Public Record

217

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

JOSHUA R. SMITH CO. LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411430280005, $654,000

COTTAGE GROUP INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411325306028, $327,000

JTB HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Parcel: 411425102002, $392,917.32

WOJCLECHOWSKI, Steven J. et al, First United Credit Union, Parcel: 411412276023, $279,200

KARASIEWICZ, Samantha J., Northpointe Bank, Grattan Twp., $392,050

GRANT, Thomas W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411410102009, $290,000

WODAREK, James M. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Cannon Twp., $300,000

MANNING, Trevor J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Lowell, $280,000

SACKETT, Matthew et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grattan Twp., $290,000

BARGER, Jeremy M. et al, Dort Financial Credit Union, Ada Twp., $470,000

FORSHEE, James, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Caledonia, $510,000

CONN, Todd M. et al, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411427101006, $395,250

WILLENBRING, Benjamin et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411432476003, $370,000

BANDIVADEKAR, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Kentwood, $306,000

BROSMAN, Jeffrey L., Old National Bank, Parcel: 411427433012, $394,250

CLYDE PARK PLAZA INVESTMENTS LLC, Honor Credit Union, Wyoming, $2,279,957

BUFFUM ALLIANCE GROUP LLC, Honor Credit Union, Wyoming, $730,000

JEREB, Gregory et al, Grand River Bank, Parcel: 411403424010, $350,000

KAISER, Jeffrey R. et al, Mercantile Bank, Plainfield Twp., $285,600

POOT, Joseph J. et al, Mercantile Bank, Cannon Twp., $325,000

KARL, Justin M. et al, Mercantile Bank, Ada Twp., $352,256

PMG HOLDING LLC et al, Northerstar Bank, Wyoming, $2,275,000

BOERMSA, Chadwick D. et al, Mercantile Bank, Alpine Twp., $496,000

HOFMANN, Ronald M. et al, Quad City Bank & Trust Co., Ada Twp., $482,100

YONKER, Bradley et al, United Bank, Cascade Twp., $320,000

SMITH, Kyle et al, Benchmark Mortgage et al, Parcel: 411431205015, $346,750

MOSELE, Mike et al, Northpointe Bank, Caledonia, $306,000

QUAKKELAAR, Peter et al, United Bank, Byron Twp., $375,000

SCHOLTENS, Stephen P. et al, United Bank, Algoma Twp., $291,200

REAMES, Joseph R. et al, Mortgage 1, Walker, $278,400

HOUGHTON, Chad et al, PNC Bank, Cannon Twp., $369,575

PACKARD, Matthew W. et al, Dart Bank, Ada Twp., $430,000

STREETER, David A. et al, Huntington National Bank, Walker, $310,000

THRALL, Nicholas T. et al, Macatawa Bank, Byron Twp., $312,634

MURPHY, Steven R. et al, Quicken Loans, East Grand Rapids, $463,250

NADGAUDA, Ashutosh et al, Neighborhood Loans, Parcel: 411426252057, $442,700

HERMENET, Dale E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia, $315,500

SPENCER, Nolan J. et al, Horizon Bank, East Grand Rapids, $581,600

BLAUWKAMP, Bernard D. et al, Quicken Loans, Wyoming, $310,770

WOLTERS, Bradley et al, Neighborhood Loans, East Grand Rapids, $314,000

MITCHELL, Jeffrey et al, Neighborhood Loans, Ada Twp., $357,000

MARTELL, Bradford, Fifth Third Bank, Alpine Twp., $285,300

CHAPRNKA, Timothy M. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Ada Twp., $300,000

SAUR, Mark R. et al, Morgan Stanley Private Bank, East Grand Rapids, $3,950,000

MILWARD, Brandie et al, Neighborhood Loans, Byron Twp., $329,700

RIDER, Kyle S. et al, Northpointe Bank, Byron Twp., $294,000

TEITSMA, Joshua et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $291,000

SATEESH, Praveen et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $800,000

ABBOTT, Melanie K. et al, Members First Credit Union, Parcel: 411404101043, $335,000

