BANKRUPTCY
19-00547 – ROSEBERY, Marilyn J., 4755 Aldun Ridge, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)
19-00551 – TEUNISSEN, Kevin J. & Stacy L., 1348 Glen Park, Sparta, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)
19-00552 – VANEE, Rashell L., 1815 Paris SE, Marc A. Talsma (Ch. 13)
19-00554 – CHRISMAN, Jason G., 434 Cherry SE, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)
19-00557 – KOZAK, Patrick J., 58 Pinegate SW, Jacob T. Tighe (Ch. 7)
19-00560 – VICTORY, Edwin J. & Rose E., 3855 Brenton Court SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 13)
19-00561 – MENIER, Joissaint, 1023 Fuller SE, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 13)
19-00577 – VANDAM, Dustin M. & Hillary R., 6100 Blythefield NE, Rockford, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)
19-00594 – BLAKEMORE, Vicki L., 6125 Sandown SW, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)
19-00596 – BROCK, David C., 5338 S. Silverstone NE, Comstock Park, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)
19-00623 – SPRAGUE, Keith A., 1123 Broadway NW, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)
19-00634 – LYNEMA, Wendy L., 5493 Prancer SE, Caledonia, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)
19-00638 – DUEBLER, Anthony J., 3850 Mayfield NE, Jacob T. Tighe (Ch. 7)
19-00641 – HEEMSTRA, Steven J., 4184 Pinecreek, Grandville, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)
19-00647 – HAMILTON, David R., 2250 Sylvan SE, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)
MORTGAGES
Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds
PATEL, Mitulkumar D. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Stoneshire Condominiums, $250,000
ROSSO, Jennifer et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Cambridge Grove, $335,000
OEHLERS, Jessica et al, Neighborhood Loans, Condo-Hunters Run, $393,125
ELKO, Julie et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Condo-Meadowoak, $208,000
VANDERZAND, Laura et al, Fifth Third Bank, Condo-Scotsmoor II, $205,375
YOUNG, Lawrence L. Jr. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Cedar Springs, 30-10-10, $228,000
VAUGHN, Ryan et al, Quicken Loans, Hidden Hills, Lot 14, $283,500
DHAURALI, Yanuka et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Bretonfield Preserve, Lot 1, $220,076
OPPERMAN, John E. et al, Team Mortgage Co., Bishop Add, Lot 49, $210,000
ELMORABETI, Tracy J. et al, Kent County Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., 28-8-11, $209,000
REYGAERT, Caroline E. et al, Horizon Bank, Cascade Twp., 2-6-10, $283,600
VANDERPLOEG, Michael et al, Huntington National Bank, Grand Rapids Twp., 12-7-11, $250,000
DT VENTURES LLC, Grand River Bank, Byron Twp., 4-5-12, $250,000
HILGER, Stephen A. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Condo-Bear Creek Condominiums, $350,000
ASEL-TEMPLIN, Denae et al, Mortgage 1, Walcrath, Lot 103, $203,000
LEDGER BUILDERS INC., Macatawa Bank, Condo-Veranda at Thousand Oaks, $395,009
VANPROOYEN, Allison et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, River Road Farms No. 3, Lot 100, $278,350
ANDERSON, Todd C. et al, Quicken Loans, Spencer Twp., 8-10-9, $250,280
WALCHAK, Eric Thomas Trust et al, Independent Bank, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 524, $973,750
STADTFELD, Jeffery et al, Huntington National Bank, Spencer Twp., 23-10-9, $260,000
SOULES, Kevin et al, PNC Bank, Estelle's Add., Lot 16, $769,000
ROLEWICZ, Andrew Joseph et al, PNC Bank, Underhill Add., Lot 10, $769,000
JENKS, Todd Richard et al, Independent Bank, Plainfield Twp., 19-8-11, $288,150
ANDERSON, Michael et al, Macatawa Bank, Ada Twp., 31-7-10, $259,420
PAPET, Bruce T. et al, Anderson Financial Group, Condo-Veranda at Thousand Oaks, $250,000
GELDHOF, Richard et al, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Alpine Twp., 13-8-12, $576,500
KARMANOWSKI, Lindsay et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Townhomes of Town Square, $219,277
KLOTZ, Mary J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Woods at Carlisle Crossing, $226,879
