MORTGAGES
Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds
WIERENGA, Kurt et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Providence Lake, Lot 13, $310,000
CALDERONE, Julie A. et al, The Bank Of Northern Michigan, Condo-Blue Water Pines, $351,000
PEPPER, Timothy et al, Macatawa Bank, Gaines Twp., 36-5-12, $235,000
REESE, Gregory F. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Masonic Home Add., Lot 26, $424,000
DICOSOLA, Michael B. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Rogue River Woods No. 7, Lot 143, $237,500
MITCHELL, John B. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Crabb's Gf Sub., Lot 1, $606,150
KARSTEN, Kenneth L. Trust et al, Huntington National Bank, Kentwood, 25-6-11, $251,534
HARDOUIN, Bernard III et al, Clark Financial Group, Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $232,000
SUPERIOR BUSINESS FORMS INC., PNC Bank, 29th Street Commercial Park, Lot 13, $450,000
ROSS, Eric et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Forest Glen No. 2, Lot 25, $295,717
SALAS, Bernardo et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Lenwood Hills No. 3, Lot 59, $230,000
CAMPBELL, William et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Creekside Estates No. 2, Lot 45, $243,000
FAULKNOR, Donald R. et al, Quicken Loans, Cannon Twp., 17-8-10, $275,805
CAULK, Scott P. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Glen Valley Estates, Lot 53, $245,373
ELYEA, Timothy D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 22-8-10, $209,500
BRASS WORKS EQUITIES LLC, Chemical Bank, Condo-Brass Works Building, $950,000
LEPECH, Richard J. et al, Guaranteed Rate, Marshall Park, Lot 28, $206,260
LINDALE, Adam J. et al, Community West Credit Union, Condo-Whispering Winds Estates, $232,000
VANDENBOSCH, Tanya M. Trust et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Beverly Hills, Lot 62, $301,000
KOTARSKI, Linda M. et al, First Place Bank, Condo-West Village Site Condo, $245,000
PIPE, Richard H. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Bowne Twp., 7-5-9, $253,200
ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Heritage Park Of Rockford, Lot 50, $300,000
DHILLON, Navan et al, Huntington National Bank, Wilson & Chalmer's 3rd Add., Lot 152, $571,000
DHILLON, Bhupinder et al, Huntington National Bank, Van Anden Add., Lot 2, $571,000
RUBYS LAND CO. LLC, Huntington National Bank, Reynolds & Franklin's Add., Lot 2, $571,000
RUBYS LAND CO. LLC, Huntington National Bank, Reynolds & Franklin's Add., Lot 7, $571,000
LIPPERT, David et al, Freedom Mortgage Corp., Ravenswood Plat, Lot 163, $263,000
RUSSO, John et al, Fifth Third Mortgage Co., Sweetgrass Ridge, Lot 20, $236,000
MULLINS, Miles et al, Grand River Bank, Strawberry Fields, Lot 17, $251,640
ACCELERATED LEASING LLC, Option 1 Credit Union, Pennell Park, Lot 24, $255,000
DEROO, Sara Bloemeling et al, Michigan Mutual, Beckwith Hills No. 8, Lot 215, $220,924
MOORE, Cyril F. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Stonebridge, Lot 42, $417,000
BOND, Robert Lee III By POA et al, Huntington National Bank, Steinmann's Assessor's Plat No. 52, Lot 1518, $218,500
ROOSSIEN, Louis S. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 239, $253,650
BIERENS, Justin A. et al, Ross Mortgage Corp., Belmont Village Green, Lot 6, $202,257
DM8187 LLC, Chemical Bank, Byron Twp., 14-5-12, $143,767
DOYLE, Brion et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Riverside Gardens Add. No. 19, Lot 573, $224,279
