Public Record

217

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

CONKLIN, Scott et al, Macatawa Bank, Cascade Twp., $370,000

MORSE, Megan et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Ada Twp., $431,000

EVANS TRUST, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $410,000

DISTEL, David J. et al, Cason Home Loans, East Grand Rapids, $355,193

SNOW, Anthony et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Parcel: 411412476018, $805,000

LAFLEUR, Douglas et al, Team Mortgage Co., Plainfield Twp., $386,100

CFT NV DEVELOPMENTS LLC, City National Bank, Gaines Twp., $800,000

538 BOND EQUITIES LLC, Barclays Capital Real Estate Inc., Grand Rapids City, $15,000,000

MILLER, Garrett et al, Interfirst Mortgage Co., Byron Twp., $357,000

BRANDON, James et al, Quicken Loans, Cascade Twp., $1,006,000

BOYD, Susan K., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia, $372,000

MCCREARY, Kenneth L. et al, Bank of America, Cascade Twp., $732,000

SHACKETT, Bruce E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Solon Twp., $374,000

LEJA TRUST, PNC Bank, Cannon Twp., $784,000

DEAN, Michael E. et al, TCF National Bank, Parcel: 411412276032, $619,500

WEBB, Dianna V., Citizens Bank, Ada Twp., $377,750

CASE, Daniel et al, Caliber Home Loans, Grand Rapids City, $354,350

POTT, Erin L. et al, Mercantile Bank, Plainfield Twp., $515,736

HERSCHBERGER, John D., Community Federal Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $350,000

LEESE TRUST, Macatawa Bank, Cascade Twp., $494,000

LIPSCOMB, Sam W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Sparta, $417,050

DURSTON, David A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia, $424,000

BURNS, Brandon et al, Primelending, Parcel: 411804156021, $361,250

CORCORAN, Kevin, Polaris Home Funding Corp., Cascade Twp., $351,000

BOSSENBROEK, Steven L. II et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $850,000

OMERSAVEIC, Elvir, Neighborhood Loans, Caledonia, $547,200

NELSON, Marcus et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Cascade Twp., $436,905

PRESTON, John et al, Independent Bank, Algoma Twp., $941,000

SMITH, Jonathan R., Neighborhood Loans, Cascade Twp., $544,000

MEADOR, Reid et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $548,250

THOMAS, Justin L. et al, Mercantile Bank, Wyoming, $360,000

BRINKMAN, Gunther M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $500,000

BYLSMA, Brett et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $349,000

GRANT, Amy, Macatawa Bank, Parcel: 411425101007, $384,459

TRIEMSTRA, Justin et al, Old National Bank, Parcel: 411432435007, $363,000

POST, Kevin et al, Flagstar Bank, Cascade Twp., $422,500

BRYAN, Nicolas et al, Team Mortgage Co., Lowell, $450,000

6275WRIVERBELMONT LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411022127066, $2,232,000

BOONE, Scott et al, First United Credit Union, Byron Twp., $490,500

BONIFACIO, Orlando, Caliber Home Loans, Gaines Twp., $388,500

PARRISH, Jonathan et al, Quicken Loans, Parcel: 411401231037, $377,250

VANDERHULST, Thomas et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $417,493

5811SDIVISION LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411736476060, $1,160,000

MCCAULEY, Matthew J. et al, Dart Bank, Bowne Twp., $548,250

GREENMAN, Dakoyta, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $621937

VANDERBAAN, Brett et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411411402037, $730,000

MILLER, Lisa L. et al, Compass Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $542,000

QUIMBY, Matthew R., North American Savings Bank, Plainfield Twp., $375,000

LUDWIG, Kim et al, Quicken Loans, East Grand Rapids, $418,940

STUURSMA, Jon P., ChoiceOne Bank, East Grand Rapids, $385,000

CREEKROCK LLC et al, Lake City Bank, Byron Twp., $6,760,000

GORCZYNSKI, Jason R. et al, Independent Bank, East Grand Rapids, $1,840,000

ROBERTSON, Gray E. et al, Fifth Third Bank, East Grand Rapids, $345,000

FALVEY, Michael et al, Neighborhood Loans, Caledonia, $360,000

GROLL, Katie M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., $520,698

GREENS OF WYOMING INVESTMENT LLC, Southern Michigan Bank & Trust, Wyoming, $3,050,000

