Public Record

707

MORTGAGES
Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds
QUINN, Lauren M. et al, Independent Bank, Byron Twp., $394,155
ERLANDSON, Seth A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $323,000
GONDA, Angela et al, Independent Bank, Grand Rapids, $785,175
MAINPRIZE, Adam R. et al, TCF National Bank, Nelson Twp., $285,000
KOOIMAN, Matt T. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., $279,000
STANLEY, Laurel, Inlanta Mortgage, East Grand Rapids, $365,750
HERRERA, Ricardo F. et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Grattan Twp., $488,000
GAWEL, Jeffrey C. et al, Huntington National Bank, Ada Twp., $374,700
SON, Hyejin et al, Dart Bank, Ada Twp., $275,600
TODD, Timothy et al, TCF National Bank, Cascade Twp., $400,000
FINKBEINER, Daniel A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia, $275,000
FRY, Stephen S. et al, Primelending, Parcel: 411413101026, $510,000
GRAHAM, Lindsey et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Wyoming, $282,000
DIAMANTONI, James A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp., $484,000
DANKOWSKI, Michael et al, Independent Bank, Courtland Twp., $406,300
KEEFE, Andrew et al, Huntington National Bank, Cannon Twp., $287,200
HALL, Gary et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Ada Twp., $340,000
HAWKINS, Grant et al, Envoy Mortgage, Parcel: 411425376009, $360,543
GARCIA, Joshua et al, Polaris Home Funding Corp., Walker, $347,900
PACIFIC, Dean F. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411309479003, $291,200
AMISI, Doo M. et al, Mr. Cooper, Gaines Twp., $331,094
SCANLON, John R. et al, Old National Bank, Ada Twp., $369,500
DUGAN, Joshua J. et al, Northpointe Bank, Caledonia, $386,500
DEMING, Christopher C. et al, Mercantile Bank, Cannon Twp., $440,600
MEEK, Laura L. et al, Horizon Bank, Rockford, $312,000
BECK, Alex M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Lowell, $290,400
VANDENTOORN, Timothy J. et al, Mercantile Bank, Cannon Twp., $506,200
VANRYN, Michael et al, Level One Bank, Caledonia, $275,600
GAGNON, Wayne W. et al, Mercantile Bank, Alpine Twp., $472,000
HAMMOND, Matthew et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., $320,000
POSTMA, Stephen J., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $275,000
RONNING, Timothy et al, Quicken Loans, Courtland Twp., $314,400
TITUS, Scott B. et al, Sun West Mortgage Co., Parcel: 411803402015, $292,500
POSTMA, John, Mercantile Bank, Ada Twp., $510,000
ORTIZ, Eduardo Jr. et al, Old National Bank, Ada Twp., $476,500
BRASSER, Jordan et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Grattan Twp., $600,000
ROHDE, Jeffrey et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411425480052, $458,100
WOODS, Samuel E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $351,200
ELSTON, Tyler et al, Consumers Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $285,000
MARTIN, Matthew et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411427478001, $427,500
FRITZ, Gregory D. et al, TCF National Bank, Byron Twp., $307,000
MCNAMARA, Jason J. et al, Loandepot.com, Ada Twp., $331,400
KREBILL, Kyle A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., $290,500
WHITNEY, Adam et al, Old National Bank, Ada Twp., $276,500
BOUCHER, Aaron T. et al, Old National Bank, Cascade Twp., $775,000

VERLIN, Jennifer E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $306,000
ANDERSON, Bryan et al, Old National Bank, East Grand Rapids, $366,800
SCHIFFELBEIN, Brian J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $352,500
HARNER, Joel et al, Old National Bank, Ada Twp., $500,000
VERNIER, Bradley J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $676,000
PATTERSON, Nathan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $654,300
KOCHMANN, David N. et al, Lakeview Loan Servicing LLC, Byron Twp., $278,984
REDDY, Joseph et al, Inlanta Mortgage Inc., Cannon Twp., $441,950
EVANS, Patrick J. et al, Independent Bank, Cannon Twp., $398,000
KLEIN, Michelle et al, Mr. Cooper, Kentwood, $319,000
KOSECKI, Adam et al, Neighborhood Loans, Parcel: 411425379005, $320,800
HUFFMAN, Jordin et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $340,000
SHEFFER, Ryan B. et al, Cascade Twp., $482,250
