Public Record

201

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

EAST PARIS SHOPPES LP, Voya Investment Management LLC, Parcel: 411811476008, $34,265,000

MCDERMOTT, Terrence et al, Keller Mortgage, Ada Twp., $520,800

CAMPBELL, Alexander et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $548,250

26 LAKE DRIVE OWNER LLC, First Savings Bank, Parcel: 411432229014, $1,750,000

AIRWEST PROPERTIES LLC, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411826276020, $3,570,000

EAST PARIS HOLDINGS LLC, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411436365004, $2,650,000

EAST PARIS HOLDINGS LLC, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411436365002, $560,000

1515 WEALTHY LLC, ChoiceOne Bank, Parcel: 411429485030, $3,150,000

BLUE RAY CAPITAL LLC et al, Old National Bank, Wyoming, $632,835

8182 BROADMOOR LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia, $1,772,164

JEFRIK PROPERTIES LLC, Michigan Certified Development Corp., Parcel: 411819406015, $947,000

G.R. INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES LLC, DBR Investments Co., Parcel: 411820101016, $26,625,000

ALPINE GRM LLC, Community Choice Credit Union, Walker, $1,837,500

BELDEN BRICK & SUPPLY LLC, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411324107041, $11,300,000

JUPITER DEVELOPMENT LLC, Protective Life Insurance Agency, Plainfield Twp., $4,000,000

SLACK, Paul et al, Bank of America, Parcel: 412335102001, $402,500

KLEMM, Aaron et al, Zillow Home Loans, Algoma Twp., $400,000

EINFELD, Kevin J. et al, Independent Bank, Parcel: 411411402047, $544,600

LUDTKE, Curtis J. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Parcel: 411905151011, $348,620

CUSTER, Todd et al, Huntington National Bank, East Grand Rapids, $1,330,000

MOORE, Zachary T. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $850,000

HINELINE, David et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Plainfield Twp., $468,000

LUCAS, James, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $479,750

SILVIS, Adam D. et al, Team Mortgage Co., Walker, $421,312

BD & JWS VENTURES, Adventure Credit Union, Parcel: 411701476006, $498,600

BRYCE, Mark T. et al, Independent Bank, Lowell, $520,000

DEVRIES, Luke et al, Macatawa Bank, Parcel: 411431135023, $486,400

BACINSKI, Stephen J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $370,500

AGAPIE, Craig D. et al, Neighborhood Loans, Ada Twp., $479,600

LEMON TRUST, PNC Bank, Ada Twp., $408,000

ELLISON, Adam, Northpointe Bank, Byron Twp., $732,555

SEFCIK, Joseph P. Jr., Finance of America Mortgage, Byron Twp., $378,000

WALTERS, Bryan et al, Neighborhood Loans, Plainfield Twp., $512,000

ZIMMERMAN, Brent D. et al, Independent Bank, Cascade Twp., $548,250

LUCZAK, Steven W. et al, MSU Federal Credit Union, Caledonia, $377,000

KING, Adam et al, Neighborhood Loans, Parcel: 411407401040, $371,942

LOWN, Steven J., Old National Bank, Ada Twp., $475,000

KAMPS, Benjamin J. et al, United Bank, Plainfield Twp., $548,250

SHERMAN TRUST, Morgan Stanley Private Bank, Cascade Twp., $516,000

ROBKE, Amber, MMS Mortgage Services, Ada Twp., $360,000

PACKARD, Donald W. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Cannon Twp., $371,800

YANG, Tao et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Ada Twp., $456,750

GARZA, Bryan et al, Consumers Credit Union, Caledonia, $391,400

KINNE PROPERTIES LLC, Comerica Bank, Parcel: 411429355005, $360,000

UNDERWOOD, Steven et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $408,000

TULANBAEV, Azizbek et al, Stockton Mortgage Corp., Parcel: 411426252047, $503,500

