MORTGAGES
Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds
MOORE, Jason A. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Troy Farms Site Condominiums, $224,910
DELMAGE, Vinson P. et al, Premia Mortgage, Condo-Hunter's Way, $336,000
NUNEZ-RODRIGUEZ, Edwin et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Carrington Ridge No. 1, Lot 9, $229,732
ADEOYE, Olusanjo O. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 358, $749,550
DOMBROWSKI, Mark W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grand Rapids, 21-7-12, $340,000
BOSSCHER, Jason et al, Citibank, Condo-Meadows Of Cannon Farms, $289,750
WATROUS, Beverley J. et al, Huntington National Bank, North Bostwick Park, Lot 23, $368,147
MARKEY, Jane E. et al, Isabella Bank, Mills Second Add., Lot 22, $209,600
TISMAL, Daniel S. II et al, Northern Mortgage Services, The Orchards, Lot 12, $256,000
HARLO CORP., JP Morgan Chase Bank, Western Add. Grandville, $500,000
HINTON, Michael J. et al, Comerica Bank, Condo-Bear Creek Condominiums, $500,000
COULTER, Nancy O. et al, Generation Mortgage Co., Penney's Add., Lot 4, $392,250
MEYETTE, Edward D. et al, Nationstar Mortgage, Condo-Sunflower Ridge, $268,000
ELITE BBSB PROPERTIES LLC, Comerica Bank, Wyoming, 36-6-12, $210,000
TALAGA, Edward J. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Ridgemoor Country Club Estates, Lot 23, $206,000
SAUR, Ross Mark et al, Huntington National Bank, Judd's Sub., Lot 63, $340,000
SCHRAGER, Patrick A. et al, Macatawa Bank, Waters Edge, Lot 17, $346,400
MOCHEL, Mary et al, Heartland Home Mortgage, Condo-Watermark, $370,000
BUCHANAN INVESTMENTS LLC, First National Bank Of America, Condo-Avastar Park Industrial Condominium, $267,500
BUCHANAN INVESTMENTS LLC, First National Bank Of America, Condo-Avastar Park Industrial Condominium, $710,000
EHELI, Anthony et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Clements Mill, $230,375
MA, Jiyan et al, Interbank Mortgage Co., Condo-Olde Rhoades Meadow Condominiums, $244,000
GUSTINIS, Wendy A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Elmridge Estates No. 7, Lot 190, $311,900
BOVERHOF BUILDERS INC., Chemical Bank, Condo-Duncan Cove Site Condominium, $260,000
BOVERHOF BUILDERS INC., Chemical Bank, Condo-Duncan Cove Site Condominium, $220,000
KAUR, Manpreet et al, Top Flite Financial, The Orchards No. 2, Lot 78, $275,000
ELENBAAS, Troy et al, Independent Bank, Wyoming, 31-6-12, $263,920
DYKSTRA, Alicia et al, Diamond Residential Mortgage Corp., Condo-Troy Farms Site Condominiums, $236,864
PATIS, Frank P. et al, Independent Bank, Johnson & Averill's Add., Lot 58, $238,400
GURLEY, Nathan et al, Fifth Third Mortgage Co., Condo-Ada Moorings, $335,000
VENEKLASE, David et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Byron Lake Estates East No. 2, Lot 43, $326,250
SPELMAN, Todd et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Kensington Woods, $229,900
DITONTO, Joseph et al, Huntington National Bank, Ada Twp., 8-7-10, $238,389
NEKRITZ, Terry A. et al, Nekritz, Condo-Cherry Valley Woods, $315,000
ERVINE, John L. et al, Huntington National Bank, Cascada Point No. 1, Lot 70, $387,723
VANDERWEELE, David et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Condo-Countryview Estates, $267,300
2291 OAK INDUSTRIAL DRIVE LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Moore Industrial Park, Lot 3, $457,174
COX, Craig A. Sr. et al, Independent Bank, Solon Twp., 11-10-11, $248,000
WELSH, Shannon D. et al, Macatawa Bank, Johnson Estates No. 11, Lot 307, $341,900
OLGREN, Michael et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Silver Lake Park, Lots 1-39 56 72 73 81 & 82 Lot 96, $417,000
MADDEN, Ryan D. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Ravenswood Plat, Lot 252, $207,900
HONEYCUTT, James R. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Tall Pines, $408,720
VANOSTENBERG, Mary Jo et al, Independent Bank, Courtland Twp., 17-9-10, $312,000
WHITTEN, Rickey et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Arbor Gate Subdivision, Lot 29, $202,114
TENT MAKING LLC, Macatawa Bank, Scribner's Add West Broadway Street, Lot 43, $315,000
KELLOGG, Glen C. et al, Huntington National Bank, Byron Twp., 8-5-12, $348,000
WASHBURNE, Andrew et al, Chemical Bank, Woodhaven Homesites No. 4, Lot 96, $201,286
TREASH, Kenneth M. Jr. et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Anderson Woods, $415,000
