MORTGAGES
Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds
KRAUSS, Jeffery R. et al, Independent Bank, Woodruff Estates No. 4, Lot 68, $234,000
DEYOUNG, Wesley R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Oneida Hills, Lot 59, $200,800
HOWELL, Abraham J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bluegrass Meadows No. 2, Lot 41, $203,000
PLAKMEYER, Scott et al, Grand River Bank, Vergennes Twp., 29-7-9, $208,821
COOK, James E. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Mercer's Lakeview Park Add., Lot 31, $403,750
NEVINS, Audrey et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Byron Twp., 28-5-12, $332,500
JONES, Dwight D. Jr. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Forest Meadows No. 1, Lot 23, $219,640
DEWITT, Dale et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Oakfield Twp., 27-9-9, $294,500
PRICE, Nathan E. et al, American Advisors Group, Vine Hill Plat No. 2, Lot 57, $202,500
PREISS, David et al, MMS Mortgage Services, Condo-Flat River Forest, $223,920
BROWN, Frederick S. Jr. et al, Clark Financial Group, Paris Park, Lot 5, $382,500
WILLIS, Jaycob et al, Macatawa Bank, Waters Edge, Lot 18, $250,000
BISSETT, Thomas et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Saddleback Village A Site Condominium, $299,000
SPRINGER, Ronald Phillip et al, Macatawa Bank, Wise & Carrier's Alger Park Add., Lot 61, $450,000
HAUGHEY, Chris et al, Guaranteed Rate, Cascade Highlands No. 5, Lot 107, $218,500
SHANK, Michael et al, Northpointe Bank, Grand Valley Estates No. 2, Lot 58, $417,000
NEW BEGINNINGS LAND CO., ChoiceOne Bank, Algoma Twp., 24-9-11, $302,000
SCHUTTER, Kent et al, Chemical Bank, Koster South No. 2, Lot 29, $300,000
WICKSTROM, Benjamin D. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Condo-Sylvandale, $417,000
EGGLESTON, Edward H. et al, John Adams Mortgage Co., Grand Valley Estates, Lot 24, $385,600
CERRA, Joseph P. et al, Quicken Loans, Waters Edge No. 2, Lot 52, $222,825
HOLMES, Richard et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Catamount, $400,000
TC 637 MICHIGAN LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Bissell & Harlan's Add., Lot 7, $300,000
NICKELS, Matthew J. et al, PNC Bank, Waterford Woods No. 2, Lot 41, $240,761
WEST LAKE HOMES INC., Chemical Bank, Condo-Trail Ridge Condominium, $510,000
BNK LLC, Huntington National Bank, Sparta Twp., 35-9-12, $713,327
UPTOWN HOUSING LLC, Northern Trust Co., Bradford's Aruna Add., Lot 6, $375,000
CALDERWOOD, Paul et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Cascade Twp., 12-6-10, $244,500
BRUDER, Michael R. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Cottages On The Rogue, $340,000
WILKINSON, Brent W. et al, Clark Financial Group, Ada, $209,900
RHEIN, David Michael et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Copperwood North, $297,850
GLASHOUWER, Paul A. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, The Vineyard No. 2, Lot 65, $210,000
HEARTLAND APARTMENT PARTNERS LLC, Pinnacle Bank, Grand Rapids, 11-6-11, $586,136
BIRD, Scott A. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Tammarron No. 2, Lot 74, $241,855
LIEVENSE, William R. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Byron Lake Estates, Lot 12, $388,000
MELDRUM-AABERG, Melissa et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Cascade Twp., 3-6-10, $299,250
DU APARTMENTS LLC, Chemical Bank, Caledonia Twp., 5-5-10, $480,000
HILGER, Adam et al, American Financial Resources, Cannon Twp., 16-8-10, $206,250
KADING, Bryan et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Summerset Meadows, $413,910
CULLEN, William et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Skyevale, $969,000
TEIPEL, Bryan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Greens Of Broadmoor Country Club, $316,800
ARRENDONDO, Raymond et al, Clark Financial Group, Loveless Plat, Lot 15, $256,600
