Feb. 15 — MORTGAGES
Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds
VANOEFFELEN, John E. et al, Arbor Mortgage Corp., Algoma Twp., 28-9-11, $284,000
VISSER, James A. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Oliver Woods Plat, Lot 7, $245,000
DRIER, Nathan et al, First Financial Services, Condo-Ridgewood View, $215,000
BROADMOOR PARTNERSHIP, Founders Bank & Trust, Kentwood, 14-6-11, $600,000
GARDINER, Jason W. et al, PNC Mortgage, Cannon Twp., 4-8-10, $215,200
QUEEN, Johnathan S. et al, First Place Bank, Del-mar Farm No. 4, Lot 141, $259,000
MERKEL, Scott L. et al, Grand River Bank, Blossom Trail Plat, Lot 24, $201,000
KILEY, Michael F. Jr. et al, NYCB Mortgage Co. LLC, Crabb's Sub., Lot 27, $272,000
WILDES, Gregg S. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Sunflower Ridge, $230,000
PRYOR, Todd A. et al, PNC Mortgage, Condo-Windemere, $257,700
POWERS, Brook A. et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Woodcliff Park, Lot 63, $322,000
DOXSTADER, Kimberly A. et al, PNC Mortgage, Grandville, 16-6-12, $200,800
SCHULTZ, Matthew G. et al, PNC Mortgage, Condo-Golfside Meadows, $228,000
MARVIN, Jason et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Ada Woods No. 9, Lot 123, $234,000
ROBERTS, Karl C. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Paris Hall Park, Lot 52, $296,000
DUNN, William et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Gables On The Green Condominium At Thousand Oaks, $300,000
STARKEY, Samuel R. et al, Diamond Residential Mortgage Corp., Condo-Cottages On The Rogue, $375,495
WOOD, Kim et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., 15-8-11, $247,000
NABKEY, Christopher D. et al, Mortgage Services III, Condo-Deerview, $228,779
FERRO, Charles C. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Mission Hills Estates, Lot 58, $362,950
CHRISTIANS, Matthew J. et al, Mortgage 1, Bluegrass Meadows No. 3, Lot 58, $217,313
BARNES, Christopher et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Saddleback Village A Site Condominium, $448,400
COMBS, Thomas K. IV et al, Cartus Home Loans, Condo-Saddleback Village A Site Condominium, $301,500
ERIKSEN, Paula D. et al, Eriksen, Meadows North Estates No. 3, Lot 80, $207,249
COREY, John II et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Condo-Watermark, $243,000
CHISHOLM, Jeffrey S. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Lake Shore Estates, Lot 6, $284,000
HENDRICK, Scot et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Waterleaf Site Condominiums, $540,000
FRIBERG, Gretchen J. et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Wyoming Ranches No. 1, Lot 63, $312,000
WINKLE, Michelle et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Standing Stone Site Condominiums, $600,000
COLES, Susan R. Trust et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Oakwood Park, Lot 11, $288,600
SYLVESTER, David C. et al, Consumers Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 6-6-10, $249,000
SINCLAIR, Jerod A. et al, Member First Mortgage, Breton Valley No. 2, Lot 37, $216,000
POTTER, Douglas et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Caledonia Twp., 23-5-10, $313,000
JMB PREMIER PROPERTIES LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Kitchen 67 Condominium, $600,000
KITCHEN 67 PROPERTIES LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Kitchen 67 Condominium, $600,000
KADISH, Michael S. et al, Union National Mortgage Co., Cascade Twp., 10-6-10, $211,723
HEILMAN, Ted et al, Amerisave Mortgage Corp., Ada Twp., 15-7-10, $222,500
WELLER, Gerald K. et al, Ally Bank, The Orchards No. 2, Lot 51, $239,770
