BANKRUPTCY
19-00649 – STAWSKI, Allison T., 4404 Springmont, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)
19-00655 – TYLER, Johnie R., 1046 Oakdale SE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)
19-00667 – CHATTERSON, Jalene M., 14101 Sparta, Kent City, pro se (Ch. 7)
19-00669 – WILK, David A., 530 Schultz NW, Sparta, John D. Dodson (Ch. 13)
19-00674 – BAJRIC, Ermin, 2133 W. Wyndham Hill Drive NE, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)
19-00675 – CUMMINS, Betty A., 1344 Mark NE, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)
19-00679 – ROTTMAN, Gregg A., 784 Hull, Sparta, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 13)
19-00681 – HORTON, Nicole A., 7338 Indigo Ridge SW, Byron Center, Maureen B. VanHoven (Ch. 7)
19-00685 – DAVENPORT, Michelle, P.O. Box 8121, Kentwood, David C. Andersen (Ch. 13)
19-00687 – ROCHA, Rudy, 3891 56th SW, Wyoming, pro se (Ch. 13)
19-00694 – SMITH, Marsha A. & Charles C., 160 W. Gardner, Sparta, Stephen E. Granzow (Ch. 7)
19-00706 – JACKSON, Vaughn II, 1933 Forrester SE, Bernard Schaefer (Ch. 7)
19-00707 – DOWNER, Nicholas J. & Kimberly R., 7050 Vinton NW, Comstock Park, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)
MORTGAGES
Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds
SHIRLEY, Roger L. et al, Loandepot.com, Chalet Estates No. 4, Lot 167, $208,000
KING, Ray H. et al, Hillsdale County National Bank, Holbrook's Add, Lot 10, $407,920
SHEEHAN, Michael K. et al, Quicken Loans, Forest Ridge Estates No. 4, Lot 114, $280,419
BOLEA, Bryan L. et al, US Bank, Condo-Gardens at Amberley, $285,000
JILEK, Lindsey et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Gaines Twp., 9-5-11, $229,600
FERGUSON, Christopher et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Listening Valley, Lot 23, $272,000
FORBES, Chandler et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Tyrone Twp., 1-10-12, $225,600
GONDER, Wyatt R. et al, Independent Bank, Plainfield Twp., 2-8-11, $300,000
GARVIN, Jodi et al, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Lake Drive Home Sites, Lot 48, $308,000
RASCH, Ryan F. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Alpine Twp., 7-8-12, $379,000
KOCHMANN, David N. et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Byron Twp., 3-5-12, $279,812
POST, Margaret et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Hunters Run, $475,000
WILSON, David Omar by POA et al, Plus Relocation Mortgage, Condo-Dix Farm, $484,350
MOORE, Anthony et al, Neighborhood Loans, Condo-Ridgefield, $225,342
PLUTZ, Anthony J. et al, NBKC Bank, Chateau Estates No. 15, Lot 462, $203,000
RIETH, Brian R. et al, Independent Bank, Masonic Home 2nd Add, Lot 1, $250,000
CALEDONIA TH II LLC, Union Bank, Caledonia Twp., 29-5-10, $452,211
YANTKO, Stephen et al, Clearpath Lending, Condo-Boardwalk Condominiums, $379,900
PALMER, Laurence D. et al, PNC Bank, Condo-Ada Moorings, $249,999
VANDYKEN, Elise et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Carmon Knolls, Lot 12, $227,800
H&D REAL ESTATE ENTERPRISE II LLC, Community Choice Credit Union, Dean Lake Gardens, Lot 3, $300,000
MILLER, Sarah S. et al, Commercial Bank, Bowne Twp., 25-5-9, $551,407
ROWLAND, Sheri et al, PNC Bank, Cascade Twp., 22-6-10, $265,000
LIGHTHOUSE FULL LIFE CENTER CHURCH, SAPP, Grand Rapids, 7-6-11, $200,000
CITY LIGHTS GR LLC, Grand River Bank, Pine Creek Estates No. 2, Lot 54, $221,600
LAMBERT, Cheryl A. et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Heritage Park of Rockford, Lot 36, $225,000
WEBB, Travis et al, Neighborhood Loans, Condo-Black Hills South, $216,015
LANGLOIS, Bruce P. et al, Horizon Bank, Bowne Twp., 5-5-9, $240,000
LOWELL, Brett et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Paul's John 2nd Add., Lot 28, $249,600
HALDANE, Kelsey et al, Mortgage 1, Condo-River Bend, $269,500
1425 COIT LLC, Grand River Bank, Brown's Sub, Lot 1, $700,000
