Public Record

254

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

FOSTER, Brady A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia, $282,000

FLEETWOOD, Linda, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grandville, $275,000

ARNETT, Darin et al, Fifth Third Bank, Courtland Twp., $350,000

HAMILTON, James et al, Old National Bank, Grattan Twp., $400,000

BEST STORAGE OF NEW HUDSON INC., State Bank, Cedar Springs, $845,000

SEBASTIAN, Michael D. et al, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411403102003, $492,000

RENUCCI, John D. et al, Old National Bank, Cascade Twp., $366,000

VARLEY, Philipp et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Ada Twp., $439,500

SEYFFERT, Matthew et al, Neighborhood Loans, East Grand Rapids, $298,000

MULDER, Stephen et al, Grand River Bank, Cascade Twp., $485,000

CRA PROPERTY HOLDING LLC et al, Highpoint Community Bank, Parcel: 412328300033, $630,000

ALVARO, Kari et al, Finance of America Mortgage LLC, Wyoming, $277,850

SMITH, Matthew E. et al, Northern Mortgage Services LLC, Cascade Twp., $381,500

DUFFY, Brian et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $492,000

MCDOWELL, Mark et al, Old National Bank, Parcel: 411416427029, $760,000

BLACK, Jacob A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $294,500

POWELL, Adam L., Eastbrook Homes, Cannon Twp., $518,983

SNYDER, Kory, Finance of America Mortgage LLC, Parcel: 411324335149, $465,000

SHERRY, Charles C., ChoiceOne Bank, Parcel: 411414127035, $510,400

VANEKLASEN, Christopher A. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Cascade Twp., $315,000

KUIZENG, Kris R., Heartland Home Mortgage LLC, Caledonia, $408,500

BEERS, Andrew et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Courtland Twp., $386,400

ROBINSON, Christopher D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $343,300

POTES, Kelly J. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Sparta, $328,000

OSTROWSKI, Ryan et al, First United Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $510,400

MEULENBERG, Brad et al, Mercantile Bank, Kentwood, $700,000

KOOISTRA, Joshua et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411413226006, $495,000

ZIMMERMAN, Matthew J. et al, Mercantile Bank, Vergennes Twp., $330,000

EIMERS, Anthony et al, Neighborhood Loans, East Grand Rapids, $313,450

DOZEMA, Caleb et al, Northpointe Bank, Parcel: 411809276001, $372,000

FRIETAS, Kaitlyn, Finance of America Mortgage LLC, Courtland Twp., $326,968

VOSLER, Jared et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Courtland Twp., $351,450

OGANDO, Leyfer S., Finance of America Mortgage LLC, Kentwood, $278,757

BEKKER, Andrew J. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Cannon Twp., $300,000

BUCHAN, David H. et al, McGlone Mortgage Group, Caledonia, $337,565

DEUTSCHMANN, Jeremy T. et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Byron Twp., $340,000

PICARAZZI, Brian J. et al, Freedom Mortgage Corp., Parcel: 411403251017, $387,845

BLUKNER, Michael et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grattan Twp., $357,000

PANTALEO, Rick et al, A&N Mortgage Services, East Grand Rapids, $370,000

CLAUSEN, Andrew T. et al, Member First Mortgage LLC, Byron Twp., $510,000

CAMP, Roger, Macatawa Bank, Cannon Twp., $1,000,000

OLSON, Lawrence et al, TCF National Bank, Rockford, $415,670

KRUSNIAK, Chad J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., $510,400

BASTIC, Matthew A. et al, Community Shores Bank, Walker, $309,000

SCHEFFLER, Joel A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $289,000

GREEN, Kaitlin, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $279,750

SWANSON, Jay et al, Neighborhood Loans, Ada Twp., $429,500

FREED, Linda et al, Neighborhood Loans, Cascade Twp., $305,000

LAUX, Kyle D. et al, First United Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $289,000

POLAKOVICH, John et al, Neighborhood Loans, Parcel: 411809252027, $378,000

STROTHEIDE, Mallory et al, Neighborhood Loans, Lowell, $334,314

CROSS, Laura et al, Neighborhood Loans, Byron Twp., $294,000

ELLIS, Timothy et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Ada Twp., $382,300

