Public Record

333

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

ANDREWS, Mark P. et al, United Wholesale Mortgage Group, Grattan Twp., $508,000

DONOVAN, Robert W. et al, Mercantile Bank, Byron Twp., $350,000

HESS, Daniel J., Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $548,200

MASTER, James M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Lowell, $462,000

PASSARELLI, Mario et al, Neighborhood Loans, Alpine Twp., $389,000

PENNING, Joshua A. et al, Rocket Mortgage, Parcel: 411431201006, $381,000

KLINE, Roy et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Sparta, $400,000

KARGBO, John et al, Primelending, Wyoming, $417,000

ONE ETHANOL LLC, Independent Bank, Vergennes Twp., $450,000

SILVERON PROPERTIES LLC, Lendingone LLC, Parcel: 411407303014, $1,502,200

CONCORD WP COL KENTWOOD LLC, Access Point Financial, Kentwood, $7,881,258

BELKNAP PLACE LIMITED DIVIDEND HOUSING ASSOCIATION, Fallbrook Loan Fund LLC, Coit & Co.’s Sub., $8,250,000

935 FULTON LLC, West Michigan Community Bank, Parcel: 411326282012, $2,100,000

WHOLE LLC, Teachers Credit Union, Parcel: 411324130007, $3,708,000

MAHI MAHESH PROPERTIES LLC, Independent Bank, Kentwood, $1,500,000

FABER, Brena S. et al, Macatawa Bank, Gaines Twp., $500,000

MULLER, Jason et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Byron Twp., $394,250

BEKKERING, Dale et al, Mercantile Bank, Byron Twp., $350,800

JTB HOMES LLC, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411014228034, $615,000

BREU, Alexander et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $540,000

SAGE, Travis M. et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., East Grand Rapids, $502,000

THIEME, Paul O. Jr. et al, Grand River Bank, Cascade Twp., $750,000

SCHMIDT, Marianne, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411402177012, $355,250

LARKIN, Michael W. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Caledonia, $478,000

THOMAS, Scott et al, Luminate Home Loans, Parcel: 412116402014, $443,000

KULIC, Huso et al, Allen Edwin Home Builders, Kentwood, $452,680

DAUS, Ryan M. et al, Consumers Credit Union, Walker, $502,500

HECKWOLF, Uwe E. et al, Interfirst Mortgage, Byron Twp., $415,000

RIVARD, Seth T. et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Plainfield Twp., $417,00

LOWREY, Casey et al, Heartland Home Mortgage, Gaines Twp., $375,000

DURELL, David R. et al, United Bank, Caledonia, $548,250

HUR, James J. et al, Huntington National Bank, Caledonia, $352,000

VOLKES, Katherine M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $400,000

GATES, Gregory P. et al, Northpointe Bank, Kentwood, $514,635

OBERSKI, Stephen et al, Pacor Mortgage Corp., Plainfield Twp., $427,500

RODGERS, Michael F. et al, Northpointe Bank, Byron Twp., $425,000

JAEGER, Jacob W. et al, Union Mortgage Corp., Byron Twp., $406,000

MUDDE, Paul A. et al, Ally Bank, Parcel: 411810151013, $410,000

SKAGGS, Elizabeth W., Fifth Third Bank, East Grand Rapids, $540,900

RODGERS, Daniel et al, Old National Bank, East Grand Rapids, $375,250

PEACY, Kyle et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Cascade Twp., $383,000

GRIAS, Thanasis et al, Huntington National Bank, Cascade Twp., $500,000

FEDLER, Tony et al, Neighborhood Loans, Algoma Twp., $438,400

LEE, John et al, Bank of America, East Grand Rapids, $920,000

SELTZER, John A. III et al, Old National Bank, Parcel: 411410203006, $403,750

MARRS, Daniel et al, Team Mortgage Co., Caledonia, $674,900

ADDINGTON, Angela, Old National Bank, Parcel: 411403252011, $390,000

EAGLE CREEK HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Byron Twp., $453,148

WINCZEWSKI, Christopher et al, American Internet Mortgage Inc., Ada Twp., $532,000