MORGAN, Glenn et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Wildflower Ridge, Lot 2, $228,800
HUTCHINS, Benjamin J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Farms, Lot 27, $462,650
LONYO, Andrew W. et al, Pennymac Loan Services, Condo-Northpointe Farms, $227,500
SCHERPHORN, Zachary et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grove's Sub, Lot 18, $285,000
SZUMLAS, Jobi et al, Independent Bank, Cannon Twp., 2-8-10, $418,500
SMITH, Tanner et al, Huntington National Bank, Caledonia Twp., 15-5-10, $213,750
FRIEDT, Nicholas et al, Inlanta Mortgage Inc., Evergreen Meadows No. 3, Lot 83, $249,600
GOOGE, Melissa et al, Austin Capital Bank, Planters Row No. 3, Lot 93, $217,000
DANIEL, Meghan E. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Village No. 2, Lot 71, $222,730
SMITH, Jeffrey D. et al, Quicken Loans, Caledonia Twp., 31-5-10, $359,000
KOLE, Bradley et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Walker, 6-7-12, $278,000
KONING, Steven J. et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Condo-Jordan Meadows Site Condominiums, $209,000
MARTIN, Andrew J. et al, Private Mortgage Wholesale, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 135, $321,600
KARHOFF, Rachel A. et al, State Farm Bank, Planters Row No. 8, Lot 267, $300,000
BOUMA, Emily A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Tallman Creek, Lot 16, $344,000
BGR INVESTMENTS LLC, Huntington National Bank, Avery's Plat of Lowell, Lot 4, $973,000
FISHER, John P. Jr. et al, Quicken Loans, Blackstone, Lot 25, $254,250
KEEF, Joshua T. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Planters Row, Lot 7, $308,750
MCCARTHY, Kyle et al, New Executive Mortgage, Nelson Twp., 35-10-10, $284,715
VANDERMOLEN, Daniel et al, Old National Bank, Kentwood, 12-6-11, $247,000
HANSON, John R. et al, Bruning State Bank, Condo-Blue Water Pines, $236,462
HEETHUIS-HALL, Jamie L. et al, Chemical Bank, Byrne Park, Lot 58, $356,000
WENDLANDT, Eric P. et al, Next Step Mortgage, Condo-Cascade Lakes Condominiums, $350,000
NOWAK, Lauren J. et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Condo-Brook Hollow, $225,750
GRAND RAPIDS COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE LLC, Michigan Certified Development Corp., Byron Twp., 13-5-12, $629,000
ROGUE PROPERTIES LLC, United Bank of Michigan, Grand Rapids, 21-7-11, $948,000
GOPAL, Naresh et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Stonegate of Byron Center, $308,750
STOLL, Kelly et al, Loandepot.com, Chateau Estates No. 14, Lot 426, $223,137
MEYERING, Benjamin et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Preservation Lakes, Lot 25, $367,935
MACNAUGHTON, Deborah et al, Guaranteed Rate, Ada Twp., 1-7-10, $280,250
FLORES, Jorge A. Lozano et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Condo-Stonegate of Byron Center, $309,700
BARTON, Robert et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Creekside Estates No. 4, Lot 103, $283,500
SPENCER, Dana et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Wildflower Creek, Lot 27, $216,015
GOLDNER, Kelly M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gross Point Orchards, Lot 15, $242,155
SPRITE, John M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Leonard-Covell Roads, Lot 20, $237,500
BRENDERS, Natalie et al, Dart Bank, Sherman Park, Lot 116, $295,000
MOMBER TRUST, Flagstar Bank, Sparta Twp., 21-9-12, $206,900
HALLAND HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Anderson Woods, $637,500
SIEREVELD, Joseph et al, Macatawa Bank, Providence Lake No. 7, Lot 140, $249,900
MILLER, Jeffrey M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Johnson Estates No. 6, Lot 160, $242,500
BUTCHER, Chad Christopher et al, Huntington National Bank, Grattan Twp., 20-8-9, $917,500
HOUSE, Nicholas William et al, Huntington National Bank, Bradford's Add, Lot 21, $917,500
