MORTGAGES
Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds
HAIDAR, Salim et al, Arbor Mortgage Corp., Jennydale Estates, Lot 16, $230,000
JOHNSON, James R. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Rosa Casa Ridge, $249,350
ALGUIRE, Staci Marie et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 116, $347,320
EGWUATU, Nnaemeka et al, Comerica Bank, Lake Drive Home Sites, Lot 10, $248,851
PALMORE, Billy J. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Thornapple Shores, Lot 8, $417,000
JTD HOLDINGS LLC, Huntington National Bank, Grand Rapids, $214,819
BABIAK, Joseph Jr. et al, Macatawa Bank, Wildwood Estates, Lot 2, $213,000
JTD HOLDINGS LLC, Huntington National Bank, Plainfield Twp., 15-8-11, $300,000
HUFFMAN, Kelly C. et al, Citibank, Condo-Tillicum Farms Site Condominiums, $207,040
ROWLAND, Kurt et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Arbor Woods, Lot 7, $333,000
CONN, Todd M. et al, Mercantile Bank Mortgage Co., Condo-Stoneshire Condominiums, $460,000
SHERWOOD, Mark et al, Amerisave Mortgage Corp., Condo-Catamount, $400,000
JACOBS, Aaron M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-West Village Development Site, $464,150
WOLK, Seth W. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Catamount, $650,000
CAMERON, Matthew et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Beyhill Plat No. 2, Lot 53, $231,725
VANDERVEEN, Richard F. III et al, Huntington National Bank, Grattan Twp., 21-8-9, $320,000
CONNERS, Scott C. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Grand Rapids Twp., 12-7-11, $245,000
MIKA, John C. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Fallasburg Point, $288,000
BUHL, Trevor et al, Aspire Financial, Inc, Doorn Woods, Lot 11, $281,500
STEIN, Todd H. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Mulford Place Condominium, $475,000
BAKER, Helen Joann Trust et al, Huntington National Bank, Courtland Twp., 28-9-10, $236,000
KHAMIS, Amir et al, First Place Bank, Condo-Egypt Creek Estates, $417,000
NOONON, David J. II et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., The Orchards No. 2, Lot 71, $306,000
GRAND COUNTRY HOTEL INC., Republicbankaz, Cascade Twp., 7-6-10, $241,300
FRANZOI, Patrick W. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Providence Lake, Lot 19, $247,000
NEILSON, Matthew R. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Ryann Ridge, $291,500
BALGAVY, Jason A. et al, Macatawa Bank, Ada Woods No. 8, Lot 111, $248,700
PAYNE, Robert et al, Macatawa Bank, Wise & Carrier's Alger Park Add., Lot 74, $240,000
GOFF, Patrick et al, Macatawa Bank, Kendall's Add., Lot 12, $282,400
SMITH, Matthew D. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Blackberry At Shear's Crossing, $362,000
POPPEMA, Randall et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Byron Lake Estates East No. 2, Lot 53, $263,700
KLAHN, Frederick B. & Darlene A. Trust et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Lowell Twp., 12-6-9, $305,000
ANTCLIFF, Marcus Wayne et al, First Place Bank, Ada Twp., 1-6-10, $250,800
TURNBULL, Troy et al, Bank Of America, Meadows North Estates, Lot 18, $257,700
BOWERS, Vance C. et al, Diamond Residential Mortgage Corp, Lowell, $264,480
FOOTE, Keith et al, Huntington National Bank, Caledonia Twp., 14-5-10, $259,400
ROBBINS, Steve L. et al, Arbor Mortgage Corp., Ada Twp., 7-7-10, $307,900
DOLCE, Marcus et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Providence Lake No. 2, Lot 51, $277,846
HUMPHREYS, Peter N. et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Courtland Twp., 25-9-10, $360,000
MULLINS, Jeffrey L. et al, Mercantile Bank Mortgage Co., Cannon Twp., 10-9-10, $235,000
KAMINSKI, Bradley J. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-West Village Development Site, $315,032