OOYEVAAR, Theodore J. et al, McGlone Mortgage, Grand Rapids Twp., 12-7-11, $326,000
STEARNS HOLDINGS LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Gaines Twp., 11-5-11, $500,000
CELADON II LLC, Mercantile Bank Mortgage Co., Condo-Celadon New Town Condominiums, $325,500
BORYS, Mark et al, Huntington National Bank, Thornapple Trails, Lot 2, $233,500
KOUKIOS, Esther et al, Bank Of America, Condo-Hunters Run, $247,600
VAN, Julie et al, Mercantile Bank Mortgage Co., Ramsdell Plat No. 2, Lot 79, $242,534
TURKE, Randall J. et al, Independent Bank, Caledonia Twp., 4-5-10, $284,600
BOTT, Arthur J. Sr. Trust et al, Economic Development Foundation, Kent Industrial Center, Lot 74, $865,000
DRESSANDER, Ashly C. et al, First Place Bank, Cannon Twp., 25-8-10, $237,145
JOHNSTON, Bryan M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., 20-9-11, $245,600
HALL, Jana et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-The Fitzgerald, $408,500
EVANS, Richard L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 9-8-10, $377,300
DOEZEMA, Kedrick et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Highlands No. 5, Lot 98, $213,192
MOONEY, Lindsey et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 26-7-10, $381,000
HAWKSWORTH, Geoffrey D. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Lakewood Add., Lot 2, $649,000
STATE TAX LIENS
SAIGON CAFE, $15,518.83
MWN ENTERPRISES, $3,776.76
E&M PIZZA LLC, $2,808.78
FALCON PALLET MANAGEMENT LLC, $2,117.83
CORNER SALES INC., $3,659.09
BURCH BODY WORKS LLC, $2,598.26
GREAT LAKES DIVE LOCKER INC., $12,541.88
CUSTOMIZED PROFESSIONAL ENTERPRISE INC., $11,843
RIVERBEND EAST STYLING SALON, $4,303.11
EDS BODY SHOP OF CALEDONIA INC., $41,277.71
SDI CONSULTING LLC, $6,077.38
BUTTERFLY KISSES INC., $4,417.73
COLLECTIVE BUSINESS CENTERS, $7,213.17
ITAN IN MICHIGAN LLC, $3,634.01
SMART CHOICE FURNITURE LLC, $4,669.66
HAI BUI INC., $30,901.65
BLUE MOON FINANCIAL CORP., $3,611.51
SUSAN TWO INC., $34,599
OYSY LLC, $4,888.47
MOSAIC PROPERTIES INC., $4,176.71
THOMPSON TRANSFER INC., $10,640.06
ALACRITY MERGER CORP., $44,985.52
WONTON EXPRESS LLC, $4,442.29
MICHIGAN PROTEIN INC., $20,968.49
NK BEER WINE INC., $7,399.52
HCP FINISHING LLC, $4,074.33
PRESTIGE PRODUCTS LLC, $11,721
ENDLESS SUMMER LAWN CARE LLC, $4,917.64
MELRAN INC., $6,520.47
TIMBERLANE FARM DRESSAGE LLC, $2,385.03
CH FUNDING GROUP LLC, $2,706.31
QUALITY TIME COMMUNICATIONS, $10,322
S&K PETROLEUM INC., $7,693.47
KENTWOOD RENTAL INC., $8,368.91
SWIRLS LLC, $8,971.76
MJ MANAGEMENT COMPANY LLC, $2,123
BLACKFOOT INVESTMENT CO. LLC, $7,140.53
BAY BLOCKS LLC, $1,164.41
STUDIO ELZA-KEMP LLC, $3,461.35
ALL SOURCE IMAGING LLC, $4,501.67
CREVELING FAMILY FARMS LLC, $26,291.46
BLOOMIN GARDENS, $6,147
HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CO. INC., $2,649.83
CS BAGELS PLUS LLC, $58,556.33
STATE STOP RESTAURANT, $13,145.56
10 WESTON BOUTIQUE LLC, $18,920.27
VERTIMARK GROUP INC., $23,907.31
LEXICON CLUB, $3,699
AUTO PERFORMANCE CENTER INC., $3,843.99
ALPHA OMEGA VENTURES INC., $12,110.56
TOP NOTCH TILE INC., $6,345.79
T&T QUICK LUBE INC., $2,036.95
KOBE OF AMERICA INC., $18,800
TASK TECHNOLOGIES INC., $4,605
DOUBLE SS TRUCKING INC., $28,401.26
DISCOUNT MATTRESS LLC, $5,033.37
GREAT LAKES PHOTOGRAPHY LLC, $2,135.32
EDS AUTO SERVICE, $4,546.89
SPARTA AUTO & TRANS INC., $2,862.74
MARADO SUSHI RESTAURANT, $2,105.05
ENERGY SMART REMODELING LLC, $2,492.76
FAST TRAK INC., $6,970.85
SOC TRAN OF MICHIGAN INC., $2,520.99
SELECT PROPERTIES MANAGEMENT LLC, $3,883.42
BUILDING EMPIRES LLC, $5,833.25
SUPERMERCADO GUADALAJARA, $4,258.49
