MORTGAGES
Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds
GREIFFENDORF, Robert E. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Condo-Wellington Ridge, $243,750
KOERBER, Michael et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Tallman Creek No. 2, Lot 38, $298,275
REINHOLTZ, Michael et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Lowell Twp., 32-6-9, $340,000
STAUFFER, Daniel et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Wyoming, 31-6-12, $375,250
SHI, Xiaobing et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 29-7-10, $663,836
YOUNG, Kenneth R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Knapp Valley Condominiums, $248,800
MCCOMB, Marcus et al, Bank of America, Condo-Clements Mill, $340,000
WOZNIAK, Curtis F. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Kentwood, 2-6-11, $318,681
OPENSHAW, Daniel A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Driftwood Acres Sub., Lot 31, $285,000
LEONARD STREET CAPITAL PARTNERS LLC, Grand River Bank, Gezon's Add., Lot 6, $205,000
BRUINOOGE, Robert J. et al, Quicken Loans, Big Maple Plat No. 3, Lot 39, $211,894
WRIGHT, Budd V. et al, Grand River Bank, Grandville, 20-6-12, $219,600
LEO & ALPINE LIMITED DIVIDEND HOUSING ASSOCIATION LP, Huntington National Bank, Mason & Co.'s Sub., Lot 4, $401,714
DOYLE, David P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Trail West, $285,600
FISCHER, Eric T. et al, Chemical Bank, Algoma Twp., 23-9-11, $209,000
ALLEN, Mandy et al, Chemical Bank, Cannon Twp., 4-8-10, $237,616
VELDMAN, Roger L. et al, Chemical Bank, Carlisle Shores No. 2, Lot 57, $239,200
LANCTO, Adam E. et al, Arbor Financial Credit Union, Bayberry Farms III, Lot 100, $234,900
BANDT, Jerri et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Fieldstone Ridge, $232,000
LEWIS, Joanna et al, Compass Mortgage, Wurzburg's Add., Lot 47, $244,720
ORTIZ-ROBINSON, Norma et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Planters Ridge, Lot 6, $348,000
VOGELAR, Derek et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Solon Twp., 32-10-11, $200,450
SKAR, Jonathan et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Brown Lake Commons, $207,100
LEOSH, Juanita et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Applewood, $207,000
PETERSON, Adam C. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Elmridge Estates No. 2, Lot 45, $204,000
KWIATKOWSKI, Jeffery et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Grand Rapids Twp., 9-7-11, $365,750
DAVIS-BATTON, Brianntaye et al, Carrington Mortgage Services, Plainfield Twp., 32-8-11, $205,214
VANTUINEN, Arthur Robert et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Reeds Crossing Condominiums, $310,400
DYKSTRA, Jeffrey L. et al, Bank of America, Blossom Trail Plat, Lot 5, $250,000
HOLLANDSWORTH, Amy et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Beverly Hills, Lot 14, $363,200
OFIELD, Timothy J. et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Vergennes Twp., 28-7-9, $483,300
GRAALMAN, James et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Cottages On The Rogue, $416,000
RILEY, Jenna et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Moonlight No. 1, Lot 4, $234,671
GRANT, William B. et al, Bank of America, Ada Twp., 29-7-10, $460,000
GREEN, Joseph M. et al, Adventure Credit Union, Princeton Estates No. 5, Lot 287, $232,000
WIERZBICKI, Jonathan et al, Credit Union One, Maynard Acres, Lot 6, $270,750
THERRIAULT, Chad William et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Bailey's Grove No. 14, Lot 386, $243,000
COLLINS, Samuel et al, Independent Bank, Grand Rapids Twp., 12-7-11, $202,400
