Public Record

243

BANKRUPTCY

20-00593 – MOSS, Lezor J., 1317 52d St., Maureen B. VanHoven (Ch. 7)

20-00595 – STEINBERG, Scott, 7090 30th St. SE, Ada, Michael P. Hanrahan (Ch. 7)

20-00600 – KETTERMAN, Casey N., 330 Northland Drive NE, Rockford, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

20-00605 – CORTES, Adrian J., 2678 Richmond NW, Jacob T. Tighe (Ch. 7)

20-00619 – MEYERING, Kayleigh A., 3174 Rodney Court SW, Wyoming, Dennis S. Shimmell Jr. (Ch. 7)

20-00620 – CAGLE, Dylan J. & Elizabeth A., 196 Scabbard SW, Harlee Alexander (Ch. 13)

20-00626 – DAVIS, Raymond E., 2054 Madison SE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

20-00632 – KLOCKO, Jamie M., 4243 Crooked Tree Drive, Wyoming, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

 

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

CAMINATA, Nathan et al, Old National Bank, Parcel: 411434353028, $298,775

ROE, Alex et al, TCF National Bank, Parcel: 411413101024, $680,000

WILLIAMS, Donald Sr. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Parcel: 411810178008, $419,999

MEYER, Emily et al, Tyler Brian Gibbs, Parcel: 411902327006, $632,701

PAULLIN, Laura L., West Michigan Community Bank, Parcel: 411434202004, $320,450

LAUGHTER, David et al, First United Credit Union, Parcel: 411921227002, $345,000

SLAIKEU, Jason D., Old National Bank, Parcel: 411508151021, $691,000

BADER, William D. et al, Mortgage 1, Parcel: 410627251294, $381,000

RIEBEL, David A. et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Parcel: 412310103002, $337,000

ROOSE, Michael V. et al, Mortgage 1, Parcel: 411010101003, $292,022

WILLIAMS, Corey R. et al, Envoy Mortgage, East Grand Rapids, $382,909

WILSON, Michael L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411025301006, $285,000

BULLOCK, Michael et al, Nationstar Mortgage, Parcel: 411803326012, $308,500

CHAPPLE, Kelsey et al, Quicken Loans, Parcel: 412321254005, $310,800

GAULD, Kenneth et al, Neighborhood Loans, Parcel: 411804278018, $356,350

KROLL, Jay et al, Northpointe Bank, Parcel: 411424151005, $311,600

WOLPE-ROLAND, Christa B., Huntington National Bank, Parcel: 411905476004, $400,000

BENNETT, George H. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411433108013, $478,000

SMITS, Matthew J. et al, Private Mortgage Wholesale Inc., Parcel: 411115129017, $478,775

MOMBER PROPERTIES LLC, Birds Nest of Holland, Walker, $780,000

BYKERK, Amanda J., Neighborhood Loans, Parcel: 412302102021, $288,000

KAMP, Daryl et al, Macatawa Bank, Parcel: 411821333025, $364,000

FULLER, Matthew et al, Consumers Credit Union, Parcel: 411129375055, $396,000

BUXTON PROPERTY DIVISON LLC, Old National Bank, Parcel: 411325430003, $1,050,000

PINE OAK RENTALS LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411723226044, $765,000

FAZLIC PROPERTIES LLC, Arbor Financial Credit Union, Parcel: 411820229019, $300,000

FAZLIC PROPERTIES LLC, Arbor Financial Credit Union, Parcel: 411803357007, $300,000

HIMES, Ernest L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 412334227010, $373,000

BAKER, Jeffrey et al, TCF National Bank, Parcel: 411530125004, $428,200

GREY, Stephen et al, Northpointe Bank, Parcel: 411534479056, $301,000

VRUGGINK, Nicole L. et al, Inlanta Mortgage Inc., Parcel: 412336400039, $510,400

WILLMAN, Michael C. et al, Quicken Loans, Parcel: 411731402017, $304,000

GRAHAM, Peter S., TCF National Bank, Parcel: 412230200034, $290,000

FRITCHMAN, Christopher et al, TCF National Bank, Parcel: 411516226005, $325,000

GONZALEZ, Jose A. et al, Independent Bank, Parcel: 411117100031, $308,250

ANDERSON, Steve, Veterans United Home Loans, Parcel: 411536300012, $364,171

ZWAK, Kamy et al, Old National Bank, Parcel: 411733251014, $268,000

FRANCIS, Laurence B. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411115176001, $350,000

HOPSON FLATS GPA LLC, Chemical Bank, Parcel: 411325467005, $5,600,000

ZDARSKY, Christopher J. et al, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411807105051, $424,000

OWEN KARPE TRUST, Wells Fargo Bank, Parcel: 411433176015, $660,066

CHAUVIN, Robert A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411428451009, $408,500

KAREK, Matthew R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411910252011, $498,357

