Public Record

631

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

RUSTICUS, Alexander et al, Ruoff Mortgage Co., Parcel: 411805230012, $275,000

KIM, Hyun D. et al, Benchmark Mortgage, East Grand Rapids, $440,000

FARRIS, Donna, Neighborhood Loans, Parcel: 411416228010, $275,405

OMAR, Hashim S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Kentwood, $373,000

TRUSS, Lykesia P. et al, Independent Bank, Cannon Twp., $441,000

STREETER, Edward J. et al, Arbor Financial Credit Union, Parcel: 411720426048, $284,000

ADAMS, Scott et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Wyoming, $283,500

ROCHE, John, Fifth Third Bank, Cascade Twp., $634,500

BLOK, John et al, Consumers Credit Union, Algoma Twp., $294,000

WODAREK, Thomas E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411401231013, $324,000

WELLS, Bradley W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Lowell, $292,000

HOLCOMB, Valerie J., Independent Bank, Parcel: 411425295030, $795,000

KINDER, Aaron K. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Lowell, $313,500

LE, Thao T. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Byron Twp., $300,000

CALL TRUST, TCF National Bank, Cascade Twp., $300,000

CAVANAUGH, John R. et al, Better Mortgage Corp., Parcel: 411411277010, $302,698

HARTMAN, Gabriel et al, Northern Mortgage Services LLC, Cascade Twp., $360,000

PAI, Kunaal A. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Vergennes Twp., $326,000

PERKINS, Diane et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411411126047, $536,000

O’ROURKE, Robert C. et al, Kent County Credit Union, Walker, $286,900

CBT LLC, Economic Development Foundation, Plainfield Twp., $589,000

BUQUICCHIO TRUST, Fifth Third Bank, Cascade Twp., $334,600

YACOB, Sammy, Quicken Loans, Parcel: 411402126010, $388,075

MADDOX, Keith, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $394,250

NCW HOLDINGS LLC, First National Bank, Wyoming, $8,667,500

YERKES, Charles M., Northern Mortgage Services, Byron Twp., $308,700

KAMENOS, Maria et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Vergennes Twp., $456,000

ROEBKE, Bryce et al, Old National Bank, Plainfield Twp., $360,000

BHUYAN, Codie A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp, $285,475

SUNDERLAND, Adam et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411426304013 $343,080

MULLER, Mark E. et al, Independent Bank, Parcel: 411426376033, $493,200

HERIN, Micah et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $510,400

FIFE, Jonathan J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Sparta, $320,000

GUERRA, Hildalicia, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $625,000

SIETSEMA, Benjamin J. et al, Huntington National Bank, East Grand Rapids, $1,337,000

KRAAYEVELD, James W. et al, Mercantile Bank, Cascade Twp., $350,000

HGR-1 LLC, Horizon Bank, Parcel: 411325294014, $2,000,000

RIVERA-INSIGNARES Eduardo et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $419,000

NOBLE, Peter J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Walker, $276,000

BROUWER, Michael A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Walker, $696,000

HELMHOLDT, John C. et al, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411321326028, $305,000

MCKENZIE, Kent D. et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Caledonia, $510,400

JOHNSON, Russell D. et al, New American Funding, Grattan Twp., $296,969

BECKERING TRUST, PNC Bank, Cascade Twp., $350,000

RICE, Jeremy et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Courtland Twp., $285,000

GROOT, Cole et al, Cleo J. Boersma et al, Bowne Twp., $285,000

SILVER, Lee T. et al, Huntington National Bank, East Grand Rapids, $318,000

7881 SNOW LLC, MGB Dutton LLC, Caledonia, $562,428

VANWINGERDEN, Christopher J. et al, Macatawa Bank, Parcel: 411728452021, $562,428

BRUDER, Michael R. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Plainfield Twp., $285,000

HENDERSON, Michael et al, Old National Bank, Ada Twp., $448,000

MULLERLEILE, Philip et al, Consumers Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $437,000

GENO, Buckley III et al, Mercantile Bank, Kentwood, $285,000

PATHAK, Nimisha et al, Sutherland Mortgage Services, Byron Twp., $341,000

PRUITT, Louisa M. et al, Independent Bank, Gaines Twp., $332,900

MCCARTHY, Benjamin H. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Courtland Twp., $348,000

RYAN, Kelci S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., $336,787

GLASER, Nicholas R., Inlanta Mortgage, Plainfield Twp., $292,500

DELONG, Matthew H. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Ada Twp., $425,600

BASSO, Louis J. et al, Quicken Loans, Cannon Twp., $322,775

COLLINS, William R., JPMorgan Chase Bank, Cascade Twp., $287,700

FIORE, David et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Ada Twp., $324,000

BROWN, Brandon et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Algoma Twp., $349,000

THOMPSON, David et al, Quicken Loans, Vergennes Twp., $293,000

GUDRU, Jithin K. et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Ada Twp., $394,250