HARRIS, Paul D. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Wildwood Estates, Lot 7, $340,000
FIFAREK, James R. et al, Independent Bank, Bowne Twp., 30-5-9, $256,000
SCOGG, Frank Andrew II et al, Independent Bank, Cannon Twp., 10-8-10, $212,500
BECKETT, Daniel R. et al, Independent Bank, Ada Twp., 36-7-10, $246,200
BROWN, Aaron L. et al, Flagstar Bank, Ada Twp., 4-7-10, $341,905
COOPER, Mark et al, The Bank Of Holland, Grand Rapids Twp., 26-7-11, $225,000
SMITH, Bernard III et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Troy Farms Site Condominiums, $252,000
BRUDER, Charles F. V et al, Interbank Mortgage Co., Condo-Flowers Mills, $412,000
RHOADES, Todd J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Belmont Village Green, Lot 19, $215,033
NICOLAS, Steve et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 22-7-10, $486,000
SCHWARTZ, Jeffrey L. & Rebecca S. Trust et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Cascade Lakes Condominiums, $238,000
OTTERBEIN-BOLEK, Lisa et al, Grand River Bank, Shannon Estates, Lot 15, $256,500
DO, Viet et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Grand Rapids Twp., 25-7-11, $411,350
ROUVILLOIS, Ann E. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Ada Twp., 15-7-10, $272,000
AUSTIN, Andrew Jonathan et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Caledonia Twp., 13-5-10, $299,250
LUDEMAN, Jennifer M. et al, Comerica Bank, Paris Park No. 1, Lot 376, $230,000
VANHOLSTYN, David J. et al, Edward Jones Mortgage, Walker, 4-7-12, $201,000
SPENNY, Michael et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Storeybook, $240,800
VANPUTTEN, Peter J. et al, Flagstar Bank, Grand Rapids Twp., 11-6-11, $201,250
ZERIAL, Matthew E. et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 159, $260,000
ZAUTNER, Ira et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Algoma Twp., 24-9-11, $214,700
PHAN, Tyler et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Del-mar Farm No. 4, Lot 135, $275,793
SCHREINER, James M. et al, PNC Mortgage, Meadows North Estates No. 2, Lot 51, $207,000
HERRING, Jamie et al, Bank Of America, Del-mar Farm, Lot 16, $230,300
BORGULA, Matthew et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Paulo Add., Lot 15, $230,000
HUGHES, Andrew et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Woodspointe, Lot 4, $287,800
HAPPEL, Bryan et al, Pacor Mortgage Corp., Caledonia Twp., 27-5-10, $324,000
BETZ, David K. et al, Ally Bank, Cannon Twp., 3-8-10, $203,500
CONVENIENCE STORES LEASING & MANAGEMENT LLC, World Fuel Services, Standale, Lot 5, $300,000
OAK PARK HOUSING LLC, Horizon Bank, Langdon Plat No. 1, Lot 41, $145,000
RAILSIDE LIVING CENTER LLC, Love Funding Corp., Byron Twp., 16-5-12, $541,810
COOK, James A. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Thousand Oaks, $276,500
LUKE, Tracie M. et al, Gold Star Mortgage Financial Group Corp., Wildflower Ridge No. 4, Lot 117, $207,570
LAMBERT, Jeffrey T. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Zion Crossing, $272,000
STATE TAX LIENS
CHHATRALA GRAND RAPIDS LLC, $5,171.56
LILYS LLC, $6,206.88
TICKET LLC, $25,466.23
BUILDING EMPIRES LLC, $3,882.89
PROFESSIONAL LOCATORS INC., $21,068.63
PERSONAL BUSINESS SYSTEMS INC., $2,889.05
DIGITAL IMAGE SIGNS & GRAPHICS, $5,435.62
SELECT USA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC, $4,132
OLD MILL GREENVILLE INC., $19,016.05
INSTITUTE FOR HEALTHCARE IMPROVEMENT, $3,666.03
KTR INC., $2,470.81
A JS AUTOMOTIVE INC., $2,530.24
JAMES D. TOWNSEND LAW OFFICES, $5,090.79
CUTTING EDGE BUILDERS INC., $2,779.29
T&ME INC., $2,836.11
FRADCO INC., $5,135.99
BANKRUPTCY
12-08580– RAMOS, Miguel J, 947 Dayton SW, Thomas L. Riegler (Ch. 7)
