MORTGAGES
Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds
HARSTON, Jason N. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Van Singel Farms No. 2, Lot 42, $203,000
OTTO, Andrew T. et al, Huntington National Bank, Chalet Estates East, Lot 8, $206,800
PLOOSTER, Sara et al, Ross Mortgage Corp., Algoma Twp., 29-9-11, $216,015
THROOP, Clinton et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Rogue River Woods No. 5, Lot 93, $231,800
HUMPHREY, John et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 140, $672,000
BRANN, Nancy L. Trust et al, Chemical Bank, Cascada Point, Lot 49, $202,500
D&B ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC, Chemical Bank, Crooked Lake Park, Lot 9, $500,000
B&G DEVELOPMENT LLC, Chemical Bank, Condo-Amber Creek Condominiums, $600,000
ADAMS, Lilo E. Trust et al, Chemical Bank, Thornapple Downs, Lot 8, $230,000
ARMS, Justin Lee et al, Option 1 Credit Union, Provin's 3rd Add., Lot 2, $216,000
HUFF, Michael J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Paris Park No. 1, Lot 347, $204,000
VANDENBERG, Craig et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Gaines Twp., 31-5-11, $216,997
HOLLERN, Richard J. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Lenwood Hills No. 4, Lot 80, $224,000
WESTMORELAND, Brian et al, Old National Bank, Meyering Maryland Est. Sub., Lot 174, $250,000
MARX, Yehezkel et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Gardens At Amberley, $320,000
MEYER, Carol A. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Anderson Woods, $439,000
BRAUN, Molly A. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Mills Add., Lot 27, $222,000
CHOPRA, Rajneesh et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Catamount, $548,800
RONNING, Timothy et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp., 9-9-10, $290,700
KOZLOWSKI, Robert D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Golfside Meadows, $217,200
GREENFIELD, Roger F. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Bowne Twp., 5-5-9, $202,140
BORISCH, Benjamin D. et al, Summit Mortgage Corp., Grand Oaks No. 2, Lot 15, $208,905
BEACH, Craig et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Evergreen Meadows No. 1, Lot 7, $226,800
GREEN CASTLE PROPERTIES LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Cascade Twp., 8-6-10, $400,000
MCFARLAND, David J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Anderson Woods, $735,500
BARRERA, Rebecca et al, Quicken Loans, Meyering Maryland Est. Sub., Lot 204, $202,253
BUNKER, Thomas et al, Cardinal Financial Co., Crystal Springs, Plat Lot 31, $270,019
RADEN, Cormick et al, Nationstar Mortgage, Caledonia Twp., 35-5-10, $348,300
SHELDON, Christopher J. et al, Clark Financial Group, Condo-Austinridge, $258,440
ZINGER, Matthew J. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Plainfield Twp., 32-8-11, $246,950
BOSCO, Matthew et al, Northpointe Bank, Cannon Twp., 13-8-10, $288,000
DANIELL, Timothy et al, BBMC Mortgage, Heritage Park Of Rockford No. 2, Lot 88, $248,417
LIMKE, Ryan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Underwood & Jenk's Add., Lot 6, $216,505
KARATKIEWICZ, Karen et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Deerview, $259,350
CROSS CREEK GREENS LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Cross Creek Greens, $500,000
ZAVALA, Lilia et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Woodbury Commons No. 3, Lot 99, $228,336
HANCZEWSKI, Marc D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-East River Ridge Condominiums, $417,000
MCDOUGAL, Damian E. et al, Gold Star Mortgage Financial Group Corp., Algoma Twp., 5-9-11, $250,381
DISSELKOEN, Kaitlyn et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Forest Hills No. 6, Lot 221, $292,000
MCCAULEY, Matthew et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Flowers Mill, $448,000
THOMAS, Michael J. et al, Ross Mortgage Corp., Plainfield Twp., 9-8-11, $288,000
