MORTGAGES
Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds
LESPERANCE, Kevin M. et al, Northpointe Bank, Cascade Twp., $430,000
FLIESTRA, Bryan C. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Cascade Twp., $565,400
ESSENBURG CAR WASH OF RIVERTOWN LLC, Old National Bank, Grandville, $10,000,000
ULLERY, Nicholas, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., $332,549
WINSTANLEY, Douglas et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411401101049, $692,900
LAUVER, Justin E. et al, Private Mortgage Wholesale Inc., Caledonia, $352,240
KARRIP, James G., Ruoff Mortgage Co., Ada Twp., $417,000
SPRINGER, Ronald et al, United Bank, Parcel: 411428354013, $430,000
COTE, Brian K. et al, Quicken Loans, Parcel: 411414400016, $746,000
SWAN RESIDENTIAL LLC, Huntington National Bank, Byron Twp., $6,600,000
DEANE, Patrick et al, Benchmark Mortgage, East Grand Rapids, $392,250
SATTERTHWAITE, John et al, Titan Mutual Lending, Parcel: 411910252009, $364,000
CF OWL GRR LLC, Goldman Sachs Bank, Walker, $27,428,109
JENSEN, Mary A. et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Parcel: 411431205028, $335,000
WINFIELD, Jonathan et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Walker, $351,920
RIVER CITY PROPERTIES LLC, Adventure Credit Union, Parcel: 411323226009, $944,800
LAN et al, Old National Bank, East Grand Rapids, $650,000
SHAH, Inderjit S., Highpoint Community Bank, Parcel: 411917452017, $510,000
MERHI, Farah et al, Cardinal Financial Co., Cascade Twp., $370,405
STREIT, Timothy A. et al, United Bank, Parcel: 411414227047, $479,000
PORTO, Felipe et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $608,000
MOLL, John P. et al, Hall Financial Group, Ada Twp., $447,500
ISAACS, James R. et al, PNC Bank, Cascade Twp., $1,032,000
LAIRD, Peter W. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, East Grand Rapids, $741,850
WHYTE, Jennifer A., Dart Bank, Ada Twp., $372,000
BENGSTON, Bradley et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411810177001, $500,000
LETTINGA, Austin et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Gaines Twp., $362,050
MONTGOMERY, Jacob et al, Quicken Loans, Algoma Twp., $311,250
SCACE, Kyle et al, Navy Federal Credit Union, Rockford, $352,374
ROBINSON & ROSEWOOD LLC, Grand River Bank, East Grand Rapids, $945,000
RENNER, Steven et al, Quicken Loans, Cascade Twp., $439,500
SOVERINSKY, Gerald et al, MiMutual Mortgage, Ada Twp., $364,000
PUTTERMAN, Rand et al, New American Funding, Plainfield Twp., $371,800
4601 LAKE MICHIGAN DRIVE LLC, Fifth Third Bank, Walker, $408,030
BOND, Christopher R. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Parcel: 411508276003, $500,000
CLEMENT, Kyle J. et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Parcel: 412301430011, $540,000
EVANS, Ilea et al, United Bank, Parcel: 412116402003, $426,000
HORRIGAN, Daniel C., Grand River Bank, Tyrone Twp., $368,550
GOLDSHOLL, Stacy W., PNC Bank, Byron Twp., $484,500
CENTER AT 1530 MADISON L3C, IFF, Parcel: 411806256009, $750,000
CHUNG, Daniel J., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411426277002, $504,000
VERMAAS, Tony et al, TCF National Bank, Gaines Twp., $1,216,000
CHENOWETH, Mitchell L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Sparta, $347,000
GERARD, Matthew L. et al, MSU Federal Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $424,000
WIERTZMAN, Ryan et al, 1st Rate Home Mortgage, Rockford, $336,744
H2O LAND INVESTMENTS LLC, Economic Development Foundation, Gaines Twp., $933,000
SHTEYNVIL, Mikhail, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $399,900
MCVAY, Amanda et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $599,900
STOUT, Michael et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $510,400
GERVILLE-REACHE, Quan et al, Macatawa Bank, Cascade Twp., $370,000
GRANDVIEW APTS DIVIDEND HOUSING ASSOCIATION LLC, Prudential Huntoon Paige Associates, Parcel: 411322451042, $12,913,600
HALLAND HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Cascade Twp., $665,250
EL2 DEVELOPMENT LLC, Macatawa Bank, Wyoming, $335,000
MITA, Tuhin et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Wyoming, $357,000
WALIGORA, Matthew, BM Real Estate Services, Grattan Twp., $510,400
CASE, Sonia et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $464,000
WESLOW, Patrick A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $545,800
PUNCHES, Jason R. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Parcel: 411427405007, $592,800
IVENS, Connor et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Cannon Twp., $490,500
LAMBERTON PARTNERS LLC, CBRE Capital Markets, Grand Rapids City, $8,350,000
ROOKER, Carlton R. et al, American Advisors Group, Ada Twp., $402,000
