Public Record

126

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

BIRDALL ENTERPRISES LLC, Grand River Bank, Parcel: 411708429013, $1,010,000

INTERRA HOMES LLC, Mercantile Bank, Plainfield Twp., $622,500

STEIN TRUST, Mr. Cooper, Parcel: 411432480005, $360,000

SCOTT, Sandral, Fifth Third Bank, Ada Twp., $1,000,000

LIVELY, Damon E. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Parcel: 411115129051, $520,000

DEGAGE HOLDINGS, MCC 401 CDE, Parcel: 411430307014, $5,048,875

RASHID, Jeffrey D. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Cascade Twp., $382,500

LESSER, Horst, Huntington National Bank, Parcel: 411427327004, $524,000

LENTZ, Krissy M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $350,500

SELLS, Jack et al, Northpointe Bank, Parcel: 410610451003, $360,000

REDSTONE LAND DEVELOPMENT LLC, United Bank, Sparta, $397,500

BOESCHENSTEIN, Jane E., Mercantile Bank, East Grand Rapids, $395,000

HURLEY INVESTMENT PROPERTIES LLC, Economic Development Foundation, Alpine Twp., $418,000

SIVER, David, Contour Mortgage Corp., Plainfield Twp., $360,000

LEON, Edward et al, Huntington National Bank, Wyoming, $362,598

NEDERHOED, Daniel, United Wholesale Mortgage, Parcel: 411430328003, $465,500

MEAD TRUST, PNC Bank, Cascade Twp., $425,000

BOUMAN, Matthew, Huntington National Bank, Byron Twp., $468,000

BROUGHAM, Matthew G. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $350,000

BECKERING, Jennifer, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $410,000

BRUMMEL, Chad L. et al, Amerisave Mortgage Corp., Vergennes Twp., $410,211

JAAR HOLDINGS 1398 LLC, Comerica Bank, Wyoming, $2,146,250

EAGLE CREEK HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Gaines Twp., $522,775

SOUTHSIDE ICE ARENA LLC, Fifth Third Bank, Parcel: 412136100035, $1,255,000

DD SUDZ LLC, Mercantile Bank, Alpine Twp., $888,250

1601 MADISON OZ LLC, PNC Bank, Parcel: 411806326035, $2,595,000

3770 ALPINE LLC, PCF Lending, Parcel: 410936354001, $2,050,000

TMF PROPERTIES LLC, Horizon Bank, Plainfield Twp., $580,000

5811 BYRON CENTER VENTURES LLC, Mercantile Bank, Wyoming, $800,000

NEW TRADITIONS GRAND RAPIDS LP et al, Fifth Third Bank, Grand Rapids, $51,000,000

LOYL HOMES LLC, VanderPol Holdings, Vergennes Twp., $1,000,000

MCL PROPERTIES LLC, PNC Bank, Parcel: 411430326017, $649,485

CAMP ROGER, Macatawa Bank, Cannon Twp., $488,000

KOSTER, Kimberly et al, Rocket Mortgage, Cascade Twp., $364,200

QUACKENBUSH, Lee M. et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Sparta, $526,000

FINUP, Elmiranda, Benchmark Mortgage, Spencer Twp., $369,900

BOHAN-VANEPPS, Christopher F., United Wholesale Mortgage, Parcel: 411407401020, $351,500

TARGOSZ, Daryl S. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Parcel: 411425127001, $390,000

RENNER, Steve, Rocket Mortgage, Cascade Twp., $484,353

MEUSER, Mark R. et al, Old National Bank, Cannon Twp., $1,376,545

MATHERS, Matthew V. et al, Macatawa Bank, Byron Twp., $720,000

SILVERMAN, Neal C., Old National Bank, Cannon Twp., $446,400

LEBIODA, Joseph et al, PNC Bank, Algoma Twp., $440,000

CIANFARANI, Joseph A., JPMorgan Chase Bank, Ada Twp., $500,000

MCCLURE, Steven R. et al, Old National Bank, Cascade Twp., $750,000

ZEPEDA, Leidy, Universal Fire & Casualty Insurance Co., Parcel: 411336376022, $500,000

