MORTGAGES
Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds
VANDENBERGE, Nathan S. et al, CIBM Bank, Parcel: 411425480003, $345,000
BAKER, Jodi L. et al, Colonial National Mortgage, Ada Twp., $335,000
BRUINSMA, Bradley G. et al, United Bank, Parcel: 412111104014, $464,000
GREENBAUER, Aaron et al, United Bank, Caledonia, $380,000
SIMPSON, Kyle et al, Zillow Home Loans, Ada Twp., $340,000
WOOD, Brandon O. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Spencer Twp., $300,000
EVANS, Cameron et al, Stifel Bank & Trust, Parcel: 411428181005, $306,400
DAHLQUIST, Donald R. et al, PNC Bank, Cascade Twp., $363,330
RISKE, Michael J., United Bank, Gaines Twp., $344,300
MCLEAN, Michelle, Guaranteed Rate, Solon Twp., $450,000
VANDERKOLK, Patrick et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411432403040, $380,000
KOHLER, Christopher et al, Huntington National Bank, Parcel: 411427301010, $420,000
ZUKOFF, Brent et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Ada Twp., $472,500
STAUFFER, Robert J. et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Cascade Twp., $429,000
KNAUFF, Benjamin P. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Cannon Twp., $460,000
EPIKERDIS 648 LLC, First National Bank of Michigan, East Grand Rapids, $1,000,000
BLEICH, Jeffrey et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 412117277009, $500,000
MILLER, Brian, Northpointe Bank, Cascade Twp., $305,555
JUDSON, Hunter Jr. et al, Neighborhood Loans, Parcel: 411427431001, $450,000
ELLIS, Joshua et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Cannon Twp., $442,000
JONES, Gregory D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $356,000
ADAMS, Daniel et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411426428002, $499,900
REWA, Kurtis J., Mercantile Bank, Cascade Twp., $800,000
LINDHOLM, Charles, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Oakfield Twp., $432,000
GIOLA, Robert, Mercantile Bank, Gaines Twp., $407,400
FLYNN, Paul V. Jr. et al, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411428401055, $1,344,000
SWEEBE, Nicholas et al, Newrez LLC, Gaines Twp., $342,000
MYERS, Mitchell D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $345,600
SANDMEYER, John C. et al, Ruoff Mortgage Co., Algoma Twp., $320,000
MICHELOTTI, Joseph, Neighborhood Loans, Parcel: 411720256002, $337,250
SELENT, Weston G. et al, Independent Bank, Cannon Twp., $413,250
PIERCE, Michael et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., $442,161
DOW, Jason et al, Old National Bank, Cascade Twp., $323,000
KIETZMAN, Kevin E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411309378005, $327,899
MALMBERG, Ryan et al, Gold Star Mortgage, Plainfield Twp., $379,905
SUTFLIFF, Chad A., Independent Bank, Parcel: 411412325018, $349,200
HIGGINS, Jason et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Byron Twp., $370,000
DAVIS, Kelly et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Rockford, $355,500
MARING, Daniel J. et al, Anderson Financial Group, Byron Twp., $454,000
LUEHRS, Daniel, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Solon Twp., $304,000
CHADHA, Kanwal et al, Mercantile Bank, Cascade Twp., $410,000
HOWARD, Bryan et al, Northpointe Bank, Lowell, $510,400
LACKA, Ewa et al, Northpointe Bank, Byron Twp., $355,000
WINNINGER, Peter et al, Adventure Credit Union, Caledonia, $304,700
SOTTILE, Jaime et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $308,191
KREMER, Mark et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Parcel: 411425301007, $322,000
MAXWELL, Tricia et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Plainfield Twp., $337,250
NOTENBAUM TRUST, TCF National Bank, Parcel: 411428401056, $637,000
PAVLAK, Daniel et al, Old National Bank, Ada Twp., $319,200
RUIZ, Byron E. et al, United Bank, Byron Twp., $405,850
WILDT, Larry et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Plainfield Twp., $344,000
MLYNAREK, Evan M. et al, Team Mortgage Co., Byron Twp., $597,246
RECKLEY, Joshua M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia, $462,000
MEMELAAR, Brandt et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Cascade Twp., $365,500
ENG, Donna S. et al, Old National Bank, East Grand Rapids, $416,000
BRAYMAN, Matthew T. et al, Independent Bank, Lowell, $378,000
ALMONTE, Gerson et al, Macatawa Bank, Cascade Twp., $309,868
ZBOINEWICZ, Andrew et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411411402042, $359,650
HERBRUCK, Cody, Northpointe Bank, Kentwood, $400,000
UDY, Kevin et al, Mercantile Bank, Ada Twp., $359,500
BIALEK, David A. et al, BM Real Estate Services, Byron Twp., $325,850
CALLAHAN TRUST, Macatawa Bank, Parcel: 411414227013, $510,000