BURKHOLDER, Patrick et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Courtland Twp., $363,100
HARING, Adam D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., $430,500
SWEETCHINMUSIC LLC, Dart Bank, Solon Twp., $1,245,000
SCP GW GRAND RAPIDS LLC, TowneBank, Wyoming, $1,186,250
MILLER, Craig M. et al, West Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $320,000
KAROLLE, Michael R., Quicken Loans, Parcel: 411803227011, $404,000
RAY, Christopher M. et al, Michael C. Ray, Ada Twp., $375,000
HOEKSTRA, Joel P. et al, Dart Bank, Plainfield Twp., $338,300
FULLER, Marcus et al, First United Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $420,000
TRIBLO, John et al, Huntington National Bank, Rockford, $420,000
VOLK, Paul et al, Consumers Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $508,000
BELANGER, John et al, New Day Financial, East Grand Rapids, $624,997
KROSS, Kevin J. et al, Huntington National Bank, Byron Twp., $927,500
WRIGHT, Gerald P. Jr. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $340,000
WRIGHT, Gerald P. Jr. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $510,000
PIMM, Jake et al, Neighborhood Loans, East Grand Rapids, $387,000
GREAT LAKES REAL ESTATE INVESTMENTS LLC, ChoiceOne Bank, Sparta, $350,000
BOYNTON, Adam et al, Quicken Loans, Parcel: 411036136100, $493,300
JTB HOMES LLC, TCF National Bank, Byron Twp., $12,000,000
WEISENBURGER, John Jr. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $382,000
CHAPIN, Cortney A., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411402177015, $342,000
LEE, Thomas, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411430381049, $373,820
DUPUIS, Pascale et al, Mercantile Bank, Ada Twp., $452,800
FERRIS, Scot D. et al, First United Credit Union, Ada Twp., $510,400
CROW, Clinton C., BOKF et al, Parcel: 411426252036, $393,920
VIDRO, Ann et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Parcel: 411413101023, $507,000
STUEVER, Lucas et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $338,000
YANG TRUST, Blueleaf Lending LLC, Cascade Twp., $492,000
HOWARD, David J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Oakfield Twp., $334,900
WINN, Clare et al, Mercantile Bank, Cannon Twp., $334,000
MERTIGAN, Taleen A., Academy Mortgage Corp., Algoma Twp., $342,000
BALON, Chad E. et al, Newrez LLC, Parcel: 411433454019, $360,000
DUFFY, Karen et al, BM Real Estate Services, Parcel: 411810176002, $352,000
SPALDING, Michael et al, BM Real Estate Services, Sparta, $389,215
MALSON, Marissa L., ChoiceOne Bank, Cascade Twp., $405,000
BRUNETZ, Robert et al, Primelending, Cannon Twp., $510,400
HART, David K. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Algoma Twp., $383,798
BOLBOLAN, Shahla, Wells Fargo Bank, Plainfield Twp., $510,400
SMART, Jennifer L. et al, Grand River Bank, Ada Twp., $408,000
SAUNDERS, Laruen, Quicken Loans, Parcel: 411431201004, $355,775
KEANE, Scott et al, Old National Bank, Cannon Twp., $1,050,000
BARKER, Andy et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Bowne Twp., $376,000
BRAINS VENTURES LLC, ChoiceOne Bank, Parcel: 411402302011, $1,233,292
CAUGHRAN, Jamie L., TCF National Bank, Cascade Twp., $328,000
EAGLE CREEK HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Cannon Twp., $475,409
BOOT, Nathan A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $328,800
LITTLE, Jonathan A. et al, Heartland Home Mortgage, Byron Twp., $510,000
FREDERICKSON, Ryan S., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia, $432,000
BARTHOLOMEW, Erin M., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $341,070
VICKERY, Jessica et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Spencer Twp., $604,384
WEAVER, Cortney L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $356,807
SPEER, John et al, BNC National Bank, East Grand Rapids, $850,038
RDG WALKER LLC, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411303600015, $4,266,762
VALENTINE, James V. et al, Home Point Financial Corp., East Grand Rapids, $415,061
SMITH, Jeffrey D. et al, Quicken Loans, Caledonia, $367,875
FINN, Charles et al, BNC National Bank, Parcel: 411902327010, $510,400
AITKEN, James et al, MSU Federal Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $380,000
CASTEN, Christopher J. et al, Independent Bank, Cascade Twp., $798,767
BARTLETT, Wayne D. et al, United Bank, Parcel: 412318202055, $411,200
DEVOE, Alexander F. et al, Highpoint Community Bank, Parcel: 412322401011, $506,000
ZELINSKY TRUST, AmeriSave Mortgage Corp., Parcel: 411431207021, $368,300
HARRISON, Christopher et al, Guaranteed Rate Affinity, Caledonia, $403,750
RODE, Brian et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $756,500