CIMEK, Kelly et al, Neighborhood Loans, Condo-Cook's Crossing North Site Condominium, $332,500
BURKEY, Robert B. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Koinonia Woods, $484,350
JARCHOW, Adam et al, Level One Bank, Caledonia Twp., 12-5-10, $330,250
ONDERSMA, Christopher et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Courtland Twp., 27-9-10, $418,950
MASSENGILL, Trevor et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Golf View Estates No. 3, Lot 57, $230,000
POUBA, Sharon M. Trust et al, Fifth Third Bank, Woodview Estates, Lot 9, $353,700
PENNY, Donna Marie et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Condo-Trillium Glen Condominium, $240,562
WILSON, Andrew et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Fieldstone Farms Sub No. 3, Lot 109, $207,178
ZUBY, Christopher et al, Mortgage 1, Chamberlain's Plymouth Road Plat, Lot 91, $237,880
COOK, Drew et al, Neighborhood Loans, Cascade Terrace, Lot 13, $235,000
BOTTKE, Matthew et al, Huntington National Bank, Beyhill Plat, Lot 4, $268,375
HPAUJE, Nawring et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Forest Hill Meadows, Lot 2, $208,550
FATA, Louis et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Conservancy No. 2, Lot 12, $417,600
RUGG, Shane et al, Primelending, Rivertown Valley II, Lot 61, $308,750
STEVENS, Robert L. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Bailey's Grove No. 21, Lot 569, $231,210
SCOTT, Brent R. et al, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Condo-Ada Moorings, $403,750
DEHAAN, Danielle J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Cherrywood Estates, $312,000
PALMER, Alfred G. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Meadow Springs Condominiums, $273,600
COLE, Shirley et al, Mortgage Research Center, Oakfield Twp., 32-9-9, $424,000
STELLAR HOSPITALITY WYOMING LLC, Midland States Bank, Condo-Clyde Park Hospitality & Retail Center Condominium, $760,500
SCHUMAKER, Robert M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Meadow Springs Condominiums, $263,520
PELL, Jody et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Strawberry Farms, $325,000
BOSKO, Jan P. et al, Michigan State University Federal Credit Union, Rockford Hills Village No. 2, Lot 27, $228,000
JTB HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Graymoor, $245,712
MECHANICAL RESOLUTION LLC, ChoiceOne Bank, Solon Twp., 34-10-11, $800,000
BELLEMORE, Joseph et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Flowers Mill, $439,000
BARNEY, David et al, Old National Bank, Oak Forest Add, Lot 14, $432,000
MAJOR, Kenneth et al, Quicken Loans, Cannon Twp., 21-8-10, $233,750
BOS, Bredon et al, Nationstar Mortgage, Woodbury Commons, Lot 12, $240,000
ADENIRAN, Nchimunya et al, Nationstar Mortgage, Wildflower Creek No. 2, Lot 64, $212,352
KOWALSKI, Kathryn D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Tall Pines, $462,348
WILLETT, Thomas L. et al, Meijer Credit Union, Condo-Trillium Glen Condominium, $261,250
WEBER, Kurt R. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Homes at River's Edge, $293,250
TOMERLIN, Tramble N. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Blue Water Pines, $552,720
CARPENTER, Robert E. & Karen E. Trust et al, Nationstar Mortgage, Adacroft Commons No. 6, Lot 173, $213,600
BLAHNIK, Jordan et al, Independent Bank, Closterhouse & Wilson 1st Add To Hamilton Park, Lot 12, $220,000
HOWE, Brian M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Carrington Ridge No. 2, Lot 33, $313,405
GODWIN, Ken C. et al, Quicken Loans, Wildflower Ridge No. 2, Lot 55, $235,078
WEIR, Marc et al, Mortgage Research Center, Koster South No. 6, Lot 129, $293,249
CLAUSON, John E. et al, Chemical Bank, Bishop Add, Lot 7, $211,250
ROUNDING SECOND LLC, Highpoint Community Bank, Glen Valley Business Center, Lot 4, $460,000
EDGCOMB, Robert K. et al, Guaranteed Rate, Woodland Park, Lot 2, $280,000
SCHLANDERER, Joyce L. et al, Quicken Loans, Grand Rapids Twp., 25-7-11, $314,000