VANGROUW, Scott E. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Gaines Twp., 14-5-11, $640,800
VERMAAS, Anthony W. et al, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Crystal Springs Plat No. 5, Lot 191, $210,000
OTTE, Warren L. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Olde Millpond, $247,600
WALBURN, Fred & Linda Trust et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Ada Woods No. 5, Lot 67, $336,000
JOHNSTON, Andrew J. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Hendricks Sub, Lot 55, $205,534
BESMER, Aaron B. et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Caledonia Twp., 3-5-10, $442,350
DRAPER, Laurel B. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Chateau Estates No. 5, Lot 182, $246,500
DEVRY, Judith et al, Quicken Loans, Caledonia Twp., 29-5-10, $214,000
JEROME, Tammy J. by POA et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Crystal Springs Plat No. 6, Lot 277, $296,175
MCNINCH, Dale E. et al, Old National Bank, Cannon Twp., 9-8-10, $250,000
MORSE, Christopher et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Whispering Hills Plat No. 1, Lot 1, $206,150
HOLCOMB, Valerie J. et al, Finance of America Reverse, Orchards No. 6, Lot 160, $597,337
GARCIA, Kevin et al, Huntington National Bank, Strawberry Fields, Lot 10, $250,000
LOMONACO, Michael P. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Trent Henry Meadows, $206,000
BAJKO, Robert et al, Magnolia Bank, Ada Twp., 31-7-10, $271,719
HAPP, Paul et al, Newrez, Chalet Estates, Lot 12, $233,516
MORSE, Whitley K. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ridgemoor Golf Ridge Plat No. 2, Lot 99, $222,300
DESHPANDE, Aashish A. et al, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Condo-Balsam Waters Site Condominium, $651,075
GREGORIAN, Arthur E. et al, Sovereign Lending Group, Golfpark View Estates No. 4, Lot 143, $206,909
COSTELLO, Jeffery M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Villas at Town Square, $248,000
KETELAAR, Justin D. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Golfside Meadows, $247,500
WORSFOLD, Thomas et al, Upper Peninsula State Bank, Arundel Road Plat, Lot 9, $300,000
GALLAGHER, Neal W. et al, Asset Mutual Mortgage, Condo-Summerset Meadows, $484,350
WOOD, Kaitlin Paige et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Northbrook No. 7, Lot 158, $303,900
SUNDBERG, Brent et al, Independent Bank, Blackstone No. 2, Lot 37, $310,000
DISTRIBUTION PROPERTIES II LLC, Chemical Bank, Byron Commerce Center No. 3, Lot 26, $629,750
BRACE, Neal J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 1-6-10, $367,000
DISTRIBUTION PROPERTIES LLC, Chemical Bank, Home Acres No. 1, Lot 560, $469,719
DISTRIBUTION PROPERTIES II LLC, Chemical Bank, Kent Industrial Center No. 2, Lot 82, $858,616
MARTIN, Clayton et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Byron Twp., 29-5-12, $283,700
STATE TAX LIENS
REPAIR CONNECTION, $7,650.13
AVISON ENTERPRISES INC., $6,093.38
CIRCUIT COURT
19-02584-CZ–TRUXTON, THOMAS N., Aaron M. Phelps, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLDWIDE INC. et al
19-02582-CZ–GILLIS, PAUL F., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLDWIDE INC. et al
19-02585-CZ–BAKER, MARCELYN DIANE, Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLDWIDE INC. et al
19-02583-CZ–RITTNER, RYAN M., Aaron M. Phelps, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLDWIDE INC. et al
The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV–civil appeals, AR–criminal appeals, AE–Employment Security Commission, AS–superintending control, AH–Habeas Corpus, AW–other writs, AX–extradition retainer, AZ–other extraordinary law remedies, CB–business claims, CC–condemnation, CL–labor relations, CK–contracts, CE–environment, CH–housing and real estate, CR–corporate receivership, CP–consumer protection, CS–small claims, CZ–other general civil, NI–personal injury, ND–auto negligence, NP–products liability, NM–malpractice, NS–dram shop, NO–other personal injury, NZ–other damage suits, PG–garnishment, PA–attachment
CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED
Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk
3934 CASCADE ROAD SE PARTNERSHIP, 3934 Cascade Road SE, Grand Rapids, John L. Hieronymus, Gary Meverden
COMSTOCK NAILS, 4089 Alpine Ave. NE, Comstock Park, David Luu, Cindy Le
ASSUMED NAMES FILED
Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk
AUTOBUIDERZ, 822 Lafayette Ave., Grand Rapids, Adam Christopher Karwoski
B-COE PRODUCTIONS, 4149 N. Castle Ridge Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Brendon Michael Coe
BELLE MAISON, 817 Rosewood Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Gela Boebel
BOSTWICK CLEANING SERVICES, 1347 Hillburn NW, Grand Rapids, Michelle Guzman
BOUMA CLEANING, 4109 Oriole Ave. SW, Wyoming, Cara Bouma
CLEAN CUT CRITTERS PET GROOMING, 456 Kinney Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Toni Klimek
CM EXPRESS, 3740 Monarch Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Ravinder Singh
D'VINE NAILS & SPA, 2300 Health Drive, Wyoming, Huynh Nga Thi Cooper
D. SADLER TRANSPORTATION, 3776 Oak Meadow Lane, Lowell, Douglas J. Sadler
ESTHER-FLAK APPRAISALS, 1515 Michigan St. NE, Grand Rapids, Denise Esther
FINGER LICKIN' BAKERY, 747 1st St. NW, Grand Rapids, Bryonna Monique Renne Tolson
GOOD JOB WINDOW CLEANING, 1028 Knapp St. NE, Grand Rapids, Ronald James Wert
GREEN ROOM ONE, 1312 Dewberry Place NE, Grand Rapids, Amber Stokosa
HOME CLEAN HOME, 5340 Kellogg Woods Drive SE, Kentwood, Francelea P. Cruz Medina
ISMAEL C CONSTRUCTION, 32 32nd St. SE, Wyoming, Ismael Carias Vasquez
JOE'S CLEAN-UP SERVICE ALL PHASES OF CONSTRUCTION CO., 1621 Richmond NW, Grand Rapids, Joseph Perry Brusge
KAI BASS AUDIO, 2454 Normandy Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Kai Russell Bass
KAREEM'S ORGANIC, 4289 Kalamazoo Ave, SE, Grand Rapids, Kareem Person
KIKO STUDIO SALON & SPA, 1550 28th St. SW, Wyoming, Daiana Rosario Perez
LITTLE HOUSE, 1318 Forest Hill Ave. SE, Kentwood, Shela Jones
LNJ ROOFING, 638 London St. SW, Grand Rapids, Lisandro Juarez
LOC HEATING & COOLING, 2386 Byron Shores Drive SW, Byron Center, Loc Nguyen
LOTUS BREW, 1145 Fulton St., Grand Rapids, Ruslan Maxwell J. Freeman
MICHELLE KERSKA, 469 Red Fox Trail NE, Sparta, Michelle Kerska
MIKES COMPLETE BUILDING SERVICES, 2911 Burritt St. NW, Grand Rapids, Michael William Fraser
MONARCHS BBQ, 4699 Stauffer Ave. SE, Kentwood, Michael Rodney Hawkins Jr.
MOONEY BROTHERS CONSTRUCTION, 149 Lane Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Nathan Christopher Mooney
ORCHARD HILL FARM, 2934 68th St. SE, Caledonia, Pamella Mack
PEEVY ADVERTISING, 3032 Woodbridge Drive, Grand Rapids, Khalil D. Peevy Sumrell
PICTURE PERFECT LAWN SERVICE, 4370 Chicago Drive SW, Grandville, Paul Streelman
PRECISION PLUMBING, 1468 Bentree Drive SE, Grand Rapids, John Raap III
QUALITY & LOVE SMOKE & GRILL CATERING, 1260 Emerald Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Lynn Lightfoot
RESILIENT ROOTS YOGA, 1037 Michigan St. NE, Grand Rapids, Kayla Christine Morgan
STEVEN COLEMAN, 3504 E. Paris Ave. SE, Kentwood, James Coleman Jr.
STUDIOG, 2737 Claridge Court SW, Grandville, Lee Gullett
SWATT FAMILY MUSIC, 3575 Yukon Drive SW, Wyoming, Craig Michael Swatt
TAYLOR MADE SOLUTIONS, 11407 36th St. SE, Lowell, Kevin Lorison Taylor
THE DARLING STYLE, 510 Sheldon Ave., Grand Rapids, Miriam Priscilla Morales
TIFFANY MARIE IRELAND, 4946 Breckenridge Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Tiffany Marie Ireland
TOUCH OF JAZZ BODYWORK & WELLNESS CO., 5263 Kalamazoo Ave. SE, Kentwood, Jasmine Kiley Thuc
TRANSFRENCH, 2980 Coopergrove Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Marie Christine Stearns