Public Record

160

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

MEIER, Lynn A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $420,000

MISSMAN, Robert, Huntington National Bank, East Grand Rapids, $332,910

LAMBERT, Doreen et al, BMO Harris Bank, Cascade Twp., $752,400

HOBGOOD, Westley D. Jr., Plus Relocation Mortgage, Plainfield Twp., $314,415

SWANSON, Ivan et al, Neighborhood Loans, Wyoming, $296,400

PALMISANO, Michael D. et al, Mercantile Bank, East Grand Rapids, $367,500

MENDES, Timothy et al, Grand River Bank, Wyoming, $319,900

SUMAN, Michael, Amerisave Mortgage Corp., Caledonia Twp., $312,130

MACKENZIE, Christopher et al, Churchill Mortgage Co., Gaines Twp., $362,250

ALLEN, David D. et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Parcel: 412335102021, $290,640

CLAY, Michael D., Fifth Third Bank, Ada Twp., $513,000

MORRIS, Todd et al, Homestead Funding Corp., Courtland Twp., $285,408

STEVENS, Erica, Grand River Bank, Cannon Twp., $564,700

CROSS, Ellen J., Consumers Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $306,000

MURRAY, Timothy J. et al, Morgan Stanley Private Bank, East Grand Rapids, $525,000

EMERY, Michael et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp., $284,000

COLES, Jennifer et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $348,250

JABAAY, Paul A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411425352002, $286,959

SEES, Theodore et al, Consumers Credit Union, Algoma Twp., $359,000

WOJIAKOWSKI, Thomas et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp., $504,000

HEYBOER, Joshua, Northern Mortgage Services, Parcel: 411324453112, $384,750

TYLER, Dalshawn R., United Wholesale Mortgage, Parcel: 411835177013, $$320,336

VU, Anh H., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $576,000

SUZARA, Dennis G. et al, Lakeview Loan Servicing, Parcel: 412115454016, $277,686

GILL, Baljinder et al, Shelby State Bank, Sparta, $285,000

CRONKRIGHT VENTURES LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Rockford, $500,000

TOGETHER VENTURES LLC, United Bank, Parcel: 411430204033, $357,000

MAILAND, Braden et al, Independent Bank, Spencer Twp., $336,000

ARBOR CIRCLE CORP., Macatawa Bank, Grand Rapids, $969,810

CARPENTER, Michelle D., Fifth Third Bank, Byron Twp., $291,350

VIDRO, Ann et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Parcel: 411430183009, $328,000

GRAALMAN, James et al, Nationstar Mortgage, Rockford, $416,100

TIESMA, Tara et al, Macatawa Bank, Caledonia, $279,000

DENSMORE, Brock et al, Independent Bank, Lowell, $364,500

WALLINGTON, Gregory, Homefinity, Parcel: 411528377012, $353,500

SWAMINATHAN, Balasubramanian et al, Quicken Loans, Byron Twp, $298,161

POTGETER, David L. et al, Citizens Bank, Gaines Twp., $700,000

PICARD, Andrew P. et al, Independent Bank, Grattan Twp., $373,000

RUSCHE DEVELOPMENT EXCHANGE LLC et al, Mercantile Bank, Sparta, $3,750,000

TOTH, Erik et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Algoma Twp., $435,000

PECHA, John C. Sr. et al, Veterans United Home Loans, $318,000

CONTINETNTAL 362 FUND, Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp., Grand Rapids Twp., $400,000

VROEGINDEWEY, Joan K. et al, Huntington National Bank, Ada Twp., $548,000

ZENN, Eric et al, Clearpath Lending, Gaines Twp., $356,100

HILL, Hardeep K. et al, Sutherland Mortgage Services, Wyoming, $299,000

ROGERS, Nancy B. et al, Independent Bank, Algoma Twp., $305,000

OLSON, Terris et al, Old National Bank Gaines Twp., $308,000

EVANS, Richard A., Quicken Loans, Cannon Twp., $279,837

HENN, William L., Huntington National Bank, Cascade Twp., $530,900

EDWARDS, Scott R. et al, Mercantile Bank, Lowell, $530,900

PILBEAM, Dustin et al, Grand River Bank, Cannon Twp., $314,415

GARVEY, Joshua et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $945,000

CHRISMAN, Terry L. et al, Community West Credit Union, Caledonia, $292,800

BORN, Jeffrey et al, Arbor Financial Credit Union, Parcel: 412323151010, $352,000

KUSREAU, Larry et al, Polaris Home Funding, Plainfield Twp., $279,000

TENHAVE-CHAPMAN, Laurel J. et al, Independent Bank, Plainfield Twp., $298,000

SEKULICH, Michael P. et al, Huntington National Bank, East Grand Rapids, $484,350

FASSBENDER, Jamie S., Kaye Financial Corp., Byron Twp., $296,000

QUAY, Robert F. et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Grand Rapids, $300,000