DANIEL, Maala et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $918,000

KOZIARA, Christopher et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., $945,700

DRAKE, Stephen D. et al, TCF National Bank, Parcel: 411324286033, $382,500

SCHAEDIG, Corey et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $320,000

PRIVASKY, Steven et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411810401067, $333,000

ZAK, Heather L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411402327006, $327,900

MCNEIL, Devin, Plus Relocation Mortgage LLC, Cascade Twp., $328,000

KRIZ, Connor et al, Churchill Mortgage Home Loans, East Grand Rapids, $333,450

LAMBORNE, Sarah J. et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Grattan Twp., $289,000

MESSINK, Eric et al, Old National Bank, East Grand Rapids, $309,000

WILCOX TRUST, Consumers Credit Union, Ada Twp., $304,800

WESTBROOK, Clinton W. et al, United Bank, Wyoming, $275,000

COLE, Thomas S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411123310011, $399,000

DEBOSE, Ronald C. et al, Mr. Cooper, Caledonia, $286,140

HAHN, Joshua et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $472,071

HOEDEMAN, Jack et al, Grand River Bank, Algoma Twp., $374,000

DISCHINGER, Patrick et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., $317,960

HESSLER, Eric W., ChoiceOne Bank, Grattan Twp., $350,000

HAWKINS, Benjamin et al, Neighborhood Loans, Byron Twp., $281,500

DEVER, Taylor et al, Neighborhood Loans, Parcel: 411432476016, $315,000

MIX, Ryan et al, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411425403038, $333,000

BRAMAN, Ashley et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Walker, $335,000

BESMER, Sarah et al, Kent County Credit Union, Nelson Twp., $276,000

KRUER, Matt et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, East Grand Rapids, $750,000

ELLIOTT, Dale R. et al, Adventure Credit Union, Algoma Twp., $302,000

COLBY, Steven J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $290,000

GONRING, Kelsey A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $497,000

AMAYA, Joseph A. et al, Huntington National Bank, Ada Twp., $445,600

SOUKAR, Elie et al, Flagstar Bank, Cascade Twp., $388,500

SCHAUSS, Kenneth M. et al, Independent Bank, Plainfield Twp., $338,800

AAA ORCHARDS LLC et al, USDA, Sparta, $600,000

RIESNER, Eric M. et al, Anderson Financial Group Inc., Ada Twp., $354,000

ROWLAND, Andrea et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411427151016, $330,000

SCHLETT, Kevin et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia, $345,000

ROSE, Richard E. III et al, Consumers Credit Union, Spencer Twp., $281,000

KOSSEN, Jeremiah J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia, $456,000

GRASHUIS, Kendall, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $505,000

THOMAS, Christopher M. et al, TCF National Bank, Cascade Twp., $673,800

JOHNSON, Mark A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $325,000

DONKERSLOOT, Steven L. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Vergennes Twp., $358,000

LOCKHART, Douglas A. et al, Northpointe Bank, Caledonia, $325,000

GLAESMAN, Stephen et al, Finance of America Mortgage LLC, Courtland Twp., $345,000

MESSINA, Joe J. et al, Consumers Credit Union, Walker, $420,700

JAMES, Jessica et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411411477051, $510,400

ESCOBAR, Jose et al, Pennymac Loan Services LLC, Byron Twp., $342,000

LLOYD, Jeffrey et al, Independent Bank, Parcel: 411412403001, $367,000

PALKOWSKI, Matthew et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Byron Twp., $290,900

PYLMAN TRUST, TCF National Bank, Gaines Twp., $900,000

SCRIPPS, Adam R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $469,000

GOVEAS, Matthew S. et al, NBKC Bank, Byron Twp., $279,000

ANTAL, Bela III et al, Independent Bank, Byron Twp., $286,320

SPRADLING, Jess et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $604,900

VALLAD, Mackenzie et al, Old National Bank, Cannon Twp., $294,500

STUCKY, Craig et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Parcel: 411430184024, $320,000

