Public Record

259

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

OBERLIN, Mark P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $1,160,000

MURETCEHAJIC, Admir et al, Flagstar Bank, Bryon Twp., $1,160,000

LAMBERT, Eric et al, Rocket Mortgage, Cascade Twp., $796,000

SHEPARD, Thomas, Northpointe Bank, Lowell, $420,000

STUCKHARDT, Ryan J. et al, Macatawa Bank, Algoma Twp., $548,250

ROSENDALL, Dean et al, Independent Bank, Parcel: 411412251006, $541,600

LOWING, Scott et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Rockford, $454,900

A&S LEASING LLC, Level One Bank, Walker $1,100,000

BD BIG RAPIDS LLC, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411422300047, $5,593,000

JW FAMILY LLC, State Savings Bank, Parcel: 411336151011, $2,000,000

WHITNEYVILLE INVESTORS LLC, Macatawa Bank, Caledonia, $975,000

BCG LAND HOLDINGS LLC, Horizon Bank, Lowell, $480,000

ABRO BROTHERS INC., United States Small Business Administration, Wyoming, $1,543,100

YANDA GROUP LLC, Key Bank, Kentwood, $1,900,000

DANBURY APTS LLC et al, Sandia Area Federal Credit Union, Parcel: 411817102009, $3,249,200

WEST MICHIGAN LODGING INC., Union Bank, Walker, $6,000,000

4099 CEDAR ROCK VENTURES LLC, ChoiceOne Bank, Algoma Twp., $648,750

AZ INVESTMENT PROPERTIES LLC, Consumers Credit Union, Kentwood, $565,000

HILLARD INVESTMENTS LLC, Huntington National Bank, Algoma Twp., $2,000,000

6840 WHITNEYVILLE LLC, ChoiceOne Bank, Caledonia, $1,018,200

BUTH DAIRY VILLAGE LLC, Huntington National Bank, Walker, $1,735,000

WOMBAT LLC, Horizon Bank, Parcel: 411327127061, $1,537,500

SUNSET PARK MHP LLC et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Alpine Twp., $65,000,000

FIORENZO, Michael S. et al, Rocket Mortgage, Cascade Twp., $413,000

SOSTECKE, Lisa Trust et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Parcel: 411233226008, $400,386

MAIER, Michael A. et al, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411413303021, $500,000

GORLINE, Scott J. et al, Huntington National Bank, East Grand Rapids, $616,800

BROWN, Alexander et al, Independent Bank, East Grand Rapids, $760,000

MPHC GRANDVILLE PROPERTY HOLDING LLC, Oxford Finance, Parcel: 411717351018, $1,000,000

MPHC GRANDVILLE PROPERTY HOLDING LLC, Oxford Finance, Parcel: 411717351018, $7,000,000

JAMAL, Rabih et al, Bank of America, East Grand Rapids, $456,000

FEYEN, Paul M. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Parcel: 411429455023, $509,000

SHURTS, Justin K. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Ada Twp., $650,000

MCINNIS, Devin A. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Algoma Twp., $540,000

BKGDOMINON 9 LLC, ChoiceOne Bank, Wyoming, $11,177,600

FIKE, Rustin et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Rockford, $376,000

SCHULTZ, Robert M. Jr. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411425102038, $524,800

FOX, James D. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Cannon Twp., $506,000

HANENBURG, Seth et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Byron Twp., $400,000

MOSES, Jeremy et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp., $374,000

SPINNEY, Shana, Federal Savings Bank, Caledonia, $779,000

DURNWALD, Henry J. et al, Neighborhood Loans, Parcel: 411415370009, $391,500

GOFF, Jeremy et al, Neighborhood Loans, Parcel: 11401351006, $428,000

ADAMS, John C., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., $432,859

FULTON GALLERY APARTMMENTS LLC, Lakeside Bank, Parcel: 411325448005, $8,827,000

POTES, Kelly J. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Sparta, $435,000

KOOLE, Jason B. et al, Neighborhood Loans, Parcel: 411810179005, $394,500

MORRIS, Kevin J. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Oakfield Twp., $403,750

SCHARP, Brian S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., $480,375

KULIKOWSKI, Craig, Northern Mortgage Services, Kentwood, $396,000

COOPER, Stephan J. et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, East Grand Rapids, $1,224,000

BURKE, James et al, Old National Bank, Plainfield Twp., $433,600

LAM, Anthony A. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Cannon Twp., $532,000