12-08581– SHEFFER, Michael & Terri, 3490 13 Mile, Rockford, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)
12-08586– PIERSON, Randall & Lisa, 465 Schultz NW, Sparta, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)
12-08592– RESZKA, Richard, 329 N. Monroe, Lowell, Dawn I. Krupp (Ch. 7)
12-08604– REYNHOUT, Thomas J., 13447 White Creek, Cedar Springs, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)
12-08615– SCHMALFELDT, Ryan J., 5133 Streamside Court NE, Jeremy Shepherd (Ch. 7)
12-08619– HASBROUCK, Traci L., 8608 Jasonville Court, Caledonia, Patrick A. Dykstra (Ch. 7)
12-08624– MORGAN, Karen M., 2121 Prospect NE, Steven M. Bylenga (Ch. 7)
12-08642– FISHER, Carmella L., 2779 Castle Bluff Court, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)
12-08644– BURKE, Kelly A., 2300 Christine Court SE, Robert F. Wardrop II (Ch. 7)
12-08649– CLEMENT, James A. & Gail L., 9645 Homerich, Byron Center, Frank D. Barquero (Ch. 7)
12-08650– WALKER, Mark A., 1352 Emerald NE, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)
12-08659– WELSH, Stephen C. & Amanda M., 6522 Tumbleweed Lane, Rockford, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch.7)
12-08660– ESTRADA, Martha, 2205 Floyd SW, Wyoming, Jody Jernigan (Ch. 7)
12-08661– EPPINGA, Jack, 1699 Langley SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)
12-08662– KEENA, David L., 1697 41st St. SW, Wyoming, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)
12-08663– RAMIREZ, Benito & Ema, 646 36th St. SW, Wyoming, Jody Jernigan (Ch. 7)
12-08666– BOYER, Gary E. Jr. & Alicia M., 2688 Maple Creek Lane, Byron Center, Mitchell J. Hall (Ch. 7)
12-08672– DETTMANN, James B., 2381 Deer Trail NE, Carol J. Chase (Ch. 7)
12-08677– VANDENHOUT, Kevin J., 3301 Highgate Ave. SW, Wyoming, James O. Ddokpolo (Ch. 7)
12-08690– ZIMMERMAN, Douglas R. & Linda J., 2729 Newstead SW, Wyoming, Timothy F. Johnson (Ch. 7)
12-08695– CROSSER, Daniel, 104 Diamond SE, pro se (Ch. 7)
12-08700– ZOERHOF, Valerie, 114 Windlfower, Comstock Park, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)
12-08802– CROSS, Gena V., 966 Underhill SW, Frank D. Barquero (Ch. 7)
12-08803– TROTT, Sheryl L., 7021 Bonaire NE, Rockford, Maureen B. VanHoven (Ch. 7)
12-08804– MILLER, Samuel A.& Brittany J., 532 Howard SE, Kelly G. Lambert III (Ch. 7)
12-08807– WILKINS, Faith E., 4452 Buchanan SW, Wyoming, Frank D. Barquero (Ch. 7)
12-08812– KANTAREVIC, Hamidija & Hasnija, 4328 Madison SE, Jeffrey L. Hampel (Ch. 7)
12-08815– WALKER, Tena M., 2969 Byron Center, Wyoming, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)
12-08819– GREENBAUER, Michael R. Jr., 5062 Marlow SE, Kentwood, Michael W. Sefton (Ch.7)
12-08830– JONES, Brandon J., 11990 Podunk, Greenville, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)
12-08849– WOODLAND CUSTOM TAILORING INC., 2929 28th SE, Thomas L. Riegler (Ch. 7)
12-08850– IAMM ENTERPRISES INC., 2929 28th SE, Thomas L. Riegler (Ch. 7)
12-08851– AYAD, Khalil I., 4669 Brookmeadow Drive, Thomas L. Riegler (Ch. 7)
12-08855– ROBISON, Scott J., 2005 Kalamazoo SE, Richard A. Cascarilla (Ch. 7)
12-08857– DARVILLE, Richard L. & Carolyn S., 2487 Knollview SW, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)
12-08860– MATTHEWS, Susanne M., 3415 Clyde Park SW, Wyoming, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)
12-08862– MILLER, Susan M., P.O. Box 8366, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)
12-08866– WASHINGTON, Robert E., 1323 Sigsbee SE, Bernard Schaefer (Ch. 7)
12-08869– TOVEY, Patrick A., 946 Red Pine, Sparta, pro se (Ch. 7)
12-08872– MEHMEDOVIC, Dasim & Julie, 3056 Woodbridge, Kentwood, Richard M. Norton (Ch. 7)
12-08876– BARIA, Jagjit S., 2262 Leonard NE, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)
12-08879– STERK, Brian A., 1134 Alexander SE, Steven M. Bylenga (Ch. 7)