KOETSIER, Brad et al, Heartland Home Mortgage, Parcel: 412122403001, $323,541

LEHMANN, Mark et al, Grand River Bank, Parcel: 411433106012, $344,000

WHITE, Emily et al, Consumers Credit Union, Parcel: 411803126006, $346,400

NAGHER, Abigail, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411433427003, $418,000

HARD, William C. et al, Raymond James Bank, Parcel: 411507201008, $1,700,000

MROZ, Kelsey et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Parcel: 410606327004, $294,500

MILLER, Steven, Finance of America, Parcel: 411535100014, $375,390

LAHAM, Salim, Northpointe Bank, Parcel: 412310277043, $501,600

LINDALE, Adam et al, Huntington National Bank, Parcel: 412310277043, $400,000

MILLER, Rhonda et al, PNC Bank, Parcel: 411433105023, $312,000

AVALON MEADOWS LLC, Gulfside Supply Inc. et al, Kentwood, $332,237

HARPER, Christopher et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411504300047, $1,305,500

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

DIVA DEVINE'S, 144 Brownell, Brittany D. Williams, Ramona D. Dawson

SERENITY RIDGE MANAGEMENT, 1620 Falcon Crest NE, Emily Jou et al

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

ARTHUR FASSETT, 5812 Ridgebrook SE, Kentwood, Arthur J. Fassett

BALL’S SOFTEE CREME, 503 E. Main, Lowell, Darwin L. LaLone

BELANGER BUILDER, 5912 English NE, David Belanger

BRAILLE ADVANTAGE, 3743 Minnie SW, Wyoming, Julie L. DeWitt

BRIAN VOORTMAN CONSTRUCTION, 333 Diamond SE, Brian J. Voortman

BSR CLEANING SERVICES, 3645 Dunbar SW, Wyoming, Brandy S. Rogers

BUCK'S TREE SERVICE, 15325 Snauble NE, Cedar Springs, Jeffrey A. Wright 

CHAMPION DRYWALL, 2653 Gullmont SW, Eric A. Champion

COMMUNITY BASED JUSTICE, 3870 Grand River, Harry Mika

CONSTANT FENCE, 1682 Bridle Creek SE, Kentwood, Bruce R. Constant

COUNTRY TREASURER, 1355 Kenowa NW, Linda Baker

CUSTOM FLOORING TECHNICIANS, 3323 Brooklyn SE, Shain A. Zube

DODGSON BUILDING & REMODELING, 5850 Alaska SE, Alto, Brett G. Dodgson

DUMP IT, 5805 Thornapple River Drive, Adriana Perez

ENDLESS CREATIONS, 1543 College NE, Jessica A. Aitken

EXTREAM REMODELING, 1233 Gladstone SE, Brett A. Ream

FETA SHACK, 10475 Settlewood SE, Lowell, Bujar Selimi

GIBSON GROUP, 54 S. Division, Kenneth Gibson

GRAND RAPIDS EMBROIDERY, 4223 Valley Side Drive NE, Cynthia M. Lehman

GRAND WRAPIDS, 840 Lafayette NE, Dana R. Gugliotta

HALMERCHANDISE, 4056 Wilson SW, Kimberly A. Persons

HANSEL'S HEALING HANDS, 1761 Wayside Drive, Karen Hansel

HSIII PRODUCTIONS, 5820 Kiverton Ridge SE, Kentwood, Henry Stallings III

JACOB R. MITCHELL, 55 Campau NW, Jacob R. Mitchell

JOVAN INSULATION, 846 Covell NW, Montiel J. Saldana

JUST CONNIE, 2312 28th St. SE, Constance L. Stengel

LLOYD NEY – PC PLUS, 3740 Remembrance Road NW, Lloyd J. Ney Jr.

LOVE TO LEARN TUTORING AND ENRICHMENT, 8575 Breton SE, Caledonia, Abby K. Riske

LUXE BOUTIQUE, 3300 Bluewater NE, Tiana Gant

MARY FREY PIANO LESSONS, 2317 Deer Trail NE, Mary Frey

MEKA'S DANCE STUDIO, 694 44th St. SE, Jamica R. Taylor

MR. T'S NATURAL WELLNESS, 4574 Ursaway, Rockford, Bradley Tarachanowicz

NATURALLY BOUJEE, 1006 Joosten, Wyoming, Helen L. Bates

NATURE'S BEST LANDSCAPING, 5482 52nd St. SE, Daniel A. Holbrands

PREVIOUS STEPS, 2914 Marshall, Precious D. Wade

PROCESS SERVERS OF MICHIGAN, 409 James SE, Anthony Nesbary

QUIRK, 76 Union SE, Emma Bandos

RAMIREZ REMODELING, 3715 Lake Drive SE, Casimiro Ramirez 

PEACH CAMP, 5757 Madison SE, Kentwood, Nathaniel S. Lowe

ROSE LAKE, 1620 Falcon Crest NE, Feng N. Chou

SHERRY GUZY DESIGN, 7693 Candlewood SE, Ada, Sheryl Guzy

SIMPLICTY KIDS, 8575 Breton SE, Caledonia, Abby K. Riske

Facebook Comments