MORTGAGES
Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds
O’CONNOR, James G. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Bissell Plat, Lot 2, $580,000
HALL, Michael L. et al, Macatawa Bank, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 165, $225,400
PRISM VENTURES LLC, Fifth Third Bank, Condo-28th Street Retail Condominium, $360,000
MAGNIA, Daniel et al, Northpointe Bank, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 439, $285,000
DOBSON, Brenda S. et al, Chemical Bank, Providence Lake No. 3, Lot 67, $295,000
CARPENTER, Jon et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Waterleaf Site Condominiums, $417,000
BILARDELLO, David P. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Bagley Townhouses, $246,000
QUICK, James A. et al, Cole Taylor Bank, Cannon Twp., 26-8-10, $208,525
MORA, Carmen M. Medina et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Copper Valley, $315,000
PASTULA, Perry G. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Rolling Highlands Site Condominiums, $272,000
PRYOR, James et al, Chemical Bank, Railside West No. 3, Lot 110, $388,000
GIBSON, Duane A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 26-7-10, $469,300
LUDERS, Rebecca Trust et al, Fifth Third Bank, San-Lu-Rae, Lot 12, $900,000
MCGEHEE, David W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 9-8-10, $255,000
TANNER, Sean P. et al, Mortgage Research Center, Crystal Downes, Lot 53, $228,373
BACKSTROM, Marcia et al, Commercial Bank, Cimarron Meadow, Lot 18, $214,625
SCHERMER, David W. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Koinonia Woods, $262,150
SCHAD, Timothy O. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Paulo Add., Lot 2, $600,000
PRALL, Kirk et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Austinridge, $294,500
PRIVASKY, Steven et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Creekside Estates No. 4, Lot 103, $210,000
AHEARNE, Andrew et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Van Singel Farms No. 4, Lot 74, $333,000
STEVER, Andrea et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Indigo Ridge, $260,316
HOSSLER, William A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Vergennes Twp., 22-7-9, $286,500
KRISHNAN, Jambunathan et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-The Highlands, $322,000
DJB FIELD LLC, Citigroup Global Markets Realty Corp., Gaines Twp., 4-5-11, $152,000
VILLARREAL, Dante et al, Northpointe Bank, Providence Lake No. 4, Lot 77, $260,910
WIERENGA, Michael et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Byron Twp., 21-5-12, $248,000
GIRL SCOUTS OF MICHIGAN SHORE TO SHORE, Chemical Bank, Walker, 3-7-12, $575,000
OOSTENDORP, Michael H. et al, Chemical Bank, Ridgemoor Golf Ridge Plat, Lot 4, $240,000
NICOLETTI, Nico S. et al, First United Federal Credit Union, Ada Twp., 26-7-10, $401,200
NORTHWAY, Thomas F. et al, Huntington National Bank, East Grand Rapids, 33-7-11, $307,300
SDLT INVESTMENTS VII LLC, Standard Insurance Co., Grand Rapids, 9-6-11, $220,000
HEAFORD, Andrew et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Catamount, $607,500
SABLE DEVELOPING INC., Independent Bank, Condo-Sable Valley, $224,699
BYLSMA, Matthew J. et al, Macatawa Bank, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 272, $210,000
JOHNSON, William D. & Colette R. Trust et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Caledonia Twp., 34-5-10, $300,000
MUNGER, Gerald A. et al, Huntington National Bank, Cascade Twp., 21-6-10, $212,000
MONTGOMERY, David L. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Enclave Of Grand Rapids, $230,000
BASCOM, Justin et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $220,000
YOCCA, David J. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Ottawa Hills, Lot 41, $256,405
JIM TIBBE HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Providence Lake No. 5, Lot 93, $246,035
