Public Record

207

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

GRINVEST LLC, Bank Michigan, Grand Rapids City, $805,000

MCMILLIN, Jason W. et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Wyoming, $353,380

FRICKE, Erin et al, Macatawa Bank, Vergennes Twp., $674,000

JOHNSON, Jeffrey W. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, East Grand Rapids, $690,000

HECKER, Jeremy D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $548,250

LAPIENSKI, Nickalas et al, GVC Mortgage, Parcel: 411414127009, $658,750

FRIEDRICH, Jordan T. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Nelson Twp., $463,000

TUFTS, Kimberly D., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., $410,000

GOULET, Andrew L. et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Caledonia, $351,000

ZEISER, Patrick et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $360,000

BOOMERS, Jerry L. Jr. et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Parcel: 411412226011, $360,500

JANCZEWSKI, Christopher M. et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Byron Twp., $425,000

DEVRIES, Michael et al, Crosscountry Mortgage, Byron Twp., $358,800

GIBSON, Brent et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Parcel: 411428426020, $548,250

LAMBERT, Eric et al, Quicken Loans, Parcel: 411906489015, $742,500

HUFNAGEL, Jill L. et al, Old National Bank, Ada Twp., $962,000

ELLES, David P. et al, Better Mortgage Corp., Parcel: 412313300058, $509,626

JOHNSON, Matthew R. et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Gaines Twp., $400,000

AUSHERMAN, Benjamin et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $548,750

EIZANS, Vita, Consumers Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $1,545,175

GREWER, Mitchell et al, Consumers Credit Union, Ada Twp., $414,200

DEMENT, Andrew L. et al, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411324441012, $358,178

SPYGLASS HOMES LLC, Highpoint Community Bank, Parcel: 411809229047, $600,000

ANTVELINK, Brian et al, Huntington National Bank, Byron Twp., $405,000

BYANSKI, Nick E. et al, Huntington National Bank, Caledonia, $351,000

ERICKSON, Ryan S. et al, Mercantile Bank, Lowell Twp., $1,242,456

O’CONNELL, Bryan D., First United Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $371,750

MARTIN, Bruce A. et al, American Advisors Group, Parcel: 411407279003, $414,000

MONTPETT, Marc C. et al, Independent Bank, East Grand Rapids, $510,400

TENBRINK, Michael G. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Cannon Twp., $510,000

WHEATON, Brant et al, Independent Bank, Caledonia, $441,000

ENDRES, Michael et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Caledonia, $380,000

DUNKELBERGER, Bob, Veterans United Home Loans, Parcel: 411324453199, $471,040

SCHWALM, Robert S. et al, Independent Bank, Plainfield Twp., $548,250

EDWARDS, Ashley, Union Home Mortgage, Rockford, $367,628

MONETTE, Brian A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $346,000

KASIM TRUST, TCF National Bank, Parcel: 411425425017, $431,800

ISMIRLE, Ryan, Veterans Home Loans, East Grand Rapids, $610,000

MAKOVEY, Igor et al, Home Point Financial Corp., Parcel: 411906151022, $376,000

CHRISTENSEN, Scott D. et al, Huntington National Bank, Byron Twp., $345,500

LLOYD, Jacob L. et al, Northpointe Bank, Caledonia, $364,200

TRELER, Joshua et al, Grand River Bank, Ada Twp., $460,000

ALBERS, Matt et al, CIBC Bank, East Grand Rapids, $585,000

HOUSEMAN, Michael J. et al, Independent Bank, Alpine Twp., $479,800

FERGUSON, Scott R. et al, Huntington National Bank, Kentwood, $1,334,000

CLAY, Cory T., Keller Mortgage, Cascade Twp., $368,175

CROCKER, James, Inlanta Mortgage, Cannon Twp., $451,155

GREER, Brandon et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $394,000

BROOKS, Ryan S. et al, Flagstar Bank, Cannon Twp., $864,000

VICKERY, David A. et al, Quicken Loans, Parcel: 411412276048, $533,500

PETERSON, Joel E. et al, Mercantile Bank, Ada Twp., $640,000

BROWN, Martin R. et al, TCF National Bank, Byron Twp., $350,000

20 FULTON STREET EAST LLC, Gershman Investment Group, Parcel: 411430315004, $9,760,000

SHAVELL, Daren et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Cascade Twp., $586,000