DANIAN, John M. et al, Rocket Mortgage, Parcel: 411414227004, $569,819

JTB HOMES LLC, Huntington National Bank, Algoma Twp., $12,000,000

CRE BKG GR4 LLC, American United Life Insurance Co., Kentwood, $20,500,000

PRECUP, Hannah et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411414227004, $356,200

INTERRA HOMES LLC, Huntington National Bank, Lowell, $7,000,000

HERNANDEZ, Adam et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $548,250

NORBY TRUST, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Kentwood, $386,250

ROSENBAUM, James, Northpointe Bank, Byron Twp., $548,250

GEIGER, Jason, Guardian Mortgage, Caledonia, $388,000

HERREMA, David et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Parcel: 411316377057, $350,000

DZINGLE, Jared N. et al, First United Credit Union, Ada Twp., $374,000

WILLIAMS, Neil et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $1,000,000

RIDGE, Justin et al, Rocket Mortgage, Wyoming, $387,850

BUI, Brian et al, Independent Bank, Gaines Twp., $364,103

MUNN, Joshua et al, Neighborhood Loans, Cascade Twp., $358,633

ALHYARI, Mohammad M., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., $672,000

WATTS, Nicholas et al, United Bank, Byron Twp., $471,000

KNIBBE, Todd E. et al, American Internet Mortgage, Cascade Twp., $371,000

TIMMER, Jonathan, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp., $2,456,000

PATTEN, Michael J. et al, Independent Bank, Tyrone Twp., $791,809

BRADFORD, Marvin W. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Sparta, $350,000

MARINO, Nick et al, Sovereign Lending Group, Parcel: 411309377038, $465,000

BLIEDEN, Andrew et al, Old National Bank, Cascade Twp., $600,000

ERVOOD, George et al, HUD, Kentwood, $363,000

ULRICH TRUST, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Tyrone Twp., $441,000

MCCARTY, Lindsay et al, Neighborhood Loans, Parcel: 411810104003, $413,250

VASIU, Jeffrey et al, Old National Bank, Cascade Twp., $355,000

SMITH, Nathan B. et al, Mortgage 1, Parcel: 411809253024, $460,750

READY, Matthew M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $440,500

MASKILL, John D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $949,000

TIMMER, Jonathan, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., $1,105,000

MAGOLAN, Nicholas J., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411206226010, $765,000

BERGER, Carson et al, First Community Bank, Cannon Twp., $647,200

MAHORO, Claude et al, Primelending, Parcel: 411435376045, $427,500

VETTER TRUST, Huntington National Bank, Ada Twp., $380,200

VANDERLENDE TRUST, Bank of America, Cannon Twp., $620,000

LEDBETTER, Eric et al, Independent Bank, Courtland Twp., $380,000

CHAPKO, Richard et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Parcel: 411403329013, $439,800

ATKINS, Sonya et al, Mercantile Bank, Byron Twp., $430,000

GREEN, Julie et al, Crosscountry Mortgage, Cannon Twp., $473,099

CASTORA, Andrew R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $473,000

NAUSIEDA, Edward J. III, Loandepot.com, Ada Twp., $365,000

MCVAY, Nickolas et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, $900,000

DELVAUX, Darren J. et al, Ruoff Mortgage Co., Ada Twp., $479,499

HILL, Thomas et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., $1,000,000

KNOLL, Jordan et al, Hometown Lenders, Wyoming, $361,000

RINNE, David et al, Allen Edwin Home Builders, Kentwood, $369,949

8250 Pfeiffer Farms LLC, Mercantile Bank, Byron Twp., $1,800,000

ELLIS, Albert et al, NBKC Bank, Caledonia, $571,900

LAPENNA, Patrick M., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parcel: 411430430022, $404,000

BUTTON, Robert J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., $431,250

TIDEY, Kevin et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Caledonia, $647,200