MAATMAN, Amanda et al, Neighborhood Loans, Cascade Twp., $283,500
MCNALLY, Brandon W., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411413226063, $529,600
MCNALLY, Brandon W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411413226063, $510,400
DALZELL, Michaela L., Mercantile Bank, East Grand Rapids, $373,500
OSMER, Kathryn et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $279,900
RUMSEY, Todd et al, Mr. Cooper, Sparta, $390,500
SIMON, Blake et al, Sofi Lending Corp., Caledonia, $305,000
ZHANG, Xiaolei et al, Mutual of Omaha Mortgage Inc., Parcel: 411414127055, $305,500
OBRADOVICH, Timothy J. et al, Independent Bank, Parcel: 411432403045, $380,000
SUKENIK, David et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $328,000
DIEPHOLZ, Ingo P. et al, Consumers Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $500,000
SABIN TRUST, Heartland Home Mortgage LLC, Cascade Twp., $316,000
CIMEK, Kelly et al, Neighborhood Loans, Gaines Twp., $335,000
DISPERITO, Anthony et al, Quicken Loans, Algoma Twp., $387,600
VARGAS, Carlos A. et al, Ruoff Mortgage Co. Inc., Parcel: 411425227010, $389,500
JONES, David K. et al, Huntington National Bank, Plainfield Twp., $317,700
WHEATON, Brant P. et al, Independent Bank, Caledonia, $452,000
MOORE, Amy B. et al, Old National Bank, Byron Twp., $357,750
PIEH, Anthony K. et al, Oak Mortgage LLC, Cascade Twp., $440,000
FAIRVIEW MHP LLC, First Horizon Bank, Parcel: 411811376041, $1,000,000
BRYSON, Michael C. et al, Credit Union One, Cannon Twp., $285,500
FAHLSING, Josh et al, Independent Bank, Cascade Twp., $385,000
TRIERWEILER, Kyle et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $375,519
DREW, Jackalyn M. et al, Level One Bank, Walker, $334,686
SCHWAIGER, Scott et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Plainfield Twp., $307,000
HUTCHISON, Sarah et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Cascade Twp., $446,400
CAREY, Michael et al, Loandepot.com LLC, Kentwood, $313,800
HUNDERMAN, Steven J., Finance of America Mortgage LLC, Parcel: 412209101035, $391,600
GONZALEZ, Cassandra et al, Quicken Loans, Wyoming, $282,263
HUTCHINSON, Andrew J. et al, Northern Mortgage Services LLC, Ada Twp., $335,600
FRAZIER, Timothy I. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Grattan Twp., $370,500
KELLY, Bonnie et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Cannon Twp., $341,900
SILVERMAN, Neal C. et al, Old National Bank, Cannon Twp., $330,000
PARZ, Adam J. et al, Horizon Bank, Parcel: 411409277003, $305,000
NORRIS, Rebecca et al, Independent Bank, Plainfield Twp., $448,000
CAMPBELL, Daniel et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $509,500
WHITE, Robert et al, Huntington National Bank, Caledonia, $352,000

RATHKE, Jodie J. et al, Dart Bank, Cascade Twp., $373,000
ARIAS, Juan et al, Huntington National Bank, $805,800
KLIMEK, Derek J. et al, Northpointe Bank, Ada Twp., $352,000
WEISS, Brian et al, Dart Bank, Cascade Twp., $480,000
ZOMERLEI, Terria et al, Horizon Bank, Parcel: 411803176006, $639,000
BAUER, Chris et al, US Bank, Gaines Twp., $389,000
BLAKE, Benjamin, Neighborhood Loans, East Grand Rapids, $340,000
RUGG, Shane et al, Primelending, Wyoming, $313,025
TROOST, Bradden R. et al, TCF National Bank, Cannon Twp., $780,000
SMALLEGAN, Amanda, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Walker, $322,400
TURNER, Adam et al, Northpointe Bank, Caledonia, $402,050
FLYNN, Krista J. et al, TCF National Bank, Ada Twp., $475,000
SLEIGHT, Allison E., Northpointe Bank, Parcel: 411324453111, $416,000
CHEN, Jason et al, Finance of America Mortgage LLC, Algoma Twp., $331,511
ALLARD, Jason P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia, $865,000
MATTHEWS, Douglas E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grattan Twp., $355,500
HOFFHINES, Carl et al, Northpointe Bank, East Grand Rapids, $320,250
DEVELDER, David S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $379,000
SMITH, Thomas et al, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411411477032, $396,000
BOUWHUIS, Eric et al, Northpointe Bank, Lowell, $290,000
KAMP, Jared et al, Mercantile Bank, Plainfield Twp., $276,000
SPADAFORE, Samuel et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $483,000