CHOJNACKI TRUST, Independent Bank, Parcel: 411424201006, $732,364

GRIP MEDICAL PROPERTIES II LLC, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411324481004, $32,652,750

SHAFFER PROPERTIES LLC, TCF National Bank, Plainfield Twp., $692,796

WONG TRUST, Huntington National Bank, Cascade Twp., $2,756,500

JARIWALA, Vishwajit et al Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411413226039, $682,000

RULEWICZ, Nate et al, Mercantile Bank, Byron Twp., $505,300

ROSLONIEC, Michael G. et al, Old National Bank, Cascade Twp., $447,645

KIM, Hyun D. et al, Benchmark Mortgage, East Grand Rapids, $441,500

WEBB, Curt J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $446,133

CAO TRUST, Independent Bank, Cannon Twp., $505,000

BAILEY, Nathan A., RNC Bank, Cascade Twp., $583,200

LEAVER, Jeff, Independent Bank, Cannon Twp., $669,000

KWIATKOWSKI, Joseph S. et al, Team Financial Group, Byron Twp., $600,000

OVERHEUL, Alyssa A. et al, Envoy Mortgage, Cannon Twp., $508,000

VANDERHOFF TRUST, TCF National Bank, Parcel: 411412476025, $548,000

VANOTTEREN, Glenn M. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Cascade Twp., $374,000

CORTESE, Brandon P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $364,500

CHESLEK, Brian R. et al, Huntington National Bank, Cascade Twp., $2,756,500

STAUFFER, Adam L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, $436,000

BARNETT, John M. et al, Quicken Loans, Lowell, $390,335

STANTON, John et al, Supreme Lending, Plainfield Twp., $362,400

COX, Claudell, Old National Bank, East Grand Rapids, $840,000

MOODY, Laura B. et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Parcel: 411810152001, $428,500

BLAHNIK, Jeffrey M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Walker, $441,000

DONLEY, Larry et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $728,099

AUSHERMAN, Benjamin et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $405,750

WILMERS, Stephen, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411425379007, $373,500

STARKE, Matthew et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $1,135,250

WILFORE, Christopher et al, Neighborhood Loans, Parcel: 411403252013, $453,520

LECHNER, Daniel et al, Neighborhood Loans, Gaines Twp., $394,400

GASCON, Michael et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Caledonia, $389,500

BRELAND, Reed C. et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Cannon Twp., $360,000

VARKEY, Smitha et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411414227010, $828,000

SHULL, Jeffrey B. et al, United Bank, Cascade Twp., $540,000

KUNST, Kurt et al, United Bank, Parcel: 411307153016, $450,000

MCCALL, John A. et al, United Bank, East Grand Rapids, $409,000

WHITMORE HOMES LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $1,539,978

BRENK, Kelsey, Success Mortgage Partners, Gaines Twp., $343,300

GALDYS TRUST, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $352,000

KANAI, Scott A. et al, Neighborhood Loans, Parcel: 411412276024, $501,500

STEEN, Peter et al, Old National Bank, Parcel: 411810328008, $356,000

BALLOR, Kelly, Mercantile Bank, Cannon Twp., $548,250

OVERBEEK, Robert D. et al, TCF National Bank, Ada Twp., $462,000

PRICE, Claude et al, Guaranteed Rate, East Grand Rapids, $504,000

GRANT, William B. et al, Bank of America, Ada Twp., $438,000

DEYOUNG, Christopher J. et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Ada Twp., $363,200

SINGER, Marc J. et al, Bank of America, East Grand Rapids, $404,150

DEMING, Michael B. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Raids, $540,000

