Public Record

245

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

FERRICK, Karyn, Inlanta Mortgage, Parcel: 411414127020, $377,000

LEE TRUST, Fifth Third Bank, Byron Twp., $360,000

ROENBERRY, Jason, Consumers Credit Union, Walker, $528,000

LJ FARMS LLC, West Michigan Community Bank, Parcel: 411215400001, $2,400,000

ECS REALTY LLC, Bank of Belleville, Parcel: 411306326002, $990,000

JTB HOMES LLC, Huntington National Bank, Parcel: 410635425010, $12,000,000

ROF GRANDVILLE LLC, Fifth Third Bank, Parcel: 411730100073, $14,500,000

665 GRAND RAPIDS LLC, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411324311003, $11,600,000

WEC LLC, Ricardo Labra et al, 17-5-11, $630,000

4436 BROADMOOR AVE LLC, First National Bank, Kentwood, $840,000

INH LLC, Live Oak Banking Co., Wyoming, $1,225,000

BSG GROUP LLC, Macatawa Bank, Parcel: 411326483039, $3,300,000

T BOSGRAAF HOMES LLC, RAR Development LLC, Byron Twp., $900,000

2530 E BELTLINE LLC, PCF Landing, Parcel: 411811327015, $1,920,000

EAGLE CREEK HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Gaines Twp., $478,750

BOONSTRA, Richard D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $589,500

GIRARDOT, Thomas C. et al, Team Mortgage Co., Cannon Twp., $356,775

HEINDEL, Jon et al, Freedome Mortgage Co., East Grand Rapids, $409,000

RENER, Andrew et al, Inlanta Mortgage Inc., Ada Twp., $750,000

SCHMIDT TRUST, Independent Bank, Cannon Twp., $548,000

HOPKINS, Ashley et al, Home Point Financial, Plainfield Twp., $372,000

BAAS, Matthew J. et al, Old National Bank, Parcel: 411808303041, $1,755,000

ALLISON, Jack et al, Consumers Credit Union, Parcel: 411432430018, $390,000

PRZYBYSZ, Patricia A., HUD, Parcel: 411403365012, $502,500

JACOBSEN, Jeffrey W. et al, Adventure Credit Union, Walker, $452,000

KARABULUT, Onur, AFI Financial, Ada Twp., $382,500

MCNEELY, Edward J. III, Northpointe Bank, Parcel: 411430452018, $350,750

SHARMA, Munish et al, Consumers Credit Union, Wyoming, $556,500

ROMANO, Oliver Sr. et al, Pennymac Loan Services, Courtland Twp., $553,300

SOMMERDYKE, Joseph et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., $573,497

NAVARRE, Harold W. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Ada Twp., $803,150

BERGSMA, Johan R. et al, Comerica Bank, Cascade Twp., $1,730,000

TROUT TRUST, New American Funding, Gaines Twp., $472,000

LAWRENCE, Michael et al, Macatawa Bank, Plainfield Twp., $394,351

SCHERMER, Robert E. Jr. et al, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411435129006, $1,449,000

GUILES, Andrew et al, Neighborhood Loans, Courtland Twp., $509,500

LESHAN, Derek M., PNC Bank, Cascade Twp., $499,999

TASMAN, Daniel M., Hometown Lenders, Parcel: 411431202007, $455,000

GRANT, Amy L., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411425102037, $548,250

KU, Vachong et al, Huntington National Bank, Parcel: 411425102036, $431,931

KOCHICH, Francis C. et al, Guaranteed Rates, Lowell, $375,000

POSTMA, John et al, Mercantile Bank, Cascade Twp., $700,000

VANDERWOUDE, Jason et al, Neighborhood Loans, Cascade Twp., $440,000

SIDEBOTHAM, Larry et al, Hometown Lenders, Cascade Twp., $1,348,750

STEWART, Keith et al, Horizon Bank, Parcel: 411435353008, $472,000

GRIT, Melissa, Grand River Bank, Byron Twp., $498,523

BROWN, Andrew et al, Neighborhood Loans, Parcel: 411309468021, $368,300

LOVELESS, Mark D. et al, Consumers Credit Union, Courtland Twp., $275,080

SUMNER, Douglas et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Cascade Twp., $506,250

HAMMER, Clifton et al, Fifth Third Bank, Bowne Twp., $355,000

FARLEY, Brett W., Heartland Home Mortgage, Rockford, $351,405

CHISUM, Ryan N. et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Vergennes Twp., $990,000