CHIN, Bridget S. et al, Huntington National Bank, East Grand Rapids, $996,000

LEAVITT, Daniel E. et al, TCF National Bank, Caledonia, $310,000

CARLSON, Jeffrey B. et al, Grand River Bank, Cannon Twp., $312,000

BLACKMORE, Jeffrey R. et al, Mercantile Bank, Cannon Twp., $283,000

WHITELY, Benjamin et al, Mortgage Center LLC, Caledonia, $276,900

YOUNG, Timothy L. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Plainfield Twp., $395,000

BAKER, Andrew K. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $280,000

LEVITT, David J. et al, Mercantile Bank, East Grand Rapids, $350,000

CURTIS, Angela, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $280,000

DYKSTRA, Michael et al, First Union Credit Union, Algoma Twp., $287,000

SINGH, Arunkumar et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Parcel: 411425222028, $286,559

GREEN Kristy E. et al, Crosscountry Mortgage LLC, East Grand Rapids, $290,800

RAFFOUL, Edward M. et al, Oak Mortgage LLC, Ada Twp., $359,500

NEWELL, Eric K. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Wyoming, $310,000

GLEASON, Thomas et al, Finance of America Mortgage LLC, Ada Twp., $295,920

SELFE, Robert W. et al, Grand River Bank, Parcel: 411425476079, $426,000

ARCHAMBAULT, Sean et al, Old National Bank, Byron Twp., $334,300

CAGER, Daniel, Success Mortgage Partners Inc., Parcel: 411820453024, $296,530

STACEY, Robert et al, Independent Bank, Byron Twp., $370,500

TREECE, Michael et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Oakfield Twp., $367,000

KOCHMANSKI, Joseph J. et al, TCF National Bank, East Grand Rapids, $276,000

WISEHART, Kenneth T. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Vergennes Twp., $277,472

MILLER, Adam P., Inlanta Mortgage Inc., Cannon Twp., $290,250

LENTERS, Tim R. et al, Old National Bank, Parcel: 411424400068, $447,000

EVERGREEN LAKE LAND LLC, First Community Bank, Parcel: 411402302001, $562,500

VENEKLASE, Thomas S. et al, Independent Bank, Byron Twp., $290,500

STRAUSBAUGH, Thomas et al, TCF National Bank, Plainfield Twp., $318,900

MCFARLAND, David J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $764,500

RAGSDALE, Michael et al, Mercantile Bank, Algoma Twp., $510,000

SCHULTZ, Kevin A. et al, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411332327007, $399,000

DOUMA, Rick et al, Federal Savings Bank, Caledonia, $330,000

GERARDY, Brandon M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Wyoming, $284,000

MATT, Gerald M. et al, Huntington National Bank, Cascade Twp., $417,500

SWETS, David S. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Cascade Twp., $565,000

FISCHER, Nicholas et al, United Bank, Parcel: 411402270004, $321,000

GRIMES, Kimberly et al, United Bank, Caledonia, $324,000

LIBBERDALE-BYERLEY, Amy et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., $402,000

SELIS, Sarah J. et al, Dart Bank, Parcel: 411432427009, $419,000

BARRETT, Jordan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $276,000

KRUSE, Brandon L., Paramount Bank, Cannon Twp., $445,500

VANDERWALL, Breton L. et al, Huntington National Bank, Parcel: 412208328033, $293,440

JENTZ, Amy B. et al, Dart Bank, Lowell, $442,000

HARTWELL, Bradley S. II et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411418360002, $280,000

DEHTIAR, Luke E. et al, Mortgage 1, Courtland Twp., $344,000

GOBBEL, Edward et al, Neighborhood Loans, Cannon Twp., $279,500

O’CONNOR, John et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $480,000

BITNER, Diana, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $540,000

THOMAS, Jason et al, Old National Bank, Algoma Twp., $479,900

BEGO, Gregory E. et al, Old National Bank, Ada Twp., $1,043,000

GRONDIN, Todd L. et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Algoma Twp., $465,500

HOLMES, Kyle et al, Mortgage Solutions of Colorado LLC, Cascade Twp., $304,286

HEYBOER, Joshua et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Walker, $507,000

BADOUR, Joshua et al, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411428179004, $450,000

