Public Record

264

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

BANTA, Theodore W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $430,431

SINGH, Vikramuit et al, Highpoint Community Bank, Parcel: 412217202012, $818,000

WELLS, David et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Cannon Twp., $384,000

LOWSMA, David L. et al, NBKC Bank, Ada Twp., $420,900

RIZZI, Thomas J., JPMorgan Chase Bank, East Grand Rapids, $988,000

BROUGHTON, Katrina et al, Better Mortgage Corp., Ada Twp., $404,481

RADFORD TRUST, First Technology Federal Credit Union, Parcel: 411405276022, $1,245,000

RAZZAG, Rabia A. et al, Mercantile Bank, Cascade Twp., $387,232

EINFELD, Kevin J., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411411402031, $1,529,618

CROSS, Alan R. et al, Independent Bank, Walker, $369,000

DIXON, Todd A. et al, Benchmark Mortgage, East Grand Rapids, $753,600

DEBOER, Megan et al, Union Home Mortgage, Nelson Twp., $363,000

BIRD, Jason T. et al, Grand River Bank, Parcel: 411413476003, $405,000

TASSONI TRUST, Union Home Mortgage Group, Cascade Twp., $706,000

DEVLIEGER, Robert W. II et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $706,000

LOTT, Ann et al, Amerisave Mortgage Corp., Cascade Twp., $476,000

HUMBAD, Parag et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, $877,000

LUCCHESE, James G. et al, Quicken Loans, Courtland Twp., $488,000

PANNU, Sukhvir et al, Huntington National Bank, Byron Twp., $367,650

GOLEMBIEWSKI, Mark et al, Independent Bank, Plainfield Twp., $750,000

DEPHILLIPS, Caroline J. et al, Morgan Stanley Private Bank, East Grand Rapids, $840,000

WILSON, Steven et al, Team Mortgage Co. LLC, Cannon Twp., $451,250

TURNER, John et al, Old National Bank, East Grand Rapids, $504,000

ORME, Kyle T. et al, Neighborhood Loans, Walker, $360,000

JOHNSON, Gary R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grandville, $380,000

HUGHES, Joel A. et al, Home Point Financial Corp., Algoma Twp., $356,250

VEENEMAN, David G. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $510,400

RADEMACHER, Judy S., PFCU, Oakfield Twp., $352,000

LEMIEUR, David L. et al, Old National Bank, Parcel: 411411402018, $669,000

PILPOVIC, Amanda et al, Envoy Mortgage, Byron Twp., $404,814

MCKNIGHT, Darren et al, Old National Bank, Parcel: 411433352008, $493,500

CLOSE, Alison G. et al, Huntington National Bank, Parcel: 411005126050, $711,000

LEWIS, Sarah B. et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Parcel: 411411202074, $354,000

CHILCOTE, Randy et al, United Bank, Oakfield Twp., $712,800

SCHMIDT, Daniel P., Northpointe Bank, East Grand Rapids, $667,250

WAYBRANT, Michael et al, Neighborhood Loans, East Grand Rapids, $486,640

MACGUIDWIN, Mary S., Neighborhood Loans, East Grand Rapids, $399,000

HAUGHEE, Stephanie R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $440,000

SHEPPARD, David et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Gaines Twp., $375,250

SOLOMON TRUST, Independent Bank, Byron Twp., $401,250

CHRISTY, Matthew E. et al, Huntington National Bank, East Grand Rapids, $829,500

VANOVER, Kelli M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia, $384,448

JORDAN, Shane et al, Quicken Loans, Cascade Twp., $420,000

STEVENS, Donald et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Tyrone Twp., $452,200

SAXTON, William M. et al, Draper & Kramer Mortgage Group, East Grand Rapids, $470,000