KAMPFSCHULTE, Lisa M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411810153015, $500,000

DIXON, Joseph, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Byron Twp., $399,200

HATCHER, Gregory et al, Gold Star Mortgage, Parcel: 411430127018, $459,000

RUSSO, Christopher et al, Commercial Bank, Nelson Twp., $365,700

SCHUTT, Andrew et al, Mercantile Bank, East Grand Rapids, $785,000

MARTIN, Robert T. et al, Adventure Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $527,721

FERGUSON, Jody et al, Fifth Third Bank, Spencer Twp., $377,000

LALONE, Christopher, Fifth Third Bank, Parcel: 411430454049, $354,000

STANFORD VAUGHN DEVELOPMENT LLC et al, Welch Trust, Lowell, $518,701

JTB HOMES LLC, Lima One Capital, Algoma Twp., $412,100

MAY, Tayon S., West Michigan Community Bank, Parcel: 411420380008, $425,000

KAMSTRA, Brian et al, Michigan First Credit Union, Byron Twp., $434,000

BRISTOL, Brett et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Alpine Twp., $728,000

NELSON, Eric et al, Better Mortgage Corp., Parcel: 411419316004, $360,000

FELTON, Andrew F. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411412226013, $1,655,250

QUINN, Eryn C. et al, Huntington National Bank, East Grand Rapids, $700,000

GALLAGHER, Kevin et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Cascade Twp., $520,000

MARTIN, Jeffrey A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $647,200

EMMONS, Andrea K. et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Plainfield Twp., $420,000

BOWMAN, Jermaine et al, MMS Mortgage Services, Plainfield Twp., $420,000

PARRIS, John C. II et al, Neighborhood Loans, Plainfield Twp., $460,750

LOPEZ, Sandra et al, Consumers Credit Union, Byron Twp., $351,920

WHITMORE, Adam et al, Hometown Lenders, Gaines Twp., $423,890

SCHLOZ, Timothy et al, Crosscountry Mortgage, Gaines Twp., $350,400

MOHAMMAD, Istiaq et al, Wells Fargo Bank, East Grand Rapids, $350,000

MEYER, Malinda et al, Grand River Bank, Parcel: 411435353001, $480,000

MUSIC, Jasmin et al, Adventure Credit Union, Byron Twp., $770,000

BYRON INVESTMENETS LLC, Macatawa Bank, Parcel: 411425102025, $427,320

OWEN, Robert et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $500,000

MCIVOR, Jacob et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $362,598

YOUNCE, Brett S., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., $647,795

HANRAHAN, Michael et al, Home Point Financial, Plainfield Twp., $381,600

KOZLOWSKI, Robert D., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., $548,250

RUIZ, Jonathan, Better Mortgage Corp., Parcel: 411416126028, $427,198

SIMONDS, John W. et al, Rocket Mortgage, Alpine Twp., $385,000

CASTILLO, Victor J. Jr. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $502,552

KLINE, Trevor C., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $474,000

ELDRED, Mark R., Rocket Mortgage, Courtland Twp., $363,250

HUMPHRIES TRUST, Huntington National Bank, Cascade Twp., $1,460,500

HAMPSHER, Christopher R. et al, Union Home Mortgage, Tyrone Twp., $444,250

EAGLE CREEK HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Gaines Twp., $484,000

WOOTERS, Mark A. et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Parcel: 411411402012, $480,000

FINN, Michael et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, $459,000

VANDERARK, Jeffrey J. et al, Independent Bank, Parcel: 411430326004, $720,000

JONES, Julia et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Byron Twp., $624,075

WILKINSON, Aaron et al, Ruoff Mortgage Co., East Grand Rapids, $492,000

CHAFFER, Brett A. et al, Heartland Home Mortgage, Cascade Twp., $1,280,000

KARR, Gregory J., Team Mortgage Co., Plainfield Twp., $496,155

EZE, Chijioke, Home Point Financial, Caledonia, $436,500

MAREK, Brian et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411234400028, $376,800

