MORTGAGES
Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds
OLSON HOLDINGS LLC, Huntington National Bank, Cascade Gardens, Lot 156, $963,000
SANBORN, Timm S. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Algoma Twp., 27-9-11, $201,600
HODGSON, Timothy Allen et al, Union Bank, Condo-Duncan Cove Site Condominium, $250,000
RICHARDSON, Patrick J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Rockhill Acres No. 10, Lot 247, $235,600
BLOYE, Bradley A. et al, National Bank of Kansas City, Condo-Catamount, $300,000
JAMESON, Andrew P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Canyon River, $544,000
SEMPERE, Lorenzo By POA et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Hampshire Park, Lot 28, $278,410
TAGLIARENI, Scott A. et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Condo-Cascade Lakes Condominiums, $336,000
WERNETTE, Shaun et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Carleton Woods (as 10-17-96), $207,000
600 SEVENTH LLC, Macatawa Bank, Van Buren & Turner's Add., $200,000
LUOMA, Anne E. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Paris Park No. 1, Lot 223, $224,358
TITCHE, Claude A. III et al, Macatawa Bank, Manhattan Beach, Lot 11, $546,000
HAMS, John et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Rockford Hills Village No. 3, Lot 60, $210,000
KANIS, Ryan et al, Northpointe Bank, Cascade Woods No. 5, Lot 116, $214,510
STAVALE, David A. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage Company, Byron Lake Estates No. 2, Lot 71, $223,000
9 KIDS HOLDINGS LLC, Huntington National Bank, Grand Rapids Gravel Co Industrial Park No. 3, Lot 60, $225,000
WALKER, Justin W. et al, Rockford Community Federal Credit Union, Condo-Settlers Grove Condominium, $293,930
OLEWINSKI, James L. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Condo-Meadows Of Cannon Farms, $228,000
DOHANISH, Steve et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Oriole Park Estates No. 4, Lot 96, $200,500
WINESTOCK, Michael J. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Balsam Waters Site Condominium, $372,000
INFINITI HOMES LLC, Chemical Bank, Condo-Waterleaf Site Condominiums, $490,000
SAYLOR, Andrew et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Bella Vista Shores No. 14, Lot 614, $241,300
SMITH, Christopher et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Clements Mill, $274,325
BRIDGE & STOCKING LLC, Chemical Bank, Cuming & Ferry's Add., Lot 152, $950,000
LILLY, Steven et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Meadows North Estates No. 3, Lot 68, $248,000
MORTADA, Mohamad El et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Saddleback Village A Site Condominium, $500,000
JENDRITZ, Steven et al, Huntington National Bank, Crabb's Sub., Lot 47, $280,912
WOLFSEN, Roger L. et al, Bank Of America, Solon Twp., 18-10-11, $330,200
SPENCER, Timothy E. et al, Green Tree Servicing, Alto, $377,800
ENTRICAN, Sandra et al, Green Tree Servicing, West Point Park, Lot 17, $232,800
TCS LAND MANAGEMENT LLC, Strain, Wyoming, 10-6-12, $280,308
LARMORE, Christopher et al, Allen Edwin Co., Condo-Summerset Site Condominium, $323,300
GOOSSENS, Hendrikus et al, Grand River Bank, Wildermere Park, Lot 42, $350,000
OLSON, Daniel et al, Northpointe Bank, Clark Grove, Lot 14, $388,000
ANTONINI, Robert et al, Grand River Bank, Condo-Waterleaf Site Condominiums, $359,250
KLUBA, Denis M. By POA et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Lakeland Oaks Plat, Lot 15, $233,100
CHAPMAN, Robert K. et al, First Place Bank, Woodcliff Park, Lot 289, $212,500
STEWART, John D. et al, Macatawa Bank, Algoma Twp., 33-9-11, $209,600
DADY, Ken et al, Everbank, Courtland Twp., 19-9-10, $250,050
SHOOLTZ, Kallen et al, Weststar Mortgage, Arlington Park No. 1, Lot 25, $236,600
HODGES, Daniel J. et al, Chemical Bank, Nelson Twp., 29-10-10, $774,000
JOHNSON, Mindi M. et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Condo-Bluffs At Rivertown Park, $207,750
BUEHLER, Tammy S. Trust et al, Huntington National Bank, Bowne Twp., 35-5-9, $250,000
SADIE MAE HOLDINGS LLC, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Condo-Park Row Condominiums, $241,500
ELLYNN BLUE LLC, The Bank Of Holland, Wyoming, 28-6-12, $788,000
PROVIDENCE DEV LLC, Macatawa Bank, Byron Twp., 11-5-12, $250,000
POTGETER, Jodi K. Trust et al, Huntington National Bank, Gaines Twp., 20-5-11, $500,000
