Public Record

293

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

LATO, Jeremy et al, Macatawa Bank, Wyoming, $346,329

DENNIS, Zachary R. et al, Union Bank, Condo-Preserve, 400,000

SCORCI, Bret et al, Crosscountry Mortgage, Caledonia, $441,400

STEIN, Craig et al, Grand River Bank, Parcel: 411402376027, $1,036,800

ANDERS, Timothy J. et al, Crosscountry Mortgage, Parcel: 411427405012, $396,500

LARUE, Ryan P. et al, Loandepot.com, Parcel: 411821251005, $351,500

DEBLACAM, Esther, West Michigan Community Bank, Cascade Twp., $417,000

VANDERVEEN, Kurt et al, Northpointe Bank, Byron Twp., $850,000

STUTZMAN, Jerry L. Jr. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia, $510,000

MONTOYA, Rafel, United Midwest Savings Bank, Parcel: 411326205017, $1,900,000

IRWIN, Lisa et al, JTB Homes LLC, Parcel: 411425102021, $488,862

CROSBY, Scott et al, Quicken Loans, Plainfield Twp., $403,300

KORHORN, Lance C. et al, United Bank, Cascade Twp., $435,000

RUSHMAN, Jonathan M. et al, Better Mortgage Corp., Cascade Twp., $481,713

TILLEY, David R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $464,000

MENTUS, Michelle M. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Caledonia, $348,000

TKB INVESTMENT PROPERTIES LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Walker, $650,000

OVERBECK, James R. et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Cascade Twp., $427,000

DINES, Rodney L. Jr. et al, Quicken Loans, Nelson Twp., $374,300

AYESH, Bodour et al, Huntington National Bank, Cascade Twp., $585,500

SULLIVEN, David K. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $554,000

MEYER, George C. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $749,000

MEACHUM, Matthew et al, Independent Bank, Cannon Twp., $972,000

BOOS, Brian C. et al, Flagstar Bank, Grattan Twp., $476,503

PEDDIE, Michael et al, Fifth Third Bank, Walker, $416,400

HAYWOOD, Jefferson et al, Better Mortgage Corp., Caledonia, $394,334

SAVANI, Yashesh R., NBKC Bank, Parcel: 411424205006, $355,500

ABDAAL, Lance G., JPMorgan Chase Bank, Byron Twp., $378,537

STOVETOP COFFEE HOUSE LLC, United Federal Credit Union, Parcel: 411429304002, $360,000

CLAYBORNE, Ciera E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $402,000

SIMKINS, Graydon et al, Huntington National Bank, Cascade Twp., $461,500

CURTIS, Andrew, Mercantile Bank, Grattan Twp., $350,000

MILLER, Christopher B. et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Parcel: 411412476004, $510,400

HARTMAN, Gabriel et al, Old National Bank, Cascade Twp., $424,000

GILBERT, Amy L. et al, Old National Bank, Cannon Twp., $445,000

O’MARA, Thomas K. et al, Independent Bank, Parcel: 411426280010, $450,000

WILDER, Robert C. et al, Old National Bank, Parcel: 411412226012, $837,445

PRIME RENOVATIONS LLC, Grand River Bank, Plainfield Twp., $864,000

BEAL, Joshua W., Wells Fargo Bank, Cascade Twp., $455,200

LAUFERSKY, Richard J. et al, Old National Bank, Algoma Twp., $403,750

KLIPA, Mitchell, Neighborhood Loans, Ada Twp., $456,000

MEAD, Gregory L., Bank of America, Cascade Twp., $921,557

WARREN, Justin et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Cascade Twp., $430,500

MEAD TRUST, PNC Bank, Cascade Twp., $363,000

LEACH, Sean W. et al, Loandepot.com, Caledonia, $455,000

CHARDOUL, Marion P., Quicken Loans, Cannon Twp., $391,000

HAVEMEIER, Kendra et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Algoma Twp., $464,000

COTTAGE GROUP INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411326279005, $640,000

STEPHEN, Jeffrey L. et al, Strong Home Mortgage, Caledonia, $510,000

ECA PROPERTIES LLC, Horizon Bank, Kentwood, $2,712,100

KAMP, Daryl et al, Macatawa Bank, Lowell Twp., $362,550

SWAN ALPHA FIRST LLC, Southern Michigan Bank & Trust, Parcel: 411419126019, $7,775,000