VANDRUNEN, Joshua et al, Old National Bank, Byron Twp., $318,000
WILBERDING, Jeffrey et al, Macatawa Bank, Ada Twp., $384,686
CAMPBELL, Arthur J. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Parcel: 411423326014, $400,000
HILLTOP MHC MI LLC, Berkadia Commercial Mortgage LLC, Parcel: 411032476001, $2,437,000
OWENS, Aaron et al, First Western Trust Bank, Cascade Twp., $300,000
DUBA, Russell et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $368,000
JTB HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Byron Twp., $309,892
JANES TRUST, Sun West Mortgage Co., Parcel: 411414327015, $354,000
AUNGST, Kristin T. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Nelson Twp., $427,500
MONROE, Amber J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Vergennes Twp., $367,675
HUNGERFORD, Peter T. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $358,000
HAGLER, Kevin et al, Heartland Home Mortgage, East Grand Rapids, $332,405
STELTER, Matthew A. et al, Old National Bank, Plainfield Twp., $376,000
BRESCIANO, Bart S. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Kentwood, $5,693,400
APT REALY LLC, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Byron Twp., $2,846,700
JARVE, Robert K. et al, Mercantile Bank, Algoma Twp., $389,600
HILLARY, Donald P. Jr. et al, Huntington National Bank, East Grand Rapids, $300,000
ESPARZA, Claire et al, Ruoff Mortgage Co., Ada Twp., $405,000
VANDENBERG, Brent et al, TCF National Bank, Wyoming, $306,000
TRUMBLE, Ronald T., Mr. Cooper, Parcel: 410802276019, $305,400
UELAND, Steven et al, Northpointe Bank, Parcel: 411411202141, $342,000
WONDOLKOWSKI, Amy S., Quicken Loans, Byron Twp., $450,400
KAMBARI, Lydia et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Gaines Twp., $327,000
STAWSKI, Phillip A. et al, Old National Bank, Ada Twp., $510,000
HOLMES, Brian D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411403252002, $420,000
PEREIRA, Mark et al, Fifth Third Bank, Parcel: 411433188001, $500,000
SPEES REALTY LLC, Comerica Bank, Cascade Twp., $1,250,000
CASCADE RAPIDS LLC, Comerica Bank, Cascade Twp., $1,800,000
SPEES REALTY LLC, Comerica Bank, Cascade Twp., $1,800,000
BUTER, Gerldine, Nations Lending Corp., Kentwood, $342,400
FULTON PARTNERS LLC, Macatawa Bank, Ketnwood, $1,573,150
FLOYD, Jimmie Jr. et al, Neighborhood Loans, Caledonia Twp., $315,094
YOUNG, Ryan H. et al, Quicken Loans, Courtland Twp., $312,000
APSEY, Marcia A. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Plainfield Twp., $336,500
VIDINLIC, Salih et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $919,700
COLVIN, Michael D. et al, Huntington National Bank, Plainfield Twp., $300,000
VANSKIVER, Kelly T. et al, Northpointe Bank, Ada Twp., $315,000
KRYNAK, Brett P. et al, Community Mortgage Funding, Byron Twp., $396,000
CLARK, Jillian et al, Huntington National Bank, Cascade Twp., $508,000
PREVO, Emily et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia, $670,000
O’LAUGHLIN, Kevin et al, Guaranteed Rate, Parcel: 411431135035, $308,000
ROCK, Daniel et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., $612,000
LEPOLD, Andrew J., United Bank, Vergennes Twp., $345,688
VANTIMMEREN, Aaron et al, Neighborhood Loans, Rockford, $351,862
BESMER, Aaron B. et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Caledonia, $442,000
EASLICK, Nicholas A. et al, Quicken Loans, East Grand Rapids, $340,100
SMITH, Ryan et al, Arbor Financial Credit Union, Byron Twp., $382,500
MCCURDY, Robert et al, MSU Federal Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $928,000
LACEY, Alan J. et al, Northpointe Bank, Cascade Twp., $333,500
FLEURY, Kevin, Finance of America Mortgage, Parcel: 411430254002, $485,000
AUSDIP1 M12 FUNDING CO. LLC, Wintrust Bank, Cascade Twp., $22,900,000
SCATERGOOD, John J. et al, Northpointe Bank, Cannon Twp., $510,400
ABRAHAM, Matthew et al, Consumers Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $300,000
HERRINGTON, Curt A. et al, United Bank, Byron Twp., $302,000
CRANDALL, David W. et al, Mercantile Bank, Courtland Twp., $353,740
WIESBERG, Jessica I., United Wholesale Mortgage, East Grand Rapids, $484,000
HENKE, Adam et al, Huntington National Bank, Byron Twp., $518,500
FRENG, Kevin et al, Nations Reliable Lending LLC, East Grand Rapids, $303,800
ALCALA, Arefugio G. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp., $414,000
BOOKO PROPERTIES LLC, Horizon Bank, Walker, $418,500
WILCOX, Glenn et al, Primelending, Cannon Twp., $337,565
MCCLOSKEY, Michael A., Benchmark Mortgage, Ada Twp., $356,250
VANRHEE, Amanda, United Wholesale Mortgage, Cannon Twp., $306,000
KNOLL, Charles P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $352,000