VANDERWAL, Jeffrey et al, United Bank, Caledonia, $379,000

SIMON, Zachary et al, Union Home Mortgage, Plainfield Twp., $427,500

HUNT, Mark et al, Old National Bank, Oakfield Twp., $424,915

SWAN ALPHA FIRST LLC, Southern Michigan Bank & Trust, Kentwood, $9,550,000

KRIEGER, Taryn et al, Loandepot.com, Caledonia, $361,000

DILLON, Jack et al, Independent Bank, Ada Twp., $824,000

MEISTER, Travis et al, Consumers Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $493,000

JOHNSTON, Richard et al, United Bank, Byron Twp., $625,000

MCCLAIN, Ellis et al, Coit Avenue Gravel Co., Parcel: 411806401004, $1,000,000

DBT COLLABORATIVE LLC, Dart Bank, Parcel: 411721451026, $819,000

CANO-CEPEDA, Rene et al, Allen Edwin Home Builders, Byron Twp., $367,213

REICHLE, Ryan et al, Old National Bank, Cannon Twp., $460,750

KEITH, Walter V. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411927231014, $413,149

BASSETT, Charles A. II, Huntington National Bank, Parcel: 411430451033, $390,000

GRAHEK, Mary M., Huntington National Bank, Caledonia, $380,147

RUBITCH, Scott J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp., $356,360

CANAN, Phillip J. et al, Mercantile Bank, Byron Twp., $710,120

PIERCE, Rachel et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Wyoming, $384,750

DAKOSKE, David M. et al, Guaranteed Rate, Cascade Twp., $759,000

CLARKSON, Robert L. II et al, Grand River Bank, Caledonia, $408,000

PHOENIX REAL PROPERTIES LLC, First Community Bank, Parcel: 411432228001, $650,000

SINGH SATPAL, Huntington National Bank, Parcel: 411425454006, $381,000

MARAGIRI, Revan N. et al, Huntington National Bank, Parcel: 411324453040, $419,200

KIMBALL, Andrew S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $950,000

DARE, Folabo Y., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., $418,000

PARM, David et al, Independent Bank, Algoma Twp., $474,400

SMITH, Dennis C., Lakeview Loan Servicing, Parcel: 411402326007, $364,600

ZYLSTRA, Scott G. et al, Arbor Financial Credit Union, Parcel: 411720405021, $416,400

RIKLEY, Philip R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Kentwood, $592,000

SAXTON, William M. et al, Draper & Kramer Mortgage Corp., East Grand Rapids, $448,000

GORDON, Timothy et al, Huntington National Bank, Vergennes Twp., $397,000

JANARDHAN, Naveen R. et al, Old National Bank, Parcel: 411425454010, $396,000

MCCARL, Tyler et al, Better Mortgage Corp., Cascade Twp., $532,950

JELSEMA, Derek et al, Macatawa Bank, Caledonia, $378,000

MERRITT, Brandon, BM Real Estate Services, Cannon Twp., $382,500

MCMAHON, Ryan et al, Neighborhood Loans, Plainfield Twp., $356,250

HEDDEN, Jonathon et al, Gold Star Mortgage, Parcel: 411430252017, $371,000

WIERSMA, Richard et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Plainfield Twp., $398,050

FRITZ, Nathan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $783,750

ERICKSON, Alex et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bowne Twp., $356,000

49 COLDBROOK LLC, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411419102018, $526,400

VRUGGINK, Todd A. et al, Macatawa Bank, East Grand Rapids, $404,000

O’CONNOR, Matthew S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Vergennes Twp., $519,438

FOURNIER, Jay A. et al, Old National Bank, Walker, $350,000

BURNS, Caleb et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $450,000

KLEINHEKSEL, Chip R. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, East Grand Rapids, $1,240,000