KANDING-PAYNE TRUST, TCF National Bank, Byron Twp., $276,800

LAIDLAW, Nickolas, Success Mortgage Partners, Parcel: 411429485025, $284,800

FRITSCHE, Jodi M. et al, TCF National Bank, Vergennes Twp., $504,000

QUADERER, Ryan et al, Independent Bank, Algoma Twp., $308,285

DAWSON, Danielle N. et al, Northpointe Bank, Vergennes Twp., $284,800

HANNA, Ryan S. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Sparta, $284,000

DOTY, Aaron C. et al, Old National Bank, Parcel: 411424176007, $354,500

OZINGA, Matthew J. et al, Mortgage Center LLC, Byron Twp., $499,000

ROP, Jason M. et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Algoma Twp., $321,000

VANWYK, Jill B. et al, Huntington National Bank, Vergennes Twp., $335,500

LOFTS ON ALABAMA LLC, Berkadia Commercial Mortgage LLC, Grand Rapids, $15,112,000

DEVRIES, Michael et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Byron Twp., $351,920

ELDRIDGE, Bradley J. et al, Primelending, Cascade Twp., $366,300

BICK, Grant et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $338,223

MARTINS, Carla et al, Stockton Mortgage Corp., Parcel: 411709351044, $289,750

LAKE, Ryan et al, Northpointe Bank, Byron Twp., $288,750

PATERSON, Kevin, Old National Bank, East Grand Rapids, $650,000

SLATON, Byron et al, Old National Bank, Cannon Twp., $384,000

CAMPBELL TRUST, Independent Bank, Rockford, $325,246

WILLIAMS, Matthew A. et al, Mercantile Bank, Cascade Twp., $456,000

DODGE, Travis L. et al, TCF National Bank, Cascade Twp., $359,917

ARMSTRONG, Scott A. Jr. et al, Mercantile Bank, Algoma Twp., $300,000

JUGAN, Carol A. et al, Old National Bank, Ada Twp., $438,750

PATTEN, Patrick, Comerica Bank, Plainfield Twp., $290,400

MARTIN TRUST, Private Mortgage Wholesale Inc., East Grand Rapids, $464,000

GEARHART, Alexander R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., $537,500

MERSMAN, James B. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp., $280,000

CUEVA-OBREGON, Walter Jr. et al, Flagstar Bank, Byron Twp., $298,200

NKOMEZI, Aaron T. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Alpine Twp., $290,000

WENTWORTH, Jonathan et al, CIBC Bank USA, Byron Twp., $337,250

RERUCHA, Troy et al, Neighborhood Loans, Parcel: 411425227001, $376,000

ZHANG, Pan et al, Primelending, Cannon Twp., $330,000

ROMANICK, Collin et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $355,000

BRASETH, Frederick G. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $333,500

GOOSENS, Jonathan et al, Northpointe Bank, Ada Twp., $358,000

LEWIS, Joshua et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp., $290,000

BARRON, Sarah, Charles S. Barron, Cascade Twp., $281,000

BOPRA, Andrew et al, MiMutual Mortgage, Cannon Twp., $349,983

NAGLE, Derek et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $549,200

GINGRICH, Rory et al, Mortgage Center LLC, Caledonia, $404,300

KNOLL, Charles et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Cannon Twp., $364,500

BRECKON, Karen E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $571,500

VANDERHEIDE, Paul et al, Ruoff Mortgage Co. Inc., Cascade Twp., $370,250

GARGUS, Shawn M. et al, Independent Bank, Algoma Twp., $323,232

BOYER, Jessica et al, Neighborhood Loans, Caledonia, $488,250

THOMPSON, Charles Jr. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $918,750

CORNELIUS, Albert et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $291,200

THOMAS, Scott et al, Huntington National Bank, Byron Twp., $450,000

BUSCHINI, Reece A., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grandville, $279,120