SALAS, Raquel A. et al, BM Real Estate Services, Cascade Twp., $405,500
EGGERICHS, David, Neighborhood Loans, Parcel: 411417101007, $380,000
WERTZ, Andrew J. et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Cannon Twp., $318,750
HECKWOLF, Uwe E. et al, Loandepot.com, Byron Twp., $435,000
MECKES, Aaron C. et al, Northpointe Bank, Gaines Twp., $334,798
BENTLEY, Matthew T. et al, Flagstar Bank, Courtland Twp., $324,000
DEBRIE, Lucas P. et al, Loandepot.com, Caledonia, $396,200
KOTLARZ VENTURES LLC, Independent Bank, Plainfield Twp., $636,000
SORRELL, Carly F., First Home Bank, Caledonia, $303,760
MOULDS, Keith et al, Team Mortgage Co., Courtland Twp., $468,000
O’MARA, Scott R. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Gaines Twp., $484,903
FRIEDLE, Brandon F. et al, Michigan First Credit Union, Parcel: 411426252058, $340,100
VANDENBERGE, Jeffrey M. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Ada Twp., $999,000
BERKSHIRE, Katelyn et al, Team Mortgage Co., Cascade Twp., $320,000
FORMSMA, Steven et al, Community Choice Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $337,500
LAKE DRIVE PARTNERS LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411429405023, $1,440,000
OTTERY BROTHERS LLC, National Exchange Bank & Trust, Kentwood, $434,000
28WPHASETWO LIMITED DIVIDEND HOUSING ASSOCIATION LP, MSHDA, Wyoming, $18,856,970
28WPHASETWO LIMITED DIVIDEND HOUSING ASSOCIATION LP, Flagstar Bank, Wyoming, $18,000,000
WURM, Leslie A. et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Algoma Twp., $318,000
PETERS, Michael et al, Polaris Home Funding Corp., Caledonia, $351,000
MERKLE, Timothy J. et al, Mercantile Bank, East Grand Rapids, $343,000
KLING, Michael et al, Old National Bank, Parcel: 411413202002, $510,400
KLEIN, Mary L. et al, Old National Bank, Cascade Twp., $318,000
DAVIDSON, Brian et al, Neighborhood Loans, Byron Twp., $317,000
GUMMADAVELLY, Agesh K., TCF National Bank, Cascade Twp., $300,000
ROSENTANGEL, Ken et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Cannon Twp., $386,000
BLACKMAR, Scott F. et al, Crosscountry Mortgage, Parcel: 411123310003, $365,000
ANTCLIFF, Marcus W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $363,000
ROTH, Michael et al, Consumers Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $368,000
LANGLOIS, Patrice et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $600,000
DURGA, Michael et al, Old National Bank, Parcel: 411411202125, $368,000
LIU, Jing et al, Quicken Loans, Parcel: 411425255005, $320,000
FRIEDL, Daryl et al, Bank of America, Ada Twp., $397,182
GLONEK, Samantha, Inlanta Mortgage, Parcel: 411403252003, $510,400
YON, Seth et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $510,400
VANDENHEUVEL VETERINARY LLC, First Financial Bank, Gaines Twp., $825,000
SUROWITZ, Daniel et al, Neighborhood Loans, Cannon Twp., $345,000
HILL, Timothy P., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $337,200
REIMINK, Jonathan et al, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411427227017, $300,000
GEBHARD, John et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Gaines Twp., $395,000
HURT, William et al, Neighborhood Loans, Kentwood, $332,100
BERRA, Steven L. et al, Dort Financial Credit Union, Rockford, $306,000
CRP-2 LLC, Buteos LLC, Lowell Twp., $519,417
SCHUTT TRUST, Mercantile Bank, East Grand Rapids, $484,000
PURSLEY, Kevin L. et al, Grand River Bank, Cascade Twp., $358,500
BURKEY, Robert B. et al, Independent Bank, Plainfield Twp., $440,000
SMITH, Kevin B. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Cascade Twp., $453,200
BONIS, Paul A. et al, JFQ Lending, Ada Twp., $353,000
GALAS, Luke et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Bryon Twp., $312,000
DAVIDSON, Norman et al, Amerisave Mortgage Corp., Spencer Twp., $395,470
LOMAX, Samuel Jr. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Kentwood, $313,500
MORATTIE, Louis et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Courtland Twp., $506,732
METRO HEALTH VILLAGE RETAIL LLC, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411734376076, $11,800,000
METRO OFFICE BUILDING LLC, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411734376033, $11,800,000
810 BENSON LLC, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411419279010, $675,000
1451 PLAINFIELD LLC, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411418328002, $393,795
BROEK PROPERTIES LLC, Mercantile Bank, Plainfield Twp., $2,436,000
PETR, Paul A., Freedom Mortgage Co., East Grand Rapids, $346,004
HARPOLD, Andrew M. et al, Mercantile Bank, Ada Twp., $500,250
414 EASTMAINLOWELL LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Lowell, $960,000