PREVI, Carmelo et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Villas Of Rosewood, $398,456
PAPARELLA, James et al, Michigan State University Federal Credit Union, Sparta Twp., 25-9-12, $294,000
OKEEFE, Sean et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Providence Lake, Lot 27, $270,726
LS RE LLC, BOKF, Wyoming, 35-6-12, $435,000
ROTELLE, Cindi L. et al, Goldman Sachs Bank, Condo-The Highlands, $815,450
BRESKY, Ian et al, Old National Bank, Condo-The Fitzgerald, $240,000
PARROTTE, Paul et al, Allen Edwin Home Builders, South Creek East, Lot 25, $231,240
BIERLEY, Adam et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Stonegate Of Byron Center, $289,404
LOOMS, Thomas S. et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Railside West No. 2, Lot 45, $248,200
KRIST, Stephen J. et al, AFI Financial, Condo-Meadows Of Cannon Farms, $245,000
WORMMEESTER, Larry A. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $246,400
CUMINGS, Allen D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Squirewood, $250,000
GR BRIDGE INVESTMENTS LLC, Chemical Bank, Scribner's Add., Lot 62, $730,000
GONYON, David et al, Huntington National Bank, Lowell Twp., 29-6-9, $274,400
BERGIN, Michael T. et al, Huntington National Bank, Ada Twp., 25-7-10, $250,000
RIVERIDGE LAND CO. LLC, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Sparta Twp., 32-9-12, $270,000
RIVERIDGE LAND CO. LLC, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Sparta Twp., 32-9-12, $251,300
LINDSAY TRUST, PNC Bank, Plainfield Twp., 2-8-11, $260,000
NEWMAN, Weston D. et al, AFI Financial, Marlo Farms, Lot 6, $210,000
WILSON, Amy E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Heritage Park Of Rockford No. 3, Lot 123, $223,200
ELLISON, Erin M. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Deer Meadows Site Condominiums, $226,100
WOLF, Jeremy M. et al, Flagstar Bank, Courtland Twp., 1-9-10, $206,196
BLACK LAB LLC, Fifth Third Bank, Mc Queen-Doyle Park No. 1, Lot 97, $424,000
LAMPHERE, Timothy P. et al, Broker Solutions, Bowne Twp., 30-5-9, $215,000
SLOTSEMA, Lawrence et al, Aspire Financial, Northbrook No. 5, Lot 124, $216,015
ROOT, Kenneth et al, Quicken Loans, Cannon Twp., 28-8-10, $252,052
JAMES STREET PROPERTY LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Steinmann's Assessor's Plat No. 54, Lot 1637, $273,600
HARRISON, Michael J. et al, Huntington National Bank, Cascade Twp., 9-6-10, $409,400
JGR HOLDINGS LLC, Economic Development Foundation, Scribner's Add., West Division Street, Lot 62, $210,000
WEAVER, Gregory L. et al, First Merchants Bank, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 317, $384,000
WAIDE, Christopher K. et al, Independent Bank, Cascade Twp., 15-6-10, $210,900
ARKESTEYN, James P. et al, Nationstar Mortgage, Grand Rapids, 30-8-12, $221,000
WALKER, Mark A. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Condo-Somerset Meadows Site Condominium, $312,720
HAMLIN, Benjamin R. By POA et al, New Penn Financial, Indian Village No. 6, Lot 261, $252,000
OLIVER, Kevin et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Brookmoor Estates, Lot 8, $254,900
KLEIN, Brett et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Bowne Twp., 34-5-9, $296,000
KOPP, David et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Van Singel Farms No. 4, Lot 87, $279,632
COLE, Jonathan et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Sturbridge Valley Site Condominiums, $775,000
JACOBS, Kenneth M. et al, Fairway Independent Mortgage Corp., Condo-Ada Moorings, $222,000
CHARITY, Dion et al, Polaris Home Funding Corp., Rockhill Acres No. 10, Lot 252, $213,300
SHAFLEY, Steven et al, Grand River Bank, Condo-River Isle, $395,920
VANDYKE, Bryan et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Boardwalk Condominiums, $239,112
STEPHENSON, David P. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Condo-Bear Creek Condominiums, $368,000
TJ LEASING LLC, PNC Bank, Cascade Twp., 16-6-10, $350,000
SA HOLDINGS LLC, Chemical Bank, Byron Commerce Center, Lot 9, $370,000