FLYNN, Michael et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Wildflower Ridge No. 2, Lot 53, $266,000
HOY, Michael et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Condo-Cobblestone Corners Weathervane Site Condominium, $271,920
HERREMA, Doug et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Big Maple Plat No. 2, Lot 25, $225,000
VANDENBAND, Jon M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Jasonville Farms Sub No. 6, Lot 154, $208,400
INTERRA HOMES, LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Rolling Meadows, $204,278
ALAM, Nehale et al, UIF Corp., Roosevelt Plat, Lot 65, $244,160
MCCARTHY, Kevin et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Country Charm Estates, Lot 41, $224,100
GRAFF, Rhonda J. et al, Chou Team Realty, Robinson Road Plat, Lot 25, $253,408
KUE, Teng et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Crystal Springs Plat No. 5, Lot 212, $316,000
WALKER, David T. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Adatowne No. 5, Lot 165, $225,900
WALDVOGEL, Steven et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., 7-9-11, $285,000
CHUN, Anthony et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Hendricks Sub., Lot 36, $308,550
EAKIN, Gary et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Sherman Park, Lot 86, $231,920
WU, Huadong et al, Provident Funding Associates, Candlewick Estates, Lot 34, $235,000
PACKARD, Caleb et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Heritage Park of Rockford, Lot 24, $356,155
POPPEN, Jared J. et al, Level One Bank, Northbend Estates No. 3, Lot 74, $217,550
LYTLE, Vanessa L. et al, Bank of America, Condo-Highgrove, $516,000
NEW LIFE CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP OF GRAND RAPIDS, Church Development Fund, Grand Rapids Twp., 10-7-111, $415,000
CRAIG, Tanya et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Masonic Home Add., Lot 72, $392,000
BOTNER, Max A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Rivertown Valley I, Lot 19, $208,800
THURSTON, Robert Michael et al, Sierra Pacific Mortgage Co., Breton Plat No. 2, Lot 93, $280,917
FILL, Jason A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Beverly Hills, Lot 133, $394,400
934 SCRIBNER LLC, Comerica Bank, Jenison's Sub of Gore, Lot 12, $720,000
MORRIS, Kirk R. et al, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Potawatami Camp, Lot 23, $400,000
JMS PROPERTIES INC., Lake-Osceola State Bank, Wyoming, 36-6-12, $500,000
ROGERS, Krista et al, Dart Bank, Heritage Park of Rockford No. 4, Lot 160, $344,232
FROST, Jeremy et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Riverpoint of Ada Townhomes, $337,600
PANNILL, Kyon et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Crystal Springs Plat No. 6, Lot 244, $273,030
NYBOER, Chad et al, United Bank of Michigan, Del-Mar Farm No. 2, Lot 66, $225,000
BYRNES, Riley T. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Railside West No. 4, Lot 133, $376,560
JIM TIBBE HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Hidden Ridge Condominiums, $205,906
JIM TIBBE HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Hidden Ridge Condominiums, $237,193
JIM TIBBE HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Hidden Ridge, Lot 28, $269,683
JIM TIBBE HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Hidden Ridge Condominiums, $274,855
JIM TIBBE HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Railside West No. 5, Lot 182, $365,663
WOLF TANGLEFOOT LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Kentwood, 26-6-11, $895,200
HANDELSMAN, Kendall Gabrielle et al, Plus Relocation Mortgage, Glennwood Road Sub., Lot 11, $203,700
BORGYOS, Szabolcs et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Condo-Ryann Ridge, $344,250