ZEPEDA, Edgar, Universal Fire & Casualty Insurance Co., Wyoming, $500,000

ROTH, Barbara, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $492,900

CEDERHOLM, Eric, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $850,000

MCCLENTHEN, Jake Jr. et al, Mercantile Bank, Courtland Twp., $714,500

SULLIVAN TRUST, Fifth Third Bank, Ada Twp., $517,500

ANDRES, Paul et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia, $1,045,000

SHAARDA, Todd et al, Heartland Home Mortgage, Parcel: 411230100019, $600,000

TAPE, Darrin J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bowne Twp., $423,440

DEBOER, David B. et al, Mercantile Bank, Byron Twp., $444,000

KANDALAFT, Nabeeh et al, Dart Bank, Caledonia, $407,200

HINGSON, Michael T. et al, Rocket Mortgage, East Grand Rapids, $367,665

KOZLOWSKI, Gregory, Heartland Home Mortgage, Cascade Twp., $362,598

FINKBEINER, Justin et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $412,000

GIBSON, Daniel et al, Northpointe Bank, Cannon Twp., $437,000

EIENLOHR, Jared A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., $630,000

YARLAGADDA, Sindhuri et al, Rocket Mortgage, Ada Twp., $387,708

VZ FAMILY OFFICE LLC, Mercantile Bank, Kentwood, $400,000

PETTUOHN, Stuart et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $1,415,700

JTB HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Cascade Twp., $351,752

VERMEULEN, Jared, Huntington National Bank, Byron Twp., $366,497

VERMEULEN, Jared et al, Consumers Credit Union, Byron Twp., $466,000

PELLEGRINI, Nicholas, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $712,500

MULLINS, Lawrence H. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $414,773

FAROOQ, Muhammad U., Rocket Mortgage, Cascade Twp., $435,000

VISSER, Kyle, Independent Bank, Ada Twp., $350,000

SINQUEFIELD, Travis, Bank of America, Byron Twp., $400,400

STEVENS, Kevin et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $498,000

INMAN, Erin E., Heartland Home Mortgage, Nelson Twp., $504,990

TAWNEY TRUST, Stanford Vaughn Development LLC, Lowell, $450,000

WITTE, Stephen et al, Primelending, Byron Twp., $375,155

MANCINI, Michael P. et al, PNC Bank, Parcel: 411916426026, $499,000

PARIS, John M., Guaranteed Rate, Parcel: 411433377004, $517,500

ANCONA, Mary L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $394,700

DINH, Sarah et al, Old National Bank, Caledonia, $468,000

SIMONS, Zacharry et al, Neighborhood Loans, Gaines Twp., $448,000

HIPP, Alainna M., Northern Mortgage Services, Caledonia, $402,500

BUSING, Todd et al, United Bank, Byron Twp., $355,048

BAJRIC, Jasmin et al, Arbor Financial Credit Union, Gaines Twp., $360,000

BROWN, Kasey D. et al, Northpointe Bank, Gaines Twp., $356,125

HEACOCK, Rory et al, Neighborhood Loan, Parcel: 411403424018, $456,000

MCDONALD TRUST, Huntington National Bank, Ada Twp., $2,690,000

SNAY, Richard D. Jr. et al, Huntington National Bank, Oakfield Twp., $403,750

GRAY, Adam et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Wyoming, $352,400

FALLASBURGER REALTY LLC, Macatawa Bank, Lowell, $1,575,000

ELWELL, David et al, Northern Mortgage Service, Parcel: 411403424008, $351,200

BURKE, Rebekah E., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp., $495,000

BRADBURN, Christopher T. et al, Northpointe Bank, Plainfield Twp., $404,910

BOND, Robert III et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Ada Twp., $391,200

CARLSON, Benjamin et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $389,600

FAIRFAX, Lonnie J. et al, Pennymac Loan Services, Parcel: 411401476045, $412,000

ZIEGLER, Scott E., Mortgage 1, Parcel: 411430476005, $488,000

COOPER, John S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411431135004, $445,000

KIMBER, Chad et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Byron Twp., $457,111