KOK DOOR COMPANY INC., $8,641.82
LYONS MARKET PLACE INC., $19,268.23
LAKESHORE SALES & LEASING LLC, $5,187.26
J PARKER MCCOLLUM INC., $2,874
TALWIN INC., $4,728.99
MIDWEST LIFT TRUCK SERVICE, $17,570.11
PONY TAIL INC., $10,064.64
JMA SERVICE INC., $2,844.75
JANT GROUP LLC, $4,559.14
PONYTAIL, $5,774.18
BIMLA LLC, $4,549.75
BANKRUPTCY
13-00303– JOHNSON, Jack A. & Peggy A., 2953 Gable SW, Grandville, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)
13-00305– BRICKER, Amy L., 1004 Kelsey, pro se (Ch. 7)
13-00311– CRISPIN, Gary, 2529 Forest Bluff Court, Carol J. Chase (Ch. 7)
13-00313– STATEN, Leonard Sr. & Martha H., 346 Delaware SE, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)
13-00317– GARCES, Oswaldo & Yolanda, 848 Broadway NW, Richard M. Norton (Ch. 7)
13-00328– MCGILL, Jessica G., 12917 Vergennes, Lowell, Jeremy Shepherd (Ch. 7)
13-00334– RUSSELL, Matthew S., 579 Paris SE, David L. Conklin (Ch. 7)
13-00341– RAMPENTHAL, Brian K., 1643 Aberdeen SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)
13-00345– GRESS, Kelly S., 7474 Bridle Path Court SE, Ada, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)
13-00352– MILESKI, Thomas W., 4650 Eastern SE, pro se (Ch. 7)
13-00353– REED, Joyce E., 915 Prince SE, Thomas L. Riegler (Ch. 7)
13-00359– TALBERT, Michael, 3245 Marshall SE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)
13-00383– BOWERS, Robert A., 1580 Kenowa SW, Jennifer J. Roach, (Ch. 13)
13-00387– MILLER, Kevin M., 4438 Walton SW, Wyoming, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)
13-00397– COCHRANE, Kathy A., 2206 Chesapeake NE, Jason T. O'Brien (Ch. 7)
13-00404– HANCOCK, Brennen J., 3100 Plaza Drive, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)
13-00408– POWELL, Maria E., 721 Pinckney Court, Comstock Park, Wafa Adib-Lobo (Ch. 7)
13-00425– POSHEK, Michelle F., 17088 Algoma NE, Cedar Springs, Jeffrey R. Portko (Ch. 7)
13-00429– RITZEMA, Todd A., 1473 Burke, Howard VanDenHeuvel (Ch. 7)
13-00433– MINOR, Faith A., 128 E. Oak, Sand Lake, Amanda Bannikov (Ch. 7)
CIRCUIT COURT
13-00862-CK–KOTZ SANGSTER WYSOCKI PC, Jeffrey A. Heldt, atty., vs. TILLMANS INC. et al
13-00861-CZ–GEP ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES INC., Thomas P. Bruetsch, atty., vs. GENESIS PRODUCTIONS LLC
13-00873-CK–RAMCO GAINES LLC, Jonathan F. Rosenthal, atty., vs. RAX BROTHERS LLC et al
13-00894-CK–BROADCAST MUSIC INC., David L. Baatenburg, atty., vs. STEIL-SULLIVAN OPERATIONS LLC
The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV–civil appeals, AR–criminal appeals, AE–Employment Security Commission, AS–superintending control, AH–Habeas Corpus, AW–other writs, AX–extradition retainer, AZ–other extraordinary law remedies, CB–business claims, CC–condemnation, CL–labor relations, CK–contracts, CE–environment, CH–housing and real estate, CR–corporate receivership, CP–consumer protection, CS–small claims, CZ–other general civil, NI–personal injury, ND–auto negligence, NP–products liability, NM–malpractice, NS–dram shop, NO–other personal injury, NZ–other damage suits, PG–garnishment, PA–attachment
CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED
Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk
AAA NETSANET & YOHANNES, 1696 Ball Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Netsanet Goitom Gebrat, Yohannes T. Woldegaber
FORTY SIX TWENTY FORTIETH BUILDING, 100 Grandville Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Herbert J. Ritsema Living Trust, William J. Ritsema, David J. Smies Trust
LAVISH COUTURE, 2819 Wyoming Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Shanae Nicole Lagrone, Latoya Denice Hankins