CPG GRAND RAPIDS LLC, Feehan Trust, Wyoming, $2,000,000

JELTEMA, Jeffrey S. et al, Macatawa Bank, Cascade Twp., $548,000

IRVINE, Douglas A. Jr. et al, Macatawa Bank, Cannon Twp., $647,000

OLSON, David et al, Northpointe Bank, Caledonia, $390,500

810 BENSON LLC, Mercantile Bank, Parcel: 411419279010, $675,000

HUEGLI, Jeffrey T. et al, Keybank, East Grand Rapids, $520,000

CHO, Ellen et al, Armed Forces Bank, Parcel: 411429480006, $372,000

JW’S RENTALS et al, Adventure Credit Union, Reynolds & Franklin Sub., $690,000

BORDOLI, Stefano et al, Rocket Mortgage, East Grand Rapids, $599,999

KROPIEWNICKI, Aaron et al, Independent Bank, Courtland Twp., $351,111

ALVAREZ, Tyler W. et al, Rocket Mortgage, Cascade Twp., $353,000

VANSOLKEMA, Tim et al, PNC Bank, Gaines Twp., $550,000

CAMPIONE, Frank et al, American Financing Corp., Parcel: 410628452011, $446,000

RADOWSKI, Matthew J., Fifth Third Bank, East Grand Rapids, $374,300

BEHAN, Paul D. et al, American Financing Corp., Parcel: 411413226015, $588,147

KING, Timothy et al, Rocket Mortgage, Vergennes Twp., $384,000

SZILAGY, Nicholas S. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Cannon Twp., $360,000

STEMPLE, Justin W. et al, Huntington National Bank, Caledonia, $525,000

VANDYKE, Jeff et al, United Bank, Byron Twp., $513,000

LEWCHANIN, Peter C. et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Parcel: 411425102048, $446,125

WILLARD, Brandon E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $576,000

OSTERINK, Charles E. et al, Mercantile Bank, Ada Twp., $737,160

HALVORSON, Jeffrey P., Mercantile Bank, Cannon Twp., $800,000

VANERMEN TRUST, Old National Bank, Ada Twp., $548.000

ALISKOVIC, Almir et al, Mercantile Bank, Cannon Twp., $580,000

WALKER, Brandon, MiMutual Mortgage, Cannon Twp., $373,395

WALL, Andrew B. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., $472,500

5TH STREET PROPERTIES LLC, Old National Bank, Parcel: 411324331001, $425,251

STRATTON, Brandon et al, Neighborhood Loans, Byron Twp., $398,400

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

ABSOLUTE NAIL & SPA, 5751 Byron Center SW, Wyoming, John Nguyen, Mimi Thai

BEUKEMA SHOW CATTLE, 5686 Myers Lake, Belmont, Joseph Beukema, Joshua Beukema

GLAMOUR NAILS, 3535 Plainfield NE, Hong Tran, Ngoc Thi

HOLLADAY PHOTOGRAPHY, 6504 28th St., McCann Holladay, Erik Davol

MINH, 1964 Crystal View Court SE, Caledonia, Nghia Nguyen, Lyn Tran

SYDNEY EXOTIC STYLEZ, 1452 42nd St. SE, Spencer Harris, Dezirre Sheliah

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

ABLE PARKINGLOT MAINTENANCE, 2820 Dean Lake NE, Timothy T. Bolen

BARBARA WILLIAMS LPC, 1422 Wealthy SE, Barbara Williams

BURCH AUDIO, 7050 Mick, Clarksville, Matthew D. Sobie

C&B VENTURES, 49 Southeast St., Kent City, Connie K. McVicker

DIAMOND ENTERPRISES, 8726 Algoma NE, Rockford, Rodney L. Diamond

DOLLY WEAR, 5480 Alpine NW, Valorie Sheler

EURO CLEANING, 15 Fox Point, Ada, Indira Hoxha

HIDDEN COTTAGE PRESS, 3241 Barrett SW, Grandville, Joseph Roper

HUB COFFEE & CO., 20 Lake, Sand Lake, Victoria L. Merlington

INVESTAX RESOLUTION SERVICES, P.O. Box 307, Belmont, James A. Watts

INVESTAX RETIREMENT SERVICES, P.O. Box 307, Belmont, James A. Watts

KURT HULLINGER BUILDER, 13300 Harvard NE, Cedar Springs, Kurt Hullinger

LOOSE ENDZ, 2449 Borglum NE, John A. Bell

MADISON OFFICE FURNITURE, 332 Bellevue SE, Wyoming, Paul J. Madison

MARK ANDRUS WOOD WORK, 14224 Pine Lake, Cedar Springs, Mark Andrus

MT DESIGN, 6856 Rosecrest SE, Caledonia, Michael F. Thornell

NEXT TRIP RESET TRAVEL AGENCY, 5110 28th St. SE, Cesaylee J. Reed

NY’RIZE’, 1244 Northfield NE, Andre S. Soule

ORCO HEATING & COOLING, 35 Freedom SE, Wyoming, Michael Orcutt

PLAN A HOMES, 969 Sydney NW, Walker, Nicholas S. Johnson

PLOW SERVICES, 1846 Prairie Pkwy. SW, Wyoming, Albert L. Koewers

POEMA HANDMADE GOODS, 3913 Leland NW, Comstock Park, Kiosha Jeltema

SENIOR FINANCIAL SERVICES, P.O. Box 307, Bemont, James A. Watts

STRAWBERRY APARTMENTS, 2226 29th St. SW, Wyoming, James V. VanSoest

STYLES SALON, 2750 Birchcrest SE, Danny E. Lewis

THE GOODZ, 1141 Alger SW, Wyoming, Rolland W. Buscher Jr.

