Public Record

111

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

STOREY, Ryan et al, Northpointe Bank, Parcel: 4121033150039, $444,000

BRAMEIJER, Michael T., Flagstar Bank, Parcel: 411904476033, $361,500

DEBRIE, Joni M. et al, MiMutual Mortgage, Caledonia Twp., $446,000

CUCCARESE, Thomas A. et al, Wyndham Capital Mortgage, Parcel: 411108160006, $447,000

BEACH, Lisa A. et al, Quicken Loans, Parcel: 411912300031, $409,500

1188 EAST PARIS BUILDING LLC, Old National Bank, Parcel: 411436351013, $1,618,402

BLUE LABEL PROPERTIES LLC et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411429379001, $1,800,000

WILTSE HAMILTON WAREHOUSE LLC, Live Oak Banking Co., Parcel: 41143045202, $1,433,000

FALCON CUSTOM HOMES, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411508102001, $1,500,000

INTERRA HOMES LLC, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411014276001, $873,115

TAPESTRY SQUARE SENIOR LIVING, Orix Real Estate Capital LLC, Parcel: 411431101030, $4,660,200

SWJH PROPERTIES LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411419251005, $380,000

SLOT, Julie, Hometown Lenders, Parcel: 412018100031, $396,000

SCHAFFER, Matthew et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411531126023, $621,000

MONARCH TOO LLC, Budelman Trust, East Grand Rapids, $400,000

DURLING, Luke et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411913100054, $1,862,350

IDE, Aaron et al, Grand River Bank, Parcel: 412303176014, $377,400

ROBERTSON, Kahler et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $397,600

JOHNSON, Daniel M., Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Gaines Twp., $386,250

BONDY, Robert, Macatawa Bank, Cannon Twp., $548,250

WITT, William, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411419152001, $720,000

CULP, Michael, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411903226015, $876,500

BLATMAN, Robert, Turnstone Financial Credit Union, Kentwood, $999,999

P&L CO. LLC, Macatawa Bank, Parcel: 411419480039, $703,500

WARD, Amy M. et al, Equitable Mortgage Corp., Parcel: 412110252008, $460,000

LACHMAN, Blair et al, Neighborhood Loans, Parcel: 411430453025, $465,000

BROWN, Alexander C. et al, Independent Bank, Parcel: 411534155004, $517,500

ICHESCO, Jeffrey et al, Cason Home Loans, Parcel: 411524126005, $367,250

FIERENS, Louis J. II et al, Primelending, Parcel: 410802326021, $546,000

NELSON, Jeffrey et al, Independent Bank, Parcel: 411623100041, $548,250

DOWNS, Elizabeth et al, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411431206029, $535,500

COPUS, Cody et al, PNC Bank, Parcel: 411433453020, $599,500

ZDARSKY, Christopher J. et al, Mercantile Bank, Grand Rapids City, $366,600

MURPHY, Steven R. et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Parcel: 411433351001, $477,800

HUMMEL, Christopher et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Ada Twp., $634,000

BEHM, Daniel et al, Huntington National Bank, Parcel: 411906489031, $635,000

KENNEDY, Drew A. et al, Huntington National Bank, Parcel: 412332200022, $563,500

SINGH, Darshan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 412116201006, $640,000

DENBRABER, Jeffrey, Neighborhood Loans, Parcel: 411432434006, $352,000

PELTIER, Nathan, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Wyoming, $352,000

KLECZYNSKI, Joshua, Mercantile Bank, Lowell, $418,000

JELOVAC, Sanel, Consumers Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $540,900

WINQUIST, Erik S., Grand River Bank, Ada Twp., $540,000

PASNICK, Susan D., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411132153007, $540,000

LEUTHEUSER, Robert, Northern Mortgage Services, Parcel: 411904176006, $363,000

WOTRING, Perry S., Mercantile Bank, Cascade Twp., $500,000

FRITTS, David, United Wholesale Mortgage, Vergennes Twp., $432,250

GANDY, Steven L., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $498,400

DOOR, Kristin, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., $351,500

MALTBIE, Sean C., Mortgage Research Center LLC, Parcel: 411411202117, $396,000

TABIN, Mary L., United Wholesale Mortgage, Grand Rapids Twp., $481,050

VAIL, Corbin R. et al, Northpointe Bank, Gaines Twp., $392,000

SHIELS, Craig W. et al, Independent Bank, Parcel: 412315480013, $480,000

MURRAY, Robert E. et al, Old National Bank, East Grand Rapids, $360,000

REINARTZ, Phillip et al, Inlanta Home Mortgage, Parcel: 411532220006, $355,000

CELICHOWSKI, Mark et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Parcel: 411934201026, $636,000