CURNOW, Alfred J. Jr. et al, Neighborhood Loans, Vergennes Twp., $469,200

SILER, Peter F. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Vergennes Twp., $424,000

EDWARDS, Wilbur et al, Macatawa Bank, Parcel: 411425102034, $378,545

REIDSMA, Steven K. et al, Hometown Lenders, Byron Twp., $372,000

RUNYON, Amber et al, Academy Mortgage Corp., Parcel: 412312298004, $413,075

KROLL, Jason et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Wyoming, $353,000

DRAKE, Jordan et al, Bank of America, Walker, $362,000

WILSON, Brian S. et al, Independent Bank, Byron Twp., $531,750

VROLUK, Alex et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $1,187,500

KOLDENHOVEN TRUST, Macatawa Bank, Parcel: 411809252008, $400,000

BOCKHEIM, Daniel J. et al, Mercantile Bank, East Grand Rapids, $840,250

SCHULTZ, Brian E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $394,000

VELTING, Rory M. et al, Northpointe Bank, Ada Twp., $350,000

JONES, Aaron et al, Rocket Mortgage, Kentwood, $373,400

KOFFLER, Ian et al, Heartland Home Mortgage, Parcel: 411412276021, $548,250

DANDAMUDI, Sanjay et al, Bank of America, East Grand Rapids, $879,000

MURPHY, James E. et al, Guaranteed Rate, Cascade Twp., $402,000

SIEBERT, Neil et al, Primelending, Ada Twp., $644,000

OLIVER, Bradley et al, Fifth Third Bank, Cascade Twp., $385,000

VANGESSEL TRUST, Mercantile Bank, Cannon Twp., $2,000,000

KRENSELEWSKI, Justin et al, West Shore Bank, Algoma Twp., $563,000

BARBOUR, Steven et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, East Grand Rapids, $440,000

BROWN, Rodney et al, Rocket Mortgage, Nelson Twp., $482,416

LAGRAND, David M. et al, Old National Bank, Parcel: 411430452028, $438,145

BRIM TRUST, Fifth Third Bank, Oakfield Twp., $362,030

WANG, Timothy S. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Grand Rapids City, $860,000

STACK, Ronald A. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Algoma Twp., $371,200

MEYER, Jenna et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Plainfield Twp., $378,000

BURDICK, John, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Plainfield Twp., $390,000

CIZAUSKAS, Matthew et al, AmeriCU Mortgage, Cannon Twp., $410,000

SMITH, Brett A. et al, Independent Bank, Caledonia, $375,000

TRESH, Thomas et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $859,500

KING, Beth C., Neighborhood Loans, Algoma Twp., $498,700

MOORE, Scott W. et al, FirstBank, Cascade Twp., $478,500

MCCLOSKEY, Trent et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $550,000

SMITH, Joshua et al, Huntington National Bank, Parcel: 411425480012, $584,000

BORTIGNON, Peter et al, United Bank, Parcel: 412116402017, $505,000

ABRIL, Ameilia et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Wyoming, $351,500

SLOTSEMA, Jamie, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411810152023, $503,500

BODEN, Jeff et al, Mortgage 1, Solon Twp., $429,400

MCCULLOUGH, Matthew et al, Rocket Mortgage, Oakfield Twp., $406,800

SCHEFFLER TRUST, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp., $590,000

SCHMELING, Ryan et al, Independent Bank, Ada Twp., $1,192,250

WRIGHT, John B. et al, Independent Bank, Parcel: 411812280011, $394,260

NALTNER, Michael G. et al, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411809276010, $517,500

BELLA MOUNTAINS LLC, US Bank, Parcel: 411807101040, $375,000

LOCKWOOD, Geoffrey et al, Hall Financial Group, Cascade Twp., $360,000

JTB HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Caledonia, $361,296

PLUMMER, Jonathan D. et al, Huntington National Bank, Caledonia, $522,000

SIMAB, Patricia, Bank Five Nine, Plainfield Twp., $1,204,800

FALKENSTERN, Carl et al, Old National Bank, Parcel: 411435301004, $350,600

BROWN, Deborah E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $527,000

VANISACKER, Jeremy P., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $709,000

