Public Record

234

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

GERKE, Jennifer et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Parcel: 411427101017, $408,000

ENSLEN, Lisa A. et al, Level One Bank, Grattan Twp., $299,000

SHIELDS, David et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Parcel: 411436203020, $339,700

PETZAK, Katy et al, TCF National Bank, Rockford, $317,900

DOYLE, Patrick K. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Vergennes Twp., $275,000

LIPINSKI, Douglas et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411424400096, $625,000

FARQUHARON, John S. et al, Independent Bank, Grattan Twp., $591,800

HERNANDEZ, Johanna A. et al, Old National Bank, East Grand Rapids, $449,000

KERKSTRA, Ulla M., Old National Bank, Ada Twp., $288,750

JUDSON, Carly & Hunter Trust, Neighborhood Loans, Parcel: 411427431001, $454,500

LAMRARIA, Ramiro III et al, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411432428007, $1,200,000

TOMS, Thorsten et al, NBKC Bank, Byron Twp, $381,000

BARRETT, Joel et al, Primelending, Cascade Twp., $344,000

FOHRING, Scott et al, Quicken Loans, Parcel: 410814477023, $284,750

HOGAN, Anthony J., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia, $391,507

BILLINGSLEY, Adam et al, Team Mortgage Co., Cannon Twp., $393,156

HUDSONVILLE PROFESSIONAL CENTER LLC, Grand River Bank, Ada Twp., $382,500

BAKER, Matthew, Northern Mortgage Services LLC, Algoma Twp., $276,000

BERKOMPAS, Duane C. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Parcel: 411912300014, $437,600

FLYNN, Paul V. Jr. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411428401055, $283,200

MCGOVERN, Heather J. et al, KeyBank, East Grand Rapids, $325,000

DAMSTRA, Marc et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 412109176007, $320,000

KWI LEASING 2 LLC, Southern Michigan Bank & Trust, $336,000

STREIT, Timothy et al, United Bank of Michigan, Parcel: 411414227047, $484,350

BOUMA, Kurt et al, Macatawa Bank, Parcel: 412319210002, $307,600

KAMPS, Benjamin J. et al, Macatawa Bank, Parcel: 411016176023, $484,350

RANSFORD, James et al, Huntington National Bank, Parcel: 41190732714, $384,000

ELLES, David P. et al, State Farm Bank, Parcel: 412313300058, $517,500

WINDSOR, Thomas E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 412430276006, $330,433

BUDNICK, Rachelle R., ChoiceOne Bank, Parcel: 411927231021, $405,600

PAPPENHEIMER, Joshua C. et al, Quicken Loans, Parcel: 411424300020, $405,500

JDE & ASSOCIATES LLC, Horizon Bank, Parcel: 411431201009, $800,000

JDE & ASSOCIATES LLC, Horizon Bank, Parcel: 411429357018, $800,000

JDE & ASSOCIATES LLC, Horizon Bank, Parcel: 411429380030, $800,000

COMISKEY, Troy M. et al, Freedom Mortgage Corp., Parcel: 411906489090, $440,105

BAKER, Jeffrey et al, TCF National Bank, Parcel: 411109402099, $459,000

PENA, Alex et al, Cason Home Loans, Parcel: 412323102001, $308,000

PEACE2U LLC, Grand River Bank, Grandville, $789,398

TURNQUIST, Michael et al, Hall Financial Group, Parcel: 411910301005, $529,000

HEGGEN, Donald, Neighborhood Loans, Parcel: 412017200009, $351,500

BENNETT, Kaitlin M. et al, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411025460001, $393,630

DUFFY, Moira R. et al, Independent Bank, Parcel: 411117399007, $411,200

DUVNJAK, Medina et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Parcel: 412321178018, $300,195

KHADKA, Khadka et al, Flagstar Bank, Parcel: 411834455026, $275,405

ELLSWORTH, Lacy A. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Parcel: 411315178001, $396,000