BOEVE, Bryan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $360,000

MARTIN, Thomas D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $488,000

DITTMER, Wolfgang E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $409,500

HEIN, Kurt B. et al, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411427432001, $390,000

CHESLEK, Brian R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $405,500

COBURN, Michael R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411430481006, $348,750

CUSTER, Todd et al, Huntington National Bank, East Grand Rapids, $731,500

REYNOLDS, Clay A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 412302304013, $463,000

JOHNSON, Jessica et al, Consumers Credit Union Algoma Twp., $380,000

GASPAROVICH, David, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., $494,619

TENCLAY TRUST, Mercantile Bank, East Grand Rapids, $466,500

MERRITT, Kevin J. et al, AmeriSave Mortgage Corp., Cannon Twp., $350,168

240 IONIA AVENUE HOUSING ASSOCIATION LP, Gershman Investment Corp., Parcel: 411325488002, $2,992,500

BEADLING, Patrick et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $548,250

SICHTA, Ryan et al, Neighborhood Loans, Lowell, $340,000

ELIZONDO, Xavier et al, Fifth Third Bank, Algoma Twp., $367,000

TOBAISON, Kyle, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp., $400,150

MILLWARD, Tim et al, Home Point Financial Corp., Parcel: 411403424013, $477,675

ZIMMERMAN, Matthew J. et al, Mercantile Bank, Vergennes Twp., $440,000

PELAK TRUST, Independent Bank, Spencer Twp., $400,000

WAGNER, Daniel et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Nelson Twp., $335,500

HENIGE, Adam S. et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Parcel: 411034377009, $445,920

BREWSTER, Jonathan B. et al, Huntington National Bank, Caledonia, $355,000

CLARKE, Eric, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411432483005, $370,500

MACKZA, Matthew et al, TCF National Bank, Parcel: 411411477048, $685,000

SIMKINS, Chad W. et al, US Small Business Administration, Courtland Twp., $358,300

TIMBER RIDGE WYOMING APARTMENTS LLC, Berkadia Commercial Mortgage, Wyoming, $25,040,000

LAPISH, Andrew et al, Guaranteed Rate, Byron Twp., $459,000

BUDLOO, Ryan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $935,000

CRUMP OSBORNE LLC, Consumers Credit Union, Parcel: 411420152029, $585,000

ZABVSKI, Robert et al, Consumers Credit Union, Courtland Twp., $414,500

LAKE, Michael et al, Stearns Lending LLC, Parcel: 411414127003, $540,000

AMATO, Stephen et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., $396,000

HOCH, Robert et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $548,250

RATHKE, Matthew G. et al, Dart Bank, Cascade Twp., $545,250

ZOMERLEI, Branden et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Gaines Twp., $327,403

MOOSE, Michael W. et al, Mutual of Omaha Mortgage, Caledonia, $337,500

GONZALEZ, Matthew H. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411411402039, $949,900

SANCHEZ, Ashley N. et al, Independent Bank, Byron Twp., $370,500

HOEBEKE, Charles L. II et al, Independent Bank, Caledonia, $400,000

ROMAN, Anthony, Guaranteed Rate, Walker, $402,000

TRAN, Truc C. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Byron Twp., $363,900

WARTKO, David et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $371,000

ELYEA, Timothy D. et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Cannon Twp., $340,000

MCCLURG TRUST, Fifth Third Bank, Cannon Twp., $360,000

VREDENBURG, Martin D. et al, McGlone Mortgage Group, Parcel: 411910201006, $349,600

SMITH, Ryan D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411403424020, $345,000

COMPS, Kevin et al, Consumers Credit Union, Ada Twp., $447,000

LEMON, Daniel S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $409,500

BUDAY, David et al, TCF National Bank, Parcel: 411324453015, $712,000

SIEREVELD, Joseph M. et al, Northpointe Bank, Byron Twp., $573,138

KRAUS, Matthew J. et al, Northpointe Bank, Plainfield Twp., $376,000

ARMSTRONG, Nathan, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp, $377,000

SUGDEN, David et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Alpine Twp., $432,000