SHINEVAR, Michael R. et al, Macatawa Bank, Vergennes Twp., $351,000

ZUBRICKAS, Scott S. et al, Mercantile Bank, Plainfield Twp., $356,800

HILGER, Adam et al, Real Estate Mortgage Network, $488,400

KOSTELNIK, David et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 412116402016, $540,000

LEPLEY, Daniel J. et al, Lutheran Federal Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $499,500

EAST PARIS YARD LLC, Owen-Ames-Kimball Co., Gaines Twp., $562,197

FOWLER, Eric et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Parcel: 411430452011, $365,750

LEWIS, Michelle R., Mercantile Bank, Caledonia, $498,750

DOLL, Corey et al, Huntington National Bank, Walker, $493,050

SLAGELL, Brent W., Independent Bank, Lowell, $400,000

HENDERSON, James et al, Better Mortgage Corp., Caledonia, $383,016

LANAGHAN, Michael et al, Fifth Third Bank, East Grand Rapids, $409,000

5000 KENDRICK LLC, Macatawa Bank, Cascade Twp., $948,000

LOPEZ, Joe G. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411401101030, $561,300

NORTON, Karl et al, Mercantile Bank, Lowell Twp., $440,000

VALAMUDI, Venkatanagaraja S., A Best Financial Corp., Parcel: 411411402038, $522,000

WELLS, Mark W. et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Cannon Twp., $510,400

JOHNSON, Karry, Neighborhood Loans, Cannon Twp., $504,000

MACKENZIE-LYNN Trust, Old National Bank, Cannon Twp., $688,000

MANOHAR, Vinayak et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $888,750

MEIER TRUST, Heartland Home Mortgage, Plainfield Twp., $367,700

SWIGER, Andrea M., Consumers Credit Union, Ada Twp., $504,000

ARNOLD, Jonathan et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Plainfield Twp., $416,800

FROST, Jeremy et al, Macatawa Bank, Parcel: 411912400047, $710,000

MEYER TRUST, Fifth Third Bank, Cascade Twp., $686,000

EDWARDS TRUST, Mercantile Bank, Lowell, $388,000

HAZEL, Jemes et al, Better Mortgage Corp., Caledonia, $367,519

GRAHAM, Bradford R. et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Parcel: 411413202014, $356,000

WITHAM, Paul et al, Consumers Credit Union, Parcel: 411412276017, $503,500

DOLETZKY, James et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $408,000

FASE, James D. et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Cannon Twp., $408,000

BRAINGU PROPERTIES LLC, Arbor Financial Credit Union, Parcel: 411324251003, $858,532

GORDON, Thomas D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411316377057, $411,000

HODGES, Saraha et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411109300002, $706,500

THEBO, Brian et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Plainfield Twp., $448,000

BOURGOIS, Andrew et al, Neighborhood Loans, Courtland Twp., $408,000

FOSTER, Bryan, Finance of America Mortgage, Parcel: 411414201027, $510,000

STROSTER, Michael E. et al, United Bank, Parcel: 411822280011, $427,500

FREMONT PARTNERS LLC, TCF National Bank, Parcel: 411324314018, $1,140,000

KNIGHT, Chris et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $503,400

BAKKER, Paul M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia, $461,250

GOEBEL, Denise et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $637,500

TURNQUIST, Michael A. et al, Hall Financial Group, Cascade Twp., $535,050

KOLLIG, Joseph J., USAA Federal Savings Bank, Ada Twp., $386,400

TATROS, Mark, Neighborhood Loans, Parcel: 411412276034, $506,900

PARENT, Danielle et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $448,621

MASTIN, Brian C. et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Algoma Twp., $480,000

VELLANTI, Linda M., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $456,730

DAWAKI, Mubarak A., Independent Bank, Cascade Twp., $548,250

JMK REALTY CO. LLC, Fifth Third Bank, Gaines Twp., $2,160,000

STASKIEWICZ, David A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., $372,000

DROPPERS, Jacob A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411432432009, $428,500

SIMEUNOVIC, Gordana, Better Mortgage Corp., Parcel: 411426276007, $407,555

ROTHWELL TRUST, PNC Bank, Ada Twp., $481,000

MILLMAN, Steven A. et al, Old National Bank, East Grand Rapids, $500,000

NASH, Andrew K. et al, Better Mortgage Corp., Parcel: 411414127052, $496,645

CURTIS, Scott E. et al, Loandepot.com, Plainfield Twp., $510,400

STRAUCHEN, Andrew W. et al, Guaranteed Rate, Ada Twp., $526,800

WARNER, Brandon K. et al, Mercantile Bank, Cannon Twp., $555,200

LEE, Christopher D. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Parcel: 411412476006, $637,600