CHURCHILL, Kevin et al, PNC Bank, Parcel: 411427432003, $482,000

SINGER, Gregory et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $365,750

DEGENAULT, Lewis A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp., $308,800

MCCLOSKEY, Colin et al, PNC Bank, Parcel: 411403375083, $365,750

HEDRICKSON, Matthew S. et al, Navy Federal Credit Union, Gaines Twp., $380,500

BYRNES, Riley T. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $296,500

KOETJE PROPERTIES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Walker, $12,000,000

CLARK, Darin B., Adventure Credit Union, Byron Twp., $346,000

ROESLER, Kyle et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., $325,500

MCMAHON, John F. et al, Old National Bank, Kentwood, $300,000

ENGLE, Jeffrey et al, Finance of America Mortgage LLC, Algoma Twp., $416,000

WYMA, Wallis D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $338,000

CONVERSE, Loriellen M., Finance of America Mortgage LLC, Ada Twp., $481,000

MEYER, Geoffrey et al, Huntington National Bank, Cascade Twp., $506,400

BAKER, Jeffrey et al, Mercantile Bank, Cascade Twp., $1,729,100

MAGNUSON, Matthew W. et al, Independent Bank, Byron Twp., $349,000

MCCUAIG, Zachary et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., $384,000

ARDY, William G. et al, Gold Star Mortgage, Cascade Twp., $327,500

GOULET, Autumn W. et al, Macatawa Bank, Caledonia, $356,000

ROELOFS, Robert et al, Quicken Loans, Cascade Twp., $306,175

JAMAL, Walid et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Cascade Twp., $404,000

WALTERS, Damian A. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, East Grand Rapids, $585,000

FOSTER, Eric et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $305,000

KOZLOW, Kenneth M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $1,156,000

SCHOONBECK, David et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Walker, $332,500

THABET, Barakata et al, 2004-000030 LLC, Parcel: 411401231030, $303,200

HASSENRIK, Matthew L. et al, Grand River Bank, Ada Twp., $339,000

HUIZEN, Brad W. et al, MSU Federal Credit Union, Caledonia, $290,000

MEEKHOF, Caleb J. et al, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411409276001, $400,000

CONLAN, Todd et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $577,000

BEYER, Lee et al, Arbor Financial Credit Union, Ada Twp., $281,000

JABARA, Michael R. et al, Northpointe Bank, Ada Twp., $380,000

LINES, Nicole et al, Churchill Mortgage Co., Algoma Twp., $374,000

MERK, Brian et al, Neighborhood Loans, Rockford, $275,080

VANEE, Jennifer S. et al, Adventure Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $319,500

HARTWIG, Jessica et al, Loandepot.com, Ada Twp., $394,000

SCHEIBER, Jeremy D. et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Gaines Twp., $369,550

EDINGTON, Luke P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Wyoming, $288,900

BAAR, David J. et al, Old National Bank, Ada Twp., $309,000

PERRY, Amanda R. et al, Dart Bank, Ada Twp., $315,500

PERRY, Clayton R. Jr. et al, Dart Bank, Ada Twp., $510,400

BARTOSIK, Bryan C. et al, Old National Bank, Algoma Twp., $275,000

JACK, Donald K. et al, TCF National Bank, Cascade Twp., $280,000

KIM, Yoojin et al, Neighborhood Loans, Cascade Twp., Ada Twp., $510,000

JUREK, Shane et al, Wildfire Credit Union, Parcel: 411403252010, $478,500

NAGY, Stephen et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Oakfield Twp., $365,750

FEHSENFELD, Scott M. et al, United Bank, Cannon Twp., $510,400

WALLACE, Erin M. et al, 1st State Bank, Caledonia, $287,000

VANHAREN, Todd et al, Mercantile Bank, Cascade Twp., $341,700

MARIN-ARELLANO, Juliana M. et al, Consumers Credit Union, Parcel: 411419316016, $375,000

ALVAREZ, Tyler W. et al, Quicken Loans, Cascade Twp., $356,250

REYNOLDS, Julie A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $305,250

MONTGOMERY, Kathleen et al, Consumers Credit Union, Kentwood, $360,000

HIDALGO, Nicole, Fifth Third Bank, Parcel: 411426279003, $552,000

SCHMUKER, David E. Jr. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., $1,310,000