ROHN, Luke A. et al, Mr. Cooper, Parcel: 411804407012, $431,100

VONOS, Jorel, Better Mortgage Corp., Gaines Twp., $455,750

SUGGS, Anthony et al, Neighborhood Loans, Plainfield Twp., $395,000

LIETO, Matthew et al, TCF National Bank, Parcel: 411412276006, $679,250

SPENCER, Nolan J. et al, Horizon Bank, East Grand Rapids, $616,600

MYENI, Ramu, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $352,573

ROZEMA, David J., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $440,625

GOUWENS, Thomas E. et al, CIBC Bank, Cascade Twp., $456,000

TIMMER, Gary P. et al, American Funding Corp., Gaines Twp., $447,597

SMIES, Jacob et al, Old National Bank, Caledonia, $467,232

INCLAN, Martina et al, Independent Bank, Parcel: 411108326008, $545,000

FRUIT RIDGE HCV LLC, Mercantile Bank, Walker, $13,500,000

YENTZ, Hans R. et al, Huntington National Bank, Ada Twp., $751,000

VANBEEK, Ryan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., $480,000

STERKEN, Sarah et al, TCF National Bank, Wyoming, $755,700

MIEDEMA, Shane A., TCF National Bank, Gaines Twp., $549,000

VIDEAN, Shane et al, NBKC Bank, Wyoming, $382,500

EZINGA, Dave et al, Grand River Bank, Byron Twp., $548,250

WACLAWSKI, Devin J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $405,000

JONES, Russell G. et al, Old National Bank, East Grand Rapids, $480,000

ROBINSON, Bradley et al, Grand River Bank, Ada Twp., $1,718,200

HANENBURG, Seth et al, Mercantile Bank, Byron Twp., $465,000

HIETT, Dalan et al, Quicken Loans, Byron Twp., $407,500

DORA, Brian D. et al, Bank of America, East Grand Rapids, $752,250

KNAUF, Ben et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Cannon Twp., $468,800

SOUTH WILSON COURT LLC, United Bank, Walker, $854,932

GEORGE, Justin et al, Huntington National Bank, Parcel: 411425127030, $369,031

BLYTHEFIELD COUNTRY CLUB, United Bank, Plainfield Twp., $1,500,000

SCHOLTENS, Todd et al, Heartland Home Mortgage, Cannon Twp., $350,800

BEERS, Glen et al, Grand River Bank, Plainfield Twp., $350,000

ACQUISITIONS LLC, TCF National Bank, Parcel: 411405230005, $512,000

OSENIEKS, Mark et al, MIMutual Mortgage, Parcel: 411324453060, $400,000

JEROW, Carrie J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411412402014, $562,500

DEANGELIS, Edmund J. et al, Proper Rate LLC, Parcel: 411412476020, $389,000

PARKER, Joseph P. et al, Consumers Credit Union, Parcel: 411411477003, $547,500

BROWNLOW, John P. et al, Huntington National Bank, Cascade Twp., $422,500

LOTT, Ann et al, Macatawa Bank, Cascade Twp., $427,670

KIRSCH, Kathleen L., Huntington National Bank, Parcel: 411430128010, $370,000

WINTER, Daniel O. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $874,000

MAJI, Venkatesh et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Parcel: 411409253024, $396,000

BOYER, Patrick C. et al, United Federal Credit Union, Parcel: 411327202006, $404,000

SALTWATER HOLDINGS LLC, Genisys Credit Union, Kentwood, $877,500

NETZLOFF, John D., Guaranteed Rate Affinity LLC, East Grand Rapids, $452,000

RICTHER. Randall J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $543,750

MALLORY, James et al, Spica Trust, Gaines Twp., $700,000

SYMONDS, Aaron P. et al, Quicken Loans, Spencer Twp., $368,000

DEWITT, Steven et al, Independent Bank, Caledonia, $375,250

DAENER TRUST, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Oakfield Twp., $403,000

LENTINE, Stephen J. et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Ada Twp., $350,00

YOST, Kyle et al, Quicken Loans, Parcel: 411425452010, $429,299

BENEDICT, Derek T. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $387,000

BAKER, Blake J. et al, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411413202012, $2,451,625

DEBRI, Jamel et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Courtland Twp., $356,115

KASECKA, Philip et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411411477049, $915,000

SCHROEDER, Robert P. et al, Northpointe Bank, Spencer Twp., $532,000

BRYANT, Matthew S. et al, Gold Coast Bank, Parcel: 4114526304014, $400,000

FORDYCE, Michael et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411221352013, $547,500