SCA 131 CORP., Bank of George, Wyoming, $3,595,000
FALLON, Gregory et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $382,500
BLANCHARD, Brock et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $391,500
WINSLOW, Phillip C. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Oakfield Twp., $333,000
KRAHN, Kirk A. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Parcel: 411402326001, $309,000
PATEL, Piyushbhai, Consumers Credit Union, Parcel: 411411202063, $389,500
VANKLOMPENBERG, Ross T. et al, Arbor Financial Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $510,000
CONLEY, Stephen M. et al, Old National Bank, Byron Twp., $510,400
TERRYN, Christopher M. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Credit Corp., Parcel: 411411199024, $332,000
REMES, Nicholas H. et al, Dart Bank, East Grand Rapids, $365,000
VAUGHAN, Robert et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Cannon Twp., $315,000
STRINGER, Ryan W. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Cascade Twp., $313,500
SAMPAIR, Christopher B. et al, Independent Bank, Parcel: 411401176009, $510,400
BAUMBACH, Matthew J. et al, Grand River Bank, Byron Twp., $484,000
POLLICE, Ryan et al, Veterans United Home Loans, Byron Twp., $530,170
BALSER, Jamie, Neighborhood Loans, Caledonia, $346,422
RIBBENS, Daniel, Neighborhood Loans, East Grand Rapids, $403,750
GOLDBERG, Brett P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $308,700
STEGENGA, Brad et al, Neighborhood Loans, Courtland Twp., $303,000
DALE, Michael M., PNC Bank, Cascade Twp., $448,000
WEAVER, Timothy G. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $370,000
DENHARTIGH ENERPRISES LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia, $378,645
LOVELAND, Linda J., HUD, East Grand Rapids, $408,000
DARNELL, Cecil et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Walker, $313,250
ARMSTRONG, Adam R. et al, Plus Relocation Mortgage, Parcel: 412327426048, $361,500
WILSON, Delmarr T., AAC Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $313,000
FERMIN, David et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411412226005, $903,000
DEMING, Christopher C. et al, Mercantile Bank, Cannon Twp., $441,000
RYDER, Michael, Community West Credit Union, Bowne Twp., $472,000
KAUFFMAN, Ryan E.et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia, $463,000
FARMER, Bryan P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $340,000
BLAKE-JONES, Jordan T., AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Courtland Twp., $308,750
FIORLETTA, Allen et al, United Bank, Cannon Twp., $397,000
3954 2 MILE ROAD NW LLC, United Bank, Walker, $320,000
3240 PLAINFIELD LLC, Advia Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $428,000
ELLIS, Sean et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411425377006, $330,175
COLEMAN, Kenneth A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia, $510,400
GARST, Robert D. et al, ChoicOne Bank, Tyrone Twp., $328,000
RIOS, Tomasa L., VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Byron Twp., $313,500
VANTVOORT, Mitchell B. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $683,600
SHAW, Matthew, Independent Bank, Algoma Twp., $405,000
RICHMOND ASSOCIATES MSV LLC, Bellwether Enterprise Mortgage Investments, Walker, $17,049,000
VANDENTOORN, Samuel S. et al, Heartland Home Mortgage, Byron Twp., $426,3000
WEBB, Gary B. et al, Home Point Financial Corp., Ada Twp., $499,950
STEVENS, Michael et al, Wells Fargo Bank, East Grand Rapids, $1,000,000
DEHAAN, Mark et al, Old National Bank, Cascade Twp., $300,100
SMITH, Brian T. et al, First United Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $341,500
O’BYRNE, Katherine et al, Mortgage 1, Parcel: 411430182007, $400,000
UNGER, Lance et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., $305,933
DARTER, Jeffrey A. et al, Grand River Bank, Cannon Twp., $464,000
SEMAN, Randy P. Jr. et al, MIMutual Mortgage, Cascade Twp., $330,600
ELLIS, Michael S. Jr. et al, Fifth Third Bank, East Grand Rapids, $816,000
POTTER, Amanda, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $308,000
WALTON, Erin M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $338,200
PRUSKI, Martha, Mercantile Bank, Cannon Twp., $407,000
MCMAHON, Andrew M. et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Plainfield Twp., $328,000
MCNUTT, Jacob et al, Neighborhood Loans, Vergennes Twp., $355,200
DASILA, Anthony B., VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Cascade Twp., $448,650
CAESAR, Scott et al, Quicken Loans, Plainfield Twp., $412,000
REAME, Jeffrey et al, Michigan Mortgage, Cascade Twp., $356,250
TOBERT, Conrad et al, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411425102006, $602,432