RICKSTAD, Courtney L. et al, Caliber Home Loans, Vergennes Twp., $333,841

JOHNSON, Jason et al, Northpointe Bank, Cascade Twp., $457,000

DEMPSEY, Colleen et al, Dow Chemical Employees Credit Union, Wyoming, $316,000

TOWNSEND, Ronald J. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Plainfield Twp., $496,000

FOOTE, James et al, Arbor Financial Credit Union, Ada Twp., $510,000

BOOGHOLT, Jason R. et al, Grand River Bank, Byron Twp., $355,770

FRITZ, Nathan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $468,000

CHAVEZ, Jashua et al, Old National Bank, East Grand Rapids, $344,500

MURRAY, Brent et al, Macatawa Bank, Gaines Twp., $453,000

ENGLISH, Molly L. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Cascade Twp., $285,000

WATERSTON, Robert A. et al, Freedom Mortgage Corp., Courtland Twp., $375,202

DEWARD, Aaron et al, Old National Bank, Vergennes Twp., $275,000

BARNES, Matthew B. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $362,076

TREYNOR, Rickie L. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Oakfield Twp., $283,000

ALTOM, Ashley et al, Adventure Credit Union, Byron Twp., $360,000

JAGER, Barton et al, JTB Homes LLC, Byron Twp., $309,526

GUTIERREZ, Michael L. et al, Independent Bank, Cannon Twp., $403,000

REED, Erin et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Byron Twp., $300,000

VANZYTVELD, Bryce et al, Heartland Home Mortgage LLC, Spencer Twp., $332,405

JARCHOW, Adam et al, Arbor Financial Credit Union, Caledonia, $324,000

CHESTER, Cynthia J., JPMorgan Chase Bank, Parcel: 411414127036, $326,000

PARRISH, Jonathan et al, Cross Country Mortgage LLC, Parcel: 411401231037, $376,000

MARTIN, Andrew J. et al, Heartland Home Mortgage LLC, East Grand Rapids, $329,000

VANVLIET, Andrew F. et al, TCF National Bank, East Grand Rapids, $352,750

SIMMS, Michael A. et al, Old National Bank, Cascade Twp., $365,000

ALLEN, Troy et al, Quicken Loans, Lowell, $291,725

PALMER, James et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia, $431,250

ANDERS, Timothy et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Parcel: 411427405012, $395,000

COBERLY, Chad et al, Fifth Third Bank, East Grand Rapids, $300,000

KENNEDY, Aaron et al, Finance of America Mortgage LLC, Algoma Twp., $348,675

JOHNSON, Bradley et al, Mercantile Bank, Courtland Twp., $348,000

SADLER, Richard et al, Old National Bank, Byron Twp., $337,000

VANWIEREN, Robert et al, Heartland Home Mortgage LLC, Byron Twp., $418,700

HOLZWARTH, Scott et al, Summit Funding, Parcel: 411905130086, $370,000

SHARP, Matthew D., TCF National Bank, Parcel: 411325294056, $623,000

FOWLER, Jennifer, Inlanta Mortgage, Plainfield Twp., $311,000

BURT, Robert W. Jr. et al, North American Savings Bank, Grandville, $303,000

DEBOER, William A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $310,000

STONE, Kenneth R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., $360,500

HOMANT, David et al, First Federal Bank, Grand Rapids Twp., $290,000

MORRISSEY, Aaron et al, Mercantile Bank, Plainfield Twp., $400,000

TORREANO, David et al, Mortgage 1, Cascade Twp., $343,800

SWAN RESIDENTIAL LLC, Huntington National Bank, Kentwood, $10,200,000

KUNNEN, Matthew, Arbor Financial Credit Union, Grandville, 280,000

MURUA, Tina Y. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $425,618

MCDONALD, Walter R. et al, Center State Bank, Plainfield Twp., $315,000

GROSSNICKLE, Eric et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411905478005, $323,000

GREENE, Charles S. et al, Old National Bank, East Grand Rapids, $307,000

KREUZE, David A. et al, PNC Bank, Parcel: 411318426053, $420,799

GAVIN, Joseph et al, PNC Bank, East Grand Rapids, $360,000

PRASAD, Vishnu et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $275,153

RUPLINGER, Michael A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $433,500