ASSUMED NAMES FILED
Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk
ADA STUMP GRINDING, 1901 Fuller Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, James Whiteside
ALEENA NAILS & SPA, 9357 Cherry Valley Ave. SE, Caledonia, Quan Tran
ALEXA LEACH MAKEUP, 1764 Kreft St. NE, Grand Rapids, Courtney Alexandria Leach
ALL POWER AUTO, 1914 Randall Ave. NW, Walker, Mitchell Stuart Broene
ALL POWER MOTORSPORTS, 1914 Randall Ave. NW, Walker, Mitchell Stuart Broene
ATCHER SERVICE TOWING & RECOVERY, 7647 Fase St. SE, Ada, Bernard Arthur Rooker
BUTTERFLY SPEECH THERAPY & CONSULTANTS, 2745 Birchcrest Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Keisha Terese Grimmett
CEDAR SPRINGS BOOKS ETC., P.O. Box 141, Cedar Springs, Michael Dennis
COCONUT ROOM, 216 E. Main St., Lowell, Lisa Anne Castro
CONCEPTUAL DESIGNS, 1454 Union Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, David J. Orzechowski
CREATIVE DESIGN PRODUCTIONS, 643 Macomb Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Brian Patrick Gibson
DIRTY OLD MEN ASPHALT SEAL COATING, 2881 Highbrook Circle, Hudsonville, Paul J. Hoogterp
EAST GRAND RAPIDS TREE SERVICES, 1901 Fuller Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, James Whiteside
EDMEE PSYCHOLOGICAL SERVICES, 2323 East Paris SE, Grand Rapids, Stacey Lynn Marquee
EZEKIEL HOUSE MINISTRIES, P.O. Box 1532, Grand Rapids, Brent Mitchell Webster
FLY ON THE WALL WORKS, 1771 Sutherland Drive SE, Kentwood, Richard Jackson
FOREST HILLS LAWN SPRINKLING CO., 4319 Quiggle Ave. SE, Ada, Scott Beak
FRELIX SNOWPLOWING & MAINTENANCE, 1750 Andrew St. SE, Kentwood, Ronnie Lester Frelix
FUR THE LOVE OF ANIMALS, 3086 Forrest Trail Drive, Rockford, Lisa Michelle Gibson
G H ENERGY CONSULTING, 446 Ethel Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Gary Alan Hungerford
GLOBAL PROCESSING, 5138 Pleasant Creek Ave. NE, Comstock Park, David Barron Crump
GRAND RAPIDS AUTOMOTIVE DETAILING, 109 Leonard St. NE, Grand Rapids, Harold Roy Hawkins Jr.
HFKONNECTION, P.O. Box 3263, Grand Rapids, Heather Faith Kanig
HOLMAN FITNESS CURVES, 55 N. Main, Cedar Springs, Christie Lynn Holman
IN SIX DESIGNS, 2131 15 Mile Road NE, Sparta, Peter Kittredge Swett
ISRAEL 20, 2704 Danton Drive SW, Wyoming, Daniel Kroeze
KAREN'S DRAPERIES 'N THINGS, 2444 Hampton Court SE, Kentwood, Karen Vanderwerp
KNOTTYWOOD PRODUCTS, 117 Maynard Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Paul E. Erickson
MARY JO'S PROFESSIONAL SERVICES, 709 Veto St. NW, Grand Rapids, Mary Jo Sheppard
MATT HOFFMANN, 1463 Griggs St. SE, Grand Rapids, Matthew D. Hoffmann
MCLOUGHLIN COMMUNICATIONS & PUBLIC RELATIONS, 7250 Old Lantern Drive SE, Caledonia, Mary T. Mcloughlin
MERK FAM MUSIC GROUP, 613 Fairview NE, Grand Rapids, Curtis Deshone Baker
MILLER'S TREASURE TROVE, 3112 Locke Ave. SW, Grandville, Kathy Miller
MODIFY ME, CUSTOM TATTOOS @ INK BY THE, 613 Fairview NE, Grand Rapids, Curtis Deshone Baker
PARADIGM POWER & PROTECTION, 2119 Galahad St. NE, Grand Rapids, Sean Robert Redner
QUICKCAT ARCHERY, 2074 Lamont Ave. NW, Walker, Adam Joseph Willis
RM MOVING, 3353 Wayburn Ave. SW, Grandville, Ryan Austin Moore
RYNO REMODELING, 8211 E. Fulton St., Ada, Ryan Mitchell Cain
SILVINE PHOTOGRAPHY, 401 Hall St. SW, Grand Rapids, Michelle Marie Burroughs
SOUL 2 SOUL RIDERZ, 1717 Benjamin Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Eric Jermaine Hendrix
SWAT 2, 2881 Highbrook Circle, Hudsonville, Paul J. Hoogterp
TRANSCRIPTION TEAM, 1611 4th St. NW, Grand Rapids, Tara L. Needham
UNITED STATES NETWORKING CO., 6515 Northern Pines Drive, Rockford, Alexander Parker