PLATTE, Raisa, TCF National Bank, Cannon Twp., $507,200

WATERSON, Robert A. et al, Freedom Mortgage Corp., Courtland Twp., $376,557

COOPER-SURMA, Blaine C. et al, Better Mortgage Corp., Ada Twp., $402,052

REED TRUST, West Shore Bank, Ada Twp., $442,000

CRP-2 LLC, Welch Trust, Lowell, $530,920

JAKARY, Jeremy et al, State Department Federal Credit Union, Courtland Twp., $599,920

COLLINS, Lee Jr. et al, Mercantile Bank, Cascade Twp., $528,000

MENDEZ, Thomas J., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Lowell, $567,000

KRAAI, Jim et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $360,000

FORZLEY, Kathy M. et al, Better Mortgage Corp., Cascade Twp., $495,144

MAY, Marvin C. et al, Mercantile Bank, Plainfield Twp., $444,000

HENDERSON, Cody et al, Neighborhood Loans, Algoma Twp., $445,805

JOHNSON, Edward A. et al, Loandepot.com, Caledonia, $421,000

WEISS, Morgan, Finance of America Mortgage, Wyoming, $431,920

CONWAY, Ryan et al, Better Mortgage Corp., Parcel: 411412276020, $392,900

TITUS, Jason et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Caledonia, $510,000

VARADY, Kristen, United Wholesale Mortgage, Plainfield Twp., $352,000

GOEDE, Jane et al, Plus Relocation Mortgage LLC, East Grand Rapids, $457,000

ELLIS TRUST, BNY Mellon, Cascade Twp., $900,000

MINI STORAGE DEPOT ON EASTERN AVE LLC, First State Bank of Middlebury, Parcel: 411818226022, $3,852,222

HERBERT, Kyle B. et al, Pennymac Loan Services, Gaines Twp., $378,337

ZANK, Jered et al, Primelending, Ada Twp., $429,940

KLEINHEKSEL, Cameron, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $352,000

BUCHANICH, Gary F. Jr. et al, Team Mortgage Co., Courtland Twp., $490,000

LUNDGREN, Timothy J. et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Ada Twp., $548,000

BUTH DAIRY VILLAGE LLC, Huntington National Bank, Walker, $480,000

MAC FOOD GROUPS LLC, Santiago Holdings II LLC, Parcel: 411408455002, $1,275,000

TOTH, Matthew et al, Macatawa Bank Cascade Twp., $407,742

33 PARK LANE LLC, Arbor Financial Credit Union, Sparta, $428,000

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

BAUMANBARN.COM, 10675 Winding River, Middleville, Jeanne R. Bauman, Neale L. Bauman

BUM ENTERTAINMENT, 800 6th St. NW, Shawn Rushing, Alexander Ankindo

CASHEEDY DANCE TEAM, 5797 Christie SE, Natasha Mitchell, Lashea Andrea

GUTTER AND BUBBLEGUM M CRAFT SUPPLY, 1690 Pembroke SE, Kentwood, Jennifer Chrispell, Michael Chrispell

GLITZ N GLIMMER, 1804 Waterbury SE, Kentwood, Jailyn L. Howland et al

PRESTIGE WORLDWIDE WINDOW CLEANING, 244 Ann NE, Kaleb J. Gebott, Denis J. Hendricksen

PYRAMID FINANCIAL, 800 6th NW, Shaun Rushing et al

STEPHANIE INTERNATIONAL BOUTIQUES, 1277 Gentian SE, Stephanie Mubake, Erneste Akiu

TOW & SCRAP BY RIVAS, 1029 Kalamazoo SE, Randy L. Rivas, Christina M. Rivas

TREASURE ISLAND OF ADA, 5451 Knapp NE, Ada, Joe Niedzwiecki, Stacie Niedzwiecki

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

ABUNDANT LOVE BASKET, 1300 Muskegon NW, Crystal A. Nelson

ADIS PAINTING & CLEANING, 4280 S. Castle Ridge SE, Refika Bajric

BRECHTING’S FARM MARKET, 1307 Six Mile NW, Martin A. Brechting

BRIDGING AMERICAS, 2141 Holliday SW, Wyoming, Deuslene L. Bastos

CAMPOS DRYWALL, 1060 DenHertog SW, Wyoming, J.R. Campos Gonzalez

CREATIONS BY LES ARTISTES KRISTEN, 368 Hogadone SW, Kristen C. Gay

CUSTOMARY INTERIOR DESIGNS, 4161 68th St. SW, Byron Center, Mary Woltjer

DAS BOOT & FOOD DELIVERY, 545 Jennifer, Miroslav Vukomanovic

DEBORAH’S DAUGHTER, 1300 Muskegon NW, Lisa A. Hudson

DEE’S DISCOUNT DETAIL CLEANING JANITORIAL SERVICES, 1144 Madison SE, Dewanda D. Beal