MAGGINI, Anthony R. et al, Independent Bank, Cannon Twp., $379,900

WADE, Cally et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Grattan Twp., $305,100

POPE, Nicholas, Live Oak Banking Co., Benjamin 2nd Blvd. Plat, $940,000

RICHTER, Andrew et al, Finance of America Mortgage LLC, Byron Twp., $392,000

VANKAMPEN, Brad D. et al, Mercantile Bank, Byron Twp., $287,000

KIRK, Michael, Mr. Cooper, Parcel: 412311427013, $300,500

KENNEDY, Drew A. et al, TCF National Bank, Caledonia, $530,000

BROWN, Noelle et al, TCF National Bank, East Grand Rapids, $510,000

BUTH, Jami S., ChoiceOne Bank, Cascade Twp., $328,000

MAAS, Michael J. et al, Northpointe Bank, Walker, $278,000

FORRESTER, Eric D. et al, Primelending, Courtland Twp., $333,500

DEMING, Michael B. et al, Old National Bank, East Grand Rapids, $541,500

BAIRD, Donny A., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., $332,405

BELL, Amy et al, Mercantile Bank, Plainfield Twp., $286,546

SHATTO, Matt et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $798,000

CONSUMERS ENERGY CO., Bank of New York Mellon, Caledonia Twp., $575,000

JONES, James P. et al, TCF National Bank, Byron Twp., $467,000

MCCAULEY, Matthew et al, Dart Bank, Ada Twp., $483,000

GREY, Stephen et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Ada Twp., $301,000

HAVERKAMP PROPERTIES LLC, Consumers Credit Union, Grandville, $448,000

BLAUW, Mary E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $338,000

GACH, Aaron et al, Community West Credit Union, Algoma Twp., $405,000

ANES, Melissa et al, Independent Bank, Nelson Twp., $301,000

SIEGEL, Noah R. et al, Independent Bank, Plainfield Twp., $299,650

BROWN, Andrew et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Cascade Twp., $282,500

VANDENBROEK, Joshua A., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Walker, $354,350

STURGILL, Paul J. et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Sparta, $341,905

VISSER, Rick et al, Huntington National Bank, Parcel: 411322351017, $549,000

FORZLEY, Gregory J. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Cascade Twp., $498,000

MULJONO, Nila et al, Finance of America Mortgage LLC, Spencer Twp., $356,250

RAIMONDON, John et al, Mortgage Center LLC, Ada Twp., $304,600

CALNAN, Brian J. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, East Grand Rapids, $466,250

MILLARD, Daniel et al, Fifth Third Bank, Plainfield Twp., $386,750

ODLAND, Cyrus P. Jr. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $510,400

BICE, Brad R. et al, Home Point Financial Corp., Grattan Twp., $357,900

OBERLIN, Mark P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $1,282,000

JONES, Amy M., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Alpine Twp., $309,000

WRIGHT, Aaron et al, Neighborhood Loans, Cascade Twp., $308,000

SINGH, Lovepreet, Northern Mortgage Services LLC, Parcel: 411401231024, $389,610

PALIT, Sonjar et al, Grand River Bank, East Grand Rapids, $422,000

KONKLE, Erica et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $280,000

GRAETZ, Brandon M. et al, Platinum Financial Funding, Cannon Twp., $418,000

YOUNG, Nickolas R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia, $453,200

DYKSTRA, Robert G. Jr. et al, Finance of America Mortgage LLC, Cascade Twp., $278,000

VERWOERT, Nicholas et al, TCF National Bank, Walker, $288,900

BASSETT, Malinda et al, TCF National Bank, Lowell, $344,000

RECTOR, Mark W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $350,408

GORTSEMA, Brett E. et al, Stifel Bank & Trust, Cascade Twp., $370,000

BLAHNIK, Jeffrey M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Walker, $439,832

LEWIS, Frank T. Jr. et al, Quicken Loans, Gaines Twp., $300,200

MILESKIEWICZ, Matthew et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Cascade Twp., $477,530