BROWN, John M. et al, TCF National Bank, East Grand Rapids, $420,000
KINGMA, Jason E. et al, Quicken Loans, Walker, $340,650
OSLON, Derek et al, Dart Bank, Cascade Twp., $510,400
THRALL, Nicholas T. et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Byron Twp., $422,066
ARMSTRONG, Christopher et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Parcel: 411411327027, $321,292
TALBOT, Daniel et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411425102003, $510,300
LYTLE, Adam et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $590,000
ANDERSON, Jenny K. et al, Dart Bank, Plainfield Twp., $340,750
LAW BUILDING LLC, First Community Bank, Parcel: 411325229013, $1,400,000
BLOCK, Brandi R. et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Parcel: 411401231014, $338,000
MILLER, Steven, Finance of America, Ada Twp., $380,000
WILTZER, Kate et al, Neighborhood Loans, Ada Twp., $385,000
MORRISON TRUST, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $577,000
PHEBUS TRUST, Mercantile Bank, Cannon Twp., $403,274
MAHAR, Jason et al, TCF National Bank, Plainfield Twp., $697,000
FIFIELD, Kevin et al, Fifth Third Bank, Gaines Twp., $510,000
PICKERING, David et al, First Heritage Financial LLC, Lowell, $359,900
HALASZ, Terezia, Neighborhood Loans, Cascade Twp., $372,000
BINA, David, Primelending, Oakfield Twp., $411,350
2000 43RD ST. LLC, Huntington National Bank, Parcel: 411821451012, $1,858,185
28 STORAGE LLC, United Bank, Parcel: 411810451022, $505,000
HARMS, Christopher J. et al, Macatawa Bank, Caledonia, $401,500
MILLER, Grant J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $479,241
EAGLE CREEK HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Byron Twp., $406,712
COLE, James Jr. et al, Ruoff Mortgage Co., Kentwood, $340,100
SCHOON, Christopher J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411425151002, $391,500
GEYER, Brandon et al, Guaranteed Rate, Parcel: 411432434009, $470,580
CARRIAGE WAY MHP LLC, ChoiceOne Bank, Plainfield Twp., $700,000
HEIMAN, Mitch, Northpointe Bank, Ada Twp., $1,575,000
SHANNON, Thomas P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $1,250,000
RENNAKER, Andrew S. et al, Morgan Stanley Private Bank, Parcel: 411411226024, $525,000
KUMAR, Dheeraj et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411411202051, $436,500
MEDEMA, Brent, Grand River Bank, Cascade Twp., $510,000
HUNTER, Susan L., TCF National Bank, Parcel: 411309326021, $460,000
COLLER, Christopher et al, Mercantile Bank, Byron Twp., $414,197
RICHTSMEIER, Anthony J. Jr. et al, Compass Mortgage, Parcel: 411905227019, $480,000
ARNHART, Larry et al, Macatawa Bank, Parcel: 411412403005, $425,000
TOBIAS, Jeffrey, Ruoff Mortgage Co., Courtland Twp., $416,000
BUTGEREIT, Bradley B. et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Byron Twp., $439,000
JTB HOMES LLC, Mercantile Bank, Plainfield Twp., $606,400
JUDGE, Bryan S., Macatawa Bank, Ada Twp., $510,000
AV WOLF PROPERTIES LLC, ChoiceOne Bank, Cannon Twp., $360,385
KILEY TRUST, TCF National Bank, East Grand Rapids, $337,000
GAGNON, Gregory et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Parcel: 411412402013, $356,000
VANGROUW, Scott E. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Gaines Twp., $485,000
AV WOLF PROPERTIES LLC, ChoiceOne Bank, Cannon Twp., $360,385
CRITCHFIELD, Lana et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Cascade Twp., $408,500
VALDEZ, Danny et al, Loandepot.com, Parcel: 411432430020, $358,000
AZKOUL, David J. et al, Consumers Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $332,000
BARRETT, Joel et al, Primelending, Cascade Twp., $478,800
VASQUEZ, Iris Y. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $345,950
TALBOT, Dustin et al, Grand River Bank, Byron Twp., $510,000
DIELMAN, Paul et al, Heartland Home Mortgage, Plainfield Twp., $346,750
PASCOE, Michael, Inlanta Mortgage, Ada Twp., $463,500
PETROVIC, Will et al, Bank of America, East Grand Rapids, $390,000
PAUZA, Jeffrey T. et al, DFCU Financial, Ada Twp., $330,500
VALENTINO, Michael C., Heartland Home Mortgage, Cascade Twp., $450,000
BENDER, Austin C. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia, $345,000
HUGHES, Chad et al, Neighborhood Loans, Cascade Twp., $354,350
BROBERG, Christine K. et al, Waterstone Mortgage Corp., Caledonia, $336,395
ADAMS, Sydney et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bowne Twp., $450,738
KILBY, Gregory et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $630,000
CIARAMELLO, Rachel et al Quicken Loans, Byron Twp., $333,502
YOB, John P. et al, Huntington National Bank, Cascade Twp., $1,000,000
POPPEMA, Randall S. et al, TCF National Bank, Byron Twp., $448,000