DROP AND GO TAX SERVICE AND BOOKEEPING, 1300 Muskegon NW, Lisa A. Hudson

EYEXCANDEE, 2675 44th SW, Tiana L. Gant

FN DECORS CO., P.O. Box 1261, Fritz Myer

FONTE BOUTIQUE, 919 Neland SE, Helen L. Morris Fountain

GP FARMS, 2781 92nd St. SW, Byron Center, Gordon Carpenter

HARDING ENTERPRISES, 12895 Jordan Meadows NE, Lowell, Mike Harding

JAGGED JAW OUTFITTERS, 138 Amelia, Sparta, Jesse Davis

JAMES AUSTIN THE PAINTER, 5871 Thornapple River SE, James Austin

KRB SERVICES, 160 Carrie, Sparta, Kenneth R. Buitendyk

LIFE ENHANCEMENT RESOURCE SERVICE, 1050 Fisk SE, Wendy J. Allen

LIFELINE MEDICAL GAS SOLUTIONS, 3819 Crowfoot SW, Grandville, Bradley Dornbos

M-C PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, 2499 Omega NE, Mark Arnoudse

MITTEN STATE MACARONS, 3694 Pine Park Court SE, Tyler J. Wallace

NAILED IT CARPENTRY, 2991 Bird NE, Ryan Bell

PAM VAN PARALEGAL SERVICES, 6723 Woodbrook SE, Pamela L. VanderMeer

PRIME EATS LLC, 4559 Bowen Blvd. SE, Kentwood, April A. Burnett

QUICKSTART BATTERIES, STARTERS & ALTERNATORS, 1600 Alpine NW, William L. Coleman

R&C CONSTRUCTION AND RENOVATION, 10245 10 Mile NE, Rockford, Martin Itter

R THOMAS & ASSOCIATES, P.O.  Box 141164, Raymond A. Thomas

RENEGADE BABES, 187 Lantern, Comstock Park, Caitlin M. Bergeon

ROSINANTE FARM, 1766 Parnell SE, Ada, Jeane Metsker

S UNIQUE, 3962 Yorkland NW, Comstock Park, Sharaisia King

SALES AND MARKETING SOLUTION, 692 44th St. SE, Jeffry H. Johnson

SEASON’S CANDLE ESSENTIALS, 1300 Muskegon NW, Crystal A. Nelson

SELECTIVE SOUNDS DISC JOCKEY SERVICE, 4540 Blackfoot SW, Grandville, John Clouthier