UCCELLO REAL ESTATE LLC, Grand River Bank, Chesterfield Heights, Lot 9, $172,000
EMERY, Matthew et al, Huntington National Bank, Vine Hill Plat No. 1, Lot 50, $676,000
GRAY, Bill et al, Magnolia Bank, Condo-Vistas at Rivertown Park, $209,600
TRI, Tai Van et al, Northpointe Bank, Vantage Point No. 2, Lot 42, $204,000
NGUYEN, Kevin et al, Neighborhood Loans, Village No. 2, Lot 82, $241,600
ZAINEA, Aaron et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Homes of Oakleigh Woods, $250,000
GERRITSEN, Adrian G.D. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Eaglecrest Meadows, $218,000
KING, Samantha et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Rogue River Highlands No. 3, Lot 88, $222,900
JOHNSTON, Richard et al, Chemical Bank, Railside No. 2, Lot 73, $657,500
VANDERMEULEN, Michael A. et al, Top Flite Financial, Courtland Twp., 17-9-10, $320,336
RUSTICUS, Alexander et al, Waterstone Mortgage Corp., Underwood & Jenk's Add, Lot 62, $225,000
SERBA, Aleksander et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Condo-Shaffer Estates, $230,743
550 36TH ST SE LLC, Union Bank, Kent Industrial Center, Lot 48, $375,000
SUNSHINE CHRISTIAN REFORMED CHURCH, Old National Bank, Grand Rapids, 6-7-11, $750,000
DAVID, Jonathan J. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Beverly Hills, Lot 122, $250,000
COX, Steven A. et al, Bank of America, Cascade Acres, Lot 27, $348,500
FRIZZO, Robert A. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Condo-Wolven Ridge, $379,832
CHATEAU VILLAGE LLC, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Chateau Village Office Condominiums Village, $900,000
DORAN, Brandon et al, Independent Bank, Cannon Twp., 17-8-10, $331,920
BROWN, Thomas III et al, Neighborhood Loans, Bowne Twp., 29-5-9, $259,500
MAYER, Benjamin et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Condo-Rolling Meadows, $319,105
ROSEMA, Greg et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grand Oaks No. 2, $202,000
HANNA, Ryan S. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Sparta Twp., 5-9-12, $285,000
ANDRIOTTI, Louis J. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-East Lake Condominium, $400,000
BOND, Taylor et al, Quicken Loans, Country Club Village No. 2, Lot 56, $279,837
HICKMAN, Justin et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Vergennes Twp., 28-7-9, $214,200
PLATTE, Raisa et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Sophie's Ridge, $519,500
DFELIO, Edward L. et al, North American Savings Bank, Oriole Park Estates No. 4, Lot 101, $231,920
RIVER STREET PARTNERS LLC, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Condo-River Street Commons Condominium, $408,000
FREY, Benjamin et al, Money Source, The Woods, Lot 14, $215,158
CLYDE PARK HOSPITALITY LLC, Midland States Bank, Condo-Clyde Park Hospitality & Retail Center Condominium, $806,000
BUTLER, Broderick D. et al, Newrez, Woodbury Commons No. 3, Lot 128, $223,128
HICKMAN, Justin et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Kentwood, 2-6-11, $217,000
STRAUSS, Paul et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 34-6-10, $301,000
STATE TAX LIENS
HALFWAY DINER INC., $15,195.25
MICHIGAN BEER CELLAR LLC, $13,369.75
KEVIN L. SMITH BUILDER INC., $10,458.93
CIRCUIT COURT
19-02174-CH–OBEDEDOM II LLC, Neil P Jansen, atty., vs. 620 28 PARTNERSHIP et al
19-02235-CZ–GIBSON, GENE L., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLDWIDE INC. et al
19-02220-CZ–BARNUM, JASON T., Aaron M. Phelps, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLDWIDE INC. et al
19-02238-CZ–RILEY, RICHARD M., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLDWIDE INC. et al
19-02225-CZ–POSPIECH, NICOLAS A., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLDWIDE INC. et al
19-02222-CZ–SHELLEN, TIMOTHY H., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLDWIDE INC. et al
19-02226-CZ–BAUCOM, WILLIAM T., Aaron M. Phelps, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLDWIDE INC. et al
19-02228-CZ–WILLEY, LARRY C., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLDWIDE INC. et al