SCHUSTER, David et al, Northpointe Bank, Parcel: 411804255008, $2,200,000

BURGNON, Beau R. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Parcel: 411536200068, $350,000

RUDI, Korab et al, Bank of America, Parcel: 411804207007, $333,000

REED, Betsy A. et al, Quicken Loans, Parcel: 411934426006, $304,000

ADZIC, Janko et al, Old National Bank, Parcel: 411812204010, $284,000

VAUGHAN, Robert et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411129375037, $318,250

KLOET, Brian et al, Macatawa Bank, Parcel: 412116453036, $420,000

MOONEY, Lindsey, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411905130046, $453,500

REED, Michael et al, Consumers Credit Union, Parcel: 411706400060, $340,000

KOSTIELNEY, Jerome E. et al, Quicken Loans, Parcel: 411425451015, $283,000

SMITH, Lori et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411318477022, $327,500

JEWELL, Jamie et al, Roundpoint Mortgage Servicing Corp., Parcel: 412114326006, $350,000

QINQUEFIELD, Travis et al, Bank of America, Parcel: 412122320024, $407,246

FISHER, Michael T. et al, Huntington National Bank, Parcel: 411436382001, $280,250

MILLER AUTO GROUP INC., United Bank, Parcel: 411807453049, $585,000

O'CONNELL, David et al, Quicken Loans, Parcel: 411911401001, $450,076

ALIVE MINISTRIES, Grand River Bank, Grandville, $824,642

MAHADE, Van D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 412203462009, $315,185

LEMLEY, Benjamin et al, Fifth Third Mortgage Co., Parcel: 411915477005, $295,920

VANHORNE, Richard R. et al, CIBC Bank USA, Parcel: 412208410029, $315,000

TABBEN, Renee C. et al, Bank of America, Parcel: 411413226067, $536,300

ROWE, Emily et al, Stifel Bank & Trust, Parcel: 411613200010, $340,000

 

BANKRUPTCY

20-00540 – LIBBETTE, Pierre C., 1224 VanAuken SE, Stephen C. Watt (Ch. 7)

20-00548 – BRONNER, Duane E. & Shelia A., 3672 Hazelwood SW, Wyoming, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 13)

20-00552 – DAVIS, Laurie A., 3130 Rickman NE, Greg J. Ekdal (Ch. 13)

20-00557 – BARNHART, Diane S., 425 10 Mile NW, Sparta, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 13)

20-00562 – WARNER, Sandra L., 96 Rawlings SW, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

20-00566 – RICHARDSON, Theodore M. & Georgia M., 3566 Daisyfield, Cedar Springs, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

20-00568 – VOGEL, Michael & Lorraine A., 325 32nd St. SW, Wyoming, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

20-00573 – WALTON, Stacey L., 1957 Lafayette SE, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

20-00577 – MALCOLM, Amber S., 2371 Valleywood SE, Jacob T. Tighe (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

20-01967-CZ–SULLIVAN, KEITH B., Aaron M. Phelps, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLDWIDE INC. et al

20-01968-CZ–SALTSMAN, JAMES W., Aaron M. Phelps, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLDWIDE INC. et al

20-01969-CZ–CZEPCINSKI, WILLIAM, Aaron M. Phelps, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLDWIDE INC. et al

20-01970-CZ–DEE, CAROLYN E., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLDWIDE INC. et al

20-02032-CK–WESTSIDE FITNESS WESTIDE STRONG LLC, Sara E. Fazio, atty., vs. LEONARD WEST LLC

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV–civil appeals, AR–criminal appeals, AE–Employment Security Commission, AS–superintending control, AH–Habeas Corpus, AW–other writs, AX–extradition retainer, AZ–other extraordinary law remedies, CB–business claims, CC–condemnation, CL–labor relations, CK–contracts, CE–environment, CH–housing and real estate, CR–corporate receivership, CP–consumer protection, CS–small claims, CZ–other general civil, NI–personal injury, ND–auto negligence, NP–products liability, NM–malpractice, NS–dram shop, NO–other personal injury, NZ–other damage suits, PG–garnishment, PA–attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