LAMBARIA, Ramiro III et al, Mercantile Bank, East Grand Rapids, $395,000

BABSON, Billy J., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $377,500

SINGH, Jagdev et al, Loandepot.com, Byron Twp., $392,400

TRUPKE, Kenneth et al, Rocket Mortgage, Grattan Twp., $432,000

MORENO, Erinda et al, Allen Edwin Home Builders, Kentwood, $349,584

KNOBLOCK, Kurt et al, Mortgage 1, Courtland Twp., $350,000

KOOISTRA, Joshua et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411413226006, $465,240

KOVACEVIC, Edin et al, Independent Bank, Cascade Twp., $975,000

ROOKUS, Todd A. et al, Northpointe Bank, Parcel: 411401202020, $548,250

WORDEN, Evan et al, Old National Bank, East Grand Rapids, $354,350

BOUCHER, Henri et al, Mercantile Bank, Plainfield Twp., $436,000

DEEP ROOTS PRODUCE LLC et al, USDA, Caledonia, $440,000

MITCHELL, Craig et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia, $487,500

MYOTT-BEEBE, Stacy et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Parcel: 411436204001, $358,200

MORRIS, Jorgie et al, Federal Savings Bank, Cascade Twp., $360,000

VANNOY, Travis R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Vergennes Twp., $363,000

MUTAN, Nezar, Finance of America Mortgage, Kentwood, $380,000

REDSTONE LAND DEVELOPMENT LLC, United Bank, Sparta, $397,500

MCCLEAREN, Jason et al, Mortgage 1, Walker, $380,000

MABIE, Ryan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $640,000

KRISHNAN, Reena, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $370,405

CAHILL, Benjamin et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Parcel: 411434451003, $1,085,000

BHATIA, Pulkesh et al, Consumers Credit Union, Ada Twp., $537,000

OFIELD, Timothy J. et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Vergennes Twp., $445,000

FERRARY, Eric M. et al, Rocket Mortgage, Byron Twp., $360,000

HUNNEWELL, Thomas G. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $390,000

KUTZLI, Trevor M. et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Algoma Twp., $415,000

ANDERSON, Cory L., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $487,500

KELLER, John F. et al, Huntington National Bank, East Grand Rapids, $900,000

BOVIA, Bryan et al, Pennymac Loan Services, Byron Twp., $456,000

5397 7 MILE RD COMSTOCK PARK LLC, ChoiceOne Bank, Alpine Twp., $500,000

RIESNER, Eric M. et al, Anderson Financial Group, Ada Twp., $358,000

BERCU, Marian M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411411477053, $548,250

PLASENCIA, Estefany et al, Allen Edwin Home Builders, Parcel: 411834300030, $404,999

BARDEN ASSOCIATES IV LLC, Baker Trust, Parcel: 411825151015, $575,000

LAMBARIA, Ramiro III et al, Mercantile Bank, East Grand Rapids, $1,125,985

WALSH, Timothy M. et al, Meijer Credit Union, Algoma Twp., $472,000

VANSPRONSEN, Justin J. et al, Old National Bank, Vergennes Twp., $348,750

RUSSELL, Jason et al, Huntington National Bank, East Grand Rapids, $924,000

HOLBEN, Joseph et al, Pennymac Loan Services, Parcel: 411720327007, $517,500

MASK, Steven L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., $408,000

KOOISTRA, Matthew A. et al, Private Mortgage Wholesale Inc., Ada Twp., $460,000

NEUENFELDT, Gregg, Hall Financial, Byron Twp., $475,000

ANDERSON, Bradley J. et al, Mercantile Bank, Cascade Twp., $373,000

LUTZ, Russell G. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $542,500

DRAKE, Deniz D. et al, Rocket Mortgage, East Grand Rapids, $346,500

BOADO, Joemar T. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $404,000

KONDA, Abhishek et al, Strong Home Mortgage, Parcel: 411425251012, $440,000

KAMINSKI, Michael T. et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Parcel: 411414127017, $440,000