SAWYER, Aaron et al, First United Federal Credit Union, Condo-Arrowcrest, $240,000
GILLESPIE, Benjamin et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Maple Heights, $309,900
MULDER, Kevin L. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Blackstone No. 2, Lot 32, $253,500
VANFOSSEN, Amy et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Fisk Lake Gardens Sub., Lot 13, $291,500
KAMRADT, Elaine et al, Quicken Loans, Reed Te Add., Lot 33, $277,525
MITCHELL, Ryan T. et al, Chemical Bank, Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 35, $436,500
VIGH, Todd et al, Grand River Bank, Providence Lake No. 5, Lot 95, $319,617
LUU, Lam et al, Diamond Residential Mortgage Corp., Providence Lake No. 4, Lot 78, $236,000
ROBINSON, Lindsey V. et al, Huntington National Bank, Greentree Farms Plat No. 3, Lot 78, $448,000
AHEARNE, Andrew et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Providence Cove, Lot 6, $372,000
KLING, Michael et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Cielo Condominium, $601,200
WHITEHEAD, Matthew et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Solon Twp., 23-10-11, $213,706
DAVIS, Joseph D. et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Sweetgrass Ridge, Lot 13, $216,000
CHENG, Puling et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Forest Meadows No. 2, Lot 54, $215,000
HOOGSTRATE, Arthur W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Woodcliff Park, Lot 107, $270,000
MCCULLOCH, Sarah J. et al, Independent Bank, Caledonia Twp., 10-5-10, $415,000
BILLINGSLEY, Jacob et al, Independent Bank, Woodview Estates, Lot 4, $237,500
HAMILL, Denise J. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Clements Mill, $269,600
STEHOUWER, Nancy D. et al, Huntington National Bank, Cascade Twp., 12-6-10, $500,000
SHANGRAW, James E. et al, Allen Edwin Co., Condo-Russell Ridge No. 2, $218,395
GC FOX LLC, ChoiceOne Bank, Alpine Twp., 14-8-12, $350,000
LAPHAM, Hilary et al, Huntington National Bank, Algoma Twp., 35-9-11, $250,000
JOHNSON, Joseph J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., 30-9-11, $208,000
RAHA, Luma W. et al, Independent Bank, Tammarron No. 3, Lot 120, $289,600
ERICKSON, Ryan Scott et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Hillmount Condominiums, $250,000
BUSCH, Nancy G. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Enclave Of Grand Rapids, $299,276
SHUPE, Michael et al, Member First Mortgage, Kendall's Add., Lot 3, $220,000
CAMPBELL, Mary Ellen et al, Quicken Loans, Inc, Condo-Cobblestone At The Ravines-Central Village, $215,506
EDWARD WARREN LEASING LLC, Grand River Bank, Grand Rapids, $476,521
CICHY, John D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Woodsview Hills Condominiums, $527,990
TOWNER, Julie K. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 553, $248,800
GROSSKLAUS, Armin et al, Bank Of America, The Orchards No. 6, Lot 172, $255,000
CASSAR, Jason M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Riverland Ridge Condominium, $416,628
JOLMAN, Jacob A. et al, Grand River Bank, Condo-Storeybook, $348,000
GELLER, Adam J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascada Point, Lot 1, $211,200
HUNDERMAN, Steve et al, Macatawa Bank, Providence Cove, Lot 21, $399,200
HEYNE, Kevin J. et al, Independent Bank, Providence Lake No. 5, Lot 97, $255,000
ALI, Saleha et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Providence Lake No. 6, Lot 115, $350,000
CARLSON, Geoffrey E. et al, Eastbrook Homes, Grand Rapids Twp., 11-7-11, $371,634
MCLEOD, Daniel et al, Brook Mortgage Corp., Condo-Austinridge, $319,000
TOWNER, Paul J. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Paulo Add., Lot 3, $800,000
BEHRENDSEN, Steven C. et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Caledonia Twp., 27-5-10, $335,736
KNAGGS, John D. et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Caledonia Twp., 27-5-10, $319,000