VROMA, Stephen, Huntington National Bank, Parcel: 411114400055, $382,500

DRAKE, William et al, Freedom Mortgage, Parcel: 411019151028, $454,000

LOTT, Jason, Low VA Rates LLC, Parcel: 411907101048, $442,911

ROELOFS, Robert, Rocket Mortgage, Cascade Twp., $353,700

COHEN, Rachel L. et al, Northpointe Bank, Ada Twp., $475,000

HENDRICK, Miki S. et al, Guaranteed Rate, Cannon Twp., $628,000

SCHOONBECK, Kelly et al, Hometown Lenders, Byron Twp., $532,000

DUNLOP, Karla R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $378,000

SOULES, Kevin E. et al, PNC Bank, East Grand Rapids, $629,833

ELLIOTT, Amy et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Sparta, $349,200

WESTGATE, Michael J., Churchill Mortgage, Plainfield Twp., $376,000

GAYNOR, Geoffrey et al, Fifth Third Bank, Byron Twp., $441,000

HIRSCH, Zachary et al, Neighborhood Loans, East Grand Rapids, $438,675

YEATTS, Cecil G. III et al, Fifth Third Bank, Byron Twp., $597,329

TAPPAN, David L. et al, Quicken Loans, East Grand Rapids, $388,500

MOQUIN, Jesse et al, Pentagon Federal Credit Union, Ada Twp., $585,000

SOLT, Kevin et al, Independent Bank, East Grand Rapids, $1,282,500

KAIL, Matthew et al, Old National Bank, Algoma Twp., $638,500

DALE, Shannon K., Mercantile Bank, Gaines Twp., $351,000

ZAMZAM TRUST, Huntington National Bank, Ada Twp., $787,800

BEDFORD, Christine et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Plainfield Twp., $398,050

BHONET, Matthew S. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Cascade Twp., $860,000

THIEL, James et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $1,024,500

WYMA, David J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $520,000

DEVRIES TURST, Old National Bank, Byron Twp., $500,000

MIDDAUGH, Yaro, Neighborhood Loans Cascade Twp., $372,000

SANDMAIR, Michael F., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $669,700

CAIROLI, Amy et al, Independent Bank, Parcel: 411430163006, $379,000

ZAJAC, Steven et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Courtland Twp., $369,000

MILLER, Michael et al, Quicken Loans, Parcel: 411403252009, $512,000

RICH, Jonathan, Northern Mortgage Services, Parcel: 411435376048, $450,000

DELONGCHAMP, Jeffrey S., Fifth Third Bank, Ada Twp., $1,000,000

ARAMBURU, Martin et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., East Grand Rapids, $515,000

QUAIN, Thomas, ChoiceOne Bank, Parcel: 411416126028, $369,000

WILLIAMS, Bruce K. et al, Freedom Mortgage, Courtland Twp., $374,597

ANDERS, Shaun T. et al, Inlanta Mortgage, East Grand Rapids, $461,800

VECHEY, Eric Z. et al, Huntington National Bank, East Grand Rapids, $543,000

MORGAN, David et al, Better Mortgage Corp., Gaines Twp., $465,987

PATTERSON TRUST, Bank of America, Parcel: 411909128015, $362,400

PROBST, Nicole et al, MSU Federal Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $468,000

SWERBY, Julie et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $1,622,400

LU, Min et al, New American Funding, Ada Twp., $434,250

COOK, Dustin et al, Old National Bank, Byron Twp., $480,000

O’BRIEN, John P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Walker, $451,250

MIEDEMA, Bruce W., Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Byron Twp., $1,120,000

GEDDIE, Brooke et al, MSU Federal Credit Union, Courtland Twp., $602,000

620 STOCKING LLC, Union Bank, Parcel: 411324313017, $872,000

HANSEN, Erik et al, Neighborhood Loans, Cannon Twp., $464,000

TULLIO, Matthew et al, Huntington National Bank, Walker, $357,000

TIERNEY, Brian O. et al, Fifth Third Bank, East Grand Rapids, $1,296,000

PUETZ, Catherine et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $1,200,000

