MORTGAGES
Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds
GREENWOOD, Daryl et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Copper Corner, $231,920
CARR, John et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Rockford Highlands No. 3, Lot 102, $203,000
RUFFIN, Robert et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Plainfield Twp., 30-8-11, $242,500
VANDYKE, Kevin J. et al, Macatawa Bank, Mission Hills Estates, Lot 24, $228,000
GAST, Lance et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Planters Row No. 6, Lot 210, $288,000
MEYERING, Josh et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Providence Lake No. 6, Lot 124, $235,000
APPIE, Christopher Lee et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Ada Moorings, $213,708
RODGERS, Donald et al, Grand River Bank, Courtland Twp., 18-9-10, $210,000
HEWITT, Brandon et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Beard's Add., Lot 20, $436,500
BRANIGAN, Thomas et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Celadon New Town Condominiums, $251,750
AUGUSTYN, Mark S. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Elmridge Meadow Estates No. 3, Lot 46, $363,750
LAUGHLIN, Nicole et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Thousand Oaks, $522,000
SHINABERY, Michael et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Caledonia Twp., 14-5-10, $213,069
WORTHINGTON, Michelle L. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Cannon Twp., 10-8-10, $230,250
GILBERTSON, Matthew et al, Commercial Bank, Condo-Twin Creek Estates, $203,891
WOLF 2 LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Byron Center, $440,000
HOGENDYK, Thomas et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Northbend Estates No. 3, Lot 76, $202,350
WALKE, Andrea et al, Weststar Mortgage, Riverside Gardens Add No. 21, Lot 656, $202,825
PEREZ, Kristy et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Bluffs At Rivertown Park, $227,312
TROMBO, Teri L. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Ada Moorings, $247,400
BERRINGTON, Erik et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Alden Nash West Condominiums, $213,434
HODEL, Lori A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $255,000
LIU, Minmin et al, Northpointe Bank, Bowne Twp., 7-5-9, $216,800
CHICAGO DIVERSIFIED FOODS CORP., Wells Fargo Bank, Mercantile Acres, Plat Lot 3, $410,795
VANDENBOSCH, Melodee L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Elmridge Estates No. 7, Lot 176, $211,820
CARPENTER, Kevin P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Del-Mar Farm No. 4, Lot 122, $220,000
3940 BROADMOOR LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Kentwood, $634,249
3737 EAST PARIS LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grand Rapids, 23-6-, $272,560
BURCH, Brenda K. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-The Sanctuary, $417,000
BEACH, Curtiss et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Woodsview Hills Condominiums, $325,000
BIENER TRUST, First National Bank Of America, Plainfield Twp., 30-8-11, $600,000
SLOTT, Leonard R. et al, Huntington National Bank, Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 131, $237,500
CLULEY, David S. et al, Huntington National Bank, Ridgemoor Country Club Estates No. 1, Lot 112, $236,800
QUELLET, Emily et al, Northern Mortgage Services, The Village No. 2, Lot 91, $279,900
COUDRIET, Rebekah G. et al, Gateway Funding Diversified Mortgage Services, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $288,673
ROCHE, Hyo J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grand Rapids Twp., 10-7-11, $312,000
BORN, Bruce et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Chalet Estates, Lot 4, $213,750
SWEENEY, John et al, Independent Bank, Condo-The Heathers, $235,144
FIRLAN, Urminda S. et al, US Bank, Lowell Twp., 20-6-9, $279,800
DISTEL, Michael J. et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Mission Hills Estates, Lot 23, $260,000
BEECHER, Jason et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Providence Lake No. 4, Lot 92, $343,200
VERWYS, Brian et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grand Rapids Twp., 11-7-11, $286,618