BAILEY, Jeffrey D. et al, Old National Bank, Grattan Twp., $323,000
JOHNSON, Velisa M., Benchmark Mortgage, Cascade Twp., $346,956
WINQUIST, Erik S., Grand River Bank, Ada Twp., $690,000
JAIN, Subodh et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $625,500
LEMONDS, Michael L. et al, Grand River Bank, Cannon Twp., $481,000
GRATEFUL PROPERTIES DJSC LLC, ChoiceOne Bank, Algoma Twp., $419,069
BRYDE, Heidi et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., $368,767
CHIDESTER, Shane, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Vergennes Twp., $434,500
MORRIS, Erik et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Cascade Twp., $346,500
HINKLE, Eric et al, Freedom Mortgage Corp., Plainfield Twp., $344,415
SCHELL, Jessica et al, Team Mortgage Co., Cascade Twp., $432,650
MILLER, Eric et al, Neighborhood Loans, Cascade Twp., $472,500
LAMBERTS, Jason P. et al, Mercantile Bank, Cannon Twp., $510,400
DUPON, David P. et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Parcel: 412328200023, $395,000
EAGLES LANDING SPANISH GATE LLC et al, Berkadia Commercial Mortgage LLC, Walker, $43,745,000
RUSH, David et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Ada Twp., $401,275
WEEBER, John N. et al, Mercantile Bank, Cannon Twp., $756,500
SMITH, David L. et al, Huntington National Bank, Byron Twp., $488,750
BEGGS, Paul C. et al, Benchmark Mortgage, East Grand Rapids, $510,400
LE, Khanh, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $365,600
VANDRUNEN, Leonard et al, Grand River Bank, Parcel: 411432428022, $457,500
SYREK TRUST, North American Savings Bank, Parcel: 411035227033, $382,500
GOSSETT, Leland E. et al, Old National Bank, Plainfield Twp., $377,150
PABON, Daniel J. et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Cannon Twp., $400,000
NGUYEN, Hieu, Inlanta Mortgage, Caledonia, $354,000
KAZA, Timothy et al, Huntington National Bank, Cannon Twp., $603,000
ATCHINSON, Douglas et al, Quicken Loans, Parcel: 411412381002, $510,400
BREEN, Scott M. et al, Mercantile Bank, Cascade Twp., $1,075,250
LUBS, Shannon L. et al, Huntington National Bank, Cannon Twp., $824,900
RADUAZO, Phillip et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Vergennes Twp., $939,000
ROSENBURG, Stanley et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Gaines Twp., $403,500
KNOTT, Gregory et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Parcel: 411414227003, $474,000
MEYER, John et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grattan Twp., $510,400
SINCERBEAUX, Scott J., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $510,000
AEG DEVELOPMENT LLC, Julia A. Villereal et al, Cannon Twp., $399,900
VANDEVENTER, Glen A. et al, TCF National Bank, Vergennes Twp., $686,000
VACCARIELLO, Michael et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $497,500
COE, Cory et al, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 412116403012, $624,742
KHANAL Chandra, Allen Edwin Home Builders LLC, Caledonia, $365,195
PARKS, Lyman S. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Parcel: 411401477013, $385,000
VANARTSEN, Jack et al, Fifth Third Bank, Parcel: 411412403004, $350,000
KARGBO, John et al, Primelending, Wyoming, $417,000
VANVOLKINBURG, Barry et al, Old National Bank, Cannon Twp., $440,000
SMART, Keith D. et al, Huntington National Bank, Byron Twp., $597,550
GREGORY, Sean M. et al, Ruoff Mortgage Co., Ada Twp., $378,000
RAY, Christopher M. et al, Michael C. Ray, Ada Twp., $375,000
SWARTZ, Nicholas et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411431135039, $350,550
BROCKTON BURTON APTS LLC, MSU Federal Credit Union, Parcel: 411811201004, $2,066,250
DELONG, John A. Jr. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $336,200
FERGUSON, Sarah et al, Quicken Loans, Byron Twp., $467,875
COX, Derrick et al, Freedom Mortgage Corp., Wyoming, $340,277
VISSER, Michael J. et al, Grand River Bank, Ada Twp., $360,000
UYL, Steven J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia, $321,400
BENNETT, Mark E. et al, Old National Bank, Cascade Twp., $380,000
LAPLANTE, David N. et al, TCF National Bank, Cannon Twp., $400,500
ROWERDINK, Charles et al, Mercantile Bank, East Grand Rapids, $475,000
HOLLAND, Timothy J. et al, TCF National Bank, Caledonia, $348,000
JIANG, Yuefeng et al, Best Financial Corp., Parcel: 411403452046, $372,000
HICKS, Ellen, Consumers Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $350,100
BYLSMA, Matthew J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $450,000
DARIENZO, Peter et al, Heartland Home Mortgage, Grandville $338,500
RAZVI, Syed-Ali-Masum, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $435,000
SARVER, Benjamin et al, Freedom Mortgage Corp., Vergennes Twp., $619,291