ANDREASON, Cynthia, JPMorgan Chase Bank, East Grand Rapids, $510,399

GATES, Brent et al, Old National Bank, Ada Twp., $345,500

SISCHO, Ryan et al, Old National Bank, East Grand Rapids, $298,000

VANDERPLOEG, Jennifer et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Parcel: 411428230018, $336,000

MURRAY, Robert E. et al, Old National Bank, East Grand Rapids, $320,000

CLARK, Brandon J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $380,800

DAVIS, Tara, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $308,000

ANDERSON, Todd W. et al, Trust Bank, Cannon Twp., $510,400

FRENCH, Daniel C. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia, $482,000

HOUTTEKIER, Michael et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $279,000

MEYER, Phillip J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $331,500

GREGWER, David et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Byron Twp., $375,000

KOHN, Joseph H. et al, Isabella Bank, Oakfield Twp., $445,000

MCPHEETERS, Scott P. et al, TCF National Bank, East Grand Rapids, $338,800

SPIES-WERT, Jane L., Old National Bank, East Grand Rapids, $343,000

DAVIS, Arthur H. et al, First United Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $482,000

DAILEY, James N. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $412,500

SCHARDER, Thomas L., TCF National Bank, Courtland Twp., $313,000

CHAUDOIR, Lisa L. et al, Adventure Credit Union, Algoma Twp., $432,000

HUGHES, Joseph et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $392,000

PEREIRA, Mark et al, Wells Fargo Bank, East Grand Rapids, $750,000

MILLER, Michael S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $293,000

BDE TRUST, Northpointe Bank, Parcel: 411417101008, $463,200

DYER, Kevin S. et al, Better Mortgage Corp., Vergennes Twp., $300,000

VICKERY, David A. et al, Quicken Loans, Parcel: 411412276048, $351,850

MEYER, John A. et al, Arbor Financial Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $300,000

BOER, Derek et al, Northpointe Bank, East Grand Rapids, $405,000

DONES, Russell et al, Neighborhood Loans, Caledonia, $300,000

LASKOWSKI, Justin J. et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Parcel: 411411202138, $295,000

QUIST, George J. et al, Ruoff Mortgage Co., Ada Twp., $355,700

DEVRIES, John M. III et al, Arbor Financial Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $313,000

GIANCOTTIE, Matthew J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $287,500

PESCHEL, Alex J. et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Gaines Twp., $303,500

PRAY, William P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $296,000

RINGLANDA, Adam S. et al, Northpointe Bank, Gaines Twp., $350,000

LONGORIA, Justin et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $299,000

SANDMAN, Melissa et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Vergennes Twp., $407,500

PANTER, Charles J., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $465,000

ALBERTSON, Matthew et al, Huntington National Bank, Parcel: 411425296005, $350,000

WIERKS, Carl et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $973,000

MAST, William T., Mercantile Bank, Plainfield Twp., $414,000

SCHUELLER, Joshua S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp., $297,500

CLARKSON, Andrew K. et al, Old National Bank, Cannon Twp., $575,000

KLEPSER, Amy et al, Old National Bank, Parcel: 411425220027, $408,000

DOYLE, Regan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Vergennes Twp., $288,700

MCBRIDE, Nicholas et al, TCF National Bank, Byron Twp., $375,200

TAP, Brent et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Parcel: 411430451012, $280,000

GOSTINE, Mark L. et al, Fifth Third Bank, East Grand Rapids, $560,000

MARTIN, Julie et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Wyoming, $295,000

STEWART, Steven A., Lakeview Loan Servicing LLC, East Grand Rapids, $310,500

ULRICH, Chad A. et al, Mortgage 1, Gaines Twp., $338,000

MATTSON, Travis C. et al, Independent Bank, Ada Twp., $425,600

DILLARD, Daniel et al, Quicken Loans, Cascade Twp., $418,400

JOHNSON, Steven D., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grattan Twp., $337,500