BROWN, Michele et al, United Bank, Cascade Twp., $810,000

COBB, Daniel L. Jr. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Lowell Twp., $365,750

SAVICKAS, Anthony et al, BM Real Estate Services, Cannon Twp., $343,200

MAY, Michael et al, Wyndham Capital Mortgage, Parcel: 411401231039, $429,738

PIKE, Robert A. et al, US Bank, Byron Twp., $548,250

BURKET, Shaun E. et al, AAC Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $540,000

AXIBAL, Derek et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $625,000

ROGUS, Eve M. et al, Grand River Bank, Parcel: 411324453005, $360,000

WILDEY, Michael et al, TCF National Bank, Cascade Twp., $1,100,000

SHARRARD TRUST, Consumers Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $359,000

WILSON, Julie M., GVC Mortgage, Parcel: 411425227002, $424,650

CROW, Jason A. et al, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411316447027, $360,000

RUBYS LAND CO. LLC, Mandeep Shunta, Parcel: 411806329026, $989,000

TURCHETTI, Ricardo L. et al, AmeriSave Mortgage Corp., Cascade Twp., $400,000

VANHORN, Joseph et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Byron Twp., $462,400

CULLEN, David et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $521,000

AHERNS, Jonathan J. et al, Mercantile Bank, Cannon Twp., $403,200

CARLSON, Paul et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., East Grand Rapids, $450,000

RADEL, Eric et al, TCF National Bank, Cascade Twp., $561,300

GELDERLOOS, Daniel et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Hillside Farms Estates, $479,750

RAZA, Aamir, Huntington National Bank, Byron Twp., $360,000

PINJUV, Michael J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411426252029, $490,000

MCDOUGALL, Guy R. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Parcel: 411414127002, $476,000

CULLEN, William et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $548,250

LAAM, Salim, Northpointe Bank, Caledonia, $495,000

LOWREY TRUST, Mercantile Bank, East Grand Rapids, $1,670,000

DRAKE, Sara M., Neighborhood Loans, Kentwood, $395,000

LIBERATI, Nicholas M. et al, Cherry Creek Mortgage, Cascade Twp., $400,000

LEIGHTON, Austin et al, Strong Home Mortgage, Caledonia, $564,000

COOLEY, Alan et al, Pennymac Loan Services, Lowell, $352,403

CATERE, Erich J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $540,000

WEST, Shawn, Inlanta Mortgage, Byron Twp., $454,575

SMITH, Robyn et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp, $854,182

FUSION PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC, Michael Smit, Wyoming, $550,00

KELLER, Joseph et al, Veterans United Home Loans, Caledonia, $594,000

JACOBSEN, Keith et al, Heartland Home Mortgage, Parcel: 411412276011, $489,000

MCCREARY, Craig et al, Old National Bank, Cascade Twp., $450,000

KORTMAN, David J. et al, Mercantile Bank, Walker, $586,000

PLATT, Shawn M., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $548,250

MITTLESTADT, Mitchell et al, Keller Mortgage, Cascade Twp., $491,000

CARTER, David F. et al, Heartland Home Mortgage, Parcel: 411430202030, $372,100

GANDIA, Joseph G. et al, Wintrust Mortgage, Parcel: 410627251347, $408,474

BLAHNIK PROPERTIES LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Walker, $361,005

CABLE, Matthew G. et al, AmeriSave Mortgage Corp., Parcel: 411115129056, $424,000

MANNING TRUST, Heartland Home Mortgage, Parcel: 411412276019, $436,000

VANZANTEN, Mark et al, Mercantile Bank, Cascade Twp., $548,000

GILBERT, Susan J. et al, TCF National Bank, Parcel: 411427151006, $499,000

SAGANSKI, Matthew J. et al, First United Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $370,500

SAMYN TRUST, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Lowell Twp., $516,200

FAIRBANKS, Jordan, Neighborhood Loans, Parcel: 411417101006, $412,000

TUNCAY-SCORZA, Anda, Huntington National Bank, Parcel: 411324453031, $454,500

EYKE, Jefferson C., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $548,250

BRANC, Joseph S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $548,250

AUGUSTYN TRUST, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411309342005, $490,000