RAVI, Vamsidhar et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Aberdeen Valley, $220,000
LEBLANC, Donald G. et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Riverland Ridge Condominium, $377,080
CRANDELL, Jared et al, Macatawa Bank, Providence Cove, $264,000
JEDDY, Gulam Moinuddin et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Cascade Pointe, $417,000
CUMINGS, Kevin D. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Trail West Lot 7, $417,000
BARNETT, Cole et al, Clark Financial Group LLC, Condo-Saddleback Village A Site Condominium, $349,000
BURMEISTER, Kurt R. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Austinridge, $253,244
BROWN, Ann T. et al, Macatawa Bank, Albert-Builders Heather Downs Add., Lot 18, $286,900
STATE TAX LIENS
L&B RESTAURANT & TAVERN INC., $14,844.05
ANAZEH SANDS BILLIARDS, $5,511.29
JRL VENTURES LLC, $3,879.64
QWIK PACK & SHIP LLC, $3,100.27
GR HOME FOR VETS, $2,358.64
FRADCO INC., $7,962.85
TUSCAN MEDITERRANEAN CUISINE INC., $8,054.98
GUZMAN INSURANCE AGENCY LLC, $2,456.44
NEMB LLC, $9,044.45
RIDGE CATERING LLC, $2,394
HOOKER GLASS & PAINT CO., $2,221.99
SILAS GROUP STAFFING SOLUTIONS LLC, $12,904.72
ADVOCARE ASSISTED LIVING LLC, $5,690.79
ITAN IN MICHIGAN LLC, $4,074.58
ABOVE INC., $11,026.28
JARED Z. KEARNS LLC, $2,044.68
J&L INC., $14,859.22
TRITON TECHNOLOGIES INC., $3,617.63
ABSOLUTE LAWNCARE LLC, $2,963.16
YOCHEFS CATERING CO. LLC, $6,453.51
BANKRUPTCY
13-09561 – SAGANSKI, Cathleen T., 7945 Morse Lake, Alto, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)
13-09566 – HOLMES, Rebecca S., 3323 Stormy Creek, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)
13-09574 – BELLIEL, Marsha A., 204 Brook, Lowell, William R. Farley (Ch. 7)
13-09579 – PYTLIK, James Jr. & Jill, 2225 Fair Ridge Drive, Ada, Perry G. Pastula (Ch. 7)
13-09601 – SMITH, Douglas A. & Marcelle A., 145 Waterlilly Way, Comstock Park, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 13)
13-09608 – MEHAFFEY, Jason B., 3173 Locke SW, Grandville, Geoffrey Haveman (Ch. 7)
13-09609 – RAMIREZ, Martin & Guillermina, 2522 DeHoop SW, Wyoming, Jody Jernigan (Ch. 7)
13-09618 – KOTOWICZ, Brian P. & Sulin K., 7477 Chino Valley SW, Byron Center, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 13)
13-09620 – RUTH, Able T., 11655 N. Division, Spata, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)
13-09644 – CARLON, Vicki L., 4190 68th, Byron Center, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)
13-09647 – ANZIVINO, Steven G. & Michelle J., 1617 Sherwood SE, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)
13-09657 – BROWN, Donna A., 6538 Fox Run NE, Rockford, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)
13-09664 – VANBUREN, Mark, 2663 Wealthy Hills SE, Jonathan G. Hecksel (Ch. 7)
13-09670 – ADAMS, Rogma A., 3878 Yorkland Drive, Comstock Park, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 13)
13-09672 – SIKKEMA, James & Marie, 3729 Socorro SW, Grandville, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 13)
13-09673 – BATES, Zenia M., 2148 Raspberry Court, pro se (Ch. 7)
13-09674 – SAUCIER, Courtney L., 0-1262 N. White, James A. Siver (Ch. 7)
13-09677 – COOK, Michael J. Jr. & Darah J., 2485 House NE, Rockford, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)
13-09678 – EDWARDS, Sarah E., 6157 W. Fieldstone Hill SE, Caledonia, Elizabeth K. Lamphier (Ch. 7)
13-09680 – NYSTROM, Nick L., 2399 Alcott NE, Steven M. Bylenga (Ch. 7)
13-09682 – VENLOS, Nichole R., 4454 Bonanza, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)
13-09691 – SPALINK, James P., 176 Krause, Rockford, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)
13-09693 – HOMRICH, Philip W. & Rose S., 6903 Shady Oak, Rockford, Jeffrey R. Hampel (Ch. 7)
13-09694 – LIFEOPTIONS GROUP INC., 2411 Byron Station SW, Byron Center, Larry A. VerMerris (Ch. 7)
13-09696 – LOTTNER, Ronald E., 1953 DeHoop SW, Wyoming, Jeffrey L. Hampel (Ch. 7)
13-09700 – STEPHENS, Kenneth G., 1751 Newark SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)
13-09701 – LUSK, Craig L., P.O. Box 1136, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)
13-09705 – CURIC, Vahdet & Amira, 2228 Four Mile NE, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)
13-09709 – TORREY, Timothy L. & Jennifer A., 15220 Meddler, Gowen, David C. Andersen (Ch. 13)
CIRCUIT COURT
14-00133-CK–LAKE MICHIGAN CREDIT UNION, Charles J. Hiemstra, atty., vs. TOL, ROBERT A.