WARD, Eric E. et al, TCF National Bank, Cascade Twp., $915,000

TEIPEL, Bryan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia, $672,000

HARDER, Emily L. et al, Neighborhood Loans, Gaines Twp., $443,800

MEHNEY, David P., Huntington National Bank, East Grand Rapids, $980,000

PIFER, Anne M. et al, Fifth Third Bank, East Grand Rapids, $562,250

SEOANE, Luis G. et al, Northpointe Bank, Cascade Twp., $2,599,500

TUITEL, Donald et al, Guaranteed Rate, Parcel: 411428426001, $704,002

FRANSEN, Erik P. et al, Dart Bank, Cannon Twp., $362,250

BASSETT, Ryan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $982,000

BARTHOLOMEW, Andrew et al, Huntington National Bank, Plainfield Twp., $436,000

CAMP, Derek, Northern Mortgage Services, Cascade Twp., $434,300

DEERING, Mary J., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $461,250

GORGES, Rony et al, Old National Bank, Cascade Twp., $504,000

WEAVER, Curtis R. et al, TCF National Bank, Ada Twp., $413,000

RATH, Swapnil R. et al, Old National Bank, Parcel: 411411477028, $463,000

MCKENZIE, Thomas et al, Old National Bank, Parcel: 411426280023, $530,000

PITCHER, Benjamin J. et al, Old National Bank, Parcel: 411427177004, $371,250

GORMAN, Michael L. et al, Caliber Home Loans, Parcel: 412229302006, $414,485

KEENOY, Max M. et al, Better Mortgage Corp., East Grand Rapids, $441,927

YONKER, Tyler A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia, $580,500

REGES, David et al, Independent Bank, Caledonia, $393,600

POTTER, Brian, Old National Bank, Plainfield Twp., $492,000

VICTORY, Ann, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $575,910

PANTOJA, Anthony J. et al, Mercantile Bank, Cannon Twp., $685,000

ARNOLD, Michael et al, Gold Star Mortgage Financial Group, Rockford, $383,500

RET, Donald et al, Quicken Loans, Parcel: 411412276038, $451,600

ASHBY, Seth W. et al, Keller Mortgage, Cascade Twp., $423,000

INTERRA HOMES LLC, West Michigan Community Bank, Algoma Twp., $460,159

SMITH, Jeffrey et al, United Bank, Cannon Twp., $504,000

WERNER, Justin et al, Quicken Loans, Algoma Twp., $510,400

BORISCH, Thomas L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $710,000

LUNDBERG, David A. et al, Member First Mortgage, Cannon Twp., $478,000

GRAYSON, Jay P. et al, Consumers Credit Union, Grand Rapids City, $431,250

SPIEGEL, Mike et al, Keller Mortgage, East Grand Rapids, $560,091

LEE, Hyungwoo et al, Neighborhood Loans, Parcel: 411425295015, $380,000

TIMMER, Jeff et al, Independent Bank, Plainfield Twp., $381,500

VOGELZANG, Timothy et al, Anderson Financial Group, Parcel: 411401477012, $495,000

SONUGA, Jackie A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., $473,600

ROSKAMP, James R. et al, Mercantile Bank, Byron Twp., $363,400

PETERS, Anthony et al, Mr. Cooper, Parcel: 411025327008, $372,300

MILLER, David A. et al, Plus Relocation Mortgage, Parcel: 411412382004, $634,750

BREGENZER TRUST, United Wholesale Mortgage, East Grand Rapids, $510,400

HOLSWORTH, Tyler et al, Old National Bank, Parcel: 411621100008, $382,800

ALLCHIN, Jeffrey et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $397,709

DEVRIES, Derek J. et al, Heartland Home Mortgage, East Grand Rapids, $361,000

RAMAN, Suriya et al, Home Point Financial, Parcel: 411425251018, $346,750

MARTUS, Paul et al, Neighborhood Loans, Parcel: 411412301015, $394,000

WILSON, David O. et al, Newrez LLC, Cannon Twp., $480,000

ROUNDING SECOND LLC, Highpoint Community Bank, Parcel: 412320479008, $2,053,145

HUIZENGA, Marty W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $950,000

GUNN, Daniel et al, Nationstar Mortgage, Cascade Twp., $486,100

PATANICZEK, Charles C. et al, Quicken Loans, Plainfield Twp., $363,850

MHC 97 LLC, Extra Space Storage LP, Kentwood, $2,848,000

HOOGERHYDE, Heath R., United Wholesale Mortgage, Caledonia, $387,204

2189 AVASTAR PARKWAY LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Walker, $1,560,000

ABC PROPERTIES, Adventure Credit Union, Parcel: 411431476018, $390,000

SPECTER-PETERS TRUST, Isabella Bank, Plainfield Twp., $500,000

KORHORN, Scott et al, Independent Bank, Ada Twp., $371,200

AHMED, Aiesha, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411411477052, $708,130

GARVIN, Brent A. et al, Home Point Financial Corp., Ada Twp., $420,000

STARNER, Seth D. et al, Mercantile Bank, East Grand Rapids, $491,000

MILLMAN, Steven A., ChoiceOne Bank, East Grand Rapids, $350,000

BEERBOWER, Stephen M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $405,000