19-02232-CZ–MARKOW, JOSHUA J., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLDWIDE INC. et al
19-02234-CZ–GOWER, CHRISTOPHER J., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLDWIDE INC. et al
19-02245-CZ–SEGARD, MARK A., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLDWIDE INC. et al
The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV–civil appeals, AR–criminal appeals, AE–Employment Security Commission, AS–superintending control, AH–Habeas Corpus, AW–other writs, AX–extradition retainer, AZ–other extraordinary law remedies, CB–business claims, CC–condemnation, CL–labor relations, CK–contracts, CE–environment, CH–housing and real estate, CR–corporate receivership, CP–consumer protection, CS–small claims, CZ–other general civil, NI–personal injury, ND–auto negligence, NP–products liability, NM–malpractice, NS–dram shop, NO–other personal injury, NZ–other damage suits, PG–garnishment, PA–attachment
CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED
Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk
J & M LANDSCAPE, 3398 Oconto Court SW, Grandville, Michael Lee Waalkes, Joshua Michael Waalkes
PRINTING T SHIRT CUSTOMS, 2569 Fox Run Road SW, Wyoming, Jaquell Tiquan Brew, Samuel Enoch
THE FOUR JS, 4015 Chicago Drive SW, Grandville, Steve Jurgens, Heath Jurgens
ASSUMED NAMES FILED
Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk
A.S.K. SERVICES, 179 Carrie St., Sparta, Timothy Joseph Kline
ALL STARS WINGS BURGERS & MORE, 803 Eastern SE, Grand Rapids, Shawn Irene Whiting
ANNYS PHOTO BOOTH RENTAL, 1290 Joosten SW, Wyoming, Ana Luisa Gutierrez
BRIAN WARREN, 2875 Ottawa Ave. SW, Grandville, Brian Warren Klawiter
BUCK CREEK LANDSCAPE, 175 Wallasey Drive SW, Grand Rapids, Gregory James Meyers
C.C NAIL CARE, 89 54th St. SW, Wyoming, Lan Huynh
CASA DEL FLOR, 900 Westend Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Jacqueline Vandenbos
CHIGI MUSIC, 3260 Earle Ave. SW, Grandville, Lou Musa
COGNITIVE THERAPY OF GRAND RAPIDS, 2663 44th St. SW, Wyoming, Thomas Francis Mooney
COLD PORCH, 1018 Helen St. NE, Grand Rapids, Anna Grace Brothers
ELMER RODAS PAINTING, 119 Burton St. SW, Grand Rapids, Elmer Ermidio Rodas Deleon
EVEREST CBD, 11944 Foreman St., Lowell, Dylan Hamilton
FAT GRANNY'S RESTAURANTS, 1026 28th St., Wyoming, Alonzo Anthony Wright
FATHER NATURE, 1018 Helen St. NE, Grand Rapids, Benjamin Robert Brothers
GAIL VANDERLAAN, FLORIST, 6496 Rogue Rapids Court NE, Belmont, Gail Vanderlaan
GENTLE DAISY SOAP COMPANY, 1853 Willard Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Bridget Yolanda Goodin
GRADA GLOBAL, 1838 Nelson Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Elijah T. McSauby
HAMMER VROS, 414 E. Center St., Belding, Alejandro Garcia
HOME TOWN FLOORING, 2235 Michael Ave. SW, Wyoming, Devon Jearrod Vigil
HP3 GROUP, 1526 Morewood Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Henry Lee Purches III
JENNIFER GOULD DESIGNS, 435 Woodburn SW, Byron Center, Jennifer Gould
JONES TECHNICAL CONSULTING, 6955 Tiffany Ave. NE, Rockford, Karla G. Jones
KAE-BE HOMESCAPES, 3068 Carmel Ave. SW, Grandville, Brian James Worst
KIDS JUNGLE GYM CLUBHOUSE, 1553 Kalamazoo St. SE, Grand Rapids, Kiayonda Hall
LA GUADALUPANA FLOORINGS, 2021 Towner SW, Grand Rapids, Victor H. Cardenas
MASON PHOTOGRAPHY, 2855 Wausaukee Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Barbara Mason
MISS AMYS PIANO STUDIO, 544 Mulford Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Amy Louise Herringa
MITTEN-MADE, 3382 Wallace Court, Grandville, Pedro Mercado II
PERSONALIZED SERVICES, P.O. Box 9471, Wyoming, Alonzo Anthony Wright
PURPLE HEART FITNESS, 4413 Causeway Drive NE, Lowell, Ryan Jeffrey Barger
RAISSA'S CLEANING WORK, 2179 43rd St., Grand Rapids, Raissa Munezero
SHERYL'S CRAFT BOUTIQUE, 9525 60th St. SE, Alto, Sheryl Ann Sytsma
SOUR MASH HARD METALS, 615 Woodridge St. NE, Grand Rapids, Kenneth A. Hiar III
SWEETZ CUSTOM TREATZ, 909 Hall St. SE, Grand Rapids, Antoinette Marie McClendon
TAMMY'S AFFORDABLE CLEANING, 901 Butterworth St. SW, Grand Rapids, Tamara Aleene Herrema