BUNKER, Brett et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Tyrone Twp., 35-10-12, $325,000
FORTY-THREE LLC, DeVries, Executive Park Of Grand Rapids, Lot 10, $500,000
CALLAWAY, Douglas Donivan et al, Mortgage Research Center, Condo-Troy Farms Site Condominiums, $410,693
SCHIERBEEK, Timothy J. et al, Independent Bank, Courtland Twp., 33-9-10, $270,750
CLAPPER, Daniel C. et al, Allen Edwin Co., Blackstone No. 3, Lot 72, $213,237
VARRAN, Jennifer et al, Brook Mortgage Corp., Condo-Cherry Valley Woods, $300,000
GARTRELL, Kristin A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Griffith's Lake Park Add., Lot 5, $262,400
FREUND, Kevin et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Bella Vista Shores No. 13, Lot 548, $245,471
ROGERS, Richard K. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Condo-Canyon River, $393,000
CRUM, Brian et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Thousand Oaks, $417,000
NORTH JIG LLC, ChoiceOne Bank, West River Business Center, Lot 14, $350,000
QURRUM, Zubaire et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Abbeydale Estates, Lot 31, $207,900
NAGTZAAM, Martin et al, Macatawa Bank, Railside West No. 2, Lot 66, $288,000
KIRBY, Catherine J. et al, Flagstar Bank, Walker, 2-7-12, $256,000
STATE TAX LIENS
WRIGHT CHIROPRACTIC, $2,261.89
CRESCENT STREET FLORAL, $10,560.13
NUVITAL INC., $19,433.24
AGGRESSIVE ACQUISITIONS LLC, $10,693.73
MANNA INC., $2,338.61
SOUTH KENT FAMILY CARE, $3,462.43
FAST TRAK INC., $2,891.15
PUPS PIZZA LLC, $13,404.94
BUILDING 22 LLC, $2,358.71
KAVA FOUR LLC, $3,439.38
POLISH FALCONS AID SOCIETY OF GRAND RAPIDS, $2,264.11
REFINED MARKETERS INC., $36,057.36
ALLEY CAT DELI LLC, $2,160.16
TTM LLC, $7,837.48
GREZAK ENTERPRISES LLC, $5,818
ZOGGS LLC, $2,847.97
GUSS ORIGINAL INC., $6,899.36
GARDEN OF EDEN HYDROPONICS LLC, $56,638.47
READING BOOKS, $6,563.24
MERAMIN ENTERPRISES INC., $2,033
PEEK-A-BOO CHILDCARE STAGE 2 LLC, $5,547.47
AFFORDABLE FEASTS CATERING, $8,471.77
GLOBAL EXPRESS INC., $3,746.08
PURPLE EAST PLUS INC., $3,284.03
TAKE TWO GAME SHOP LLC, $3,882.93
4U BENEFITS ACQUISITION CO. LLC, $2,528.23
BUILDING EMPIRES LLC, $5,489.02
ABOVE INC., $11,895.36
MOVING CO. INC., $4,642.97
IVY K GILLESPIE MEMORIAL CHAPEL, $6,013.79
J&L INC., $14,857.17
TRITON TECHNOLOGIES INC., $2,139.38
SILAS GROUP STAFFING SOLUTIONS LLC, $5,140.23
E&JS OUTLET INC., $7,650.05
ROBERTO PIZZA INC., $4,859.41
ADVOCARE ASSISTED LIVING LLC, $3,051.61
ULTRA WIRELESS CORP., $34,517.39
AUTO SERVICE EXPERTS LLC, $5,782.06
US ENERGY ENGINEERS OF MICHIGAN LTD., $2,891.72
ALPINE AVENUE GOLF CENTER INC., $2,101.53
MJ MANAGEMENT COMPANY 2662 LLC, $10,120
GOLDEN OUTLET, $3,120.71
CREATION KINGDOM LOWELL LLC, $3,270.37
MJ MANAGEMENT COMPANY 5535 LLC, $8,250.85
KB FOODS INC., $20,906.38
ENDLESS SUMMER LAWN CARE LLC, $3,867
FEDERAL TAX LIENS
MIDTOWNE PHARMACY LLC, $12,848.53
BREAKFAST NOOK, $4,276.19
ENCORE DEVELOPMENT GROUP LLC, $20,075.29
PEDRO FERRER & ASSOCIATES, $1,913.26
IN DOLLARS PLANNING, $11,245.86
SUPERIOR INTERNATIONAL WHOLESALE LLC, $6,135
GOURMET TO GO VENDING INC., $25,328.44
PEDRO FERRER & ASSOCIATES, $2,351.12
TACTICAL QUALITY SOLUTIONS INC., $18,791.71
BANKRUPTCY
14-01310 – VELLENGA, Loretta, 3243 Arrowhead Arms Court, Grandville, James J. Kiebel (Ch. 7)
14-01316 – COVELL, Jay R. & Heather, 15404 Pine Lake, Cedar Springs, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)
14-01321 – MCCULLOCH, Erika C., 11218 Wild Pond, Rockford, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)
14-01324 – KOOISTRA, Matthew A. & Carrie J., 876 Boynton Hills SE, Ada, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)
14-01327 – PHILLIPS, Henry J. & Jacqueline Y., 242 Griggs SE, Bernard Schaefer (Ch. 7)
14-01328 – AJAK, Regina P., 3000 Waterchase Way, Wyoming, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)
14-01329 – STACHOWIAK, Andrew W., 6870 Vinton, Comstock Park, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)