12-08881– HEFFRON, John B., 3970 Parnell NE, Ada, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)
12-08885– BERGSMA, Grant J., 4495 Walleye NW, John A. Potter (Ch. 7)
12-08886– HAMPTON, Kirsten M., 865 Joslin SE, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)
12-08888– DINH, Xuan T., 5298 Mulligan SW, Wyoming, Richard M. Norton (Ch. 7)
12-08897– WOODWYK, Donald R., P.O. Box 88231, Kentwood, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)
12-08804– WILLIAMSON, Jason A., 5300 Stuart SE, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)
12-08810– WALKER, Jeremy L., 9744 Aspen Meadow Court, Sparta, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)
12-08816– SANBORN, Joyce E., 420 Jessica SE, Thomas Baynton (Ch. 7)
12-08823– MAMBY, Michelle L., 505 Bailey Knolls, Ada, Frank D. Barquero (Ch. 7)
12-08828– BAYAK, Jerry L. Jr., 830 Bridge Walk Court, Ada, William J. Napieralski (Ch. 7)
12-08833– PRICE, Caroline L., 85 Parkbrook SE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)
12-08836– SHAVER, Melinda S., 8531 Grainery SE, Caledonia, Stacy L. VanDyken (Ch. 7)
12-08840– BATEMAN, Leslie A., 2903 Gulliford Trail Court, Lowell, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)
12-08842– SALAMEY, Michael J., 439 Chaseral, Comstock Park, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)
12-08849– JURGENS, Alan L., 4700 Leann Court, Grandville, Steven M. Bylenga (Ch. 7)
12-08850– DINES, Rodney L. Jr., 6165 Lincoln Lake, Belding, Steven M. Bylenga (Ch. 7)
12-08853– MOLIN, Lori J., 261 Kenlock SE, Ralph M. Resiginer (Ch. 7)
12-08858– MRAIHI, Christine, 1904 Prairie Parkway SW, Wyoming, Robert A. Alvarez (Ch. 7)
12-08861– KENNEDY, Kelly W. & Karen J., 155 Loch Lomond NE, Thoa K. Reyna (Ch. 7)
12-08877– MURPHY, Megan M., 720 Four Mile NE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)
12-08879– STURDIVANT, Trey, 3374 Byron Center, Wyoming, Lynn Osborne (Ch. 7)
12-08881– CHRISMAN, Diane L., 4521 Bekinshire NW, Comstock Park, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)
12-08885– TRAN, Nhung T., 291 S. Hardwick SW, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)
12-08887– LARSEN, Renee, 1840 Aberdeen NE, Patrick D. Murphy (Ch. 7)
12-08888– ALLEN, Craig R. et al, 3358 Balsam Court, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)
12-08889– PEACOCK, Del E., 13689 Shaner NE, Cedar Springs, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)
12-08891– ESSEX, Brad L. & Jamie M., 8320 Piney Woods, Caledonia, Jeffrey L. Hampel (Ch. 7)
12-08895– HAUFF, Gregory M., 10655 Potters Road, Lowell Kelly G. Lambert III (Ch. 7)
12-08900– CLARK, Tamara S., 4563 Hunters Ridge, Kentwood, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)
12-08919– KENDRICK, Malana, 4776 Crestline Court, Wyoming, Kelly G. Lambert III (Ch. 7)
12-08920– KLEFF, Paul R., 3000 Northville NE, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)
12-08921– HELMUS, Robert D. & Marian J., 8109 Oldfield Court SE, Byron Center, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)
12-08933– ANDINO, Emerson A. & Carmen E., 5394 Effingham SE, Kentwood, Frank D. Barquero (Ch. 7)
12-08944– ZONE, Michael A., 4201 Forest Creek Court SE, Kentwood, Anthony Greene (Ch. 7)
12-08945– VELTKMAMP, Jerry C. & Sharon E., 13333 Larray Lane, Cedar Springs, Rose A. Coonen (Ch. 7)
12-08949– ROGERS, Jeffrey S., 13526 Northland Drive, Cedar Springs, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)
12-08957– PHILLIPS, Robert E. & Wendy M., 3848 30th St. SW, Grandville, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)
12-08960– ARMOCK, Leslie, 333 Fonger, Sparta, Benjamin M. White (Ch. 7)
12-08961– WIRGAU, Kevin M., 4657 Firefly NE, Amanda Bannikov (Ch. 7)
12-08968– MCLEOD, Steven, 62 Violet SW, Robert A.Alvarez (Ch. 7)