VAUGHN, Aaron et al, Old National Bank, Cascade Twp., $568,000

YADAV, Prashant, Northpointe Bank, Algoma Twp., $384,750

BLOEMERS, Todd A. et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Caledonia, $472,410

BRISENO, Joseph et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia, $460,750

BORUCKI, Jeff, Old National Bank, Cascade Twp., $510,400

VANLAAN TRUST, Independent Bank, Vergennes Twp., $488,000

FEWLESS, Brent G. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Wyoming, $345,600

BAINBRIDGE, Ross et al, TCF National Bank, Byron Twp., $437,750

FISHER, Ryan V. et al, Advia Credit Union, Gaines Twp., $450,000

HUNE, Eric et al, Independent Bank, Courtland Twp., $358,000

BULTJE, Michael J. et al, Sun West Mortgage Co., Byron Twp., $504,746

MRAZEK, David N. et al, Blueleaf Lending LLC, Cascade Twp., $444,487

ROSE, Justin T. et al, Independent Bank, Cannon Twp., $510,400

DEGOOD, Randall K. et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Caledonia, $370,405

MATUSIAK, Mark A. et al, Lakeview Loan Servicing LLC, Parcel: 411324453039, $351,176

HUNT, Lindsey M. et al, DFCU Financial, Byron Twp., $409,900

GIROTTO, John A. et al, Bank of America, Parcel: 411413202008, $675,000

BARTON, Chad G. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411810328023, $487,500

DAS, Jayant et al, Huntington National Bank, Cascade Twp., $382,000

SANDERS, William J., TCF National Bank, Byron Twp., $350,000

BRACHMAN, Zachary et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Grandville, $335,000

SAINSBURY, Stephanie, Grand River Bank, Parcel: 411413126003, $480,000

MANNING, Melissa A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Walker, $306,267

NEWMAN, Joshua G. et al, Huntington National Bank, East Grand Rapids, $400,000

MORLEY, Daniel J. et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Cascade Twp., $335,900

WICANDER, Melanie et al, Wells Fargo Bank, East Grand Rapids, $368,000

FERRER, Romeo L. Jr. et al, Mercantile Bank, Byron Twp., $510,400

HOCKSTRA, Brandyn L., Ruoff Mortgage Co., Ada Twp., $456,000

GROOVER, Susan R., HUD, Plainfield Twp., $330,000

RANDALL, Chad D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp., $400,000

SMITH, Jacob T. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $304,000

VENEMA, Kail, Northpointe Bank, Gaines Twp., $308,940

ENZENBERGER, Wayne et al, Fifth Third Bank, Kentwood, $411,350

WHISLER, Scott D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia, $370,000

COPE, David et al, MIMutual Mortgage, Caledonia, $505,000

MERSMAN, Mark R. et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Cannon Twp., $640,000

ARTZ, Gregory J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $510,000

LYRA PROPERTIES LLC, KeyBank, Walker, $783,000

SUTTON, Lauren et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Vergennes, $388,382

CALDON, Joel A. et al, Grand River Bank, Ada Twp., $450,000

LYONS, Mitchell W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $780,000

JOHNSON, Erik C. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411427101014, $364,000

BIRDWELL, Anthony D. et al, TCF National Bank, Gaines Twp., $464,000

ROSEMA, Robert J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., $428,343

MARTIN, Joseph et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Cannon Twp., $441,750

BRAY, Matthew et al, Farmers Bank & Trust, Byron Twp., $360,000

GARDER, Grant et al, Strong Home Mortgage LLC, Ada Twp., $337,700

CUNNINGHAM, Jason et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Byron Twp., $417,000

LANG, Erica et al, Neighborhood Loans, Parcel: 411407130013, $365,750

ENSING, Joel et al, Old National Bank, Cascade Twp., $510,400

CARMICHAEL, Raymond W. et al, Northpointe Bank, Byron Twp., $385,000

WEEDA, Austin et al, Neighborhood Loans, Vergennes Twp., $491,000

KOHN, Mark F. et al, Mercantile Bank, Grattan Twp., $510,000

COLLINS, Marcia L., Independent Bank, Caledonia, $321,000

TILLEY, John N. et al, Northpointe Bank, East Grand Rapids, $422,000

PAALMAN, Kyle C. et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Bowne Twp., $342,500

LUTTENTON, Charles et al, TCF National Bank, Ada Twp., $1,088,000

REINHOLD, Shaun et al, Primelending, Parcel: 411026427013, $352,500

PEEBLES TRUST, Mercantile Bank, Alpine Twp., $362,000

4320 AIRWEST LLC et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Kentwood, $1,200,000

FOUR GREEN HOUSES LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411429334014, $464,000