CHUN, Peter et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $372,000
RANNEY, Rustum H. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Rockford, $324,000
EVANS, Cody F. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $333,900
BAD CREEK LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $510,400
JENKINS, Jerry et al, Quicken Loans, Byron Twp., $310,400
CARSON, Seth J. et al, Independent Bank, Cascade Twp., $846,000
FIELDS, Robert III et al, Federal Housing Commissioner, Parcel: 411922127005, $495,000
HANEY, Eric et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Byron Twp., $339,500
SCHOUMACHER, Robert et al, First Horizon Bank, East Grand Rapids, $594,900
SCRACE, David et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Parcel: 411327177027, $327,750
PERSCHBACER, Walter IV et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $510,400
WILSON, Amy K. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Wildwood Estates, $420,000
WEBBER, Thomas et al, Neighborhood Loans, Cannon Twp., $410,000
PLEVA, Brian et al, Neighborhood Loans, Courtland Twp., $404,700
LAKIRI, Joel L. et al, Grand River Bank, Parcel: 411427405003, $318,400
BALE, Cory et al, Quicken Loans, Byron Twp., $316,650
LARMORE, Nichole et al, E Mortgage Management, Cascade Twp., $322,000
SCHENCK, Andrew et al, Neighborhood Loans, Parcel: 411431226024, $418,000
ZEPEDA, Leidy J., Finance of America Mortgage, Byron Twp., $504,000
DAMASO, Esteban et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Gaines Twp., $314,204
BENNETT, Douglas et al, Independent Bank, Algoma Twp., $342,000
PIXEL DEN FULTON PROPERTIES LLC, Michigan Certified Development Corp., Ada Twp., $342,000
PLANTZ, Christopher et al, TCF National Bank, Lowell, $391,500
HALL, William et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $357,000
HOEKSTRA, Karin M. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Parcel: 411433155027, $744,000
ANA INVESTMENTS LLC, TCF National Bank, Wyoming, $420,000
LUCE, Matthew, Primelending, Parcel: 411431134012, $303,400
PEIRANO, Andrew W. et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Algoma Twp., $332,500
ESCOBAR, Douglas et al, United Bank, Parcel: 411415320031, $375,000
OERTEL, Andrea et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $992,700
WRAY, Victoria G. et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Ada Twp., $351,000
SIMMONS, Jessy et al, Grand River Bank, Byron Twp., $320,000
SECK, John III, Guaranteed Rate, Ada Twp., $591,000
WRIGHT, Stephen et al, Mercantile Bank, Ada Twp., $962,050
HAWKINS, Michael W. et al, Stifel Bank & Trust, Ada Twp., $920,000
EGGERT, Mark et al, Fifth Third Bank, Gaines Twp., $345,060
HENLINE, Kristin M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., $558,000
JANSEN, Brian G. et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Cascade Twp., $366,700
NAJAR, Gerald J. et al, Success Mortgage Partners, East Grand Rapids, $335,000
STOFFER, Dale A. et al, Guaranteed Rate, Parcel: 411431201007, $510,400
KRIEGER, Taryn et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Caledonia, $337,750
LAPOURAILLE, Jon et al, Guaranteed Rate, Algoma Twp., $313,750
RUSSELL, Brandon J. et al, Envoy Mortgage, East Grand Rapids, $358,272
BARTZ, Gerald et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Caledonia, $313,500
CROSS, Russell, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 41140123102, $411,203
ESSILA-MVOGO, Jean-Clement, Mutual of Omaha Mortgage, Plainfield Twp., $337,744
HUIZEN, David L., Independent Bank, Byron Twp., $300,000
POWERS, Steven M. et al, Success Mortgage Partners Inc., Lowell, $301,439
VANDENBERG, Jeremy et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $355,785
RACHOR, Steven et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., $311,600
SCHMELING, David C. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $316,000
SANDFORD, James J. et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Ada Twp., $413,096
HASSAN, Fahmy A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411426252041, $334,875
MAKI, Ryan, Northern Mortgage Services, Wyoming, $405,000
GOULD, Paul et al, Independent Bank, Sparta, $322,000
FRISCH, Joseph D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., $321,575
PRINS, Katie L. et al, Grand River Bank, Gaines Twp., $430,000
MACINNES, Thomas, Union Home Mortgage, Bowne Twp., $428,000
HUNTER, Timothy et al, Independent Bank, Walker, $360,000
WALSH, Jeffrey et al, Neighborhood Loans, East Grand Rapids, $485,000
ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411024331019, $333,316
ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411024331009, $359,250