TOM’S ALL SEASON LAWNCARE, 3552 Richmond NW, Thomas L. Stricklen

VIBRANT APPEAL, 142 Carrier NE, Carlos E. Blackmon

VINTAGE BY VALERIE, 834 4th NW, Valerie L. Holstege

WILLIAM BOS GREENHOUSE E FARMS, 1674 Spaulding SE, Bill Bos

WILLIAMS AUTO DETAILING, 2112 Cleveland SW, Wyoming, William Williams

ALL CAR AUTO PARTS, 10331 Northland Drive NE, Rockford, Erin Leech

ALLSURE SALON BY ANNIE, 1606 Leonard NW, Anjeanette Wilcox

AMY MINER ACCOUNTING SERVICE, 1295 Pine Lake NE, Amy J. Miner

ATLAS COMPUTER SERVICES, 2060 Highbluff NE, Stephen D. Poling

BLACKNIFFICENTLY, 19 Colrain SW, Vermont Taylor

BLESSINGS MULTIPLIED, 1150 Bayshore SW, Byron Center, Katie J. Zuidema

CHARLES, DIANE & CO., 7695 Cascade SE, Diane Helmholdt

COVER ME-FRANK J. STAPLEN JR., 415 Jefferson SE, Victoria A. Stepleton

DAL, 556 Michigan NE, Dominic A. Lopez

DER TOPPER, 3096 Dean Lake NE, J.C. Trabka

FORDE TECHNOLOGY SERVICE, 3096 Dean Lake NE, Adam Trabka

FRIAR CHUCKO, 5669 Leisure South SE, Kentwood, Charles Osborn

GEERLING NOTARY SERVICES, 1130 Tree Bark SW, Byron Center, Megan T. Geerling

GR HOME DECOR, 100 Wealthy SE, Rafael Hernandez Jr.

GRAND RAPIDS PALLETS CO., 1450 Hamilton NW, Ricardo Ramirez Soria

GT DESIGNS, 1422 Van Auken SE, Michael S. Stebbins

HEART AND SOUL, P.O. Box 9626, Wyoming, Pamela L. Jackson

HOEKSTRA TOWN PLANNING, 315 Benjamin SE, Jay Hoekstra

HONOR & INTEGRITY HOME INSPECTIONS, 12486 Blinton Road, Sand Lake, Timothy S. Magoon Jr.

INTEGRITY AUTOMOTIVE, 8847 11 Mile NE, Rockford, Jerry Wineland

J.J. CUSTOM BUILDERS, 3024 Chicago Drive SW, Grandville, Jacob Jorgensen

MILLER RESIDENTIAL CLEANING, 431 Prospect SE, Tatiana M. Hogeterp

MULTIPLE BLESSINGS, 1150 Bayshore SW, Sarah E. Garrett

MYSTERY INK, 524 Leonard NW, Dominque A. Siwulich

OLA PROPERTIES, 1971 E. Beltline, Graciela Anchante

PAT GESSNER BUILDERS, 4565 Green Apple, Walker, Patrick A. Gessner

PROFESSIONAL MORTUARY SERVICE, P.O. Box 150671, Larry T. Allan

QUEEN CRAFTS, 4240 Nature Trail SE, Kentwood, Chaka S. Isaiah

RIVER TOWN AUDIO, 5063 Wakefield NE, Comstock Park, Edward A. Wager

ROSS 2 BOSS, 1181 Hoyt SE, Troy D. Ross

SAFE WYOMING, 4137 Del Mar Village Drive SW, Wyoming, Jack A. Poll

TAYLOR TAYLOR TRANSPORT, 100 E. Roosevelt, Zeeland, Lamont E. Taylor

TC CONCEPTS, 36 Valley NW, Timothy R. Cone

TONE’S ELECTRIC, 415 Umatilla SE, Tony Mosley

TSDM DISTRIBUTORS, 185 Kentridge, Kent City, Dawn McKnight

WOOD’S WOOD WORKS, 1075 Barrington NW, Walker, Nelson D. Wood

Facebook Comments