SULLIVAN, Aaron M. et al, Plus Relocation Mortgage, East Grand Rapids, $716,400

PRADHAN, Prakash C. et al, Rocket Mortgage, Parcel: 411409277030, $361,250

MIDDLETON HP LLC, Union Bank & Trust Co., Plainfield Twp., $2,403,800

PACIOREK, Joshua et al, Crosscountry Mortgage, Parcel: 411425251015, $484,050

ROGALSKI, Joseph J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Walker, $481,650

GARZA, Andres et al, Northpointe Bank, Byron Twp., $874,565

RYZYCKI, Daniel, Northpointe Bank, Parcel: 411325294034, $368,000

JTB HOMES LLC, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411014228033, $532,500

JTB HOMES LLC, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411014228032, $576,000

CERDA, Jose et al, Grand River Bank, Kentwood, $389,300

JTB HOMES LLC, Mercantile Bank, Plainfield Twp., $667,500

JTB HOMES LLC, Mercantile Bank, Plainfield Twp., $592,500

ZELEK, Mark J. et al, Flagstar Bank, East Grand Rapids, $548,250

GREENBERG TRUST, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $960,500

JL EQUITY GROUP LLC, West Michigan Community Bank, Parcel: 411326426017, $408,000

CASE, James T. et al, Independent Bank, Oakfield Twp., $548,250

SPIELMAKER, Cody et al, Neighborhood Loans, Parcel: 411427433011, $413,400

HEPFER, Douglas A. et al, Rocket Mortgage, Parcel: 411717451001, $548,250

LOFTIS, Joseph et al, Rocket Mortgage, Byron Twp., $350,000

BAEZ, Daniel A. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Kentwood, $351,500

KLOMES, Cody et al, Grand River Bank, Nelson Twp., $356,250

AYDIN, Ugur et al, Angel Oak Mortgage Solutions, Parcel: 411432428007, $412,250

CRAWFORD, Larry et al, Byron Twp., $693,750

SIMMON, Douglas et al, JPMorgaan Chase Bank, Plainfield Twp., $410,875

CAREY, Brenden L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $355,000

JONES, Amy M., United Bank, Alpine Twp., $548,250

CHILCOTE, Randy et al, United Bank, Oakfield Twp., $543,600

KERSTEN, Gerrit H. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Alpine Twp., $454,300

CHAZZA, John et al, Wyndham Capital Mortgage, Cascade Twp., $487,000

JACOBS, Peter et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Cascade Twp., $450,000

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

D&G LAWNCARE, 5431 Blaine SE, Kentwood, Anthoney E. Mlejnek, Genda Mlejnek

FAM FIRST, 538 Henry SE, Howard D. Harris Jr., Lakeyshia Jones et al

GRATIFIED DRINKS, 4224 Weymouth SE, Carmeron Franklin, Latoya Franklin

KENTWOOD LAUNDROMAT, 4443 Breton SE, Chau Le, Bao Phuoc

LOW KEY COLLECTIVE, 4426 Rhodes SW, Wyoming, Jessica J. Moon, Damonyaer S. David

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

AAA GUARANTEED APPLIANCE REPAIRS & SERVICES, 6596 Henry, Allendale, Richard A. Clyde

AMOR LANDSCAPING & MORE, 4053 W. Rivertown Lane, Wyoming, Antwon D. Copeland

BELL LONG RESIDENTIAL BUILDERS, 5459 Washington, Orleans, Benjamin F. Long

BIRD WATCHER’S MARKETPLACE, 5216 West River NE, Comstock Park, Deborah J. Lea

BJC INSTALLATION, 56506 Kelekent SE, Bradley Cope

CALEDONIA TILE AND FLOORING, 178 Kreft NE, Stephen R. Hawley

CLASS ACT PAINTING, 1083 Kenalex Court, Sparta, Thomas R. DeYoung Jr.