14-01342 – WELLMAN, Derek P., 2176 Applegate NW, David Stempfly (Ch. 7)
14-01347 – WORDEN, Kathy, 1311 Burton SW, Wyoming, Jonathan G. Hecksel (Ch. 7)
14-01355 – KYSER, Buddy N. Jr. & Kathie E., 3605 Boyne Blvd., Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 13)
14-01361 – RICH, Heidi M., 2895 Longstreet, Wyoming, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)
14-01362 – GUYTON, Carol A., 2603 Ridgecroft SE, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)
14-01365 – MARSH, Jennifer L., 4763 Brookside, Grandville, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)
14-01376 – BOUWENS, Jane L., 10673 Blue Spruce NE, Rockford, Kathleen M. Dunne (Ch. 7)
14-01382 – ANONGDETH, Phaisith J. & Metta, 1522 Fairwood Court, Caledonia, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)
14-01391 – ISRAELS, Ryan & Margaret, 3437 Fuller, Ralph M Reisinger (Ch. 7)
14-01395 – PIKAAR, Philip P. & Deborah J., 5479 Case SW, Grandville, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)
14-01408 – GILSON, Mathew M., 141 Prospect NE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)
14-01409 – WHITE, Darmaine M. & Karla S., 4970 Stauffer SE, Kentwood, Elizabeth K. Lamphier (Ch. 7)
14-01414 – GILLIAM, Brandon, 1610 Stilesgate SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)
14-01418 – SCHNEIDER, Erik, 3746 Rustic SW, Grandville, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)
14-01432 – VANDERZANDEN, Jeffrey, 2361 Valleywood SE, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)
14-01443 – GRIFFIN, Jeffrey R. & Susanna R., 1722 Wendler SW, Wyoming, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)
14-01451 – GRAY, Sarah M., 167 Rosemary SE, Michael P. Hanrahan (Ch. 7)
14-01454 – COLEGROVE, Amy D., 1821 Burton SE, Jerermy Shephard (Ch. 7)
14-01458 – STRATTON, Richard M., 3747 Miramar NE, Bernard Schaefer (Ch. 7)
14-01460 – BAKER, Carolyn A., 146 Exchange SE, R.T. Redmond (Ch. 7)
14-01468 – HESTER, Marvin L., 836 Oakhill SE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)
14-01469 – MARKS, Thomas J., 104 Knapp, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 13)
14-01479 – SMITH, Angela M., 924 Watson NW, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)
CIRCUIT COURT
14-02503-CH–SOUTHWOOD VILLAGE MOBILE HOME PARK LLC, I.M. Miller, atty., vs. RO-WELL MOBILE HOMES INC. et al
The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV–civil appeals, AR–criminal appeals, AE–Employment Security Commission, AS–superintending control, AH–Habeas Corpus, AW–other writs, AX–extradition retainer, AZ–other extraordinary law remedies, CB–business claims, CC–condemnation, CL–labor relations, CK–contracts, CE–environment, CH–housing and real estate, CR–corporate receivership, CP–consumer protection, CS–small claims, CZ–other general civil, NI–personal injury, ND–auto negligence, NP–products liability, NM–malpractice, NS–dram shop, NO–other personal injury, NZ–other damage suits, PG–garnishment, PA–attachment
CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED
Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk
DILIGENCE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, 4180 Alpenhorn Drive NW, Comstock Park, Keith Allen McKinney, Marshell Sherri McKinney
ENDURANCE AUTO RECYCLING, 2125 Turner NW, Walker, Keith Allen McKinney, Marshell Sherri McKinney
MODEL CERTIFIED, 342 Market Ave., Grand Rapids, Ignacio Gonzalez Bonet, Alanna Christine Hart Vantil
URBAN RENEWAL WORKSHOP AND MFG., 4180 Alpenhorn Drive NW, Comstock Park, Keith Allen McKinney, Marshell Sherri McKinney
ASSUMED NAMES FILED
Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk
AND 3 – A NEW DIRECTION, 4857 Havana Ave. SW, Wyoming, Natasha Lynn Anderson
ASH BOOKKEEPING SOLUTIONS, P.O. Box 478, Belmont, Catherine J. Barnard
BOBBYPIN SALON, 2526 Sherwood St. SW, Byron Center, Joy Christian Church