DEYOUNG, Adam et al, Macatawa Bank, Parcel: 411432479015, $348,000

CHAMBERLIN, Joseph S. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Cascade Twp., $481,000

DOWNER, Scott D. et al, First United Credit Union, Caledonia, $359,500

HURLEY, Robert B. Jr. et al, Team Mortgage Co., Plainfield Twp., $409,000

KRANENDONK, Bradley et al, Neighborhood Loans, Cascade Twp., $400,000

WEST MICHIGAN BASEBALL LP, Whitecaps Bridge Fund LLC, Plainfield Twp., $3,000,000

CUMINGS, Kevin D. et al, Independent Bank, Parcel: 411402177017, $376,000

PIXEL DEN FULTON PROPERTIES LLC, PNC Bank, Ada Twp., $330,000

PIXEL DEN FULTON PROPERTIES LLC, PNC Bank, Ada Twp., $412,500

POMARANSKI, Jonathan J. et al, Polaris Home Funding Corp., Caledonia, $373,600

WEISS, Carlos et al, US Bank, East Grand Rapids, $364,100

OSTIPOW, Edward M. et al, Quicken Loans, Ada Twp., $334,400

KATTULA, Peter A. et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, East Grand Rapids, $451,000

MACDONALD, Kyle L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia, $510,000

WARD, Stephen et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Byron Twp., $400,100

ENGEN TRUST, PNC Bank, Plainfield Twp., $330,000

OGG, James R., Churchill Mortgage Corp., Parcel: 411908301029, $397,500

CHILLAG, Kipp L. et al, Old National Bank, Parcel: 411805231006, $390,000

PRESTON, Louis F. Jr. et al, Flagstar Bank, Cascade Twp., $419,750

SINGLA, Bibhas, Quicken Loans, Cascade Twp., $510,400

HILL, Mark et al, Team Mortgage Co., Courtland Twp., $370,405

NIPPER, Gary W. et al, Independent Bank, Gaines Twp., $459,900

DAART, Sara Anne M., Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411411477031, $413,000

MANE, Gold E., Lake Michigan Credit Union, $320,100

COLEGROVE, Jason et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, East Grand Rapids, $320,400

FORSMA, Ryan J. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Ada Twp., $500,000

WEVER, Blake et al, United Bank, Gaines Twp., $502,250

JACOBSON, Ryan T. et al, Independent Bank, Ada Twp., $510,400

DURKIN, Matthew R. et al, Old National Bank, Parcel: 411411402027, $457,000

RKG INVESTMENTS LLC, Comerica Bank, Grandville, $1,530,000

HUNTINGTON NATIONAL BANK, Huntington National Bank, Cascade Twp., $506,400

REUSCHER TRUST, Heartland Home Mortgage, Cannon Twp., $352,700

SCHUCHARDT, Timothy J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia, $444,000

MULLER, Bruce T. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Ada Twp., $325,700

SEAN PROPERTIES MICHIGAN LLC, First National Bank of Pennsylvania, Kentwood, $2,625,000

RITZEMA, Kristen et al, Heartland Home Mortgage, Plainfield Twp., $407,500

LOTT, Jason P., United Wholesale Mortgage, Cascade Twp., $437,200

JURGENS, Chadwick W. et al, TCF National Bank, Byron Twp., $556,937

HONHOLT, Joshua D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $510,400

MCGRAIL, Daniel et al, PNC Bank, East Grand Rapids, $334,320

LABINE, Jay et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411435308009, $925,000

ALPINE AVE HOLDINGS LLC, Amway Partners 2 LLC, Parcel: 411314231011, $1,500,000

WILKES, Matthew W. et al, Great Lakes Credit Union, Rockford, $838,400

ANDERSON, Jennifer L., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Alpine Twp., $412,300

HAYDEN TRUST, UBS Bank USA, East Grand Rapids, $2,500,000

JACKSON, Melissa M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $510,400

EIKEY, Chantal et al, United Bank, Caledonia, $360,000

LUCCHESI, Ross M. et al, Top Flite Financial, Caledonia, $452,000

JOHN, Jason et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $395,217

THOMPSON, Leon W. et al, Edgewater Bank, Tyrone Twp., $510,400

ANDERSEN, Jeffrey, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $400,900

CHARLES, Dale L. et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Caledonia, $508,250