COSGROVE DIVERSIFIED FINANCIAL, 6161 28th St. SE, Harvey A. Cosgrove

D&D SERVICE, 5431 Blaine SE, Kentwood, Anthony E. Mlejnek

DISC GOLF HAT, 7652 S. Division, Steven E. Hedstrom

GOLD AND SILVER, 3700 Rivertown Parkway SW, Grandville, Muhammad B. Jat

HEALTHY HABITS PROFESSIONAL MASSAGE THERAPY, 6151 28th St. SE, Sang Bui

HOUSE OF DIAMONDS, P.O. Box 2732, Jermeka L. Pimpleton

J&S MARKETING, 11975 Russell Court, Cedar Springs, Suzanne L. Harthorn

J BURGER N WINGS, 2033 Eastern SE, Uhao Wang

JULIA HAIR BRAIDING, 1324 Ball NE, Julia William

LINDSEY’S LOVELY STITCHES, 7810 Golf Meadow SE, Caledonia, Lindsey M. Ratterree

MOONLIGHTING, 17 Calhoun SW, Richard L. Swoveland

NAIL 2000, 1002 28th St. SW, Phi V. Nguyen

NORTH AMERICAN FIBERGLASS, 17 Calhoun SW, Richard L. Swoveland

OBSIDIAN MOON BODYWORKS, 7694 Hanna Lake, Caledonia, Danielle R. Hovenaar

PACER CO., 1825 Chateau SW, Wyoming, Frederick C. Hamilton

PATRIOT SNOW AND LAWN, 815 Sherwin NE, Destry J. Powers II

ROGUE RIVER HEALTH, 115 Courtland, Rockford, Eric W. Calkin

S.L. ROBBINS & ASSOCIATES, 2469 Grand River NE, Steve L. Robbins

SAUCE WEAR, 1321 Ewing SE, Dmario D. Pearson

STEADY RHYTHM CPR TRAINING, 3263 Olivet SW, Grandville, Meghan Matthew

VICTORIA WAY PHOTOGRAPHY, 920 Thornapple Club Court SW, Ada, Victoria Way

WILD BMX SUPPLY, 13855 Pine Island, Cedar Springs, William H. Heath III

YOUR STYLE EMBROIDERY, 4423 Hillrise Court NE, Rockford, Shereth A. Schultz

BROOK’S CLEANING SVC, 229 Lemyra, Rebecca J. Brook

BRUCE WAYNE’S HANDYMAN HEROES, 360 Norwood SE, Bruce W. Belich

BRUSHED, 24 Sheldon SE, Emily A. Nickels

CALIDICO, 3547 Alpine Ave. NW, Trust Greater Life

COX TOUR CATERING, 2605 Evernia, James D. Cox

EASTERN AVE. COIN LAUNDRY, 1654 Eastern E, Michael A. Thomas

FABULOUS NAILS, 3862 52nd SE, Myuyen T. Phan

HR CONSULT WORKS, 3832 Provin Oaks Court NE, Angela Addington

LAVEN WEB DESIGN, 5874 Woodbriar NE, Belmont, Richard Laven

MICHAEL E. SIWEK & ASSOCIATES, 1420 Willis Court NW, Michael E. Siwek

RED CARPET ENTERTAINMENT, 1875 Kalamazoo SE, Yoland Aldridge

REDBELLY HATMAKERS, 2613 McIntosh NE, Patrick R. Wierenga

SELFMADE ENTERPRISE, 1465 Giddings SE, Antione L. Tolbert

SE’Z ADDICTED BOUTIQUE, 1064 Eastern NE, Anthony Torrez Valdez

SHAWN’S PAINTING, 2112 Richmond NW, Shawn M. Suttorp

SUNSHINE CLEANING, 1941 Jefferson SE, Alesha L. Steele

SUPPLEMENTAL WELLNESS, 10015 Cascade Road SE, Lowell, Cheryl Wisdom

THE FADE FACTORY, 920 Ardmore SE, Sydney S. Dennison

THIRD-ACRE FARMS, 6174 Belrick Court NE, Belmont, Brian Retzlaff

VIP DRY CLEANERS, 845 Four Mile, Ki N. Kim

Facebook Comments