KINNE PROPERTIES LLC, Comerica Bank, Parcel: 411429355005, $360,000

PATANICZEK, Charles C. et al, Rocket Mortgage, Plainfield Twp., $370,000

SUTTON, Erika J. et al, Rocket Mortgage, Caledonia, $444,000

SIMON, Benjamin C. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $500,000

SZYPERSKI, Jonathon et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia, $380,000

SCHERMER TRUST, Huntington National Bank, Byron Twp., $520,000

GOLM, Robert C. et al, United Bank, Byron Twp., $450,000

LAMPHERE, Timothy et al, Consumers Credit Union, Caledonia, $465,000

SEVEN SIX PARTNERS LLC, United Bank, Byron Twp., $1,888,000

WILCOX, Keith A. et al, Wintrust Mortgage, Parcel: 411426226010, $350,000

MCLOSKY, Jamie, United Wholesale Mortgage Group, Parcel: 411324453177. $370,000

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

HOFF HOLDINGS, 4910 68th St. SE, Caledonia, Ryan VanderHoff, Chris VanderHoff

IDELWIND ACRES, 10640 Sayles, Lowell, Stephanie Hofer, Matthew Hoffer

INEFFABLE, 2512 Oakview SW, Wyoming, Alonsa Garcia, Giovana Zamudio

MACO ENTERPRISES, 3060C Pine SW, Grandville, William Feenstra, Fred Roelofs

RIVER SHORE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, 265 S. Main, Rockford, James Kornoelje, Patricia Kornoelje

ROSELARK PUBLISHING, 1611 Sylvan SE, Andrea Konecki, Rose Feuer

SHURMUR PARTNERS, 4815 N. Quail Crest SE, Wanda M. Shurlow, Martha Fotis Lambros

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

A PREMIER PRESSURE WASH, 7109 Homerich SW, Byron Center, Jonathan Jessee

ABRIGO, 325 Lamoreaux NW, Comstock Park, Daniel Abrigo

ARTGOODIES, 475 Julia NE, Lisa Price

BLUE RIDGE PAINTING, 824 Nagold NW, Sean E. Flikkema

BOSS FITNESS, 428 Worden SE, Leory Whitney Jr.