DOYLE, Ryan, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $699,900

MAAS, Douglas, West Michigan Community Bank, East Grand Rapids, $1,000,000

VANDERWAL, Jeffrey C. et al, United Bank, Caledonia, $369,000

VANDERVEEN, Kurt et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Byron Twp., $766,300

AZZI, Robert M. et al, Mercantile Bank, East Grand Rapids, $852,000

PRINS, Dan et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Parcel: 411403151027, $446,500

BAKER 7163 REALTY LLC, Mercantile Bank, Ada Twp., $756,500

BECKNELL, Nikole K., Independent Bank, Cannon Twp., $990,000

ROTSCHAFER, Bradley et al, Mercantile Bank, Ada Twp., $480,000

EAGLE CREEK HOMES LLC, Lima One Capital, 7695 Realco Lane, $520,950

CARPENTER, Timothy L., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $548,250

SANDFORD, James J. et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Parcel: 411325294053, $370,500

VERDON, Patrick et al, UBS Bank, East Grand Rapids, $720,000

BASSETT, Ryan M., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $1,277,500

GRONDMAN, William H. et al, Federal Housing Commission, Byron Twp., $427,500

MINDER, Paul D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $592,000

ALMASSIAN, Michael D. et al, Old National Bank, Cascade Twp., $1,375,200

CHASNYK, Yladislav, Northpointe Bank, Parcel: 411431206014, $407,483

HOFF, Nicholas et al, Neighborhood Loans, Parcel: 411404101043, $548,250

KERSTETTER, Joel et al, Heartland Home Mortgage, Gaines Twp., $428,235

BONKEMA, Dylan et al, Cardinal Financial Co., Ada Twp., $548,250

PONSTEIN, Mitchell W., Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $486,875

HIELKEMA, Gary et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Cascade Twp., $562,438

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

ESPECIALLY FOR YOU EVENT DECOR & CATERING, 3132 Byron Center SW, Dabrisha Durham, Linda M. Clincy

NO BETTER WAY, 1202 Leonard NW, Shmarri Harris, Katlin D. Morris

T.N.B. MARIE INVESTORS, 1116 Cooper SE, Benjamin McLiechey Jr., Truong Franklin, Trinh T. McLiechey

LHL SERVICES, 6709 Hayfield SE, Caledonia, Laura H. Esptein, Lawrence Epstein

ONE A MONTH, 5940 Tahoe SE, Daniel M. Helmholdt, Edward J. Timmer

THE DOMESTIC GODDESS CONSULTING, 4501 Burton SW, Julie Erickson, Charles Erickson

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

ACES BASEBALL, 2051 Michael SW, Wyoming, Patrick East

AMAYA’S, 3738 Hubal SW, Wyoming, Edison Amaya

BENTLEY EXTERIORS, 4214 Leonard NW, Wayne Bentley

BLUE MOON LOGISTICS, 4130 N. Castle Ridge SE, Samir Neziraj

CBB BOOK KEEPING & ACCOUNTING SERVICES, 324 National NW, Charles B. Bennett

CURT CUTZ, 2363 Roys SW, Wyoming, Curtis Robinson

DJ ROBERTS, 909 Hancock SE, Robert Womack

EYEQUE, 1417 Manorwood SE, Kentwood, Gregory Metcalf

FREEDOMWEAR APPAREL, 401 Maplebrooke Lane, Cadillac, Jan Munch

FRIENDS CDL CONSTRUCTION, 4563 Middlebury SE, Kentwood, Damarys DeJesus Delgado

G.D.T. FLOOR SERVICES, 421 Thomas SE, Doriece J. Teasley

HEAVEN ON EARTH, 309 S. Harewood SW, Nikki S. Hill

HEBE DESIGN, 1444 Mart Lane, Morley, Taylor A. Heberand

J&R MARKET, 3900 S. Division, Sarshan Singh

KITCH HOME IMPROVEMENT, 2515 Thoreau Court NE, Matthew J. Kitch

MAGIC SQUEEGEES, 303 Carpenter NW, David C. Hill Jr.