FLOOD, Brandon J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411429381043, $389,000
HANNA, Thomas C. et al, Dart Bank, Plainfield Twp., $360,512
GIBBIE, Jessica A. et al, TCF National Bank, Tyrone Twp., $419,000
LEESE PROPERTIES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Parcel: 411815126020, $980,000
MILLERMAER, Janet M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $486,327
MACDONELL, Dane et al, Wells Fargo Bank, East Grand Rapids, $510,400
KLOMPARENS, James et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Cascade Twp., $490,000
JOHNSON, Arthur C. et al, United Bank, Ada Twp., $490,500
VANGESSEL, Matthew T. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $340,000
ROJAS, Arturo R., Homestead Funding Corp., Cascade Twp., $484,000
FITZGERALD, Kevin A. et al, Pennymac Loan Services, Solon Twp., $385,869
MEADOW, Teri L., Loandepot.com, Cascade Twp., $349,300
SHARP, Charles B. et al, Interfirst Mortgage Co., Cascade Twp., $456,164
BEHERE, Aniruddh et al, Quicken Loans, Cascade Twp., $510,400
DEFOE, Nicholas J. et al, Northpointe Bank, Parcel: 411427329001, $510,000
COOK, Matthew J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia, $427,000
EASTERN LOFTS HOUSING ASSOCIATION LLC, Fifth Third Bank, Parcel: 411431279036, $6,370,000
EASTERN LOFTS HOUSING ASSOCIATION LLC, Merchants Bank of Indiana, Grand Rapids City, $6,630,000
HENDRICKS, Robert A. et al, Huntington National Bank, Parcel: 411426326020, $434,625
GLENN, Ronnie J. et al, MSU Federal Credit Union, Gaines Twp., $625,000
WEBB, Dennis B. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Walker, $581,400
COOLEY, Brandon et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Bowne Twp., $382,500
WILKINS TRUST, Primary Residential Mortgage, Caledonia, $427,500
1211 60TH LLC et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Kentwood, $780,000
BOWHUIS, Gregory A. et al, Quicken Loans, Grand Rapids City, $354,050
VIVEEN, William J. Jr., Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411413226041, $495,000
LEHNERT, Curtis et al, Old National Bank, Byron Twp., $431,200
MULDER, Jordan D., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp., $457,187
PANZLAU, Nate et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $788,025
WHERRY TRUST, Home Point Financial Corp., Parcel: 411413202017, $486,562
DHAMI, Jaswinder et al, TCF National Bank, East Grand Rapids, $400,000
DENFELD, Mark et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $625,500
KHAN, Muhib et al, Quicken Loans, Parcel: 411425126012, $510,400
BOSCO PROPERTIES LLC, United Bank, Parcel: 411810151027, $664,000
BOSCO PROPERTIES LLC, United Bank, Caledonia, $1,650,000
STERLING, Brian et al, Better Mortgage Corp., East Grand Rapids, $488,044
GETTLER, Bryan W. et al, Neighborhood Loans, Ada Twp., $415,625
BROM, Timothy H. et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Plainfield Twp., $331,500
WIRTH, Norman et al, Fifth Third Bank, Cannon Twp., $455,000
HARRAH, Michael W. et al, United Federal Credit Union, Parcel: 411402327011, $354,000
DIENER, Matthew J. et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Rockford, $360,892
VANEERDEN, Douglas et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411432428018, $510,400
HALLBURTON, Kevin et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., $357,266
MCLAUGHLIN, James et al, Home Point Financial Corp., Plainfield Twp., $361,000
DIGUE, Lindsey C., Northpointe Bank, Caledonia, $334,400
WARKENTIEN, Kelly E., Home Point Financial Corp., Byron Twp., $463,920
SALEHPOUR, Amirhessam, Fifth Third Bank, Gaines Twp., $375,993
RITSEMA, Keith et al, Plaza Home Mortgage, Byron Twp., $507,300
BEADNER TRUST, Neighborhood Loans, Cascade Twp., $487,500
MURPHY, Kim et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $559,500
VLIEM, Joshua A. et al, Northpointe Bank, Cascade Twp., $492,000
VANPUTTEN, Brett et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $389,000
KHAN, Malik et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $384,200
ZARAFONETIS TRUST, Quicken Loans, Caledonia, $333,200
HERSHBERGER, Rick G. et al, Fifth Third Bank, East Grand Rapids, $460,000
WITGEN, Brian et al, KS State Bank, Plainfield Twp., $403,507
HUSTAK, Keith et al, Provisor Inc., Byron Twp., $393,500
3:11 YOUTH HOUSING, Old National Bank, Parcel: 411430478002, $1,047,371
HARBOR CHURCHES et al, Reformed Church in American Church Growth Fund, Byron Twp., $4,871,800
KNOERL, Brian, Heartland Home Mortgage, Plainfield Twp., $336,632
DEHAAN, Alexander et al, TCF National Bank, Byron Twp., $776,000
WARD, Samuel H., Grand River Bank, Cannon Twp., $381,000
DOYLE, Thomas J. et al, AmeriSave Mortgage Corp., Byron Twp., $402,000