STARK, Matthew et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $644,850

ADAMS, Donald V. II et al, Fairway Independent Mortgage Corp., Byron Twp., $344,850

BURGOON, Eric S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $510,400

ZINT, James et al, Gold Star Mortgage Financial Group, Ada Twp., $380,380

DURST, Thomas et al, Old National Bank, Parcel: 411403452006, $361,500

POTTER, Chad R. et al, Team Mortgage Co. LLC, Cannon Twp., $451,250

PINE OAK 2020 LIMITED DIVIDEND HOUSING ASSOCIATION LP, MSHDA, Wyoming, $698,157

PINE OAK 2020 LIMITED DIVIDEND HOUSING ASSOCIATION LP, MSHDA, Wyoming, $5,595,378

BATTERSHALL, Jeffrey S. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Ada Twp., $347,000

RAATZ, Michael et al, MiMutual Mortgage, Cannon Twp., $378,000

MURPHY, Colleen M. et al, American Pacific Mortgage Corp., East Grand Rapids, $378,300

SHREINER, Andrew B. et al, Huntington National Bank, East Grand Rapids, $616,000

THOME, Timothy et al, Nations Lending Corp., Caledonia, $375,400

GALLAGHER, John E. II et al, PrimeLending, Courtland Twp., $477,462

BAINS, Jaspreet S. et al, GSF Mortgage Corp., Ada Twp., $436,000

MAKUSKI, William G. et al, Mercantile Bank, Vergennes Twp., $330,000

OIKOS PROPERTIES LLC, Old National Bank, Plainfield Twp., $540,000

LUDERS, Rebecca, Fifth Third Bank, East Grand Rapids, $800,000

CROSBY, John et al, Team Mortgage Co., Rockford, $382,500

HOLLISTER, Aaron et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Caledonia, $360,525

MOL, William B. et al, Consumers Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $376,200

LETAVISH, Steven E. Jr. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Grandville, $349,000

OTTAWA HOUSE LLC, Fifth Third Bank, Parcel: 411430326008, $1,200,000

FUEHRER, Milton W. III et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Ada Twp., $510,000

VENLET, Robert et al, Michigan Mortgage, Ada Twp., $440,625

DEBONE, Nicholas et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia, $377,203

BACHMANN, Andre S. et al, Amerisave Mortgage Corp., Cascade Twp., $372,148

SIEREVELD, Joseph et al, United Bank, Byron Twp., $390,000

KRATT, Bruce A. et al, Neighborhood Loans, East Grand Rapids, $425,000

743 1ST ST. LLC et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411324353005, $1,040,858

KOOISTRA, David, United Bank, Parcel: 411909326029, $375,000

SMITH, Matthew A. et al, Grand River Bank, Byron Twp., $360,000

SARANTOS, Peter A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $420,000

GREGORY, Joshua D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411413202005, $455,000

REVITALIZED LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411430327001, $992,000

BUCHAN, David H. et al, McGlone Mortgage Group, Caledonia, $343,208

PICKEL, Brian et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Oakfield Twp., $362,000

KARTES, Craig et al, Grand River Bank, Byron Twp., $370,000

FREY, Lori L. et al, Loandepot.com, Byron Twp., $334,000

WHEATON, Rene R., Finance of America Mortgage, Byron Twp., $359,480

COMDEN, Anthony R., Huntington National Bank, Walker, $880,000

SHEEHAN, Amy J. et al, St. James Mortgage Corp., Algoma Twp., $333,800

HOKE, Aaron J. et al, Heartland Home Mortgage, Ada Twp., $365,050

RENTFROW, Allen et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Gaines Twp., $400,000

CHARNLEY, Jason L. et al, TCF National Bank, Parcel: 411324453191, $349,200

BRUINSMA, James C. et al, Huntington National Bank, Cannon Twp., $404,000

HINRICHS, Jonathon D. et al, Guaranteed Rate, Byron Twp., $352,000

MACDONALD, Christina E. et al, Sunflower Bank, Cascade Twp., $953,400

GRAND RETAIL PARTNERS LLC, TCF National Bank, Grand Rapids City, $7,284,287

WASELEWSKY, Ryan et al, Northpointe Bank, Ada Twp., $510,400

DYKSTRA, Brandon et al, Grand River Bank, Byron Twp., $395,000

RIDGECROFT PROPERTIES LLC, PNC Bank, Cascade Twp., $16,995, 549

VANEERDEN, Andrew J. et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Caledonia, $750,000