WONG, Tyler R. et al, Independent Bank, Byron Twp., $378,000

SWETT, Joshua W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $456,000

BARTLETT, John P., Primelending, Algoma Twp., $418,500

GOLDSMITH, Jerry A. et al, Independent Bank, Grattan Twp., $616,000

CLONEY, Deborah et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Parcel: 41143120601, $482,500

MCNINCH, Michael P. et al, Mr. Cooper, Cascade Twp., $361,800

FORSHEE, James, Union Home Mortgage Group, Caledonia, $506,000

DRAKE, David J. et al, Quicken Loans, Lowell, $346,000

KIK, Stephen, Northpointe Bank, Vergennes Twp., $427,500

LAVIGNE, Barbara L., Northpointe Bank, Byron Twp., $531,364

WYLIE, Shawn P. et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Parcel: 411425102020, $387,200

CHANCE, Brent D. et al, Independent Bank, Parcel: 411425127027, $548,250

PACHLA, Kristopher et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Parcel: 411803202015, $439,250

STANLEY TRUST, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $548,250

DEVER, Joseph T. et al, First United Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $361,000

DURHAM, James E. et al, First United Credit Union, Parcel: 411411226019, $374,000

ALMY, Gerald L. III et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Gaines Twp., $523,300

PINNACLE VENTURES LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 410226400035, $598,766

FRIAR, Matthew, Consumers Credit Union, Ada Twp., $539,700

NORTON, Christopher J. et al, Old National Bank, East Grand Rapids, $528,300

KRISTOVSKI, Kris et al, Supreme Lending, Cascade Twp., $1,056,000

KNOL, Kevin et al, Consumers Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $380,000

OKOH, Stella Z. et al, Arbor Financial Credit Union, Byron Twp., $450,977

JT LAND ENTERPRISE LLC, TCF National Bank, Gaines Twp., $825,000

LISTEN, Robert et al, Community West Credit Union, Caledonia, $369,000

COOK, Richard E. et al, PNC Bank, Grattan Twp., $400,000

BECKETT, Bradley et al, Fifth Third Bank, Algoma Twp., $366,262

SIEBERT, Neil et al, Mr. Cooper, Vergennes Twp., $380,000

PEARSON, David et al, AFI Financial, Cascade Twp., $433,000

CUMBO-NACHELI, Gustavo, Home Point Financial, Kentwood, $395,000

RUPLINGER, Michael et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $437,500

DESPHNDE, Aashish et al, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411411477043, $475,000

DAVIS, Wesley et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $461,500

CECIL, Eric et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $442,000

834 LAKE DRIVE HOUSING ASSOCIATION LP, Gershman Investment Group, Grand Rapids, City, $1,500,000

HUFFMAN, Brian et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $967,000

BAWAZER, Jusuf et al, Mr. Cooper, Cascade Twp., $447,500

OSETEK, Benjamin et al, Staunton Financial, East Grand Rapids, $354,250

KEYES, Piper, Heartland Home Mortgage, Vergennes Twp., $545,000

TAVARES, Erica et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411431135026, $437,000