RICHARDSON, Michael L. et al, Independent Bank, Byron Twp., $398,000
ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 410731276011, $330,000
BRAVATA, Scott et al, Adventure Credit Union, Caledonia, $565,000
R&T ASSOCIATES LLC, Great Lakes Business Credit, Gaines Twp., $1,250,000
SMITH, Joshua J. et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Plainfield Twp., $323,000
STONER, Gabrielle, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411432479001, $309,000
BREDE, Erin et al, Associated Bank, East Grand Rapids, $672,000
PACKARD TRUST, Independent Bank, Cannon Twp., $510,400
KURTZ, Matthew T. et al, Quicken Loans, Parcel: 411218300013, $322,288
RUGER, Troy et al, Fifth Third Bank, Cascade Twp., $340,500
KING, Kathy et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Byron Twp., $414,500
DESIBOUR, Chuck et al, Macatawa Bank, Oakfield Twp., $510,000
O’DEA, Michael J. II, 2584 Union Adventure LLC, Parcel: 411407228001, $370,000
BRADY, Patrick et al, Mutual of Omaha Mortgage, Cascade Twp., $319,950
DERUSHA, Brandon et al, Grand River Bank, Tyrone Twp., $404,250
GEORGE, James M. et al, TCF National Bank, Cannon Twp., $416,000
INTERRA HOMES LLC, TCF National Bank, Algoma Twp., $7,000,000
VANHAREN, Brian A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $335,400
CALRSON, Steven et al, Mercantile Bank, Cannon Twp., $373,300
CEDAR SPRINGS MI PROPERTY HOLDINGS LLC, Capital Funding LLC, Cedar Springs, $70,860,295
WALTON, Bradley J. II et al, Consumers Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $510,000
BARFKNECHT, Glen A. et al, Mercantile Bank, East Grand Rapids, $370,000
LINCOLN PROPERTIES LLC, Horizon Bank, Parcel: 410935454002, $600,000
WATERSOLVE PROPERTIES LLC, Old National Bank, Caledonia, $784,000
WIREMAN, Justin et al, Quicken Loans, Cascade Twp., $362,500
VREI SEVEN THREE LLC, ChoiceOne Bank, Byron Twp., $2,025,000
CRUM, Brian et al, Quicken Loans, Plainfield Twp., $505,900
KIM, Donald G. et al, Pentagon Federal Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $315,900
DUTCHER, Robert J. Jr., Mortgage Research Center LLC, Cascade Twp., $353,056
MCKEEN, Kyle L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $510,400
HARPOLD, Stephen et al, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411404228006, $458,300
O’NEILL, Mitchell D. et al, United Bank, Vergennes Twp., $318,342
FALCON, Alicia J., Benchmark Mortgage, Gaines Twp., $391,500
VANDERVELDEN, Danielle M., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411403151027, $442,000
STOMBAUGH, Jeremy et al, Crosscountry Mortgage, Oakfield Twp., $319,500
KOEBERLE, Johanna, Neighborhood Loans, Cannon Twp., $504,000
JOHNSON, Kris N. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $372,000
KEILITZ, Marian et al, Northpointe Bank, Gaines Twp., $472,800
MEEUWSEN TRUST, Morgan Stanley Private Bank, Cannon Twp., $510,401
HARRAN, David B., North American Savings Bank, Byron Twp., $317,950
KINSMAN, Jason et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $479,655
WICHTERMAN, Andrew R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411401231009, $320,000
DEOL, Baljit et al, Mercantile Bank, Ada Twp., $510,400
VALLAD, Stacy L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $302,000
KIK, Stephen, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Vergennes Twp., $303,000
MARTIN, Steven et al, Allen Edwin Home Builders, Caledonia, $355,700
ROBERTS, Tim et al, Neighborhood Loans, Plainfield Twp., $331,500
WORMEESTER, Randall B. et al, Independent Bank, Parcel: 411431128011, $525,000
ORTIZ, Matt, Consumers Credit Union, Sparta, $304,000
LEBARON, Kyle B. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Cascade Twp., $543,864
POLMANTEER, Mikala et al, Guaranteed Rate, Parcel: 412109451013, $508,800
JAHNKE, Jordan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $462,000
MILEWSKI, Cheyanne, Stockton Mortgage Corp., Oakfield Twp., $365,750
SNELLINK, Brice et al, Old National Bank, Algoma Twp., $304,950
CHESSER, Robert L. et al, Navy Federal Credit Union, Ada Twp., $597,499
JEVO, Amir P. et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Algoma Twp., $333,841
PERALTA, Ignacio et al, Consumers Credit Union, Kentwood, $378,000
VELTHOUSE, Kyle et al, Neighborhood Loans, Byron Twp., $360,795
OLSEN, Travis B. et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Rockford, $319,900
ROMAN, Sebastian et al, Neighborhood Loans, Parcel: 411409253022, $402,800
BYERS, William, ChoiceOne Bank, Cannon Twp., $407,000
CARR, John A. et al, Independent Bank, Ada Twp., $508,000
PETERS, Robert et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Plainfield Twp., $330,000
