MORTGAGES
Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds
FRATTALLONE, Sylvia J. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Treebrook Estates, $417,000
KOLEKAMP, Sarah M. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Raymond Park Add., Lot 1, $234,800
RAU, Douglas G. et al, Flagstar Bank, Grattan Twp., 29-8-9, $245,471
WILES, Bea Trust et al, Chemical Bank, Cascade Twp., 7-6-10, $616,500
MEYERING, Joshua et al, Macatawa Bank, Providence Lake No. 6, Lot 124, $269,482
MAHAR, Matthew W. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Fairbanks Estates Site Condominium, $344,000
GIES, Kyle et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., The Lot 29, $250,000
URBAN HOLDINGS-GR LLC, Fifth Third Bank, Condo-25 S. Division Condominium, $228,000
MCCLELLAND, Aaron J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Eldred Park, Lot 16, $361,000
NEWTON, Benjamin W. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Beverly Hills, Lot 98, $255,600
ROBINSON, Armand & Adrian Trust et al, One Reverse Mortgage, Hodenpyl Park Add., Lot 5, $219,000
BOSCO CONSTRUCTION INC., Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Bailey's Grove No. 26, Lot 707, $207,868
CARD, Brent et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Maple Heights, $266,000
HILER, Lee et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Algoma Twp., 32-9-11, $380,000
REDELMAN, Michael D. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Pine Edge Estates, Lot 32, $277,400
YOUNG, Charles et al, Guaranteed Rate, Condo-Prestwick Condominium At Boulder Creek, $247,500
RICHARDSON, Jeffrey M. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Tallman Creek, Lot 25, $223,725
MILLER, Michael et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Wise & Carrier's Alger Park Add., Lot 74, $295,600
POST, Nicholas et al, Top Flite Financial, Forest Hill Meadows No. 2, Lot 82, $233,923
YOUNG, John et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Meadows Of Cannon Farms, $346,750
HARTMANN, Wendy et al, Ross Mortgage Corp., Wise & Carrier's Alger Park Add., Lot 79, $283,500
BRUINSMA, Jonathan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Rosa Casa Ridge, $249,300
G&H CO. LLC, Fifth Third Bank, East Paris Plaza Plat No. 1, Lot 8, $950,000
LLOYD, Brandon et al, Huntington National Bank, Planters Row No. 6, Lot 192, $233,266
SIMPSON, Lendon et al, Huntington National Bank, Blackstone No. 3, Lot 74, $243,162
BINKOWSKI, Joseph F. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Riverside Gardens Add No. 4, Lot 1, $216,000
GREAT LAKES REAL ESTATE INVESTMENTS LLC, ChoiceOne Bank, Sparta Village, 23-9-12, $325,000
532 OTTAWA LLC, Huntington National Bank, Kent Plat, Village Lot 302, $278,400
TOURNELL, Mark et al, Huntington National Bank, Ada Twp., 31-7-10, $308,000
CHAMPION, Robert G. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Plainfield Twp., 20-8-11, $400,000
HUNTER, Timothy J. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Condo-Cottages On The Rogue, $282,231
WITTE, Craig S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 15-8-10, $484,000
WOUDSTRA, Mark et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 219, $275,000
RICHTER, Randall J. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Highgrove, $403,500
ZEMOVICH, Richard et al, Independent Bank, Condo-River Bluffs, $294,900
GALLE, Eric et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Belmont Highlands, $283,500
KARRIP, James G. et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Cascada Point, Lot 65, $240,750
BRANDT, Kristopher et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Vergennes Twp., 30-7-9, $210,800
BOLAND, Timothy G. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 12-6-10, $299,250
MOSS, Daniel J. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Byron Woods, Lot 16, $204,000