STANLEY TRUST, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $410,250

MINCIOTTIE, Gina M., Macatawa Bank, Parcel: 411711476034, $750,000

MINCIOTTI TRUST, Macatawa Bank, Parcel: 411419351011, $1,500,000

ARNEBERG, Jonathan, Union Home Mortgage Group, Byron Twp., $344,800

SHARMA, Divendra et al, Allen Edwin Home Builders, Caledonia, $353,642

BARBER, Benjamin et al, Inlanta Mortgage, East Grand Rapids, $509,900

WITTE, Alexander J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $882,471

CUTLER, Brett J. et al, Quicken Loans, Cannon Twp., $407,400

VWSS BEMLONT LLC et al, Citi Real Estate Funding, Algoma Twp., $9,500,000

PATTON, Frank J. Jr. et al, Freedom Mortgage Corp., Cannon Twp., $372,500

ADAMS, Eric, Michigan Mortgage, Cannon Twp., $429,500

4170 EMBASSY DRIVE PARTNERS LLC, Wells Fargo Bank, Kentwood, $1,387,500

STEENSMA TRUST, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $460,000

SCHORNHORST, Douglas et al, Heartland Home Mortgage, Byron Twp., $425,000

VANDERSON TRUST, Fifth Third Bank, Ada Twp., $365,000

AMANN, Benjamin et al, Bank of American, Parcel: 411401101004, $662,200

KNECHT, Thomas G. et al, Independent Bank, East Grand Rapids, $370,500

MACGUIDWIN, Timothy et al, Loandepot.com, East Grand Rapids, $527,600

AMANN, Benjamin, Bank of America, Parcel: 411401101004, $662,200

KREGER, Robert E. et al, Cardinal Financial Co., Ada Twp., $470,000

ADAMS, Stacie, Heartland Home Mortgage, Ada Twp., $373,825

KUIPERS, James R. et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Parcel: 411425480034, $419,020

SOWINSKI, Louis et al, Lake Michigan, Parcel: 411414127038, $584,250

GADEKAR, Aprana, West Michigan Community Bank, Parcel: 411412276016, $518,000

JUDD, Stephanie et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Cascade Twp., $396,200

BOYD, Clinton et al, Loandepot.com, Ada Twp., $461,000

1 TO 3 ORG LLC, Independent Bank, Parcel: 411324378001, $375,000

HARTOG, Nicholas et al, Pacor Mortgage Corp., Algoma Twp., $353,000

WASSINK TRUST, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $720,000

COX, Ryan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $494,400

PETCHICK, Lawrence L. Jr. et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Byron Twp., $369,000

JENSEN, Brady et al, Neighborhood Loans, Parcel: 411430451005, $508,250

KNIGHT, Gina S., Neighborhood Loans, East Grand Rapids, 389,250

NICKELSON, Scott et al, Better Mortgage Corp., Parcel: 411233276003, $397,138

FIELDER, Amanda M. et al, United Bank, Cascade Twp., $548,250

RIDGECROFT PROPERTIES LLC, PNC Bank, Cascade Twp., $3,000,000

FEYEN, Sean et al, Neighborhood Loans, Cascade Twp., $380,000

CHEN, Runyuan et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Parcel: 411430453036, $474,050

JANTZ, Glen et al, Neighborhood Loans, Vergennes Twp., $369,600

MOORE, Jason A. et al, Mercantile Bank, Caledonia, $369,000

WILKERSON, Thomas C. et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Ada Twp., $370,000

BORCHERT, Thomas, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411425179017, $548,250

DIONNE, Nicholas, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $465,000

614 FIRST STREET PARTNERS LLC, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411324357007, $5,862,500

HOGAN TRUST, Freedom Mortgage Corp., Caledonia, $390,580

MCGINNIS, Mark et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Ada Twp., $352,000

WEILER, Michael et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $425,000

DODGE, Jonathan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $500,500

MELUCCI, Aaron et al, Better Mortgage Corp., Cascade Twp., $358,162

CLAY, Patrick et al, Ruoff Mortgage Co., Cascade Twp., $350,000

BANBURY TRUST, Mercantile Bank, East Grand Rapids, $700,000

SPRICH, Thomas W. et al, Mercantile Bank, Kentwood, $361,650

MORRISON, Daniel et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Ada Twp., $404,500

PAALMAN TRUST, Zillow Homes Loan, Ada Twp., $383,000

UNION SE APARTMENT HOMES LLC, MSU Federal Credit Union, Parcel: 411430432036, $618,750

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

ARTUFE KUSTOMS, 3344 Devonwood Hills NE, James A. Ponlamuangsri, Emilee M. Pagan Presseller

BULLDOG FAMILY INC. ENGLISH BULLDOG INC., 5658 E. Falling Leaf SE, Kentwood, Dontae Burch, Kevin Lee