BOUWKAMP, Joshua et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $366,750

DEMARTIN, Douglas et al, Quicken Loans, East Grand Rapids, $407,500

POWE, Mikle Y., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $296,000

VANERLIND, Jodi et al, Quicken Loans, Algoma Twp., $287,000

HADFIELD, Charles G. et al, Weslend Financial Corp., Parcel: 411316477027, $320,238

LAPINSKI, Anthony R. et al, Newrez LLC, Parcel: 411921111033, $326,200

ANTOINE COURT HOUSING ASSOCIATION LP, G.R. Housing Commission, Grand Rapids City, $550,000

ANTOINE COURT HOUSING ASSOCIATION LP, Chemical Bank, Parcel: 411336430037, $7,630,000

MCLAUGHLIN, Kristen R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 412214300048, $309,500

IMPELLIZZERI, Mark et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411908301024, $332,000

ROSMARIN, Christopher M., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411433207015, $390,000

WRIGHT, David et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411503100014, $463,000

MUILENBERG, David M. et al, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411905151076, $784,000

HENSCH, Gary D., United Bank, Cascade Twp., $654,000

BENNINGER, Richard H., United Bank, Cascade Twp., $485,000

COLE, Bryan S. et al, Neighborhood Loans, Cascade Twp., $349,500

FISCHER, David et al, Old National Bank, Plainfield Twp., $404,000

LITKE, Jason M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., $368,000

BURDICK, Timothy J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Wyoming, $285,000

PEARCE, Danielle et al, Heartland Home Mortgage LLC, Plainfield Twp., $308,750

EMMIS, James E. IV, Lake Michigan Credit Union, $344,675

SPAANS, Jordan, Independent Bank, Cannon Twp., $412,294

HENKEL, Sarah H. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $640,000

ALMEIDA, Ruben et al, Veterans United Home Loans, Byron Twp., $419,430

BURDO, Alexis et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $361,800

ALBERTSON, Tory et al, Northpointe Bank, Byron Twp., $310,800

MUILENBERG, David M., Mercantile Bank, Ada Twp., $1,000,000

KOBJELA, Kevin et al, Fifth Third Bank, Byron Twp., $318,000

RAGATZKI, Stephen M. et al, Old National Bank, Parcel: 411432428002, $277,875

DUSO, Martin, Guaranteed Rate, Cascade Twp., $396,000

DEKRYGER, Scott et al, Neighborhood Loans, Parcel: 411310352018, $280,000

COVEY, Kirk et al, Neighborhood Loans, Algoma Twp., $320,000

ATKINS, Sonya et al, Macatawa Bank, Byron Twp., $384,510

MCLAUGHLIN, Amber K., Flagstar Bank, Cascade Twp., $300,000

DEHAAN, David et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Courtland Twp., $334,150

KENT, Thomas et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., $313,749

IGOE, Terrence M. et al, Mercantile Bank, Wyoming, $289,000

PLATT, Shawn M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Spencer Twp., $326,000

AUDLEY, Michelle E. et al, Loandepot.com, Gaines Twp., $312,000

LOTHSCHUTZ, Mark et al, Ruoff Mortgage Co., East Grand Rapids, $352,000

JANCZEWSKI, Jill B. et al, Neighborhood Loans, Byron Twp., $420,000

HFD HOLDINGS LLC, Economic Development Foundation, Wyoming, $475,000

WEBB, Scott A. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, East Grand Rapids, $338,713

GELPKE, David H. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $291,800

LAUCHIE, Tarence E. et al, Northpointe Bank, Cascade Twp., $277,975

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

ASIAN MASSAGE, 2837 Breton SE, Xiaoqun Li, Yiling Jiang

CANFIELD FARMS, 8002 Freeport, Clarksville, Mark VanderWall, Bonnie VanderWall

HART TREE FARM, 8150 Squires NE, Rockford, Tom Hart, Gwen Hart

KINGZ TABLE, 110 50th St. SW, Wyoming, Troy Heintzelman, Keith McDonald Jr., Alfred Fowler, Colbert Williams

NORTH COAST CRAFTING, 9824 Snow Pointe SE, Alto, Laura Landrum, Steve Landrum

NPF INVESTMENT ADIVSORS, 40 Pearl St., Kurt M. Arvidson, John Wisentaner

S&P WOODSOURCE, 4374 Woodside Oakes, Phil Conley, Steve VanLente

SISTAH DIANE’S, P.O. Box 1490, Kendra M. Barnes, Curtis A. Barnes

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

ANN NOWAK ATTORNEY AT LAW, 1033 San Lucia Drive SE, Ann L. Nowak

BIG DADDY’S VENDING AND CATERING, 3320 Pheasant Ridge SW, Shane Jackson

BOSS BUNNY VIRTUAL ASSISTANCE AND TAX SERVICES, 2083 Shangri La SE, Annette M. Gillon