O’NEILL, Daniel et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $340,100

LEWIS, Aaron M. et al, Quicken Loans, Byron Twp., $275,787

SALAMONE, Joseph et al, Frankenmuth Federal Credit Union, Gaines Twp., $302,000

GEISER, Eric et al, Frankenmuth Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $351,550

CBH PROPERTIES PLAINFIELD LLC, Plainfield Twp., $460,000

CBH PROPERTIES PLAINFIELD LLC, Amegy Bank et al, Plainfield Twp., $1,840,000

LECOURS, David et al, Neighborhood Loans, Byron Twp., $375,000

BARENO, Laura M. et al, Quicken Loans, Cannon Twp., $333,750

ALE, Naveen K. et al, Quicken Loans, Byron Twp., $380,000

VIRGA, Janelle et al, Neighborhood Loans, Byron Twp., $307,800

KAMPS, Benjamin J., United Bank, Plainfield Twp., $482,876

ROSE, Daniel E. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Caledonia, $281,000

BELDING, Christopher M. et al, Mercantile Bank, Oakfield Twp., $492,000

VLAMING, Jodi et al, Huntington National Bank, Courtland Twp., $540,000

MCCOY, Richard et al, Northern Mortgage Services LLC, Parcel: 412230400058, $437,500

MOTT, Joseph R. et al, First United Credit Union, Parcel: 411425480019, $410,000

QUICK, Matthew et al., Northern Mortgage Services, Alpine Twp., $352,100

JOYNER, John O. et al, First United Credit Union, Caledonia, $332,500

KONCKI, David J. Jr. et al, Mercantile Bank, Cascade Twp., $350,250

POPPEMA, James E. et al, First United Credit Union, Gaines Twp., $382,500

HAMAN, Gregory et al, United Bank, Caledonia, $287,000

OESCH, Thomas M. et al, United Bank, Bowne Twp., $400,000

VOLLMERS, Christian et al, PNC Bank, Parcel: 411401101041, $289,900

CHILDS, Renee M., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411406226001, $300,000

BEHERA, Biswajit et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411411202007, $326,000

ROWLAND, Kurt et al Independent Bank, Courtland Twp., $294,700

CAMPUZANO, Jorge A. et al, Ada Twp., $369,500

VANDERMOLEN, Jonathan et al, Towne Mortgage Co., Wyoming, $285,850

BELL, Michael S. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, East Grand Rapids, $396,000

SOWLES, Scott et al, Quicken Loans, Caledonia, $335,000

STAUDACHER, Scott et al, Fifth Third Bank, Parcel: 411411202020, $320,000

PURDY, Matthew et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Parcel: 412229301003, $283,400

WADE, Matthew A. et al, Sofi Lending Group, Plainfield Twp., $314,500

SHOW, Nicholas A. et al, First United Credit Union, Courtland Twp., $311,000

MARGUERITE, John et al, Quicken Loans, East Grand Rapids, $320,000

BUFF, Kristie, Comerica Bank, Cascade Twp., $381,000

RAYMOND, Ryan et al, Century Bank & Trust, Cascade Twp., $300,000

PALUTLA, Manikanta N. et al, Quicken Loans, Cascade Twp., $315,000

BORGMAN, Matthew et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Walker, $326,000

MCCARTNEY, Jamie J., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $385,000

VANDERTUIG, Matthew et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp., $364,000

RACE, William F. et al, United Bank, Cascade Twp., $283,500

ROSSETTI, Eric et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $402,400

SHENG, Emily W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $295,000

WOOD, Trevor et al, Northern Mortgage Services LLC, Plainfield Twp., $305,000

CORRADO, Terry J. et al, Bank of America, East Grand Rapids, $441,707

GUITAR, Steven J. et al, Mortgage 1, Ada Twp., $399,000

BROWN, Jason et al, Oak Mortgage LLC, Caledonia, $510,400

DELALUZ, Nicholas et al, Neighborhood Loans, Cascade Twp., $472,000

DEVRIES, Andrew J. III et al, Heartland Home Mortgage LLC, Cascade Twp., $299,000

