Public Record

154

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

HASKELL, Joshua G. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia, $345,000

KIRK, Matthew et al, Neighborhood Loans, East Grand Rapids, $800,000

DEARS, Natalie N. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Byron Twp., $368,000

GRUBBS, Jeremy, Inlanta Mortgage, Ada Twp., $349,500

PATOK, Jason T. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., $435,006

T BOSGRAAF HOMES LLC, Mercantile Bank, Railside, $942,926

T BOSGRAAF HOME LLC, Horizon Bank, Cascade Twp., $781,600

495 PETTIS LLC, Mercantile Bank, Ada Twp., $1,275,000

CD HOLDINGS LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411418383001, $3,309,334

SWAN RESIDENTIAL LLC, Southern Michigan Bank & Trust, Kentwood, $18,750,000

LOWELL RETAIL MANAGEMENT LLC, Lake Trust Credit Union, Lowell, $1,656,551

PORTFOLIO2 LLC et al, Huntington National Bank, Cascade Twp., $8,563,919

HSP PROFESSIONAL MANAGEMENT LLC, Fifth Third Bank, Parcel: 411414301047, $1,960,000

LAMBERT TOWER LLC, Sturgis Bank & Trust, Parcel: 411325435008, $1,755,000

HEETHUIS, Brian B. et al, Independent Bank, Parcel: 411203330012, $365,000

BEVERSLUIS, Gabriel D. et al, Quicken Loans, Parcel: 411412451001, $451,200

HERTZ, Todd H. et al, Home Point Financial Corp., Ada Twp., $367,000

BINNS, Samantha R., Northern Mortgage Services, Cannon Twp., $368,600

DIEL, Chris et al, Old National Bank, Cannon Twp., $389,500

SIRIPONG, Arida et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $629,000

MARTELL, Jorge E. et al, Quicken Loans, Ada Twp., $359,000

COVELL, Roy D. et al, HUD, Nelson Twp., $409,500

MENKE, David R. et al, Huntington National Bank, Cannon Twp., $360,000

MORENO-RIANO, Gerson et al, Fifth Third Bank, Cannon Twp., $379,905

DAVIS, Scott et al, Neighborhood Loans, Caledonia, $375,250

SURPRISE, William et al, Quicken Loans, Plainfield Twp., $491,000

TURNER, Katherine et al, Consumers Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $359,100

BUCK, Jared et al, Neighborhood Loans, Kentwood, $384,750

BARKER, Lee R. et al, Heartland Home Mortgage, Cascade Twp., $450,000

HOEFER TRUST, Stifel Bank & Trust, East Grand Rapids, $1,000,000

FALLON, Michael W. et al, Huntington National Bank, Cascade Twp., $426,750

RACHOR TRUST, Independent Bank, Ada Twp., $2,625,000

FALLON, Gregory, Better Mortgage Corp., Ada Twp., $379,045

BARTLETT, Adam et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia, $371,925

CHURCH, Michael et al, Cason Home Loans, Cannon Twp., $529,150

HILLMAN, Neal D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $502,855

NEWBERRY, Kay L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia, $470,000

HYDE, Ronald A., Huntington National Bank, Cascade Twp., $638,500

PAASCH, Jonathan et al, Neighborhood Loans, East Grand Rapids, $375,700

SOLT, Kevin et al, Independent Bank, East Grand Rapids, $490,000

WEER, Todd, United Home Loans, Parcel: 411934201034, $595,000

GUNDARAPU, Srilatha et al, Quicken Loans, Byron Twp., $364,000

JOHNSON, Mark et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Cannon Twp., $622,250

ERHORN, Abby et al, Old National Bank, Parcel: 411322377003, $497,200

KLOOSTERMAN, Daniel et al, Huntington National Bank, Byron Twp., $424,100

HOLSTEGE, Kyle S. et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Bowne Twp., $356,250

EDEMA TRUST, Old National Bank, Gaines Twp., $530,200

BRANT, Brian et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $350,000

CLOW, Michael et al, Neighborhood Loans, Gaines Twp., $532,000

SUTPHEN, Jason E. et al, Old National Bank, Cascade Twp., $400,000

ANDERSON, Bo et al, Fifth Third Bank, Gaines Twp., $510,000

MURPHY, Alisa M., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411431135014, $522,000