DU, Jie et al, Flagstar Bank, Condo-Clements Mill, $270,900
TAYLOR, Jason D. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 249, $318,400
HART, William et al, Macatawa Bank, Plainfield Twp., 13-8-11, $240,000
PHAM, John et al, Macatawa Bank, Providence Cove, Lot 23, $300,000
COBBS, Monica J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Greens Of Broadmoor Country Club, $364,800
DAKOTA SOLO 401K TRUST, First National Bank Of America, Walker, 29-7-12, $867,500
CONWAY, Caitlin V. By POA et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Condo-Celadon New Town Condominiums, $270,750
MAHAR, Jason et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-River Bluffs, $940,000
PENNELL, Fred et al, Chemical Bank, Cascade Twp., 26-6-10, $264,000
DARBY, Todd et al, ATL Federal Credit Union, Ada Twp., 16-7-10, $225,000
SLEIGHT, Jonathan et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $372,400
ROBERTS, Jeffery et al, Macatawa Bank, Fisher's Sub., Lot 32, $382,500
ROBERTS, Jeffery et al, Macatawa Bank, Grove's Sub. No. 1, Lot 37, $382,500
VANDERWAL, Dirk A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Johnson Estates, Lot 32, $269,000
BELL, Whitney H. et al, Chemical Bank, Caledonia Twp., 30-5-10, $295,000
BOUWKAMP, Damon et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Beyhill Plat No. 2, Lot 38, $230,375
BRUGNOLI, Joseph A. et al, First Federal Bank, Condo-River Bend, $296,235
SAL, Aaron J. et al, Grand River Bank, Byron Lake Estates East, Lot 36, $201,000
JENSEN REAL PROPERTIES, LLC, JP Morgan Chase Bank, 76th Street Industrial Center, Lot 7, $348,750
SIMKINS, Chad et al, Heartland Home Mortgage, Courtland Twp., 19-9-10, $409,000
LOVY, Richard et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-West Village Site Condo, $351,144
LYON, Michael C. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Rockford Meadows, $280,000
MORROW, Nickolas J. et al, Old National Bank, Apple Hills No. 2, Lot 26, $228,600
WATERS BUILDING LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Grand Rapids Village, Lot 5, $180,500
LOPOFSKY, Scott et al, Guaranteed Rate Inc, Condo-Ada Moorings, $267,750
PLUM ENTERPRISES LLC, Chemical Bank, Byron Twp., 35-5-12, $176,000
SMITH, Mark et al, Flagstar Bank, Caledonia Twp., 35-5-10, $207,920
SOBOWALE, Abiodun et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Providence Lake No. 6, Lot 122, $306,220
89 IONIA PARTNERS LLC, Independent Bank, Grand Rapids Village, Lot 3, $217,000
OLIVIER, Daniel L. et al, Private Mortgage Wholesale, Railside West No. 2, Lot 64, $320,000
RUNOWSKI, Alexander et al, Consumers Credit Union, Condo-Leisure South Condominiums, $261,000
LEE, Brett Alexander et al, Sirva Mortgage, Boulder View Estates, Lot 25, $337,500
HOLT, Steven et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Ada Twp., 18-7-10, $375,900
DONG, Mai et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Waterleaf Site Condominiums, $669,200
WOODSPRING SUITES GRAND RAPIDS MI WYOMING-SOUTHEAST LLC, Cornerbank, Wyoming, 25-6-12, $441,000
YAMASHITA, Robert A. et al, Summit Home Mortgage, Condo-Wellington Ridge, $259,600
CURTIS, Eric et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Cottages On The Rogue, $292,000
HOOD, Sara et al, Huntington National Bank, Courtland Twp., 32-9-10, $204,000
MOORE, Jeremy P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Planters Row No. 4, Lot 166, $288,000
STEENSMA, Elizabeth et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-West Village Site Condo, $519,900
HOWARD, Brian M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Forest Hills No. 10, Lot 320, $248,800
GENDELL WN RIVERTOWN LLC, Wells Fargo Bank, Grandville, 29-6-12, $500,000
NUTTER, Richard et al, Chemical Bank, Country Brook Estates, Lot 7, $348,000
ZANNINI, Nika J. et al, Navy Federal Credit Union, Courtland Twp., 36-9-10, $277,500
WHITE, Benjamin T. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 191, $234,600
FERMIN, David R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grand Rapids Twp., 12-7-11, $683,525
PARKER, Thomas J. Jr. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Grand Rapids Twp., 1-7-11, $227,000