FAMILY & PEDIATRICEYECAREPLC, 144 Monroe, Kiersten Coon, Donald Rademacher

GROOL RENTALS, 2523 Woodmeadow SE, Carly Haller, Jared Host

HEYT BROS AUTO REPAIR, 283 State St., Sparta, David Heyt, Paul Heyt

SKOOTIE BIKES, 40 Logan SW, Shunda D. Finklea, Derek R. Ewing

THE ROYAL SEDUCTION, 1111 Benjamin SE, Patricia A. Bailey, Lashawn N. Kelley

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

1ST RESPONDER CPL TRAINING, 2260 Johnson, Marne, James E. Rybaski

BIG RAPIDS CONCRETE, 1127 192nd Ave., Big Rapids, Jacqueline A. Nowicki

BLACKWELL FARMS DOGS, 8120 Cowen Lake NE, Rockford, Ronnie Blackwell

BOSSY SERVICES, 4561 Hunters Ridge SE, Kentwood, Kim T. Ly

BRICENO INSULATION, 344 Hillcroft SW, Wyoming, Briceno E. Peredo

BUTLER’S CLEANING SERVICE & MORE, 1951 Bradford NE, Maketa J. Butler

CHIROPRACTIC WELLNESS CENTER, 6410 Alpine NW, Krista Carpenter

DEPENDABLE HANDYMAN SERVICES, 2144 Stanford SE, Jermaine C. Herring

ELIELDER PAINTING, 820 Matilda NE, Brandon E. Calederon Rodas

ELLEBALL PHOTOGRAPHY & CONSULTANT, 5859 Rollaway NE, Comstock Park, Laura Helsley

FITFUFITINGBADDIES, 2474 Leffingwell NE, Kyra Hull

FITZPATRICK PAINTING, 63 Brown SW, Gerald F. Pittmon

FLAT RIVER RUSTICS, 400 Whites Bridge Road, Belding, Nicholas Braden

GEORGE COVINGTON III INDEPENDENT CONSULTANT, 6164 Woodfield SE, Geroge E. Covington III

