021 Hazen SE, Grand Rapids, Jennifer Monique Lee
WCI FACILITY SERVICES, 13704 Myers Lake Ave., Cedar Springs, Dan Wagner
WEST MICHIGAN BASKETBALL ACADEMY – JONATHAN BATES, 1738 Newark Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Jonathan Ted Bates Sr.
XTREME QUALITY DECORATORS, 2117 Johanna Ave. SW, Wyoming, Angel Perez