NEFF, Janet T. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Croswell Mews Condominiums, $480,000
KIMBER, Kimberly D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Paris Park No. 2, Lot 428, $202,000
LIGNELL, Matthew W. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, The Orchards No. 2, Lot 47, $204,250
MCDONALD, John et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grand Rapids, 26-7-12, $308,750
STATE TAX LIENS
1033 LAKE DRIVE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LLC, $26,121.42
BAREFOOT GARDENER LLC, $3,199.16
SWEETIE THAI LLC, $9,455.06
TURNKEY FABRICATION LLC, $9,505.58
CRESTON MANAGEMENT CO. LLC, $3,810.06
BANKRUPTCY
15-02500 – RYAN, Todd A., 2945 Charlesgate SW, Wyoming, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)
15-02513 – JONES, Jacqueline, 4742 Eastern SE, pro se (Ch. 7)
15-02521 – FAY, Tara A., 3027 Burritt NW, Michael P. Hanrahan (Ch. 7)
15-02537 – TAGGART, Clida A., 3735 Leonard NW, Walker, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)
15-02544 – AURAND, Steven, 4707 John C. Court SE, Kentwood, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 13)
15-02546 – BUSSELL, Rickey L., 6757 Cascade SE, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 13)
15-02547 – BEAUDRY, Charles Z., 3820 Whispering Way SE, Howard VanDenHeuvel (Ch. 7)
15-02551 – JONES, Terrence L., 25 28th St. SE, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)
15-02560 – BROWN, James L., 1368 Kimberly SE, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)
15-02561 – IRELAND, Robert J. & Sally I., 2676 Waterloo SW, Wyoming, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)
15-02564 – HARRELL, Stephanie N., 1085 Woodfield East, pro se (Ch. 7)
15-02579 – CALVIN, Dineicci N., 3598 Whispering Brook SE, Kentwood, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)
15-02582 – HALL, Jason R., 10452 Neptune, Rockford, Justin D. English (Ch. 7)
15-02585 – VANDYKE, Brian J., 150 Kellogg Woods Park, Jeffrey L. Hampel (Ch. 7)
15-02601 – WILLIAMS, Janet L., 847 Watkins SE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 13)
15-02605 – ARNOLD, Christine M., 2148 Belmont Farm Circle NE, Belmont, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)
15-02607 – RUSSELL, Eric K., 746 Broadway NW, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)
15-02614 – KROLL, Jason M., 3029 Gable SW, Grandville, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 13)
15-02622 – LATHERS, Donald W. & Janice A., 1414 Lafayette NE, James M. Keller Jr. (Ch. 13)
15-02625 – CALLAHAM, Nancy E., 718 Everglade SE, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)
15-02630 – BRADEN, Robert & Loretta, 889 Fuller NE, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)
15-02632 – VARGAS-CARDENAS, Hector, 1132 Albers SW, Wyoming, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)
15-02633 – PINEDA, Ivana E., 1508 Hidden Creek Circle NE, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)
15-02636 – KRAUS, Justin W., 4484 Moncton SW, Wyoming, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)
15-02639 – COOK, Jack G. & Robin L., 4360 Wilfred SW, Grandville, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)
CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED
Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk
A2B QUALITY MOVERS, 1344 Leonard St. NE, Grand Rapids, Robert Jack Smith III, Adam William Vandermolen
ALLIE DESIGN GROUP, 4935 Dunrobin Drive NE, Belmont, Stephen V. Allie, Kimberly K. Allie
COMPUTER CONCEPTS, 3018 Woodsboro Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Paul H. Zimmerman, Amy C. Zimmerman
JEREMIAH MILLER, 3778 E. M-46, Edmore, Jeremiah Scott Miller, Lynn Marie Miller
LED BUYS, 3018 Woodboro Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Paul H. Zimmerman, Amy C. Zimmerman
RANDY CROWLEY TRANSPORT, 1380 Solon, Cedar Springs, Randy Crowley, Kip Crowley
ASSUMED NAMES FILED
Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk
ALLIE DESIGN MEDIA, 4935 Dunrobin Drive NE, Belmont, Stephen V. Allie
ALPINE THRIFT N MORE, 901 Alpine Ave NW, Grand Rapids, Sara Whaley
ANGEL NAILS BY LILY, 5500 Clyde Park Ave. SW, Wyoming, Hue Thu Thi Nguyen
ATTRACTIONBRACELET.COM, 814 10th St. NW, Grand Rapids, Edward Mellema Jr.