ALDRICH, Jared et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bella Vista Shores No. 6, Lot 255, $377,050
REMER, W. Grant et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Byron Twp., 29-5-12, $246,000
MORRIS, Kacey et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Forest Hills No. 1, Lot 57, $223,200
SELFE, Robert W. et al, Macatawa Bank, Grand Rapids Twp., 25-7-11, $275,000
MASOOD, Ahmad B. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Enclave Of Grand Rapids, $219,920
LEONARD, Matthew G. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Cascade Lakes Condominiums, $260,000
SECOR, Andrew et al, Grand River Bank, Sunset Shores, Lot 3, $251,750
SABLE DEVELOPING, INC, ChoiceOne Bank, Cascade Twp., 17-6-10, $190,000
JARRELL, Glenn M. et al, Huntington National Bank, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 5, $239,200
J&J REAL ESTATE HOLDING LLC, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-1200 East Paris Retail Condominiums, $211,954
RYAN, Tim et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., 26-5-11, $300,000
ROARK, Susan et al, Grand River Bank, Heritage Park Of Rockford, Lot 6, $223,250
NORTHUP, Judson J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Vergennes Twp., 21-7-9, $252,500
SABLE DEVELOPING INC., Independent Bank, Sparta, $295,000
BRANSCOMBE, George L. et al, Chemical Bank, Crystal Springs Plat No. 5, Lot 209, $273,750
ANDERSON, Ryan P. et al, Macatawa Bank, Cascade Woods No. 6, Lot 120, $217,675
EAST OF THE TRACKS LLC, PNC Bank, Walker, 6-7-11, $240,000
SVC OF GR LLC, Macatawa Bank, Drew & Brown's Add., Lot 1, $750,000
SCHUETTE, Scott A. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Wellington Ridge, $237,100
BROWN, Andrew P. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 140, $417,000
FRICK, Ronald J. et al, Bank Of America, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 28, $256,450
DEYOUNG, Shannon et al, Bank Of America, Hines Park, Lot 15, $371,063
QUITON, Alex A. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Clements Mill, $229,800
LOVALL, Brian et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Meadows Of Cannon Farms, $339,048
ROPER, Daniel et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Flowers Crossing, $417,000
LEEP, Brandon et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., 31-5-11, $216,200
WILLIAMSON, Jeffrey et al, Sidney State Bank, Oakfield Twp., 31-9-9, $377,600
SLAGTER, Brian By POA et al, Macatawa Bank, Cascade Twp., 8-6-10, $469,600
BOESHART, Clarence Hubert et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Caledonia Twp., 9-5-10, $212,000
POTGETER, Jodi K. Trust et al, Huntington National Bank, Gaines Twp., 20-5-11, $300,000
SOKOMBA, Paul et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Providence Lake No. 3, Lot 73, $289,750
BLOEMERS, Daniel et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Countryview Estates, $220,400
VANDERVOORT, John W. et al, Meijer Credit Union, Ada Twp., 9-7-10, $260,000
KOHN, David et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Ada Twp., 27-7-10, $316,000
DESAI, Vajendra J. et al, First Place Bank, Condo-Waterford Condominiums, $255,000
LANDIN, Thomas M. By POA et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Koinonia Woods, $264,000
BILLINGSLEY, Jacob et al, Independent Bank, Woodview Estates, Lot 4, $239,600
MROZINSKI, Amy T. et al, Independent Bank, Woodruff Estates, Lot 15, $226,100
PFISTER, Brian D. et al, Quicken Loans, Inc, Condo-Flowers Mills, $289,000