MJP UNO LLC, First Community Bank, Wyoming, $425,000

VANDERWERFF, Joyce W. et al, Change Lending LLC, Alpine Twp., $628,800

PEARCE, Richard C. et al, Independent Bank, Courtland Twp., $375,000

DAHU, Musa I. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $548,250

ZEIGLER, Joseph W., First United Credit Union, Vergennes Twp., $380,000

POLIZZI, Kerry L. et al, Independent Bank, Cascade Twp., $504,000

DOCKERY, Christopher et al, Guaranteed Rate, East Grand Rapids, $445,000

WEEBER, John N. et al, Mercantile Bank, Cannon Twp., $1,100,000

MCAVOY, Michael J. et al, Michigan First Credit Union, Parcel: 412122323002, $393,600

REYNOLDS, David S. et al, Gold Star Mortgage, Parcel: 411433309029, $625,000

KASTNER, Brian D. et al, Old National Bank, Ada Twp., $500,000

COUSINS, Jeffrey et al, Northpointe Bank, Plainfield Twp., $392,000

MALSTROM, Kyler et al, Interfirst Mortgage, Cannon Twp., $548,250

GETER, Joshua P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Vergennes Twp., $522,500

CAHILL, Stephen C. et al, Old National Bank, Parcel: 411427477001, $548,250

MILLMAN, Steven A., ChoiceOne Bank, Courtland Twp., $824,000

MARTIN, Jeffrey A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $352,800

SOUTHWELL, Katherine R., Ruoff Mortgage Co., Cascade Twp., $620,500

FRANSEN, Erik, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Rockford, $400,042

GARGETT, Kami M. et al, First United Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $352,000

VIENNE, Richard P. Jr., Primelending, Parcel: 411411202128, $508,000

DEMAAT, Timothy et al, Horizon Bank, Plainfield Twp., $523,339

BALLEMA, Matt et al, Ruoff Mortgage Co., East Grand Rapids, $396,500

CHADWICK, Peter J. et al, Ally Bank, Gaines Twp., $441,036

EICHBAUER, Steven et al, Grand River Bank, Cannon Twp., $370,000

LOOMBA, Dave et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411421127004, $1,306,834

EAPEN, Abraham et al, Millennial Home Lending, Parcel: 412110477014, $465,500

BRADSHAW, Timothy, United Wholesale Lenders, Caledonia, $548,250

BERNARD, Paul H. et al, Huntington National Bank, Gaines Twp., $350,000

RASCHKE, Kyle J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bowne Twp., $368,000

VERMEULEN, Derek et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Parcel: 411210201005, $494,925

HOYER, Jordan et al, Huntington National Bank, East Grand Rapids, $550,000

WILDEY, Eric D. et al, Rocket Mortgage, Parcel: 411411202027, $420,000

WOODS, Angelica M. et al, Ruoff Mortgage Co., Parcel: 411435353017, $378,203

LEFERE, David S. et al, Guaranteed Rate, Cascade Twp., $625,000

FREEMAN, Nicholas et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Walker, $438,750

KOWALEWSKI, Robert M. et al, Union Bank, East Grand Rapids, $429,153

GREENRIDGE HOLDINGS LLC, Flagstar Bank, Walker, $17,447,500

SLENDEBROEK, Matthew, PNC Bank, Cascade Twp., $495,000

BOYD, Bradley et al, Hinterman Trust, Plainfield Twp., $350,795

EVERETT, Megan E., Kellogg Community Credit Union, Courtland Twp., $639,517

MEYERING, William et al, Fifth Third Bank, Gaines Twp., $415,349

MCKAY, John C. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $521,980

PURCELL, Kenneth et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $628,162

MCCALL, Gerald J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp., $1,050,000

BALCK, Michael et al, Neighborhood Loans, East Grand Rapids, $420,000

GRAY, Marcus B. et al, Ruoff Mortgage Co., Gaines Twp., $458,375

LEUNK, Jarrett, Northern Mortgage Services, Parcel: 411431206021, $416,100

FRANKLIN, Aaron et al, Northpointe Bank, Rockford, $435,000

GIANOPOULOS, John M., Benchmark Mortgage, Ada Twp., $364,000

ADDISON, Ross M. et al, Independent Bank, Cascade Twp., $510,000

WAZBINSKI, Bryan et al, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411403375118, $498,000

4619-4633 PLAINFIELD LLC, Old National Bank, Plainfield Twp., $528,800

STEWART, Luke et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Sparta, $460,350