76TH ST SELF STORAGE LLC, Chemical Bank, Byron Twp., 11-5-12, $600,000
SALACH, Timothy J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Anderson Woods, $434,000
VANHEUKELOM, Emily et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Celadon New Town Single Family, $460,000
SCHELLHAMMER, Joel R. et al, Premia Mortgage, Reed Te Add., Lot 66, $294,500
SCHMIDT, William P. II et al, Independent Bank, Glen Valley Estates No. 3, Lot 95, $212,000
BANKRUPTCY
15-04894 – BALK, Douglas E. & Brenda J., 3972 Yorkland Drive NW, Comstock Park, Robert A. Stariha (Ch. 7)
15-04908 – DAVIS, Kevin J., 11055 Sidney, Sand Lake, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)
15-04920 – HARMON, Vickie K., 1200 Woodfield East SE, Kentwood, Mary S. Cohn (Ch. 7)
15-04926 – CISNEROS, Jose M., 100 Baylis SW, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 13)
15-04927 – DAVID, Yamelkis, 16 Vandenberg Place SE, pro se (Ch. 7)
15-04935 – SCHUBERT, Holly, 122 Manzana Court NW, Craig T. Jackson (Ch. 7)
15-04944 – BEDUHN, Brian D., 17720 Callen, Kent City, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)
15-04953 – FROST, Gary M. & Karen A., 1326 Houseman NE, Cody H. Knight (Ch. 7)
15-04957 – MATTHEWS, Craig A. & Pamela J., 1795 Durango SW, Wyoming, Jeffrey L. Hampel (Ch. 7)
15-04964 – DEZWAAN, Amanda, 1742 Crossroad Court, Wyoming, Michael A. Spencer (Ch. 7)
15-04969 – BROOKS, Deborah A., 1870 Gingerwood Court, Lowell, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)
15-04973 – BUITENDYK, Jack R. II & Amy L., 2691 Westlake Court NE, Michael A. Spencer (Ch. 7)
15-04980 – YAEGER, Terri L., 3039 Burlingame SW, Wyoming, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)
15-04983 – JACOBSEN, David, 2243 Radcliff Circle SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)
15-04994 – AGATON, Francisco, 55 Corin SW, Nohemi Jimenez (Ch. 7)
15-05005 – REYNOLDS, Howard B. Jr., 5505 N. Meadow Grove Lane SE, Michael P. Hanrahan (Ch. 7)
15-05010 – MATHIS, Janet, 439 Delaware SE, pro se (Ch. 7)
15-05013 – RANSOM, Elaine S., 1216 Garfield, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)
15-05017 – RECTOR, Shannon M., 2538 Bridgeport Lane, Michael A. Siver (Ch. 7)
15-05024 – OSTEMA, Rochelle L., 4575 Byron Center SW, Wyoming, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)
15-05034 – AVERY, Angel N., 1450 Eastern SE, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)
15-05047 – ANDERSON, Heather L., 729 Fifth NW, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)
15-05054 – SPENCER, Eddie & Patricia, 1024 Kalamazoo SE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)
15-05055 – WELLMAN-LAURIA, Elizabeth, 1018 Calvary NW, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)
15-05056 – BARNETT, Toneen J., 560 60th St., Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)
15-05059 – RUTLEDGE, Deborah S., 4168 Alpenhorn NW, Comstock Park, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)
15-05060 – MOWERS, Teresa L., 5736 Pinetree SE, Kentwood, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)
15-05061 – HESSLER, Denise D., 7497 Lessiter Road, Belding, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)
15-05063 – MARTINAC, John M. & Diane L., 2650 Stoney Lake Road, Stanton, John W. Raven (Ch. 7)
15-05068 – WILSON, Matthew, 757 56th St. SE, Kentwood, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 13)
15-05070 – STINSON, Evelyn L., 5123 Strawberry Pines NW, Comstock Park, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)
15-05072 – DOUGHTY, John H. & Darelein R., 3487 76th St. SE, Caledonia, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)
15-05073 – ROBERTS, Mercedes, 4359 Idlewood SW, Wyoming, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)
15-05075 – SAIN, Annette, 450 Coldbrook NE, Karen M. Tjapkes (Ch. 7)
15-05077 – POST, James L., 7966 Alpine NW, Sparta, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)
15-05079 – ANDINO-DAVILA, Luis M., 144 Burton, Nohemi Jimenez (Ch. 7)