FACKLER, Ethan et al, Quicken Loans, East Grand Rapids, $446,500

RUETHER, Michael J. et al, Mercantile Bank, Cascade Twp., $441,500

LOCKYEAR, Randy et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Plainfield Twp., $371,500

HEARN, Ian et al, Fifth Third Bank, Cannon Twp., $360,000

SMITH, Dereck et al, Fifth Third Bank, Alpine Twp., $449,000

ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411024331007, $338,261

KOETJE, Nathan et al, TCF National Bank, Cascade Twp., $548,000

BUSH, Matthew A. et al, Team Mortgage Co., East Grand Rapids, $343,200

CHHABRA, Sanjay et al, Highpoint Community Bank, Cascade Twp., $348,000

CARDEN, Steven et al, Quicken Loans, Parcel: 411433459012, $452,000

WILCOX, Paul R. et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Vergennes Twp., $331,800

MOURAR, Justin D. et al, Weichart Financial Services, Cannon Twp., $320,700

ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411403252013, $408,675

5610 DIVISION HCV LLC, ChoiceOne Bank, Kentwood, $1,157,330

GROSS, Cory E. et al, First Federal Bank, Cannon Twp., $350,237

PARKCREST LLC, Walker & Dunlop LLC, Wyoming, $16,225,000

REINERT, David et al, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411427430014, $510,400

JASPER OAK INDUSTRIAL LLC, Level One Bank, Parcel: 411421402005, $4,365,000

QUINN, Ashley, Independent Bank, Algoma Twp., $330,000

OLD HICKORY PARTNERS LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411430282021, $430,400

WEBER, Lacey, Consumers Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $446,500

WITTE, John et al, TCF National Bank, Ada Twp., $571,500

BENNETT, William et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Oakfield Twp., $510,400

TIMMER, Joseph et al, Consumers Credit Union, Byron Twp., $384,722

ISLAS, Alfred A. Jr. et al, Primelending, Algoma Twp., $445,005

PICARDY, Thomas R. et al, Michigan First Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $360,000

POSTMA, Thomas S. et al, Old National Bank, Cannon Twp., $400,000

BOSIO TRUST, TCF National Bank, Parcel: 411423201008, $361,000

SWARDENSKI TRUST, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Ada Twp., $660,000

PALMER, Sarah et al, Horizon Bank, Cannon Twp., $510,000

IBRAHIM, Andrew F. et al, Supreme Lending, Cascade Twp., $411,000

AVENDT, Michael et al, Northpointe Bank, East Grand Rapids, $455,000

MORRIS, Kevin et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Ada Twp., $340,000

KONWINSKI, Margaret, Quicken Loans, Parcel: 411309452928, $332,000

COUSINO, Brent et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $346,750

SCHEUNEMAN, Luke et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $368,000

CORDELL, CheriLynn, Member First Mortgage, Parcel: 411414327007, $384,750

SCOTT, Kelly S., Fairway Independent Mortgage Corp., East Grand Rapids, $504,000

KELLEY, Kyle et al, Caliber Home Loans, Algoma Twp., $343,107

PATTERSON, David et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $362,800

EAGLE READY FOODS LLC, Independent Bank, Kentwood, $1,768,000

DURHAM, Todd D. et al, Old National Bank, Cannon Twp., $850,000

VELTING, Mark S. et al, Commercial Bank, Caledonia, $388,718

WILLIAMS, Donald et al, Sovereign Lending Group, Parcel: 411810178008, $425,617

RITZENHEIN, William R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Walker, $405,900

CORY, Brandon et al, BNC National Bank, Cannon Twp., $391,705

LOGAN ENTERPRISES LLC, Grand River Bank, Cascade Twp., $892,500

REEBER, Pamela S., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Oakfield Twp., $331,760

SPARTA MANOR LLC, Old National Bank, Sparta, $1,299,930

DAR 60TH LLC, Commercial Bank, Kentwood, $645,000

PRIEST, Logan et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Byron Twp., $337,565

TING, Andrew et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Parcel: 411401476037, $378,000

WALBY, Michael J., Mercantile Bank, Oakfield Twp., $399,000

JENKINS, David, Neighborhood Loans, East Grand Rapids, $415,625

MORDEN, Kasey L. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Plainfield Twp., $527,706

601 MICHIGAN AVENUE LLC, Fifth Third Bank, Parcel: 411730201019, $2,000,000

CHURCHILL, Kevin et al, PNC Bank, Parcel: 411427432003, $479,000

LINC UP NONPROFIT HOUSING CORP., ChoiceOne Bank, Wyoming, $719,100

BRYAN, Michael, Isabella Bank, Courtland Twp., $350,100

EDGE, Joseph et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Byron Twp., $391,200