BOUWHUIS, Jeremy R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Walker, $295,000
DARRAGH, Matthew M. et al, Michigan State University Federal Credit Union, Ada Twp., $300,000
CHRISTIE, Brett et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $360,000
DYKHOUSE, Larry A. et al, Grand River Bank, Ada Twp., $340,000
ABRAHAM, Matthew et al, Consumers Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $350,000
DUBLIS, David et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411810401035, $291,000
HEYS TRUST, Independent Bank, Ada Twp., $275,000
CAO TRUST, Independent Bank, Cannon Twp., $510,400
KEY, John A., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $744,000
SORENSEN, Peter et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Parcel: 411411202098, $312,500
SQUIRES, Amy C. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $1,529,600
SIEBERT, Neil et al, Primelending, Vergennes Twp., $380,500
ABIATHAR MANAGEMENT LLC, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411730227007, $300,000
KEPLEY, Matthew et al, Old National Bank, Grattan Twp., $331,000
MONGE, David S. et al, Old National Bank, Parcel: 411413303055, $687,000
BIERI, Nathan et al, Neighborhood Loans, Parcel: 411430254013, $331,000
TURKAL, John A., Guaranteed Rate Inc., Cascade Twp., $387,830
ROSS, Darron et al, Guaranteed Rate Inc., Byron Twp., $481,300
HOELZEL, Brittany et al, Quicken Loans, East Grand Rapids, $402,900
GREAT LAKES OFFSHORE LC, West Michigan Community Bank, Byron Twp., $300,000
HEYNE, Christine M., Caliber Home Loans Inc., East Grand Rapids, $292,000
MERTZ, David J. et al, Old National Bank, Cascade Twp., $384,000
KNOTT, Kirby W. et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Cannon Twp., $510,400
DINGMAN, Brent J., Huntington National Bank, Cascade Twp., $993,000
KIEKOVER, Timothy L. et al, Old National Bank, Ada Twp., $385,000
HENDRIKSEN, Donald et al, Old National Bank, Cannon Twp., $295,000
WILDMAN, Kevin et al, Success Mortgage Partners Inc., Cannon Twp., $295,000
PRIETO, Jenna et al, Old National Bank, Algoma Twp., $396,000

MUDDE, Paul A. et al, Macatawa Bank, Parcel: 411810151013, $305,000
HANSON, Brian et al, Independent Bank, Ada Twp., $387,500
IRVINE, Douglas A. Jr. et al, Macatawa Bank, Cannon Twp., $1,200,000
PALLO, Michael et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $577,675
LAUGHTER, Donald R. et al, First United Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $373,425
NIEUWKOOP, Joseph W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $361,600
DRISCOL, David et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, East Grand Rapids, $356,800
SMITH, Jane L. et al, Neighborhood Loans, Gaines Twp., $357,500
WARNER, Brandon et al, Quicken Loans, Cannon Twp., $277,650
ESCOBAR, Hernandez et al, Home Point Financial Corp., Kentwood, $285,000
WILSON, Harvey G. et al, Old National Bank, Ada Twp., $510,400
DIEHL, Matthew et al, Neighborhood Loans, East Grand Rapids, $340,000
ROWE, Robert et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $321,500
TSOU, Jessica, Neighborhood Loans, East Grand Rapids, $297,200
DEAN, Heather et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $313,500
COLE, Shirley, Mortgage Research Center LLC, Veterans United Home Loans, Oakfield Twp., $427,077
PRICE, Ross et al, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411324317005, $277,000
WILLIAMSON, Mark J. et al, Mercantile Bank, Caledonia, $492,800
HASSE, Joseph W. et al, Dart Bank, Kentwood, $290,000
BEHM, Christopher et al, Adventure Credit Union, Caledonia, $357,250
OLSON TRUST, Dart Bank, Lowell, $297,000
MYERS, Ricky et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $293,500
RIDGEWOOD APARTMENTS GR LLC, Berkadia Commercial Mortgage LLC, Parcel: 411811201009, $20,100,000
GLEN OAKS APARTMENTS GR LLC, Berkadia Commercial Mortgage LLC, Grand Rapids, $13,125,000
TWIN BIRCH LLC, Comerica Bank, Kentwood, $1,550,000
CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED
Co-partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk
AHMARI'S STEAM CLEAN, 2524 Woodmeadow, Adnan Jelovac, Mario Tyler
BILINGUAL EDUCATIONAL & FAMILIAR INTEGRATED SERVICES, 1407 Hutchinson SE, Iris Maldonado, Milca C.