HOWE, Ryan et al, Heartland Home Mortgage, Parcel: 411810401041, $343,750
WOLFMAN, Mark D. et al, Huntington National Bank, Byron Twp., $510,000
NARAANAMANGAL, Amsrikanth, Quicken Loans, Byron Twp., $319,700
STONG, Timothy et al, Loandepot.com, Alpine Twp., $492,480
BOONE, Scott et al, First United Credit Union, Byron Twp., $493,500
CARLSON, Steven et al, Mercantile Bank, Cannon Twp., $384,375
MARVIN, Bernard K. Jr. et al, Independent Bank, Plainfield Twp., $346,500
ROTTSHAFFER, Benjamin et al, Grand River Bank, Ada Twp., $345,000
WONG, Brandon J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $674,000
1035 SPAULDING LLC, Mercantile Bank, Ada Twp., $4,360,000
SABO, John, Quicken Loans, Parcel: 411910378036, $318,200
RODGERS, Michael F. et al, Macatawa Bank, Byron Twp., $395,000
CRITTENDEN, Scott et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Byron Twp., $386,900
DOMKAM, Liliane C. et al, Mutual of Omaha Mortgage, Plainfield Twp., $313,500
FLAHERTY, Dan, Northern Mortgage Services, Plainfield Twp., $446,250
REITZENSTEIN, Jonathan, Benchmark Mortgage, Ada Twp., $354,000
BUDDANA, Sridevi et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Byron Twp., $342,000
HARKINS, Jamie L. et al, Team Mortgage Co. LLC, Lowell, $344,648
BORKOWSKI, Gregg A. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Parcel: 411233276034, $570,000
KOTANI, Sally et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Parcel: 411326107009, $328,000
SNELLINK, Brice et al, Old National Bank, Algoma Twp., $304,950
SAYLES, Justin L., Cason Home Loans, Plainfield Twp., $667,800
BACH, Timothy L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $395,200
CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED
Co-partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk
COLEMAN’S CLEANING SOLUTIONS, 1411 Union SE, Alicia Coleman, Carlos Coleman
DANIEL & GLENDA LAWN CARE SERVICES, 1319 Cass SE, Glenda C. Ramirez Suc, Daniel S. Aguilar
GOURMET GALLERIA, 4392 Airwest SE, Kentwood, Angleica Hough, Jordan Hines
H&R DECORATORS, 1230 Forest Hollow Court SE, Islam Hoxha, Florent Rama
ELITE METAL CRAFT, 6655 76th SE, Caledonia, Garrett D. Morgan, Matthew J. Reiffer
MJR CO., 4829 E. Beltline NE, Bruce A. Johnson II, Alan L. Rosendall
SOUTHERN COMFORT HEATING AND COOLING, 5470 Greenvord SE, Kentwood, Javon Durr, James Brian
STEEL-N-HORSES FARM, 8969 Ramsdell NE, Rockford, Steven Graff, Nancy Graff
ASSUMED NAMES FILED
Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk
AMAZING GRACE CATERING, 1865 Easter SE, Angela Gillespie
BARNABAS CONSTRUCTION, 3350 100th SW, Byron Center, Berend J. Slomp
BECKER COMPUTER SOLUTIONS, 4560 Bremer SW, Grandville, Robert J. Becker
BENEATH THE BARK WOOD DESIGNS, 2919 Grand River NE, James Dayringer
BLESSED WITH FITNESS ACCESSORIES, 936 Dickinson SE, Nakia A. Chilton
BOTTS TOTS, 175 N. 7th St., Cedar Springs, Angel L. Bott
BREAD WINNER, 739 Sheldon SE, Clarence E. Weem Jr.
C&R CLEANING SERVICE, 2058 Collingwood SW, Wyoming, Cinthia Rivera Guzman
CEDAR CREEK FARM, 12625 Algoma, Cedar Springs, Melvin R. Wilcox
EMJAY DELIVERY SERVICE, 3801 Yorkland NW, Margaret J. Jackson
FAST LANE AUTO, 7484 Bronco SE, Mark Smith
G&R CLEANING SERVICE, 2058 Collingwood SW, Wyoming, Cinthia Rivera Guzman
GARCIA HARVESTING, 1643 Nagel SW, Wyoming, Abram Garcia
GO GROW, 7484 Bronco SE, Caledonia, Mark Smith
GRAY FOX WOODWORKING, 2023 Haines NW, Eric L. Gray
GREAT LAKES BUILDERS, 944 Lake Michigan Drive NW, Vivi A. Jaunaus
GREAT LAKES MACHINE & TOOL, 11661 Harvard, Rockford, Ira R. Zautner
IN HAND CED THERAPEUTIC MASSAGE, 4484 Alpine NW, Andrea DeVries
INSTY-SEW, 6242 28th St., Amanda Nguyen
INTUITIVE THERAPEUTIC RELIEF, 4484 Alpine NW, Ashlie Bolander
JAEDYN BUILDERS, 5001 Hunsberger NE, Dan Caverly
JOHNSON EXCAVATING, 14391 Heffron NE, Belding, Brian M. Johnson
KATIES CHRISTIAN FAMILY CHILD CARE, 1603 Sentinel SW, Wyoming, Katie MacBrien
LUNASPARKO, 867 Sunrise Court NW, Mike J. Elliott
MATRIX HOUSE CHECK, 6897 Shore Drive, Fennville, Todd Needham
MATRIX WINE CELLARS, 6897 Shore Drive, Fennville, Todd Needham
MIGUEL ALVARADO TILE, 38 Labelle SW, Miguel Alvarado
MILK AND COOKIES, 27 Auburn SE, Lisa L. Olsen
MOERDYK CONSTRUCTION, 1130 Ball NE, William D. Moerdyk
NAKHI COFFEE CAFE, 289 Kenlock SE, Nigel K. Earvin
NICK’S CLEANING AND MANAGEMENT, 1667 Country Club, Nikolas A. Mavis
PARK LIQUIDATORS & MORE, 1967 Kamp SW, Wyoming, Aurora Rodriguez
PAUL’S CLEANERS, 717 Harlan NE, Paul A. Deiss
PENNERD 3D, 3200 Valley NE, Aaron Joseph
PROTYPE ONE, 2481 Kinney NW, John P. Beyer
QUISTEROTTI GROUP, 819 Griggs SE, Welton G. Williams
R RENOVATIONS, 1251 Edith NE, Benjamin J. Razmus
REYNA’S CREATION BOUTIQUE, 3375 Division, Wyoming, Donald M. Kramer Jr.
