Public Record

135

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

BIRCH TREE INVESTMENTS LLC, Mercantile Bank, Cannon Twp., $3,570,000

GRAYSTONE HOMES LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $1,118,720

TWO LABS PROPERTIES LLC, Horizon Bank, Parcel: 411325439001, $4,480,000

CHILDSDALE LAND CO. LLC, Great Lakes Business Credit, Plainfield Twp., $2,000,000

DAY THREE LLC, Dutch Masters Capital Corp., Parcel: 412319200016, $1,110,000

ANCHOR CASCADE SENIOR LLC, Horizon Bank, Cascade Twp., $4,250,000

OAK INDUSTRIAL LLC, Royal Neighbors Of America, Parcel: 411421426001, $2,500,000

687 BYRNE ROCKFORD LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 410625426006, $2,420,000

TF GRANDVILLE MI LLC, UBS AG STAMFORD, Parcel: 411729253001, $460,000,000

TAR HEEL VENTURES LLC, Greystone Servicing Co., Parcel: 411430326003, $2,235,500

SILVA, Antonio et al, Hometown Lenders, Lowell, $428,304

MAURER, Scott et al, Arbor Financial Credit Union, Byron Twp., $369,400

ISAEV, Natalia et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $427,500

ORUGANTI, Chinna N., Rocket Mortgage, Ada Twp., $440,901

JOHNSON, Karah L. et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Alpine Twp., $403,750

WALSH, David et al, Flagstar Bank, Parcel: 411324453158, $376,000

LEMKE, William et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Vergennes Twp., $371,827

BLOK, Derek et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411430381076, $369,500

CHRIST OUR SAVIOR EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN CHURCH, Lutheran Association for Church Extension, Rockford, $2,300,000

SHAH, Tanmay et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $490,000

HOFSTRA, Christopher et al, Ruoff Mortgage Co, Kentwood, $394,250

MCCLENTHEN, Jake Jr. et al, Mercantile Bank, Courtland Twp., $476,000

HOOPER, Daniel T., Old National Bank, Cascade Twp., $1,000,000

HUTCHINSON, Derek et al, Consumers Credit Union, Byron Twp., $723,588

MCIVER, Dustin et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Algoma Twp., $360,000

STANLEY, Joseph D. et al, Mercantile Bank, Gaines Twp., $455,400

HASENJAEGER, John A., ChoiceOne Bank, Wyoming, $1,233,000

GALLAGHER, John E. II et al, Rocket Mortgage, Rockford, $471,600

BECKMAN, Jill, West Michigan Community Bank, Parcel: 411119100027, $400,000

INDI SUITES GRANDVILLE LLC, First National Bank, Parcel: 411730100073, $477,000

DIAZ, Marcos et al, Adventure Credit Union, Parcel: 410926451008, $420,700

MCKNIGHT, Darren G. et al, Neighborhood Loans, East Grand Rapids, $751,500

ELKINS, Patrick et al, Amerisave Mortgage Corp., Rockford, $481,983

VANLOON, Charles R. et al, North American Savings Bank, Cascade Twp., $400,000

NADERNAJAD, Navid et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Cascade Twp., $981,000

GORDON, Thomas et al, Neighborhood Loans, Parcel: 411430453007, $480,000

HEINZ, Jeffrey et al, Huntington National Bank, Plainfield Twp., $385,000

SCHUSTER, Patrick T., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., $384,750

PETERSON, Alexander et al, Huntington National Bank, Parcel: 411430429014, $462,000