TWINNEY, Marc S. et al, TCF National Bank, Parcel: 411427126014, $343,500

LODDEN, Kenneth J. et al, Huntington National Bank, Cannon Twp., $335,000

PUCKETT, Jason, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., $439,000

KINGMA, Jason E. et al, Quicken Loans, Walker, $332,499

FOSTER TRUST, Northpointe Bank, Ada Twp., $341,000

DEEMER, William J. II et al, Stifel Bank & Trust, Ada Twp., $547,600

HAMILTON, Donald M. et al, Huntington National Bank, Parcel: 411403365013, $496,000

VANDERLUGT TRUST, Mercantile Bank, Ada Twp., $510,400

BURKETT, Nathaniel et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $447,000

ARMSTRONG, Scott A. Jr. et al, Mercantile Bank, Algoma Twp., $300,000

MCMILLEN, Ryan P. et al, Independent Bank, Courtland Twp., $562,500

DESPRES, Gerard P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411401476033, $412,000

COLLINS, Stuart G. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $334,000

BORG, Christian et al, TCF National Bank, Byron Twp., $380,000

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

ALPHA OUTFITTERS, 939 Hovey SW, Javon A. Phillips et al

BLU SKY FARMS, 12706 Cascade Road, Lowell, Carlton Blough LLC et al

C&J SERVICES, 9750 12 Mile NE, Rockford, John S. Steele et al

CHOCOLATE GIRL CHRONICLES, 6058 Skipton SW, Erika L. English, Shara A. Mikel

CLEAR REFLECTIONS WINDOW CLEANING, 4238 Arlet Court SE, Amy Goebel, Matthew Goebel

D&H DEVELOPMENT, 5500 Northland Drive NE, Darrel Herweyer, Andrew Dykema

MOORE LIFE TRAVELS, 3746 Cobblefield Circle SE, Caledonia, Lashawn W. Moore Jr., Slobhan Moore

PEAK FINANCIAL, 333 Bridge NW, Jason A. Taylor, Stephen J. Williams

PRECISION HANDYMAN CONTRACTORS, 1265 Eckland, Raymond Jack, Randall Hack et al

SIGSBEE & DIAMOND, 1238 Calvin SE, Jeffrey Jackson Jr., Tremaine Deallen

SKY AND JORDY CLOSET, 4219 Alpenhorn NW, Comstock Park, Shanya Hooker, Tashaya Flowers