LAVOY, John et al, Mortgage Center, Condo-Villas of Rosewood, $308,000
ALDRICH, Peni F. et al, Chemical Bank, Bella Vista Shores No. 13, Lot 549, $319,920
PETERS, Michael et al, Polaris Home Funding Corp., Caledonia Twp., 26-5-10, $328,770
ELIZER, Sydney et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bayak Plat, Lot 23, $220,000
BURKE, Christie & James Trust et al, Comerica Bank, Carmon Knolls, Lot 10, $206,400
RIETEMA, Donald M. et al, Huntington National Bank, Steinmann's Assessor's Plat No. 34, Lot 946, $232,000
STRIEGLE, Kenneth A. et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Byron Twp., 29-5-12, $298,300
PPK VENTURES LLC, Isabella Bank, Ada Twp., 22-7-10, $450,000
UNGREY, Andrew K. et al, PNC Bank, Chateau Estates No. 12, Lot 348, $234,000
COLE, Tina et al, Gold Star Mortgage Financial Group, Courtland Twp., 35-9-10, $227,272
VOS, Nancy et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., 30-9-11, $247,950
EASTBROOK SALON LLC, Flagstar Bank, Grand Rapids, 11-6-11, $335,000
VANVLIET, Steven et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., 13-8-11, $346,408
RAJAKRISHNA, Devindran et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 31-7-10, $372,000
ROSSI, Anthony J. by POA et al, DFCU Financial, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 374, $450,000
LAKE DRIVE GROUP LLC, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Grand Rapids, 4-6-11, $314,924
SILLIVEN, Christopher et al, Dart Bank, Paris Park No. 3, Lot 702, $217,500
COOK, Carlin Gayle et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Plymouth Heights Plat No. 3, Lot 393, $230,743
RUDDLE, Zachary S. et al, Loandepot.com, Marywood Add., Lot 3, $249,399
BOUWENSE, Matthew et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Washburn's Sub., Lot 46, $217,550
CHAFFIN, Michael N. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage Co., Lakewood Hills Sub No. 1, Lot 46, $473,600
BANKRUPTCY
18-02565 – PERRY, Barbara C., 5117 Wallingford NW, Comstock Park, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)
18-02570 – SHEPHERD, Michael D. Sr., 2108 Kinnrow NW, Walker, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)
18-02573 – MEANS, Blanche L., 2633 Jefferson SE, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)
18-02577 – VANFLEEREN, Bonnie S., 10510 Morning Star Way, Rockford, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)
18-02578 – GOMEZ, Federico L, 1240 Dickinson SE, Rose A. Coonen (Ch. 7)
18-02579 – HOSIER, Richard M., 11505 MacClain NE, Cedar Springs, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)
18-02580 – DOUGHTY, William E. III & Kelly J., 1429 Marquette SW, Wyoming, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)
18-02584 – DATEMA, Daniel B., 1433 Lenox SE, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 13)
18-02590 – NESTOR, Daryl D. 2402 Cloverly Drive NW, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)
18-02594 – TURNER-HUMES, Tykisha M., 4300 Forest Way SE, Samuel J. Levine (Ch. 7)
18-02611 – COLLINS, Terry L., 838 Cutler SW, Wyoming, William J. Napieralski (Ch. 7)
18-02621 – HOONHORST, Bethany S., 3664 Bluebird SW, Wyoming, Michael P. Hanrahan (Ch. 7)
18-02623 – DIAZ, Jevon J., 1661 Judd SW, Wyoming, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)
18-02627 – DALY, Kenneth, 4030 Chamberlain SE, Garrett J. Tenhave-Chapman (Ch. 13)
18-02632 – PETREE, Sonia E., 1698 Klaver SW, Wyoming, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 13)
18-02640 – ROGERS, Eric & Rebecca A., 57 S. Monroe, Rockford, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)
18-02644 – SLEEMAN, Christina J., 8625 36th St., Ada, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)
