Public Record

223

BANKRUPTCY

20-00466 – WAKLEY, Denny & Kimberli, 7450 Bronco SE, Caledonia, Stephen C. Watt (Ch. 7)

20-00477 – LASKO, David S. & Dorothy L., 3448 Caberfae NW, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

20-00478 – LUTZ, Randall S., 828 Crescent NE, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)

20-00483 – HAWKINS, Thomas A., 645 Fuller NE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

20-00493 – BURNS, Nancy L., 2547 Ridgemoor SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

20-00500 – JACOBS, Tamara J., 3911 Rosebud Court, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

20-00502 – KNAPP, Montgomery, 806 Lafayette, Lowell, Lynn Osborne (Ch. 13)

20-00505 – FRIEND, Nuel L., 1223 Hall St. SE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

20-00507 – INGERSON, Edward L. & June L., 336 Sherwin NE, Cedar Springs, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

20-00510 – LEDFORD, Vicki-Darlene, 933 Canterbury SW, Wyoming, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 13)

20-00513 – FELLOWS, Donald R. III, 4653 Dun Robin, Belmont, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

20-00518 – BLACKWELL, Shirley A., 1049 Cricklewood SW, Wyoming, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 13)

20-00522 – YATES, Barbara, 3411 Michael SW, Wyoming, Jacob T. Tighe (Ch. 7)

20-00530 – SPLESE, Kevin M., 23 Lamoreaux NW, Comstock Park, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

20-00533 – STAMPS, Claudette D., 760 Chatham NW, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

 

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

WANG, Ralph M. et al, Baxter Credit Union, Byron Twp., $362,000

WALKER, Lisa et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $1,710,000

TANIS, Matthew et al, Arbor Financial Credit Union, Wyoming, $405,000

SLEIGHT, Allison E., Northpointe Bank, Parcel: 411324453111, $413,950

QJ PROPERTIES LLC, Huntington National Bank, Wyoming, $435,377

TOOLEY, Thomas K. et al, Todd A. Belden et al, Cascade Twp., $310,000

SPIRES, Brian W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Alpine Twp., $726,000

2BS SQUARED LLC, Huntington National Bank, Cedar Springs, $315,000

250 DODGE VENTURES LLC, First National Bank, Plainfield Twp., $5,616,000

FURLONG-PETSCH, Kevin, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Plainfield Twp., $352,600

NICHOLS, Sean et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Gaines Twp., $313,848

BOTT, Arthur J. Sr., Michigan First Credit Union, Byron Twp., $300,000

ANDERSON, Thomas E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $371,000

MILES, Michael D. et al, Independent Bank, Kentwood, $351,200

FORTIETH STREET VENTURES IV LLC, Grand River Bank, Kentwood, $1,060,000

KAISER, Carolyn, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $484,350

SHAHAB, Hishyar A. et al, Neighborhood Loans, Wyoming, $303,920

REPPART, Kurt R. et al, Old National Bank, Plainfield Twp., $288,000

LOOMIS, Anne, Federal Housing Commissioner, Parcel: 411431256007, $493,500

RAY, Suzanne V. et al, Community Credit Union, Gaines Twp., $470,250

KENNEDY, Wesley S., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia, $288,000

RUSTICUS, Alexander et al, Fuoff Mortgage Co., Parcel: 411805230012, $280,000

SHAVELL, Daren B. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $581,000

MATTSON, Eric et al, Chemical Bank, Walker, $385,370

ROZENDAAL, Lawrence A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Walker, $362,000

GRIMM, Larry S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp., $320,000

WEST, Matthew M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $308,750

OOSTENDORP., Robert J. et al, Old National Bank, Parcel: 411718467003, $1,815,000

BRYAN, Michael H. et al, Isabella Bank, Nelson Twp., $295,000

DAHL, Angela K. et al, United Bank, East Grand Rapids, $961,000

HELMSTETTER, Thomas R. et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Parcel: 411324453063, $3,000,000

BRIGHAM, Nadia C. et al, Northern Great Lakes Initiatives, Kentwood, $426,000

ZUKOWSKI, Lily et al, Michigan First Credit Union, Parcel: 411435301010, $350,000

ITA PROPERTIES LLC, Mercantile Bank, Wyoming, $1,200,000

WEIR, Marc, Mortgage Research Center LLC, Wyoming, $294,703

YOUNG, Joseph et al, Fifth Third Bank, Algoma Twp., $345,000

DIONNE, Nicholas, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $468,000

LANGLOIS, Patrice et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $796,000

