Feb. 8 — MORTGAGES
Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds
PETERS, Cynthia M. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $262,324
FISCHER, Sharon L. Trust et al, Huntington National Bank, West Way Woods No. 1, Lot 10, $417,000
CEBELAK, Jeffrey S. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, West River Business Center, Lot 16, $338,861
POWERS TRUST, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $215,200
ED & DON RASCH FARMS LLC, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Alpine Twp., 18-8-12, $296,400
PITTMAN, Bradley J. et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Condo-Rockford Meadows, $225,000
KERRY TRUST, PNC Mortgage, Caledonia Twp., 2-5-10, $212,542
JENSEN, Lila et al, One Reverse Mortgage, Riverside Gardens Add No. 18, Lot 528, $217,500
VANHAL, Barbara Jo et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Grand Rapids Twp., 11-7-11, $209,000
LEUTHEUSER, Robert P. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Country Brook Estates, Lot 5, $258,300
KNUFF, Tracy R. et al, Cartus Home Loans, Buttrick Farms, Lot 14, $434,250
BOONSTRA, Eric S. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Crystal Springs Plat No. 6, Lot 265, $312,000
DENENBERG, Matthew N. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Blackberry At Shear's Crossing, $384,000
LAFONTAINE, Jason James et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-West Hampton, $253,000
CLAYMORE SOLUTIONS LLC, ChoiceOne Bank, Piedmont Industrial Park, Lot 5, $338,533
MAST, Andy C. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Alpine Twp., 9-8-12, $399,600
SPEES, David C. et al, Navy Federal Credit Union, Blythefield Acres Plat No. 9, Lot 248, $205,692
KOOISTRA, Jason et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-West Hampton, $264,500
SMITH, Michael C. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Lake Drive Manor Add., Lot 8, $205,700
SERNAU, Terri et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Country Club Village No. 2, Lot 46, $205,560
GREEN, Daniel G. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Cherry Valley Meadows, $239,200
WELLS, Richard B. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Wildwood Estates No. 3, Lot 49, $366,500
MIXON, Timothy et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Condo-Wellington Ridge, $289,425
NARANJO, Carolyn W. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Railside West, Lot 10, $294,000
DETAIL HOLDINGS LLC, Chemical Bank, Cross Roads Commerce Park, Lot 2, $200,000
BOVERHOF BUILDERS INC., Chemical Bank, Condo-Duncan Cove Site Condominium, $203,920
MULLER, Bruce et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Lake Estates East, Lot 40, $257,450
RAUCH, Matthew R. et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Bella Vista Shores No. 8, Lot 322, $215,411
ORTOWSKI, Jeffrey By POA et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Cannon Twp., 11-8-10, $210,400
SPAHN, Thomas M. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Ada Twp., 21-7-10, $212,000
RICHTER, Warren J. et al, Hantz Bank, Condo-Rockford Woods, $202,000
SPAHN, Thomas M. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Ada Twp., 21-7-10, $212,000
ECKLUND, Thomas R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Tammarron No. 2, Lot 104, $200,500
HUNTER, Jeff et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 4-7-10, $236,137
DANIELS, Danny Chico et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Blue Water Pines, $338,700
SCHWEIGERT, Todd J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., 2-5-11, $225,600
KESON, Nick et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 1-5-10, $240,000
UNIVERSAL AIR HOLDINGS LLC, Lakeshore 504, Walker, 12-7-12, $473,000
DEVRIES, Joel et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Bowne Twp., 23-5-9, $231,200
KRAHN, Sarah E. et al, Educational Community Credit Union, Condo-West Village Development Site, $358,560
WIGGERMAN, Mark G. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Oakfield Twp., 3-9-9, $268,700
BANKRUPTCY
13-00157– VOGEL, Amy S., 4271 Sawkaw NE, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)
13-00160– HARRIS, Stephen D., 2325 Burchard SE, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)
13-00164– SAWYER, Ann M., P.O. Box 888723, Jeremy Shepherd (Ch. 7)
13-00176– WOOD, Jeanie R., 2991 Russview NE, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch.. 7)
13-00177– STANKO, Diane E., 966 McCarty NW, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)
13-00179– GONZALEZ, Rigoberto V., 4856 Marshall, Kentwood, pro se (Ch. 7)
13-00186– PARRIOTT, Lisa L., 4580 Crosswindes SE, Kentwood, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)
13-00227– ESPARZA, Manuel, 704 Ferncreek Lane SW, Wyoming, Kelly G. Lambert III (Ch. 7)
13-00228– O'BRYANT, David J. & Soneya L., 743 Livingston NE, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)
13-00231– MILLER, Heather M., 357 Adolph, Rockford, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)
13-00235– TOMPKINS, Nancy, 259 Ives SW, Maureen B. VanHoven (Ch. 7)
13-00236– TAIG, Catherine D. & Timothy A., 2891 Court, Lowell, Michael T. Culp (Ch. 7)
13-00238– KENNEDY, Joseph L., 535 Clearwood SE, Kentwood, Jeremy Shepherd (Ch. 7)
13-00244– HARRIS, Sheila R., 1838 30th SW, Wyoming, Timothy F. Johnson (Ch. 7)