18-02646 – MATHIS, Buster D., 4409 Carol SW, Wyoming, Stephen C. Watt (Ch. 7)
18-02649 – BROWN, Robert L. SR., 59198 La Casa Court SE, Kentwood, pro se (Ch. 13)
18-02651 – SANCHEZ, Jose M., 5187 Mildred SE, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)
18-02660 – SIEGEL, George O., 133 47th St. SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)
18-02662 – GRADINA, Bosko, 3489 Hampton Downs SE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)
18-02668 – EMERY, Thomas C., 1131 Innes NE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 13)
18-02672 – PRIEST, Timothy M., 814 Joslin SE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)
18-02696 – TERRY, Thomas L., 511 Crosby NW, David C. Andersen (Ch. 13)
CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED
Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk
A AND O CONSTRUCTION, 900 Bellevue St. SW, Wyoming, Lizett Alba Carrera, Edgar Eduardo Garcia Rebollar
CARVER PROPERTIES, 1542 10 Mile Road NE, Comstock Park, Roger J. Carver, Judy Mattimore Carver
GRAND RAPIDS CLASH BASKETBALL, 1549 41st St. SW, Wyoming, Kevin Francis Kaleta, Warren Eugene Williams
THE DEPARTMENT PROJECT, 69 Carlton Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Barbara Lash, Sierra Cole
ASSUMED NAMES FILED
Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk
AAA CHEAP QUALITY PAINTERS BROUGHT TO YOU BY CHEAPER PRICE FASTLY AT WORKS, 948 Richmond St. NW, Grand Rapids, Rachid A. Visser
AAA CHEAP TOWING BROUGHT TO YOU BY CHIEAPER PRICE FASTLY AT WORKS, 948 Richmond St. NW, Grand Rapids, Rachid A. Visser
ALLURE97LUXE EXTENTIONS, 3402 Raven Ave. SW, Wyoming, Jayla Rose Jones
ANGELL HAIR, 9866 Cherry Valley SE, Caledonia, Tracy Jo Angell
BELLROSE MAKEUP ARTISTRY CO., 2309 Charring Cross Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Sabrina Angelita Barrera
BRITTANY GORMAN LPC, 2020 Raybrook SE, Grand Rapids, Brittany Gorman
CLEAN JUICE, 2213 Wealthy St. SE, East Grand Rapids, Daniel Alexander Farrell
E AND Z CONTRACTING, 8597 Courtland Drive NE, Rockford, Joseph Michael Jankowski
EDGE STUDIOS SALON, 2415 Rogue River Road NE, Belmont, Amie Vanderwerff
EYK PLUMBING, 635 Four Mile Road NE, Grand Rapids, Justin Michael Eyk
FORESTINE BUSINESS, 421 Highland St. SE, Grand Rapids, Forestine Calvin
GREENCO2 AUTO DETAILING, 4255 Clyde Park Ave. SW, Wyoming, Dominic Darin
GREENCO2 CLEANING SYSTEMS, 4255 Clyde Park Ave. SW, Wyoming, Angelo Darin
HOME HELPERS 4 LIFE, 3402 Raven Ave. SW, Wyoming, Felacey Jones
R.A.C. IMPROVEMENT SERVICES, 679 Garfield Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Richard A. Clinkscale
RBR INSTALLATION, 17910 Cedar Springs Ave., Sand Lake, Richard John Broersma
RED PINE EQUESTRIAN, 9999 Downes St. NE, Lowell, Gilbert J Vanderveen
RODRIQUEZ FREIGHT HANDLERS, 650 Ionia Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Roberto Carlos Rodriquez
SENTRY LAWNCARE, 236 Seven Mile Road NW, Comstock Park, Joseph David Kasnowicz
SHOES YOU NEED, 1711 Linden Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Carmen L. Williams Lagrone
SHWE MYANMAR HERITAGE, 5878 Sable Ridge Drive SE, Kentwood, Hau Do Ciin
SIN CITY DISCIPLES MC, 6017 Johnson Road, Belding, LJ Tilden Pinckney
SUPERIOR QUALITY CONTRACTING, 1034 Worden St. SE, Grand Rapids, Aaron David Christopher Tabor
THE HOME ENERGY ASSESSOR, 1224 Giddings Ave SE, Grand Rapids, John R. Kuiper
TONSORIAL PALACE, 510 Worden St. SE, Grand Rapids, Miguel Eliezer Mota
TOUCH OF HEALTH THERAPEUTIC MASSAGE, 7052 Springtree Lane SW, Grand Rapids, Julie Bennett
UNIVERSAL OVERHEAD DOOR CO., 3440 Three Mile Road NE, Grand Rapids, Tom Harvey
YOUNGS HEALTH, 3340 Wilson Ave. SW, Grandville, Richard John Youngs