BRATU, Jared et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $370,405

DEUTSCHMANN, Jeremy T. et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Byron Twp., $340,000

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

AO INK, 619 36th St. SW, Wyoming, Timothy J. Reed, Tyler G. Steward

BACKYARD PIZZA & BBQ, 2415 36th St. SW, Wyoming, Cyndie Gillespie, Mycall Pharms

CONNIE’S AUTO PARTS RECYCLER, 10230 Connie NW, Sparta, Gary A. Potter, Constance E. Potter

D&C NAILS, 3564 Alpine NW, David Luu, Cindy Le

FIDO & STITCH, 820 Monroe NW, Allison McDonough, Joseph McDonough

GIVE YOURSELF CREDIT, 35 Franklin SE, Vonte Shaw Jr., Gary Dejavono

HOLIUANA ESSENTIALS, 1774 Tahoe Pine SW, Wyoming, Lanita L. Reynolds, Mikayla L. Reynolds

KINGS & QUEENS SUPPORT KINGS & QUEENS, 339 Eastern NE, Shantasia Mashonda, King Pearl

MEMORABLE MOMENTS PHOTOGRAPHY, 300 Davis, Allegan, Kia Delaney, Cherice Ashnawntia

R&E LAWNCARE, 2155 Avon SW, Wyoming, Rigoberto Ramirez Chavez, Eduardo Bautista Rodriguez

UNIQUE KNOTS, 1774 Tahoe Pine SW, Wyoming, Mikayla L. Reynolds, Lanita E. Reynolds