13-00245– ROEMER, Terri L., 3358 Byron Center SW, Wyoming, Jeffrey R. Portko (Ch. 7)
13-00246– OGREN, Albert J. & Mervin J., 1868 Leonard NW, Timothy F. Johnson (Ch. 7)
13-00248– WISNIEWSKI, Steven M., 9190 Bergy SW, Alto, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)
13-00249– KREY, Margaret E., 904 N. Monroe, Lowell, Timothy F. Johnson (Ch. 7)
13-00252– KOEPKE, James M., 11900 Sandy Oak Court, Cedar Springs, Thomas A. Ginster (Ch. 7)
13-00254– VANDERWERP, Karen L., 2444 Hampton Court NE, Thomas Baynton (Ch. 7)
13-00260– DEFOUW, Gary D., 2303 20 Mile, Kent City, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)
13-00261– MADDOX, Richard H. & Deiana L., 9130 13 Mile, Rockford, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)
13-00266– BOLITHO, Robin L., 3740 Michael SW, Wyoming, pro se (Ch. 7)
13-00269– SALYER, Kevin M., 47 Buckingham SW, Wyoming, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)
13-00271– ATCHISON, Lisa M., 13372 Darcy Circle, Cedar Springs, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)
13-00277– CHELILIM, Philip & Joan, 537 Union SE, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)
13-00284– POSEY, Erica M., 1143 Worden SE, pro se (Ch. 7)
13-00296– PINTARELLI, Shauna L., 1170 Woodfield East, Jennifer J. Roach (Ch. 7)
13-00298– BURNWELL, Tameka M., 539 Leonard NE, John A. Potter (Ch. 7)
13-00302– LAMBERT, Albert E. Jr. & Michelle Y., 2200 Palace SW, John A. Potter (Ch. 7)
CIRCUIT COURT
13-00512-CK—THE BANK OF HOLLAND, Peter D. Rhoades, atty., vs. RENATUS ON THE HILL LLC et al
The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV–civil appeals, AR–criminal appeals, AE–Employment Security Commission, AS–superintending control, AH–Habeas Corpus, AW–other writs, AX–extradition retainer, AZ–other extraordinary law remedies, CB–business claims, CC–condemnation, CL–labor relations, CK–contracts, CE–environment, CH–housing and real estate, CR–corporate receivership, CP–consumer protection, CS–small claims, CZ–other general civil, NI–personal injury, ND–auto negligence, NP–products liability, NM–malpractice, NS–dram shop, NO–other personal injury, NZ–other damage suits, PG–garnishment, PA–attachment
CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED
Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk
FRONTJES PAINTING, 8645 Pasture Road SE, Caledonia, Josh Frontjes, Niki Frontjes
HOLY ROLLERS STOCK CLUB, 7906 Fitzsimmons Court, Alto, Pamela A. Mulliner, Mary Katheryn Boland, Elizabeth N. Hamm, Barbara A. Lisiak, Barbara A. Loney, Susan L. McCarty, Irene Betz, Linda Fitzgerald, Kerry Lawler, Karin Maupin, Lynn Seeber
PURSE PERFECT, 2455 Lamar Ave. SW, Wyoming, Stephanie Kay Anchak, Katie Ann Root
ASSUMED NAMES FILED
Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk
1.5 SECONDS, 2370 Valleywood Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Preston David Mathews
A & E BARBECUE, 1938 Dawson Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Eric L. Jewell
BITZ O GLITZ, 12266 Holmden Drive, Rockford, Sharon S. Camden
BRINKS REALTY, 6800 Burger Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Robert L. Brinks
CALEDONIA SHIPPING, 9175 Cherry Valley Ave., Caledonia, Julie Ann Coon
CHRISTOPHER J. HIER, D.D.S, 9505 Cherry Valley Ave., Caledonia, Christopher J. Hier
CIN'S EDEN, 5501 Kraft Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Cynthia McCoy
DAN JENSEN PAINTING, 7157 Lake Vista Drive SW, Byron Center, Daniel Robert Jensen
HUIZENGA & SONS BUILDERS, 5046 Pleasant Creek, Comstock Park, James F. Huizenga
INVISIONS HOME IMPROVEMENT, 417 Storrs St. SE, Grand Rapids, Curtis Myers Jr.
JIM DUKE GRAPHICS, 5431 Mick SE, Kentwood, James M. Duke
KREATIONS BY KARI, 3790 Old Elm Drive, Kentwood, Kari Bishop
LAHACIENDA & UNIQUE CATERING BANQUET FACILITY, 1548 28th St SW, Wyoming, Anjenette Barnes
LET'S MAKE-UP BEAUTY & BARBER PROFESSIONAL MAKE-UP SALON, 1938 Dawson Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Angela Covington
LINDSEY'S HAIR STUDIO, 16560 Doe Drive NE, Cedar Springs, Lindsey Simons
MARINE QUEST, 1625 Walker Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Thomas Vangemert
NUTRIZION BAR, 16 36th St. SW, Wyoming, Yolanda Juarez
PERSONAL GARDENING, 114 S. Union St., Sparta, George Whitcomb
PLATINUM CHOICE, 9000 20 Mile Road, Sand Lake, Mark David Grant
RIVER CITY TREASURE CLUB, 3550 Remembrance Road NW, Walker, Martin Boersma
ROBINS CHILD CARE, 1534 Pickett Road, Kentwood, Robin L. Reinke
ROBINSON ART, 1249 44th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Robert Robinson
SCRAPLIFE, 54 S. Division Ave., Grand Rapids, Mark Devon Duke
SCRUB LOVE UNIFORMS, 1938 Dawson Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Angela Covington
SHAPING THE FUTURE, 7346 Kettle Lake Drive SE, Alto, Kerri Lynn Bush
SHRUNK WOOLERY, 2627 Byron Center Ave. SW, Wyoming, Jessica Anne Earegood
TECHNOLOGY LOGISTICS & DEVELOPMENT, 276 Cummings Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Kwasi Edwin Joseph
THE LIQUOR STORE, 6135 S. Division Ave., Grand Rapids, Haile Asfaha
UPTON INSURANCE GROUP, 1407 Laurel Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Robert Ray Upton Jr.
WITTNER PALLETS, 4551 Bonanza Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Brett Michael Wittner
ZIP THE GRAND, 304 College Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Jarl Joseph Brey