Public Record

259

BANKRUPTCY

20-00757 – MENEFEE, Dennis S., P.O. Box 41, Cedar Springs, Thomas Baynton (Ch. 7)

20-00767 – GRUDIC, Rifet, 4150 Sand Piper SE, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

20-00772 – CHATEL, Andrew M., 2490 19 Mile, Kent City, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 13)

20-00777 – DEDEAUX, Clarice R., P.O. Box 7271, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

20-00782 – PETTREY, Zachary J., 2106 E. Whyndham Hill Drive, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

20-00786 – SHANGLE, Rebecca K., 11350 Fruitridge NW, Sparta, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

20-00803 – CARPENTER, Donald C. Jr., 6507 S. Division, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 13)

20-00806 – BOWMAN, Ebony T., 1921 Ridgewood SE, Jacob T. Tighe (Ch. 7)

 

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

DANE, Erik et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 410902201029, $342,500

STEWART, Douglas, Success Mortgage Partners, Parcel: 411915156008, $278,910

MITCHELL, Shirley et al, Allen Edwin Home Builders LLC, Parcel: 410421200016, $288,440

HUNGERFORD, Bruce F. et al, Quicken Loans, Parcel: 411427402001, $280,000

MACCALISTER HOLDINGS LLC, Community Choice Credit Union, Parcel: 411824478020, $325,000

SIDEBOTHAM, Larry et al, AAC Credit Union, Parcel: 411914226011, $465,000

VERMEULEN, Derek J., Chemical Bank, Parcel: 411430477009, $670,000

KONING INVESTMENTS LLC I et al, United Bank, Parcel: 412307227008, $750,000

STRATFORD ARMES PROPERTIES LLC, United Bank, Parcel: 411430451002, $1,233,000

JONES, Sheila et al, Consumers Credit Union, Parcel: 411433430008, $336,000

ALAWWA, Hedille et al, UIF Corp., Parcel: 411425102012, $400,000

T BOSGRAAF HOMES LLC, Chemical Bank, Parcel: 411927231020, $336,600

VAIRET, Benoit et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411618400021, $296,637

DELZER, Mark E. et al, Independent Bank, Parcel: 411731376020, $552,000

MARTINEZ, Nancy et al, Consumers Credit Union, Parcel: 412110478006, $332,500

DK HOMES LLC, United Bank, Parcel: 412115154029, $346,339

ELLIS, Michael S. Jr. et al, Keller Mortgage, Parcel: 411434453023, $820,000

KAMAK VI LLC, Fifth Third Bank, Parcel: 412205476047, $500,000

KASBOHM, Gregory K. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 410720200062, $526,500

JOHN, Mahyra L., Adventure Credit Union, Parcel: 412111324005, $396,000

GILBERTSON, Matthew et al, Federal Savings Bank, Parcel: 410814402006, $285,822

DU, Yang et al, Team Mortgage Co. LLC, Parcel: 412208278017, $290,000

SHANKIN, David J. et al, Grand River Bank, Parcel: 411403375081, $332,910

STILLWATER DEVELOPMENT LLC, United Bank, Parcel: 411110201010, $334,400

MALTA, Chiles et al, Comerica Bank, Parcel: 411531227053, $364,000

VANDERBAAN, Daniel et al, TCF National Bank, Parcel: 411531126107, $495,600

COPEMAN, Jarred, Wells Fargo Bank, Parcel: 411433102019, $289,576

BUSSELL TRUST, Huntington National Bank, Parcel: 411129226002, $695,000

3J CONNECT LLC, Community Choice Credit Union, Parcel: 411807103006, $288,000

ZAHIROVIC, Sandin, Neighborhood Loans Inc., Parcel: 411834382002, $276,365

BELLAH, Jill et al, Mortgage 1, Parcel: 411120200029, $358,237

LANGSSCHIED, Jason et al, Eastbrook Homes, Parcel: 412017140005, $439,379

SMOCK, Faith et al, Bank of America, Parcel: 411915255017, $315,000

IRIVING, Cynthia C. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411915426010, $330,000

HANE, Mike D. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Parcel: 412217308022, $288,750

SCOTT, Jacob et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 412301380009, $607,500

WIERTZEMA, Ryan et al, Fifth Third Bank, Parcel: 410635228017, $336,500

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

DIVINE MAID SERVICE, 7640 Myers Lake Ave., Rockford, Therese Kwiatkowski, Scott Kwiatkowski

TNC PAINTING, 1933 Pinecroft Lane, Wyoming, Troy Cullin, Nicole Cullin

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

ALMONDROD TOYS, 1324 Sprucewood NW, Lindsey Sanders

BEN TERPSTRA, 4237 Ivanrest SW, Grandville, Benjamin Terpstra

BRADLEY VENDING, 2295 Rogue River NE, Belmont, Gerald S. Lebay

CONTINUOUS CURRENCY, 3080 Creek Drive SE, Kentwood, Raven T. Moss

DAVE’S CONCRETE, 1643 Aberdeen NE, Brian Dykema

ENCORE DJ, 2091 Brindle, Hudsonville, Lance C. Kosty

GILBERTO NAVAR DIAZ JR., 1215 Hudson SW, Gilberto Navar Diaz Jr.

HD WINDOW CLEANING GR, 3117 Waterford NE, Joseph F. White

KRISTINA SCHELLENBERG CLEANING SERVICE, 1065 Maybelle NE, Kristina D. Schellenberg

LITTLE MAMMA’S ULTIMATE DESSERT AND SNACK TRUCK, 4010 Timberland SE, Riley C. Carey

LYNNY NAILS, 3163 28th St. SE, Duy L. Tran

MARCELINO’S PAINTING, 740 Lynch SW, Jorge Marcelino

MARK A. BROWN CUSTOM BUILDING, 6681 Boca Vista NE, Rockford, Mark A. Brown

TOKA’MOTA TRANSPORTATION, 3878 Yorkland NW, Comstock Park, Dominic A. Rodriguez

Facebook Comments