BENTON, Larry L. Trust et al, Chemical Bank, Gaines Twp., 29-5-11, $410,969
MRG FERRAND LLC, German American Capital Corp., Wyoming, 28-6-12, $935,000
STATE TAX LIENS
LA MEXICANA BAKERY-GROCERY STORE LLC, $32,495.93
HCP FINISHING LLC, $4,825.13
ACSEM CONTAINMENT SOLUTIONS LLC, $3,381.24
JMA SERVICE INC., $3,639.37
MICHIGAN PROTEIN INC., $30,283.33
SIEGEL JEWELRY CO. OF WEST MICHIGAN INC., $7,091.06
CDV ASSOCIATES, $2,578.07
MI BREW LLC, $2,017.26
BUILDING EMPIRES LLC, $4,247.66
RIVERTOWN CROSSING FASHION INC., $2,666.53
ORIENTAL ASIAN GARDEN, $2,262.28
BANKRUPTCY
13-07155– WILSON, Amanda, 8412 Division Court SE, Byron Center, Maureen B. VanHoven (Ch. 7)
13-07158– VREDEVELT, John, 918 Kelsey NE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)
13-07159– REYES, Edward, 2023 Michael SW, Wyoming, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)
13-07161– NESTER, Kevin P., 986 Indian Lakes, Sparta, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)
13-07168– MCKELLAR, Douglas E. & Danielle L., 3249 Fayette, Grandville, Adam J. Gantz (Ch. 13)
13-07134– KIBLER, James, 15797 Algoma NE, Cedar Springs, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)
13-07196– TAYLOR, Willie J., 611 Paris SE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 13)
13-07206– SMITH, Marie, 5859 Glenbrook SE, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)
13-07219– JOHNSON, Dennis C., 3991 Lindberg NE, Elizabeth K. Lamphier (Ch. 7)
13-07227– URREA, Ashley C. & Barbara P., 1907 Nelson SE, William J. Napieralski (Ch. 13)
13-07233– MANTYCH, Steven A., 5030 Brookgate NW, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)
13-07234– BONDON, Jon O., 802 Perkins NE, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)
13-07236– PELL, Todd M. & Jennifer D., 242 Highlander NE, Rockford, William T. VanEck (Ch. 7)
13-07237– WELLER, Eric H. & Robin M., 3110 Byron Depot Court SW, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 13)
13-07238– WALKER, Mia S., 938 Lakeshore SE, Robert F. Wardrop II (Ch. 7)
13-07239– VASQUEZ, Gloria, 131 32nd SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)
13-07249– POHLMAN, Thomas II, 980 Princeton Blvd. SE, Christian G. Krupp (Ch. 7)
13-07251– STORMZAND, Michael & Denise, 53 Stonehenge SW, Grandville, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)
13-07267– ULBERG, Royce D. & Dawn R., 2280 Solon, Cedar Springs, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)
13-07279– VOREL, Traci R., 2138 Engleside SE, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)
13-07280– FEIGHNER, Christy A., 5340 Kellogg Woods SE, Jonathan G. Hecksel (Ch. 7)
13-07291– MARTINEZ, Ralph A., 713 Fulton, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)
13-07328– KREFT, Stanley E. Jr., 834 Burton SW, Wyoming, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)
13-07347– MILLARD, Keith A., 2827 Oak Valley, Wyoming, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)
13-07359– COLE, Craig A. & Machelle L., 1861 Park Crest, Wyoming, Jeffrey R. Portko (Ch. 7)
13-07361– ANTCLIFF, Tracy L. & Melissa A., 8085 Cameron Court, Caledonia, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)
13-07362– PINKERTON, John H., 1027 Gibson Place SE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)
13-07366– VERSTRATE, Timothy T. & Mallory A., 3156 Woodward SW, Wyoming, Jeffrey L. Hampel (Ch. 7)
13-07367– KINZIGER, Robert L., 6740 Blythefield NE, Rockford, William J. Napieralski (Ch. 7)