PENNIES FROM HEAVEN, 2804 Gerald NE, Mark W. Billock, Barb L. Billock

TAGGED OUT OUTFITTING, 13450 Pine Island, Sparta, Anthony H. Putney, Megan M. Putney

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

ADAM PARADA MUSIC STUDIO, 1500 Blythe Court NW, Adam J. Parada

ANGELS PROPERTY SERVICES, 10010 S. Osborn, Fremont, Angel F. Ramirez-Garcia

ANNE MEAD WEB AND MARKETING SERVICES, 12885 Seven Mile, Belding, Anne Mead

ARMSTRONG COMPENSATION STRATEGIES, 1878 Hillsboro SE, Burton T. Armstrong

BEAUTY & BODY PLUS, 6640 Creekstone Lane SE, Stephen R. McClain

BM Interiors, 53 Elmwood, Sparta, Benjamin E. Maslowski

Body, Mind, Spirit, 652 Hogan SW, Nicole E. VanderWilp

BONN QUINN FUND RAISING ENTERPRISE, 712 Paris SE, Bonnieceal Burton

C.J. Tile Solution, 13853 Mason, Grant, Raul Santos Jr.

CANDIES CREATIVE CONFECTIONS, 6961 Dale Hollow SE, Caledonia, Candice N. Vogler

CAROLYN'S CREATIVE DESIGN, 15222 Barber Creek, Kent City, Carolyn Eary

CLARENCE TIMOTHY CRAWFORD, 91 E. Gardner, Sparta, Clarence Crawford

COMMANDER GOLF, 651 Holly Pointe, Fenton, Dean D. Gardner

DIVERSE ENTERTAINMENT, 4852 Chauncey Drive, Belmont, Kurt Ehinger

DME RENOVATION CONSULTANTS, 1005 Alpine NW, David Eggerding

EDDE FINISHING & DESIGN, 8772 66th St. SE, Alto, Kyle A. Ziegler

GRAND RAPIDS TSHIRT CO., 298 Lafayette, James D. Bell

HB PHONE AUDITS, 3039 Vistabrook SE, Kentwood, Haley B. Saxinger

HOLWERDA PLUMBING, 1016 Muskegon NW, Scott A. Holwerda

MISS ONDINES LION, 1735 Walker NW, Shawna M. Waldon

MODERN HICKORY, 338 Gladstone SE, James H. Davis Jr.

MODERN TAX GROUP WORLDWIDE, 6026 Kalamazoo SE, Janet Lewis

NAIL TEX, 630 State, Sparta, Peter V. Tran

NUVUE WINDOW TINT & GRAPHICS, 4256 Springwell Court, Wayland, Noah L. Lawson

PANORAMIC SERVICES, 11425 Tebeau, Sparta, Paulette Donnelly

PEACH RIDGE FARMS, 4350 Peach Ridge, Todd M. Quick

PINK LEMONADE, 6646 Riga NE, Rockford, Karilyn Reyes

PREMIER HOME GROUP, 4601 Lake Michigan Drive NW, Donald Phelan

REINHARD A-1 REMOVAL & INSTALL, 226 W. 5th, Reed City, Robert E. Reinhard

RICAS TAQUIZA, 2618 Woodward SW, Wyoming, Noe Cruz

SACRAMENTO CONSTRUCTION, 1958 Kamp SW, Wyoming, Petra V. Sarmiento

SCP HERNANEZ, 2795 Northville NE, Yuliana Franco

SEAN MCMANAMAN, 324 Franklin Place SW, Sean McManaman

SLENDEBROEK SERVICE, 4676 Wrightwin, Martin J. Slendebroek

Facebook Comments