KELLER, Christine E. et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Vergennes Twp., $500,000

BRESLIN, Darci et al, Crosscountry Mortgage, Parcel: 411803327007, $447,200

GHAREEB, Gail M. et al, Old National Bank, Ada Twp., $432,000

JURUS TRUST, TCF National Bank, Caledonia, $938,700

CORETTI, Jacob et al, Neighborhood Loans, Ada Twp., $358,000

SMITH, Ryan K. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $750,000

VANDAM, Kara H. et al, Independent Bank, Cascade Twp., $620,000

HUDSON, Sarah M., Mercantile Bank, Cascade Twp., $649,000

MEISTER, Travis, Consumers Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $537,750

VILLAGE AT THIRTEEN HUNDRED LLC, Walker & Dunlop LLC, Parcel: 411408202022, $11,136,000

SILVERMAN, Neal C. et al, Old National Bank, Cannon Twp., $446,400

COLLINS, Richard P. II et al, Old National Bank, Vergennes Twp., $714,750

DEVOS, Tyler J. et al, Better Mortgage Corp., Plainfield Twp., $398,357

FITZGERALD, Michael A., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411810176006, $399,920

BURKS, Vorrice J. et al, Old National Bank, Ada Twp., $600,000

FARTEVEDT, John P. et al, Crosscountry Mortgage, Caledonia, $360,000

HOWARD, Anthony L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $465,000

HAYNES, Crystal et al, Neighborhood Loans, Byron Twp., $409,500

RIZIK, Christopher J. et al, TCF National Bank, Ada Twp., $512,000

EARLEY, Nathaniel, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp., $540,625

BOMMARITO, Thomas III et al, Primelending, Caledonia, $409,450

RIOS, Michael, Union Home Mortgage Group, Parcel: 411324335150, $413,600

DONOVAN TRUST, Wells Fargo Bank, Cascade Twp., $632,000

SCHWANZL, Shari, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $496,800

VANG, Ku et al, Independent Bank, Ada Twp., $471,200

RASCHKE, Joseph et al, Mercantile Bank, Plainfield Twp., $384,236

SMITH, Lucas J. et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Algoma Twp., $362,250

STINGLE, Cory et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $752,000

JTB HOMES LLC, TCF National Bank, Lowell, $12,000,000

MERCHANT, Thomas P., Fifth Third Bank, Grand Rapids Twp., $440,000

NICHOLS, Michael et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp., $728,500

BYERS, Daniel E., Independent Bank, Cannon Twp., $1,240,000

NELSON, Kyle P. et al, Old National Bank, Ada Twp., $370,000

VANLOO, Roger J., Crosscountry Mortgage, Byron Twp., $540,000

HILLIS, Jeffrey, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $350,000

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

BROTHER’S TIRES, 58 Hall SE, Freddy Garrido Martinez, Arelly Diaz

ELLIOT CHALTRY ILLUSTRATION, 1360 Union NE, Elliott Chaltry, Zachary Chaltry

M&L RENOVATIONS, 954 Veto NW, Estela Laura, Buezo Montez

MPR HYGIENE, 7091 Brooklyn SE, Dhikari Mitra, Paridhi Sapkota

MPR PROPERTY RENTALS, 7091 Brooklyn SE, Dhikari Mitra, Paridhi Sapkota

ROYAL FRUITS, P.O. Box 120137, Kentwood, Venus Manning, Courtney Posey

SHARKEY’S CONSTRUCTION CLEAN-UP, 362 Fuller NE, John S. Sharkey, Kelly K. Sharkey