13-07372– FLINT, Debra L., 4181 Yorkshire Court, Hudsonville, pro se (Ch. 7)
13-07378– CORY, James S., 12461 18 Mile, Gowen, James M. Keller Jr. (Ch. 7)
13-07384– DENHERDER, Jaidean L., 2125 Edgewood NE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)
13-07386– PICCARD, Jevon, 5929 Leisure South, Kentwood, Jody Jernigan (Ch. 7)
13-07387– BROWN, Rodney D. & Shirley, 2430 W. Collier SE, Kelly G. Lambert III (Ch. 7)
13-07389– GRABILL, Cynthia, 7100 Kalamazoo SE, Caledonia, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)
13-07391– LIVERMORE, Charlene A., 13679 Cedarfield Blvd., Cedar Springs, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)
13-07393– LAWSON, Troy D. & Angela, 541 Wilson NW, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)
13-07398– JORE LLC, 144 Grand NE, pro se (Ch. 11)
CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED
Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk
DISCOVER NATURAL SOLUTION, 6019 Woodfield Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Aryss Rodriguez Moradel, Melbi Antonio Mayorquin Moradel
EXPRESS SECURITY OF GRAND RAPIDS, 1829 Linden Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Xavier Jajuan Davis, Joshua Edward Newman
J & B EMBROIDERY, 1827 Whitmore Ave. NW, Walker, Brenda Sobel, John Sobel
START-2-FINISH CONSTRUCTION, 2355 Riverbank Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Brian Ungrey, Susan Ungrey
ASSUMED NAMES FILED
Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk
ACE MACHINE REPAIR, 5574 Myers Lake Road NE, Belmont, Bruce Ayers
AEDION'S MINISTRY, 7024 Kitson Drive, Rockford, Aedion Patino
BD'S CUSTOM UPHOLSTRY & REPAIRS, 11760 Forestwood Drive NE, Cedar Springs, John Blain Dayton
BENSON FLOORING, 2693 Woodlake Road, Wyoming, Bryan James Benson
CALEDONIA COLLECTIONS, 5555 Filly Drive SE, Caledonia, Michelle Anne Gauthier
CARPENTER'S CROSS, 6799 Adaridge Drive SE, Ada, David Nelson
COMER FAMILY RENTALS, 1747 Chateau Drive SW, Wyoming, Laterra Shenee Scott Comer
CORE VALUE CONSTRUCTION, 437 Fourth St. NW, Grand Rapids, Kristopher David Kellar
F & W LAWN CARE AND LANDSCAPING, 2656 Hufford Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Shane Feirick
FABULOUS NAILS, 3862 52nd St. SE, Kentwood, Thao Le
FIRST IMPRESSION HAIR STUDIO, 6601 S. Division Ave., Grand Rapids, Kevin Patrick Poll
HARRY'S CORNER, 791 32nd St. SE, Wyoming, Baljit Kaur
LAWN-SCAPE CONTRACTORS, 6947 60th St. SE, Caledonia, Emory Hassler Stouffer
MAPLEWOOD SQUARE APARTMENTS, 1670 Fawns Ridge NE, Ada, Michael Allen Nosko
MARJI LIZ, 882 48th St. SE, Kentwood, April Louise Mason
MASSAGE THERAPY AND SPA CARE, 1676 Viewpond SE, Kentwood, Shahara Monique Lane
MODI INTERIORS, 7806 Thornapple Club Drive SE, Ada, Jodi Medina
MOORE FOR LESS CLEANING SERVICES, 5149 Kimball Ave. SE, Kentwood, Vankeita Voronia Moore
OLSON KITCHEN & BATH INSTALLATION, 2016 Kreft St. NE, Grand Rapids, Donald T. Olson
PROFESSIONAL NAIL & SPA, 4318 Plainfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Andy Dang
QUEENS, 865 28th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Kyong Nam Yi
SEVEN THIRTY SEVEN PUBLISHING, 1439 Hidden Valley Drive SE, Kentwood, Michael L. Byrd
SILVER SABRE PRODUCTIONS, 7060 Summit Hill Court SE, Caledonia, Gabrielle Marie Boward
TRIPLE CROWN, 2712 Northvale Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Dallas Alan Hansen
WALTHORN ELECTRIC, 19677 Cherry St., Conklin, Brian John Walthorn
ZENIT PLASTERING, 3314 South Creek Drive, Kentwood, Samir Alicehajic