SCHULTZ, Gary G. et al, AmeriSave Mortgage Corp., Parcel: 411426280009, $346,000
RUPPEL, Kenneth et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Parcel: 411411202152, $390,200
HILLER, Anne et al, Primary Residential Mortgage, East Grand Rapids, $386,800
HOPE NETWORK, PNC Bank, Parcel: 411802176028, $9,300,000
FRESH COAST VENTURES LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp. $378,863
PEAVLER, Jason N. et al, Keller Mortgage, Ada Twp., $336,000
600 DOUGLAS LLC, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411325117001, $750,000
DRAKE, Robert L., Northern Mortgage Services LLC, Plainfield Twp., $330,600
POPPEMA, James E. et al, First United Credit Union, Grattan Twp., $372,500
WINKLE TRUST, Old National Bank, Kentwood, $403,000
KLINGER, Andrew et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $454,100
LANDEFELD, Jill, Finance of America Mortgage, Plainfield Twp.., $445,362
BASEL, Paul, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Lowell, $334,823
ALE, Naveen K. et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Byron Twp., $375,150
HADDAD, Eric et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Parcel: 411426278014, $510,400
SULTANA, Sarwat et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Parcel: 411109325021, $391,500
VELDHEER, Edwin J. et al, Bank of America, East Grand Rapids, $538,000
WASHINGTON APARTMENT HOMES LLC, MSU Federal Credit Union, Parcel: 411430403001, $714,000
JANI, Milena et al, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411412276023, $710,000
FRICANO TRUST, United Bank, Caledonia, $397,000
TILTON, Andrew et al, Draper & Kramer Mortgage Corp., Parcel: 411904302011, $443,000
APPLEGROVE MHP LLC, TCF National Bank, Tyrone Twp., $418,047
WISLER, Robert et al, TIAA, Courtland Twp., $344,000
CORLE, Joseph et al, Core Bank, Cannon Twp., $444,000
ESTELLE, Daniel et al, Neighborhood Loans, Byron Twp., $427,500
MAACK, Dale et al, TCF National Bank, Byron Twp., $336,160
WEBB, Jason et al, Consumers Credit Union, Ada Twp., $510,400
DOLNEY, Anthony J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $404,000
KEIFER, David C. et al, Bank of America, Walker, $615,922
KRAAI, Jim, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $360,000
PRATT, Tyler et al, Home Point Financial Corp., Cannon Twp., $510,000
WILLIAMS, Anthony et al, Freedom Mortgage Corp., Plainfield Twp., $353,709
WEISS, Michael et al, Quicken Loans, Caledonia, $342,800
TEUNESSEN, Matthew et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Caledonia, $374,100
KEMPEMA, Tonya et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Grandville, $355,346
BENTLEY, Sylvester J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411430163002, $400,000
WHALEN, Michael J. Federal Housing Commissioner, Grand Rapids City, $450,000
JACQUES TRUST, PNC Bank, Caledonia, $500,000
SCHEFFLER, Steven et al, United Bank, Cannon Twp., $440,500
SCHROTENBOER, Meghan J. et al, Old National Bank, East Grand Rapids, $510,400
SOWLES, Scott et al, Caliber Home Loans, Caledonia, $336,500
HAMMINGH, David et al, Independent Bank, Courtland Twp., $988,000
WOLFFIS, Troy et al, Ruoff Mortgage Co., Lowell, $354,200
DEMETER, Michael B. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Cascade Twp., $812,500
HUTT, Justin N. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $506,250
DANDRIDGE, Andre et al, MSU Federal Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $886,500
ADAMS, Brian et al, Neighborhood Loans, Parcel: 411810252019, $369,000
PAPP, John P. Jr. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $815,000
FOSTER, Brady A. et al, Top Flite Financial, Caledonia, $339,000
LAPHAM, John E. et al, Mortgage Center LLC, Parcel: 411412276044, $380,000
DUKE, Derek S. et al, Macatawa Bank, Parcel: 411425102023, $510,400
BEZAK, Brett et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $730,000
GARZA, Kerry Jr. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $366,000
PINGILI, Alekhya et al, AmeriSave Mortgage Corp., Byron Twp., $398,000
TOURT, Chris C. et al, Independent Bank, Byron Twp., $498,532
SWEENEY, Erin K. et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Parcel: 411407202031, $342,000
POLEGA, Steven C. et al, Independent Bank, Byron Twp., $419,500
DONDZILA, Chris et al, Mercantile Bank, Cannon Twp., $431,910
ANDERSON, Troy D. et al, BNC National Bank, Courtland Twp., $400,000
RALYA, Joshua et al, TCF National Bank, Cascade Twp., $500,000
GAUGHAN, Patrick et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Parcel: 411413226033, $410,000
MULDER, Kevin et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Cannon Twp., $359,000
FANNON, Mitchell R. et al, Old National Bank, Kentwood, $1,110,000