515 LAKESIDE LLC, Old National Bank, East Grand Rapids, $3,000,000

LITTLE CAT E LLC, Sturgis Bank & Trust Co., Kentwood, $487,500

SANBORN, Kenneth et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $453,900

HUBBELL, Collin J. et al, Intercontinental Capital Group, Cannon Twp., $488,600

DEKORNE, Mark et al, CIBC Bank USA, Ada Twp., $1,240,000

JTB HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Cascade Twp., $554,571

STEIN, Martin W., Mercantile Bank, East Grand Rapids, $3,000,000

STEKETEE, Brian B. et al, PNC Bank, East Grand Rapids, $875,000

SYNHORST, David et al, Old National Bank, Plainfield Twp., $451,250

BAYLIS, Andrew et al, Flagstar Bank, Bowne Twp., $354,000

CARTER, Amanda et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $520,800

PETERSON, Tanner et al, United Bank, Ada Twp., $433,000

TAYLOR, Brian et al, Neighborhood Loans, Cascade Twp., $425,000

HOLSWORTH, Tyler et al, Old National Bank, Vergennes Twp., $378,000

BORGULA, Matthew et al, Benchmark Mortgage, East Grand Rapids, $450,000

FITZELL, James, Huntington National Bank, Caledonia, $509,000

CORRADO, Terry et al, Bank of America, Parcel: 411803177006, $430,900

ERICKSON, Michael L. et al, Rocket Mortgage, Cascade Twp., $391,400

KRAUSE, Jill A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia, $364,000

CUTLER, Brett J. et al, Rocket Mortgage, Cannon Twp., $468,000

2823 CLYDON LLC, First Community Bank, Wyoming, $440,000

VANHOUTTEGHEM, Mark et al, Neighborhood Loans, Cascade Twp., $440,000

BEUTHIN, Justin, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $837,000

SCHROTENBOER TRUST, Fifth Third Bank, Courtland Twp., $548,000

WILLIAMS, Michael R. et al, Old National Bank, East Grand Rapids, $511,300

HEGSTRAND, Glen E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Wyoming, $522,500

DLUGOS, Thomas J. et al, Old National Bank, Cascade Twp., $374,000

SELIS, David et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Cascade Twp., $909,500

MESTER, Joseph, Neighborhood Loans, Parcel: 411430180003, $373,600

DUNCAN, Brody N. et al, Neighborhood Loans, East Grand Rapids, $485,100

BULTMAN, Cory S. et al, Consumers Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $500,000

JTB HOMES LLC, KFG Capital, Parcel: 411425102024, $390,000

JTB HOMES LLC, KFG Capital, Parcel: 411425102024, $350,000

ROSSI, Anthony J. et al, DFCU Financial, East Grand Rapid, $484,000

SCHNEIDER, Christopher et al, Neighborhood Loans, Parcel: 411413202018, $800,000

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

DIMICK DRIVE ASSOCIATION, 2900 Dimick Court NE, Rockford, Mert Peterson, Daniel J. Dixon

ERICKSON EGG FARM, 4501 Burton SW, Charles Erickson, Julie Erickson

MONSTORIUM, 26 Sheldon SE, Josephine Garcia, Theodore Smith

J&K TRUCKING, 11275 Fay, Lowell, Janet M. Booth, Kenneth S. Booth

REAL E DEALS, 1944 Glenmore Court SE, Kentwood, Diana Reynolds, Jeffrey Raab

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

616 GIFTED HANDS, 1611 Kentview NE, Daniel A. Andino

AKPAN DESIGN & STYLIST, 454 Adams SE, Evita Akpaniyire

CAREFREE LAWN SERVICE, 1874 Milford, Daniel E. Miller Jr.

CLEMENTINE WELLNESS, 121 Madison SE, Christina Audino

G.R. HANDYMAN SERVICES 2326, 1123 Alpine NW, Richard T. Sadvari Jr.