CARPET CLEANER RENTAL SERVICE, 5645 Skyway NE, Comstock Park, Monique R. Borque

CRISPY CONSTRUCTION, 3692 Sugarloaf NW, Christopher A. Farr

CROW’S REALTY, 300 State SE, James W. Kraayeveld

DANDY BLUE THRIFT, 950 28th St. SE, Brittany Powell

EXCEED PAINTING, 2404 Kenowa NW, Walker, William Felde

FOG PARTS, 7095 Mindew SW, Byron Center, Larry Cluchey

FREEDOM FLOORS WEST MI, 724 W. Fulton, Sidney J. Ford

TRUST GREATER LIFE, 3547 Alpine NW, Vaughn E. Greathouse

J-N-R SHIRTS AND MORE, 4572 Toronto SW, Wyoming, Jarred R. Zick

JOHNNY’S BARBEQUE, 3532 Hickory SE, John T. Martin

JULIE BALGAVY PHOTOGRAPHY, 6306 Redington SE, Ada, Julie Balgavy

JUST IN TIME PHOTOGRAPHY, 1347 Marshall SE, Janice Hilliard

KEITH’S PRINTER REPAIR, 13550 White Creek, Cedar Springs, Keith M. Jaglowski

KENYAN HAND MADE CRAFTS, 3374 Kettle River Court SW, Wyoming, Cherono Kilel

KOLAURE, 450 Bailey Lake NE, Lowell, Karolina Zakonek

ROWE’S RANCH, 8990 Myers Lake NE, Rockford, Bradford S. Rowe II

RUSSELL’S CLEANING SERVICE, 3857 108th, Dorr, Elaine Russell

PERFECT 10 NAILS, 3527 Alpine NW, Walker, Sonny Nguyen

SHEAR MINISTRY IN HIS IMAGE, 732 Worden SE, Jackie L. Pittman

SUSPENSION PRO, 7250 S. Division, Roger Fox

SWIFF’S CATERING AND CAFE, 1506 36th St. SW, Wyoming, Tiffany T. Blanks

TAINO BUILDING SERVICES, 604 Fremont NW, Castaneda J. Jimenez

THE CRIMINAL DEFENSE LAW CENTER OF WEST MICHIGAN, 3675 44th St. SW, Wyoming, Shawn Haff

TRROK ENTERTAINMNET, 3535 Northedge NE, Rockford, Tyler R. Kelsey

TYANA’S KUSTOM KREATIONZ, 902 W. Southern, Muskegon, Tyana Tyler

VICKY’S NAIL & SPA, 3920 West River SE, Comstock Park, Ngan H. Vo, Anh Nguyen, Thi Hoang

WEIGHTKILLAH’S, 4176 Locust Lane, Swartz Creek, Anita Jackson

ABOVE AND BEYOND FLOORING, 960 Patterson SE, Misty M. Coons

ACTIVE FINANCE CO., 3710 Oakmont SE, Robert Devlieger II

ALBAN FISCHER DESIGN, 57 Holland NE, Alban T. Fischer

BASELINE BOOKEEPING AND TAX SERVICES, P.O. Box 230441, Marissa R. Norris

BEHIND THE SEAMS, 9659 Patterson SE, Hilary Byma

BFG CUSTOM BAGS, 2442 Jefferson SE, Bonnie G. Brooks

COORDINATION CO., 3839 Yorkland NW, Gregory P. Hansknecht

DESIGNS BY DI, 7252 Bridge Town Lane SE, Caledonia, Diane Bierma

DOMESTIC DIVA, 6279 Egypt Valley NE, Rockford, Katherine Crawford

FOLLOW THE LOFTUS LIFE COACHING, 4191 Ives Farm NE, Cedar Springs, Sasha D. O’Dowd

GREATER GRAND RAPIDS REALTY, 947 Ariebell SW, Wyoming, Gwen Koster

HARD SURFACE FLOORING, 4420 Grand Ridge Court SW, Grandville, Robert Hiller

HOGZ ELECTRIC, 1420 Kendall SE, David VerHaeghe

INLAND EDGE OUTDOORS, 108 E. Oak, Sand Lake, Zachery L. Reyburn

K MAGNETIC FASHION BOUTIQUE, 4662 Grantwood SE, Kadie M. Sawoh

LAI THAI KITCHEN, 1621 Leonard NE, Charnode Srisawai

LYNN HOLMES CONSTRUCTION, 154 Carriage Lane SW, Shelby L. Holmes Jr.

NATE UMSTEAD PHOTOGRAPHY, 1660 Simmons NE, Nathan Umstead

PHILO PHOTOGRAPHY, 1037 Plymouth E, Philippe Assaf

RARE FLAIR RECORDS/ENTERTAINMENT, 635 Curve SW, James C. Poole

RELIABLE CARPET SERVICE, 150 Mill Road, Casnovia, Wayne A. Ashley

RIVER SHORE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, 265 S. Main, James Kornoelje

STEINER STUDIO, 544 Adapointe SE, Ada, Judy A. Steiner

TERMINAL P.O.I., 9497 Whitall, Rockford, Robert E. Siterlet

THE CHIROPRACTIC DOCTOR, 4415 Byron Center SW, Michael Halliday

THE GRAND RAPID GUITAR QUARTET, 8576 Woodruff SW, Byron Center, Brian K. Morris

TRNFR BOOKS, 57 Holland NE, Alban T. Fischer

WESTERN MICHIGAN MARTIAL ARTS, 1103 Crosby NW, Philip Dunneback

Facebook Comments