SNYDER, Patrick N. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grattan Twp., 3-8-9, $228,000
ULLREY, Timothy M. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Chalet Estates No. 2, Lot 64, $221,825
MCLAUGHLIN, Chad A. et al, Flagstar Bank, Jennydale Estates, Lot 3, $280,000
PARKER, Frederick J. Jr. et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Sunflower Ridge, $264,000
DIOCARES, Fedelino D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Princeton Estates No. 13, Lot 524, $220,305
FOOTE, Gary L. et al, Quicken Loans, Caledonia Twp., 18-5-10, $248,651
GEERS, Ronda D. et al, Mortgage 1, Southwick & Wrights Add., Lot 7, $209,632
BADE, Kyle et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Summerset Meadows, $287,119
ZILO, Crystal et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-West Village Site, $375,000
ROBINSON, Sherwin et al, Bank Of America, Condo-Bridlewood, $360,000
CUMINGS, Daniel T. et al, Provident Funding Associates, Beard Farm No. 3, Lot 40, $306,000
GREWE, Wendi J. et al, Independent Bank, Algoma Twp., 8-9-11, $247,500
DEVRIES, Seth P. By POA et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Ottawa Hills No. 1, Lot 255, $256,300
VANSUILICHEM, Carmen J. et al, AAC Credit Union, Gaines Twp., 24-5-11, $339,403
CONLIN, Loren et al, Citibank, Bailey's Grove No. 10, Lot 273, $223,250
HORNER, Timothy L. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Highgrove, $600,000
MORRISON, Nicole et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Hunter's Way, $332,405
ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Boulder View Estates, Lot 24, $227,546
O’HARA, Thomas W. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Pennell Park No. 1, Lot 3, $240,000
HAMILL, Dale et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Copper Corner, $243,000
NICKELS, Brian et al, Chemical Bank, Byron Twp., 30-5-12, $587,520
MVL PROPERTIES, LLC, Huntington National Bank, Byron Twp., 23-5-12, $731,000
GRUSLING, Joseph P. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Condo-Sable Valley, $339,300
AZER, Tania et al, Grand River Bank, The Vineyard, Lot 13, $215,000
QUINN, Eryn et al, Chemical Bank, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 126, $575,000
HADFIELD, Charles G. et al, Grand River Bank, Byron Twp., 21-5-12, $279,868
KLAVER, Daniel et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Flowers Crossing, $387,700
KOBER BROTHERS LLC, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Algoma Twp., 18-9-11, $510,730
SWANEY, Stephen Russell et al, Huntington National Bank, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 257, $264,000
NOW DELIVERY & LOGISTICS LLC, Chemical Bank, Commerce Center Plat, No. 2, Lot 12, $192,000
ROBERTSON, Joel C. Trust et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Somerset Meadows Site Condominium, $300,000
SUPREME GROUP PROPERTIES LLC, Huntington National Bank, Steinmann's Assessor's Plat No. 39, Lot 1130, $375,000
SUPREME GROUP PROPERTIES LLC, Huntington National Bank, McKee's Add., Lot 13, $375,000
SUPREME GROUP PROPERTIES LLC, Huntington National Bank, Page's Sub., Lot 5, $375,000
LINTEMUTH, David et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Forest Ridge Estates No. 4, Lot 92, $282,500
BLACK OAK INVESTMENTS, LLC The Bank Of Holland, Byron Plaza, Lot 18, $875,000
KENMOOR, LP, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Forest Hills Office Park, Lot 5, $175,000
STONER, Richard B. et al, Huntington National Bank, Grand Rapids Twp., 1-7-11, $272,000
MORTON, Jeanenne A. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Cascadia No. 2, Lot 58, $237,000
BRIGGS, Denny et al, The Bank Of Holland, Steinmann's Assessor's Plat No. 34, Lot 937, $285,000
BERKENPAS, Gary D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., 31-5-11, $225,000
SUPREME GROUP PROPERTIES LLC, Huntington National Bank, Plymouth Heights Plat No. 1, Lot 230, $375,000
