MORTGAGES
Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds
BOUMA, Kurt et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Compass Trail, $308,000
ANTVELINK, John R. et al, Independent Bank, Baxter Bros Add No. 1, Lot 102, $213,400
COMPLETE HEALTH HOLDINGS LLC, Live Oak Banking Co., Steinmann's Assessor's Plat No. 32, Lot 838, $325,000
REDSTONE HOMES LLC, United Bank of Michigan, Condo-Vistas at Rivertown Park, $213,227
CUBILLO, Sonja et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Wise & Carrier's Alger Park Add, Lot 68, $269,800
TOWNS, William D. et al, PHH Mortgage Corp., Alpine Twp., $232,000
HIREKATUR-VENKATARAM, Suhas et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Grand Ridge Townhomes, $205,640
H2.2 LLC, Independent Bank, Condo-Belmont Farms Condominiums, $850,000
REINKE, Ryan C. et al, Northpointe Bank, Tyrone Twp., 33-10-12, $234,650
LOZEN, Christopher A. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Solon Twp., 13-10-11, $205,675
BULLINGER, Charles C. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bella Vista Shores No. 16, Lot 646, $284,999
MCQUEEN, Nicholas Marvin et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Solon Twp., 29-10-11, $218,405
JLB CAR WASH SYSTEMS INC., Old National Bank, Plainfield Twp., 33-8-11, $387,840
PELTZ, Nathan et al, Polaris Home Funding Corp., Cascade Woods No. 5, Lot 112, $309,272
KOLLAR, Kevin et al, Fifth Third Mortgage Co., Cascade Twp., 3-6-10, $204,040
MOORE, Jason A. et al, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Condo-Tiger Lily Estates, $382,410
ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Heritage Park of Rockford No. 4, Lot 158, $245,250
COYNE, William J. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-The Rowe, $400,000
UNITY SCHOOL INVESTORS LLC, Oetman Excavating, Avery's Plat of Lowell, Lot 1, $785,000
HOANG, Ha et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Rolling Meadows, $232,500
BURKHEIMER, James et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Johnson Estates No. 2, Lot 58, $238,000
RONAS, Thu-hien et al, Quicken Loans, Kentwood, 12-6-11, $256,000
BOREY, Frank H. et al, One Reverse Mortgage, Algoma Twp., 25-9-11, $375,000
BOSCO CONSTRUCTION INC., Chemical Bank, Jasonville Ridge, Lot 9, $400,000
BREDE, Christopher M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub, Lot 247, $720,000
WILCOX, Rachelle et al, United Bank of Michigan, Bowne Twp., 5-5-9, $213,750
GONZALEZ, Bobbi J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Chase Farms, Lot 2, $227,500
VANDUINE, Todd et al, Quicken Loans, Bowne Twp., 34-5-9, $236,000
DAME, Nelson J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Hidden Ridge Condominiums, $255,000
ROCKWELL, Matthew S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Lowell Twp., 15-6-9, $216,481
IZENBART, Jonathan et al, Independent Bank, Rivertown Valley III, Lot 126, $311,030
WOBMA, Kenneth et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Rockford, $375,000
SHEELY, James et al, United Bank of Michigan, Bowne Twp., 18-5-9, $480,500
MITCHELL, Marc et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Sienna Pointe, $201,600
STASKIEWICZ, David A. Timmons et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Arthur's Dream Condominium, $453,100
MCKELLAR, Spencer S. et al, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Condo-Russell Ridge, $207,000
SCHULTZ, Ronald A. et al, Bank of America, Gay's Sub, Lot 4, $540,000
HIPPO HOLDINGS LLC, Schirmer, Grand Rapids, 29-7-11, $350,000
DEUR, Thomas et al, Chemical Bank, Ottawa Hills, Lot 86, $300,000
VW PROPERTIES-WEST MAIN STREET LLC, Chemical Bank, Richard's & Wickham's Plat, Lot 1, $500,000
WESSELY ENTERPRISES LLC, Chemical Bank, Hazen Heights, Lot 141, $464,000
RICKERD, Mick A. et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Algoma Twp., 33-9-11, $289,987
HAMERSMA, Keith et al, Huntington National Bank, Cascade Twp., 11-6-10, $250,000