MICHIGAN MITCHELL MEDIA, 839 Bridge NW, Nathaniel P. Mitchell

MICHIGAN PAINT, RECYCLING AND DISPOSAL, 1824 Maplerow NW, Mark Gerke

MITCHELL & SONS AUTO, 2924 S. Division, Wyoming, Jason J. Mitchell

PAWSITIVELY PURRFECT RESCUE, 411 Quimby NE, Kelly J. Workman

POCKETS MOTORSPORTS, 415 Tampa SE, Alanna Turnquist

PRACTICAL PRESSURE WASHING, 6886 Hartman SE, Erin C. Kafulani Blessing

PRO CLEAN TEAM, 1352 Marshall SE, Marie D. Jimenez

PROJECT EXTRAORDINAIRE, 1053 Sheldon SE, Cynthia L. Hicks

RODAS HOUSE CLEANING SERVICE, 20 Diamond NE, Floricelda Rodas

ROGUE RIVER INNOVATION, 3733 River Isle Court NE, Carl J. Hessler

SHEAR DELIGHTS, 3383 52nd St. SW, Grandville, Grace Oudbier

SIPPY SERVE, 2642 Wabash NE, Stacy Westerburg

SKEYWAY TRANSPORT, 1437 Emerson NW, Byron Barrenger

SMB CONSULTANTS, 3910 Leonard NW, Shasha M. Montalvo

SPARROW BAGS AND TOTES, 10092 Serenity Shores NE, Rockford, Angela Sist

SPECTRUM ELECTRICAL SALES, 513 Somerset Drive NE, Thomas E. Donahue

STARRY NOTES PAPER, 2980 Rush Creek SW, Byron Center, Chelsea S. Fisk

SUM-KENT COUNTY, 932 Amber View SW, Byron Center, Joan L. Ray

TECHNOVA, 8815 76th St. SE, Alto, Thomas J. Apol

THE CHOSEN FEW PIGEON RACING 3669 Maplebrook NW, Walker, Miguel Socorro

THE ESSENTIAL TOUCH THERAPEUTIC MASSAGE, 6810 Old 28th St. SE, Raymond E. Lamse

U-CALL-WE-HAUL, 840 Hancock SE, Howard M. Anderson

UNITY NOW NETWORK, 7504 Buchanan SW, Marquese Allen Sr.

VID GUITARS, 4250 Downing SE, David VanderMolen

XARY BOUTIQUE, 310 Bellevue SW, Colin L. Lopez

911 TRANSPORTATION SERVICES, 4201 S. Division, Ali S. Fahed

ABC CLEANING SERVICES, P.O. Box 553, Rockford, Jenifer R. Smiegel

AERIAL CAMERA ENTERPRISE, 7700 Raven Ridge, Caledonia, Chris Groenhout

ALL PRO SURVEILLANCE & SECURITIES, 13270 Morgan Mills, Gowen, John Keur

CONSTELLATIONS CONCEPT & COPY, 1501 Maplelawn, Wyoming, Estelle Slootmaker

COTTAGE GROVE CLEANING SOLUTIONS, 202 N. Hudson, Lowell, Heather M. Strejc

CS TRANSPORT, 187 Johnston, Cedar Springs, Brian J. Woodward Jr.

ELEGANT FASHIONS, 2505 Mapleview SE, Kentwood, Zakia Shafi

EXTREME VERSATILITY, 1037 Michigan NE, Mekaelia Witherspoon

GODDESS ROYAL TOUCH, 4796 Brookside SW, Grandville, Desiree J. Andre Diamond

HEYDENBURG ASSOCIATES, 5373 12 Mile, Rockford, Jeff Heydenburg

J&E CONTRACTORS, 1006 Lafayette SE, Jasmine R. Walton

LNAM TRUCKING, 4331 Milan SW, Wyoming, Noah A. McArthur

NOORMAN CONSULTING, 11888 Hoskins, Cedar Springs, Carmen Noorman

ON CENTER CONSTRUCTION, 3169 Gable SW, Grandville, Daniel L. Bylsma

R COLE PRODUCTIONS, 2880 Oak Valley SW, Wyoming, Ryan Cole

WORD AND SPIRIT, 6332 Rapidfall NE, Belmont, Charlene Martin

YAGO’S RELIEF, 8021 Courtland Drive NE, Rockford, Vernon A. Williams

Facebook Comments