KODAVAITI, Suitha et al, Rocket Mortgage, Byron Twp., $430,098

TDH HOLDINGS LLC, Commercial Bank, Parcel: 410815200002, $462,000

FAILEY, William C., First Community Bank, Parcel: 411431455003, $352,000

BURNS, Daniel et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $433,500

SAWYERS, Marc et al, Home Point Financial Corp., East Grand Rapids, $370,000

ROCHE, John et al, Neighborhood Loans, Byron Twp., $415,000

RICKERT, Philip et al, Consumers Credit Union, Parcel: 411411477035, $548,250

ALT, Ryan et al, Team Mortgage Co., Sparta, $380,000

RUSSELL, Edward et al, Polaris Home Funding, Cannon Twp., $391,098

PHOENIX REAL PROPERTIES LLC, First Community Bank, Parcel: 411430482001, $352,000

HUISMANN, Rhonda D. et al, Mercantile Bank, Sparta, $577,264

ROMERO, Mathew A. et al, Dawn J. VanHam, Caledonia, $374,740

POSTMA TRUST, Grand River Bank, Ada Twp., $531,200

MARQUEZ, Joel, Primelending, Oakfield Twp., $546,250

NEITZEL, Bryan, Home Point Financial Corp., Caledonia, $645,850

WALTERS, Bonnie J. et al, Huntington National Bank, Parcel: 411904226031, $500,000

LEFERE TRUST, Huntington National Bank, Parcel: 411731151001, $600,000

BROUWER, Derek J. et al, Mortgage 1, Byron Twp., $388,000

VANDERKODDE, Kyle W., Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411423326003, $766,500

ALBANO, Alfred J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $966,000

RUSSELL, John et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, East Grand Rapids, $476,650

DIOS, Eugenia G. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411425102018, $350,000

GONZALES, Luis Jr. et al, Navy Federal Credit Union, Parcel: 411427404015, $482,258

RICH, Thomas et al, Independent Bank, Oakfield Twp., $562,500

FROST, Stephen et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Parcel: 412315401092, $436,050

PETROUS, Jeremy, Consumers Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $560,000

WILLIAMS, Gregory M. et al, Loandepot.com, Walker, $514,250

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

ABCPONDSCAPES, 1060 68th St. SE, William J. Cotter, Angela B. Cotter

BIG JERKS, 924 Third NW, John Zittell, Gregory Karl

GREATER ASCENSION, 1110 Richmond NW, Kevin J. Coles, Michelle L. Coles

LIL FARM, 6076 Cannonsburg Road, Belmont, Blake T. Gardner, Jenni R. Gardner

LITTLE JERKS, 924 Third NW, John Zittel, Gregory Karl

MZ CONSTRUCTION, 2850 S. Division, Rodrigo Meza Vanegas, Noemi Ayala

TRI COUNTY INVESTMENT CLUB, 7361 48th Ave., Hudsonville, Derek Eklund, Jeffrey Yerrick

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

24K GOLD COFFEE, 3520 Opal SW, Wyoming, Cameron T. Whitmore

A-Z COMPUTERS.COM, 6500 Nine Mile NE, Rockford, Charles Chipaila

AARON THE RED BARON CUSTOM PAINTING, 3380 52nd St. SE, Kentowod, Aaron M. Nyreen

BECOMING SPRING DESIGN STUDIO, 3475 Millshaft Court SE, Dutton, Randi Jacobs

BOBBY THOMPSON BUILDERS, 3797 68th St. SW, Byron Center, Bobby Thompson

COSMIC PRINTS, 551 32nd St. SE, Demetrius L. Wyatt Jr.