SPICA, Molly M., Finance of America Mortgage, Byron Twp., $356,000

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

AAA CLEANING, 506 Burton SW, Autumn M. Bailey, Sarah L. Martinez

DIAMOND SPOTLESS, 1059 Emerson, Lake Odessa, Jamarreo S. Williams, Diamond M. Royal

DIAMOND TRAIN ELITE ENTERPRISE, 26 Highland SE, Timothy Brown Jr. et al

EASY TAX SERVICES, 5340 Kellogg Woods SE, David Kennedy, Jieun Kennedy

GUNRU BREAKFAST, 6235 Lincolnshire Court, Ebony Wingfield, Tedo Wingfield

M&M CONSULTING, 1315 Lafayette SE, Minter Russell, Donte Marcus

TAMARACK FARMS, 1050 Quincy, Grandville, KDV Inc., Keith DeYoung

VILLA’S PRO PAINTING, 8822 Alpine, Sparta, Daniella Villatoro, Jose A. Villatoro Martinez

YUMMY YUMMY IN MY TUMMY, 850 Geneva, Joseph Ivy Maze III, Farrah N. Ivy Maze

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

5-STAR FASHIONS, 511 Umatilla SE, Kelly Johnson 

7TH STREET BAKERY, 1547 7th NW, Matthew B. Schad

BAKED WITH BUTTER, 6775 Cannon Farms NE, Rockford, Jessica M. Purcell

BROOKS CONSULTING SERVICES, 4240 Crooked Tree SW, Wyoming, Lanika L. Brooks

BRUCE DEMULL FIREARM SALES, 8558 Keiser NE, Alto, Bruce DeMull

CALDWELL’S MUSIC, 3160 20 Mile NE, Cedar Springs, Joseph K. Caldwell

CEDAR RIDGE EQ, 3160 20 Mile NE, Cedar Springs, Joseph K. Caldwell 

CONSCIOUSPOETRY, 1223 Hall SE, Deanna L. Friend

COOLKIDZHATS, 543Union SE, Jerry L. Blue

CULLENARY CATERING, 506 Union SE, Christopher Cullen

FAA VITALS, 1736 Weymouth SE, Cinquay J. Ballard

FRANK & ASSOCIATES, 14211 14 Mile NE, Greenville, Mark S. Frank

FRATTALLONE WEALTH MANAGEMENT GROUP, 6300 Fulton, Ada, Sylvia Frattallone

GROOVES AND GRIT, 8592 Beaver SE, Nathan Biolchini

HEART & SOUL REVIVAL, 3160 20 Mile NE, Cedar Springs, Joseph K. Caldwell 

JOE THE VOICE GUY PRODUCTIONS, 9735 84th St. SE, Alto, Joseph Szymanski

K&K PROPERTIES, 1940 Eastern SE, Redard Johnson 

JA HOMES, 325-310 Lafayette, Lennox H. Forrest

LA SELECTIVE, 856 Sheffield SW, Tania M. Smith 

MAJOR LEAGUE CONSTRUCTION, 3858 Pfeiffer Woods Court SE, Kentwood, Andrew Moore

MAJOR TEST OF SOUL, 430 Howard SE, Amanda A. Major

NIKKI’S CANDY GLAM & MORE, 1006 Watkins, Dione M. Ford

O’NEAL LAWN CARE SERVICE, 1175 Newark SE, Charles O’Neal

ODD MAN OUT TRANSPORTATION SERVICES, 612 N. Monroe, Lowell, Ronald P. Steffens

PARKER FINANCIAL GROUP, 23 N. Main, Rockford, William C. Parker

PEACE OF MIND ASSISTANCE, 10811 84th St. SE, Alto, Bethany Wissink

PIERCE FARM AND TRUCKING, P.O. Box 277, Cedar Springs, Melinda Pierce

PONA CONSULTING L3L, 2244 Okemos SE, Nkechy M. Ezeh