BUSSARD, Steven et al, Loandepot.com, Bayberry Farms IV, Lot 159, $229,955
VANDERLENDE, Trent et al, Old National Bank, Estelle's Add, Lot 154, $232,750
RUMPH, Danielle et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Planters Ridge, Lot 8, $387,600
PATTOCK, Todd A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Homes Of Summerwind, Lot 18, $203,200
NATT REAL ESTATE LLC, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Walker, 8-7-12, $720,000
DUFLO, Nina et al, Commercial Bank, Oakfield Twp., 14-9-9, $236,640
FRIBLEY, Kraig et al, Gold Star Mortgage Financial Group, Rockford Highlands No. 2, Lot 64, $284,050
SCHULTZ, Stephanie Marie et al, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Condo-Serenity Ridge, $420,000
MARSH, Michael P. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Condo-Dix Farm, $439,920
KRZYSZKIEWICZ, Jennifer et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Rockford Highlands No. 2, Lot 74, $212,720
WALKER, Justin J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Railside West, Lot 35, $352,500
SMITH, Benjamin L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Masonic Home 2nd Add, Lot 16, $246,750
HAYS, Margarita D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Center Park South, $210,298
MOULTON, Daniel Russell-Lee et al, Quicken Loans Inc., Condo-The Heathers, $213,750
HILLIS, Jonathan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Moonlight No. 1, Lot 3, $216,000
LAWRENCE, Joseph S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Glen Valley Estates, Lot 57, $276,844
ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Summit Crest, Lot 2, $279,855
PFLUG, Mark I. & Patricia H. Trust et al, Dart Bank, South Ada Village, Lot 2, $453,100
SINGH, Kamaljit et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Stonegate of Byron Center, $292,350
SABIHIRA, Bahati et al, Adventure Credit Union, Hanna Lake Trails, Lot 37, $303,900
VITALE, Salvatore et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Steinmann's Assessor's Plat No. 24, Lot 595, $204,000
TITTLE, Ashley et al, Fifth Third Mortgage Co., Princeton Estates No. 2, Lot 172, $213,600
3 TROWBRIDGE LLC, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Steinmann's Assessor's Plat No. 28, Lot 714, $722,020
BORTHS, Ryan E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Stoneshire Condominiums, $348,000
ZEINSTRA, Steven et al, Nationstar Mortgage, Van Singel Farms No. 2, Lot 41, $260,000
OLIVER-BEHEE, Karen et al, PNC Bank, Condo-West Village Development Site Condo, $464,000
WYMAN, Cheri Lynn et al, Ditech Financial, Cannon Twp., 14-8-10, $377,852
COLLINGS, Jay M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Squire Estates, $304,000
DYKENS, Nathaniel et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Royal Oak Estates Sub, Lot 48, $215,910
NAGULAPALLY, Abhinav Beeravally et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Ledgestone, $203,220
STEGEHUIS, James E. et al, Macatawa Bank, Gaines Twp., 15-5-11, $359,862
ROZENDAAL, Lawrence A. et al, Macatawa Bank, Walker, 29-7-12, $360,000
FROST, Jeremy et al, Macatawa Bank, Cascade Twp., 12-6-10, $450,000
FREUND, Kurt M. et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-River House at Bridgewater Place, $332,000
GUNDARAPU, Srilatha et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Carlisle Crossings Site Condominiums, $393,075
RASCH, Donald G. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Tyrone Twp., 21-10-12, $326,500
HANNA, Matthew et al, Private Mortgage Wholesale, Union Blvd. Add, Lot B, $209,520
CAMPBELL, Shannon et al, Guaranteed Rate, Cannon Twp., 1-8-10, $288,461
WALKER RIDGE LAND HOLDINGS LLC, Chemical Bank, Walker, 3-7-12, $240,000
GASKEY, Teresa Daniels et al, TCF National Bank, Condo-Egypt Creek Estates, $350,000
ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Heritage Park of Rockford No. 4, Lot 158, $245,250