BRIAN J. JORDAN, ATTORNEY AND COUNSELOR AT LAW, 2129 Duiker Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Brian John Jordan
C & J COMPLETE REMODELING, 5315 Blaine Ave. SE, Kentwood, Jessica Lynn Lloyd
CAREY DESIGN, 3612 Briggs Blvd. NE, Grand Rapids, Keith George Carey
CHAPTON CONSTRUCTION, 1005 Alpine Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Wayne Jeffrey Chapton
COMPOSE A VERSE, 2862 Leelanau Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Tyler John Richardson
DECHENEY CREDIT SOLUTIONS, 409 James Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Claudia M. Abaunza
DIVINE CREATION, 409 James Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Claudia M. Abaunza
DO CHAMPS, 1210 Sherman St. SE, Grand Rapids, Chantez Fluker
DOUBLE-O CONSTRUCTION & HOME IMPROVEMENT, 4498 Whitneyville Road SE, Grand Rapids, Craig Oomen
EVEN FLOW IRRIGATION, 3440 Gateshead St. NE, Rockford, Theodore R. Dewald
EXTREME QUALITY DECORATORS, 2117 Johanna Ave. SW, Wyoming, Angel Perez
FINISHING TOUCH LANDSCAPE, 1745 McCabe Ave., Lowell, Zacharias Richard James Horan
GAIA EXPLORATION, 3540 Hidden Lake Lane SE, Grand Rapids, Charles Bunker
GRAND RAPIDS SCULPTURE RESTORATION & PRESERVATION, 4204 Alpenhorn Drive NW, Comstock Park, Ralph Joel Cooper
HAIR TRAVEL BY DESIGN, 3145 Crisfield Drive, Grand Rapids, Paula Guppy
HEELZ ON WHEELZ, 241 Rosemary St. SE, Grand Rapids, Gena Marie Leary
HIRING SOLUTIONS, 409 James Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Claudia M. Abaunza
IDEAS SET IN STONE, 2320 Greenfield Ave. SW, Wyoming, Kenneth Herbert Heilig Jr.
ISIS SECRETARIAL SERVICES, 5258 Pointview, Lowell, Valerie A. Bolen
JOHNSON & SON, 51 Majestic St. SE, Kentwood, Ronald Jamal Johnson
JON BRADLEY LOVELL, 2350 Oakwood Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Jon Bradley Lovell
JONES TECHNICAL CONSULTING, 6955 Tiffany Ave. NE, Rockford, Karla G. Jones
JUST ONE, 411 Giddings SE, Grand Rapids, Huphelia Wingard
KEEN-EYE-CLEANERS, 178 Washington St., Sparta, Eric Michael Lemerand
KITCHEN JOY, 1715 Hanchett Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Amanda McGovern
LD CONSTRUCTION, 4758 Burt Ave., Grand Ledge, Larry Dale Niewenhuis
LIL BEE CHILD CARE, 2058 Friesian Court NE, Grand Rapids, Seema Jain
LITTLE PINK DRINK, 2012 Coit Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Alanna Christine Hart Vantil
LOC HEATING & COOLING, 2386 Byron Shores Drive SW, Byron Center, Loc Van Nguyen
LONG'S SALON, 4311 S. Division Ave., Wyoming, Long Thanh Nguyen
LOOK INSIDE DECORATING, 2415 Ridgecroft Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Dorrie Sullivan
M & J POWERWASH CLEANING SERVICE, 1908 Mayberry St. SE, Grand Rapids, Herbert Ramon Metcalf
MANFACTURING MADE EASY, 2267 Jamestown Drive SE, Kentwood, William MacDonald
NATURAL LANDSCAPE SERVICES, 8830 Belding Road NE, Rockford, Shawn Michael Sremba
OTB CONCEPTS, 342 Market Ave., Grand Rapids, Alanna Christine Hart Vantil
PAPERLESS PRO, 2094 Maplerow Ave. NW, Walker, William Peter Hanenburg
PAUL STREELMAN PHOTOGRAPHY, 6293 Kenowa, Grandville, Paul Streelman
PELGC, 6502 Avalon Drive SE, Caledonia, Dennis Arthur Brovont Jr.
PHILIPPINE CULTURAL GROUP OF MICHIGAN, 136 Emerald Lane NW, Sparta, Rchit Barker
PICTURE PERFECT LAWN SERVICE, 6293 Kenowa, Grandville, Paul Streelman
PROCERT PROPERTY MAINTENANCE, 1768 Wilmont Drive SE, Kentwood, Billy Joseph II
R. E. COOPER SERVICES, 101 20 Mile Road, Cedar Springs, Robert Eugene Cooper
SPEARS SPECIALTY SERVICES, 4260 Nature Trail Drive SE, Kentwood, Isaac Idris Spears
SUSAN CORRINE DESIGNS, 2609 Albert Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Susan Corrine Gutek
THE SUGAR FAIRY, 916 Arianna NW, Grand Rapids, Olivia Figard
TIM GORDON DESIGN, 1224 Treeway NW, Sparta, Timothy John Gordon
TWIN PINES LAWNCARE & SNOWPLOWING, P.O. Box 147, Lowell, Nathan Walter VanderVeen
XCLUSIVE COUPONS, 1926 Jefferson Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Shamark Anthony Witherspoon