CW CUSTOM FLOORING, 5391 W. Rosebud Court SE, Chase M. Williams

DEPENDABLE TREE SERVICE, 8555 Vergennes SE, Ada, Elmer Dalton

DETAILED INSPECTIONS, 1210 Treeway NW, Sparta, Adam M. Hiler

ETHEREAL PROPERTIES, 703 Fremont NW, Brandon Lutts

FLAT RIVER EMBROIDERY, 1784 Biggs, Lowell, Cheryl Richmond

GODFREY AUTO SALE, 1266 Godfrey SW, Enrique Guevara

HD CONSTRUCTION, 6413 Tamarack NW, Ann G. Rusky

KISA KICKS, 3475 Millshaft Court SE, Dutton, Randi Jacobs

KUIK COMPUTER SERVICES, 189 Waxwing Court, Cedar Springs, Tedeoore D. Kuik

MIKE AFTON ENTERPRISES, 948 Maxwell SE, Michael D. Afton

MODERN BROTHERS CONSTRUCTION, 8276 E. Chester SW, Byron Center, Robert L. Colvin

SANKOFA CULTURE BOUTIQUE, 15 Travis NW, Christina M. Kilgo

SEAN CONSTRUCTION, 839 Watson SW, Sean A. Earle

TANIS PAINTING CO., 2373 Greenview SW, Wyoming, Aaron Tanis

THE MPC GROUP OF SERVICES, 5423 E. Heathwood SE, Rudy Escobar

UPLIFTING FINANCIAL SERVICES, 2363 Roys SW, Wyoming, Keana L. Robinson

VIKKI’S VINYL CREATIONS, 330 Nora SE, Kentowod, Vikki Peacock

VINCENT OLEWINSKI CONSULTING, 2705 Glencairin NW, Vincent Olewinski

YOUNG BLOOD OLD SOUL, 1061 Diamond NE, Nicole Perkins

3P PRINTING, 1863 Lake Michigan Drive NW, William M. Wolbrink

7 MARIES RESTAURANT, 1403 Kalamazoo SE, Iliana C. Arias

ACTION HANDYMAN, 450 Clayton NW, Marvin Smith

AR CONSTRUCTION, 3420 36th St. SW, Wyoming, Alondra Ochoa Rocha

BAILEY’S RETAIL RESALE, 1900 Collins SE, Dathan L. Bailey

BEAUTIFUL XPRESSIONS, 5781 Ridgebrook SE, Sophie R. Carter

CHICO’S SERVICES, 11358 Dorothy, Lowell, Salgado F. Simon

COFFEE EYES, 420 Alabama NW, Samantha M. Lee

CRONK AND SCHAEFER, 582 Clear Pointe Court SE, Kentwood, Myles S. Corder

DREAMWEAVER PHOTOGRAPHY, 10410 Grange NE, Rockford, Kimberlee Norman

EXOTIC 44 FLAVORS, 231 Dickinson SW, Ibraccio J.C. Wilkinson

EXPRESSIONS HAIR STUDIO, 4868 Raymond SE, Kentwood, Catherine Arias

FOSS CARPENTER, 4675 Shank NE, Rockford, Alek M. Foss

GO AUTO SALES, 4921 S. Division, Wyoming, Mark Smith

HEALTHY HABITS PROFESSIONAL MASSAGE THERAPY, 6151 28th St. SE, Lien T. Nguyen

HIGH VALUE FITNESS, 1146 Eastern SE, Kendell J. Gillsepie

I96 TOWING AND REPAIR, 335 Bridge NW, Barry Bussell

JBE CLEANING SERVICE, 1931 Benjamin NE, James E. Parker Jr.

JC AND SON, 3512 Buchanan SW, Juan F. Cruz Llanas

JW CARPENTRY AND HOME SERVICES, 5906 Sunfish Lake NE, Rockford, Joseph D. Wilson

KITCHEN SINK COOKIE CO., 900 Baraga NE, Matthew Chaffee

LA HUASTECA MEXICAN RESTAURANT, 1811 Plainfield NE, Maricruz Salinas Castro

LINK SANTIAGO, 145 Griggs SE, Santiago Arias

LV PAINTING, 1963 Galewood SW, Wyoming, Reina Ceja Ochoa

MS SIGN, 1241 Whitmore NW, Jeff Rettig

MOBILE NOTARIES OF GRAND RAPIDS, 1971 East Beltline, Anthony D. Nesbary

MW REALTY CO., 4301 Canal, Grandville, Michael R. Wood Jr.

MY DREAM CLOSET BOUTIQUE, 651 Marway NW, Comstock Park, Autumn L. Adkins

NORVID PROPERTIES, P.O. Box 6, Jenison, David Rotman

REVERIE HOME SERVICES, 897 White Pine NW, Sparta, Christopher A. Leach

SMITH WELDING AND FABRICATION, 803 College, Dewayne M. Smith

SWIFTY’S, 8395 McArthur NE, Belding, Robert A. Swift

THE TAX LADY, 2196 Trillium Lane NW, Tracy L. Woodard

TROMBLEY CHIROPRACTIC, 2230 W. Main, Lowell, Anthony Trombley

VISIONARY STUDIOS, 345 State SE, Gabriela J. Wallin

Facebook Comments