TUTHILL, Michael et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Creek View Estates, Lot 11, $210,900
TREETOPS COLLECTIVE, West Michigan Christian Foundation, Gilbert's Sub, Lot 1, $500,000
WILLIAMSON, Timothy S. et al, PNC Bank, McKee's Add, Lot 10, $220,190
HARIG, Jacob et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Troy Farms Site Condominiums, $299,250
WARREN, Joshua et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Clements Mill, $275,000
JOHNSON, Derek et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Condo-Hunter's Way, $344,000
DAWSON, Gilbert P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-68 West, $275,000
JOHNSON, Gretchen E. et al, Waterstone Mortgage Corp., Rivertown No. 3, Lot 97, $238,000
CF DEVELOPMENT LLC, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Byron Twp., 14-5-12, $940,000
SMITH, Richard P. et al, Mortgage 1, Rock View Estates, Lot 12, $252,000
NEAD, Scott et al, Quicken Loans, Beurmann Sub, Lot 6, $207,570
BEZEMEK, Karen D. et al, First United Credit Union, Gaines Twp., 7-5-11, $247,500
KIRKWOOD, Joseph H. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Waterford Woods No. 3, Lot 55, $398,763
GINGRICH, Michelle Lynn et al, Broker Solutions, Bristol Ridge, Lot 27, $279,739
KRZEMINSKI, Mary Z. et al, Huntington National Bank, Fletcher Farms No. 1, Lot 33, $375,000
JONES, Elmira et al, Carrington Mortgage Services, Johnson Estates No. 7, Lot 165, $311,557
PENNINGS, Brett J. et al, Grand River Bank, Condo-Fairmount Square Condominiums, $252,000
CLARK, James III et al, Huntington National Bank, Hall's Add, Lot 9, $204,000
SILVIA, Timothy et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Snow Ridge Estates, $240,000
DAVIS, Arthur H. et al, First United Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 29-8-10, $720,000
RYDBECK, John et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Ada Twp., 26-7-10, $273,200
KLAASEN, Clark et al, Independent Bank, Adacroft Commons No. 6, Lot 163, $202,400
KOLLER, Jordan et al, Old National Bank, Cascade Woods No. 4, Lot 78, $204,000
REDSTONE HOMES LLC, United Bank of Michigan, Condo-Vistas at Rivertown Park, $213,227
STURTZ TRUST, Keybank, Railside West No. 3, Lot 116, $488,500
LONG, Thomas et al, Chemical Bank, Railside West No. 5, Lot 180, $480,000
WOLTERSTORFF, Jessica et al, Primelending, Bishop Add, Lot 16, $206,500
VENEKLASE, Bradley S. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Beckwith Hills, Lot 13, $244,400
STATE TAX LIENS
MPH AUTO INC., $30,259.96
TIJU ENTERPRISES LLC, $5,616.98
EQUIKMENT LLC, $14,043.75
BANKRUPTCY
18-02439 – SPICER, Robert J., 2182 Palm Dale SW, Wyoming, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 13)
18-02440 – BRACY, Dorthia L., 2724 Union SE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 13)
18-02441 – SAMMUT, Bradley R. et al, 2209 Madison SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 13)
18-02443 – GORDON, Andrew J. & Kathryn L., 2187 Buttrick SE, Ada, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 13)
18-02444 – RIDGELL, Dominic C. Jr., 3210 Emery, Lowell, Jacob T. Tighe (Ch. 7)
18-02445 – MCCUNE, James E. & Amy H., 1057 Hollywood NE, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 13)
18-02457 – BUCKLEY, Curtis T., 2153 Wealthy SE, Michael P. Hanrahan (Ch. 13)
18-02461 – COLLINS, Mariah E., 2115 43rd SE, Jacob T. Tighe (Ch. 7)
18-02471 – MULLEN, Erin E., 647 Saint Clair NW, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)
18-02490 – RICHARD, Edward S., 1006 Union SE, James A. Siver (Ch. 7)
18-02499 – STAMP, Jason A., 2025 Wyndham Hill NE, Robert F. Wardrop II (Ch. 7)
18-02527 – CLARKE, Louise D., 2209 Breton SE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 13)
CIRCUIT COURT
18-10040-CK–TBF FINANCIAL LLC, David L. Baatenburg, atty., vs. DISTINCTIVE LANDSCAPE MANAGEMENT LLC et al
18-10099-CZ–GRAY, BENJAMIN S., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLDWIDE INC.