WHISPERS CAFE, 71 Division SW, Lynette D. Pearson, Willie Pearson

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

A STRING OF PEARLS CHIC, 4612 Poinsettia SE, Mary C. Raab

AKES AROMAS, 3425 Birchwood SW, Wyoming, Alejandra Meza

ALLIE DESIGN GROUP, 4935 Dunbrobin NE, Kimberly K. Allie

BLUE NORTH, P.O. Box 442, Byron Center, Darron D. Ross

BMW DIESEL SERVICE, 13956 18 Mile, Gowen, William Barnhill

BUILDING A BETTER ME, 2221 Bridgeport NE, Daniel James

CEDAR SPRINGS FLORAL, 14111 White Creek, Cedar Springs, Pamela J. Goddard

CLARKWOOD, 2873 New Town NE, Zachary W. Clark

DELIA’S HAIR SALON, 2366 Alpine NW, Letioa Sahagun

FERAL CAT SOLUTIONS, 3815 Windcrest Way NE, Maureen Herendeen

GINGER BEEZ, 2900 Wilson SW, Alissa R. Solomon

HELLA CHICKEN AND BURGERS, 725 Eastern SE, Aaron L. Jackson

HOME COOKIN’, 3885 Yorkland NW, Comstock Park, Brittany A. Griffes

JNA ROOFING, 822 Horton SE, Alicia Lopez

LAKE AND LAVA, 834 Mulford SE, Amanda R. Montgomery

LAS VEGAS NAILS & SPA, 3564 Alpine NW, Julie Nguyenvan

LEGACY SATELLITE SERVICES, 43 Antoine SW, Ileshia L. Rhodes

MARTINS SUGARBUSH & PRODUCTS, 7245 Hanna Lake SE, Caledonia, James Martin

MELISSA GRACE INTERIORS, 4054 Hall SW, Melissa Marklevitz

MIKA REY COLLECTIONS, 1774 Tahoe Pine SW, Wyoming, Mikyla L. Reynolds

  1. GUN SAFE, 1726 Eastern SE, James Sanchez Raymond Jr.

PT AUTO WHOLESALE, 1600 Berkey, Antowaine Kyle

REFINERY SKIN & BODY, 1238 Fuller NE, Jaime Rau

RICH BERRY PLUMBING, 2058 Lafayette NE, Richard Berry

TEAM MONGOOSE FIREARMS, 5065 Rock River NE, Jacob Sohrot

UNDERSTATED CLAY, 7245 Cascade Woods, Laura R. Avery

2 BROTHERS CONSTRUCTION, 839 Bellewood SE, Kentwood, Jose M. Dumani

A.O. RECORDS 616, 4819 Kalamazoo SE, Timothy J. Reed

ALPHAS ANGELS, 4319 Kalamazoo SE, Timothy J. Reed

BAK CONSTRUCTION SERVICES, P.O. Box 114, Belmont, Brian Krol

BOSTON SOUL CAFE, 1553 Kalamazoo SE, Teresa Folden

BUM HOUSE, 800 6th St. NW, Shawn A. Rushing

COOKING BY JJ, 3120 Chamberlain SE, Juliet Jones

D&S CONSTRUCTION AND SNOW REMOVAL, 1423 Turner NE, Dale J. O’Rear

DAYZ AND NIGH SECURITY, 213 Himes SE, Wyoming, Tina L. Griffin

DESIGNS BY ROBERTA, 1345 Monroe NW, Roberta K. Lathrop

DON’S LAWNCARE, 3099 Loretta NE, Don Dykema

ENGMAN BUILDERS, 6590 Sunfield SW, Byron Center, Charles J. Engman

FLOOR CARE, 814 Myrtle NW, Kathleen M. Reichert

GHETTOE HOOD EMBASSY, 742 Franklin SE, Shaun A. Rushing

GREAT NORTHERN TREE SERVICE, 1042 Tamarack NW, Renea M. Spruit

HALE STONE MASONRY, 2257 Camden SW, Wyoming, Richard D. Hale

HASTINGS BIG BUMBERS, 4908 Cresthill NE, Thomas Hastings

HEEL-N-SOLE SHOE REPAIR, 1256 Kalamazoo SE, Myron Beene

HOMEGROWN GROOMING, 2144 84th SW, Miah Handlogten

J&J GIFT BASKETS, 3120 Chamberlain SE, Juliet Jones

JNCHRITOPHER ADVERTISING AND MARKETING, 927 Lancashire Court SE, Tina R. Gillard

JODY RAY RESIDENTIAL BUILDER, 8267 McCords SE, Alto, Jody M. Ray

KIM KRINER BRIDAL AND ALTERATIONS, 4352 S. Division SE, Kim P. Kriner

KODIAK ARMS, 3106 Kensboro NE, Collin M. Gabriel

LIBERIA CRISTIANA EL CAMINO, 67 Kirtland SW, Elizabeth Guerrero

LONGHAULER-USA, 1256 Katrina SE, Julie Kuiper

M&A DEMOLITION, 218 Dickinson SE, Andres Lope Herrera

MAJOR JONES 4 MUSIC, 1925 Bridge NW, Timothy R. Jones

MELISSA LANGLEY COUNSELING, 1415 Wealthy SE, Melissa J. Langley

MGM LANDSCAPING, 127 Burt SE, Monica Pritchard

MOOCHIES DREAM CREAM, 5260 Kellogg Woods SE, Kentwood, Margaret R. Thompson

O’HEARN MANAGEMENT, 128 Chicory NE, Comstock Park, Timothy J. O’Hearn

OAKLYN DESIGNS, 720 Oakleigh NW, Lynn VanLoo

OH ART, 2993 Burlingame SW, Wyoming, Oalliya J. Hornes

OMEGA BRICK & LANDSCAPING, 805 Gladstone SE, Brent M. Langley

PAMPER YOU BODY CARE, 1320 Sylvan SE, Sierra D. Lowden

PATRICK GOODFELLOW ORCHARDS, 4546 12 Mile NW, Sparta, Patrick Goodfellow

PERSONAL WATERCRAFT, 4261 Ferry SW, Grandville, Jaris Mulder

ROBINSONS BODY SHOP, 588 17 Mile, Cedar Springs, Brian Robinson

SALON REFLECTIONS, 1260 Eaglewood, Sparta, Anna Lamancusa

SANDHILL FARMS, 11250 10 Mile NE, Rockford, Cheryl S. Tolley

SHERWOOD REALTY, 2347 Eastern SE, Paul Sherwood

SILK VANITY, 1039 Tample, Roslin B. Gilmore

SIMPLE NOTARY SERVICES, 1235 Madison SE, Stephanie Dolly McGlothin

SNSLS BRAND, 1288 Fallingbrook SE, Kentwood, Anthony M. Sanchez

SOS PHONE REPAIR, 1010 Lafayette SE, Cedric Figures

TEAM BUTCH, 4261 Ferry, Grandville, Jaris Mulder

TRIPLEFACE HOLDINGS, 6969 Cornelius SE, Galanda N. Hudnell

UNIQUE N PLAYFUL CREATIONS, 1917 Cornelius SE, Galanda N. Hudnell

VAN STENSEL PROPERTIES, 2635 Algonquin Court NE, Tim Van Stensel

Facebook Comments