PAUL, Katheryn A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $765,000

VANDERPLOEG, Mark et al, Grand River Bank, Byron Twp., $430,000

EARLY, Arlene et al, Fifth Third Bank, East Grand Rapids, $364,000

BOHAY Donald R. et al, Huntington National Bank, Parcel: 411413202010, $871,500

CLEM, Jesse et al, Heartland Home Mortgage, Cascade Twp., $877,900

BOGARD, Kenneth J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $547,866

SUMMERHAYS, Todd et al, Northpointe Bank, Plainfield Twp., $350,170

KING, Daniel W. et al, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411427301008, $401,500

LANGLOIS, Patrice et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $423,750

HOFFMEYER, Kevin T. et al, Goldman Sachs, Parcel: 411411402036, $1,460,000

STRITZINGER, Thomas J., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411401101010, $540,000

JOSHUA, Joshua, Inlanta Mortgage, Walker, $821,855

VANDENBROEK, Nathan J. et al, Independent Bank, Ada Twp., $375,000

JARCHOW, Craig et al, Arbor Financial Credit Union, Byron Twp, $456,000

CALVERT, Chad et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Cascade Twp., $450,000

RENDON-PENA, Samantha I., Mercantile Bank, Kentwood, $460,000

ELLIS, Robert P. et al, Old National Bank, Parcel: 411425296019, $375,000

ADAMS, Tina et al, Neighborhood Loans, Courtland Twp., $360,000

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

FURN ON LEONARD, 444 Leonard NW, Megan Giampapa, Madonna Giampapa

MOMBER FARM MARKET, 2124 12 Mile NW, Sparta, Chad Momber, John K. Klamt

S&E FARM, 6585 Bristol NW, Comstock Park, Susan Labanowski, Edward Labanowski

WALNUT RIDGE INTERIORS, 137 W. Maple, Sand Lake, Adam B. Foltz, Ashley M. Foltz

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

ADA BARBER SHIP, 576 Ada Drive SE, Ada, Walter L. VanderWilp

AFYA CONSULTING, 4133 Kentridge SE, Kizombo L. Kallumbula

ALY DENBESTEN PHOTOGRAPHY, 1109 Kenesaw SE, Alyssa M. DenBesten

BAGHDAD SERVICE, 3874 Rowland E, Haitham H. Atiyah

BEHAVIORAL MEDICINE CLINIC, 4340 Burlingame SW, Wyoming, Robert Bulten

C MALLY CONCESSIONS, 1618 Ridgewood SE, Carnet A. Mahlebashian

DIPPIN DOGS, 149 Nora SE, Kentwood, Rhonda Eckhart

DYLAN’S BOOTS Y MAS, 1507 Grandville SW, Miguel A. Meija Delgado

DYNAMICS1 VENTURES, 3053 Three Mile NE, Jeffrey D. Garcia

GENISIS CLEANING SERVICES, 854 Nagold NW, Maria N. Mende Sanchez

GOODFOOT MOVERS, 5130 Kimball SE, Kentwood, James E. Brown Jr.