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

A1 IRRIGATION, 4991 Bluff NE, Jeremy M. Aungst

AIKIDO CENTER, 141 28th St. SE, Hung Le

ALL GOOD CAKE CO., 2600 Casta View SE, Melody R. VanderWeide

ALLIANCE FUTBOL CLUB, 916 Colrain SW, Wyoming, Eli K. Rodas

AMERICAN CONTRACTOR, 4526 Clyde Park SW, Wyoming, Michael P. Sawyer

BBZ LAWNCARE, 1061 Rathbone SW, Wyoming, Keaira K. Durden

BABYDOLL THE CLOWN CIRCUS OF B, 1920 Millbank SE, Rochelle Moseley

BELLA BEAUTY BAR, 1801 Breton SE, Pamela Rojas

BIG N LITTLE N, 6252 Sandown SW, Tony O. Nettles, Nichols O. Nettles

C-KAL, 7329 Gallop Trail, Caledonia, Tameka Freeman

COPPLE PAINTING & DECORATING, 659 Lincoln NW, Sam Copple

CURL UP AND DYE, 960 40th St. SW, Wyoming, Cassandra L. Kidder

DONNA’S PLACE, 663 Sandtrap NE, Comstock Park, Donna Pincombe

EL RONAN, 310 Donald Place NE, Ellyn A. Hurst

ELITE SCRAP METAL PICKUP, 1044 Lincoln NW, Warren Rypma

GRAND RAPIDS AUTOMOTIVE DETAIL, 4762 Brookside SW, Lee A. Sobczak

HOVINGH BUILDERS, 2258 Edgewater NE, Dennis C. Hovingh

I LIVE HERE, 3571 Greenview Court SE, Tiawanna Ezell

IUMERIUM, 9511 Lockard Lane NE, Rockford, Cristina Seicaresu

J&L CONSTRUCTION, P.O. Box 7706, Judy Romo

JAPANESE TRANSLATION SERVICE, 5020 Golfton Court, Wyoming, Yoshiko Tsuda

JG CONSTRUCTION, 938 Park SW, Jesus M. Gonzalez

JG SERVICES, 1312 Prospect SE, Joshua D. Gillette

LEGACY PAINTING, 9754 Yorkland Drive NW, Comstock Park, Laurie Mudwiler

LONGORIA RESOURCES, 5452 Crippen SW, Wyoming, Silvia Longoria

MIKEOTECH, 1300 Underwood SE, Michael Otech

MOEMOE AND THE BOYS, 318 Abbie SE, Maurice Andrews

  1. HEIDI’S MUSIC STUDIO, 4264 Holyoke SE, Heidi Snyder

NO MOW WORRIES, 4383 Porter Hollow, Rockford, Shaun M. Albrecht

ONE STOP SHOP, 1143 Burton SE, Erica N. Watkins

PAINTER PRO’S, 3720 Francis SE, Wyoming, Ronda A. McGuire, Wayne M. McGuire

PASSION PARADISE PASTRIES, 1824 Philadelphia SE, Renee Y. Cohran

PEOPLES EVOLVING ENTERPRISE, 1250 Woodfield East SE, Derrick T. Peoples

PLEASANT MOTEL, 171 29th St. SE, Jasbir Singh

POST PRIORITY PROCESS, 850 Richmond NW, Jennifer Reynhout

PROFESSIONAL DENT REPAIR, 8523 Freeland SW, Byron Center, Jose J. Suarez

QUALITY UPHOLSTERY, 6470 Myers Lake NE, Rockford, Andrew VandenToorn

REBERO, 3820 Yorkland Drive NW, Comstock Park, Jackson Niyomugabo

RHODES TAX SERVICE, 1456 Carlton NE, Sidney J. Rhodes

REGAL CONVERSIONS, 5 Lyon NW, Richard S. Cesarz

RESILIENT J, 728 Delaware SE, Jennice M. Richardson

SCHNEIDER AUDITING, 4365 Timber Ridge Trail SW, Wyoming, Trin Schneider

SCHOOL SPIRIT PHOTOGRAPHY, 1011 Arianna NW, Tim Ryan

SERENITY CONCIERGE SERVICES, 591 Hill View Place, Rockford, Margaret R. Erickson

SHALORIA MITCHELL, 725 12th St. NW, Shaloria M. Mitchell

SIERRA DETAILING, 2153 Birch Drive NW, Isaias Sierra

SUPERGLASS WINDSHIELD REPAIR, P.O. Box 88862, David Heightchew

CHRISTMAS CREATIONS, 1866 Turnstone Lane NE, Geoffrey Clark

CLIFFS ROLLING ROTISSERIE CHICKEN, 2848 Dawes SE, Clifton G. Arnold

CLK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT & CONSTRUCTION, 4224 Weymouth SE, Cameron R. Franklin

CLOUDDELTA ACCOUNTING, 1142 Cass SE, Maria C. Valdez

CM GOLDIGGER TRUCKING, 4013 Woodland Creek SE, Kentwood, Delvon A. Trotter

DTG CUSTOM COLLECTIONS, 1452 42nd St. SE, Jeffrey L. Libbett

DUMB FRIENDS, 33 Lafayette SE, Christopher Groenink

EPIC JUNK RECYCLING & REFUSE, 305 Garfield NW, Michael Wagner Sr.