RENKER, Christopher R. et al, Mercantile Bank, Ada Twp., $335,000
YENCHAR TRUST, Ruoff Mortgage Co., Caledonia, $360,000
TENBRINK, Michael G. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Cannon Twp., $450,000
KURYLOWICZ, Donald, United Bank, Grattan Twp., $342,000
PRZYBYLSKI, Anthony et al, Primelending, Cascade Twp., $332,000
MOORE, Richard A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $335,500
PPEP LLC, TCF National Bank, Parcel: 411436176039, $4,347,000
BHAKTINANDAN LLC, Horizon Bank, Parcel: 411817151070, $503,000
BEPA LLC, First Merchants Bank, Byron Twp., $5,744,000
CZAKO, Alec, C Six Holdings LLC, Gaines Twp., $330,000
THATCHER, Chad S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., $416,000
ABERNATHY, Troy A. First United Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $509,500
HOLLENBECK, Jess D., Citizens Bank, Wyoming, $407,300
MULLENNIX, Richard et al, PNC Bank, Cannon Twp., $377,800
ERDALL, Thomas R. et al, United Bank, Cascade Twp., $419,000
WILLIAMS, Dan, Consumers Credit Union, Courtland Twp., $332,500
FIELDS, Thomas J., Old National Bank, Ada Twp., $445,351
VENNEMA, Andrew J. et al, Home Point Financial Corp., Algoma Twp., $422,400
SMITH, Brent et al, Ruoff Mortgage Co., Cascade Twp., $465,000
VANDERWHEELE, David M. et al, Cross Country Mortgage LLC, Cascade Twp., $477,000
BAILEY, Ryan M. et al, Northpointe Bank, Cannon Twp., $456,352
MARTINEK, Andrew C., Adventure Credit Union, Parcel: 411430252029, $356,250
CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED
Co-partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk
FABRICATIONS, 269 Northland Drive NE, Rockford, David Jellema, Ruth Jellema
FETCHING CANINE DESIGN, 2590 Woodsboro Court NE, Victoria Lomasney, Alaina Lomasney
HAYDEN RIES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, 2215 Oak Industrial Drive NE, Charles Hayden, Anthony Ries
HEALTHY LIFE BOUTIQUE GR, 157 Langdon NE, Bridget Cole, Cameron V. Tenhoopen
HORIAN LAWN CARE, 10416 36th SE, Lowell, Michael R. Horian, Susan E. Horian
MIKE HORIANS PRO SHOP, 10416 36th St., Lowell, Michael R. Horian, Susan E. Horian
SUGA BEAR’S SWEETS & EATS, 5718 Jefferson SE, Michellela Taylor, Wendell Bennett et al
THE KENDALL CO., 1919 San Lu Rae SE, Kenyon S. Dendall, Kim K. Sandrow
ASSUMED NAMES FILED
Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk
12 DOUBLE O, 525 Worden SE, Cornell D. Clark
SKUSH$COFFEES 1363 Grandville SW, Stacey T. Stapleton
ACADEMIC SERVICES OF WEST MICHIGAN 4299 Orchard Creek SE, Emily B. Thelen
ADVACE IMPROVEMENTS, 3079 Park South, Jenison, Dale C. Ensign
ANDERSON AUTOMOTIVE AND USED CARS, 1001 Hall SE, Charles R. Anderson
ANTHINGZ PASTABOWL WINGZ & THINGZ, 62 Cutler SW, Latoya D. Burpo
BACK 2 FRESH CLEANING SERVICE, 311 Eola SE, Danny D. Stokes
BEST SHEETS IN TOWN, 636 First NW, Rufus Alexander
BRANCH CONSTRUCTION, 4429 Lantana SE, Brandon J. Branch
CHOICE WINDOW CLEANING, 4870 Shadow Creek, Hudsonville, Joseph L. Hubbard
COOL GUY LAWN CO., 15 Ionia SW, Suriya Davenport II, Mejer Davenport
DESIGNS BY ROBERTA, 1345 Monroe NW, Roberta K. Lathrop
DISCOVERY FINANCIAL RESOURCES, 971 Spaulding SE, Ada, David M. Muilenberg
DODGSON LAND AND HOME, 10946 Desperado Lane, Lowell, Ryan M. Dodgson
EAST GR DRYWALL, 1020 Bates SE, Gerardo Alvarado
FARM BOY CONSTRUCTION, 11550 10 Mile NE, Timothy L. Hall
FILLE FASHION, 301 28th ST. SE, Justine Irumva
G&A CLEANING, 4049 S. Division, Grether Gonzalez
GOD’S PLAN APPAREL, 451 Briar Lane NE, Kishen E. Newton
GRAPHIC SYSTEMS, 8810 24th Ave., Jenison, Douglas Pentico
GREAT LAKES PROMOTIONS, 3895 Kehoe NE, Ada, Richard E. Napierkowski Jr.
HAIR SYTLES BY DELIA’S, 2666 Alpine NW, Martha D. Eby
HAYLOVE, 2639 Three Mile, Haley D. Dorman
HBL STUDIO, 8 Holland NE, Lisa D. Pressey
HEEL-N-SOLE SHOE REPAIR, 1256 Kalamazoo SE, Myron Beene
HN IMPRESSIONS, 4979 Silverglen SE, Kentwood, Huy Nguyen
ICU COMPUTER & NETWORK REPAIR, 2279 Madison SE, Ibrahim F. Hussein
INSTAA FASHION, 4613 Drummond Blvd., Nyasia Smith
IP.MAC COMPUTER & NETWORK REPAIR, 2729 Madison SE, Ibrahim F. Hussein
J.D.B. & SON’S + ONE, 1760 Briarcliff NE, James D. Blok Jr.
JDS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, 4436 Moonlite Lane NE, Rockford, Joshua D. Schumaker
JENNIFER STEVENS HAIR SALON, 4333 Kalamazoo SE, Jennifer Stevens
JESSICA WATKINS HAIR SALON, 4333 Kalamazoo SE, Jessica Watkins
JODY RAY RESIDENTIAL BUILDER, 8267 McCords SE, Alto, Jody M. Ray
KOLE ROOFING, 12350 Edgerton, Cedar Springs, Andrew P. Cole
LDS LIMITED, P.O. Box 8641, Kentwood, Lewis D. Smith
LINK ASSOCIATES, 145 Griggs SE, Angel G. Galvan Flores
LOARCA IMPORTS, 2049 Horton SE, Raymundo M. Loarca
MADE FOR GOOD WORKS, 4768 Brookside SW, Grandville, Rebecca J. Hammond