SAYKO, Michael S. Jr., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Solon Twp., $296,000

MULLER, Donald L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $384,700

REDSTONE HOMES LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $449,474

KEMP, Ryan, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $564,000

SAXTON, William M. et al, Draper & Kramer Mortgage Corp., East Grand Rapids, $484,350

DEUPREE, Sally R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $314,000

WESTHOUSE, Scott et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $410,000

LESPERANCE, Kevin M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $426,500

TOMA, Jason et al, Quicken Loans, Lowell, $304,000

 

CIRCUIT COURT

20-01765-CZ–MICHIGAN UNEMPLOYMENT INSURANCE AGENCY, Rebecca M. Smith, atty., vs. HAMADY COMPLETE FOOD CENTERS INC.

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV–civil appeals, AR–criminal appeals, AE–Employment Security Commission, AS–superintending control, AH–Habeas Corpus, AW–other writs, AX–extradition retainer, AZ–other extraordinary law remedies, CB–business claims, CC–condemnation, CL–labor relations, CK–contracts, CE–environment, CH–housing and real estate, CR–corporate receivership, CP–consumer protection, CS–small claims, CZ–other general civil, NI–personal injury, ND–auto negligence, NP–products liability, NM–malpractice, NS–dram shop, NO–other personal injury, NZ–other damage suits, PG–garnishment, PA–attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

BEAVERS FARM, 264 Alewa NW, Benjamin Reese, Rebekah Reese

FIVEFEETTALL, 2134 Monroe NW, Lynn Daniela, Maxine Goodwyn

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

AIDENVALLEY LAWN CARE,1111 Bowes, Lowell, Scott C. Larsen

BOSTWICK LAKE MARINE, 8365 Belding Road, Rockford, Robert J. Bekker

BOTANAS Y POSTRES EL PITAYAS, 2349 Clyde Park SW, Wyoming, Guadalupe Zavala

CC, 3080 Creek Drive, Kentwood, Tamerra R. Moss

CRIN'S DAYCARE, 1325 Barbara NW, Darlene Crinion

FORD BUSINESS GROUP, P.O. BOX 663, Comstock Park, Wayne F. Bobeldyke

GIZA EXPRESS, 8421 Woodhaven SW, Byron Center, Darrell R. Hardy

HAN'S HANDY SERVICE, 920 Ardmore SE, Janai Rojas

JOE PICKER PRODUCTIONS, 3728 Raven SW, Wyoming, Joseph H. Sobers

LIONHEART BLOOMS, 1735 Walker NW, Shawna M. Waldon

LOGAN LUBBERS CERAMIC TILE, 829 Griggs SE, Logan J. Lubbers

LOONEY NEWS NETWORK, 91 E. Gardner, Sparta, Clarence T. Crawford

LITUATION DETAILING & AUTO CONNECTION, 4915 S., Division, Carlos A. Gonzalez

M&M WOOD PRODUCTS, 215 Johnson, Caledonia, Matthew J. Cogswell

MAVELA, 8755 Keiser, Alto, Christina Abraham

MARK CAGE SERVICES, 413 1/2 Cherry St. SE, Mark Cage

MICHAEL KNOLL PAINT & DESIGN, 225 Diamond SE, Michael S. Knoll

MICHAEL T. MCDONALD CPA, 1076 Kenalex Court, Sparta, Michael McDonald

PRIORITY INSPECTIONS & LEGAL SERVICES, 3918 Remembrance NW, Kimberly A. Peterson

RANGEL CLEANING & LANDSCAPING SERVICE, 1828 Blandford SW, Wyoming, Cesar Rangel

SUNDANCE BUILDERS, 12349 North Division, Sparta, Rick Boonstra

TAHYEEM, 4267 Bradford NE, Michael Ravid

TOMMY D'S LAWN CARE, P.O. Box 405, Caledonia, Joyce L. Daniels

TOTAL CONCEPTS LAWNCARE & SNOWPLOWING, 1212 135th Ave., Wayland, Cody V. Schuur

WHITTERS MUSIC STUDIO, 4428 Forest Parl SW, Wyoming, Lisa Whitters

YOGA BRANCHES, 7373 Russet Trail, Rockford, Tamara Reaume

Facebook Comments