CHRIS GRIFFIN APPAREL, 922 Patschie, Christopher Griffin

CHROME DECALS, 7810 Belding Road NE, Rockford, Corey Mellema

COMMUNITY SAFE KEEPING HOME, 820 Watkins SE, Raekesha L. McMillan

INTELLUCOMM, 2153 Wealthy SE, Kandace A. Cannon

JACKY’S BOUTIQUE, 2850 S. Division, Kimberly J. Martinez

KENTWOOD IRRIGATION, 1610 Shangri La SE, Joel Juarez

LIVEGREAT GR, 201 Michigan NW, Vaught Greathouse

LUCKY DUCK CHILDCARE, 425 Madison SE, Dana A. Hokanson

MIA’S PLEASURE CHEST, 1830 Madison SE, Tatiana C. Leesma

MIBEARS, 5772 Pinebrook SE, Kentwood, Thomas J. Winslow

MOTIVATION APPAREL, 2614 Woodward SW, Wyoming, Rosalinda Zuniga

M.R. MCINTOSH BUILDING AND ROOFING CONTRACTORS, 2500 E. Beltline SE, Robert Eggelston

NELLE CUSTOM DESIGNS, 955 Ballard SE, Janelle M. Campbell

NOLAN PARMETNER’S HOUSE CO., 3915 Oriole SW, Wyoming, Nolan G. Parmenter

OLIVER’S, 7852 Crispen Court, Tammy Orr

PRISINE FLOORING, 58 Calhoun SW, Wyoming, Jerry J. Hubscher

Q MAINTENANCE, 1029 Roger NW, Alexis Quiroga

ROAD WARRIOR ROADSIDE SERVICES, 399 Hollister SE, Nathan L. Bozman

RP CUBANS EAGLE, 4995 Broadmoor SE, Raul A. Aguilar Ayala

SASQUATCH CARDS, 6435 13 Mile, Rockford, Johnn Sienkiewicz

SATERFIELD COACHING AND CONSULTING, 2340 Gatetree Lane SE, Shariem T. Saterfield

STAR MACK, 1232 Kalamazoo SE, Shirley A. McMillan

STELLAR CONSTRUCTION, 1501 Winslow NW, Robert J. Yeiter

TAB INTERIOR HOME IMPROVEMENT, 549 Sluyter SE, Kentwood, Terry A. Burgess

THE BARN BUNS, 6435 13 Mile NE, Emma Korson

TRAILER TRASH, 639 Cherry SE, William Peterson

WANDERFUL, 2072 Waterbury SE, Kentwood, Wander F. Martich

WEEKEND GIRL TRAVEL, 935 Raven SW, Wyoming, Blanchetta C. Scott

WHEEL B TUBBING, 639 76th St. SW, Byron Center, Eric Hodge

  1. & LEXUS CREATIONS, 5333 Newcastle NE, Pelaez S. Zulueta

A.B. ALL PURPOSE CLEANING, 13451 Burroughs, Lowell, Alex Brown

800,000,0SS, 6650 Creekstone Lane, Lakendra Jones

BENT PINKY, 355 Ridgewood SE, Eva N. Martinez

BUILDING A BETTER ME, 2221 Bridgeport Road, Danuel James

BYRON CENTER CETO, 6565 Pleasant Hill, Leal R. Padilla

CARIGON CUSTOMS DETAILING, 1047 Fuller NE, Chase R. Carigon

CRAFTMAN CONSTRUCTION, 11804 Lappley NE, Rockford, Edward A. Craft

CRANE VIDEO SERVICES, 1478 Mt. Mercy NW, Linda Crane

DAVES MOWERS & MORE, 9921 S. Division, Byron Center, David M. Phillips

FIZZY FRUITZ, 634 Bayberry Pointe NW, Jason A. Belote

GOD’S HOUSE OF PRAYER, 1027 Franklin SE, Robert H. Johnson

HUMBLE STUDIO DESIGN, 607 Fulton, Benjamin Boone

IMAGINATION CREATIONS, 337 Diamond SE, Heather A. McGartland

INTERIOR DECOR BY MONIQUE, 4708 Meadow Lake SE, Kentwood, Charae M. Nabors

ISABELS FLOWERS, 4836 S. Division, Kentwood, Isabel Sarver

MANIFEST LIFE COACHING, 1246 Dickinson SE, Shianne Matthews

MIKE WILDER THE HANDYMAN, 9266 Trafalgar SE, Alto, Michael J. Wilder

MUTHCLUKA’S, 917 Logan SE, Hoy Anderson

OUR GRANNY’S KITCHEN, 812 Thomas SE, Magnolia Thompson

PAINTING BY ROSS VENARD, 4861 Valleyridge, Wyoming, Ross D. Vanard

SHARP FINISHING, 336 Bellevue SW, Wyoming, Michael J. Sharp

SONFLIFE ASSOCIATES, 2485 Sandchery, Judith E. King

STRENGTH TO SPARE, 634 Bayberry Pointe NW, Jason A. Belote

UNITED ICONS, 335 Alger SE, Eugene D. Wilborn II

VALLONE MOTORS-SERVICES, 2367 Buchanan SW, Paola A. Vallone Bigelow

WHALE PAINTING, 4653 Potter SE, Antonio A. Gonzalez

Facebook Comments