The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV–civil appeals, AR–criminal appeals, AE–Employment Security Commission, AS–superintending control, AH–Habeas Corpus, AW–other writs, AX–extradition retainer, AZ–other extraordinary law remedies, CB–business claims, CC–condemnation, CL–labor relations, CK–contracts, CE–environment, CH–housing and real estate, CR–corporate receivership, CP–consumer protection, CS–small claims, CZ–other general civil, NI–personal injury, ND–auto negligence, NP–products liability, NM–malpractice, NS–dram shop, NO–other personal injury, NZ–other damage suits, PG–garnishment, PA–attachment
CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED
Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk
ANYI GROUP, 1757 Stilesgate St. SE, Grand Rapids, Preston Smith, Marvin Smith
PARCHMENT ASSOCIATES, 847 Parchment Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Paul J. Keck, Rick L. VanSweden, Carl O. Kubek
ASSUMED NAMES FILED
Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk
ANY & ALL CONTRCTING & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, 2115 Johanna Ave. SW, Wyoming, Jakob Bryan Griffee
BEYOND DETAIL, 2640 Northvale Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Brittany Ann Rinehart
BOUWKAMP PHOTOGRAPHY, 2777 Northville NE, Grand Rapids, Lynn Bouwkamp
BRASSFIELD & BLACKHILL, 509 Ridge Road NW, Grand Rapids, Edward Anthony Harris
CUTS-N-CURLS HAIR CARE, 7675 Homerich Ave. SW, Byron Center, Nancy June Grit
DYNAMIC SYNERGY, 604 Westshire Court NW, Comstock Park, Michael Scott Ruge
F.S. SCREENPRINTING, 5615 Haughey Ave. SW, Wyoming, Jason Alger Ward
FIRST SHOT COFFEE SHOP, 111 Library St. NE, Grand Rapids, Benjamin Hayden Stanley
FUSION SALON & TANNING, 8450 Algoma Ave., Rockford, Jamie DeBoer
HOME STYLE REMODEL & REPAIR, 1657 Lyon NE, Grand Rapids, Frank Kaleta
IMAGINE THAT GRAPHICS, 0-765 Lincoln St. NW, Grand Rapids, Jeff Kruizenga
J & M ENTERPRISES, 1957 Oakcliff Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Jessica Jean Trestrail
JOHNSTON ASSOCIATES, 8848 Vincent Ave. SE, Alto, William E. Johnston
KEN'S BODY SHOP, 6980 S. Division Ave., Grand Rapids, Frederick L. Miedema
KFM STITCHING, 8700 Algoma Ave. NE, Rockford, Kathleen Marsman
M & M MOBILE WELDING, 1816 Holliday Drive SW, Wyoming, Mark Eric McIntyre
MIINDIE PRODUCTIONS, 2449 Omega Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Deborah Havens
MY GRAMMA'S MANNEQUIN, 532 Livingston NE, Grand Rapids, Denise Jo MacDonald
SCOTT HEKSTRA BUILDERS, 7345 Heather Ridge Court SE, Caledonia, Scott Michael Hekstra
SHOPSCRAPBOOK101.COM, 6303 18 Mile Road NE, Cedar Springs, Stacey Lynn Ptaszenski
SUPERIOR PRODUCTIONS, 1422 Van Auken St. SE, Grand Rapids, Matthew Monte Gaskill
T L C CLEANING AND MAINTENANCE SERVICE, 1484 44th St. SW, Wyoming, Timmie Lee Crum
TAMARACK MACHINE SERVICE, 11215 Stout Ave., Rockford, John Robert Henderson
THE BELMONT MARKET, 6284 Belmont Road, Belmont, Sandy Charles Reale
TIMELESS HAIR STUDIO, 2727 DeHoop Ave. SW, Wyoming, Carole L. Turnbull
TITAN DESIGN SERVICE, 4618 Bonnie Ave. SE, Kentwood, Christopher Mark Gho
TUNING 88 KEYS PIANO SERVICE, 1985 Stanford Drive SE, Kentwood, David A. Rohne
WHITE FEATHER STUDIO, 648 Ethel Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Sally C. Jenks
WING WEAR, 12392 Holmden Drive, Rockford, Tim Stapert
YOUR PARTY PLANNER, 1541 Colorado Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Lindsay Lieffers