REACON LLC, Founders Bank & Trust, Rockford, 25-9-11, $236,904
WALSH, Brandon E. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Clements Mill, $297,000
LOCKWOOD, Dirk A. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Providence Lake No. 6, Lot 109, $342,179
BOMBERY, Eric et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Raymond Park Add., Lot 12, $304,000
STATE TAX LIENS
WELLER MARKETING LLC, $4,065.76
BTC INC., $2,734
S&H GREENHOUSES LLC, $2,311.17
PLAINFIELD LUMBER CO., $6,674.62
TUSCAN MEDITERRANEAN CUISINE INC., $14,852.77
FRESH START LEGAL GROUP LLC, $3,059.54
SWEETIE THAI LLC, $3,108.12
EDS BODY SHOP OF CALEDONIA INC., $7,948.95
TRITON TECHNOLOGIES INC., $13,786.42
TERMOLEN & HART, $4,576.46
VANDERHYDE MECHANICAL INC., $2,996.27
PEREZ FASHIONS, $3,156.28
CREEKSIDE AUTOMOTIVE, $5,186.81
PARTS TECHNOLOGY LLC #24436, $3,879.12
PERCENTO PROPERTIES LLC, $2,874.06
TTM LLC, $3,269.03
ULTRA WIRELESS CORP., $18,865.78
JAYS CONSIGNMENT BOUTIQUE LLC, $2,009.64
GOOD STUFF FIREWORKS CORP., $2,306.25
TACOS DONA GUILLE, $3,111.39
BUILDING EMPIRES LLC, $3,411.33
L MARIE & COMPANY LLC, $14,067.63
WOODEN SPOOL QUILTS & GIFTS INC., $2,250.99
DUTCHS AUTO BODY, $12,422.32
FEDERAL TAX LIENS
HUFF LLC, $52,588.75
CIT HOLDINGS INC., $49,473.99
PREP SPORTS CENTRE, $12,211.64
JMA SERVICES INC., $2,831.04
TE BECKERING ENTERPRISES INC., $3,063.23
BANKRUPTCY
14-03557 – STEDMAN, Julie K., 122 Ida Red, Sparta, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)
14-03561 – SPICER, Milton R., 657 Dickinson SE, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)
14-03565 – DOKTER, Lisa J. & Derek L., 4142 N. Castle Ridge SE, Elizabeth K. Lamphier (Ch. 7)
14-03568 – VANOVERBEEK, Diederik P. Jr., 11312 Mary Jane, Lowell, Thomas Baynton (Ch. 7)
14-03575 – CURTIS, Richard J., 8360 Ramsdell NE, Rockford, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)
14-03576 – POPMA, Dustin A., 257 Travis NE, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)
14-03591 – BURROWS, Arthur S. & Debra L., 2340 Lowell View, Lowell, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)
14-03600 – DOWELL, Steven E. & Isabelle A., 1000 68thSt. SE, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)
14-03606 – HIRST, Wanda, 3948 Raven SW, Wyoming, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)
14-03609 – MARSH, Gregory F. & Maliwan, 10404 Pine Lake, Cedar Springs, Stephen C. Watt (Ch. 7)
14-03617 – HAISMA, Lori B., P.O. Box 17, Greenville, Geoffrey Haveman (Ch. 7)
14-03620 – MARTINEZ-ROJAS, Cesar, 1627 Berkley SW, Wyoming, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)
14-03622 – VIERACKER, William R., 2745 Ingersoll SW, Wyoming, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)
14-03629 – MARTIN, Kurt D. & Paula P., 1401 Elmdale NE, Jonathan G. Hecksel (Ch. 13)
14-03634 – BARTRUM, Esther L., 2161 Airway NE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)
14-03636 – BERGS, Anrijs, 514 Sun Valley Court, Nohemi Jimenez (Ch. 7)
14-03637 – MILLER, Bradford et al, 633 Spencer NE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)
14-03638 – BAKER, Temeka L., 4573 Hunters Ridge, Kentwood, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)
14-03642 – MCPHERSON, Barbara A., 2770 Burritt NW, John A. Potter (Ch. 7)
14-03654 – BONNEY, Paul E., 4082 Hunsberger NE, pro se (Ch. 7)
14-03664 – MINCH, Maimu, 2300 Newstead SW, Wyoming, David L. Conklin (Ch. 7)
14-03669 – JONES, Robert L. & Sandra E., 5484 Osborne, John A. Potter (Ch. 7)
14-03670 – LEECH, Patricia A., 1034 Tamarack NW, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)
14-03671 – FOULKES, David, 6622 Paris SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 13)
14-03672 – MARSHALL, Michael, 147 43rdSE, Kentwood, Jody Jernigan (Ch. 7)
14-03676 – FORRESTER, Stephanie, 1541 50thST. SW, Wyoming, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)