WINGEIER DAIRY FARMS, 7514 Wingeier SE, Alto, Larry D. Wingeier, Bruce Wingeier

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

ALPHA OMEGA TRAVEL/MUSIC, 4485 Sunflower Ridge NE, Ada, Steven J. Azkoul

BLACK & WHYTE STUDIOS, 732 Sherman SE, David L. Tette

C&R PUBLISHERS, 207 Carlton SE, Catherine G. Cunningham

CAPRICIEUX, 1307 Philadelphia SE, Sarah M. Joseph

CHINA CHEF, 4335 N. Lake Michigan NW, Shijin Lin

EUREKA TRASH OUT, 2635 Foster NE, Kevin T. Weidnorf

EXTRAVAGANT E.N.T., 107 Logan SE, Roy L. May

GINGER LU CREATIONS, 3043 Richmond NW, Stacey M. Davevicz

GRAYSON BARTON MUSIC, 709 Maretta NE, Grayson G. Barton

HANDS OF PRAISE HOME HEALTH CARE, 1112 Benjamin SE, Elicia M. Lagrone

JONESIN, 4765 Brooklyn SE, Kentwood, Deon Jones

KINETIC AUTOMOBILE RACNG, 1830 Simmons NE, Joe Bryant

KNUCKLE-UP, 439 Harp SE, Kentwood, Harry D. Campbell

LINDA IPPEL STUDIOS, 236 Woodside NE, Linda S. Ippel

MOURER’S SERVICES, 3783 Innsbruck Lane NW, Logan E. Mourer

NICK NICOLA SERVICES, 810 Cambridge SE, Nick J. Nicola

RENZ CUSTOMZ, 841 Dunham SE, Lorenzo D. Pearson

RHONDA’S CUSTOM TILE, 5182 Scotch Mist, Saranac, Alexander G. Roach

SAM WEAVER SIDING, 1303 4th, Lake Odessa, Sam Weaver

SHAWNE’S ORGANIZING SOLUTIONS, 8251 Hawkshead SE, Byron Center, Shawne R. VanWyk

SPORT PIECING, 4288 Knapp Valley Court NE, Julie M. Kowacz

SUNRISE GARDENS, 2383 Midvale NE, Michelle Phillips

TLC’S CREATIVE DESIGNS, 1133 Dunham SE, Tawnya L. Latimer

VIDETICH APIARIES, 14600 Division NE, Joseph C. Videtich

ADA PIANO ACADEMY, 6249 Adacroft SE, Susan Betz

ALL SQUARE HOME IMPROVEMENTS, 236 Valleywood SE, Ronald Giambastiani

BIRTH AND BEYOND, 7460 Cannon Run NE, Sue E. Bailey

BREWING SUPPLY CENTER, 9300 Tiger Lily SE, Colleen J. Bowden

DLR PAINTING, 864 Maynard NW, Demetrius L. Russell

EUREKA LANDSCAPING, 2635 Foster NE, Kevin T. Weindorf

FERNANDO’S CONSTRUCTION, 1657 Andrew SE, Diana Maldonado

GRAND RAPIDS NATURAL BIRTH, 417 Gladstone SE, East Grand Rapids, Rauel Knack

INTERIORSCAPES FOR LIVING, 913 Byrant SW, Wyoming, Sue E. Figueroa

J PATIN PRODUCTIONS, 2207 15 Mile, Sparta, Jeffrey G. Patin

JOAN K AND CO., 3283 Johnson Court SW, Grandville, Joan Denboer

JOLT APPLIANCE CO., 621 Paris SE, Julian A. Bierema

LEASE THIS PLACE, P.O. Box 1621, Scott Fortier

LBK PUBLICATIONS, 8877 Pictured Rock, Byron Center, Jeannette Riffe

M.Y.O.B. MANAGEMENT, 175 Coldbrook NE, Kenneth M. McAlpin Jr.

MARY BAMBOROUGH COLLEGE ART, 335 Bridge NW, Mary B. Bamborough

NEW WAVE RENOVATIONS, 121 Wyndsong Court, Kent City, Francisco Arguelles

NUROKING CLOTHING STORE, 2269 Countrywood SE, Kentwood, Timothy E. Carter

OAKDALE EARLY LEARNING CENTER, 821 Oakdale SE, Erica W. Tyler

PROFESSIONAL ADVANCEMENT ENTERPRISES, 2182 Saginaw Road SE, Jorge W. Garcia

RIVERTOWN TILE AND STONE, 4461 Lucas SE, Grandville, Kenneth Pastoor

STINKY PETE’S BOUTIQUE, 1400 Alpine NW, Kathleen Davis-Ferguson

THE SPOON GIRL, 709 Marietta NE, Brittany Townsend

THE WOOD DOCTOR, 2017 Calvin SE, Bret C. Graves

WILD TIMES PHOTOGRAPHY, 2911 Gardentown SW, Walter T. Pyper

Facebook Comments