The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV–civil appeals, AR–criminal appeals, AE–Employment Security Commission, AS–superintending control, AH–Habeas Corpus, AW–other writs, AX–extradition retainer, AZ–other extraordinary law remedies, CB–business claims, CC–condemnation, CL–labor relations, CK–contracts, CE–environment, CH–housing and real estate, CR–corporate receivership, CP–consumer protection, CS–small claims, CZ–other general civil, NI–personal injury, ND–auto negligence, NP–products liability, NM–malpractice, NS–dram shop, NO–other personal injury, NZ–other damage suits, PG–garnishment, PA–attachment
CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED
Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk
DUNAMEOS, 1920 36th St. SW, Wyoming, Doner U. Bartolon Roblero, Susanna H. Lynch
ASSUMED NAMES FILED
Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk
824 ALEXANDER, 824 Alexander SE, Grand Rapids, Richard Barko
ANDY'S TREE SERVICE, 22300 M82 Hwy., Howard City, Andrew T. Callender Sr.
ASLAN MARKETING GROUP, 1160 N. Washington Road SE, Lowell, Stephen Craig Johnson
CEDAR CREEK BEE FARM, 2340 15 Mile Road NE, Sparta, Eric Conrad Larson
DIVINE CONSTRUCTION, 627 Bayberry Pointe Drive, Grand Rapids, Jeremy John Nastaj
ENCORE MUSIC OF KENTWOOD, 1338 Manorwood SE, Kentwood, Richard Kusty
EXPRESSIONS OF ADA, 752 Ada Drive SE, Ada, Loraine Phillips
GENE HARRISON CASE MANAGEMENT, 17895 Peach Ridge Ave. NW, Kent City, Eugene M. Harrison
HECTOR ROOFING, 6088 E. 48th St., Newaygo, Hector Cisneros
IAN GUDGER C.S., P.O. Box 8511, Grand Rapids, Joshua Ian Gudger
KILGORE'S CONSULTATIONS, 4909 Kalamazoo Ave. SE, Kentwood, James Kilgore
PERENNIAL PEOPLE GARDENING SERVICE, 1629 Martindale Ave. SW, Wyoming, Denise Jill Bennett
POTTER INSTALLS, 4586 Circle Inn Drive, Shelbyville, Kenneth Eugene Potter
PRIME TYME, 1850 28th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Charles Henry Young Jr.
R. GROOTERS TILE AND FLOORING, 9270 Alpine Ave., Sparta, Randell Young Grooters
RUM CREEK ENTERPRISE, 205 North Monroe, Rockford, Donna Alexander
SECRET HOLLOW GARDEN, 1073 Alden Nash Ave. SE, Lowell, Mandy Cole
SENSORY BLESSINGS, 484 Sunmeadow Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Ana Kell Thomaz Ramirez
SGN PUBLISHING, P.O. Box 310, Ada, Scott David Haebich
THE PHILLY SHOP, 1312 Rathbone St. SW, Wyoming, Peter Sadler
THOMAZ INTERIORS, 484 Sunmeadow Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Ana Kelly Thomaz Ramirez
UNIQUE ENVIRONMENTS, 13636 Beardslee Road NE, Greenville, Barry Addis
VINTAGE HAIR STUDIO, 4484 Alpine Ave. NW, Comstock Park, Christine Longeliere