14-03678 – BATCHELDER, Bryan W., 6205 Pine Island NE, Comstock Park, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)
CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED
Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk
CAT CRADLE, 6764 Childsdale NE, Rockford, James Devormer, Dena Devormer
CAT MOUNTAIN, 6764 Childsdale NE, Rockford, James Devormer, Dena Devormer
CNC ART PLUS, 3132 22 Mile Road, Kent City, Tim Carlson, Christine Carlson
EDWIN JAMES DESIGNS, 6764 Childsdale NE, Rockford, James Devormer, Dena Devormer
ELITE, 2450 Lakewood SW, Wyoming, Sean Patrick Seibold, Lisa Michelle Kinzie
KNEVELBAARD FARMS, 13050 Six Mile Road NE, Belding, George Knevelbaard, Kathi Knevelbaard
R & H TRANSPORT, 347 Mourning Dove Drive, Grand Rapids, Heather Anne Eva Stevenson, Ryan George Stevenson
STAY HIGH ENTERTAINMENT, 1328 Jefferson, Grand Rapids, Bobby Sheilds, Damonic Belcher, Robert Belcher
STREET MADE ENTERTAINMENT, 225 Pineview Drive, Belding, Robert John Hamel, Rick Marvin Fredericks
THE STYLE STATION, 4306 Division Ave. SE, Kentwood, Theresa L. Mazzola, Joseph R. Mazola
ASSUMED NAMES FILED
Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk
ABC DRYWALL, 1150 Rathbone St. SW, Wyoming, Manuel A. Barrios Gonzalez
ALW DESIGN SERVICES, 10280 E. Rivershore Drive, Alto, Amy Lee Wozniak
ART MOJO, 437 Eastern Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Mary Jo McCabe
BECKER ROAD FARM, 6960 Becker St. NE, Cedar Springs, Thomas R. Noreen
BEDOLLA'S TIRE SHOP, 2220 S. Division, Grand Rapids, Gerardo Bedolla Zavala
BRADDOCK HOME SERVICES, 1108 Houseman Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Mitchell Adam Braddock
C & D LAWN CARE, 1529 Sherman St. SE, East Grand Rapids, James Clarence Farley
CALEDONIA LAWNCARE, P.O. Box 498, Caledonia, Jerold Pell III
D3 MEDIA CONSULTING, 645 Ethel Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Steven Alan Prevost
DAN POSEY, 722 Thomas St. SE, Grand Rapids, Daniel Scott Posey
DAVE'S VARMINT REMOVAL SERVICE, 10155 Augusta Valley Court SE, Ada, David William Valvliet
DEHAMER LAW OFFICE, 146 Monroe Center, Grand Rapids, Lori Fitzgerald Dehamer
EVERYTHING FOR DOLLS, 2581 Lenwood Lane NE, Grand Rapids, Elizabeth Ann Wozniak
GALAXY DRYWALL, 679 Butternut Drive, Holland, Omar Munoz Blanco
GENIENE FUNCTIONAL ART & ACCESSORIES, 769 Carpenter Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Tia Geniene Riva
GLENN ALLEN ORBAN, 13420 Cascade Road SE, Lowell, Glenn Allen Orban
GREEN DIAMOND HOME & LAWN CARE, 635 Giddings Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Markael Suliya Johnson
J.R. SEPPALA, BUILDERS, 6654 Five Mile Road NE, Ada, James Robert Seppala Jr.
JAB WOODCRAFTING, 4639 W Grand Blvd. NW, Grand Rapids, Jeffery Alvin Brooke
K & K CUSTOM INTERIORS, 6830 Belmont Road NE, Belmont, Kerwin James Brinks
LM PATTERNS, 10103 68th St. SE, Alto, Catheryn Elanor Peplinski
LUDWICK'S PHOTOGRAPHY, 9011 Jewell Ave. NE, Rockford, Amanda Ludwick
M & M DRYWALL, 646 Sherman Ave., Grand Rapids, Jorge Manzo Magana
M DRIVE PHOTOGRAPHY, 2187 Highlander Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Malachi Ezra Hooser
MARTIN HORSE WHISPERERS, 31 Holland Ave., Grand Rapids, Kasey Lynn Merchant
MIDNIGHT HAULING, 12474 Vergennes Ave., Lowell, Jennifer Michelle Dreyer
MITCHELL'S MAINT. & CLEANING SERVICES, 2341 Francis Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Geraldon Mitchell
MTM PIANO, 871 Springwood Drive SE, Kentwood, Josiah Mark Bosman
RAINBOW HEALTH SPA, 2913 Eastern Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Uncha Crane
ROMAN EMPIRE MASSAGES, 444 4th St. NW, Grand Rapids, Edward Roman
SIR JEFFERY PENS, 4639 W. Grand Blvd. NW, Grand Rapids, Jeffery Alvin Brooke
TOM TROUT COACHING, 255 Big Sky Drive SE, Byron Center, Thomas R. Trout
WASH WORLD LAUNDROMAT, 3887 S. Division Ave., Wyoming, Chau Phuoc Bao Le