HAMMER BROTHERS HOME IMPROVEMENT, 41 Monticello SW, John C. Corlew

HANDYMAN DAN, 7186 Cascade SE, Daniel L. Kantorowski

HIGHER GROUND INSTALLATIONS, 5914 Osborne, Delton, Thor J. Falstrom

JULIA’S GENTLE DOG GROOMING, 4628 Stauffer SE, Julia G. VandenAkker

K.D.’s SCRAP REMOVAL, 1338 Pannell NW, Kathleen E. Dombak

KAP’TURE THE MOMENT BY DEE, 2525 McKee SW, Wyoming, Dionna J. Williams

LARRY L. SONKSEN, LMSW, 2020 Raybrook SE, Larry L. Sonksen

LOUCHIEF, 1737 Horton SE, Andre J. Ellis

MARK POSTEMA TRUCKING, 2109 Willow Shore, Kentwood, Mark Postema

MARTINEZ INSULATION, 126 Sutton SW, Diego A. Martinez Sosa

MERLYNE BEAUTY BAR, 3231 Snow SE, Lowell, Merlyne Posati

MILTON TRAIN WORKS, 10550 Bennett SE, Lowell, Lawrence O. Pieniazek

MONNA DUSEYS’ MOTIFS’, 4150 Northgate NE, Ronda K. Havener

S&D’S DESIGNS, 79 E. Beech, Cedar Springs, Sabrina M. Overkleeft

SASSY PICKLES CUSTOMS, 1317 Glen Park, Sparta, Cassandra M. Good

SCOT GEASLER PAINTING AND REPAIR, 934 Cogswell NW, Scot P. Geasler

SKY DIGITAL, 1044 Dogwood Meadows SE, Ada, Marcelo R. Davila

STRIGHT 2U DELIVERY SERVICE, 4607 Drummond Blvd. SE, Derrick L. Gaskin

THE GOOD PAINTER’S, 410 Pettis SE, Ada, Kevin L. Ferguson

UGLIES EXTERIORS, 4520 Hidden Ridge, Hudsonville, Kevin R. Zalewski

A WOMAN’S TOUCH, 2240 Francis SE, Brenda F. Lindsey

ADIS PAINTING AND CLEANING, 4230 S. Castle Ridge SE, Refika Bajric

ALLURING ASTHETICS BY ANISA, 4300 Plainfield NE, Anisa A. Schnepp

BB SUMMER SERVICES, 2210 Indian Meadows Court, Cedar Spirngs, Ian Throop

BROWN’S TRUCKING, 1807 52nd St. SE, Alanzo P. Brown

EAS HOME SERVICES, 520 Curvebrook SE, Brian G. Sehr

EAST GRAND RAPIDS DENTAL, 2140-B Wealthy SE, Craig Thorson

F.A.M. CONTRACTING, 924 16 Mile, Kent City, Amanda McCafferty

FROSTED ELEGANCE CUSTOM CAKE AND CONFECTIONS, 201 Debaar SE, Kentwood, Terry Hickerty

GLUTZ GLAM GALORE, 1022 Jefferson SE, Sharai Santoyo

GREEN VISION CONSTRUCTION, 3761 S. Division, Wyoming, Quashon D. Smith

JC’S TRASH REMOVAL SERVICES, 2132 Jerome SW, Jason L. Calvin

JF CLEANING SERVICES, 5744 N. Division, Comstock Park, Jennifer L. Felty

KEVIN’S REMOVABLE SERVICES, 1151 Prince SE, Kevin L. Farmer

KUIPER RACING LOFTS, 6721 Riga NE, Rockford, Thomas J. Kuiper

M&B INVESTMENTS, 4550 N. Breton Court SE, Kentwood, Mary L. Campbell

MICHAEL DEMAAGD RODRIGUEZ DESIGN, 256 Prospect SE, Michael Demaagd Rodriguez

OLIVE RANCH, 3700 Rivertown Pkwy., Mohammad M. Ghannam

ONE MAN AND A BOOM, 151 Page NE, William K. Murray

PASSIONATE BEE-ING, 9028 Lakeridge Court SE, Alto, Randall Loper

PREMIER TRUCK EQUIPMENT, 1838 Division, William H. Darling

PRISMATIC DESIGN CONCEPTS, 4543 Morningside SE, Kentwood, Jennifer L. Harp

QUALITY RENOVATIONS, 39 Wexford SE, Jessie M. Johnson

REES’ 616 CORNHOLE, 12213 Morgan Mills, Gowen, Justin Rees

REJOICING BEAUTY, 1843 Bradford NE, Nadia R. Mosley

THE BUTTERFLY HOUSE, 620 Worden SE, Fonda Kingsley

TIME CAPSULE INTIMATE GATHERINGS, 5791 Ridgebrook SE, Carlina S. Garrison

TLC GUARDIANS, 7029 Cascade Road SE, David E. Herbert

TRANSLATIONS UNLIMITED, 1455 Forest Hill SE, Leslie Mathews

TWO BAB’S BOUTIQUE, 5343 Pinebrook SE, Kentwood, Barbara Gatchel

WEST MICHIGAN BAKERY, 4306 Hattus NW, Comstock Park, Monica Stewart

WOOGIE’S EXTERIORS, 19655 W. Yankee Road, Howard City, Allen A. Lamar

Facebook Comments