HUFFMAN, Brian et al, Old National Bank, Ada Twp., $1,000,000

CULLUM, Christopher, Northern Mortgage Services, Algoma Twp., $315,200

HISKEY, Justin et al, Quicken Loans, Cannon Twp., $342,000

MCNAMARA, David, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $614,000

SHORT, Thomas J. et al, Independent Bank, Algoma Twp., $336,000

WILDER, Daniel M. et al, Grand River Bank, Cascade Twp., $357,000

KRAMER, Kami, Nationstar Mortgage, Cannon Twp., $282,000

PHILO, John et al, Arbor Financial Credit Union, Byron Twp., $308,000

DEMOOR-TANNOR, Joanna C. et al, Arbor Financial Credit Union, Walker, $396,000

CLARK, Mark W., JPMorgan Chase Bank, Gaines Twp., $736,000

GERO, Warren T. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., $320,625

GRANDVILLE PUBLIC SCHOOLS, Mars Hill Bible Church, 18-6-12, Grandville, $1,788,409

EP PARTNERS LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411801301003, $560,000

JACOBY, Steven A. et al, TCF National Bank, Oakfield Twp., $310,000

GASKEY, Teresa A. et al, VanDyke Mortgage Corp., Ada Twp., $359,278

LOOP NET PROPERTIES LLC, Independent Bank, Wyoming, $504,000

 

BANKRUPTCY

20-00254 – LEBEUF, Ryan, 3115 Ridges Bend, Michael B. Walling (Ch. 7)

20-00256 – ROBERTS, Parcella C., 2054 Madison SE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

20-00268 – MCNITT, Kenneth L., 4665 Aldun Ridge, Comstock Park, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

20-00277 – BOWMAN, Brent J., 2531 87th Ave. SW, Byron Center, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 13)

20-00291 – SAINI, Neeraj, 1541 Winterwood NE, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 13)

20-00316 – RAYNOR, Sonja M., 304 South Harewood SW, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

20-00318 – ELLISON, Steve & Aimee, 3151 Windcrest NE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

20-00335 – TELMAN, Kurt J. & Renee M., 8571 Meadow Rock Court NE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 13)

20-00348 – FLORES, Sonny C., 78 Bayliss SW, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 13)

20-00351 – MOORE, Desiree J., 3877 Camelot SE, Jacob T. Tighe (Ch. 7)

20-00352 – WAGAR, Robert D., 861 Diane SE, Kentwood, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

20-01268-CZ–HOUSE OF PRAYER MINISTRIES, Kevin P. Sutherland, atty., vs. FOCAL 5 GROUP LLC

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV–civil appeals, AR–criminal appeals, AE–Employment Security Commission, AS–superintending control, AH–Habeas Corpus, AW–other writs, AX–extradition retainer, AZ–other extraordinary law remedies, CB–business claims, CC–condemnation, CL–labor relations, CK–contracts, CE–environment, CH–housing and real estate, CR–corporate receivership, CP–consumer protection, CS–small claims, CZ–other general civil, NI–personal injury, ND–auto negligence, NP–products liability, NM–malpractice, NS–dram shop, NO–other personal injury, NZ–other damage suits, PG–garnishment, PA–attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

KITCHEN 626, 2463 Thrush, Jenison, Joel T. Walcott, Rodney G. Rene

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

AVONNIE SONALI VISIONS,6640 Creekstone Lane SW, Keaireis Edwards

BLOSSOM FLORAL DESIGN,4470 Sunflower Ridge NE, Jessica C. Bryson

JAMMIN' LATIN EATS, 2923 Taft SW, Wayne A. McHaney

KIDS JUNGLE GYM CLUB BUS, 821 Oakdale SE, Kiaynonda Hall

KIN OF HOPE NATURAL HEALTH, 90 N. Main, Cedar Springs, Perry T. Hopkins

KTLASHSALON, 120 Walter SE, Wyoming, Agueda Troupe

L DRAPER EVENTS, 4833 Greenhill Court SE, Letasha S. Jackson

LISA'S CREOLE & CATERING SERVICE, 2148 Raspberry Court SE, Lisa Mumphrey

RIGHT NOW TRUCKING, 12455 MacClain, Cedar Springs, Joshua Mills

RUBEN'S REMOVAL SERVICE, 740 Coate Court SW, Ruben Lopez Jr.

SHAWN'S LAWN CARE, 736 Everglade SE, Marshawn Graham

STRONER DJ SERVICES, 3363 Juniper NW, Bradley Stroner

SUGAR FACTORY, 3300 Bluewater Pines NE, Tina Gant

SUPER CLEAN, 215 Burton SW, Jasmin Izaguirre

TEAM GARCIA, 575 Liberty SW, Miguel A. Hernandez

TELCOM PROJECT MANAGEMENT, 4425 N. Division, Comstock Park, William R. Bobbitt

THE GO TO GUY, P.O. BOX 2092, William M. Bozman Epps

THE LION ENTERPRISES, 1215 Widdicomb NW, Paul A. Deleon

TRY-DOWNTOWN PARTNERS, 57 Monroe Center NW, Thomas Powell

TVJ ENTERPRISES, 233 N. Bosset, Ravenna, Thomas VanderJaft

WORD OF MOUTH PRINTING, 942 Madison SE, Terry Kimbro

YOSHUA'S WOODWORKS, 2884 Crooked Pine Court SW, Wyoming, Joshua J. Pemberton

YOUR BUILDING COMPANY.COM, 1102 Kenesaw SE, Jean Paul Cardoso

Facebook Comments