HALL, Anthony et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Fieldstone Ridge, $247,400
HERTSTEIN, Jesse Brannan et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Cascade Woods No. 3, Lot 55, $268,800
TENBRINK, James H. et al, Cole Taylor Bank, Byron Twp., 26-5-12, $299,200
DEULING, Mark et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Richview Estates No. 3, Lot 126, $265,000
WEISE, Andrew J. et al, Chemical Bank, Lowell Twp., 5-6-9, $830,000
ROSEMA, Robert J. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Harmony Cove, $575,000
WEST MICHIGAN DISTRICT OF THE WESLEYAN CHURCH INC., Wesleyan Investment Foundation, Grand Rapids, 1-6-12, $250,000
RANSOM-MORSE, Lorie et al, Mortgage Services III, Bowne Twp., 7-5-9, $225,900
DEAN, Heather et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Heritage Park Of Rockford, Lot 51, $208,100
BROADDUS, Drew et al, Grand River Bank, Condo-Grenelefe Woods A Site Condominium, $400,000
COLE, Calvin By POA et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Clearwater Creek Estates, $289,023
LAZARRE, Juska et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Condo-Stevens Pointe A Site Condominium, $254,047
DEYOUNG, Eric J. et al, Vandyk Mortgage Corp., Planters Row No. 5, Lot 180, $207,900
DENBESTEN, Zachary et al, Macatawa Bank, Providence Lake No. 3, Lot 61, $383,766
LOYD, Christopher et al, Fifth Third Mortgage Co., Rivertown Valley II, Lot 85, $232,648
BEALL, Caroline E. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $255,600
VANDENBERG, Jeffrey P. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Morris Add., Lot 4, $301,500
MILES, Garett et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Grand Rapids, $270,750
4233 KAZOO LLC, First National Bank Of Michigan, Langdon Plat No. 1, Lot 67, $909,500
JEFFERSON & FULTON LLC, Chemical Bank, Steinmann's Assessor's Plat No. 48, Lot 1400, $356,000
WISNESKI, Brian P. et al, First Equity Residential Mortgage, Forest Ridge Estates No. 2, Lot 64, $258,250
AUTSEMA, Phil et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Princeton Estates No. 8, Lot 373, $232,489
KARNES, Jonathon M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., 35-5-12, $242,400
BARTNICK, Daniel J. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Snow Ridge Estates, $318,000
TEAGUE, Susan M. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Cascade Highlands No. 3, Lot 70, $224,000
MAY, Melissa H. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Alpine Twp., 5-8-12, $214,000
RAYNER, Charles G. Jr. et al, Independent Bank, Lowell Twp., 33-6-9, $247,000
ACKER, Terrence L. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Horseshoe Lake Estates, $335,700
PETERSON, Janelle et al, United Bank Of Michigan, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $250,000
STATE TAX LIENS
ROBERTO PIZZA INC., $5,379.94
CELTIC VENTURES INC., $7,108.83
JIMS TOBACCO WORLD LLC, $2,010.06
HCP FINISHING LLC, $2,013.29
IMJN GIFTS LLC, $3,882.78
BANKRUPTCY
13-08818– RIDDLE, Amy E., 415 King, Lowell, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)
13-08823– ALGERIA-NEGRON, Sara, 916 Richmond NW, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)
13-08825– TURMELL, Jeffrey T., 2345 Four Mile NE, Steven M. Bylenga (Ch. 7)
13-08833– DYKSTRA, Brian S. & Mari B., 6181 Lake Michigan Drive, Allendale, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)
13-08846– LONG, Julia A., 736 Pat Lane NW, Stacy L. VanDyken (Ch. 7)
13-08862– URBON, Christopher E., 1540 Floyd SW, Wyoming, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)
13-08863– RUTHERFORD, Markie, 4782 Ravenwsood SW, Grandville, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)
13-08865– HOFFER, Janet, 256 Elmwood NE, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)
13-08873– SACHA, Constance M., 211 Hunters Lane NE, Rockford, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)
13-08876– BAIRD, James & Tiffany H., 1224 Cooper Pass SW, Byron Center, Jennifer J. Roach (Ch. 7)
13-08879– MOORE, Jeremy T. & Courtney L., 2029 Rowe NE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)
13-08886– PROPER, Scott A. & Marjorie L., 4020 Childs NW, Comstock Park, Thomas Baynton (Ch. 7)
13-08890– MUNJOY, Dezari A., 5832 Christie SE, Kentwood, pro se (Ch. 7)
13-08894– VENEKLASE, Thomas S., 4333 Northgate NE, Thomas Baynton (Ch. 7)
13-08907– FETT, Douglas W., 11320 Phelps, Sparta, Timothy F. Johnson (Ch. 13)