Maduro-Cedeno
DESTACHI'S TEES SINCE 2015, 1957 Lafayette SE, Thomas Walton, Tammy Walton et al
EXECUTIVE PROFESSIONAL SERVICES, 1057 Lafayette SE, Thomas Walton, Tammy Walton et al
JAD UNITED PAINTING, 4582 8 th SW, Grandville, Thomas Sanches, Joel Adler
JASPER JADE PROPERTIES, 443 Gilbert SE, Quianna S. Dockery, April N. Dockery
KOUNTY KONCEPTS, 6719 Thornapple River Drive, Alto, Kenneth J. VanderScheer, Kimberly A. VanderScheer
HEALTH-ISH, P.O. Box 8731, Kip K. Paul, Oliver S. Paul
JAM CASH, 4224 Arlet Court SE, Mark C. VanBuran, Joshua Curtice
MAH SPICES SINCE 2019, 1957 Lafayette SE, Thomas Walton, Tammy Walton et al
ASSUMED NAMES FILED
Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk
AHMARI'S STEAM CLEANING, 3300 South Creek, Mario P. Tyler
AL'S HOME IMPROVEMENT, 10184 16 Mile, Cedar Springs, Alan J. Headley
ALL THINGS CLEAN DESIGN, 318 Abbie SE, Jessica Yenior
ALPACA PENCIL, 15553 Barber Creek, Kent City, Dena Bliss
ALYDIA JORDAN, 10377 Ivanrest SW, Byron Center, Alydia L. Jordan
APT ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES, 1126 Iroquois SE, Thomas Halbert Jr.
BARNES TRANSPORT, 4729 S. Division, Jeffrey Barnes
BIG SHAWN'S CHEESESTEAKS STRAIGHT OUT OF PHILLY, 4319 Kalamazoo SE, Shawn Whiting

BINKS SO FAMOUS 1112 Stonebrook Court NE, Deriana B. Peoples
BREAKOUT STRATEGIES, 637 Michigan NE, Kurtis J. VanderMolen
BRETON DESIGNER WIGS, 2923 Breton SE, Jean S. Magin
BRETON WIGS, 2923 Breton SE, Jean S. Magin
BULWARK TRADING, 3215 Sunrise SE, Bailey Towne
CAMERON CHRISTOPHER PRODUCTIONS, 640 Bayberry Pointe NW, Cameron C. Hutson
CAT'S EYE VIRUTUAL SERVICES, 2620 Northvale NE, Tracy Edwards
CREATIVE CUISINE BY VALERIE, 834 4 th St. NW, Valerie L. Holstege
DRE BANKS WORLD, 2716 Birchcrest SE, Andre Banks
ENCHANTED GARDENS, 9630 Whitneyville SE, Alto, Pamela Grashorn
FGE MUSIC & MORE, 1328 Burton SE, Seve J. Griffin
GRAND RAPIDS ICE SPORTS, 3255 Pheasant Ridge SE, Antonio Johnson
HANGING IN THERE 1959, 2428 College NE, Marianne Dykema
K-NYEN DOG GROOMING, 2550 92 nd St. SW, Byron Center, Ronald Nyenhuis
KWIEK AUTO REHAB, 934 Thomas SE, Matthew D. Kwiek
LAI THAI KITCHEN, 1621 Leonard NE, Sawalee Taylor
LEVOY MASONRY & CONSTRUCTION, 1039 Park SW, Richard D. Levoy
LITTLE DOG BARK, 5212 Cannonsburg Road NE, Belmont, Leon D. Hollowell
LOVEANDBABE, 2369 Kent Blvd. NE, Marybeth Bartlett
LUCKY MITTEN SUPERFOODS, 4540 McIntosh Court, Walker, Bryan Heffron
MAGIK PAINTING, 109 Blanchard Court SW, Wyoming, Aaron M. Ringle
MARLEE'S AMI'S, 810 Franklin SE, Ty E. Sierz
MINNIE'S MARVELOUS MEALS, 1605 Adams SE, Keanna D. Cole
SLAY BY K, 378 Summer Circle SE, Kaitlyn Smith
STYLES BY EBROW THREAD, 4242 S. Division, Saru Pokhrel
SYNERGY MEDIA PRODUCTIONS, 281 9 Mile NE, Comstock Park, Mark D. Henderson
T&T ENTERPRISES, 613 Fuller SE, Travis A. Curtis
TEAL LIFE VENTURES, 2639 Winesap NE, Matthew F. Brechting
THE FURNITURE SHED, 12741 Old 14 Mile NE, Greenville, Robert Salisbury
THE SCHIEDEL GROUP, 6184 Archer NE, Rockford, Thomas M. Schiedel Jr.