RBA HOLDINGS LLC, Fifth Third Bank, Parcel: 411709354058, $560,000

BD INLAND LLC, Dutch Master Capital Corp., Caledonia, $1,000,000

HOKSERGEN, Alden J. et al, US Bank, Parcel: 411427227004, $405,000

WISNIEWSKI, Justin A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411431135014, $522,500

HASKEL, Michael, Hometown Lenders, Parcel: 410721301001, $410,875

10195 BERGIN LLC, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411430428014, $1,000,000

RIVER CITY HOLDING CO. LLC, United Bank, Parcel: 411430182014, $731,250

BREITHART, Kelsey M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411804276028, $517,750

ESTELLE, Daniel et al, Neighborhood Loans, Parcel: 412104476033, $500,000

MESAROS, Daniel A. et al, Independent Bank, Parcel: 411507476005, $435,000

TROMBKA, Joseph A. II et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Parcel: 411324453044, $545,000

LAMM, Adam et al, Independent Bank, Parcel: 412122360008, $463,000

DEVON, Wesley S. et al, Comerica Bank, Parcel: 411433176029, $900,000

NAGHER, Abigail, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411433427003, $960,000

PETERSEN, Aaron D. et al, Northpointe Bank, Parcel: 411426252028, $400,000

ROSLONIEC, Mayal, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411025460016, $388,175

CRAMER, Kirk W. Jr. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 412114177037, $475,000

KOOISTRA, Matthew A., Randy King, Parcel: 411536427003, $450,000

BARTNIK, Catherine et al, Bank of America, Cascade Twp., $526,500

DAVIS, Yelena P., Dart Bank, Parcel: 410613378010, $457,000

BRICKNER, Matthew et al, Consumers Credit Union, Parcel: 411403453017, $529,200

MARSH, Nathan, Quicken Loans, Parcel: 410934300058, $418,440

LEVACK, James F. II et al, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 412317299104, $356,250

BUSH, Nathaniel et al, Grand River Bank, Parcel: 411414227037, $548,250

FERWERDA, Benjamin D. et al, CIBC Bank, Parcel: 41141140202031, $1,262,637

ZOERHOF, Austin L. et al, Old National Bank, Parcel: 411131451005, $488,000

LINDALE, Adam J. et al, United Bank, Caledonia, $465,000

PETROWSKI, Michael et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Parcel: 412114151020, $355,000

SINGH, Malook, Quontic Bank, Parcel: 411411202079, $360,000

HOUGHTON, Adam et al, Envoy Mortgage, Parcel: 412017400035, $350,000

PRESTON, Glenn D. et al, American Advisors Group, Parcel: 411807453026, $376,500

HARTIGAN, Brian, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411425353009, $490,500

GALLAS, Andrew J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 412308427031, $620,000

HAGG, Randall et al, Quicken Loans, Parcel: 412310277005, $497,634

WEST, Scott A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411623100043, $548,000

SMEESTER, Charles G. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411902327026, $622,000

KOHL, Stuart et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 412004177013, $362,700

DURAN, Jasmine et al, Hometown Lenders, Parcel: 411032478001, $2,201,286

MCADEN, Bryan C. et al, Semper Home Loans, Parcel: 412131400011, $360,000

DEOLIVEIR, Rui et al, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411517427010, $404,000

KOPP, Ronald L. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Parcel: 412103315003, $350,400

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

SHAVER BROTHERS COMICS & COLLECTIBLES, 4005 W. River NE, Comstock Park, Chad Shaver, David Shaver

SHAVER’S ON THE PARK, 3917 Leland NE, Comstock Park, Chad M. Shaver, David M. Shaver

SKETH.CO, 920 Ardmore SE, Jerome Dennison, Kimo Denny

VANILLICO, 920 Ardmore SE, Jerome Dennison, Kimo Denny

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

BUDGET TOWING, 4056 Stafford SW, Jim Gepford

CRM CLEANING, 88 Parkbrook SE, Cassandra R. Miller

DETAILED CLEANING CO., 2940 44th St. SW, Grandville, Lisa K. Petree

EFFORTLESS SHED, 2463 Bowenton Place SW, Wyoming, Wesley Laney

ELEGANCE BY ELLEN, 1051 60th St. SE, Ellen M. VanArtsen

FORTUNA CONSTRUCTION, 4030 Egypt Valley NE, Ada, John Fortuna

GERRIT’S RV SERVICE & CAMPER RENTALS, 1052 Amber Ridge SW, Byron Center, Gerrit Sterk