BETH SHAGENE DESIGN, 4845 Florida Ave. SW, Wyoming, Beth A. Shagene
BRADLEY JAMES PHOTOGRAPHY, 6174 Belrick Court NE, Belmont, Bradley Vanderson
BRUSH BROTHERS PAINTING, 942 Pine Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, John David Vandervelde
C R COLLISION, P.O. Box 150244, Grand Rapids, Jordan Rill
CHASM'S EDGE STUDIO, 285 Manzana Court NW, Grand Rapids, Stacy Juanita Smith
CHELSEA SEEKELL PHOTOGRAPHY, 6440 East Fulton, Ada, Chelsea L. Seekell
CURT BERENS BUILDER, 2009 Pleasant Pond, Byron Center, Curt Berens
CUSTOM CARVINGS, 177 Collindale SW, Walker, Kristopher Kaleta
DOMO PRODUCTIONS, 1056 Ardmore St. SE, Grand Rapids, Dominique Gordon
DONNA H. JOHNSON CPA, 4275 Bedoki Ave. NE, Lowell, Donna H. Johnson
DRAGONEYE DBA, P.O. Box 2363, Grand Rapids, Edward L. Bedenberg
DRIZZLED BY RENEE, 522 Sandy St. SE, Kentwood, Asia R. Gillen
E & A PAINTING, 130 Clements St. SW, Wyoming, Eduardo Castillo Granadero
E W RASCH BUILDERS, 3250 Ashley Ave., Lowell, Edward Williasm Rasch
ED BEDENBERG DBA, P.O. Box 2363, Grand Rapids, Edward L. Bedenberg
EDBELECTRIC DBA, P.O. Box 2363, Grand Rapids, Edward L. Bedenberg
ENGAGE 21ST, 1005 Emerald Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Anthony Robert Garcia
EXCEL ERRANDS, 5173 Grand River Drive, Grand Rapids, Kimberly Ann Miller
F.P. CLEANING, 3361 Canal Ave. SW, Grandville, Ferid Podrug
GET STUFFED SUB SHOP, 6852 Bonnie Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Todd Matz
GHOST WRITER, 1057 Franklin SE, Grand Rapids, William Crump
GR FAMILY DENTAL, 2351 Countrywood Drive SE, Kentwood, Gary Wesley Mancewicz
GRAND RAPIDS TAI CHI CENTER, 2062 Anderson Drive SE, East Grand Rapids, Gary Alan Lee
GRANITE ACCENTS, 25 Pleasant St., Sparta, Melinda Kay Yates
GREAT LAKES OUTDOOR SERVICES, 1425 Derby St. NW, Grand Rapids, Keone Ryan Muilenburg
HAPPY JACK'S KETTLECORN, 5408 Fieldstone Drive SW, Grandville, Jack Albert Scott
IMHOFF TRUCKING, 2865 20 Mile Road NE, Cedar Springs, James Dee Imhoff Jr.
J & J LANDSCAPE, 8563 Clyde Park Ave., Byron Center, Daniel L. Jenks
KARINA MARTINEZ, 4777 Drummond Blvd., Grand Rapids, Karina Martinez
LOUISES, 1056 Ardmore St. SE, Grand Rapids, Dominique Gordon
MAGIC SQUEEGEES, 402 Oakleigh St. NW, Grand Rapids, David C. Hill Jr.
NEWAYGO SPECIALTIE, 8097 Homerich Ave. SW, Byron Center, Arland Bull
PAGE-TURNER DESIGN, 4845 Florida Ave. SW, Wyoming, Beth Anne Shagene
PET FINDER, 5800 Burgis Ave. SE, Kentwood, Donald William Ranta
RM HANDY MAN SERVICES, 4900 Walton Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Ryan Patrick Mallehan
SERENITY NAILS & SPA, 5150 Northland Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Victor Dinh Nguyen
SGR SERVICES, P.O. Box 1355, Grand Rapids, Robert Broene
SHERYL'S POOL CLEANING, 1860 Kenowa SW, Grand Rapids, Sheryl Lynn Haverdink
STICKNEY ROOFING AND CONSTRUCTION, 2375 Montcalm Ave. SE, Lowell, Jamie Stickney
STUDIO STELLA, 11921 Four Mile Road, Lowell, Abigail VanPortfleet
THE GRIND MTG & GAMES, 14129 E. Fulton St., Lowell, Jonathon Eickhoff
THE LONG WAY HOME PHOTOGRAPHY, 141 13 Mile Road NE, Sparta, Aslyn Faye Lapham
WEB NETWORK CONSULTING, 13777 Tisdel Ave., Cedar Springs, Richard Eric Webb
WILLIS BOOKKEEPING SERVICES, 245 Henry Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Melanie Dawn Willis