CLARK, Dennis A. et al, Freedom Mortgage Corp., Condo-Saddle Ridge, $283,260
AZKOUL, David J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Cascade Lakes Condominiums, $396,000
PIERCZYNSKI, Jeremy M. et al, Quicken Loans, Tammarron No. 2, Lot 57, $292,000
GRODE, Lauren C. et al, Allen Edwin Co., Condo-Bluffs At Rivertown Park, $213,760
WESTVIEW CAPITAL LLC, Williams, Condo-Russell Ridge No. 2, $213,760
WILLIAMS, Keith et al, Allen Edwin Co., Condo-Russell Ridge No. 2, Lot 14, $221,930
HAGER, Kelly M. et al, Northpointe Bank, Garbow Plat, Lot 7, $250,000
SOLAKOVIC, Admir et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Van Singel Farms No. 4, Lot 98, $269,230
BHATT, Kaushal et al, Cardinal Financial Co., Condo-Copperwood North, $292,000
DOEZEMA, Caleb et al, Northpointe Bank, Oneida Hills, Lot 168, $284,000
STATE TAX LIENS
CALDER CITY TAXI CAB CO. INC., $2,200.65
PURPLE EAST PLUS INC., $5,909.17
BANKRUPTCY
14-06900 – THOMAS, Alexander Jr. & Carolyn R., 1950 Crystal View Court SE, Caledonia, Michael P. Hanrahan (Ch. 13)
14-06912 – MOSLEY, Felishia, 4300 Crooked Tree, Wyoming, Jeffrey L. Hampel (Ch. 7)
14-06925 – DEYOUNG, Benjamin J., 4107 Crooked Tree, Wyoming, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)
14-06926 – GROCE, Julia M., 1719 Clear Creek Court NE, Denise D. Twinney (Ch. 7)
14-06932 – CLOSE, Thomas P. & Jessica M., 1318 Walnut NE, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)
14-06940 – GRANT, Fio A. & Melissa S., 3139 Rypens NW, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)
14-06946 – GUEVARA, Glori, 3367 Raven SW, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)
14-06948 – NAUSEDA, Gregory G. & Amy L., 2002 Andrew SE, Kentwood, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)
14-06953 – MARTIN, Shannon, 1804 Plum Hollow Lane NE, pro se (Ch. 7)
14-06960 – SMITH, Bruce A., 3025 Poplar Creek, Kentwood, Marc A. Talsma (Ch. 7)
14-06967 – TAYLOR, Tienesha L., 443 Breens Court, pro se (Ch. 7)
14-06969 – MORTON, Chad & Jodi L., 2124 College SE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)
14-06978 – YOUNG, Amber B. 4911 Buchanan, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)
14-06984 – TEUNISSEN, John M., 5341 Applewood SW, Grandville, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)
14-06986 – THOMPSON, Murray, 4272 Sawkaw NE, Steven M. Bylenga (Ch. 7)
14-06987 – MILLER, Jason, 99 Wyndhurst Court NE, Steven M. Bylenga (Ch. 7)
14-06997 – PHELPS, Jennifer J., 1650 Berkley SW, Wyoming, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)
14-06998 – SMIT, Amy L., 1013 Lincoln NW, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)
14-06999 – HUMPHREY, Nicholas P., 321 Northland Drive, Rockford, pro se (Ch. 13)
14-07004 – NELSON, Matthew W., 5082 Stauffer SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)
14-07008 – KLOOSTRA, Wilbert S., 356 Maryland, John A. Potter (Ch. 13)
14-07015 – SALAMONE, Lea M., 5505 Kelekent SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)
14-07023 – SKIPP, Linsey E., 827 Norbert, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)
14-07040 – TARBELL, Ryan M. & Haley J., 13275 Sand Hill, Cedar Springs, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)
14-07046 – PILIPOVIC, Sabahudin, 1414 Herrick NE, William R. Farley (Ch. 7)
14-07047 – DIAZ, David, 2928 Barry, Hudsonville, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)
14-07054 – MIRELES, Linda, 115 Bellevue SW, Wyoming, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)
14-07055 – HILLERY, John C., 6974 Cascade Lakes Court SE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)
14-07056 – KRUEGER, Douglas L. & Laurel R., 14322 Sparta, Kent City, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)
CIRCUIT COURT
14-11110-CK–VARNUM LLP, Steven T. Buquicchio, atty., vs. SCHMOKE MD, RAYMOND E.F.