GOLDEN HOUR BEAUTY BY LYNDSAY, 3093 29th St. SE, Lyndsay M. Huver

GRAND RAPIDS ACE HARDWARE, 2333 E. Beltline NE, Coralyn Austin

HAVICWRLD, 3083 Creek Drive SE, James E. Holloway II

J&A CLEANING CO., 4049 S. Division, Julia C. Arias

JUST N’ TIME FLORAL DESIGN, 15960 Kenowa, Kent City, Kim R. Gill

KAREN CLEANING, 836 Clancy NE, Karen Williams

KIM LY COSMETOLOGY SERVICES, 4561 Hunters Ridge SE, Ketnwood, Kim T. Ly

KLEAN SOLUTIONS, 880 Beechwood NE, Wendy S. Icard

LT SMALL ENGINE REPAIR, 9617 Ivanrest SW, Byron Center, Larry Tilma

MARK KOOIENGA SIDING, 8760 Homerich SW, Byron Center, Mark A. Kooienga

MCBRIDE FLOORING, 5335 E. 96Th, Newaygo, Correy McBride

MERRIWEATHER MOWING SERVICES, 1129 Hoyt SE, Timothy D. Merriweather

NIKILYN BOUTIQUE, 4040 100th St., Kathe L. Klamer

ORANGE VINE PUBLISHING, 1971 E. Beltline NE, Natalie Vandenroou

PATHWAYS THAT PROFIT,1868 Elizabeth Lane, Jenison, Dustin L. Wheeler

PRECIOUS MOMENTS IN TIME PHOTOGRAPHY, 1108 Corvette, Jenison, Tereasa E. Yonker

QUINONE PAINTING, 1949 Collins SE, Caberea N. Quinonez

RIVASES INTERIOR HOME RENOVATIONS, 1053 3rd NW, Josue Rivas

SAMS CLEANING SERVICE, 2928 Marshall SE, Samantha Taylor

SOULFUL NSIGHTS, 2999 Burlingame SW, Wyoming, Lareese Figures

STEGINK LAWN CARE & SNOW PLOWING, 323 100th St. SW, Byron Center, Tim Stegink

TARRIEN LAW AND MEDITATION SERVICES, 2517 Northboro Court NE, David J. Tarrien

THE PEACEFUL PEN, 2440 Sutter Court NE, Amy W. Kam

TREES ON THE MOVE, 2941 64th St. SW, Byron Center, Rodney Bredeweg

WOODEN WONDERS, 1607 Forest Hill SE, Anne M. Curtis

WATINA’S INTERNATIONAL FOOD & EVENT SPECIALIST, 9049 Victor, Jenison, Vanessa K. Jaroniewski

WEST GROUP CONSTRUCTION, 1703 Wendeler SW, Wyoming, Ana L. Rico Amaya

B.W. HOME IMPROVEMENTS, 1345 Hamilton NW, William A. Witte

BRECHTING CUSTOM CONCRETE, 3355 18 Mile NE, Cedar Springs, Bradley Brechting

C&C SERVICES, 4855 Wakefield NE, Comstock Park, Marvin Tobias

DODSON TRUCKING, 900  Adams SE, Kevin B. Dodson

DORA’S CLEANING SERVICES, 1124 Burton SW, Wyoming, Dora A. Ibarra Cordova

EIRE SWEETS, 8309 Courtland NE, Rockford, Megan Graham

ETHIOMEX RENOVATIONS, 733 McKendrick, Victor Carmona Hernandez

EVANS PAINTING, 2427 Woodward, Wyoming, John D. Evans

FAT PAPA’S SMOKE HOUSE & GRILL, 41 Ardmore Place, Saginaw, Oliver B. Pratt

FRED’S FAST & ACCURATE REMODELING, 1440 Fuller SE, Fredrick L. Kelly

GRAVE OVER GRADES LEARNING, 5738 Sugarberry SE, Kentwood, Leslie A. Christian

GRANDVILLE FURNITURE, 2525 Fox Run Road SW, Wyoming, Aaron Clemens

JOE’S FASHION, 2850 S. Division, Maldonado M. Escarcega

K CREATIONS, 2713 Ingersoll SW, Wyoming, Kayla G. Wiggins

KEYS SHIPPING SERVICE, 1080 Woodfield East, Kentwood, Darius M. Keys

KING’S ALLEY, 3111 Creek SE, Kentwood, Shardasia King

LASKEY FAMILY FARM, 12055 Shaner NE, Cedar Springs, Erin Lachajewski

MERIZON STUDIO, 9087 Kalamazoo SE, Chantel M. VanHeest

PALESTEEN BBQ GRILL, 736 North NE, Jarvis A. Edwards

PITA POCKETS DELI DELITE, P.O. Box 34, Moline, Theodore E. Bendekgey

PLAYDATEBYSHONYAHRIONNE, 1629 Shangrai La SE, Shawya R. Shumpert

REDBONE CAFE MOBILE, P.O. Box 9164, Lori A. Petty

SIP’N’DRIP, 141 Pershing NE, John W. Ensley

TAYLOR’D INTERIOR AUTO DETAILING, 1439 College NE, Hunter L. Taylor

THE BULLS FLOORING, 657 Griggs SW, Julia C. Gonzalez Ochoa

THE GOOD MEDICINE BAND, 597 Lincoln Lawns NW, David Boyd

THE HARMONY GROUP, 2404 Ardmore SE, Courtney Albin

TRASH BUTLER DISPOSAL, 7700 House Court NE, Belmont, Karly E. Herriman

ULTIMATUM 2000, 7282 Warner, Allendale, John R. Gibbons III

VALERIE’S HANDCRAFTED, 3660 Remembrance NW, Walker, Valerie A. Ferguson

W4DJ, 346 Robey Place SE, James W. Walker

Y2K BBQ-CATER, 922 Dickinson SE, Roger A. Jackson Jr.

Facebook Comments