G.H.J. & B. GIFTED HANDS, 742 Sibley NW, Shavonte C. Brown

GETFRESHKICKS AND PAWN, 2303 Madison SE, Najeeuallah Muhammad Jones

GL CLOTHING, 72 Rawlings SW, Gaylord P. Blackwell

GRIDIE-CUTS, 3770 Clearing Way NE, Deborah Owen

HAND LIT, 1131 Griggs SE, Tara Libbett

IRON HABITS, 3409 Kings River SW, Wyoming, Jordan VanDyk

IVY MASSAGE, 4242 Kalamazoo SE, Xinming Huang

JUJU’S LIL PEOPLE AND MORE, 2303 Madison SE, Tauheedah Robertson

K-D D. COMMISION, 2229 Beverly SW, Wyoming, Angel L. Cruz-Santos

K.D. NATIONWIDE, 925 40th SW, Wyoming, Jay J. Arnold

KILROY PHOTOGRAPHY, 15680 Ritchie NE, Cedar Springs, Christopher Ray

KINGDOM BEAUTY PALACE, 420 Elliott SE, Nicole Allen

L.I.O.L.I., 856 Ardmore SE, Samantha M. Vance

LEVAULTS GUNSMITH & GUNS, 9011 Dujanado Court SE, Alto, Thomas LeVault

LEX DESIGNS, 40 Ann NW, Alexia S. Lavigne

LUPE’S AUTO SHOP, 1825 28th St. SE, Guadalupe Leal Sanchez

MPACK, 1017 Evergreen SE, Latasha C. Wallace

MUD MATTERS, 7418 Hallridge, Belding, Kimberlee Matheny

MUNCHIES, 117 Pioneer, Kent City, Nicole E. Robach

NACHO MAMA’S KITCHEN, 803 Burton SE, Virginia Torres

NETT GROUP, 6252 Sandown SW, Tony O. Nettles

NICOLE’S UNIQUE BOTIQUE, 420 Elliott SE, Nicole Allen

PATE-RIOT ENTERPRISES, 3095 Tillie Run, Cedar Springs, Ronald Pate

PRINCESS CLEANING SERVICE, 1430 Hidden Valley SE, Kentwood, Princes W. Konneh

PRIORITY MOBILE NOTARY & SIGNING SERVICES, 3918 Remembrance NW, Kimberly A. Peterson

QUEEN SOCIETY, 2120 44th St. SE, Kentwood, Azala Holbrook

RDM SIDING, 1053 Cutter Pkwy. SE, Ricky Muniz

READY SET GROW, 709 Leora NW, Christine E. Pieri

SAKINAH’S STYLE, 315 Commerce SW, Tamika Dudley

SENTRY LAWNCARE, 2107 Seven Mile NW, Comstock Park, Elizabeth A. Kasnowicz

SHADAKISS, 1131 Griggs SE, Tara Libbett

SNOWY DAY PUBLISHING, 1270 Laurie Gail, Lowell, Samuel L. Milton

SOLUTION TECH, 1351 Valley NW, Joshua A. Visser

STRUGGLE GAME, 1820 Mason NE, Rhondalyn A. Carter

SWEET LOVE BAKERY, 3100 60th SE, Caledonia, Lia A. McCormick

THE REEL PLUG, 443 Gilbert SE, April N. Dockery

TIM RYAN PHOTOGRAPHY, 1011 Arianna NW, Tim Ryan

TAYLOR LYNN CROCHET, 1375 E. Main, Lowell, Taylor Flanagan

TEAM MARKETING MANAGEMENT, 715 Griggs SE, Lalonda V. Young

THEODORE A. MUTTSCHELER ENTERPRISES, 52 S. Division, Theodore A. Muttscheler

TODD BRONKEMA CARPENTRY, 318 Valley NW, Todd J. Bronkema

V’S CONSTRUCTION, 931 Baraga NE, Vernon Harig

VIDA LAGO NUTRITION, 6575 Belding Road, Rockford, Kaitlin M. Thornton

VISIONS HAIR SALON, 82 S. Main, Kent City, Jennifer Carlson

VITO’S PIZZA, 658 W. Fulton, Regina Grinwis

WASH WORLD LAUNDROMAT, 3887 S. Division, Wyoming, Phuoc B. Le

WEEZIE’S PANTRY, 1858 Kreiser St. SE, Debra Barrington

WHITE RHINO TRUCKING, 5533 Claudia SW, Kentwood, Raymond Quiles

YARDWORKS, 6874 Bingham St., Hudsonville, Greg Golembiewski

YELLOCREATIVE, 4027 Tom Morris NE, Belmont, Valerie J. O’Connor

Facebook Comments