POSTBOX DESIGNS, 2665 Arbor Chase NE, Kristin Thompson

PRO-TONE 3160 20 Mile NE, Cedar Springs, Joseph K. Caldwell 

RATCHET BOYZ, 856 Sheffield SW, Tania M. Smith 

REYES CONCRETE, 1021 Dayton SW, Nina L. Garcia

ROYAL PARADISE, 750 Prince SE, Barbara A. McGhee

STELLAR DESIGN & CONSULTING, 2260 7th St. NW, Sandra A. Sproule

SUPERIOR LEASING SERVICES, 2120 44th St. SE, Debra M. Fisher

TOM’S HOME CARE CO., 1822 Mayfair NE, Thomas VanderKam

TR STEVENS DIAMOND BROKERS, 1814 Corville Court NW, Steven Thomasma

TWO FRESH DETAILING, 960 Dunham SE, Walter Howard

WEAVER GUITARS, 3160 20 Mile NE, Joseph K. Caldwell 

WHISKEY TATOO DESIGN & CONCEPTS, 2357 Ithaca SW, Wyoming, Tyler J. Harter

WILDWOOD, 3160 20 Mile NE, Joseph K. Caldwell 

YO SILVER, 6750 Gracepoint, Caledonia, Yvonne Ouellette

ACA SECURITY, 2049 Melvin SW, Wyoming, Richard K. Morgan

AGIM INVESTMENT PROPERTIES, 3024 Bonita SE, Tonna Agim

AMATULLAH RESOURCE CENTER, 315 Commerce SE, Tamika Dudley

AMOURS DOLLHOUSE, 996 28th St. SW, Wyoming, Amari I. Howard

ASTUTE REI, 2049 Melvin SW, Wyoming, Richard K. Morgan

BEATS BY CHUCK, 3824 Goodwood, Charles Slauer

BEST CLEANERS, 5925 28th St. SE, Diep Tran

BUY-SELL ENTERPRISES, 3324 Dovers Crossings SW, Grandville, Don Oppenhuizen

CLEANING PRO SERVICES, 827 Joslin SE, Chauncey Washington

COLE & CO., 247 Lafayette NE, Thomas P. Cole

EL PICA MIX, 1261 Chicago Drive SW, David Arellano Vargas

ENTOURAGE EFFEC CBD, 5355 Northland Drive NE, Ariel Santos

EXPERT FITNESS, 1025 Douglas NW, Brandon C. Mundy

FAMILY FASHIONS, 3900 S. Division, Grether Gonzalez

FAT DADDY’S GRILL N SOUL FOOD, 10277 Merrifield SE, William, Gilliam II

FIRST CLASS SEASON SOL, 9563 Belding Road, Rockford, Joseph W. Telfor

FOREVER DANCE APPAREL AND ACTIVEWEAR, 4336 Plainfield NE, Joanna M. Havlik 

FOUR BROTHERS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT & HOME IMPROVEMENT, 439 Barth, Shonta Washington

FRITSCH & ASSOCIATES, 7272 Ventura SE, Joseph J. Fritsch

GENE’S INSTALLATION SERVICE, 2471 Knapp NE, Gene McMurray

GWAPP CITY RECORDS, 6394 Dew Point SE, Caledonia, Jesse Crawford

HEAVENLY CAREGIVE, 1971 E. Beltline NE, Cristian B. Buchanan

HERE TO HELP HANDYMAN SERVICES, 1045 Garfield NW, Michael J. Ely

INTEGRITY TRANSPORTATION, 1250 Ridgebrook Court SE, Kentwood, Tony J. Tropea

JJ PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, 1011 Dorchester SW, Justin T. Wadlington

KARLSON ENTERPRISES, 1180 Argo SE, Barry Karlson

LATIN DYNASTY, 625 Stolpe SW, Santos Rodriguez Jr.