RIVERHOUSE, 3148 Thornapple River Drive SE, Robert S. Beahan
S&M TWISTED EMBROIDERY, 9807 Cherry Valley SE, Caledonia, Melissa N. Miller
SARIANNA, 1967 Kamp SW, Wyoming, Aurora Rodriguez
SK CUSTOMS, 338 James SE, Samuel Werkhoven
SMITH ALL SEASON LAWN CARE 7484 Bronco SE, Caledonia, Mark Smith
SPANISH INTERPRETERS, 1102 Sherman SE, Pablo Bello Rojas
SWEET SUDS SOAPWORKS, 4851 Tall Pines Court SE, Anna Hargrave
TAYLOR MADE CREATIONS, 1036 Alto SE, Mattie L. Taylor
TIEMPO LATINO, 1102 Sherman SE, Pablo Bello Rojas
URBAN VANITY, 1039 Temple SE, Roslin B. Gilmore
VANTAGE A-1, 7484 Bronco SE, Caledonia, Mark Smith
VICIOUS CONSTRUCTION, 6996 Chandler NE, Belmont, Viktor B. Pulaski
WOMEN’S A FITNESS, 1967 Kamp SW, Wyoming, Aurora Rodriguez
ZACH’S BARBERSHOP, 4064 Chicago Drive SW, Grandville, Michael LaFleur
616 PAINTING, 609 Davis W, Kyle B. Maurice
616 SALES, 812 Aberdeen NE, Kelly M. Marquez
A&A CLEANING SERVICES, 66 Maplebrook SE, Yareu Rodriguez
AKWA GAMING, 6191 Kraft SE, Mae Zurita
B&K TREE SERVICE, 948 Garfield NW, Brandon L. McNeil
BAREFOOT CLEANING, 12887 Seven Mile NE, Emily L. Berrevoets
BEARS IN THE WOODS, 2805 20 Mile, Cedar Springs, Geta Brockway
BROTHERS & SISTERS IN HAND, 2880 Marshall SE, Davon Ruff
C AND C PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, 2157 Francis SE, Carolyn Glasper
CINDERELLA’S SLIPPER, 3660 Adler SW, Grandville, Tressa A. Ziegler
CLASSY BOUGIE BANDS, 1206 Fisk SE, Tliyah Walker
COMMUNITY FREIGHT, 1232 Kalamazoo SE, Raekesha L. McMillian
DLS ASSOCIATES, 5018 Meadow Springs Trail SE, Ada, Daniel Spiegel
EXHIBIT ALEXANDER, 3904 S. Rosebud Court SE, Kentwood, Erica Alexander
FISHER’S CUSTOM TRIM & CONTRACTING, 9598 Cottonwood, Howard City, William Fisher
HARDWOOD FRUIT, 5555 Grimes Road, Sand Lake, Nevin M. Ricord
HRS OF LANSING, 12475 72nd St. SE, Alto, Chad L. Brigham
JIM’S TAX SERVICE, 9249 Shady Ridge Drive, Sparta, James Graff
JUNE METAL, 711 Benjamin SE, Rachel Johnson
KANGA FLOORING, 4262 Langley Court SE, Kyle Arsenault
KELLEN’S K9S, 14 Weston SE, Kellen A. Dewey
KOUNTRY KAKES, 5167 Hendershot NW, Karen L. Host
KRISTEN HUFF DAYCARE, 5225 Palmair SW, Wyoming, Kristen Huff
LA ROCA MASONRY, 854 Nagold NW, Jose L. Palma Mendez
LAUGHLIN LEGAL PC, 1003 Thornapple River SE, Amy Laughlin
MJH CONTRACTED SERVICES, 5314 Meadowmoor NE, Matthew I. Hurlin
MULTIPAPER CHASERS, 416 Crosby NW, Alvin L. Bright
NAZZ THE HITMAKER PRODUCTION, 367 National NW, Jimmie L. Grey
NINA KUSTOM KREATIONS, 437 Umatilla SE, Nina Freeman
O.C.D. CLEANING, 2412 36th St. SW, Wyoming, Marlon D. Pritchett
OASIS HEATING AND COOLING, 275 S. Harewood SW, James R. Grammatico
SALLYS STAY AND PLAY, 4318 Curwood SE, Wyoming, Sally D. Elliott
STYLE UP HAIR STUDIO, 4005 West River NW, Comstock Park, Alana Saindon
TAYLOR’S DAY CARE, 5278 Pine Slope SW, Wyoming, Karen A. Taylor
THE ROCKIN RHYMER, 1382 Dairy Lane NE, Cedar Springs, Terri L. Whitney
THE SOVENGARD, 443 Bridge NW, Richard R. Muschiana
UNCLE BUD’S BAKEHOUSE, 1019 Dallas SE, Lori D. Preston
Y&Z PIANO SERVICES, 4678 Woodcreek SE, Yajuan J. Zhang