15-05082 – REYES, Joanne, 1731 32nd St., Wyoming, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)
15-05083 – SMITH, Daniel, 330 Maynard SW, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)
CIRCUIT COURT
15-08906-CH–HOTEL HOLDINGS MONROE LLC, David L. Skidmore, atty., vs. GILL REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS CO. et al
The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV–civil appeals, AR–criminal appeals, AE–Employment Security Commission, AS–superintending control, AH–Habeas Corpus, AW–other writs, AX–extradition retainer, AZ–other extraordinary law remedies, CB–business claims, CC–condemnation, CL–labor relations, CK–contracts, CE–environment, CH–housing and real estate, CR–corporate receivership, CP–consumer protection, CS–small claims, CZ–other general civil, NI–personal injury, ND–auto negligence, NP–products liability, NM–malpractice, NS–dram shop, NO–other personal injury, NZ–other damage suits, PG–garnishment, PA–attachment
CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED
Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk
DIAMOND BALL PRODUCTIONS, 188 Harpeth Hill Drive, Kingston Springs, Jasmine Anderson, Dondrick Anderson
METTS DUPLEX, 2269 Pleasant Pond Drive SW, Byron Center, Lewis L. Metts, Eileen W. Metts
SOUTH SIDE STREET CARS, 5060 92nd St. SE, Caledonia, Dennis Dwight Davis, Gerald Claire Clement
ASSUMED NAMES FILED
Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk
616 PAINTERS, 1747 Griggs St., Grand Rapids, Nicholas Hamid Moaier
A.T.P. CLEANING SERVICES, 2269 Countrywood Drive SE, Kentwood, Timothy Earl Carter
ALGEBRA 1 TEACHERS, 8939 Whitneyville Ave. SE, Alto, Jeanette Lynn Stein
ARTISANAL CONCRETE DESIGNS, 1932 Observatory Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Dale L. Dertien
BROKEN ARTS RESTORATION, 514 Crescent St. NE, Grand Rapids, Suzy Madden
BUILDERS EXCHANGE #2 BOWLING LEAGUE, 214 Three Mile Road NE, Grand Rapids, John Arthur Longcore
CONCISELY EVER AFTER, 10855 Woodbushe Drive SE, Lowell, Tricia Louise Pulley
DIAMOND NAILS BY LE, 3564 Alpine Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Thuy Thi Ngoc Tran
ENGINEERED SOUND, 8815 76th St. SE, Alto, Thomas J. Apol
GIT-R-DONE PLUMBING, 2130 Burton SW, Wyoming, Lyle Clarence Schember
GOMEZ ENTERTAINMENT, 51 W. 15th St., Holland, Alfonso Gomez Ortega
GOMEZ LAWN CARE, 51 W. 15th St., Holland, Alfonso Gomez
GRAND RAPIDS TILE, 2070 Coit Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Roger J. Stelma
HEROSUPPORT, 2524 Mildred Ave., Grand Rapids, Willie Thomas Walton Jr.
JOHN A PORTER, ATTORNEY AT LAW AND TRUSTEE IN BANKRUPTCY, 6059 Cannon Highland Drive NE, Belmont, John A. Porter
JOHN PROPERTY SOLUTIONS, 4445 Oakland Drive, Allendale, John Edward Lyon
KRUSE CUSTOM CREATIONS, 500 Bellewood Drive SE, Kentwood, Richard Gerald Kruse
LOPEZ DRYWALL, 2613 Woodward Ave. SW, Wyoming, Jorge Luis Lopez Lopez
MAPLE HILLS SUGAR BUSH, 9450 Grand River Drive SE, Ada, David Cornelius Theule
MICHIGAN TRUST COMPANY, 2250 Butterfield Drive, Troy, William H. Gaggos
PEANUT BUTTER JELLY FRIENDS, 3970 Grape Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Randy Lee Sidor
RAZBERRY PATCH, 715 7th St. NW, Grand Rapids, Linda Sue Razmus
ROBLES PHOTOGRAPHY, 2945 52nd St. SW, Wyoming, Laura Shaver Robles
SCEPTER OF HOPE SERVICES, 6935 Brownell Court SE, Grand Rapids, Lorna Elizabeth Mulder
SELECT ATMS, 13925 Sassafras Court NE, Greenville, Susan M. Dewey
STEADFAST HOME MAINTENANCE SERVICES, 40 Fuller Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Daniel Mcbaine Waite
TEAK ANTIQUES, 942 Sherman SE, Grand Rapids, Grayson Smith
THE 6 CLOTHING, 219 Brown St. SE, Grand Rapids, Kevin Smith
THE KABOODLE PATCH, 1341 Pine Grove St. NW, Grand Rapids, Harriet E. Zoe
TRANSITION II H.O.P.E, 2633 Jefferson Drive, Grand Rapids, Leatha Jean Roberts
WEST MICHIGAN ARBORICULTURE, P.O. Box 150093, Grand Rapids, Andrew Richard Hewitt
X-TREME CLEAN BY JULIE, 4465 Heritage Court SW, Grandville, Julie Ann Schmitt