13-08909– MCBRIDE, Brent & Tonya M., 9098 Nature Meadows NE, Rockford, Jennifer J. Roach (Ch. 7)
13-08915– MILLER, Bonnie J., 1302 Bowdoin SE, Kentwood, Kathleen M. Dunne (Ch. 7)
13-08916– SAAVEDRA, Alfredo & Heather, 1126 Meadowlane SE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)
13-08922– HARLAN, Timothy J., 4508 Miramar NE, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)
13-08923– TESFAMARIUM, Zemui, 1050 Innes NE, Kelly G. Lambert III (Ch. 7)
13-08943– MASTER PRECISION GLOBAL LLC, P.O. Box 190, Greenville, Steven L. Rayman (Ch. 7)
13-08947– HOOVER, Charles, 1481 Preston Ridge NW, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)
13-08949– PAIZ, Eugene Jr., 1032 California NW, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)
13-08954– JONES, Joanne M., 715 Pat NW, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)
13-08958– TARDY, Danny Jr. & Arica, 400 60th SE, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)
13-08959– SCHWINKENDORF, Allen W., 6757 Cascade SE, Elizabeth K. Lamphier (Ch. 7)
CIRCUIT COURT
13-10095-CH–GRAND RIVER OFFICES CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION, Hal G. Ostrow, atty., vs. RAMIN RAHIMI LLC et al
The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV–civil appeals, AR–criminal appeals, AE–Employment Security Commission, AS–superintending control, AH–Habeas Corpus, AW–other writs, AX–extradition retainer, AZ–other extraordinary law remedies, CB–business claims, CC–condemnation, CL–labor relations, CK–contracts, CE–environment, CH–housing and real estate, CR–corporate receivership, CP–consumer protection, CS–small claims, CZ–other general civil, NI–personal injury, ND–auto negligence, NP–products liability, NM–malpractice, NS–dram shop, NO–other personal injury, NZ–other damage suits, PG–garnishment, PA–attachment
CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED
Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk
K & A MORALES, 1943 Wyoming Ave. SW, Wyoming, Jose Alfredo Morales Melendez, Karina Lizett Morales
TRINITY PARTNERS, 1200 Walker NW, Grand Rapids, Carl Anthony Delraso, Brandon William Delraso
ASSUMED NAMES FILED
Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk
ALTERNATIVE PROPERTY, 4011 Hunsberger Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Russell Edward Whitaker
CARTER CLEANING, 1520 Hamilton Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Roberta Christine Carter
CMH CONSTRUCTION, 1043 Hoyt SE, Grand Rapids, Corey M. Hill
CREATIVE CREATIONS, 1956 Oakcliff Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Christina Marie Johnson
CUTTING EDGE FABRICS, 4075 4 Mile NE, Grand Rapids, Karen Deboer
CYBERWOLF WEB DESIGN, 1777 Keegan Court SW, Wyoming, Troy Wymer
DESIGN BY DEVETTE, 8117 Birchwood Ave., Jenison, Devette Cook Robertson
FRONTIER FLOORING, 1145 Burton St. SE, Grand Rapids, Michael Root
GM CONSTRUCTION, 9003 Four Winds Lane, West Olive, Gildardo Valverde Jr.
GREAT LAKES YOUTH OUTREACH, 561 Madison Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Juwell Darnell Castleberry
IKEBANA ART GRAND RAPIDS, 1710 Flowersmill Court NE, Grand Rapids, Anne-lise Michele Whitescarver
INFLATAFORM, 9797 Clyde Park SW, Byron Center, Christopher Robert Lafleur
JAKEMS APPRAISAL CO., 260 Leonard St. NW, Grand Rapids, Charles R. Jakems
JEN HUTCHINGS, PHD, 16 N. Monroe, Rockford, Jennifer Beth Hutchings
JESSICA SCHAAP, 2421 Abbington Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Jessica Ruth Schaap
JOBE'S BARBER & BEAUTY SALON, 213 Franklin SE, Grand Rapids, Annette Green Jobe
K DEAN'S CLEANING, 73 Byron Road SW, Byron Center, Karen Sue Dean
LLOYD G. WESTBY JR., 630 Westview Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Lloyd George Westby Jr.
MEADOW GREEN GROUP, 2850 Mullins Court NW, Walker, Vernon Rennord Olsen Jr.
PERFECT SHINE, 3816 Yorkland Drive, Comstock Park, Jane Lee Luke
RAMOS HEATING & COOLING, 23 Sycamore St. SE, Grand Rapids, Jose Angel Ramos
ROUTE 66 FLOORING, 7414 84th St. SE, Caledonia, Michael Root
SMITH & SON SNOWPLOWING & LANDSCAPING, 734 Eastern Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Edward L. Smith
SOUTHERN SMOKE, 435 Ionia SW, Grand Rapids, Jodie Lynn Robertson
SWIETEK LAW, 6962 Bridgewater Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Sharon Swietek
THE READY STORE, 6534 Eastbrook Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Barry Gregg Reed