GREAT LAKE CHINESE RESTAURANT, 1851 44th St. SW, Wyoming, Hang X. Chen

GUTTER HELMET OF MICHIGAN, 852 47th St. SW, Wyoming, Mark Adams

I’M ALL THAT EXTHETICS, 1716 44th St. SE, Dasida N. Scott

J&H & SONS CONSTRUCTION, 944 Four Mile NE, Joseph E. Hodges

JC CONCRETE & CONSTRUCTION, 1439 Millbrook SE, Juan C. Alfaro

JOES LIQUIDATION STATION, 6600 10 Mile NE, Rockford, Joseph R. Korcal

KIMBERLY’S BOUTIQUE, 9235 Algoma NE, Rockford, Kimberly J. Smith

MAID IT CLEANING SERVICE, 1144 Cass SE, Anessa P. Davis

MARTY MILLER CONCERT MINISTRY, 331 E. Main, Rockrord, Marty Miller

MENZEL’S AFFORDABLE CONSTRUCTION, 12229 Verlin NE, Gowen, Corey A. Menzel

MICASSO PRODUCTIONS, 1261 West Fulton, Mic Carlson

MICHIGAN UNDERGROUND DETECTION, 2904 Montreat NE, Michael Redmer

  1. NIX AUTO FIX, 430 Grant SW, Opal M. Polk

PRESTIGIOUS PROCUREMENT, 4059 Woodland Creek SE, Kentwood, Aftin Bates

S.B.E. CONSTRUCTION, 1650 Berkley SW, Wyoming, Espino S. Blancas

SECRET NAILS, 4507 Lake Michigan Drive, Cuc T. Nguyen

ACTIVCITY, P.O. Box 68871, Thomas J. Tillma

ALLISON ORDEN ART, 13883 18 Mile, Allison M. Orden

BEADS OF HOPE, 309 S. Division, Amanda N. Wemmer

BOOKS & MORTER BOOKSTORE, 955 Cherry SE, Jennifer Kinne

CREATIONS BY MILDRED, 2042 Mapleview SE, Mildred Aldridge

DENHARTIGH BUILDERS, 441 52nd St. SE, Kentwood, Mark S. DenHartigh

DIVINE ARTS & CRAFTS, 6090 Campus Park SE, Catherine Aldridge

GODMADE APPAREL, 1322 Dewberry Place NE, Brooklyn S. McAlister

GRACEFUL BEAUTY, 954 Oakdale SE, Rachelle N. Green

GRAN FENIX CONTRACTOR, 1621 Whitewood SW, Wyoming, Marco Martinez Fernandez

LIT BIT OF BOUIEE, 6600 Creekstone Lane SW, Emont Bulloch

LOVED BY DAISY, 5113 Andover Court SW, Wyoming, Marie J. Sweezer

MADISON MARIE HAIR, 318 College NE, Madison M. McAndrews

MAM FINANCIAL CONSULTING SERVICES, 2652 Brooklane SE, Martha A. Moore

MELANIE’S CREATIONS, P.O. Box 520, Melanie Ringler

MICHIGAN MAS CHOIR, 3674 Bonita View SE, Bernice Graves

MILLIE’S CLEANING SERVICE, 2042 Mapleview SE, Mildred Aldridge

PRETTY GLORY, 1322 Dewberry Place NE, Brooklyn S. McAlister

RONIN EMPOWERMENT GROUP, 1614 Leonard NW, Craig Gray

RONIN MARTIAL ARTS ACADEMY, 1614 Leonard NW, Craig Gray

S&A VENTURE, 6093 Clay SW, Angela M. Elliott

S’REAL PLACE FOR PRIORITY CUTS, 4635 S. Division, Menchaca I. Perez

STEVE’S PREDATOR AND VARMINT CONTROL, 936 Walsh SE, Steven H. DeJong

TERRY BISHOP SERVICES, 1407 44th St. SW, Wyoming, Terry K. Bishop

Facebook Comments