SOAP’S NATRUAL ESSENTIALS, 1300 Muskegon NW, Crystal A. Nelson

SOUTHSIDE APPAREL, 1720 Silver SE, Donte R. Penn

STICKY FINGERS AMERICAN GRILL, 1046 Benjamin SE, Deshawn A. Michael

STUFT COOKIE CO., 350 Ionia SW, Pedro I. Camargo IV

SUND TAX SERVICES, 929 Barbara NW, Walker, Beth A. Sund

SWEET COCONUT ENTERTAINMENT, 122 Widdicomb NW, Kiyonda M. Hall

T3 PAINT, 3457 Ward, Wayland, Tony O. Nettles III

TLD HOMES & INVESTING, P.O. Box 386, Rockford, Melissa K. Drenchen

TREE LINE MAPLE SYRUP, 220 Baumhoff NW, Karen S. Cordes

TRIED AND TRUE NOTARY SIGNING AGENT, 1300 Muskegon NW, Crystal A. Nelson

UG TOONS AND FASHION WEAR, 3202 Marshall SE, Andre D. Shields

UPDATE YOUR STYLE, 36 Parkview NE, Rachelle C. Jackson

URBAN CUSTOMS, P.O. Box 386, Rockford, Melissa K. Drenchen

ZAHA LOGISTICS, 5444 Eastern SE, Muamer Hasanovic

ZAYAH ON FIRE, 1300 Muskegon NW, Lisa A. Hudson

A.E. PROFESSIONAL CLEANING SERVICE, 1373 Kendall SE, Andre A. Earles

ATTENTION TO DETAIL BY TANYA, 1373 Kendall SE, Tanya Y. Jones

BILL RACINE CONSTRUCTION, 12628 11 Mile NE, Greenville, Bill Racine

BRACKETT HOMES & CONSTRUCTION, 440 Lafayette SE, Clayton Brackett

CONNECTIONS COUNSELING, 8650 Byron Center SW, Byron Center, Audrey Hilliker

CURRAHEE CONSTRUCTION, 17125 Tyrone, Kent City, Adelbert J. Eastway

DANNYREDWINE, 1708 Woodcliff SE, Danyelle L. Redwine

DEFENSIVE SHOOTING SKILLS, 1508 Herrick NE, Ericka J. Crosby

DEM CONSTRUCTION, 8155 Nugent NE, Rockford, Dennis Munger

EIRE SWEETS, 8309 Courtland NE, Rockford, Megan O’Neil

ELEGANCE SHIPPING, 821 Oakdale SE, Erica W. Tyler

EMR INDUSTRIAL, 10851 60th St. SE, Algo, Michael Reinholtz

ESSENTIALS OF NATURE, 1890 30th SW, Wyoming, Carlos S. Millsap

FAMILY CREATIVE CREATIONS, 1843 Belden SW, Wyoming, Katasha Davis

GRINGOS GLASS & GUTTERS, 4047 Kehoe NE, Ada, Andrew M. Thompson

HARDING ENTERPRISES, 12895 Jordan Meadows NE, Lowell, Mike Harding

HARVEST CARE HOMES, 504 Sandy, Mornike L. Parish

HELP4YOU, 2141 Darwin SW, Angelo D. Turner

IDEED DESIGNS, 2939 Wilson SW, Grandville, Marcus O. Jenkins

INSIGHT COACHING, 2623 Raymond SE, Kristin Clark

JAY TEE PRODUCTS, 14200 Spruce Forest, Lowell, John M. Umlauf

JBC INSPIRED PRINTS, 1218 Drexel Court NE, Maggie J. Price

JUNK & DUMP, 2880 Marshall SE, Davon T. Ruff

KVH LABS, 195 Waxwing Court, Cedar Springs, Kimberly VanHouten

L.E. ENTERPRISE, 3344 Kalamazoo SE, Latunya A. Coleman

LAKEWOOD METALWORKS, 13366 Lime Lake, Sparta, Donald G. Ensing

LASER LAWN MAINTENANCE, 1785 Westwood NE, David J. Rector Jr.

MACMAN PROFESSIONAL CAR DETAILING, 960 Woodfield East SE, James C. Mackey

MOMMAK DESIGNS, 4642 60th SW, Grandville, Michelle Kremers

MORALES TECHNICAL SERVICES, 1935 Manz, Muskegon, Rivera J. Morales

ORLANDO HOME BUILDING & REPAIR, 750 1st NW, Orlando E. Gibbs

R&B DRYWALL, 1745 Havana SW, Wyoming, Piceno E. Reyes

RASHAWN HAIRSTYLIST, 3328 Eastern SE, Rashawn M. Lofton

RES RENTALS, 571 Maryland NE, Robert Stagg

SHEER RADIANCE HOLISTIC HEALTH & TANNING, 4426 Rhodes SW, Wyoming, Jessica J. Moon

SOPHIE ROSE SKIN, P.O. Box 8892, Latunya A. Coleman

SOPHRONA TEAS, 35 Murray SW, Stephanie M. Farina

SPIRTTUAL BACKGROUND CHECKS, P.O. Box 3214, Eva McGee

SYNDICATE FIREARMS CO., 4618 Bonnie SE, Kentwood, Collin J. Fuller

TADGERSON CONSULTING, 4058 Preserve NE, Belmont, Raymond E. Tadgerson Jr.

TAYLOR MOVE AND INSTALL, 4980 Burgis, Sean M. Taylor

TENA’S 24-HOUR CHILD CARE, 1231 Drexel Court NE, Tena S. Kebede

THE RADIANT IMAGE PHOTOGRAPHY, 1505 Thornapple River Drive SE, Stephen J. Piedt

UNIVERSAL SERVICE, 1622 Millbank SE, Stacey C. Willis

VECTORPIXELS, 200 Manzana Court NW, Walker, Samantha J. Kunz

VON’S HOUSE, 2040 Horton SE, Tierra S. Thomas

Facebook Comments