GABBY SEEKELL CONSULTING, 3120 Uplands SE, Gabrielle L. Seekell

GOODTIME RV AND CAMPER RENTALS, 2555 S. Division, Gabriel C. Lopez

GR CARD GUY, 2927 West SW, Wyoming, Douglas W. Blevins

GRAND RAPIDS SURGE, 1015 Carrier NE, Randall S. Edgerly

HOUSKAMP DESIGN SERVICE, 1858 Menominee SE, Robert W. Houskamp

INNO DESIGN, 2345 Walker NW, M.C. Bissell

J&J AUTO, 3520 Chicago Drive SW, Wyoming, Jesse L. Groenke

JIM HILL PHOTO, 4829 Boyd NE, James Hill

JULIE’S BABY BOUTIQUE, 4501 Burton SW, Julie Erickson

KRISTI LYNN ARTISTRY, 1941 Jennydale Court SE, Kristi L. Henderson

LUSH LOCKS BY LEXI, 5336 Meadow Run SW, Wyoming, Alexis Deacon

MACY NAILS, 3591 28th St. SE, Linh Nguyen

MARTY’S ANTENNA SERVICE, 1150 Elmdale NE, Marty J. Doyle

NEAL’S HOUSE RENTAL & MANAGEMENT, P.O. Box 88283, Kentwood, Oscar H. Neal

NUEVE, 1642 Broadway NW, Anna Alvarez

THE ELECTRIC UNICORN, 1727 Belden SW, Wyoming, Christine Watson

TIENDA LA BENDICION, 1260 S. Division, Elizabeth Aguilar Perez

VELISK, 15 Garfield SW, Karla A. Velis Brito

WEST MICHIGAN PROPERTY CLEANING, 1697 Hillmount NW, Angelo L. Hernandez

WOODLINE CUSTOM HOMES, 733 Collindale NW, Jeffrey Burke

12K GOLD COFFEE, 3520 Opal SW, Cameron T. Whitmore

810 SMOKE SHOP, 1129 Peaceful SE, Byron Center, Jeffrey A. Hawkins

B.V. CONSTRUCTION, 775 Misty Hollow Court, Comstock Park, Brian K. Veenstra

BILL’S TAXIDERMY, 4546 Six Mile, Marne, William T. Bettys

BLUE CREW LANDSCAPING, 4290 Knapp Valley Court NE, Drew R. Wynn

BUILDSTAR HOME IMPROVEMENT CO., 237 Union SE, Michael C. Farah

CODETECH PROBLEM SOLVING, 2743 Wildberry, Lowell, William Broene

CORBETT CROCHET CORNER, 441 Faraday SE, Brittany N. Corbett

CREATIVE IMAGES PAINTING & WALLCOVERING, 934 Benjamin NE, Gerald D. Sebolt

DCS VINTAGE, 2558 Borglum NE, Daniel W. Babcock

DRILL TECHNOLOGY, P.O. Box 456, William M. O’Grady

FBO ZIMMERMAN FAMILY, 1315 Gladstone SE, Carla A. Grant

FREDDIE THE CLOWN, 9280 Sparta, Sparta, Dale Bergman

GARDNER GRAPHICS, 3434 Waterford Court, Linda Denhollander

HARD DRIZZLE CO., 4201 Eastcastle Court SE, Jammie L. Scott

JAMIE GEYSBEEK PHOTOGRAPHY, 1130 Northwood NE, Jamie Geysbeek

LISTER PAINTING, 451 E. Gardner, Sparta, Brent S. Lister

MS MICHELE’S MUSIC STUDIO, 4686 Wrightwind SE, Michele D. Geerdes

PARTY BEAR SUNDRIES, 3606 Camelot SE, Ashley A. Hays

SHELTER REALTY AND BUILDING CO., 4189 Tamarack Turn NE, Deborah K. Butler

SL PAINTING, 12320 Canter NE, Belding, Scott Lumbert

REMBRANDT – PAINTER, 630 Winchell SE, Michael Lautenbach

RISING SUN ENTERPRISE, 1121 Lyon NE, Rosie E. Baker

SHANE EDWARD PHOTGRAPHY, 1241 Hope SE, Shane E. Folkertsma

SHELTER CARPET SPECIALTIES, 4180 Tamarack Turn NE, Deborah K. Butler

STIEL PHOTOGRAPHY, 484 Greystone NE, Rockford, Kaitlin Belmore

THATCHER WEALTH MANAGEMENT, 2020 Raybrook SE, William Thatcher

THE GOOD MEDICINE BAND, 3118 Dawes SW, Kenneth J. Huisman

THE RIGHT EFFECT, 308 Eastmoor SE, Brenda Stagg

Facebook Comments