The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV–civil appeals, AR–criminal appeals, AE–Employment Security Commission, AS–superintending control, AH–Habeas Corpus, AW–other writs, AX–extradition retainer, AZ–other extraordinary law remedies, CB–business claims, CC–condemnation, CL–labor relations, CK–contracts, CE–environment, CH–housing and real estate, CR–corporate receivership, CP–consumer protection, CS–small claims, CZ–other general civil, NI–personal injury, ND–auto negligence, NP–products liability, NM–malpractice, NS–dram shop, NO–other personal injury, NZ–other damage suits, PG–garnishment, PA–attachment
CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED
Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk
ACTA VIRA, 1111 Northlawn NE, Grand Rapids, Steven Harwood, Robert Harwood
BTO EXTERIORS, 17044 Red Pine Drive, Kent City, Brian William Towner, Travis Dean Osborne
COLONIAL MOTEL PARTNERS, 330 Northland Drive NE, Rockford, Surjit S. Gill, Narinder Kaur Gill
LAYLAWOOD, 13214 19 Mile Road, Gowen, Gary Jensen, Sally Austin
MJM CONSULTING, 1265 Cricklewood Drive SW, Wyoming, Matthew John Morris, Jemar Anton Mason
ROLLING ACRES WOOD PRODUCTS, 13214 19 Mile Road, Gowen, Gary L. Jensen, Sally A. Austin
TERRA ALLURE HOBBY FARM, 7220 Wabasis Ave. NE, Rockford, Roxanne Knott, Stephen E. Knott
ASSUMED NAMES FILED
Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk
36TH STREET STORAGE OF LOWELL, 9817 36th St., Lowell, Douglas Joseph Smith
4TH GENERATION FINISHING, 4164 Kalamazoo Ave., Grand Rapids, Jaymi Lee Russell Valdez
ALDRICH ELECTRIC OF WEST MICHIGAN, 1231 Elmdale St. NE, Grand Rapids, Michael William Aldrich
ANGEL DUSTERS, 2270 Leonard St NE, Grand Rapids, Yvonne Etrulia Cones
COOL GUY LAWN CO., 211 Andover St. SE, Grand Rapids, Suriya Davenport
D & D IMAGES, 8207 Ridgestone Drive SW, Byron Center, David Allen Clark
DAN JOHNSON'S SIDING CO., 261 Linda St., Cedar Springs, Daniel Joseph Johnson
DIAMONDS MTB, 3107 Wildridge, Grand Rapids, Kendra St. Antoine
DUSTAN B. JOHNSON BUILDERS, 7195 Dorset Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Dustan Brady Johnson
EDDY'S TOWING SERVICES, 1629 College Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Luis Perez Martinez
FITSWELL SERVICES, 9032 Two Mile Road, Ada, Steven J. Woodhead
FUN TO LEARN, 1415 Lamont Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Annette Fielding
GOLDEN NAIL SPA, 3458 Alpine Ave., Walker, Keith Lam
HANDYMAN PRECISION, 749 Watson St., Grand Rapids, Joseph Lee Harrison
INFINITY KAYS, 7285 Sundale Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Kayle Jo Tanis
IOD DISPLAYS, P.O. Box 852, Ada, Corey Joseph VanDuinen
JEFF SHELER, 7290 S. Division Ave., Grand Rapids, Jeffrey Calvin Sheler
KMD FASHION DESIGNS, 211 Andover St. SE, Grand Rapids, Suriya Davenport
MI'S FINEST HOME SERVICES, 2214 Country Wood Drive, Kentwood, Brennan Aaron Simon
MICHIGAN LEGENDS BASEBALL, 220 Greentree Court NE, Ada, Michael F. Gumbko
MORRIS ENTERPRISES, 1265 Cricklewood Drive SW, Wyoming, Matthew John Morris
PRO-ACTIVE CHIROPRACTIC & WELLNESS, 4270 Plainfield NE, Grand Rapids, Kenneth Stephan Jerome Murkowski II
QCALLS, 225 Michigan St. NW, Grand Rapids, Eric Henrickson
RAINBOW HEALTH SPA, 2913 Eastern Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Yun Hui Catalfamo
RON VANDYKE, 2660 Kidville Road, Orleans, Ronald R. VanDyke Jr.
SIMPLIFY HEALTH, 11350 Sandy Bottom Road NE, Rockford, Dean Myers
SMITH PROPERTIES, 5292 Stone Briar Court, Grand Rapids, Jason Smith
SUCCESS COLLEGE SOLUTIONS, 4144 Chicago Drive, Grandville, Stephan J. Chrystan
SUPERIOR DESIGN, 5739 Barcroft Circle SW, Wyoming, Donald Bitely
TAKE OUT SUPER MARKET, 1610 Clyde Park SW, Grand Rapids, Juan E. Moquete Ovalles
THE NEWGR, 15 Ionia Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Suriya Davenport
TRICKY DICK’S SPEED SHOP, 8350 Ramsdell Drive NE, Rockford, Richard Snyder
TRISHA LYNN'S MIGHTY DOG & ICE CREAM SHOP, 1636 Eastern Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Carole Welniak
VNT NAIL SUPPLY, 4140 S. Division Ave., Wyoming, Van Thanh-Tuong Le
ZEPEDA CONSTRUCTION, 550 34th St. SW, Wyoming, Edgar Zepeda
ZYLSTRA JEWELRY, 4343 Kalamazoo Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Kenneth L. Bramell