LEE’S TOWING, 1632 Cumberland SE, Lowell, Bruce D. Kass

MI ECOBUZZ, 1424 Herrick NE, Jessica L. Gregory

MVP BARBERSHOP & SALON, 1516 Grandville SE, Janlis Flores Perez

PLAINFIELD PULSE, 4336 Plainfield NE, Andrew Baker

PONCHO PASSION, 315 Commerce SE, Tamika Dudley

POWER TECH CONSTRUCTION, 1253 Bowdoin SE, Kentwood, Alfredo Luengas

QE CLEANING, 435 Chasseral Nw, Quadre L. Elliott

R&J CUSTOMIZED T-SHIRTS, 826 Douglas NW, Ronieceya Smith

R.A.W. MOVING & HAULING, 560 Paris SE, Alfred J. Oluson

RELENTECH, 4565 Stuaffer SE, John Ucci III

ROYALTY CLOTHING, 723 Price SE, Michael Ross

SD’S TASTY CATERING, 745 Lynch SW, Stephanie M. Dedrick

SEASONS TREASURED, 2918 Foster NE, Cheryl Stanard

SO GLAM BOUTIQUE, 3906 Yorkland NW, Comstock Park, Kiera K. Trotter

THE GIVING GIFT, 4336 Plainfield NE, Andrew Baker

THE MASTER PAINT AND CLEAN, 245 Nora SE, Rosa M. Buffa

THE ROOTED WANDERER CO., 322 Diamond NE, Ambermarie Maslanka

THE RUSTIC ROOF, 6 S. Main St., Cedar Springs, Dawn Reyburn

THE SISTA’S STORE, 315 Commerce SE, Tamika Dudley

TODAY’S NAILS & SPA, 2050 Lake Michigan Drive, Kiet Duong

ALONZO’S PRO PAINTING, 1407 Chicago Drive SW, Wyoming, Naibelyn Alonzo

CRAWFORD CUSTOM CLEANING, 6394 Dew Pointe Court, Caledonia, Jesse L. Crawford

CRIMSON COMPUTER CARE, 3040 Byron Center SW, Wyoming, Cullen Lawson

ELEGANT N BAR RENTAL, 400 Whites Bridge Road, Lowell, Nicole A. Braden

ELITE FINISH, 1925 Buchanan SW, Jesus M. Sanchez Najera

ELLIS BRICK & BLOCK, 1558 Fairview SW, Jenison, Randall A. Ellis

HARLEIGH’S HEARTS HOUSEKEEPING, 3022 Wingate SE, Kentwood, Jhonita Jones

HCBT CONCRETE, P.O. Box 140215, Cameron Bajema

JT PLAYCARE, 1969 Stanford SE, Taylor N. Wilson

K MONE’ MOUTURE, 3080 Waterchase Way SW, Kizzy Berry

LANCASTER CONSTRUCTIONS, 2632 Maple Creek Lane, Byron Center, Craig Lancaster

LOVE JONES BEAUTY, 3022 Wingate SE, Jhonita Jones

MINIATURE MEMORIES, 1259 Northlawn NE, Philip S. Deters

MITTEN HAIR ARTISTRY, 563 Ferris NW, Stephanie Mallehan

MP AUTOGLASS, 2975 Burlingame SW, Clemente M. Pasaran

PREMIER SOUNDS ENTERTAINMENT, 2921 Belknap NE, Richard J. Youngs

R-MERLE NORMAN COSMETICS, 4243 29th St. SE, Kentwood, Kim L. Rummel

REAL DESIGNER VIBES, 1342 Kalamazoo SE, Chabria Howard

REIYNBO XCLUSIVES, 1221 Ridgebrook Court SE, Kentwood, Aleshia D. Whitehead

ROAST IT BBQ & CATERING, 2921 Belknap NE, Richard J. Youngs

SAVAGE LYFE, 4836 Breton SE, Kentwood, Adnannea Rivera

SEPTEMBER MORN, 2725 Brisam NE, Rebecca J. Stein

SOUTHEAST GENERAL STORE, 843 Evergreen SE, Kimberly Tyler

TAILORED BUSINESS SERVICES, 1444 Pine NW, Kimberly McCormick

TUCKER N GILLIAM DISTRIBUTION, 1027 Merrifield SE, William Gilliam

YOUNGS PAINTING CO., 2921 Belknap NE, Richard J. Young

Facebook Comments