TRASH BUTLER, P.O. Box 833, Rockford, Catherine T. Besemer
TRAVIS BYRNES SOLE PROPRIETOR, 6859 Marshwood SW, Byron Center, Travis Byrnes
WINTER INSURANCE GROUP, 167 84 th St. SE, Byron Center, Stephen J. Winter
360 FLOOR RESTORATION, 55 Indiana NW, Carlos Ambrocio Ramos
$MART & JAZZY COMMERCIAL AND RESIDENTIAL CLEANING SERVICE, 4205 Nature Trail SE, Amarri A. Harrishsh
ABC & 123 LEARNING CHILDCARE/PRESCHOOL, 10570 Scranton, Greenville, Nicole Lehman
ACCOUNTING CONSULTANTS, 6798 19 Mile, Cedar Springs, Bradford J. Holt
ACEKA, 1190 N. White, John E. Culver
ANDREW TAYLOR MPG, 1260 Chicago Drive SW, Wyoming, Keith A. Maletski
ANGELS OF CARE #3, 413 E. Muskegon, Cedar Springs, Jacquelyn F. Williams
ANGRY MOTHER – STOP THE VIOLENCE, 947 Alexander, Maxine Slater
BLUSH & BLOSSOM BOUTIQUE, 3005 Baxter Park SE, Ceccilia C. Ana
BODIE BY L FITNESS, 1172 Gill NE, Larry Jones
BORIS LOVED NATASHA, 2114 Monroe NW, Holli Lavigne
C&R LAWN SERVICE AND SNOW PLOWING, P.O. Box 123, Sand Lake, Carlos F. Rodriguez
COMPLETE & EAT, 4278 Wintercress, Rockford, Dianna Carter
DANIELS DESIGN, 974 Front NW, Yvonne F. Daniels
DFC FRAMING, 2196 Solon, Cedar Springs, Derrick Chong
DOS MUNDOS, 1135 Crosby NW, Sandra L. Anderson
ELITE PAINTING & CLEANING, 2136 Saint Charles SW, Eduardo Espinoza

EMILYKIMBALLARTS, 415 E. Savage, Spring Lake, Emily Wells
GRAND IMPACT CONSULTING, 725 Prospect SE, William Bailey
GRAND RAPIDS CAR SERVICE, 1023 Fuller SE, Joissant Menier
GREAT GRAND RAPIDS OFFICIATING CLINIC, 5496 Lilly Court SW, Wyoming, Brad Brunet
GREEN DELIGHT, 515 Dickinson SE, Malik H. Majeed
GREEN GODDESS CO., 4820 Allen Park, Allendale, Tatum Tithof
HAVE BROOM WILL TRAVEL, 1448 Robinson Road, Rene Bohner
HEIRLOOM HOUSE, 505 Lakeside SE, John McDonald
HERMOSA BEAUTY BAR, 1054 Fulton, Ella Gonzalez
HERMOSA NAIL STUDIO, 2315 S. Division, Ella Gonzalez
HUSH ANXIETY, 741 Lyon NE, Reece Braswell
INFINITY HAIR STUDIO, 4484 Alpine NW, Tracey A. Armijo
JESSICA'S WORKING HANDS, 2229 Woodlark, Holland, Jessica L. Reberg
JM LAWN SERVICE, 2025 Stafford SW, Claudio J. Miranda
JU CAN DO IT, 3081 Creek Drive SE, Kentwood, Julian Ford
KASTNER FARMS, 7500 Bridle Patch Court SE, Ada, Brian Kastner
KATORIE KOUTURE, 4607 Drummond Blvd. SE, Takeema M. Pointer
KWB FINANCIAL, 2847 Leelanau Drive NE, Kenneth W. Beld
LEX STYLIST, 112 Swift NE, Alexis R. Pellegrino
LOYAL TRUTY, 741 Lyon NE, Eric M. Braswell
ONLY THE STRONG SURVIVE, 1145 Jefferson SE, Darrell J. France
RMG, 1333 Northfield NE, Dominque D. Oguynseye
RAE BANDO MUSIC, 1324 Hamilton NW, Errika R. Johnson
RM CONSTRUCTION, 1265 44 th SE, Olma Y. Martinez
SAIGON GARDEN, 4300 S. Division, Tran P. Le
SMART MECHANICAL SOLUTIONS, 4183 Tradewind NE, Rocford, Shawn D. Steverson
SOPHISTICATED CLEANING SERVICES, 845 Sheridan SW, Felicia E. Lockett

Facebook Comments