12-08974– VANHILL, April M., 973 Valley NW, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)
CIRCUIT COURT
12-09833-CZ–HOBSONS INC., Michael R. Stillman, atty., vs. GRACE BIBLE COLLEGE
The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV–civil appeals, AR–criminal appeals, AE–Employment Security Commission, AS–superintending control, AH–Habeas Corpus, AW–other writs, AX–extradition retainer, AZ–other extraordinary law remedies, CB–business claims, CC–condemnation, CL–labor relations, CK–contracts, CE–environment, CH–housing and real estate, CR–corporate receivership, CP–consumer protection, CS–small claims, CZ–other general civil, NI–personal injury, ND–auto negligence, NP–products liability, NM–malpractice, NS–dram shop, NO–other personal injury, NZ–other damage suits, PG–garnishment, PA–attachment
CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED
Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk
BADGEROW ORCHARDS, 1700 10 Mile Road NW, Sparta, John Badgerow, Michael Badgerow
MODERN NAIL SALON, 5424 S. Division Ave., Kentwood, Lan D. Nguyen, Chau Cong
PROFESSIONAL ART STUDIOS, 4360 S. Division SE, Kentwood, Jacqueline Cheri Tyler, Tracy Scott Tyler
R&K SOUND, 14 N Dayton St. NE, Rockford, Ray Owen Fought, Karen Marie Fought
STYLE UP HAIR STUDIO, 4484 Alpine Ave. NW, Comstock Park, Kelsey Lee Burk, Alana Marie Renee Saindon
THE VISION CLEANING TEAM, 1516 Walnut St. NE, Grand Rapids, William A. Thomas, Laurie L. Thomas
ASSUMED NAMES FILED
Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk
ABN, 1414 28th St, Grand Rapids, Peter Charles Naer
DIANA MULLER, 4261 Chesterfield Blvd. NW, Grand Rapids, Diana Elaine Muller
DIAZ POWER WASH, 2059 Arnold Ave. SW, Wyoming, Francisco J. Diaz Hernandez
DRJ PHOTOGRAPHY, 1502 Mark St. NE, Grand Rapids, Dave Richard Johnson
EXCEL INSTALLS, 550 Lafayette Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Andrew Orley
GR CONSTRUCTION OF BREWERS CITY DOCK, 1064 Caulfield Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Armando Medina
GREAT LAKES PET TREATS, 3634 Fuller Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Christopher Lee Marsman
HUNT & GATHER, 951 Cherry St. SE, Grand Rapids, Kelley Lynn Howley
KRAFTY CREATIONS, 2224 Michael SW, Wyoming, Frederick Ralph Hadden
MOBILE BUSINESS SERVICES, 3871 O'Brien Road SW, Grand Rapids, Neil R. Wimbush
MONICA SMITH DAY CARE, 7085 Linden SE, Grand Rapids, Monica Smith
MOTHER TINCTURE, 132 Grand Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Lyle D. Kauffman
PAGELESS BOOKS, 7312 100th St. SE, Caledonia, Dennis Bowen Caskey
PEARL DESIGN STUDIO, 462 Woodrush Court, Comstock Park, Jeremy Louis Gladding
PROPERTY REPAIR SERVICES, 6417 Foxtail Meadows, Rockford, Steve Hume
PUPUSERIA LA PROMESA, 3375 S. Division Ave., Wyoming, Mercedes Flores De Penate
R & M MOBILE MUSIC, 1447 Byron St. SE, Grand Rapids, Richard S. Latimer
RAPID HOT COFFEE SERVICE, 720 Michigan St. NE, Grand Rapids, William B. Tomaszewski
SEA SWEET BAKERY, 5710 Gentian Court SE, Kentwood, Mounir Bhanine
SLOCUM PAINT CONTRACTING, 419 N. Monroe St., Lowell, Justin Andrew Slocum
SOMETHING BLUE, 730 Ada Drive, Ada, Jessica Rae Clinton
STREET ALERT FILMS, 1523 North Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Lennard Tirrill Rosses
SUFI ORDER OF GRAND RAPIDS, 671 Davis Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Mary B. Johnson
TALSMA JEWELERS, 4000 Chicago Drive SW, Grandville, Bruce Talsma
TIMOTHY S. HOORN PLUMBING, 3145 Hoag Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Timothy S. Hoorn
UNIQUELY YOURS, 7522 21st Ave., Jenison, Sally Ward
VANPUTTEN LANDSCAPING, 4220 Knapp Court NE, Grand Rapids, Elaine Mary VanPutten
XPRESSIVE MOBILE, 2885 Sanford Ave. SW, Grandville, William Jordan Jr.