MARVIN’S BARGAINS & LIQUIDATION, 280 Spring, Cedar Springs, Keith L. Marvin
MAXIMUM BUILDERS, 6144 Belshire NE, Belmont, Eric Starner
MCGLOTHLIN ERGONOMICS & VEM SYSTEMS, 616 Cascade Hills Hollow SE, James D. McGlothlin
MCSELIN, 5755 Elbe Court SW, Wyoming, Jeffrey L. McClellan
MOLE BUDDIEZ, 3425 Birchwood SW, Richardo A. Amaya Morales
MONROE FINE ART, 3595 Reeds Crossing, Diane DeBoer
MOST VALUED PAINT SERVICES, 70 39th St., Sharone W. Dequella
MOTHER PUPPER LABRADORS, 2947 N. Horseshoe SW, Grandville, Nicole Banger
PC GEEK SQUAD REPAIR, 2729 Madison SE, Ibrahim F. Hussein
PROLIFIC GARDENS, 4440 Seven Mile NE, Belmont, Timothy Perry
R&R ROOFING & REPAIR, 551 Shamrock SW, Ricardo Hernandez Mendez
ROBINSONS BODY SHOP, 588 17 Mile, Cedar Springs, Brian Robinson
ROCKFORD GLASS CO., 280 Northland Drive NE, Rockford, Nicholas S. Bowerman
RODRIGUEZ BROTHERS AUTO COLLISON REPAIRS, 1266 Godfrey SW, Miguel A. Rodriguez
SHAW CREEK HARDWOODS, 9571 Courtland NE, Rockford, Arnold L. McIntyre
SIMPLE NOTARY SERVICES, 1235 Madison SE, Stephanie D. McGlothlin
SNSLS BRAND, 1288 Fallingbrook SE, Kentwood, Anthony M. Sanchez
SOS PHONE REPAIR, 1010 Lafayette SE, Cedric Figures
SPA BELLA NAILS, 2325 44th St. SE, Hien Su
STYLES BY POLLY, 110 Page NE, Jamonica Ragesdale
SWEET ESCAPES TREATS & DECORATION, 338 Hogadone SW, Tanya Hodges
THE ARTISAN MAMA, 441 Chaseral NW, Comstock Park, Emily Posey
UNIQUE HAIR BY SHAY, 675 Preserve Circle SE, Shiniece M. Horton
WEST MICHIGAN PARKING LOT MAINTENANCE, 427 Lincoln NW, Martel L. Nelson
WILLIAMSON INSURANCE AGENCY, 525 Gladstone, East Grand Rapids, Kent A. Williamson
AFRICAN AND ARABIAN CUISINE, 1864 Madison SE, Khalid Lado
ALL IN 1 FASHIONZ, 6172 Woodfield, Kamyra A. Holliman
ALVY’S PAINTING & CLEANING, 1021 Turner NW, Mario J. Alvarez
ANDREW VANRYN ATTORNEY AT LAW, 429 Turner NW, Andrew J. VanRyn
ANGELS AFRICAN BRAIDING, 139 Janet SE, Majolie M. Chibanda
BEMIS BUILDERS & DESIGN, 548 Dolbee SE, Kalvin W. Heath
BROWN GIRL RISING, 5242 Green Pine Court SE, Gabriell N. Brown
CARRENO ROOF & SIDING, 1838 Towner SW, Maria R. Doxtater
CIVILIMGOLF, 4848 Sundial NE, James Hegerty
CLIFTN, 1928 Millbank SE, Eric R. Klinefelter
CLUB INDIGO, 821 Garfield NW, James E. Steigmeyer
CORA’S TEAHOUSE, 12276 Eyer NE, Greenville, Cora A. Farrish
CRICKETS CROP SHOP, 1176 Old Belding NE, Belding, Diana Force
DOVETAIL ANTIQUES, 12380 52nd St. SE, Lowell, Deborah J. Haggai
DREAM DAIRY, 8005 Breton SE, William Hirsch III
E+J LAUNDROMAT & STORE, 1253 Kalamazoo SE, Jose G. Morin
G&A CLEANING, 4049 Division, Grether Gonzalez
GABRIELLE’S CLEANING, 242 College SE, Gabrielle M. Bauer
GR EXTERIOR CLEANING, 7283 Grachen SE, Keith J. Korhorn
GARY FIN DESIGN, 788 Hardwich SE, Kristine Hynes
GUERREROS, 131 Green SE, Rosario P. Torres Vanegas
HMO ENT, 747 Griggs SE, Joshua L. Padin
HUNNIT CUTZ LAWNCARE, 3123 Creek SE, Mosetta Luckey, Kevin Hunn II
ISRAEL’S CLEANING SERVICE, 1336 Leonard NW, Laprsha L. Glover
JANESCHEK CONSTRUCTION, 5595 Snow, Alto, Gregory Janeschek
JDS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, 4436 Moonlite Lane NE, Joshua D. Schumaker
JESSICA WATKINS HAIR SALON, 4333 Kalamazoo SE, Jessica Watkins
JUICEMAN JUICES, 3911 Whispering Way SE, Jordan Blackburn
KCM DESIGN STUDIO, 2120 Clover NW, Maureen A. Garza
KLEAN CONSULTING, 7840 Golf Meadows SE, Caledonia, Justin D. Ketelaar
LARA CONSTRUCTION, 3475 Woodward SW, Wyoming, Guadalupe E. Garcia Cano
LIBRA BALANCE, 3425 Gulliford SE, Lowell, Thomas E. Bassett III
M&M DRYWALL, 1745 Havana SW, Wyoming, Alondra E. Reyes Piceno
MAX DESIGN CONSULTING, 4390 104th SW, Byron Center, Maxwell M. Kolenda
MULTIPLE SERVICES GR, 2800 Castle Bluff Court SE, Fabio E. Perez Escava
ONE STOP MULTIPLE SERVICES, 2355 S. Division, Eda J. Velazquez
Q.P.M., 85 14 Mile, Sparta, Marin P. Quinones
RAPID CITY DANCE FACTORY, 4148 Lake Michigan NW, Walker, Jillian A. Waldhart
REBECCAS CLEANING, 761 Bridge NW, Rebecca A. Bliss
RNR RESTORATIONS, 1212 Judd SW, Wyoming, William Roberts
SCHOOLHOUSE BLUES, 821 Garfield NW, James E. Steigmeyer
SHAW CREEK HARDWOODS, 9571 Courtland, Rockford, Arnold L. McIntyre
SURE TURF, 8270 Bush NE, Rockford, Marvin Ayers
TALENT WALK PRODUCTIONS, 1357 Davis NW, Jasmine N. Anderson
THE BIG BUCK FOOD TRUCK, 8586 Sunny Lane SW, Byron Center, Christopher M. Pittman
TIBERIUS IMAGES, 505 Cherry SE, Russell A. Climie
TWO BIRDS DOMESTIC SERVICES, 1438 Middlebrook SE, Renee G. Bailey
VAN – ADDIS FARMS, 15695 Bass Lake, Gowen, Brent G. Addis
WILLIAMSON INSURANCE AGENCY, 525 Gladstone, East Grand Rapids, Kent A. Williamson
WRITE SIGNINGS, 1300 Muskegon NW, Monique K. Alexander
XPRESS CLIPS, 10586 Northland Drive NE, Rockford, Melissa Bekker